Undulator 2018

Sunday, October 21, 2018 10:34 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - hill
Location: Wirksworth, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 191
Category results: Exclude top 3 overall
Timed on: Amazon KFTHWI
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Thursday, February 7, 2019 10:31 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Harry HolmesPudsey & Bramley AC SeniorM 53:58.70--100%35.59%33.33%
2-Billy CartwrightMatlock AC SeniorM 56:59.10+3:00.40+5.57%94.72%32.01%29.62%
3-Daniel HaworthKeswick AC SeniorM 57:00.20+3:01.50+5.60%94.69%31.98%29.59%
4-Alistair ThorntonLoughborough University OC SeniorM 58:14.30+4:15.60+7.89%92.69%30.51%28.07%
5-Adam FieldhouseLoughborough University OC SeniorM 58:23.30+4:24.60+8.17%92.45%30.33%27.88%
6-Samuel MoakesSutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC SeniorM 58:33.70+4:35.00+8.49%92.17%30.12%27.67%
7-Harry BoltonKeswick AC / Loughborough Uni SeniorM 58:53.30+4:54.60+9.10%91.66%29.73%27.27%
8-Jack RossStaffordshire Moorlands AC SeniorM 1:02:24.20+8:25.50+15.61%86.50%25.54%22.92%
9-Joseph TwiggLoughborough University OC SeniorM 1:03:11.10+9:12.40+17.06%85.43%24.61%21.96%
10-Gareth MatthewsCorby AC SeniorM 1:03:55.20+9:56.50+18.42%84.45%23.73%21.05%
11-Philip SaleIlkeston RC SeniorM 1:03:57.20+9:58.50+18.48%84.40%23.69%21.01%
12-Will AustinLoughborough University OC SeniorM 1:04:16.00+10:17.30+19.06%83.99%23.32%20.62%
13-Mike BlairMatlock AC V40M 1:04:20.20+10:21.50+19.19%83.90%23.23%20.54%
14-Mark BurleyMacclesfield Harriers SeniorM 1:04:27.30+10:28.60+19.41%83.75%23.09%20.39%
15-Joseph WadeDark Peak Fell Runners SeniorM 1:04:32.00+10:33.30+19.55%83.64%23.00%20.29%
16-Geoffrey BeethamBarrow Runners V40M 1:05:20.60+11:21.90+21.05%82.61%22.03%19.29%
17-Martin HuntFormula One Circuit Crew SeniorM 1:05:23.80+11:25.10+21.15%82.54%21.97%19.23%
18-Malcolm FowlerWilmslow RC V50M 1:05:33.20+11:34.50+21.44%82.34%21.78%19.03%
19-Dean CrossSutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC V50M 1:05:48.40+11:49.70+21.91%82.03%21.48%18.72%
20-Steve FraserIpswich Jaffa V40M 1:05:58.30+11:59.60+22.22%81.82%21.28%18.52%
21-Luke CookMellor SeniorM 1:06:15.60+12:16.90+22.75%81.46%20.94%18.16%
22-Robert JacksonHolme Pierrepont RC V40M 1:06:37.50+12:38.80+23.43%81.02%20.50%17.71%
23-Norbert KlvanSokol Kolín V40M 1:06:45.40+12:46.70+23.67%80.86%20.35%17.55%
24-Philip CritchlowBeaumont RC V50M 1:06:59.50+13:00.80+24.11%80.57%20.07%17.26%
25-Ryan HawLong Eaton RC SeniorM 1:07:09.80+13:11.10+24.43%80.37%19.86%17.04%
