Wolf Creek Ski Mountaineering Race

Saturday, November 17, 2018 8:02 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Ski mountaineering
Location: Pagosa Springs, CO, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 59
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Monday, November 19, 2018 1:57 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: COSMIC Ski Mountaineering Series
Race website: www.cosmicski.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1179Jacob DeweyWestern Colorado University - JR. (18, 19, 20) - Men19M 1:18:58.3--100%48.59%43.80%08:02:33.0
2187Henry Hanes4005 Or 6491 JR. (18, 19, 20) - Men18M 1:29:01.1+10:02.8+12.72%88.71%42.05%36.64%08:02:33.0
3185Max BonenbergerJR. (18, 19, 20) - Men16M 1:30:36.1+11:37.8+14.73%87.16%41.02%35.52%08:02:33.0
4180Finn RemiasJR. (18, 19, 20) - Men16M 1:30:59.0+12:00.7+15.21%86.80%40.77%35.25%08:02:33.0
5123Cam SmithDynafit-Hagan-CAMP - 8113 Open/Pro/Race - Men23M 1:52:22.9+33:24.6+42.31%70.27%26.84%20.02%08:02:33.0
6108Rory KellyStrafe - 8135 Open/Pro/Race - Men40M 1:54:18.9+35:20.6+44.75%69.08%25.58%18.64%08:02:33.0
7112Jon BrownJon Brown - 6540 Open/Pro/Race - Men46M 1:54:45.3+35:47.0+45.31%68.82%25.29%18.33%08:02:33.0
8110Logan GreydanusDynafit - 8129 Open/Pro/Race - Men26M 1:55:11.7+36:13.4+45.87%68.55%25.01%18.01%08:02:33.0
9138Scott Archer8132 Open/Pro/Race - Men31M 2:01:01.9+42:03.6+53.26%65.25%21.21%13.86%08:02:33.0
10122Jack LinehanGriggs Orthopedics - 8114 Open/Pro/Race - Men29M 2:01:06.2+42:07.9+53.35%65.21%21.16%13.81%08:02:33.0
11106David Glennon8087 Open/Pro/Race - Men37M 2:03:12.9+44:14.6+56.02%64.09%19.78%12.31%08:02:33.0
12121Todd OlsenSummit Skimo - 8117 Open/Pro/Race - Men44M 2:03:16.4+44:18.1+56.10%64.06%19.75%12.27%08:02:33.0
13126Steve DennyRagged Mtn Sports/Cripple Creek BC - 8119 Open/Pro/Race - Men29M 2:04:06.4+45:08.1+57.15%63.63%19.20%11.67%08:02:33.0
14133William Laird8134 Open/Pro/Race - Men41M 2:09:20.6+50:22.3+63.78%61.06%15.79%7.95%08:02:33.0
15117Ram MikulasSummit Skimo - 10045 Vet 45+ - Men46M 2:11:00.4+52:02.1+65.89%60.28%14.71%6.76%08:02:33.0
16109Matthew KlickSummit Skimo - Dumont Open/Pro/Race - Men43M 2:14:00.5+55:02.2+69.69%58.93%12.76%4.62%08:02:33.0
17136Eric Poore8131 Open/Pro/Race - Men30M 2:14:35.7+55:37.4+70.43%58.67%12.38%4.21%08:02:33.0
18100Sierra Anderson Open/Pro/Race - Women 2:15:22.3+56:24.0+71.42%58.34%11.87%3.65%08:02:33.0
19139Brian Johnson10067 Vet 45+ - Men48M 2:17:12.8+58:14.5+73.75%57.55%10.67%2.34%08:02:33.0
20119Nikki LarochelleStrafe-Hagan - 7028 Open/Pro/Race - Women34F 2:17:29.8+58:31.5+74.11%57.44%10.49%2.14%08:02:33.0
21107Peter InnesOpen/Pro/Race - Men25M 2:19:10.6+1:00:12.3+76.24%56.74%9.39%0.95%08:02:33.0
