2018 Massive Murray Paddle Day 2

Tuesday, November 20, 2018 07:00 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Tocumwal, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 153
Handicap: Fractional
Timed on: LENOVO Lenovo TB3-850F
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Friday, December 7, 2018 08:33 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Sydney Harbour Kayaks
Race website: www.massivemurraypaddle.org.au
Race notes
Final results. Time adjustment for boats 71, 78, 169 and 171 for assisting capsized paddlers. Time results for some Part Distance paddlers are not correct (if paddlers did not advise checkpoint personnel at the time they withdrew). Pace results for Part Distance paddlers are not correct (all pace results are based on the full GPS distance of 92.7 km).
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Full distance - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
161HobbitsPeter Faherty / Gareth Stokes - UNR2 O Open (Sladecraft Supersonic) UNR2M 6:38:28--100%25.30%24.44%1.0144100.00%14.0
238Sean MurphySean Murphy - ORS1 O V50 (Epic V10L) ORS1M 6:38:30+0:02+0.01%99.99%25.30%24.43%0.9048100.00%14.0
3111Dawson'sKate Dawson / Steve Dawson - RKL2 X V40 (Sladecraft SLR2 ) RKL2F/M 6:38:34+0:06+0.03%99.97%25.29%24.42%0.8744100.00%14.0
457Footscray SingosLisa Singleton / Andrew Singleton - RKL2 X V50 (Sladecraft SLR2) RKL2F/M 7:12:34+34:06+8.56%92.12%18.91%17.97%0.8439100.00%12.9
5117MargnRobMarg Cook / Rob Cook - RKL2 X V60 (Sladecraft SLR2) RKL2F/M 7:20:31+42:03+10.55%90.45%17.42%16.46%0.7832100.00%12.6
676Patterson Lakes Canoe ClubGareth Dickson - ORS1 O V40 (Nelo Surf Ski) ORS1M 7:22:44+44:16+11.11%90.00%17.01%16.04%0.9199100.00%12.6
756Footscray & INCC MXV60S Nicol/A Walker/N White/D Bennett - K4 X V60 (K4) K4F/M 7:31:54+53:26+13.41%88.18%15.29%14.30%0.8924100.00%12.3
844Wooden Eye / BrodieBrodie Cambourne - ORS1 W V40 (Fenn Surf Ski ) ORS1F 7:34:29+56:01+14.06%87.67%14.80%13.81%0.8454100.00%12.2
92AuSable FinishersNicole Rice-Owens / Rod Clark - UC2 X V40 (American UC2) UC2F/M 7:34:33+56:05+14.07%87.66%14.79%13.80%0.8141100.00%12.2
1068Mozza's MMPMaurie Carlyon - ORS1 O V50 (Fenn Swordfish) ORS1M 7:37:58+59:30+14.93%87.01%14.15%13.15%0.9048100.00%12.1
10116Tom SimmatTom Simmat - RKL1 O V70 (Horizon Tourer) RKL1M 7:37:58+59:30+14.93%87.01%14.15%13.15%0.7552100.00%12.1
12146BakerBarrie Baker - RKL1 O V60 (M582) RKL1M 7:47:56+1:09:28+17.43%85.15%12.28%11.26%0.7731100.00%11.9
134Krazzy Kelly and Mad MickKelly Honess / Michael Dinkgreve - UC2 X Open (American UC2) UC2F/M 7:48:24+1:09:56+17.55%85.07%12.19%11.17%0.8249100.00%11.9
1410THE B TEAMMartin Buissink / Bradley Buissink - TK2 O Open (TK2) TK2M 7:49:52+1:11:24+17.92%84.80%11.92%10.90%0.8622100.00%11.8
15134CanDrewCandice Charles / Andrew Cox - K2 X V40 (K2) K2F/M 8:04:59+1:26:31+21.71%82.16%9.09%8.03%0.8982100.00%11.5
1689Cos I’m 50Diane Bloom - K1 W V50 (K1) K1F 8:09:54+1:31:26+22.95%81.34%8.16%7.10%0.8089100.00%11.4
179338 D / SimondsonGary Simondson - SS1 O V50 (Charger Surf Ski) SS1M 8:10:05+1:31:37+22.99%81.31%8.13%7.06%0.8249100.00%11.3
184738 D / IzardRichard Izard - ORS1 O V40 (Fenn Swordfish) ORS1M 8:11:16+1:32:48+23.29%81.11%7.91%6.84%0.9512100.00%11.3
198238 D / SullivanOwen Sullivan - ORS1 O V40 (Fenn Swordfish) ORS1M 8:11:21+1:32:53+23.31%81.10%7.89%6.82%0.9408100.00%11.3
2046Mad Hungarians and Y Knots (Andrea)Andrea Szkibik - K1 W V50 (Rebel 46) K1F 8:13:17+1:34:49+23.80%80.78%7.53%6.46%0.7783100.00%11.3
21114Team TongwayHelen Tongway / Bob Collins - RKL2 X V60 (M730) RKL2F/M 8:13:57+1:35:29+23.96%80.67%7.40%6.33%0.7463100.00%11.3
22139Just Paddlers - #2Elizabeth Van Reece - RKM1 W V50 (Sea Eagle) RKM1F 8:13:59+1:35:31+23.97%80.66%7.40%6.32%0.7329100.00%11.3
23135Tathra Old BoysJohn Sheedy / Peter George - SS2 O V50 (Spec Ski Double) SS2M 8:19:07+1:40:39+25.26%79.83%6.44%5.35%0.8795100.00%11.1
2481Michael DellapinaMichael Dellapina - RKL1 O V50 (M580) RKL1M 8:20:00+1:41:32+25.48%79.69%6.27%5.18%0.8415100.00%11.1
25163No time for ice creamCaoimhin Ardren / Ruby Ardren - RKL2 X V40 (Sladecraft SLR2) RKL2F/M 8:20:38+1:42:10+25.64%79.59%6.15%5.06%0.8807100.00%11.1
2691The Early RisersGreg Hillier / Sue Smith - RKL2 X V50 (Solaris Macquarie LR2) RKL2F/M 8:23:28+1:45:00+26.35%79.14%5.62%4.52%0.8442100.00%11.0
27133Where's Indy?Kim Navera - ORS1 O Open (Stellar Ski) ORS1M 8:28:34+1:50:06+27.63%78.35%4.66%3.56%0.9883100.00%10.9
2884Jason EatsJason Eats - ORS1 O Open (Surf Ski) ORS1M 8:31:52+1:53:24+28.46%77.85%4.05%2.93%0.9803100.00%10.9
29124Wooden Eye / BernieBernie Edstein - RKL1 O V50 (M582) RKL1M 8:34:00+1:55:32+28.99%77.52%3.65%2.53%0.8506100.00%10.8
30171HQ 1 BDEMichael Panasewycz - RKM1 O V40 (M530) RKM1M 8:37:30+1:59:02+29.87%77.00%2.99%1.86%0.8599100.00%10.7
3128Karen and TimKaren Turner / Tim Fitzgerald - RKL2 X V50 (M730) RKL2F/M 8:37:51+1:59:23+29.96%76.95%2.92%1.80%0.8128100.00%10.7
32101RPM SAAndrew Stoodley - ORS1 O V50 (Epic V10 Sport) ORS1M 8:40:43+2:02:15+30.68%76.52%2.39%1.25%0.8808100.00%10.7
3363LANE - Keith & Shelley - Fire & IceKeith Lane / Shelley Lane - RKL2 X V50 (M730) RKL2F/M 8:42:40+2:04:12+31.17%76.24%2.02%0.88%0.8320100.00%10.6
3486Scouts Canoe Team 2018 -2Arnie Shanahan / Brett Sutton - TC2 O Open (TC2) TC2M 8:45:58+2:07:30+32.00%75.76%1.40%0.26%0.8596100.00%10.6
3533Canoe MedleyJack Wilson - TC1 O Open (TR17/Hosi/Carr/Disco/Rat) TC1M 8:46:02+2:07:34+32.01%75.75%1.39%0.24%0.8274100.00%10.6
3664LANE - Jason & JessicaJason Farley / Jessica Lane - RKL2 X Open (M730) RKL2F/M 8:46:24+2:07:56+32.11%75.70%1.32%0.18%0.9217100.00%10.6
