2018 November 19

Monday, November 19, 2018 18:29 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 69
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Monday, December 10, 2018 21:28 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2018 November 19

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137Samuel LordJunior boys 17+18M 45:03.63--100%22.12%21.68%
29Tristran HaycockSenior mens (19-29)M 45:04.63+0:01.0+0.04%99.96%22.10%21.65%
316Luke KivellJunior boys 16 and underM 45:32.63+0:29.0+1.07%98.94%21.29%20.84%
411Troy HerdmanJunior boys 16 and underM 48:12.53+3:08.9+6.99%93.47%16.68%16.20%
550Zane HurstJunior boys 16 and underM 48:45.33+3:41.7+8.20%92.42%15.74%15.25%
656Kris SnowMaster mens (30-39)M 49:02.13+3:58.5+8.82%91.89%15.25%14.77%
719Hamish LaneMaster mens (40-49)M 49:05.23+4:01.6+8.94%91.80%15.16%14.68%
860Cameon McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM 49:46.03+4:42.4+10.45%90.54%13.99%13.49%
9200Kaia DorrJunior boys 16 and underM 49:48.73+4:45.1+10.55%90.46%13.91%13.42%
1087Tom HambrookMaster mens (40-49)M 52:28.93+7:25.3+16.47%85.86%9.30%8.78%
1131Braydyn SmithMaster mens (40-49)M 53:00.63+7:57.0+17.64%85.00%8.38%7.86%
1236Kerry JohansenMaster mens (40-49)M 53:48.93+8:45.3+19.43%83.73%6.99%6.46%
1348Sam HughesMaster mens (30-39)M 53:58.53+8:54.9+19.78%83.48%6.72%6.18%
1464Anthony Van DepasMaster mens (30-39)M 54:04.23+9:00.6+20.00%83.34%6.55%6.01%
1545George GrayMaster mens (40-49)M 54:20.03+9:16.4+20.58%82.93%6.10%5.56%
1633Richard TaylorMaster mens (40-49)M 55:22.13+10:18.5+22.88%81.38%4.31%3.76%
1730Gavin SearleVeteran mens (50+)M 55:25.23+10:21.6+22.99%81.31%4.22%3.67%
1810Brett HerdmanVeteran mens (50+)M 56:55.33+11:51.7+26.32%79.16%1.62%1.06%
1982Kelly GloverMaster mens (40-49)M 58:08.33+13:04.7+29.02%77.50%-0.48%-1.06%
2051Darren HurstJunior boys 17+18M 58:22.13+13:18.5+29.53%77.20%-0.88%-1.46%
2115Glen KivellMaster mens (40-49)M 58:26.23+13:22.6+29.69%77.11%-0.99%-1.58%
2235Duncan WilsonMaster mens (40-49)M 58:28.53+13:24.9+29.77%77.06%-1.06%-1.64%
2390Ryan Van De PasSenior mens (19-29)M 58:34.63+13:31.0+30.00%76.92%-1.24%-1.82%
2420Alan McleanVeteran mens (50+)M 1:06:56.63+21:53.0+48.56%67.31%-15.70%-16.36%
2429Cameron RyderJunior boys 16 and underM 1:06:56.63+21:53.0+48.56%67.31%-15.70%-16.36%
2434Peter TildenSenior mens (19-29)M 1:06:56.63+21:53.0+48.56%67.31%-15.70%-16.36%
2441Ian ThomasVeteran mens (50+)M 1:06:56.63+21:53.0+48.56%67.31%-15.70%-16.36%
2452Nathan HurstJunior boys 17+18M 1:06:56.63+21:53.0+48.56%67.31%-15.70%-16.36%
2458James MctavishMaster mens (30-39)M 1:06:56.63+21:53.0+48.56%67.31%-15.70%-16.36%
2468Steve CravenMaster mens (40-49)M 1:06:56.63+21:53.0+48.56%67.31%-15.70%-16.36%
2477Cullen McgarvaJunior boys 17+18M 1:06:56.63+21:53.0+48.56%67.31%-15.70%-16.36%
2478Jyde McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM 1:06:56.63+21:53.0+48.56%67.31%-15.70%-16.36%
333Mia CallighamJunior girls under 18F 1:06:56.73+21:53.1+48.57%67.31%-15.70%-16.37%
3313Tom HoffartJunior boys 16 and underM 1:06:56.73+21:53.1+48.57%67.31%-15.70%-16.37%
3328Pete RodenVeteran mens (50+)M 1:06:56.73+21:53.1+48.57%67.31%-15.70%-16.37%
3679Paul McgarvaMaster mens (40-49)M 1:07:56.73+22:53.1+50.79%66.32%-17.43%-18.10%
3772Jack DerryJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap2-----
3821Andrew McLeodMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
39207James WrightMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
4022Paul McleodVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
4173Coralie OconnellFemale masters (40+)F -1 lap2-----
4261George The PlumberVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
4391Matilda LawrenceFemale open (18-39)F -1 lap2-----
4457Tyral RoachMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap2-----
4559Duncan HartMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
4686Tui HambrookMaster mens (40-49)F -1 lap2-----
4743Greig AndersonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
484Jason GabelMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
4980Ben WestenbergJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