26-Daniel HawleyLong Eaton RC SeniorM 1:07:27.80+13:29.10+24.98%80.01%19.50%16.67%
27-Paul JeggoSpringfield Striders V50M 1:07:38.10+13:39.40+25.30%79.81%19.30%16.46%
28-Mario RocchelliLong Eaton RC V40M 1:07:44.90+13:46.20+25.51%79.67%19.16%16.32%
29-Mike HowardLong Eaton RC V50M 1:08:01.60+14:02.90+26.03%79.35%18.83%15.98%
30-Christopher SmithUnattached SeniorM 1:08:15.50+14:16.80+26.46%79.08%18.55%15.69%
31-Adam BrooksHarborough AC SeniorM 1:08:20.50+14:21.80+26.61%78.98%18.45%15.59%
32-Ben JeaysBeeston Athletics Club V40M 1:09:56.60+15:57.90+29.58%77.17%16.54%13.61%
33-Tom DaviesUnattached SeniorM 1:10:14.90+16:16.20+30.14%76.84%16.18%13.23%
34-Bob ForemanMatlock AC V60M 1:11:03.60+17:04.90+31.65%75.96%15.21%12.23%
35-Eleanor LuntLong Eaton RC SeniorF 1:11:10.50+17:11.80+31.86%75.84%15.07%12.09%
36-Colin NadinBelper 1020 V40M 1:11:29.50+17:30.80+32.45%75.50%14.70%11.70%
37-Glenn BairdUnattached V50M 1:11:48.10+17:49.40+33.02%75.18%14.33%11.32%
38-Mark LayLong Eaton RC V40M 1:12:00.30+18:01.60+33.40%74.96%14.08%11.06%
39-Stephen MorranCalder Valley Fell Runners V60M 1:12:03.30+18:04.60+33.49%74.91%14.02%11.00%
40-Todd CoxheadRolls Royce Harriers SeniorM 1:12:12.00+18:13.30+33.76%74.76%13.85%10.82%
41-Andrew WatsonErewash Valley RC V40M 1:12:13.80+18:15.10+33.81%74.73%13.81%10.79%
42-Leah WilliamsLoughborough University OC SeniorF 1:12:15.20+18:16.50+33.86%74.71%13.79%10.76%
43-Mark CrawshawWirksworth RC V50M 1:12:26.50+18:27.80+34.21%74.51%13.56%10.53%
44-James McMurtryAshbourne RC V50M 1:12:28.50+18:29.80+34.27%74.48%13.52%10.48%
45-Chris JordanDerby AC V40M 1:12:32.70+18:34.00+34.40%74.41%13.44%10.40%
46-Thomas MillerLoughborough University OC SeniorM 1:13:22.50+19:23.80+35.93%73.57%12.45%9.37%
47-Dave AllenDark Peak Fell Runners V50M 1:13:25.40+19:26.70+36.02%73.52%12.39%9.31%
48-Mark PollakMatlock AC V40M 1:13:53.00+19:54.30+36.88%73.06%11.84%8.74%
49-Scott ThompsonMatlock AC V40M 1:14:04.60+20:05.90+37.23%72.87%11.61%8.51%
50-Steve SandersPenistone Footpath Runners & AC V40M 1:14:17.20+20:18.50+37.62%72.66%11.36%8.25%
51-Jason BallSinfin RC V40M 1:14:29.20+20:30.50+37.99%72.47%11.12%8.00%
52-Mike BurkeUnattached V50M 1:14:40.30+20:41.60+38.34%72.29%10.90%7.77%
53-James IsherwoodBeeston AC V40M 1:14:42.00+20:43.30+38.39%72.26%10.87%7.74%
54-Peter ShawUnattached V50M 1:14:44.60+20:45.90+38.47%72.22%10.82%7.68%
55-Richard CliffLong Eaton RC V50M 1:14:52.90+20:54.20+38.73%72.08%10.65%7.51%
56-Alan PickeringMatlock AC V50M 1:14:55.80+20:57.10+38.81%72.04%10.59%7.45%