3769LarryBrendan Long - SS1 O V40 (DD3 Spec Ski) SS1M 8:48:15+2:09:47+32.57%75.43%0.97%-0.18%0.8663100.00%10.5
38938 D Super LimanatorBrian Lim - SS1 O Open (Spec Ski) SS1M 8:49:30+2:11:02+32.88%75.25%0.74%-0.41%0.9207100.00%10.5
39126PPP Paddlers - JackoShaune Jackson - ORS1 O V40 (Fenn Swordfish) ORS1M 8:49:56+2:11:28+32.99%75.19%0.66%-0.49%0.9098100.00%10.5
39127PPP Paddlers - FreddyJon Frederico - ORS1 O V50 (Horizon Surf Ski) ORS1M 8:49:56+2:11:28+32.99%75.19%0.66%-0.49%0.8854100.00%10.5
4129Bond / WilliamsTony Bond / Susan Williams - UC2 X V50 (V1 Pro Canoe) UC2F/M 9:00:16+2:21:48+35.59%73.75%-1.28%-2.45%0.7607100.00%10.3
4216538 D / StewartPaul Stewart - ORS1 O V40 (THINK Uno) ORS1M 9:08:13+2:29:45+37.58%72.68%-2.77%-3.96%0.9947100.00%10.1
43102Mto Wa Mbu ProjectDavid Moroney - RKM1 O V50 (M532) RKM1M 9:10:41+2:32:13+38.20%72.36%-3.23%-4.43%0.7920100.00%10.1
4436CoopsNeil Cooper - RKL1 O V50 (Slade Craft SLR) RKL1M 9:16:53+2:38:25+39.76%71.55%-4.39%-5.61%0.8326100.00%10.0
45145Sally Solo K1 RebelSally Miller - K1 W V50 (Rebel 46) K1F 9:18:04+2:39:36+40.05%71.40%-4.61%-5.83%0.7659100.00%10.0
46105CarbonTRACKChristopher Benson - RKM1 O V40 (M582) RKM1M 9:19:10+2:40:42+40.33%71.26%-4.82%-6.04%0.8743100.00%9.9
4778PPP Paddlers - HammoTim Hamlin - RKL1 O V50 (Mirage 580) RKL1M 9:20:55+2:42:27+40.77%71.04%-5.15%-6.37%0.8506100.00%9.9
47169PPP Paddlers - QuinnyPeter Quinlan - RKL1 O V50 (M582) RKL1M 9:20:55+2:42:27+40.77%71.04%-5.15%-6.37%0.8282100.00%9.9
4959Gregory LloydGreg Lloyd - RKL1 O V40 (M582) RKL1M 9:21:31+2:43:03+40.92%70.96%-5.26%-6.48%0.8552100.00%9.9
5085Scouts Canoe Team 2018 -1Alex Brunacci - UC1 O V50 (Wenonah canoe) UC1M 9:25:37+2:47:09+41.95%70.45%-6.03%-7.26%0.7720100.00%9.8
51150Swan Hill Men's HealthGreg Roberts - RKM1 O V50 (M532) RKM1M 9:28:38+2:50:10+42.71%70.07%-6.60%-7.83%0.8506100.00%9.8
5271MermadCathy Miller - RKL1 W V50 (M583) RKL1F 9:35:10+2:56:42+44.34%69.28%-7.82%-9.07%0.7097100.00%9.7
5354FangtasticKim Mazaraki - ORS1 O V40 (Finn Endorfinn) ORS1M 9:35:43+2:57:15+44.48%69.21%-7.92%-9.18%0.9303100.00%9.7
5477Dumb and DumberDavid Worrad / Tom Irvine - RKL2 O V50 (M730) RKL2M 9:38:20+2:59:52+45.14%68.90%-8.41%-9.67%0.8568100.00%9.6
55153DolphinJoJoanne Davis - ORS1 W V50 (Think Surf Ski) ORS1F 9:42:31+3:04:03+46.19%68.40%-9.20%-10.47%0.7533100.00%9.5
564138 D / RamplingAndrew Boyle - TK1 O Open (Compcraft TK1) TK1M 9:44:26+3:05:58+46.67%68.18%-9.56%-10.83%0.9193100.00%9.5
57104Northwest PaddleboardsAllistair Swinsco / Alison Rennie - SUP2 X V40 (Double SUP) SUP2F/M 9:48:57+3:10:29+47.80%67.66%-10.40%-11.69%0.7458100.00%9.4
5837Team Maximum PayneTony Payne - TC1 O V60 (River Rat) TC1M 9:53:34+3:15:06+48.96%67.13%-11.27%-12.56%0.7045100.00%9.4
59121Wooden Eye / DrewDrew Stewart - ORS1 O V50 (Epic V10 Sport) ORS1M 9:55:05+3:16:37+49.34%66.96%-11.55%-12.85%0.8854100.00%9.3
6075Two Barnes and Six DucksRichard Barnes / Linden Barnes - RKL2 X V40 (M730) RKL2F/M 9:56:56+3:18:28+49.81%66.75%-11.90%-13.20%0.8532100.00%9.3
61128Team Sea SherpaEoin Corroon / Steve Fava - RKL2 O Open (Stealth Tourer 17) RKL2M 10:00:30+3:22:02+50.70%66.36%-12.57%-13.88%0.9519100.00%9.3
6242LANE - Matthew LaneMatthew Lane - TC1 O Open (River Rat TC1 ) TC1M 10:08:38+3:30:10+52.74%65.47%-14.09%-15.42%0.8203100.00%9.1
6366Inspired By Leny - #1Jason Adams - RKM1 O Open (Plastic REC 5m) RKM1M 10:12:21+3:33:53+53.68%65.07%-14.79%-16.12%0.9345100.00%9.1
6418Hopping Mad - Fi & LouFiona Boyer / Louise Greenwood - TK2 W Open (TK2 Spider) TK2F 10:15:23+3:36:55+54.44%64.75%-15.36%-16.70%0.8715100.00%9.0
6531Just Paddlers - #3Daniel Hendrie - RKL1 O V60 (M580) RKL1M 10:19:51+3:41:23+55.56%64.28%-16.20%-17.55%0.7931100.00%9.0
668Uncle CaryCary Sandell - TK1 O V50 (TK1) TK1M 10:24:04+3:45:36+56.62%63.85%-16.99%-18.35%0.8260100.00%8.9
6713Endless PossibilitiesGlen Bonnici / Cheryl Sinclair - RKL2 X V40 (M730) RKL2F/M 10:29:14+3:50:46+57.91%63.33%-17.96%-19.33%0.8641100.00%8.8
6814838 D / BorschmannDarren Borschmann - ORS1 O V40 (Fenn Swordfish) ORS1M 10:47:47+4:09:19+62.57%61.51%-21.43%-22.84%0.9408100.00%8.6
6998River Runners / WestonVikki Weston - RKM1 W Open (Elliot 480) RKM1F 10:48:52+4:10:24+62.84%61.41%-21.64%-23.05%0.8610100.00%8.6
70144Pete's Paddle for ParkinsonsPeter Shears - RKL1 O V60 (M582) RKL1M 10:51:39+4:13:11+63.54%61.15%-22.16%-23.58%0.8022100.00%8.5
7196River Runners / TanPeishan Tan - RKM1 W Open (M582) RKM1F 10:53:13+4:14:45+63.93%61.00%-22.45%-23.87%0.8363100.00%8.5
7274Small Change 4 Small Changes 2Lorraine Scott - ORS1 W V60 (Stellar s14s ) ORS1F 10:59:38+4:21:10+65.54%60.41%-23.65%-25.09%0.7131100.00%8.4
  • Full distance - K1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
189Cos I’m 50Diane Bloom - K1 W V50 (K1) K1F 8:09:54--100%4.64%0.69%0.8089100.00%11.4
246Mad Hungarians and Y Knots (Andrea)Andrea Szkibik - K1 W V50 (Rebel 46) K1F 8:13:17+3:23+0.69%99.31%3.98%0.00%0.7783100.00%11.3
3145Sally Solo K1 RebelSally Miller - K1 W V50 (Rebel 46) K1F 9:18:04+1:08:10+13.91%87.79%-8.63%-13.13%0.7659100.00%10.0
  • Full distance - K2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1134CanDrewCandice Charles / Andrew Cox - K2 X V40 (K2) K2F/M 8:04:59--100%0.00%0.00%0.8982100.00%11.5
  • Full distance - K4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
156Footscray & INCC MXV60S Nicol/A Walker/N White/D Bennett - K4 X V60 (K4) K4F/M 7:31:54--100%0.00%0.00%0.8924100.00%12.3
  • Full distance - ORS1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
