2018’10’25 Summer Series, Week 4

Thursday, October 25, 2018 17:33 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 44
Timing mode: Name sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Thursday, November 1, 2018 16:07 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Auckland YMCA Marathon Club Inc.
Race website: http://www.ymcamarathon.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Alex MorreauRunnerM 20:26.5--100%24.42%16.94%4:05.3
2-Andrew MulqueenRunnerM 20:54.9+0:28.4+2.32%97.74%22.67%15.02%4:11.0
3-Phil MorreauRunnerM 21:46.2+1:19.7+6.50%93.90%19.51%11.55%4:21.2
4-Zara PomfretRunnerF 22:26.9+2:00.4+9.82%91.06%17.00%8.79%4:29.4
5-Amanda BirdRunnerF 23:11.3+2:44.8+13.44%88.15%14.27%5.78%4:38.3
6-Lisa HarrisRunnerF 23:58.6+3:32.1+17.29%85.26%11.35%2.58%4:47.7
7-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 24:30.5+4:04.0+19.89%83.41%9.39%0.42%4:54.1
8-Serge RenaultRunnerM 24:42.9+4:16.4+20.91%82.71%8.62%-0.42%4:56.6
9-Martin WalshRunnerM 26:16.1+5:49.6+28.50%77.82%2.88%-6.73%5:15.2
10-Kirsty PomfretRunnerF 28:17.1+7:50.6+38.37%72.27%-4.58%-14.93%5:39.4
11-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 31:46.9+11:20.4+55.47%64.32%-17.50%-29.13%6:21.4
12-Isla NixonRunnerF 32:15.9+11:49.4+57.84%63.36%-19.29%-31.10%6:27.2
13-Chris ArcherRunnerF 32:54.5+12:28.0+60.99%62.12%-21.67%-33.71%6:34.9
14-Sarah EdmondsWalkerF 45:11.3+24:44.8+121.06%45.24%-67.07%-83.61%9:02.3
  • 5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Zara PomfretRunnerF 22:26.9--100%24.55%20.64%4:29.4
2-Amanda BirdRunnerF 23:11.3+0:44.4+3.30%96.81%22.06%18.02%4:38.3
3-Lisa HarrisRunnerF 23:58.6+1:31.7+6.81%93.63%19.41%15.23%4:47.7
4-Kirsty PomfretRunnerF 28:17.1+5:50.2+26.00%79.36%4.93%0.00%5:39.4
5-Isla NixonRunnerF 32:15.9+9:49.0+43.73%69.57%-8.45%-14.07%6:27.2
6-Chris ArcherRunnerF 32:54.5+10:27.6+46.60%68.21%-10.61%-16.35%6:34.9
7-Sarah EdmondsWalkerF 45:11.3+22:44.4+101.30%49.68%-51.89%-59.76%9:02.3
  • 5K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Zara PomfretRunnerF 22:26.9--100%17.40%14.09%4:29.4
2-Amanda BirdRunnerF 23:11.3+0:44.4+3.30%96.81%14.68%11.26%4:38.3
3-Lisa HarrisRunnerF 23:58.6+1:31.7+6.81%93.63%11.78%8.24%4:47.7
4-Kirsty PomfretRunnerF 28:17.1+5:50.2+26.00%79.36%-4.07%-8.24%5:39.4
5-Isla NixonRunnerF 32:15.9+9:49.0+43.73%69.57%-18.71%-23.47%6:27.2
6-Chris ArcherRunnerF 32:54.5+10:27.6+46.60%68.21%-21.08%-25.94%6:34.9
  • 5K Female - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Sarah EdmondsWalkerF 45:11.3--100%0.00%0.00%9:02.3
  • 5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Alex MorreauRunnerM 20:26.5--100%16.03%16.59%4:05.3