5042Kye OldhamJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap2-----
5144Tom BaptistSenior mens (19-29)M -1 lap2-----
5217Harry KneeboneJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
538Asher HartJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
5476Aaven McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
55205Adam WrightMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
5675Benjamin LouieJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
5781Zavier OsmondJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
5839Jared LordJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
5992Connor HartJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
60173Cameron FordJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
617Nick GibbardJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
6294Harrison SmithJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
6349Merv HurstMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
6427Graham RichardsonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
6532Wendy TaylorFemale open (18-39)F -1 lap2-----
6693Felix BirdJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
6738Emma LordJunior girls under 18F -2 laps1-----
6885Eve SmithJunior girls under 18F -2 laps1-----
6918Dan KneeboneMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps1-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
13Mia CallighamJunior girls under 18F 1:06:56.73--100%0.00%0.00%
273Coralie OconnellFemale masters (40+)F -1 lap2-----
391Matilda LawrenceFemale open (18-39)F -1 lap2-----
486Tui HambrookMaster mens (40-49)F -1 lap2-----
532Wendy TaylorFemale open (18-39)F -1 lap2-----
638Emma LordJunior girls under 18F -2 laps1-----
785Eve SmithJunior girls under 18F -2 laps1-----
  • Female - Female masters (40+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
173Coralie OconnellFemale masters (40+)F 44:16.72--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Female open (18-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
191Matilda LawrenceFemale open (18-39)F 44:40.62--100%9.40%9.40%
232Wendy TaylorFemale open (18-39)F 53:56.72+9:16.1+20.75%82.82%-9.40%-9.40%
  • Female - Junior girls under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
13Mia CallighamJunior girls under 18F 1:06:56.73--100%0.00%0.00%
238Emma LordJunior girls under 18F -2 laps1-----
385Eve SmithJunior girls under 18F -2 laps1-----
  • Female - Master mens (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
186Tui HambrookMaster mens (40-49)F 45:18.62-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137Samuel LordJunior boys 17+18M 45:03.63--100%21.77%20.84%
29Tristran HaycockSenior mens (19-29)M 45:04.63+0:01.0+0.04%99.96%21.74%20.81%
316Luke KivellJunior boys 16 and underM 45:32.63+0:29.0+1.07%98.94%20.93%19.99%
411Troy HerdmanJunior boys 16 and underM 48:12.53+3:08.9+6.99%93.47%16.31%15.31%
550Zane HurstJunior boys 16 and underM 48:45.33+3:41.7+8.20%92.42%15.36%14.35%
656Kris SnowMaster mens (30-39)M 49:02.13+3:58.5+8.82%91.89%14.87%13.86%
719Hamish LaneMaster mens (40-49)M 49:05.23+4:01.6+8.94%91.80%14.78%13.76%
860Cameon McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM 49:46.03+4:42.4+10.45%90.54%13.60%12.57%
9200Kaia DorrJunior boys 16 and underM 49:48.73+4:45.1+10.55%90.46%13.52%12.49%
1087Tom HambrookMaster mens (40-49)M 52:28.93+7:25.3+16.47%85.86%8.89%7.80%
1131Braydyn SmithMaster mens (40-49)M 53:00.63+7:57.0+17.64%85.00%7.97%6.87%
1236Kerry JohansenMaster mens (40-49)M 53:48.93+8:45.3+19.43%83.73%6.57%5.46%
1348Sam HughesMaster mens (30-39)M 53:58.53+8:54.9+19.78%83.48%6.30%5.18%
1464Anthony Van DepasMaster mens (30-39)M 54:04.23+9:00.6+20.00%83.34%6.13%5.01%
1545George GrayMaster mens (40-49)M 54:20.03+9:16.4+20.58%82.93%5.67%4.55%
1633Richard TaylorMaster mens (40-49)M 55:22.13+10:18.5+22.88%81.38%3.88%2.73%
1730Gavin SearleVeteran mens (50+)M 55:25.23+10:21.6+22.99%81.31%3.79%2.64%
1810Brett HerdmanVeteran mens (50+)M 56:55.33+11:51.7+26.32%79.16%1.18%0.00%
1982Kelly GloverMaster mens (40-49)M 58:08.33+13:04.7+29.02%77.50%-0.93%-2.14%
2051Darren HurstJunior boys 17+18M 58:22.13+13:18.5+29.53%77.20%-1.33%-2.54%