138Sean MurphySean Murphy - ORS1 O V50 (Epic V10L) ORS1M 6:38:30--100%24.28%23.47%0.9048100.00%14.0
276Patterson Lakes Canoe ClubGareth Dickson - ORS1 O V40 (Nelo Surf Ski) ORS1M 7:22:44+44:14+11.10%90.01%15.87%14.98%0.9199100.00%12.6
344Wooden Eye / BrodieBrodie Cambourne - ORS1 W V40 (Fenn Surf Ski ) ORS1F 7:34:29+55:59+14.05%87.68%13.64%12.72%0.8454100.00%12.2
468Mozza's MMPMaurie Carlyon - ORS1 O V50 (Fenn Swordfish) ORS1M 7:37:58+59:28+14.92%87.02%12.98%12.05%0.9048100.00%12.1
54738 D / IzardRichard Izard - ORS1 O V40 (Fenn Swordfish) ORS1M 8:11:16+1:32:46+23.28%81.12%6.65%5.66%0.9512100.00%11.3
68238 D / SullivanOwen Sullivan - ORS1 O V40 (Fenn Swordfish) ORS1M 8:11:21+1:32:51+23.30%81.10%6.63%5.64%0.9408100.00%11.3
7133Where's Indy?Kim Navera - ORS1 O Open (Stellar Ski) ORS1M 8:28:34+1:50:04+27.62%78.36%3.36%2.33%0.9883100.00%10.9
884Jason EatsJason Eats - ORS1 O Open (Surf Ski) ORS1M 8:31:52+1:53:22+28.45%77.85%2.73%1.70%0.9803100.00%10.9
9101RPM SAAndrew Stoodley - ORS1 O V50 (Epic V10 Sport) ORS1M 8:40:43+2:02:13+30.67%76.53%1.05%0.00%0.8808100.00%10.7
10126PPP Paddlers - JackoShaune Jackson - ORS1 O V40 (Fenn Swordfish) ORS1M 8:49:56+2:11:26+32.98%75.20%-0.70%-1.77%0.9098100.00%10.5
10127PPP Paddlers - FreddyJon Frederico - ORS1 O V50 (Horizon Surf Ski) ORS1M 8:49:56+2:11:26+32.98%75.20%-0.70%-1.77%0.8854100.00%10.5
1216538 D / StewartPaul Stewart - ORS1 O V40 (THINK Uno) ORS1M 9:08:13+2:29:43+37.57%72.69%-4.17%-5.28%0.9947100.00%10.1
1354FangtasticKim Mazaraki - ORS1 O V40 (Finn Endorfinn) ORS1M 9:35:43+2:57:13+44.47%69.22%-9.40%-10.56%0.9303100.00%9.7
14153DolphinJoJoanne Davis - ORS1 W V50 (Think Surf Ski) ORS1F 9:42:31+3:04:01+46.18%68.41%-10.69%-11.87%0.7533100.00%9.5
15121Wooden Eye / DrewDrew Stewart - ORS1 O V50 (Epic V10 Sport) ORS1M 9:55:05+3:16:35+49.33%66.97%-13.08%-14.28%0.8854100.00%9.3
1614838 D / BorschmannDarren Borschmann - ORS1 O V40 (Fenn Swordfish) ORS1M 10:47:47+4:09:17+62.56%61.52%-23.09%-24.40%0.9408100.00%8.6
1774Small Change 4 Small Changes 2Lorraine Scott - ORS1 W V60 (Stellar s14s ) ORS1F 10:59:38+4:21:08+65.53%60.41%-25.35%-26.68%0.7131100.00%8.4
  • Full distance - RKL1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1116Tom SimmatTom Simmat - RKL1 O V70 (Horizon Tourer) RKL1M 7:37:58--100%16.41%18.35%0.7552100.00%12.1
2146BakerBarrie Baker - RKL1 O V60 (M582) RKL1M 7:47:56+9:58+2.18%97.87%14.59%16.58%0.7731100.00%11.9
381Michael DellapinaMichael Dellapina - RKL1 O V50 (M580) RKL1M 8:20:00+42:02+9.18%91.59%8.74%10.86%0.8415100.00%11.1
4124Wooden Eye / BernieBernie Edstein - RKL1 O V50 (M582) RKL1M 8:34:00+56:02+12.24%89.10%6.19%8.36%0.8506100.00%10.8
536CoopsNeil Cooper - RKL1 O V50 (Slade Craft SLR) RKL1M 9:16:53+1:38:55+21.60%82.24%-1.64%0.72%0.8326100.00%10.0
678PPP Paddlers - HammoTim Hamlin - RKL1 O V50 (Mirage 580) RKL1M 9:20:55+1:42:57+22.48%81.65%-2.38%0.00%0.8506100.00%9.9
6169PPP Paddlers - QuinnyPeter Quinlan - RKL1 O V50 (M582) RKL1M 9:20:55+1:42:57+22.48%81.65%-2.38%0.00%0.8282100.00%9.9
859Gregory LloydGreg Lloyd - RKL1 O V40 (M582) RKL1M 9:21:31+1:43:33+22.61%81.56%-2.49%-0.11%0.8552100.00%9.9
971MermadCathy Miller - RKL1 W V50 (M583) RKL1F 9:35:10+1:57:12+25.59%79.62%-4.98%-2.54%0.7097100.00%9.7
1031Just Paddlers - #3Daniel Hendrie - RKL1 O V60 (M580) RKL1M 10:19:51+2:41:53+35.35%73.88%-13.13%-10.51%0.7931100.00%9.0
11144Pete's Paddle for ParkinsonsPeter Shears - RKL1 O V60 (M582) RKL1M 10:51:39+3:13:41+42.29%70.28%-18.94%-16.18%0.8022100.00%8.5
  • Full distance - RKL2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1111Dawson'sKate Dawson / Steve Dawson - RKL2 X V40 (Sladecraft SLR2 ) RKL2F/M 6:38:34--100%23.14%23.03%0.8744100.00%14.0
257Footscray SingosLisa Singleton / Andrew Singleton - RKL2 X V50 (Sladecraft SLR2) RKL2F/M 7:12:34+34:00+8.53%92.14%16.59%16.47%0.8439100.00%12.9
3117MargnRobMarg Cook / Rob Cook - RKL2 X V60 (Sladecraft SLR2) RKL2F/M 7:20:31+41:57+10.53%90.48%15.05%14.93%0.7832100.00%12.6
4114Team TongwayHelen Tongway / Bob Collins - RKL2 X V60 (M730) RKL2F/M 8:13:57+1:35:23+23.93%80.69%4.75%4.62%0.7463100.00%11.3
5163No time for ice creamCaoimhin Ardren / Ruby Ardren - RKL2 X V40 (Sladecraft SLR2) RKL2F/M 8:20:38+1:42:04+25.61%79.61%3.46%3.32%0.8807100.00%11.1
691The Early RisersGreg Hillier / Sue Smith - RKL2 X V50 (Solaris Macquarie LR2) RKL2F/M 8:23:28+1:44:54+26.32%79.16%2.92%2.78%0.8442100.00%11.0
728Karen and TimKaren Turner / Tim Fitzgerald - RKL2 X V50 (M730) RKL2F/M 8:37:51+1:59:17+29.93%76.97%0.14%0.00%0.8128100.00%10.7
863LANE - Keith & Shelley - Fire & IceKeith Lane / Shelley Lane - RKL2 X V50 (M730) RKL2F/M 8:42:40+2:04:06+31.14%76.26%-0.79%-0.93%0.8320100.00%10.6
964LANE - Jason & JessicaJason Farley / Jessica Lane - RKL2 X Open (M730) RKL2F/M 8:46:24+2:07:50+32.07%75.72%-1.51%-1.65%0.9217100.00%10.6
1077Dumb and DumberDavid Worrad / Tom Irvine - RKL2 O V50 (M730) RKL2M 9:38:20+2:59:46+45.10%68.92%-11.52%-11.68%0.8568100.00%9.6
1175Two Barnes and Six DucksRichard Barnes / Linden Barnes - RKL2 X V40 (M730) RKL2F/M 9:56:56+3:18:22+49.77%66.77%-15.11%-15.27%0.8532100.00%9.3
12128Team Sea SherpaEoin Corroon / Steve Fava - RKL2 O Open (Stealth Tourer 17) RKL2M 10:00:30+3:21:56+50.66%66.37%-15.80%-15.96%0.9519100.00%9.3
1313Endless PossibilitiesGlen Bonnici / Cheryl Sinclair - RKL2 X V40 (M730) RKL2F/M 10:29:14+3:50:40+57.87%63.34%-21.34%-21.51%0.8641100.00%8.8
  • Full distance - RKM1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1139Just Paddlers - #2Elizabeth Van Reece - RKM1 W V50 (Sea Eagle) RKM1F 8:13:59--100%14.17%12.40%0.7329100.00%11.3