22120Kate ZanderSummit Skimo/SEA - 7035 Open/Pro/Race - Women32F 2:20:30.4+1:01:32.1+77.92%56.20%8.53%0.00%08:02:33.0
23135Benjamin Gadbaw8110 Open/Pro/Race - Men34M 2:26:40.5+1:07:42.2+85.73%53.84%4.51%-4.39%08:02:33.0
24116Joe HowdyshellSummit Endurance Academy - 8130 Open/Pro/Race - Men35M 2:32:18.2+1:13:19.9+92.86%51.85%0.85%-8.40%08:02:33.0
25124Sam SahliHagan Ski Mountaineering - #6378 Open/Pro/Race - Men23M 2:41:11.6+1:22:13.3+104.12%48.99%-4.94%-14.72%08:02:33.0
26125Paul Noto10065 Vet 45+ - Men45M 2:44:13.1+1:25:14.8+107.95%48.09%-6.91%-16.88%08:02:33.0
27118Jon LoweSummit Skimo Club - 100070 Vet 45+ - Men45M 2:45:07.6+1:26:09.3+109.10%47.82%-7.50%-17.52%08:02:33.0
28104Marlee Dixon6410 Open/Pro/Race - Women37F 2:46:19.6+1:27:21.3+110.62%47.48%-8.28%-18.38%08:02:33.0
29128Thomas Hiser8122 Open/Pro/Race - Men36M 2:51:57.9+1:32:59.6+117.76%45.92%-11.95%-22.39%08:02:33.0
30134Mike PrestonCrested Butte Builders - 10069 Vet 45+ - Men48M 2:57:09.5+1:38:11.2+124.33%44.58%-15.33%-26.09%08:02:33.0
31101Jaime BredeBreckenridge - BRECKENRIDGE Open/Pro/Race - Women41F 3:01:53.7+1:42:55.4+130.33%43.42%-18.42%-29.46%08:02:33.0
32132Kerry Hanes6484 Vet 45+ - Men54M 3:03:09.3+1:44:11.0+131.92%43.12%-19.24%-30.35%08:02:33.0
33111John Shaw8127 Open/Pro/Race - Men29M 3:03:17.5+1:44:19.2+132.10%43.09%-19.33%-30.45%08:02:33.0
34105Christena Ward7032 Open/Pro/Race - Women45F 3:06:15.5+1:47:17.2+135.85%42.40%-21.26%-32.56%08:02:33.0
35103Paul MumfordLeadville - Leadville Open/Pro/Race - Men34M 3:08:37.8+1:49:39.5+138.86%41.87%-22.80%-34.25%08:02:33.0
36129Leora WallaceGunnison - Gunnison Open/Pro/Race - Women36F 3:17:00.1+1:58:01.8+149.46%40.09%-28.25%-40.21%08:02:33.0
37130Martin Le Roux8124 Vet 45+ - Men56M 3:18:35.4+1:59:37.1+151.47%39.77%-29.29%-41.34%08:02:33.0
38115Scott Wescott Open/Pro/Race - Men43M 3:27:39.5+2:08:41.2+162.95%38.03%-35.19%-47.79%08:02:33.0
39137Krishna Gandhi Open/Pro/Race - Men29M 3:29:57.8+2:10:59.5+165.87%37.61%-36.69%-49.43%08:02:33.0
40141Aaron ReillyAlbuquerque - Open/Pro/Race - Men39M 3:36:06.2+2:17:07.9+173.65%36.54%-40.69%-53.80%08:02:33.0
41113John FontanaHellboy Junior College - 10053 Vet 45+ - Men56M 3:50:06.0+2:31:07.7+191.37%34.32%-49.80%-63.76%08:02:33.0
42131Scott RobbinsVet 45+ - Men58M 3:55:50.4+2:36:52.1+198.64%33.49%-53.54%-67.85%08:02:33.0
43140Pete MayEndurance Alchemy Lab - 10071 Vet 45+ - Men54M 4:03:50.8+2:44:52.5+208.78%32.39%-58.75%-73.55%08:02:33.0
  • OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER - JR. (18, 19, 20) - Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1179Jacob DeweyWestern Colorado University - JR. (18, 19, 20) - Men19M 1:18:58.3--100%9.64%12.07%08:02:33.0