2115Glen KivellMaster mens (40-49)M 58:26.23+13:22.6+29.69%77.11%-1.45%-2.66%
2235Duncan WilsonMaster mens (40-49)M 58:28.53+13:24.9+29.77%77.06%-1.52%-2.73%
2390Ryan Van De PasSenior mens (19-29)M 58:34.63+13:31.0+30.00%76.92%-1.69%-2.91%
2420Alan McleanVeteran mens (50+)M 1:06:56.63+21:53.0+48.56%67.31%-16.22%-17.61%
2429Cameron RyderJunior boys 16 and underM 1:06:56.63+21:53.0+48.56%67.31%-16.22%-17.61%
2434Peter TildenSenior mens (19-29)M 1:06:56.63+21:53.0+48.56%67.31%-16.22%-17.61%
2441Ian ThomasVeteran mens (50+)M 1:06:56.63+21:53.0+48.56%67.31%-16.22%-17.61%
2452Nathan HurstJunior boys 17+18M 1:06:56.63+21:53.0+48.56%67.31%-16.22%-17.61%
2458James MctavishMaster mens (30-39)M 1:06:56.63+21:53.0+48.56%67.31%-16.22%-17.61%
2468Steve CravenMaster mens (40-49)M 1:06:56.63+21:53.0+48.56%67.31%-16.22%-17.61%
2477Cullen McgarvaJunior boys 17+18M 1:06:56.63+21:53.0+48.56%67.31%-16.22%-17.61%
2478Jyde McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM 1:06:56.63+21:53.0+48.56%67.31%-16.22%-17.61%
3313Tom HoffartJunior boys 16 and underM 1:06:56.73+21:53.1+48.57%67.31%-16.22%-17.61%
3328Pete RodenVeteran mens (50+)M 1:06:56.73+21:53.1+48.57%67.31%-16.22%-17.61%
3579Paul McgarvaMaster mens (40-49)M 1:07:56.73+22:53.1+50.79%66.32%-17.96%-19.37%
3672Jack DerryJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap2-----
3721Andrew McLeodMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
38207James WrightMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
3922Paul McleodVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
4061George The PlumberVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
4157Tyral RoachMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap2-----
4259Duncan HartMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
4343Greig AndersonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
444Jason GabelMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
4580Ben WestenbergJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
4642Kye OldhamJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap2-----
4744Tom BaptistSenior mens (19-29)M -1 lap2-----
4817Harry KneeboneJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
498Asher HartJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
5076Aaven McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
51205Adam WrightMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
5275Benjamin LouieJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
5381Zavier OsmondJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
5439Jared LordJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
5592Connor HartJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
56173Cameron FordJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
577Nick GibbardJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
5894Harrison SmithJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
5949Merv HurstMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
6027Graham RichardsonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
6193Felix BirdJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
6218Dan KneeboneMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps1-----
  • Male - Junior boys 16 and under
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
116Luke KivellJunior boys 16 and underM 45:32.63--100%17.74%8.53%
211Troy HerdmanJunior boys 16 and underM 48:12.53+2:39.9+5.85%94.47%12.93%3.18%
350Zane HurstJunior boys 16 and underM 48:45.33+3:12.7+7.05%93.41%11.94%2.08%
460Cameon McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM 49:46.03+4:13.4+9.27%91.51%10.11%0.05%
5200Kaia DorrJunior boys 16 and underM 49:48.73+4:16.1+9.37%91.43%10.03%-0.05%
629Cameron RyderJunior boys 16 and underM 1:06:56.63+21:24.0+46.99%68.03%-20.91%-34.45%
678Jyde McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM 1:06:56.63+21:24.0+46.99%68.03%-20.91%-34.45%
813Tom HoffartJunior boys 16 and underM 1:06:56.73+21:24.1+46.99%68.03%-20.92%-34.46%
980Ben WestenbergJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
1017Harry KneeboneJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
118Asher HartJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