2171HQ 1 BDEMichael Panasewycz - RKM1 O V40 (M530) RKM1M 8:37:30+23:31+4.76%95.46%10.09%8.23%0.8599100.00%10.7
3102Mto Wa Mbu ProjectDavid Moroney - RKM1 O V50 (M532) RKM1M 9:10:41+56:42+11.48%89.70%4.32%2.34%0.7920100.00%10.1
4105CarbonTRACKChristopher Benson - RKM1 O V40 (M582) RKM1M 9:19:10+1:05:11+13.20%88.34%2.85%0.84%0.8743100.00%9.9
5150Swan Hill Men's HealthGreg Roberts - RKM1 O V50 (M532) RKM1M 9:28:38+1:14:39+15.11%86.87%1.20%-0.84%0.8506100.00%9.8
666Inspired By Leny - #1Jason Adams - RKM1 O Open (Plastic REC 5m) RKM1M 10:12:21+1:58:22+23.96%80.67%-6.39%-8.59%0.9345100.00%9.1
798River Runners / WestonVikki Weston - RKM1 W Open (Elliot 480) RKM1F 10:48:52+2:34:53+31.35%76.13%-12.74%-15.07%0.8610100.00%8.6
896River Runners / TanPeishan Tan - RKM1 W Open (M582) RKM1F 10:53:13+2:39:14+32.23%75.62%-13.49%-15.84%0.8363100.00%8.5
  • Full distance - SS1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
19338 D / SimondsonGary Simondson - SS1 O V50 (Charger Surf Ski) SS1M 8:10:05--100%5.01%7.23%0.8249100.00%11.3
269LarryBrendan Long - SS1 O V40 (DD3 Spec Ski) SS1M 8:48:15+38:10+7.79%92.77%-2.39%0.00%0.8663100.00%10.5
3938 D Super LimanatorBrian Lim - SS1 O Open (Spec Ski) SS1M 8:49:30+39:25+8.04%92.56%-2.63%-0.24%0.9207100.00%10.5
  • Full distance - SS2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1135Tathra Old BoysJohn Sheedy / Peter George - SS2 O V50 (Spec Ski Double) SS2M 8:19:07--100%0.00%0.00%0.8795100.00%11.1
  • Full distance - SUP2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1104Northwest PaddleboardsAllistair Swinsco / Alison Rennie - SUP2 X V40 (Double SUP) SUP2F/M 9:48:57--100%0.00%0.00%0.7458100.00%9.4
  • Full distance - TC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
133Canoe MedleyJack Wilson - TC1 O Open (TR17/Hosi/Carr/Disco/Rat) TC1M 8:46:02--100%8.69%11.38%0.8274100.00%10.6
237Team Maximum PayneTony Payne - TC1 O V60 (River Rat) TC1M 9:53:34+1:07:32+12.84%88.62%-3.04%0.00%0.7045100.00%9.4
342LANE - Matthew LaneMatthew Lane - TC1 O Open (River Rat TC1 ) TC1M 10:08:38+1:22:36+15.70%86.43%-5.65%-2.54%0.8203100.00%9.1
  • Full distance - TC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
186Scouts Canoe Team 2018 -2Arnie Shanahan / Brett Sutton - TC2 O Open (TC2) TC2M 8:45:58--100%0.00%0.00%0.8596100.00%10.6
  • Full distance - TK1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
14138 D / RamplingAndrew Boyle - TK1 O Open (Compcraft TK1) TK1M 9:44:26--100%3.28%3.28%0.9193100.00%9.5
28Uncle CaryCary Sandell - TK1 O V50 (TK1) TK1M 10:24:04+39:38+6.78%93.65%-3.28%-3.28%0.8260100.00%8.9
  • Full distance - TK2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
110THE B TEAMMartin Buissink / Bradley Buissink - TK2 O Open (TK2) TK2M 7:49:52--100%13.41%13.41%0.8622100.00%11.8
218Hopping Mad - Fi & LouFiona Boyer / Louise Greenwood - TK2 W Open (TK2 Spider) TK2F 10:15:23+2:25:31+30.97%76.35%-13.41%-13.41%0.8715100.00%9.0
  • Full distance - UC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
185Scouts Canoe Team 2018 -1Alex Brunacci - UC1 O V50 (Wenonah canoe) UC1M 9:25:37--100%0.00%0.00%0.7720100.00%9.8
  • Full distance - UC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
12AuSable FinishersNicole Rice-Owens / Rod Clark - UC2 X V40 (American UC2) UC2F/M 7:34:33--100%6.80%2.96%0.8141100.00%12.2
24Krazzy Kelly and Mad MickKelly Honess / Michael Dinkgreve - UC2 X Open (American UC2) UC2F/M 7:48:24+13:51+3.05%97.04%3.97%0.00%0.8249100.00%11.9
329Bond / WilliamsTony Bond / Susan Williams - UC2 X V50 (V1 Pro Canoe) UC2F/M 9:00:16+1:25:43+18.86%84.13%-10.77%-15.34%0.7607100.00%10.3
  • Full distance - UNR2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
161HobbitsPeter Faherty / Gareth Stokes - UNR2 O Open (Sladecraft Supersonic) UNR2M 6:38:28--100%0.00%0.00%1.0144100.00%14.0
  • Full distance - Junior - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
165AchilliesJoseph Burton - K1 O U18 (K1) K1M 7:44:13--100%2.99%2.99%0.9652100.00%12.0
272One Blade showTyler Creed - C1 O U18 (C1) C1M 8:12:48+28:35+6.16%94.20%-2.99%-2.99%0.8354100.00%11.3
  • Full distance - Junior - C1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
172One Blade showTyler Creed - C1 O U18 (C1) C1M 8:12:48--100%0.00%0.00%0.8354100.00%11.3
  • Full distance - Junior - K1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
165AchilliesJoseph Burton - K1 O U18 (K1) K1M 7:44:13--100%0.00%0.00%0.9652100.00%12.0
  • Part distance - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
173River Runners / KeatingBridget Keating - RKM1 W Open (M532) RKM1F 2:23:38--100%70.51%74.80%0.8406100.00%38.7
2136reynoandmckendryKylie Bishop / Tristan Mercer - RKL2 W V40 (M730) RKL2F 4:00:38+1:37:00+67.53%59.69%50.59%57.78%0.8386100.00%23.1
332Nick PoltockNick Poltock - UC1 O V70 (Wenonah UC1) UC1M 4:46:38+2:23:00+99.56%50.11%41.14%49.71%0.6849100.00%19.4
416Bemm River BunyipMandy Forrester - TK1 W V50 (AK TK1) TK1F 4:47:38+2:24:00+100.26%49.94%40.94%49.54%0.7105100.00%19.3
5109Ignorance is BlistersJohn Schneider / Andrea Snoxall - TK2 X V50 (TK2) TK2F/M 4:49:30+2:25:52+101.55%49.61%40.55%49.21%0.8005100.00%19.2
679H-mann SistersVeronica Haarmann / Anita Haarmann - TK2 W Open (TK2) TK2F 5:10:00+2:46:22+115.83%46.33%36.35%45.61%0.8757100.00%17.9
7108Skurrie / Ocean GroveShane SKURRIE - ORS1 O V40 (Stellar surf ski) ORS1M 5:37:38+3:14:00+135.07%42.54%30.67%40.76%0.9199100.00%16.5
