2018’11’08 Summer Series, Week 6

Thursday, November 8, 2018 17:31 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 38
Timing mode: Name sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Wednesday, December 5, 2018 16:50 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Auckland YMCA Marathon Club Inc.
Race website: http://www.ymcamarathon.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Yoko MiyaRunnerF 23:45.7--100%16.01%15.90%4:45.1
2-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 24:22.8+0:37.1+2.60%97.46%13.82%13.71%4:52.6
3-Chris VernonRunnerM 25:17.6+1:31.9+6.45%93.94%10.59%10.48%5:03.5
4-Gokul KrishnanRunnerM 31:12.9+7:27.2+31.37%76.12%-10.34%-10.48%6:14.6
5-Isla NixonRunnerF 31:23.5+7:37.8+32.11%75.69%-10.96%-11.10%6:16.7
6-Chris ArcherRunnerF 33:42.0+9:56.3+41.83%70.51%-19.12%-19.27%6:44.4
  • 5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Yoko MiyaRunnerF 23:45.7--100%19.77%24.31%4:45.1
2-Isla NixonRunnerF 31:23.5+7:37.8+32.11%75.69%-5.99%0.00%6:16.7
3-Chris ArcherRunnerF 33:42.0+9:56.3+41.83%70.51%-13.78%-7.35%6:44.4
  • 5K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Yoko MiyaRunnerF 23:45.7--100%19.77%24.31%4:45.1
2-Isla NixonRunnerF 31:23.5+7:37.8+32.11%75.69%-5.99%0.00%6:16.7
3-Chris ArcherRunnerF 33:42.0+9:56.3+41.83%70.51%-13.78%-7.35%6:44.4
  • 5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 24:22.8--100%9.58%3.61%4:52.6
2-Chris VernonRunnerM 25:17.6+0:54.8+3.75%96.39%6.19%0.00%5:03.5
3-Gokul KrishnanRunnerM 31:12.9+6:50.1+28.04%78.10%-15.77%-23.41%6:14.6
  • 5K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 24:22.8--100%9.58%3.61%4:52.6
2-Chris VernonRunnerM 25:17.6+0:54.8+3.75%96.39%6.19%0.00%5:03.5
3-Gokul KrishnanRunnerM 31:12.9+6:50.1+28.04%78.10%-15.77%-23.41%6:14.6
  • 10K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Richard McLellanRunnerM 39:45.3--100%29.34%22.14%3:58.5
2-Christopher RobbRunnerM 39:47.1+0:01.8+0.08%99.92%29.29%22.08%3:58.7
3-Rudy BaptistRunnerM 41:20.2+1:34.9+3.98%96.17%26.53%19.05%4:08.0
4-Daniel YepRunnerM 41:37.9+1:52.6+4.72%95.49%26.01%18.47%4:09.8
5-Matt DownsRunnerM 44:28.8+4:43.5+11.89%89.38%20.94%12.89%4:26.9
6-Catherine DelaporteRunnerF 44:38.8+4:53.5+12.30%89.04%20.65%12.56%4:27.9
7-Katrin GottschalkRunnerF 45:14.3+5:29.0+13.79%87.88%19.60%11.40%4:31.4
8-Jim WilsonRunnerM 45:33.2+5:47.9+14.59%87.27%19.04%10.79%4:33.3
9-Luc WatsonRunnerM 48:38.1+8:52.8+22.34%81.74%13.56%4.75%4:51.8
10-Milena TievesRunnerF 48:39.5+8:54.2+22.40%81.70%13.52%4.71%4:51.9
11-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 48:41.3+8:56.0+22.47%81.65%13.46%4.65%4:52.1
12-Julian BenefieldRunnerM 49:32.8+9:47.5+24.63%80.24%11.94%2.97%4:57.3
13-Lisa HarrisRunnerF 49:51.6+10:06.3+25.42%79.73%11.38%2.35%4:59.2
14-Larry BradleyRunnerM 50:52.8+11:07.5+27.98%78.13%9.57%0.36%5:05.3
15-Andy HarperRunnerM 51:03.5+11:18.2+28.43%77.86%9.25%0.01%5:06.3
16-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 51:03.9+11:18.6+28.45%77.85%9.24%-0.01%5:06.4
17-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 52:22.9+12:37.6+31.76%75.89%6.90%-2.59%5:14.3
