Central West MTB Interclub - Dubbo

Sunday, November 4, 2018 10:06 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Dubbo, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 53
Race type: Flexible relay
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: ThingMagic
Updated: Tuesday, November 6, 2018 18:14 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Dubbo MTB
Race website: dubbomtb.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1115, 116The ScorpionsDubbo MTB Team Junior 2-4 <13 3:02:05.41--100%0.00%0.00%
2103Imogen FullerDubbo MTB U13 Juniors -3 laps1-----
3102Thomas EbbelingWest Sydney MTB U13 Juniors -5 laps1-----
4104Makayla FullerDubbo MTB U13 Juniors -6 laps1-----
5101Benjamin EbbelingWest Sydney MTB U13 Juniors -9 laps1-----
6107Rafferty FisherClandulla MTB U13 Juniors -14 laps1-----
742Simon RossOther 40+ Mens -14 laps1-----
89Brett RobertsonDubbo MTB Open Mens -14 laps1-----
912Lum DogWest Sydney MTB Open Mens -14 laps1-----
1038Simon EbbelingWest Sydney MTB 40+ Mens -14 laps1-----
1153Stephen TomczykWest Sydney MTB 40+ Mens -14 laps1-----
1255Bryan AndersonDubbo MTB 40+ Mens -14 laps1-----
137Liam DowningOrange MTB Open Mens -14 laps1-----
1441Malcolm MurrayDubbo MTB 40+ Mens -14 laps1-----
1551Peter BeggsCtl Tablelds MTB 40+ Mens -14 laps1-----
1626Simone GroundsDubbo MTB Open Womens -14 laps1-----
1769, 68Are We There YetOrange MTB Team Male 2-4 13+ -14 laps2-----
1846Mark ChapmanOrange MTB 40+ Mens -14 laps1-----
1993, 92Mrs Price Is RightWest Sydney MTB Team Mixed 2-4 13+ -14 laps3-----
2067, 66Lean MachineBathurst MTB Team Male 2-4 13+ -14 laps2-----
2156Craig StofmeelWest Sydney MTB 40+ Mens -14 laps1-----
2244Kirk BrownOrange MTB 40+ Mens -14 laps1-----
2349Peter RohrDubbo MTB 40+ Mens -14 laps1-----
2470, 71Clockwork OrangeOrange MTB Team Male 2-4 13+ -14 laps1-----
2557Tom HarveyDubbo MTB 40+ Mens -15 laps1-----
2637Al GiumelliOrange MTB 40+ Mens -15 laps1-----
272Andrew LavelleDubbo MTB Open Mens -15 laps1-----
2840James SirmaisWest Sydney MTB 40+ Mens -15 laps1-----
2954Phillip StapletonCtl Tablelds MTB 40+ Mens -15 laps1-----
3011Marty TinkDubbo MTB Open Mens -15 laps1-----
313Joshua HoughtonDubbo MTB Open Mens -15 laps1-----
326Dylan TravisBathurst MTB Open Mens -15 laps1-----
33105Angus DowningOrange MTB U13 Juniors -16 laps1-----
345Anthony SmithDubbo MTB Open Mens -16 laps1-----
3539Jason BillsboroughDubbo MTB 40+ Mens -16 laps1-----
3659Glen PorterBathurst MTB 40+ Mens -16 laps1-----
371Evan CratchleyWest Sydney MTB Open Mens -16 laps1-----
3831Ian ButlerWest Sydney MTB Singlespeed -16 laps1-----
398Luke HarveyDubbo MTB Open Mens -16 laps1-----
4058Jason FisherClandulla MTB 40+ Mens -16 laps1-----
4161Dalene PretoriusDubbo MTB 40+ Womens -16 laps1-----
4232Dave StanfordClandulla MTB Singlespeed -16 laps1-----
4310Paul McAlpineBathurst MTB Open Mens -16 laps1-----
4413Andrew CookDubbo MTB Open Mens -16 laps1-----
454Tim CheneyDubbo MTB Open Mens -16 laps1-----
4690, 91The OnionWest Sydney MTB Team Mixed 2-4 13+ -16 laps1-----
47108Paxton FisherClandulla MTB U17 Juniors -17 laps1-----
4852Philip McFarlandCtl Tablelds MTB 40+ Mens -17 laps1-----
49106Zachary FullerDubbo MTB U17 Juniors -17 laps1-----
5062Susan WrightOrange MTB 40+ Womens -17 laps1-----
5148Anthony HoganAnthony Hogan - Bathurst MTB 40+ MensM -19 laps1-----
5247Stephen ThorntonStephen Thornton - Dubbo MTB 40+ MensM -19 laps1-----
5327Renee RobinsonRenee Robinson - West Sydney MTB Open Womens -19 laps1-----
  • 40+ Mens
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
142Simon RossOther 40+ Mens 2:59:54.51--100%8.79%7.84%
238Simon EbbelingWest Sydney MTB 40+ Mens 3:04:01.61+4:07.1+2.29%97.76%6.71%5.73%
353Stephen TomczykWest Sydney MTB 40+ Mens 3:04:02.41+4:07.9+2.30%97.76%6.70%5.73%
455Bryan AndersonDubbo MTB 40+ Mens 3:11:06.41+11:11.9+6.22%94.14%3.12%2.11%