8167Abs FabAmanda Simpkins / Dianne Dall'oglio - TK2 W V50 (TK2) TK2F 5:52:38+3:29:00+145.51%40.73%27.59%38.13%0.7543100.00%15.8
9115The MermanWilliam Stanton - RKL1 O V40 (M583) RKL1M 6:04:38+3:41:00+153.86%39.39%25.13%36.03%0.8552100.00%15.3
105Wang PaddlersRobert Chatfield - RKL1 O V60 (GPS Time Traveller 575) RKL1M 8:55:14+6:31:36+272.64%26.84%-9.90%6.10%0.7731100.00%10.4
11103Alex Boyd Nelo K1Alex Boyd - K1 O Open (Nelo K1) K1M 9:29:59+7:06:21+296.83%25.20%-17.04%0.00%0.9815100.00%9.8
1262Big Guns (single #2)- - RKM1 O V40 (Plastic Rec Single) RKM1M 10:30:30+8:06:52+338.96%22.78%-29.47%-10.62%0.8963100.00%8.8
12112Colin BakerColin Baker - ORS1 O V60 (Stellar SR) ORS1M 10:30:30+8:06:52+338.96%22.78%-29.47%-10.62%0.8215100.00%8.8
12129The Bounce Back TeamMichael Seigel / Elena Tonimoto-Ricciull - TK2 X Open (TK2) TK2F/M 10:30:30+8:06:52+338.96%22.78%-29.47%-10.62%0.8342100.00%8.8
1517Small Change 4 Small Changes 1Michelle Rollo - ORS1 W V50 (Stellar S18s ) ORS1F 10:59:38+8:36:00+359.25%21.77%-35.45%-15.73%0.7906100.00%8.4
1549AJWAndrew Williams - RKM1 O V50 (L'atitude 4.7m ) RKM1M 10:59:38+8:36:00+359.25%21.77%-35.45%-15.73%0.8239100.00%8.4
1567Inspired By Leny - #2Kevin Low - RKM1 O V60 (Plastic REC 5m) RKM1M 10:59:38+8:36:00+359.25%21.77%-35.45%-15.73%0.7977100.00%8.4
15131Wooden Eye / GavinGavin Mason - ORS1 O V40 (Epic V10) ORS1M 10:59:38+8:36:00+359.25%21.77%-35.45%-15.73%0.9148100.00%8.4
15149Call to the WildA Moss / G Moss / K Owen / S Owen - RKL2 X V50 (M730) RKL2F/M 10:59:38+8:36:00+359.25%21.77%-35.45%-15.73%0.8927100.00%8.4
15161Army SoloBrent Wilson - TK1 O V50 (TK1) TK1M 10:59:38+8:36:00+359.25%21.77%-35.45%-15.73%0.7961100.00%8.4
15162David WarmingtonDavid Warmington - RKM1 O V60 (Short plastic rec ) RKM1M 10:59:38+8:36:00+359.25%21.77%-35.45%-15.73%0.8066100.00%8.4
  • Part distance - K1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1103Alex Boyd Nelo K1Alex Boyd - K1 O Open (Nelo K1) K1M 9:29:59--100%0.00%0.00%0.9815100.00%9.8
  • Part distance - ORS1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1108Skurrie / Ocean GroveShane SKURRIE - ORS1 O V40 (Stellar surf ski) ORS1M 5:37:38--100%40.96%47.66%0.9199100.00%16.5
2112Colin BakerColin Baker - ORS1 O V60 (Stellar SR) ORS1M 10:30:30+4:52:52+86.74%53.55%-10.26%2.26%0.8215100.00%8.8
317Small Change 4 Small Changes 1Michelle Rollo - ORS1 W V50 (Stellar S18s ) ORS1F 10:59:38+5:22:00+95.37%51.19%-15.35%-2.26%0.7906100.00%8.4
3131Wooden Eye / GavinGavin Mason - ORS1 O V40 (Epic V10) ORS1M 10:59:38+5:22:00+95.37%51.19%-15.35%-2.26%0.9148100.00%8.4
  • Part distance - RKL1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1115The MermanWilliam Stanton - RKL1 O V40 (M583) RKL1M 6:04:38--100%18.96%18.96%0.8552100.00%15.3
25Wang PaddlersRobert Chatfield - RKL1 O V60 (GPS Time Traveller 575) RKL1M 8:55:14+2:50:36+46.79%68.13%-18.96%-18.96%0.7731100.00%10.4
  • Part distance - RKL2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1136reynoandmckendryKylie Bishop / Tristan Mercer - RKL2 W V40 (M730) RKL2F 4:00:38--100%46.54%46.54%0.8386100.00%23.1
2149Call to the WildA Moss / G Moss / K Owen / S Owen - RKL2 X V50 (M730) RKL2F/M 10:59:38+6:59:00+174.12%36.48%-46.54%-46.54%0.8927100.00%8.4
  • Part distance - RKM1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
173River Runners / KeatingBridget Keating - RKM1 W Open (M532) RKM1F 2:23:38--100%73.91%78.23%0.8406100.00%38.7
262Big Guns (single #2)- - RKM1 O V40 (Plastic Rec Single) RKM1M 10:30:30+8:06:52+338.96%22.78%-14.51%4.42%0.8963100.00%8.8
349AJWAndrew Williams - RKM1 O V50 (L'atitude 4.7m ) RKM1M 10:59:38+8:36:00+359.25%21.77%-19.80%0.00%0.8239100.00%8.4
367Inspired By Leny - #2Kevin Low - RKM1 O V60 (Plastic REC 5m) RKM1M 10:59:38+8:36:00+359.25%21.77%-19.80%0.00%0.7977100.00%8.4
3162David WarmingtonDavid Warmington - RKM1 O V60 (Short plastic rec ) RKM1M 10:59:38+8:36:00+359.25%21.77%-19.80%0.00%0.8066100.00%8.4
  • Part distance - TK1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
116Bemm River BunyipMandy Forrester - TK1 W V50 (AK TK1) TK1F 4:47:38--100%39.27%39.27%0.7105100.00%19.3
2161Army SoloBrent Wilson - TK1 O V50 (TK1) TK1M 10:59:38+6:12:00+129.33%43.61%-39.27%-39.27%0.7961100.00%8.4
  • Part distance - TK2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1109Ignorance is BlistersJohn Schneider / Andrea Snoxall - TK2 X V50 (TK2) TK2F/M 4:49:30--100%26.83%12.62%0.8005100.00%19.2
279H-mann SistersVeronica Haarmann / Anita Haarmann - TK2 W Open (TK2) TK2F 5:10:00+20:30+7.08%93.39%21.65%6.43%0.8757100.00%17.9
3167Abs FabAmanda Simpkins / Dianne Dall'oglio - TK2 W V50 (TK2) TK2F 5:52:38+1:03:08+21.81%82.10%10.87%-6.43%0.7543100.00%15.8
4129The Bounce Back TeamMichael Seigel / Elena Tonimoto-Ricciull - TK2 X Open (TK2) TK2F/M 10:30:30+5:41:00+117.79%45.92%-59.35%-90.30%0.8342100.00%8.8
  • Part distance - UC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
132Nick PoltockNick Poltock - UC1 O V70 (Wenonah UC1) UC1M 4:46:38--100%0.00%0.00%0.6849100.00%19.4
  • Part distance relay - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
160Dungalayin Mileka 10- - RKL1 O Open (M582) RKL1M 9:25:00--100%3.99%3.66%0.9750100.00%9.8
190Dungalayin Mileka 3- - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 9:25:00--100%3.99%3.66%1.0384100.00%9.8
3140Blue Mountains Grammar (140)RKL2 X Open (M730) RKL2F/M 9:38:58+13:58+2.47%97.59%1.62%1.27%1.0000100.00%9.6
423Blue Mountains Grammar (double 5)- - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 9:53:55+28:55+5.12%95.13%-0.92%-1.27%0.9992100.00%9.4