57-John HamptonPegtown Plodders V40M 1:15:01.00+21:02.30+38.98%71.96%10.49%7.34%
58-James BielakLong Eaton RC SeniorM 1:15:33.60+21:34.90+39.98%71.44%9.84%6.67%
59-Steve LakinUnattached V40M 1:15:37.50+21:38.80+40.10%71.38%9.76%6.59%
60-John HobsonWirksworth RC V40M 1:15:38.40+21:39.70+40.13%71.36%9.75%6.57%
61-Emily TaylorUnattached SeniorF 1:15:50.60+21:51.90+40.51%71.17%9.50%6.32%
62-Andy MellorMatlock AC V40M 1:16:05.00+22:06.30+40.95%70.95%9.22%6.03%
63-Ian CharlesworthPenistone Footpath Runners & AC V50M 1:16:09.40+22:10.70+41.09%70.88%9.13%5.94%
64-Jason TurnerMatlock AC V40M 1:16:13.10+22:14.40+41.20%70.82%9.06%5.86%
65-Stephen MasonBeeston AC V40M 1:16:40.80+22:42.10+42.06%70.39%8.51%5.29%
66-Mike KirkBeeston AC V50M 1:16:50.30+22:51.60+42.35%70.25%8.32%5.09%
67-Geoff PenningtonBeeston AC V50M 1:16:55.80+22:57.10+42.52%70.17%8.21%4.98%
68-Richard BaylissHatton Darts Running Club V40M 1:16:57.10+22:58.40+42.56%70.15%8.18%4.95%
69-David VeryardBakewell V50M 1:17:03.70+23:05.00+42.76%70.05%8.05%4.82%
70-Ian HewittUnattached V40M 1:17:07.90+23:09.20+42.89%69.98%7.97%4.73%
71-Jack CumminsMatlock AC SeniorM 1:17:34.60+23:35.90+43.72%69.58%7.44%4.18%
72-Chris PrinceLoughborough University OC SeniorM 1:17:41.70+23:43.00+43.94%69.47%7.29%4.04%
73-Phillip ReadUttoxeter Road Runners V50M 1:18:02.60+24:03.90+44.58%69.16%6.88%3.61%
74-Laetitia MoakesSutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC V40F 1:18:31.50+24:32.80+45.48%68.74%6.30%3.01%
75-Jason YorkeUnattached V40M 1:18:35.50+24:36.80+45.60%68.68%6.22%2.93%
76-David BrockOrion Harriers V50M 1:18:36.80+24:38.10+45.64%68.66%6.20%2.90%
77-Nick BatesDerwent Runners V50M 1:18:43.40+24:44.70+45.84%68.57%6.07%2.77%
78-Damon FreestonUnattached V40M 1:18:46.10+24:47.40+45.93%68.53%6.01%2.71%
79-Malcolm BusfieldAshbourne RC V40M 1:18:59.30+25:00.60+46.33%68.34%5.75%2.44%
80-Jane CrowsonDark Peak Fell Runners V50F 1:19:01.60+25:02.90+46.40%68.30%5.71%2.39%
81-Simon AllenDark Peak Fell Runners V40M 1:19:04.00+25:05.30+46.48%68.27%5.66%2.34%
82-Simon HarrisonAshbourne RC SeniorM 1:19:06.90+25:08.20+46.57%68.23%5.60%2.28%
83-Mark WallaceUnattached SeniorM 1:19:10.30+25:11.60+46.67%68.18%5.53%2.21%
84-Seb SaywoodUnattached SeniorM 1:19:12.40+25:13.70+46.74%68.15%5.49%2.17%
85-Anthony LomasUnattached SeniorM 1:19:12.80+25:14.10+46.75%68.14%5.48%2.16%
86-Caroline FryUnattached SeniorF 1:19:21.50+25:22.80+47.02%68.02%5.31%1.98%
87-Pat GoodallTotley AC V60F 1:19:26.10+25:27.40+47.16%67.95%5.22%1.89%
88-Katie BusfieldAshbourne RC V40F 1:19:35.80+25:37.10+47.46%67.81%5.03%1.69%
