Green Thumb Fen 10 Mile Road Race 2018

Sunday, October 28, 2018 11:00 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - road
Location: West Walton, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 359
Timed on: samsung SM-T330
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Saturday, November 17, 2018 13:32 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Fenland Running Club
Race website: www.fenlandrunningclub.co.uk

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1225Ramadan OsmanCOLCHESTER HARRIERS AC Male Senior20M 52:41.1--100%37.21%36.22%5:16.1
2355Dominic MoszkalPETERBOROUGH AC Male Senior24M 54:44.0+2:02.9+3.89%96.26%34.77%33.74%5:28.3
332Richard EbbsRYSTON RUNNERS Male 45-4948M 56:51.2+4:10.1+7.91%92.67%32.25%31.17%5:41.0
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1398Johanna O'ReganST NEOTS RIVERSIDE RUNNERS Female 35-3935F 1:00:08.8--100%34.47%34.32%6:00.6
2145Toni AlcarazMARCH AC Female 40-4444F 1:04:58.5+4:49.7+8.03%92.57%29.21%29.05%6:29.6
3126Bethan EversonFENLAND RUNNING CLUB Female Senior27F 1:06:28.5+6:19.7+10.52%90.48%27.58%27.41%6:38.5
  • Female - Female 35-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1398Johanna O'ReganST NEOTS RIVERSIDE RUNNERS Female 35-3935F 1:00:08.8--100%33.29%32.01%6:00.6
247Rachel Cameron Female 35-3937F 1:16:07.1+15:58.3+26.55%79.02%15.57%13.95%7:34.6
3389Melanie WiffinBRJ RUN AND TRI Female 35-3938F 1:16:24.8+16:16.0+27.05%78.71%15.24%13.62%7:35.7
  • Female - Female 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1145Toni AlcarazMARCH AC Female 40-4444F 1:04:58.5--100%28.59%29.30%6:29.6
2334Shelley DuffyBRJ RUN AND TRI Female 40-4440F 1:08:26.3+3:27.8+5.33%94.94%24.79%25.53%6:49.8
387Natalie MorganBIGGLESWADE AC Female 40-4442F 1:14:02.4+9:03.9+13.95%87.76%18.63%19.44%7:22.5
  • Female - Female 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
172Geraldine LarhamMARCH AC Female 45-4948F 1:08:16.9--100%25.96%27.23%6:49.3
2284Sarah WilliamsVETERANS AC Female 45-4949F 1:09:58.8+1:41.9+2.49%97.57%24.11%25.42%6:58.1
327Laura Marsh Female 45-4945F 1:13:46.6+5:29.7+8.05%92.55%20.00%21.37%7:21.9
  • Female - Female 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1394Tracey BarnesEYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS Female 50-5452F 1:15:41.2--100%18.73%19.80%7:32.9
2326Jo StephensonSTOWMARKET STRIDERS RC Female 50-5453F 1:17:52.0+2:10.8+2.88%97.20%16.39%17.48%7:46.3
3142Linda MarshallRYSTON RUNNERS Female 50-5453F 1:18:05.6+2:24.4+3.18%96.92%16.14%17.24%7:47.7
  • Female - Female 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1219Jenny Sheahan Female 55-5957F 1:16:49.2--100%18.92%17.71%7:40.2
2343Ali CooperST NEOTS RIVERSIDE RUNNERS Female 55-5955F 1:18:12.2+1:23.0+1.80%98.23%17.46%16.23%7:47.9
336Deirdre FeeWERRINGTON JOGGERS Female 55-5957F 1:24:46.8+7:57.6+10.36%90.61%10.52%9.19%8:26.8
  • Female - Female 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
196Anne AshtonHINCKLEY RUNNING CLUB Female 60-6464F 1:25:31.1--100%12.86%12.37%8:29.4
2209Jane GreenwoodFENLAND RUNNING CLUB Female 60-6463F 1:26:50.9+1:19.8+1.56%98.47%11.51%11.00%8:38.8
3101Georgina AllenRYSTON RUNNERS Female 60-6462F 1:35:13.1+9:42.0+11.34%89.81%2.98%2.43%9:26.2
  • Female - Female 65-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
135Jean Streeter Female 65-6968F 1:25:44.5--100%10.53%9.91%8:31.1
2116Pauline SparrowRYSTON RUNNERS Female 65-6967F 1:26:27.4+0:42.9+0.83%99.17%9.78%9.16%8:37.9
365Hilary McconvilleHUNTINGDONSHIRE AC Female 65-6965F 1:35:10.6+9:26.1+11.00%90.09%0.68%0.00%9:28.7
  • Female - Female 70-74
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1376Jane AshbyRYSTON RUNNERS Female 70-7470F 1:27:45.9--100%2.10%2.10%8:42.9
2204Barbara ReadingST NEOTS RIVERSIDE RUNNERS Female 70-7471F 1:31:32.3+3:46.4+4.30%95.88%-2.10%-2.10%9:04.6