2-Andrew MulqueenRunnerM 20:54.9+0:28.4+2.32%97.74%14.08%14.66%4:11.0
3-Phil MorreauRunnerM 21:46.2+1:19.7+6.50%93.90%10.57%11.17%4:21.2
4-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 24:30.5+4:04.0+19.89%83.41%-0.68%0.00%4:54.1
5-Serge RenaultRunnerM 24:42.9+4:16.4+20.91%82.71%-1.53%-0.84%4:56.6
6-Martin WalshRunnerM 26:16.1+5:49.6+28.50%77.82%-7.91%-7.18%5:15.2
7-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 31:46.9+11:20.4+55.47%64.32%-30.56%-29.68%6:21.4
  • 5K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Alex MorreauRunnerM 20:26.5--100%16.03%16.59%4:05.3
2-Andrew MulqueenRunnerM 20:54.9+0:28.4+2.32%97.74%14.08%14.66%4:11.0
3-Phil MorreauRunnerM 21:46.2+1:19.7+6.50%93.90%10.57%11.17%4:21.2
4-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 24:30.5+4:04.0+19.89%83.41%-0.68%0.00%4:54.1
5-Serge RenaultRunnerM 24:42.9+4:16.4+20.91%82.71%-1.53%-0.84%4:56.6
6-Martin WalshRunnerM 26:16.1+5:49.6+28.50%77.82%-7.91%-7.18%5:15.2
7-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 31:46.9+11:20.4+55.47%64.32%-30.56%-29.68%6:21.4
  • 10K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Christopher RobbRunnerM 40:48.9--100%25.83%22.99%4:04.9
2-Sam WalkerRunnerM 41:43.0+0:54.1+2.21%97.84%24.19%21.29%4:10.3
3-Richard McLellanRunnerM 41:50.7+1:01.8+2.52%97.54%23.96%21.05%4:11.1
4-Daniel YepRunnerM 42:45.3+1:56.4+4.75%95.46%22.30%19.33%4:16.5
5-John WagnerRunnerM 44:16.0+3:27.1+8.46%92.20%19.56%16.48%4:25.6
6-Mark CochraneRunnerM 44:37.8+3:48.9+9.35%91.45%18.89%15.80%4:27.8
7-Jim WilsonRunnerM 44:55.6+4:06.7+10.07%90.85%18.36%15.24%4:29.6
8-Paul BerryRunnerM 47:20.3+6:31.4+15.98%86.22%13.97%10.69%4:44.0
9-Anna ScarthRunnerF 48:44.2+7:55.3+19.41%83.75%11.43%8.05%4:52.4
10-Luc WatsonRunnerM 49:19.3+8:30.4+20.84%82.75%10.37%6.94%4:55.9
11-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 49:22.0+8:33.1+20.95%82.68%10.29%6.86%4:56.2
12-Katrin GottschalkRunnerF 49:47.4+8:58.5+21.99%81.97%9.52%6.06%4:58.7
13-Steve SuttonRunnerM 50:05.6+9:16.7+22.73%81.48%8.97%5.49%5:00.6
14-Russell TroyRunnerM 51:00.3+10:11.4+24.97%80.02%7.31%3.77%5:06.0
15-Andy HarperRunnerM 52:36.3+11:47.4+28.89%77.59%4.40%0.75%5:15.6
16-Tracy HillRunnerF 53:24.0+12:35.1+30.83%76.43%2.96%-0.75%5:20.4
17-David LockhartRunnerM 53:37.9+12:49.0+31.40%76.10%2.54%-1.19%5:21.8
18-Mike DarraghRunnerM 55:37.8+14:48.9+36.30%73.37%-1.10%-4.96%5:33.8
19-Robert GunterRunnerM 56:14.1+15:25.2+37.78%72.58%-2.19%-6.10%5:37.4
20-Robert WebbRunnerM 56:22.5+15:33.6+38.12%72.40%-2.45%-6.36%5:38.2
21-David DurninRunnerM 56:48.6+15:59.7+39.19%71.84%-3.24%-7.18%5:40.9
22-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 59:45.3+18:56.4+46.40%68.30%-8.59%-12.74%5:58.5