89-Xose Anton PortelaDark Peak Fell Runners SeniorM 1:19:37.50+25:38.80+47.51%67.79%4.99%1.65%
90-Katherine PackwoodMansfield Harriers SeniorF 1:19:41.20+25:42.50+47.63%67.74%4.92%1.58%
91-David RileyLong Eaton RC V60M 1:19:42.30+25:43.60+47.66%67.72%4.90%1.55%
92-Mick MoorhouseMatlock AC V60M 1:19:59.20+26:00.50+48.18%67.48%4.56%1.21%
93-Russell MorganWirksworth RC V40M 1:20:02.30+26:03.60+48.28%67.44%4.50%1.14%
94-Ashley FlintBelper Harriers SeniorM 1:20:54.30+26:55.60+49.88%66.72%3.46%0.07%
95-Andy ParksinsonUnattached SeniorM 1:20:54.90+26:56.20+49.90%66.71%3.45%0.06%
96-Andrew HindNorthwich RC V40M 1:20:57.80+26:59.10+49.99%66.67%3.39%0.00%
97-Emily SandersAshbourne RC V50F 1:21:06.00+27:07.30+50.25%66.56%3.23%-0.17%
98-Emma TurnerMatlock AC V40F 1:21:11.40+27:12.70+50.41%66.48%3.12%-0.28%
99-Wade FoddenLong Eaton RC V40M 1:21:19.20+27:20.50+50.65%66.38%2.97%-0.44%
100-John GormanNorth Derbyshire RC V60M 1:21:31.00+27:32.30+51.02%66.22%2.73%-0.68%
101-Andrew FrySteel City Striders SeniorM 1:21:38.70+27:40.00+51.26%66.11%2.58%-0.84%
102-Reg CooperUnattached V60M 1:21:40.40+27:41.70+51.31%66.09%2.55%-0.88%
103-William ChangLong Eaton RC V40M 1:21:44.40+27:45.70+51.43%66.04%2.47%-0.96%
104-Sam LightfootUnattached SeniorM 1:21:49.40+27:50.70+51.59%65.97%2.37%-1.06%
105-Simon EdwardsWirksworth RC V50M 1:22:12.00+28:13.30+52.28%65.67%1.92%-1.53%
106-Neil HaynesUnattached V40M 1:22:52.90+28:54.20+53.55%65.13%1.11%-2.37%
107-Trevor HibbertSinfin RC V40M 1:23:34.40+29:35.70+54.83%64.59%0.28%-3.22%
108-Lois CarterBelper Harriers SeniorF 1:23:41.70+29:43.00+55.05%64.49%0.13%-3.37%
109-Paul CrossBeeston AC V40M 1:23:44.00+29:45.30+55.12%64.46%0.09%-3.42%
110-Cathy AytonIlkeston RC SeniorF 1:23:47.70+29:49.00+55.24%64.42%0.02%-3.50%
111-Vladan AvramovicUnattached V40M 1:24:20.70+30:22.00+56.26%64.00%-0.64%-4.18%
112-Anton NewellSutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC V50M 1:24:26.20+30:27.50+56.43%63.93%-0.75%-4.29%
113-Caroline ScottSinfin RC V40F 1:24:28.30+30:29.60+56.49%63.90%-0.79%-4.33%
114-Penny CollierDark Peak Fell Runners V50F 1:24:39.50+30:40.80+56.84%63.76%-1.01%-4.56%
115-Alistair ChristmasUnattached V40M 1:25:04.70+31:06.00+57.62%63.45%-1.52%-5.08%
116-Neil BlatherwickLong Eaton RC V40M 1:25:19.10+31:20.40+58.06%63.27%-1.80%-5.38%
117-David GouldMERCIA V60M 1:25:42.20+31:43.50+58.77%62.98%-2.26%-5.85%
118-Emma EldridgeUnattached V40F 1:26:03.20+32:04.50+59.42%62.73%-2.68%-6.29%
119-Paul HillsPennine FR V60M 1:26:44.30+32:45.60+60.69%62.23%-3.50%-7.13%
