Here comes the sun round 7

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 18:38 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Darlinghurst, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 30
Timed on: samsung SM-A520F
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Tuesday, October 23, 2018 21:55 (GMT+11)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Here comes the sun round 7

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
168Michael KableMaleM 1:05:32.44--100%5.93%3.60%
2167Connor ByrneJuniorsM 1:06:40.14+1:07.7+1.72%98.31%4.31%1.94%
3369Scott TurnerMaleM 1:07:12.74+1:40.3+2.55%97.51%3.53%1.14%
4110Joel LambUnder 13 juniorsM 1:08:45.54+3:13.1+4.91%95.32%1.31%-1.14%
5159Jason MckenzieMaleM 1:09:23.74+3:51.3+5.88%94.44%0.40%-2.07%
655Glen PorterMaleM 1:20:27.84+14:55.4+22.77%81.45%-15.49%-18.35%
76Gary DukesMaleM -1 lap3-----
827Glen PartridgeMaleM -1 lap3-----
963Shane KeechMaleM -1 lap3-----
104MacKenzie StewartOver 14 full trackF -1 lap3-----
11141Alàn KempMaleM -1 lap3-----
12192Kylie WrightFemaleF -1 lap3-----
13143Chris LockerMaleM -1 lap3-----
1496Dane JohnstonMaleM -2 laps2-----
15119Lilly KableUnder 13 juniorsF -2 laps2-----
1681Ashley ByrneUnder 13 juniorsF -2 laps2-----
17262Geoff MerrickMaleM -2 laps2-----
18188Taj JenkinsOver 14 full trackM -2 laps2-----
1912Tim BevearMaleM -2 laps2-----
20202Alàn McWilliamsMaleM -2 laps2-----
21370Rebecca FordFemaleF -2 laps2-----
22160Philip MccombieMaleM -2 laps2-----
2399Grant DavidsonUnder 13 juniorsM -2 laps2-----
24127Robyn PartridgeFemaleF -2 laps2-----
25195Edward BrennanMaleM -2 laps2-----
265Jodie StewartFemaleF -2 laps2-----
27168Sharon ByrneFemaleF -2 laps2-----
28183Hayden WittingslowMaleM -2 laps2-----
29162Lleyton GuestMaleM -2 laps2-----
3080Jason ByrneMaleM -2 laps2-----
  • Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1192Kylie WrightFemaleF 1:07:36.63--100%0.00%0.00%
2370Rebecca FordFemaleF -1 lap2-----
3127Robyn PartridgeFemaleF -1 lap2-----
45Jodie StewartFemaleF -1 lap2-----
5168Sharon ByrneFemaleF -1 lap2-----
  • Juniors
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1167Connor ByrneJuniorsM 1:06:40.14--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
168Michael KableMaleM 1:05:32.44--100%7.24%4.05%
2369Scott TurnerMaleM 1:07:12.74+1:40.3+2.55%97.51%4.87%1.60%
3159Jason MckenzieMaleM 1:09:23.74+3:51.3+5.88%94.44%1.78%-1.60%
455Glen PorterMaleM 1:20:27.84+14:55.4+22.77%81.45%-13.89%-17.80%
56Gary DukesMaleM -1 lap3-----
627Glen PartridgeMaleM -1 lap3-----
763Shane KeechMaleM -1 lap3-----
8141Alàn KempMaleM -1 lap3-----
9143Chris LockerMaleM -1 lap3-----
1096Dane JohnstonMaleM -2 laps2-----
11262Geoff MerrickMaleM -2 laps2-----
1212Tim BevearMaleM -2 laps2-----
13202Alàn McWilliamsMaleM -2 laps2-----
14160Philip MccombieMaleM -2 laps2-----
15195Edward BrennanMaleM -2 laps2-----
16183Hayden WittingslowMaleM -2 laps2-----
17162Lleyton GuestMaleM -2 laps2-----
1880Jason ByrneMaleM -2 laps2-----
  • Over 14 full track
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
14MacKenzie StewartOver 14 full trackF 1:02:01.63--100%0.00%0.00%
2188Taj JenkinsOver 14 full trackM -1 lap2-----
  • Under 13 juniors
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1110Joel LambUnder 13 juniorsM 1:08:45.54--100%0.00%0.00%
2119Lilly KableUnder 13 juniorsF -2 laps2-----
381Ashley ByrneUnder 13 juniorsF -2 laps2-----
499Grant DavidsonUnder 13 juniorsM -2 laps2-----