18-Rentia GreyvensteinRunnerF 52:59.3+13:14.0+33.29%75.03%5.82%-3.77%5:17.9
19-David DurninRunnerM 55:54.4+16:09.1+40.63%71.11%0.63%-9.49%5:35.4
20-Robert GunterRunnerM 56:38.2+16:52.9+42.46%70.19%-0.66%-10.92%5:39.8
21-Abby BaptistRunnerF 59:23.8+19:38.5+49.41%66.93%-5.57%-16.32%5:56.4
22-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 1:00:37.2+20:51.9+52.48%65.58%-7.74%-18.72%6:03.7
23-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:01:23.5+21:38.2+54.43%64.76%-9.11%-20.23%6:08.4
24-Eric GonzaelezRunnerM 1:04:50.2+25:04.9+63.09%61.32%-15.24%-26.98%6:29.0
25-Anita KunduRunnerF 1:08:46.7+29:01.4+73.01%57.80%-22.24%-34.70%6:52.7
26-John NortonRunnerM 1:09:36.8+29:51.5+75.11%57.11%-23.73%-36.33%6:57.7
27-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:19:34.0+39:48.7+100.14%49.96%-41.42%-55.82%7:57.4
28-Tony FootRunnerM 1:27:22.1+47:36.8+119.77%45.50%-55.28%-71.10%8:44.2
29-Garth BarfootRunnerM 1:28:34.5+48:49.2+122.80%44.88%-57.43%-73.47%8:51.4
30-Sarah EdmondsWalkerF 1:29:01.7+49:16.4+123.94%44.65%-58.23%-74.35%8:54.2
--Chris FieldsRunnerM DNF------
--Garren EspinRunnerM DNF------
  • 10K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Catherine DelaporteRunnerF 44:38.8--100%25.33%15.74%4:27.9
2-Katrin GottschalkRunnerF 45:14.3+0:35.5+1.33%98.69%24.35%14.63%4:31.4
3-Milena TievesRunnerF 48:39.5+4:00.7+8.99%91.76%18.63%8.17%4:51.9
4-Lisa HarrisRunnerF 49:51.6+5:12.8+11.68%89.54%16.62%5.90%4:59.2
5-Rentia GreyvensteinRunnerF 52:59.3+8:20.5+18.68%84.26%11.38%0.00%5:17.9
6-Abby BaptistRunnerF 59:23.8+14:45.0+33.04%75.17%0.67%-12.09%5:56.4
7-Anita KunduRunnerF 1:08:46.7+24:07.9+54.05%64.91%-15.02%-29.80%6:52.7
8-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:19:34.0+34:55.2+78.21%56.11%-33.06%-50.16%7:57.4
9-Sarah EdmondsWalkerF 1:29:01.7+44:22.9+99.41%50.15%-48.89%-68.01%8:54.2
  • 10K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Catherine DelaporteRunnerF 44:38.8--100%20.47%13.18%4:27.9
2-Katrin GottschalkRunnerF 45:14.3+0:35.5+1.33%98.69%19.42%12.03%4:31.4
3-Milena TievesRunnerF 48:39.5+4:00.7+8.99%91.76%13.33%5.38%4:51.9
4-Lisa HarrisRunnerF 49:51.6+5:12.8+11.68%89.54%11.19%3.04%4:59.2
5-Rentia GreyvensteinRunnerF 52:59.3+8:20.5+18.68%84.26%5.62%-3.04%5:17.9
6-Abby BaptistRunnerF 59:23.8+14:45.0+33.04%75.17%-5.80%-15.50%5:56.4
7-Anita KunduRunnerF 1:08:46.7+24:07.9+54.05%64.91%-22.51%-33.75%6:52.7
8-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:19:34.0+34:55.2+78.21%56.11%-41.72%-54.73%7:57.4
  • 10K Female - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Sarah EdmondsWalkerF 1:29:01.7--100%0.00%0.00%8:54.2
  • 10K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Richard McLellanRunnerM 39:45.3--100%27.39%22.14%3:58.5
2-Christopher RobbRunnerM 39:47.1+0:01.8+0.08%99.92%27.33%22.08%3:58.7
3-Rudy BaptistRunnerM 41:20.2+1:34.9+3.98%96.17%24.50%19.04%4:08.0
4-Daniel YepRunnerM 41:37.9+1:52.6+4.72%95.49%23.96%18.46%4:09.8
5-Matt DownsRunnerM 44:28.8+4:43.5+11.89%89.38%18.76%12.88%4:26.9
6-Jim WilsonRunnerM 45:33.2+5:47.9+14.59%87.27%16.80%10.78%4:33.3