23-Lyndon HohaiaWalkerM 1:00:55.4+20:06.5+49.27%66.99%-10.71%-14.94%6:05.5
24-Mike AvisRunnerM 1:04:06.2+23:17.3+57.06%63.67%-16.49%-20.94%6:24.6
25-Michele GarrettRunnerF 1:05:56.7+25:07.8+61.57%61.89%-19.84%-24.42%6:35.7
26-Carol BielbyRunnerF 1:05:57.3+25:08.4+61.60%61.88%-19.86%-24.44%6:35.7
27-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 1:06:28.8+25:39.9+62.88%61.39%-20.81%-25.43%6:38.9
28-John NortonRunnerM 1:08:40.1+27:51.2+68.24%59.44%-24.79%-29.56%6:52.0
29-Anita KunduRunnerF 1:12:12.0+31:23.1+76.90%56.53%-31.21%-36.22%7:13.2
30-Tony FootRunnerM 1:35:29.7+54:40.8+133.97%42.74%-73.54%-80.17%9:33.0
  • 10K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Anna ScarthRunnerF 48:44.2--100%17.87%18.33%4:52.4
2-Katrin GottschalkRunnerF 49:47.4+1:03.2+2.16%97.88%16.09%16.56%4:58.7
3-Tracy HillRunnerF 53:24.0+4:39.8+9.57%91.27%10.01%10.51%5:20.4
4-Michele GarrettRunnerF 1:05:56.7+17:12.5+35.31%73.91%-11.13%-10.51%6:35.7
5-Carol BielbyRunnerF 1:05:57.3+17:13.1+35.33%73.89%-11.15%-10.53%6:35.7
6-Anita KunduRunnerF 1:12:12.0+23:27.8+48.14%67.50%-21.68%-20.99%7:13.2
  • 10K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Anna ScarthRunnerF 48:44.2--100%17.87%18.33%4:52.4
2-Katrin GottschalkRunnerF 49:47.4+1:03.2+2.16%97.88%16.09%16.56%4:58.7
3-Tracy HillRunnerF 53:24.0+4:39.8+9.57%91.27%10.01%10.51%5:20.4
4-Michele GarrettRunnerF 1:05:56.7+17:12.5+35.31%73.91%-11.13%-10.51%6:35.7
5-Carol BielbyRunnerF 1:05:57.3+17:13.1+35.33%73.89%-11.15%-10.53%6:35.7
6-Anita KunduRunnerF 1:12:12.0+23:27.8+48.14%67.50%-21.68%-20.99%7:13.2
  • 10K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Christopher RobbRunnerM 40:48.9--100%24.35%21.21%4:04.9
2-Sam WalkerRunnerM 41:43.0+0:54.1+2.21%97.84%22.67%19.47%4:10.3
3-Richard McLellanRunnerM 41:50.7+1:01.8+2.52%97.54%22.44%19.23%4:11.1
4-Daniel YepRunnerM 42:45.3+1:56.4+4.75%95.46%20.75%17.47%4:16.5
5-John WagnerRunnerM 44:16.0+3:27.1+8.46%92.20%17.95%14.55%4:25.6
6-Mark CochraneRunnerM 44:37.8+3:48.9+9.35%91.45%17.27%13.85%4:27.8
7-Jim WilsonRunnerM 44:55.6+4:06.7+10.07%90.85%16.72%13.28%4:29.6
8-Paul BerryRunnerM 47:20.3+6:31.4+15.98%86.22%12.25%8.62%4:44.0
9-Luc WatsonRunnerM 49:19.3+8:30.4+20.84%82.75%8.58%4.79%4:55.9
10-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 49:22.0+8:33.1+20.95%82.68%8.49%4.71%4:56.2
11-Steve SuttonRunnerM 50:05.6+9:16.7+22.73%81.48%7.15%3.30%5:00.6
12-Russell TroyRunnerM 51:00.3+10:11.4+24.97%80.02%5.46%1.54%5:06.0
13-Andy HarperRunnerM 52:36.3+11:47.4+28.89%77.59%2.49%-1.54%5:15.6
14-David LockhartRunnerM 53:37.9+12:49.0+31.40%76.10%0.59%-3.53%5:21.8