522Blue Mountains Grammar (double 4)- - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 9:57:28+32:28+5.75%94.57%-1.53%-1.88%0.9992100.00%9.3
627Blue Mountains Grammar (double 9)- - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 10:30:30+1:05:30+11.59%89.61%-7.14%-7.51%0.9992100.00%8.8
  • Part distance relay - RKL1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
160Dungalayin Mileka 10- - RKL1 O Open (M582) RKL1M 9:25:00--100%0.00%0.00%0.9750100.00%9.8
  • Part distance relay - RKL2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
190Dungalayin Mileka 3- - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 9:25:00--100%4.75%4.87%1.0384100.00%9.8
2140Blue Mountains Grammar (140)RKL2 X Open (M730) RKL2F/M 9:38:58+13:58+2.47%97.59%2.39%2.52%1.0000100.00%9.6
323Blue Mountains Grammar (double 5)- - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 9:53:55+28:55+5.12%95.13%-0.13%0.00%0.9992100.00%9.4
422Blue Mountains Grammar (double 4)- - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 9:57:28+32:28+5.75%94.57%-0.72%-0.60%0.9992100.00%9.3
527Blue Mountains Grammar (double 9)- - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 10:30:30+1:05:30+11.59%89.61%-6.29%-6.16%0.9992100.00%8.8
  • Relay - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
183Motley MurraysC Tyson/D Wade/M Fowke/G Sutherland - RKL2 O V50 (M730) RKL2M 7:06:02--100%21.20%22.84%0.9586100.00%13.1
2118Trinity Grammar (FULL Distance)Lewis/Baker/Burns/Burns/Dong/Moran/Jones - TK2 O U18 (K2) TK2M 7:06:21+0:19+0.07%99.93%21.14%22.78%1.0057100.00%13.0
3157K4 GreenBasi/Feth/Mich/Lync/Sven/Pell/Madd/Cole - K4 O Open (K4 ) K4M 7:17:26+11:24+2.68%97.39%19.09%20.78%1.0642100.00%12.7
4125Wooden Eye / Cairnso & KreisGreg Cairns / Stanley (Tim) Kreis - RKL1 O V60 (GPS Fusion) RKL1M 7:25:20+19:18+4.53%95.67%17.63%19.34%0.8022100.00%12.5
5166Jerri Atryk AgainP Prior/M Morgan/B Bazzo/K Ingerman - TK1 O V60 (TK1 by Hurley) TK1M 7:30:15+24:13+5.68%94.62%16.72%18.45%0.8252100.00%12.4
6156K4 BlueCoch/Ryan/Lath/Chud/Tall/Sand/Fitz/Trev - K4 O Open (K4 ) K4M 7:38:05+32:03+7.52%93.00%15.27%17.04%1.0642100.00%12.1
7147Inland Outriggers 3- - OC2 O Open (OC2 Zulu) OC2M 7:44:10+38:08+8.95%91.78%14.15%15.93%0.8594100.00%12.0
819Inland Outriggers 1- - OC2 O Open (Canoe Innovations OC2) OC2M 7:44:24+38:22+9.01%91.74%14.10%15.89%0.8594100.00%12.0
994Port Hacking Pathetic Paddlers PhalanxT Colquhoun/D Burke/D Burke/D Colquhoun - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 7:53:37+47:35+11.17%89.95%12.40%14.22%1.0198100.00%11.7
10159Army 1McK/Ste/Carn/Derr/Drin/Ryan/Sand/Will/Ko - TK2 O Open (TK2) TK2M 8:00:10+54:08+12.71%88.73%11.19%13.04%0.9662100.00%11.6
11107Inland Outriggers 2- - OC2 O Open (Canoe Innovations OC2) OC2M 8:00:43+54:41+12.84%88.62%11.09%12.94%0.8594100.00%11.6
123DILLIGAFSutton/Miles/Kewish/Dunn/Keamy/Gold./Gut - OC2 O Open (Outrigger 2) OC2M 8:08:32+1:02:30+14.67%87.21%9.64%11.52%0.9046100.00%11.4
13141Blue Mountains Grammar (double 6)- - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 8:26:48+1:20:46+18.96%84.06%6.26%8.21%0.9992100.00%11.0
14122headsrbetathan1Chris Scanlon / Peter Cocks - RKL1 O V50 (M582) RKL1M 8:36:43+1:30:41+21.29%82.45%4.43%6.42%0.8885100.00%10.8
1555Far CanalsRichard Adams / Peter Adams - RKL1 O Open (M582) RKL1M 8:44:54+1:38:52+23.21%81.16%2.91%4.93%0.9398100.00%10.6
1639Don / Lisa / Steve / JulieD Campbell/L Newton/S Beitz/J Perriam - K1 X V60 (K1) K1F/M 8:48:55+1:42:53+24.15%80.55%2.17%4.21%0.8453100.00%10.5
171Blue DattoDMizzi/WMizzi/GWickham/KWaddups/VEyles - RKL2 X Open (M730) RKL2F/M 8:50:04+1:44:02+24.42%80.37%1.96%4.00%0.9329100.00%10.5
1835Mad Hungarians and Y Knots (relay2)- - TK2 W V40 (TK2) TK2F 8:50:22+1:44:20+24.49%80.33%1.90%3.94%0.8566100.00%10.5
1916838 D The 3 AmigosPaul Pfeiffer / Trevor Taylor / Paul Amm - ORS1 O V40 (Think EVO Surf Ski) ORS1M 8:52:56+1:46:54+25.09%79.94%1.43%3.48%0.9807100.00%10.4
2011ArewethereyetR Creed/K Creed/M Creed/D Neff - TC2 X Open (Harrison TC2) TC2F/M 8:53:09+1:47:07+25.14%79.91%1.39%3.44%0.8637100.00%10.4
2192Palm Beach Golden Boys 2512Tony Kent/Ralf Van de Scheur/John Hansen - OC1 O V60 (OC1) OC1M 8:54:23+1:48:21+25.43%79.72%1.16%3.22%0.7906100.00%10.4
2214CWA Chicks With Attitude GreenChurch/Beedle/Blake/Keppel/McL*2/Secull/ - RKL2 W Open (M730) RKL2F 8:58:41+1:52:39+26.44%79.09%0.37%2.44%0.8617100.00%10.3
2334Mad Hungarians and Y Knots (relay1)- - TK2 W V40 (TK2) TK2F 8:59:34+1:53:32+26.65%78.96%0.20%2.28%0.8566100.00%10.3
2421Blue Mountains Grammar (double 3)- - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 9:06:35+2:00:33+28.30%77.94%-1.10%1.01%0.9992100.00%10.2
25164Wandering Dragons- - DB10 X V40 (Champion 10) DB10F/M 9:06:48+2:00:46+28.35%77.91%-1.14%0.97%0.6537100.00%10.2
2620Blue Mountains Grammar (double 2)- - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 9:08:26+2:02:24+28.73%77.68%-1.44%0.67%0.9992100.00%10.1
2787Scouts Canoe Team - Yellow CanariesEbony Merlo / Karen Merlo - TK1 W Open (TK1) TK1F 9:15:51+2:09:49+30.47%76.65%-2.81%-0.67%0.7612100.00%10.0
28122Wooden Eye / FIGJAM LadiesJ Heron/C Hill/B Thompson/J Waghorn - RKL1 W V50 (GPS Fusion / V8 Pro) RKL1F 9:16:40+2:10:38+30.66%76.53%-2.96%-0.82%0.7624100.00%10.0
29143CWA Chicks With Attitude BlueChurch/Palmer/Alex./Briggs/Kit./Lair./Ro - RKL2 W Open (M730) RKL2F 9:16:55+2:10:53+30.72%76.50%-3.01%-0.86%0.9050100.00%10.0
3026Blue Mountains Grammar (double 8)- - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 9:18:40+2:12:38+31.13%76.26%-3.33%-1.18%0.9992100.00%10.0