2187Henry Hanes4005 Or 6491 JR. (18, 19, 20) - Men18M 1:29:01.1+10:02.8+12.72%88.71%-1.86%0.88%08:02:33.0
3185Max BonenbergerJR. (18, 19, 20) - Men16M 1:30:36.1+11:37.8+14.73%87.16%-3.67%-0.88%08:02:33.0
4180Finn RemiasJR. (18, 19, 20) - Men16M 1:30:59.0+12:00.7+15.21%86.80%-4.11%-1.31%08:02:33.0
  • OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER - Open/Pro/Race - Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1123Cam SmithDynafit-Hagan-CAMP - 8113 Open/Pro/Race - Men23M 1:52:22.9--100%23.79%16.32%08:02:33.0
2108Rory KellyStrafe - 8135 Open/Pro/Race - Men40M 1:54:18.9+1:56.0+1.72%98.31%22.48%14.88%08:02:33.0
3112Jon BrownJon Brown - 6540 Open/Pro/Race - Men46M 1:54:45.3+2:22.4+2.11%97.93%22.18%14.55%08:02:33.0
4110Logan GreydanusDynafit - 8129 Open/Pro/Race - Men26M 1:55:11.7+2:48.8+2.50%97.56%21.88%14.23%08:02:33.0
5138Scott Archer8132 Open/Pro/Race - Men31M 2:01:01.9+8:39.0+7.70%92.85%17.93%9.88%08:02:33.0
6122Jack LinehanGriggs Orthopedics - 8114 Open/Pro/Race - Men29M 2:01:06.2+8:43.3+7.76%92.80%17.88%9.83%08:02:33.0
7106David Glennon8087 Open/Pro/Race - Men37M 2:03:12.9+10:50.0+9.64%91.21%16.45%8.26%08:02:33.0
8121Todd OlsenSummit Skimo - 8117 Open/Pro/Race - Men44M 2:03:16.4+10:53.5+9.69%91.16%16.41%8.21%08:02:33.0
9126Steve DennyRagged Mtn Sports/Cripple Creek BC - 8119 Open/Pro/Race - Men29M 2:04:06.4+11:43.5+10.43%90.55%15.84%7.59%08:02:33.0
10133William Laird8134 Open/Pro/Race - Men41M 2:09:20.6+16:57.7+15.09%86.89%12.29%3.69%08:02:33.0
11109Matthew KlickSummit Skimo - Dumont Open/Pro/Race - Men43M 2:14:00.5+21:37.6+19.24%83.86%9.13%0.22%08:02:33.0
12136Eric Poore8131 Open/Pro/Race - Men30M 2:14:35.7+22:12.8+19.77%83.50%8.73%-0.22%08:02:33.0
13107Peter InnesOpen/Pro/Race - Men25M 2:19:10.6+26:47.7+23.84%80.75%5.62%-3.63%08:02:33.0
14135Benjamin Gadbaw8110 Open/Pro/Race - Men34M 2:26:40.5+34:17.6+30.52%76.62%0.54%-9.21%08:02:33.0
15116Joe HowdyshellSummit Endurance Academy - 8130 Open/Pro/Race - Men35M 2:32:18.2+39:55.3+35.52%73.79%-3.28%-13.40%08:02:33.0
16124Sam SahliHagan Ski Mountaineering - #6378 Open/Pro/Race - Men23M 2:41:11.6+48:48.7+43.43%69.72%-9.31%-20.02%08:02:33.0
17128Thomas Hiser8122 Open/Pro/Race - Men36M 2:51:57.9+59:35.0+53.02%65.35%-16.61%-28.04%08:02:33.0
18111John Shaw8127 Open/Pro/Race - Men29M 3:03:17.5+1:10:54.6+63.10%61.31%-24.29%-36.48%08:02:33.0
19103Paul MumfordLeadville - Leadville Open/Pro/Race - Men34M 3:08:37.8+1:16:14.9+67.85%59.58%-27.91%-40.45%08:02:33.0
20115Scott Wescott Open/Pro/Race - Men43M 3:27:39.5+1:35:16.6+84.78%54.12%-40.82%-54.62%08:02:33.0
21137Krishna Gandhi Open/Pro/Race - Men29M 3:29:57.8+1:37:34.9+86.83%53.52%-42.38%-56.34%08:02:33.0
22141Aaron ReillyAlbuquerque - Open/Pro/Race - Men39M 3:36:06.2+1:43:43.3+92.29%52.00%-46.54%-60.91%08:02:33.0
  • OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER - Open/Pro/Race - Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1100Sierra Anderson Open/Pro/Race - Women 2:15:22.3--100%17.23%18.61%08:02:33.0
2119Nikki LarochelleStrafe-Hagan - 7028 Open/Pro/Race - Women34F 2:17:29.8+2:07.5+1.57%98.45%15.93%17.33%08:02:33.0
3120Kate ZanderSummit Skimo/SEA - 7035 Open/Pro/Race - Women32F 2:20:30.4+5:08.1+3.79%96.35%14.09%15.52%08:02:33.0
4104Marlee Dixon6410 Open/Pro/Race - Women37F 2:46:19.6+30:57.3+22.87%81.39%-1.70%0.00%08:02:33.0
5101Jaime BredeBreckenridge - BRECKENRIDGE Open/Pro/Race - Women41F 3:01:53.7+46:31.4+34.37%74.42%-11.22%-9.36%08:02:33.0
6105Christena Ward7032 Open/Pro/Race - Women45F 3:06:15.5+50:53.2+37.59%72.68%-13.88%-11.98%08:02:33.0
7129Leora WallaceGunnison - Gunnison Open/Pro/Race - Women36F 3:17:00.1+1:01:37.8+45.53%68.72%-20.45%-18.44%08:02:33.0
  • OPEN/JUNIOR/ESPOIR/MASTER - Vet 45+ - Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1117Ram MikulasSummit Skimo - 10045 Vet 45+ - Men46M 2:11:00.4--100%29.80%27.28%08:02:33.0
2139Brian Johnson10067 Vet 45+ - Men48M 2:17:12.8+6:12.4+4.74%95.48%26.48%23.84%08:02:33.0
3125Paul Noto10065 Vet 45+ - Men45M 2:44:13.1+33:12.7+25.35%79.78%12.01%8.85%08:02:33.0
4118Jon LoweSummit Skimo Club - 100070 Vet 45+ - Men45M 2:45:07.6+34:07.2+26.04%79.34%11.52%8.34%08:02:33.0
5134Mike PrestonCrested Butte Builders - 10069 Vet 45+ - Men48M 2:57:09.5+46:09.1+35.23%73.95%5.07%1.66%08:02:33.0
6132Kerry Hanes6484 Vet 45+ - Men54M 3:03:09.3+52:08.9+39.81%71.53%1.86%-1.66%08:02:33.0
7130Martin Le Roux8124 Vet 45+ - Men56M 3:18:35.4+1:07:35.0+51.59%65.97%-6.41%-10.23%08:02:33.0
8113John FontanaHellboy Junior College - 10053 Vet 45+ - Men56M 3:50:06.0+1:39:05.6+75.64%56.93%-23.30%-27.72%08:02:33.0
9131Scott RobbinsVet 45+ - Men58M 3:55:50.4+1:44:50.0+80.02%55.55%-26.37%-30.91%08:02:33.0
10140Pete MayEndurance Alchemy Lab - 10071 Vet 45+ - Men54M 4:03:50.8+1:52:50.4+86.13%53.73%-30.66%-35.35%08:02:33.0
  • REC/HEAVY METAL/CADET - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1178Connor AlbinSummit Skimo - 2009 Cadet (U17) - Men17M 1:31:52.5--100%27.24%26.81%08:02:33.0
2190Caden Klein2013 Cadet (U17) - Men16M 1:33:04.5+1:12.0+1.31%98.71%26.29%25.85%08:02:33.0
3177Sam BurkeDillon - 2014 Cadet (U17) - Men15M 1:42:55.8+11:03.3+12.03%89.26%18.48%18.00%08:02:33.0
4184Timmy Lunney2006 Cadet (U17) - Men16M 1:56:58.9+25:06.4+27.33%78.54%7.36%6.80%08:02:33.0
5183Elsa BatesSummit Endurance Academy - 6402 Cadet (U17) - Women16F 2:00:43.9+28:51.4+31.41%76.10%4.39%3.82%08:02:33.0
6175Grace Staberg1003 Cadet (U17) - Women17F 2:03:08.1+31:15.6+34.02%74.61%2.48%1.90%08:02:33.0