541Malcolm MurrayDubbo MTB 40+ Mens 3:14:28.71+14:34.2+8.10%92.51%1.41%0.38%
651Peter BeggsCtl Tablelds MTB 40+ Mens 3:15:57.41+16:02.9+8.92%91.81%0.66%-0.38%
746Mark ChapmanOrange MTB 40+ Mens 3:22:36.91+22:42.4+12.62%88.79%-2.72%-3.79%
856Craig StofmeelWest Sydney MTB 40+ Mens 3:27:09.21+27:14.7+15.14%86.85%-5.02%-6.11%
944Kirk BrownOrange MTB 40+ Mens 3:34:47.41+34:52.9+19.39%83.76%-8.89%-10.03%
1049Peter RohrDubbo MTB 40+ Mens 3:38:27.51+38:33.0+21.43%82.35%-10.75%-11.91%
1157Tom HarveyDubbo MTB 40+ Mens -1 lap1-----
1237Al GiumelliOrange MTB 40+ Mens -1 lap1-----
1340James SirmaisWest Sydney MTB 40+ Mens -1 lap1-----
1454Phillip StapletonCtl Tablelds MTB 40+ Mens -1 lap1-----
1539Jason BillsboroughDubbo MTB 40+ Mens -2 laps1-----
1659Glen PorterBathurst MTB 40+ Mens -2 laps1-----
1758Jason FisherClandulla MTB 40+ Mens -2 laps1-----
1852Philip McFarlandCtl Tablelds MTB 40+ Mens -3 laps1-----
1948Anthony HoganAnthony Hogan - Bathurst MTB 40+ MensM -5 laps1-----
2047Stephen ThorntonStephen Thornton - Dubbo MTB 40+ MensM -5 laps1-----
  • 40+ Womens
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
161Dalene PretoriusDubbo MTB 40+ Womens 3:13:01.91--100%0.00%0.00%
262Susan WrightOrange MTB 40+ Womens -1 lap1-----
  • Open Mens
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
19Brett RobertsonDubbo MTB Open Mens 3:02:09.71--100%2.30%0.32%
212Lum DogWest Sydney MTB Open Mens 3:02:44.41+0:34.7+0.32%99.68%1.99%0.00%
37Liam DowningOrange MTB Open Mens 3:14:26.31+12:16.6+6.74%93.69%-4.29%-6.40%
42Andrew LavelleDubbo MTB Open Mens -1 lap1-----
511Marty TinkDubbo MTB Open Mens -1 lap1-----
63Joshua HoughtonDubbo MTB Open Mens -1 lap1-----
76Dylan TravisBathurst MTB Open Mens -1 lap1-----
85Anthony SmithDubbo MTB Open Mens -2 laps1-----
91Evan CratchleyWest Sydney MTB Open Mens -2 laps1-----
108Luke HarveyDubbo MTB Open Mens -2 laps1-----
1110Paul McAlpineBathurst MTB Open Mens -2 laps1-----
1213Andrew CookDubbo MTB Open Mens -2 laps1-----
134Tim CheneyDubbo MTB Open Mens -2 laps1-----
  • Open Womens
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
126Simone GroundsDubbo MTB Open Womens 3:19:18.81--100%0.00%0.00%
227Renee RobinsonRenee Robinson - West Sydney MTB Open Womens -5 laps1-----
  • Singlespeed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
131Ian ButlerWest Sydney MTB Singlespeed 2:46:24.21--100%7.76%7.76%
232Dave StanfordClandulla MTB Singlespeed 3:14:25.21+28:01.0+16.84%85.59%-7.76%-7.76%
  • Team Junior 2-4 <13
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1115, 116The ScorpionsDubbo MTB Team Junior 2-4 <13 3:02:05.41--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Team Male 2-4 13+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
169, 68Are We There YetOrange MTB Team Male 2-4 13+ 3:20:54.42--100%4.66%2.39%
267, 66Lean MachineBathurst MTB Team Male 2-4 13+ 3:25:49.62+4:55.2+2.45%97.61%2.33%0.00%
370, 71Clockwork OrangeOrange MTB Team Male 2-4 13+ 3:45:27.11+24:32.7+12.22%89.11%-6.99%-9.53%
  • Team Mixed 2-4 13+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
193, 92Mrs Price Is RightWest Sydney MTB Team Mixed 2-4 13+ 3:24:37.93--100%0.00%0.00%
290, 91The OnionWest Sydney MTB Team Mixed 2-4 13+ -2 laps1-----
  • U13 Juniors
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1103Imogen FullerDubbo MTB U13 Juniors 3:05:38.31--100%0.00%0.00%
2102Thomas EbbelingWest Sydney MTB U13 Juniors -2 laps1-----
3104Makayla FullerDubbo MTB U13 Juniors -3 laps1-----
4101Benjamin EbbelingWest Sydney MTB U13 Juniors -6 laps1-----
5107Rafferty FisherClandulla MTB U13 Juniors -11 laps1-----
6105Angus DowningOrange MTB U13 Juniors -13 laps1-----
  • U17 Juniors
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1108Paxton FisherClandulla MTB U17 Juniors 2:22:01.51--100%2.99%2.99%
2106Zachary FullerDubbo MTB U17 Juniors 2:30:46.21+8:44.7+6.16%94.20%-2.99%-2.99%