7-Luc WatsonRunnerM 48:38.1+8:52.8+22.34%81.74%11.17%4.75%4:51.8
8-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 48:41.3+8:56.0+22.47%81.65%11.07%4.64%4:52.1
9-Julian BenefieldRunnerM 49:32.8+9:47.5+24.63%80.24%9.50%2.96%4:57.3
10-Larry BradleyRunnerM 50:52.8+11:07.5+27.98%78.13%7.07%0.35%5:05.3
11-Andy HarperRunnerM 51:03.5+11:18.2+28.43%77.86%6.74%0.00%5:06.3
12-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 51:03.9+11:18.6+28.45%77.85%6.73%-0.01%5:06.4
13-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 52:22.9+12:37.6+31.76%75.89%4.33%-2.59%5:14.3
14-David DurninRunnerM 55:54.4+16:09.1+40.63%71.11%-2.11%-9.50%5:35.4
15-Robert GunterRunnerM 56:38.2+16:52.9+42.46%70.19%-3.45%-10.93%5:39.8
16-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 1:00:37.2+20:51.9+52.48%65.58%-10.72%-18.73%6:03.7
17-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:01:23.5+21:38.2+54.43%64.76%-12.13%-20.24%6:08.4
18-Eric GonzaelezRunnerM 1:04:50.2+25:04.9+63.09%61.32%-18.42%-26.99%6:29.0
19-John NortonRunnerM 1:09:36.8+29:51.5+75.11%57.11%-27.15%-36.34%6:57.7
20-Tony FootRunnerM 1:27:22.1+47:36.8+119.77%45.50%-59.58%-71.11%8:44.2
21-Garth BarfootRunnerM 1:28:34.5+48:49.2+122.80%44.88%-61.78%-73.48%8:51.4
--Chris FieldsRunnerM DNF------
--Garren EspinRunnerM DNF------
  • 10K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Richard McLellanRunnerM 39:45.3--100%27.39%22.14%3:58.5
2-Christopher RobbRunnerM 39:47.1+0:01.8+0.08%99.92%27.33%22.08%3:58.7
3-Rudy BaptistRunnerM 41:20.2+1:34.9+3.98%96.17%24.50%19.04%4:08.0
4-Daniel YepRunnerM 41:37.9+1:52.6+4.72%95.49%23.96%18.46%4:09.8
5-Matt DownsRunnerM 44:28.8+4:43.5+11.89%89.38%18.76%12.88%4:26.9
6-Jim WilsonRunnerM 45:33.2+5:47.9+14.59%87.27%16.80%10.78%4:33.3
7-Luc WatsonRunnerM 48:38.1+8:52.8+22.34%81.74%11.17%4.75%4:51.8
8-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 48:41.3+8:56.0+22.47%81.65%11.07%4.64%4:52.1
9-Julian BenefieldRunnerM 49:32.8+9:47.5+24.63%80.24%9.50%2.96%4:57.3
10-Larry BradleyRunnerM 50:52.8+11:07.5+27.98%78.13%7.07%0.35%5:05.3
11-Andy HarperRunnerM 51:03.5+11:18.2+28.43%77.86%6.74%0.00%5:06.3
12-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 51:03.9+11:18.6+28.45%77.85%6.73%-0.01%5:06.4
13-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 52:22.9+12:37.6+31.76%75.89%4.33%-2.59%5:14.3
14-David DurninRunnerM 55:54.4+16:09.1+40.63%71.11%-2.11%-9.50%5:35.4
15-Robert GunterRunnerM 56:38.2+16:52.9+42.46%70.19%-3.45%-10.93%5:39.8
16-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 1:00:37.2+20:51.9+52.48%65.58%-10.72%-18.73%6:03.7
17-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:01:23.5+21:38.2+54.43%64.76%-12.13%-20.24%6:08.4
18-Eric GonzaelezRunnerM 1:04:50.2+25:04.9+63.09%61.32%-18.42%-26.99%6:29.0
19-John NortonRunnerM 1:09:36.8+29:51.5+75.11%57.11%-27.15%-36.34%6:57.7
20-Tony FootRunnerM 1:27:22.1+47:36.8+119.77%45.50%-59.58%-71.11%8:44.2
21-Garth BarfootRunnerM 1:28:34.5+48:49.2+122.80%44.88%-61.78%-73.48%8:51.4
--Chris FieldsRunnerM DNF------
--Garren EspinRunnerM DNF------