20181108 Summer series race

Thursday, November 8, 2018 18:09 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Nashdale, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 46
Timed on: samsung SM-T580
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Radiant
Updated: Thursday, November 8, 2018 19:12 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Orange Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.orangemountainbikeclub.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1139Janet MartinOrange Female Open 54:27.83--100%0.00%0.00%
216Kim BroadfootBerm Buddies - Orange Female Open -1 lap2-----
3144Allison CampbellOrange Female Open -1 lap2-----
4213Megan Mcflarland Female Open -1 lap2-----
518Susan WrightOrange Female Open -1 lap2-----
6220Lindsay Penson Female Open -1 lap2-----
7297Anna MoodieOrange Female Open -1 lap2-----
8163Julie Chapman Female Open -1 lap2-----
  • Junior under 13
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
162Seth MulhallJunior under 13 33:12.84--100%13.27%9.71%
291Ryan WardJunior under 13M 33:14.34+0:01.5+0.08%99.92%13.20%9.65%
3129Henry HansenJunior under 13 36:47.24+3:34.4+10.76%90.29%3.94%0.00%
4286William GarardJunior under 13 39:03.34+5:50.5+17.59%85.04%-1.99%-6.17%
525Angus MartinJunior under 13 49:10.84+15:58.0+48.07%67.53%-28.43%-33.69%
6172Charlie BrownJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
742Linus HansenJunior under 13M -1 lap3-----
8117Angus DowningJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
9285Rebekah CookeJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
1084Mason GoslingJunior under 13M -2 laps2-----
1115Scarlet HansenJunior under 13F -2 laps2-----
126Louis HansenJunior under 13M -2 laps2-----
  • Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
119David Hansen Male Open 49:25.04--100%0.00%0.00%
2211Liam Downing Male Open -1 lap3-----
39Mark ChapmanOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
47Leo PresslaberOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
563John MulhallOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
6232Tim Robinson Male Open -1 lap3-----
797Alan GiumelliOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
838Aaron RodgersOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
930John PerrettOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
1027Jack RahillyOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
112Sudeep DhitalOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
1243Raymond Selmes Male Open -1 lap3-----
1370Derek WilliamsonOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
1456Tim HathawayOrange Male Open -2 laps2-----
15274Raymond Smith Male Open -2 laps2-----
16194Patrick Rourke Male Open -2 laps2-----
1748Mitchel Bland Male Open -2 laps2-----
18119Trent Rengger Male Open -2 laps2-----
1910Brendan Gerard Male Open -2 laps2-----
2080Roy Jones Male Open -2 laps2-----
2133Paul Williams Male OpenM -2 laps2-----
2212Steve Martin Male Open -3 laps1-----
  • Teen 13 to 16
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
182Matthew BlanchTeen 13 to 16 50:04.33--100%7.43%9.70%
2195Josiah CookeTeen 13 to 16 55:26.93+5:22.6+10.74%90.30%-2.51%0.00%
31Oscar HansenTeen 13 to 16 56:45.03+6:40.7+13.34%88.23%-4.92%-2.35%
422Bayden WillisTeen 13 to 16 -1 lap2-----