3180Dungalayin Mileka 2- - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 9:20:28+2:14:26+31.55%76.01%-3.66%-1.51%1.0384100.00%9.9
32130Dungalayin Mileka 7- - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 9:22:52+2:16:50+32.12%75.69%-4.11%-1.94%1.0384100.00%9.9
33155Gen U AdventureAvery/Coop./Field/Lob./Smith/Pull./Stree - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 9:23:29+2:17:27+32.26%75.61%-4.22%-2.05%1.0541100.00%9.9
34953 Gibbo's and a CooperSh Gibson/B Gibson/Sam Gibson/Brett Coop - USUP1 O Open (Racing sup) USUP1M 9:29:56+2:23:54+33.78%74.75%-5.41%-3.22%0.9222100.00%9.8
35100Dungalayin Mileka 4- - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 9:33:20+2:27:18+34.57%74.31%-6.04%-3.84%1.0384100.00%9.7
3688Scouts Canoe Team 2018 -3L Edmonds/R Fifield/B Schulz/A Wyllie/R - RKL2 O Open (Rec Double) RKL2M 9:35:36+2:29:34+35.11%74.02%-6.46%-4.25%0.9850100.00%9.7
37137Daddy daughtersEllen Laughton/Sally Laughton/Stu Laugto - RKL2 X Open (Rec Double) RKL2F/M 9:40:00+2:33:58+36.14%73.45%-7.28%-5.05%0.9821100.00%9.6
3870Dungalayin Mileka 1- - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 9:41:15+2:35:13+36.43%73.30%-7.51%-5.27%1.0384100.00%9.6
3958Katoomba High School 2- - RK2 O Open (Roscco rec double) RKL2M 9:44:48+2:38:46+37.27%72.85%-8.16%-5.91%0.9915100.00%9.5
4048Katoomba High School 1- - RKL2 O Open (Elliot Double Rec) RKL2M 9:45:26+2:39:24+37.41%72.77%-8.28%-6.03%0.9915100.00%9.5
41110Dungalayin Mileka 5- - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 9:47:38+2:41:36+37.93%72.50%-8.69%-6.43%1.0384100.00%9.5
42120Dungalayin Mileka 6- - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 9:47:53+2:41:51+37.99%72.47%-8.73%-6.47%1.0384100.00%9.5
4352Big Guns (double 1)- - RKL2 O V40 (M730) RKL2M 9:50:00+2:43:58+38.49%72.21%-9.13%-6.86%0.9539100.00%9.4
4451Big Guns (single #1)- - RKL1 O V40 (M580) RKL1M 9:50:08+2:44:06+38.52%72.19%-9.15%-6.88%0.8963100.00%9.4
452018Blue Mountains Grammar (Double 1)Mark Thornthwaite / - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 9:52:39+2:46:37+39.11%71.89%-9.62%-7.34%0.9992100.00%9.4
4630Dungalayin Mileka 9- - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 9:56:08+2:50:06+39.93%71.47%-10.26%-7.97%1.0384100.00%9.3
4740Dungalayin Mileka 8- - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 9:57:41+2:51:39+40.29%71.28%-10.55%-8.25%1.0384100.00%9.3
48142Bacchus Marsh Grammar 1- - RKL2 X U18 (M730) RKL2F/M 9:59:20+2:53:18+40.68%71.08%-10.85%-8.55%0.9747100.00%9.3
4915Bacchus Marsh Grammar 2- - RKL2 X U18 (M730) RKL2F/M 9:59:34+2:53:32+40.73%71.06%-10.90%-8.59%0.9747100.00%9.3
506Katoomba High School 3- - RKM1 O Open (Prijon 5m plastic) RKM1M 10:10:15+3:04:13+43.24%69.81%-12.87%-10.52%0.9313100.00%9.1
51152Guyak 1G Johnson/C Daddo/K Knight/S Welsh - RKM1 O V50 (Wooden single) RKM1M 10:11:10+3:05:08+43.46%69.71%-13.04%-10.69%0.9079100.00%9.1
52151Guyak 2G Johnson/C Daddo/K Knight/S Welsh - RK2 O V50 (Wooden double) RK2M 10:33:10+3:27:08+48.62%67.29%-17.11%-14.67%0.9664100.00%8.8
  • Relay - DB10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1164Wandering Dragons- - DB10 X V40 (Champion 10) DB10F/M 9:06:48--100%0.00%0.00%0.6537100.00%10.2
  • Relay - K1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
139Don / Lisa / Steve / JulieD Campbell/L Newton/S Beitz/J Perriam - K1 X V60 (K1) K1F/M 8:48:55--100%0.00%0.00%0.8453100.00%10.5
  • Relay - K4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1157K4 GreenBasi/Feth/Mich/Lync/Sven/Pell/Madd/Cole - K4 O Open (K4 ) K4M 7:17:26--100%2.31%2.31%1.0642100.00%12.7
2156K4 BlueCoch/Ryan/Lath/Chud/Tall/Sand/Fitz/Trev - K4 O Open (K4 ) K4M 7:38:05+20:39+4.72%95.49%-2.31%-2.31%1.0642100.00%12.1
  • Relay - OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
192Palm Beach Golden Boys 2512Tony Kent/Ralf Van de Scheur/John Hansen - OC1 O V60 (OC1) OC1M 8:54:23--100%0.00%0.00%0.7906100.00%10.4
  • Relay - OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1147Inland Outriggers 3- - OC2 O Open (OC2 Zulu) OC2M 7:44:10--100%2.17%1.78%0.8594100.00%12.0
219Inland Outriggers 1- - OC2 O Open (Canoe Innovations OC2) OC2M 7:44:24+0:14+0.05%99.95%2.12%1.73%0.8594100.00%12.0
3107Inland Outriggers 2- - OC2 O Open (Canoe Innovations OC2) OC2M 8:00:43+16:33+3.57%96.56%-1.32%-1.73%0.8594100.00%11.6
43DILLIGAFSutton/Miles/Kewish/Dunn/Keamy/Gold./Gut - OC2 O Open (Outrigger 2) OC2M 8:08:32+24:22+5.25%95.01%-2.97%-3.38%0.9046100.00%11.4
  • Relay - ORS1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
116838 D The 3 AmigosPaul Pfeiffer / Trevor Taylor / Paul Amm - ORS1 O V40 (Think EVO Surf Ski) ORS1M 8:52:56--100%0.00%0.00%0.9807100.00%10.4
  • Relay - RK2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1151Guyak 2G Johnson/C Daddo/K Knight/S Welsh - RK2 O V50 (Wooden double) RK2M 10:33:10--100%0.00%0.00%0.9664100.00%8.8
  • Relay - RKL1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1125Wooden Eye / Cairnso & KreisGreg Cairns / Stanley (Tim) Kreis - RKL1 O V60 (GPS Fusion) RKL1M 7:25:20--100%15.46%15.16%0.8022100.00%12.5
2122headsrbetathan1Chris Scanlon / Peter Cocks - RKL1 O V50 (M582) RKL1M 8:36:43+1:11:23+16.03%86.19%1.90%1.56%0.8885100.00%10.8
355Far CanalsRichard Adams / Peter Adams - RKL1 O Open (M582) RKL1M 8:44:54+1:19:34+17.87%84.84%0.35%0.00%0.9398100.00%10.6
4122Wooden Eye / FIGJAM LadiesJ Heron/C Hill/B Thompson/J Waghorn - RKL1 W V50 (GPS Fusion / V8 Pro) RKL1F 9:16:40+1:51:20+25.00%80.00%-5.68%-6.05%0.7624100.00%10.0