  • Female - Female Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1126Bethan EversonFENLAND RUNNING CLUB Female Senior27F 1:06:28.5--100%25.57%24.46%6:38.5
290Daniella HartPETERBOROUGH AC Female Senior27F 1:08:51.1+2:22.6+3.58%96.55%22.91%21.76%6:52.8
3265Ellie SteerTAUNTON AC Female Senior26F 1:16:28.2+9:59.7+15.04%86.93%14.38%13.10%7:37.0
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1225Ramadan OsmanCOLCHESTER HARRIERS AC Male Senior20M 52:41.1--100%32.51%31.07%5:16.1
2355Dominic MoszkalPETERBOROUGH AC Male Senior24M 54:44.0+2:02.9+3.89%96.26%29.89%28.39%5:28.3
332Richard EbbsRYSTON RUNNERS Male 45-4948M 56:51.2+4:10.1+7.91%92.67%27.17%25.62%5:41.0
  • Male - Male 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1249Matt PyattDEREHAM RUNNERS & AC Male 40-4441M 56:51.9--100%23.50%25.39%5:41.1
2373Jonathan PeetPETERBOROUGH AC Male 40-4441M 58:55.7+2:03.8+3.63%96.50%20.73%22.69%5:53.5
351Neil ShortenST NEOTS RIVERSIDE RUNNERS Male 40-4440M 58:59.6+2:07.7+3.74%96.39%20.64%22.60%5:53.8
  • Male - Male 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
132Richard EbbsRYSTON RUNNERS Male 45-4948M 56:51.2--100%27.40%26.39%5:41.0
2245Paul Halford Male 45-4945M 57:00.7+0:09.5+0.28%99.72%27.19%26.19%5:42.0
34Mark WaineAMPTHILL & FLITWICK FLYERS RC Male 45-4948M 57:03.8+0:12.6+0.37%99.63%27.13%26.12%5:42.2
  • Male - Male 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1320Jon AndersonCAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE AC Male 50-5454M 1:00:07.6--100%23.79%21.63%6:00.5
2392Stephen HowardELY RUNNERS Male 50-5454M 1:03:44.1+3:36.5+6.00%94.34%19.22%16.93%6:22.2
333Andy ColeMARCH AC Male 50-5450M 1:05:13.9+5:06.3+8.49%92.17%17.32%14.97%6:30.8
  • Male - Male 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1128Paul BaxterBUSHFIELD JOGGERS Male 55-5956M 1:05:57.5--100%19.68%15.97%6:35.4
255Steve PaulEASTERN MASTERS AC Male 55-5957M 1:06:34.6+0:37.1+0.94%99.07%18.93%15.19%6:37.8
346Tony SavageRYSTON RUNNERS Male 55-5957M 1:10:39.5+4:42.0+7.13%93.35%13.96%9.99%7:03.0
  • Male - Male 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1184Jonathan HaynesBISHOPS STORTFORD RC Male 60-6463M 1:03:24.8--100%20.52%18.91%6:20.1
273Andrew LarhamMARCH AC Male 60-6460M 1:06:46.8+3:22.0+5.31%94.96%16.30%14.61%6:40.1
324Jerry PullingerBEDFORD HARRIERS AC Male 60-6460M 1:07:27.2+4:02.4+6.37%94.01%15.46%13.75%6:44.0
  • Male - Male 65-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1196Eric WinstoneBUSHFIELD JOGGERS Male 65-6967M 1:15:50.6--100%12.36%8.70%7:33.8
2105Alan BurginHUNTINGDONSHIRE AC Male 65-6966M 1:18:21.2+2:30.6+3.31%96.80%9.46%5.68%7:46.9
3236Thomas FaircloughWERRINGTON JOGGERS Male 65-6968M 1:19:07.3+3:16.7+4.32%95.86%8.57%4.75%7:53.2
  • Male - Male 70-74
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1393Peter RidleyEYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS Male 70-7417M 1:18:17.9--100%6.44%4.57%7:48.5
2377Glyn SmithC & C Male 70-7473M 1:18:58.1+0:40.2+0.86%99.15%5.64%3.75%7:52.3
3203Ian MilburnFENLAND RUNNING CLUB Male 70-7474M 1:22:02.8+3:44.9+4.79%95.43%1.96%0.00%8:08.5
  • Male - Male 75-79
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1190Terry FoneEYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS Male 75-7975M 1:25:23.7--100%10.89%10.89%8:30.3
2237Tony LackRAMSEY ROAD RUNNERS Male 75-7978M 1:46:15.9+20:52.2+24.44%80.36%-10.89%-10.89%10:31.9
  • Male - Male 80+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1280Patrick BrownMARCH AC Male 80+80M 2:07:28.0--100%0.00%0.00%12:38.6
  • Male - Male Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1225Ramadan OsmanCOLCHESTER HARRIERS AC Male Senior20M 52:41.1--100%27.59%27.38%5:16.1
2355Dominic MoszkalPETERBOROUGH AC Male Senior24M 54:44.0+2:02.9+3.89%96.26%24.77%24.55%5:28.3
3367Martin GichuhiBUSHFIELD JOGGERS Male Senior39M 57:38.9+4:57.8+9.42%91.39%20.76%20.53%5:45.7