120-Matt WebsterWest End Runners SeniorM 1:26:54.00+32:55.30+60.99%62.12%-3.69%-7.33%
121-Yvonne TurnerDerwent Runners V40F 1:27:09.50+33:10.80+61.47%61.93%-4.00%-7.65%
122-Caroline BurrellUnattached V40F 1:27:47.20+33:48.50+62.63%61.49%-4.75%-8.43%
123-Laura EvansLoughborough University OC SeniorF 1:27:53.10+33:54.40+62.82%61.42%-4.86%-8.55%
124-Peter FlemingUnattached V50M 1:28:18.60+34:19.90+63.60%61.12%-5.37%-9.07%
125-Eoin ConnaughtonDark Peak Fell Runners SeniorM 1:28:28.90+34:30.20+63.92%61.01%-5.58%-9.29%
126-Michael RichardsonHANDSWORTH WILDHOGS V50M 1:28:40.60+34:41.90+64.28%60.87%-5.81%-9.53%
127-Clare CoombesVegan Runners UK V40F 1:28:51.60+34:52.90+64.62%60.75%-6.03%-9.75%
128-Jack DavyManchester Triathlon Club SeniorM 1:28:52.10+34:53.40+64.64%60.74%-6.04%-9.76%
129-Tony HulmeCheshire Hill Racers v70M 1:28:56.30+34:57.60+64.77%60.69%-6.12%-9.85%
130-Dan NightingaleKimberley & District Striders V40M 1:29:17.70+35:19.00+65.43%60.45%-6.55%-10.29%
131-Hannah WibberleyBelper Harriers SeniorF 1:29:30.20+35:31.50+65.81%60.31%-6.80%-10.55%
132-David WalkerUnattached V50M 1:29:35.50+35:36.80+65.98%60.25%-6.90%-10.66%
133-Robert SharrattIlkeston RC V60M 1:29:43.90+35:45.20+66.24%60.16%-7.07%-10.83%
134-Michael StubbsUnattached V40M 1:29:57.30+35:58.60+66.65%60.01%-7.33%-11.11%
135-Alan SmithUnattached V60M 1:30:31.50+36:32.80+67.71%59.63%-8.01%-11.81%
136-Jackie WelburnBeeston AC SeniorF 1:30:52.50+36:53.80+68.35%59.40%-8.43%-12.24%
137-Joanna MilesMacclesfield Harriers V50F 1:31:17.00+37:18.30+69.11%59.13%-8.92%-12.75%
138-Andy HawkinsUnattached SeniorM 1:31:19.00+37:20.30+69.17%59.11%-8.96%-12.79%
139-Marc KinchLong Eaton RC V40M 1:31:29.10+37:30.40+69.48%59.00%-9.16%-13.00%
140-George BevanLong Eaton RC SeniorM 1:31:29.60+37:30.90+69.50%59.00%-9.17%-13.01%
141-Alan SneddonUnattached V50M 1:32:06.20+38:07.50+70.63%58.61%-9.90%-13.76%
142-Clive MorphettBeeston AC V50M 1:32:06.70+38:08.00+70.65%58.60%-9.91%-13.77%
143-Dean BethellSinfin RC V40M 1:33:24.30+39:25.60+73.04%57.79%-11.45%-15.37%
144-Matt HarrisSinfin RC V40M 1:33:24.70+39:26.00+73.05%57.79%-11.46%-15.38%
145-Deborah WooliscroftWirksworth RC SeniorF 1:33:25.50+39:26.80+73.08%57.78%-11.47%-15.39%
146-Georgie HillDark Peak Fell Runners SeniorF 1:33:51.40+39:52.70+73.88%57.51%-11.99%-15.92%
147-Ian WolfendalePennine FR V50M 1:33:52.90+39:54.20+73.92%57.50%-12.02%-15.96%
148-David RichardsFormula One Circuit Crew V50M 1:33:56.10+39:57.40+74.02%57.46%-12.08%-16.02%
149-Mirsie CakaBellahouston Road Runners V40F 1:33:57.40+39:58.70+74.06%57.45%-12.11%-16.05%