15-Mike DarraghRunnerM 55:37.8+14:48.9+36.30%73.37%-3.11%-7.38%5:33.8
16-Robert GunterRunnerM 56:14.1+15:25.2+37.78%72.58%-4.24%-8.55%5:37.4
17-Robert WebbRunnerM 56:22.5+15:33.6+38.12%72.40%-4.50%-8.82%5:38.2
18-David DurninRunnerM 56:48.6+15:59.7+39.19%71.84%-5.30%-9.66%5:40.9
19-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 59:45.3+18:56.4+46.40%68.30%-10.76%-15.35%5:58.5
20-Lyndon HohaiaWalkerM 1:00:55.4+20:06.5+49.27%66.99%-12.93%-17.60%6:05.5
21-Mike AvisRunnerM 1:04:06.2+23:17.3+57.06%63.67%-18.82%-23.74%6:24.6
22-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 1:06:28.8+25:39.9+62.88%61.39%-23.23%-28.33%6:38.9
23-John NortonRunnerM 1:08:40.1+27:51.2+68.24%59.44%-27.28%-32.55%6:52.0
24-Tony FootRunnerM 1:35:29.7+54:40.8+133.97%42.74%-77.01%-84.34%9:33.0
  • 10K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Christopher RobbRunnerM 40:48.9--100%23.92%19.98%4:04.9
2-Sam WalkerRunnerM 41:43.0+0:54.1+2.21%97.84%22.24%18.21%4:10.3
3-Richard McLellanRunnerM 41:50.7+1:01.8+2.52%97.54%22.00%17.96%4:11.1
4-Daniel YepRunnerM 42:45.3+1:56.4+4.75%95.46%20.30%16.17%4:16.5
5-John WagnerRunnerM 44:16.0+3:27.1+8.46%92.20%17.48%13.21%4:25.6
6-Mark CochraneRunnerM 44:37.8+3:48.9+9.35%91.45%16.81%12.50%4:27.8
7-Jim WilsonRunnerM 44:55.6+4:06.7+10.07%90.85%16.25%11.92%4:29.6
8-Paul BerryRunnerM 47:20.3+6:31.4+15.98%86.22%11.76%7.19%4:44.0
9-Luc WatsonRunnerM 49:19.3+8:30.4+20.84%82.75%8.06%3.30%4:55.9
10-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 49:22.0+8:33.1+20.95%82.68%7.98%3.21%4:56.2
11-Steve SuttonRunnerM 50:05.6+9:16.7+22.73%81.48%6.62%1.79%5:00.6
12-Russell TroyRunnerM 51:00.3+10:11.4+24.97%80.02%4.92%0.00%5:06.0
13-Andy HarperRunnerM 52:36.3+11:47.4+28.89%77.59%1.94%-3.14%5:15.6
14-David LockhartRunnerM 53:37.9+12:49.0+31.40%76.10%0.03%-5.15%5:21.8
15-Mike DarraghRunnerM 55:37.8+14:48.9+36.30%73.37%-3.70%-9.07%5:33.8
16-Robert GunterRunnerM 56:14.1+15:25.2+37.78%72.58%-4.83%-10.25%5:37.4
17-Robert WebbRunnerM 56:22.5+15:33.6+38.12%72.40%-5.09%-10.53%5:38.2
18-David DurninRunnerM 56:48.6+15:59.7+39.19%71.84%-5.90%-11.38%5:40.9
19-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 59:45.3+18:56.4+46.40%68.30%-11.39%-17.16%5:58.5
20-Mike AvisRunnerM 1:04:06.2+23:17.3+57.06%63.67%-19.49%-25.68%6:24.6
21-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 1:06:28.8+25:39.9+62.88%61.39%-23.92%-30.34%6:38.9
22-John NortonRunnerM 1:08:40.1+27:51.2+68.24%59.44%-28.00%-34.63%6:52.0
23-Tony FootRunnerM 1:35:29.7+54:40.8+133.97%42.74%-78.01%-87.23%9:33.0
  • 10K Male - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Lyndon HohaiaWalkerM 1:00:55.4--100%0.00%0.00%6:05.5