7189Paul HansBreckenridge - 2010 Cadet (U17) - Men16M 2:05:31.4+33:38.9+36.62%73.19%0.59%0.00%08:02:33.0
8182David MorehouseMom - Cadet (U17) - Men14M 2:09:12.6+37:20.1+40.64%71.11%-2.33%-2.94%08:02:33.0
9127Jesse MorehouseKristin - REC/HEAVY METAL - Men45M 2:09:24.3+37:31.8+40.85%71.00%-2.48%-3.09%08:02:33.0
10188Sam BarneySam Barney - REC/HEAVY METAL - Men44M 2:12:34.4+40:41.9+44.30%69.30%-4.99%-5.62%08:02:33.0
11186Dylan Parmley4004 Cadet (U17) - Men17M 2:19:19.3+47:26.8+51.64%65.94%-10.34%-10.99%08:02:33.0
12191Steve IlgTEAM ASEA - REC/HEAVY METAL - Men56M 2:21:49.2+49:56.7+54.36%64.78%-12.31%-12.98%08:02:33.0
13102Jack AllenDenver - REC/HEAVY METAL - Men26M 3:14:55.6+1:43:03.1+112.17%47.13%-54.37%-55.29%08:02:33.0
-114Josh Kurz REC/HEAVY METAL - Men41M DNF-----08:02:33.0
-176Sam Wescott4008 Cadet (U17) - Men17M DNF-----08:02:33.0
-181Mark JardimSummit Endurance Academy - 2012 Cadet (U17) - Men16M DNF-----08:02:33.0
  • REC/HEAVY METAL/CADET - Cadet (U17) - Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1178Connor AlbinSummit Skimo - 2009 Cadet (U17) - Men17M 1:31:52.5--100%19.50%21.46%08:02:33.0
2190Caden Klein2013 Cadet (U17) - Men16M 1:33:04.5+1:12.0+1.31%98.71%18.45%20.44%08:02:33.0
3177Sam BurkeDillon - 2014 Cadet (U17) - Men15M 1:42:55.8+11:03.3+12.03%89.26%9.81%12.01%08:02:33.0
4184Timmy Lunney2006 Cadet (U17) - Men16M 1:56:58.9+25:06.4+27.33%78.54%-2.50%0.00%08:02:33.0
5189Paul HansBreckenridge - 2010 Cadet (U17) - Men16M 2:05:31.4+33:38.9+36.62%73.19%-9.98%-7.30%08:02:33.0
6182David MorehouseMom - Cadet (U17) - Men14M 2:09:12.6+37:20.1+40.64%71.11%-13.21%-10.45%08:02:33.0
7186Dylan Parmley4004 Cadet (U17) - Men17M 2:19:19.3+47:26.8+51.64%65.94%-22.07%-19.10%08:02:33.0
-176Sam Wescott4008 Cadet (U17) - Men17M DNF-----08:02:33.0
-181Mark JardimSummit Endurance Academy - 2012 Cadet (U17) - Men16M DNF-----08:02:33.0
  • REC/HEAVY METAL/CADET - Cadet (U17) - Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1183Elsa BatesSummit Endurance Academy - 6402 Cadet (U17) - Women16F 2:00:43.9--100%0.99%0.99%08:02:33.0
2175Grace Staberg1003 Cadet (U17) - Women17F 2:03:08.1+2:24.2+1.99%98.05%-0.99%-0.99%08:02:33.0
  • REC/HEAVY METAL/CADET - REC/HEAVY METAL - Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1127Jesse MorehouseKristin - REC/HEAVY METAL - Men45M 2:09:24.3--100%13.55%5.68%08:02:33.0
2188Sam BarneySam Barney - REC/HEAVY METAL - Men44M 2:12:34.4+3:10.1+2.45%97.61%11.43%3.37%08:02:33.0
3191Steve IlgTEAM ASEA - REC/HEAVY METAL - Men56M 2:21:49.2+12:24.9+9.59%91.25%5.25%-3.37%08:02:33.0
4102Jack AllenDenver - REC/HEAVY METAL - Men26M 3:14:55.6+1:05:31.3+50.63%66.39%-30.23%-42.08%08:02:33.0
-114Josh Kurz REC/HEAVY METAL - Men41M DNF-----08:02:33.0