1276Aaven McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
1375Benjamin LouieJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
1481Zavier OsmondJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
1539Jared LordJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
1692Connor HartJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
17173Cameron FordJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
187Nick GibbardJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
1994Harrison SmithJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
2093Felix BirdJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
  • Male - Junior boys 17+18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137Samuel LordJunior boys 17+18M 45:03.63--100%24.05%28.08%
251Darren HurstJunior boys 17+18M 58:22.13+13:18.5+29.53%77.20%1.62%6.84%
352Nathan HurstJunior boys 17+18M 1:06:56.63+21:53.0+48.56%67.31%-12.83%-6.84%
377Cullen McgarvaJunior boys 17+18M 1:06:56.63+21:53.0+48.56%67.31%-12.83%-6.84%
572Jack DerryJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap2-----
642Kye OldhamJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap2-----
  • Male - Master mens (30-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
156Kris SnowMaster mens (30-39)M 49:02.13--100%12.45%9.23%
248Sam HughesMaster mens (30-39)M 53:58.53+4:56.4+10.07%90.85%3.63%0.09%
364Anthony Van DepasMaster mens (30-39)M 54:04.23+5:02.1+10.27%90.69%3.46%-0.09%
458James MctavishMaster mens (30-39)M 1:06:56.63+17:54.5+36.52%73.25%-19.53%-23.92%
557Tyral RoachMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap2-----
  • Male - Master mens (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
119Hamish LaneMaster mens (40-49)M 49:05.23--100%14.02%11.35%
287Tom HambrookMaster mens (40-49)M 52:28.93+3:23.7+6.92%93.53%8.08%5.21%
331Braydyn SmithMaster mens (40-49)M 53:00.63+3:55.4+7.99%92.60%7.15%4.26%
436Kerry JohansenMaster mens (40-49)M 53:48.93+4:43.7+9.63%91.21%5.74%2.81%
545George GrayMaster mens (40-49)M 54:20.03+5:14.8+10.69%90.34%4.84%1.87%
633Richard TaylorMaster mens (40-49)M 55:22.13+6:16.9+12.80%88.65%3.02%0.00%
782Kelly GloverMaster mens (40-49)M 58:08.33+9:03.1+18.44%84.43%-1.83%-5.00%
815Glen KivellMaster mens (40-49)M 58:26.23+9:21.0+19.05%84.00%-2.35%-5.54%
935Duncan WilsonMaster mens (40-49)M 58:28.53+9:23.3+19.13%83.94%-2.42%-5.61%
1068Steve CravenMaster mens (40-49)M 1:06:56.63+17:51.4+36.38%73.33%-17.25%-20.91%
1179Paul McgarvaMaster mens (40-49)M 1:07:56.73+18:51.5+38.42%72.24%-19.01%-22.71%
1221Andrew McLeodMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
13207James WrightMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
1459Duncan HartMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
154Jason GabelMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
16205Adam WrightMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
1749Merv HurstMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
1818Dan KneeboneMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps1-----
  • Male - Senior mens (19-29)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Tristran HaycockSenior mens (19-29)M 45:04.63--100%20.73%23.05%
290Ryan Van De PasSenior mens (19-29)M 58:34.63+13:30.0+29.95%76.95%-3.01%0.00%
334Peter TildenSenior mens (19-29)M 1:06:56.63+21:52.0+48.51%67.34%-17.72%-14.28%
444Tom BaptistSenior mens (19-29)M -1 lap2-----
  • Male - Veteran mens (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
130Gavin SearleVeteran mens (50+)M 55:25.23--100%11.52%17.21%
210Brett HerdmanVeteran mens (50+)M 56:55.33+1:30.1+2.71%97.36%9.12%14.97%
320Alan McleanVeteran mens (50+)M 1:06:56.63+11:31.4+20.79%82.79%-6.88%0.00%
341Ian ThomasVeteran mens (50+)M 1:06:56.63+11:31.4+20.79%82.79%-6.88%0.00%
528Pete RodenVeteran mens (50+)M 1:06:56.73+11:31.5+20.80%82.78%-6.88%0.00%
622Paul McleodVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
761George The PlumberVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
843Greig AndersonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
927Graham RichardsonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----