551Big Guns (single #1)- - RKL1 O V40 (M580) RKL1M 9:50:08+2:24:48+32.51%75.46%-12.03%-12.43%0.8963100.00%9.4
  • Relay - RKL2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
183Motley MurraysC Tyson/D Wade/M Fowke/G Sutherland - RKL2 O V50 (M730) RKL2M 7:06:02--100%24.15%25.84%0.9586100.00%13.1
294Port Hacking Pathetic Paddlers PhalanxT Colquhoun/D Burke/D Burke/D Colquhoun - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 7:53:37+47:35+11.17%89.95%15.68%17.56%1.0198100.00%11.7
3141Blue Mountains Grammar (double 6)- - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 8:26:48+1:20:46+18.96%84.06%9.77%11.78%0.9992100.00%11.0
41Blue DattoDMizzi/WMizzi/GWickham/KWaddups/VEyles - RKL2 X Open (M730) RKL2F/M 8:50:04+1:44:02+24.42%80.37%5.63%7.73%0.9329100.00%10.5
514CWA Chicks With Attitude GreenChurch/Beedle/Blake/Keppel/McL*2/Secull/ - RKL2 W Open (M730) RKL2F 8:58:41+1:52:39+26.44%79.09%4.10%6.23%0.8617100.00%10.3
621Blue Mountains Grammar (double 3)- - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 9:06:35+2:00:33+28.30%77.94%2.69%4.85%0.9992100.00%10.2
720Blue Mountains Grammar (double 2)- - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 9:08:26+2:02:24+28.73%77.68%2.36%4.53%0.9992100.00%10.1
8143CWA Chicks With Attitude BlueChurch/Palmer/Alex./Briggs/Kit./Lair./Ro - RKL2 W Open (M730) RKL2F 9:16:55+2:10:53+30.72%76.50%0.85%3.06%0.9050100.00%10.0
926Blue Mountains Grammar (double 8)- - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 9:18:40+2:12:38+31.13%76.26%0.54%2.75%0.9992100.00%10.0
1080Dungalayin Mileka 2- - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 9:20:28+2:14:26+31.55%76.01%0.22%2.44%1.0384100.00%9.9
11130Dungalayin Mileka 7- - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 9:22:52+2:16:50+32.12%75.69%-0.21%2.02%1.0384100.00%9.9
12155Gen U AdventureAvery/Coop./Field/Lob./Smith/Pull./Stree - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 9:23:29+2:17:27+32.26%75.61%-0.32%1.91%1.0541100.00%9.9
13100Dungalayin Mileka 4- - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 9:33:20+2:27:18+34.57%74.31%-2.07%0.20%1.0384100.00%9.7
1488Scouts Canoe Team 2018 -3L Edmonds/R Fifield/B Schulz/A Wyllie/R - RKL2 O Open (Rec Double) RKL2M 9:35:36+2:29:34+35.11%74.02%-2.48%-0.20%0.9850100.00%9.7
15137Daddy daughtersEllen Laughton/Sally Laughton/Stu Laugto - RKL2 X Open (Rec Double) RKL2F/M 9:40:00+2:33:58+36.14%73.45%-3.26%-0.96%0.9821100.00%9.6
1670Dungalayin Mileka 1- - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 9:41:15+2:35:13+36.43%73.30%-3.48%-1.18%1.0384100.00%9.6
1758Katoomba High School 2- - RK2 O Open (Roscco rec double) RKL2M 9:44:48+2:38:46+37.27%72.85%-4.11%-1.80%0.9915100.00%9.5
1848Katoomba High School 1- - RKL2 O Open (Elliot Double Rec) RKL2M 9:45:26+2:39:24+37.41%72.77%-4.23%-1.91%0.9915100.00%9.5
19110Dungalayin Mileka 5- - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 9:47:38+2:41:36+37.93%72.50%-4.62%-2.29%1.0384100.00%9.5
20120Dungalayin Mileka 6- - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 9:47:53+2:41:51+37.99%72.47%-4.66%-2.34%1.0384100.00%9.5
2152Big Guns (double 1)- - RKL2 O V40 (M730) RKL2M 9:50:00+2:43:58+38.49%72.21%-5.04%-2.70%0.9539100.00%9.4
222018Blue Mountains Grammar (Double 1)Mark Thornthwaite / - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 9:52:39+2:46:37+39.11%71.89%-5.51%-3.17%0.9992100.00%9.4
2330Dungalayin Mileka 9- - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 9:56:08+2:50:06+39.93%71.47%-6.13%-3.77%1.0384100.00%9.3
2440Dungalayin Mileka 8- - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 9:57:41+2:51:39+40.29%71.28%-6.41%-4.04%1.0384100.00%9.3
25142Bacchus Marsh Grammar 1- - RKL2 X U18 (M730) RKL2F/M 9:59:20+2:53:18+40.68%71.08%-6.70%-4.33%0.9747100.00%9.3
2615Bacchus Marsh Grammar 2- - RKL2 X U18 (M730) RKL2F/M 9:59:34+2:53:32+40.73%71.06%-6.74%-4.37%0.9747100.00%9.3
  • Relay - RKM1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
16Katoomba High School 3- - RKM1 O Open (Prijon 5m plastic) RKM1M 10:10:15--100%0.08%0.08%0.9313100.00%9.1
2152Guyak 1G Johnson/C Daddo/K Knight/S Welsh - RKM1 O V50 (Wooden single) RKM1M 10:11:10+0:55+0.15%99.85%-0.08%-0.08%0.9079100.00%9.1
  • Relay - TC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
111ArewethereyetR Creed/K Creed/M Creed/D Neff - TC2 X Open (Harrison TC2) TC2F/M 8:53:09--100%0.00%0.00%0.8637100.00%10.4
  • Relay - TK1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1166Jerri Atryk AgainP Prior/M Morgan/B Bazzo/K Ingerman - TK1 O V60 (TK1 by Hurley) TK1M 7:30:15--100%10.50%10.50%0.8252100.00%12.4
287Scouts Canoe Team - Yellow CanariesEbony Merlo / Karen Merlo - TK1 W Open (TK1) TK1F 9:15:51+1:45:36+23.45%81.00%-10.50%-10.50%0.7612100.00%10.0
  • Relay - TK2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1118Trinity Grammar (FULL Distance)Lewis/Baker/Burns/Burns/Dong/Moran/Jones - TK2 O U18 (K2) TK2M 7:06:21--100%13.71%15.62%1.0057100.00%13.0
2159Army 1McK/Ste/Carn/Derr/Drin/Ryan/Sand/Will/Ko - TK2 O Open (TK2) TK2M 8:00:10+53:49+12.62%88.79%2.82%4.97%0.9662100.00%11.6
335Mad Hungarians and Y Knots (relay2)- - TK2 W V40 (TK2) TK2F 8:50:22+1:44:01+24.40%80.39%-7.34%-4.97%0.8566100.00%10.5
434Mad Hungarians and Y Knots (relay1)- - TK2 W V40 (TK2) TK2F 8:59:34+1:53:13+26.55%79.02%-9.20%-6.79%0.8566100.00%10.3
  • Relay - USUP1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1953 Gibbo's and a CooperSh Gibson/B Gibson/Sam Gibson/Brett Coop - USUP1 O Open (Racing sup) USUP1M 9:29:56--100%0.00%0.00%0.9222100.00%9.8