150-Kathryn BerrisfordMatlock AC V40F 1:34:23.50+40:24.80+74.87%57.19%-12.63%-16.59%
151-Paul StevensonSinfin RC V60M 1:34:40.10+40:41.40+75.38%57.02%-12.96%-16.93%
152-Steven BrownUnattached SeniorM 1:34:48.30+40:49.60+75.64%56.94%-13.12%-17.10%
153-Amelia LeesBeeston AC SeniorF 1:35:33.60+41:34.90+77.03%56.49%-14.02%-18.03%
154-Steven AndrewsBarnsley Harriers V40M 1:35:49.10+41:50.40+77.51%56.33%-14.33%-18.35%
155-Colin BostockLong Eaton RC V60M 1:36:12.40+42:13.70+78.23%56.11%-14.79%-18.83%
156-Stephen ToomsAshbourne RC V50M 1:36:21.40+42:22.70+78.51%56.02%-14.97%-19.01%
157-David WardSutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC V60M 1:36:28.20+42:29.50+78.72%55.95%-15.11%-19.15%
158-Keith PepperUnattached V50M 1:36:49.50+42:50.80+79.38%55.75%-15.53%-19.59%
159-Philip CaswellWest End Runners V50M 1:37:06.10+43:07.40+79.89%55.59%-15.86%-19.93%
160-Jon HeathfieldDark Peak Fell Runners V50M 1:37:19.00+43:20.30+80.29%55.47%-16.12%-20.20%
161-Dan GriffithsUnattached V40M 1:37:30.80+43:32.10+80.65%55.35%-16.35%-20.44%
162-Maggie GormanNorth Derbyshire RC V60F 1:38:16.80+44:18.10+82.07%54.92%-17.27%-21.39%
163-Steve DewickDark Peak Fell Runners V50M 1:39:08.40+45:09.70+83.67%54.45%-18.29%-22.45%
164-Elizabeth LakinLong Eaton RC SeniorF 1:39:11.80+45:13.10+83.77%54.42%-18.36%-22.52%
165-Steve GrayDerwent Runners V50M 1:39:42.10+45:43.40+84.71%54.14%-18.96%-23.14%
166-Paul HorsfallHandsworth Roadhogs V60M 1:39:58.30+45:59.60+85.21%53.99%-19.29%-23.48%
167-Liz PhillipsShelton Striders V50F 1:40:48.10+46:49.40+86.74%53.55%-20.28%-24.50%
168-Cathy BrownLong Eaton RC SeniorF 1:40:58.00+46:59.30+87.05%53.46%-20.47%-24.71%
169-Lindsay SmithLong Eaton RC SeniorF 1:40:59.80+47:01.10+87.11%53.45%-20.51%-24.74%
170-John OdonnellBeeston AC V60M 1:43:15.60+49:16.90+91.30%52.27%-23.21%-27.54%
171-Paul SheltonSteel City Striders V60M 1:43:19.60+49:20.90+91.42%52.24%-23.29%-27.62%
172-Holly McCainBeeston AC SeniorF 1:44:11.90+50:13.20+93.04%51.80%-24.33%-28.70%
173-Jessica CollierDerwent Runners SeniorF 1:44:14.90+50:16.20+93.13%51.78%-24.39%-28.76%
174-Rachel ToplisLong Eaton RC SeniorF 1:45:32.50+51:33.80+95.53%51.14%-25.93%-30.36%
175-Nigel PlantUnattached V50M 1:45:50.00+51:51.30+96.07%51.00%-26.28%-30.72%
176-Sally OwenMatlock AC V40F 1:45:53.60+51:54.90+96.18%50.97%-26.35%-30.79%
177-Alexandra StrandvallIK Kronan SeniorF 1:46:04.10+52:05.40+96.50%50.89%-26.56%-31.01%
178-Jane HudsonLong Eaton RC V50F 1:46:14.90+52:16.20+96.84%50.80%-26.78%-31.23%
179-Paul HathawayHolcombe Harriers V40M 1:46:16.90+52:18.20+96.90%50.79%-26.82%-31.27%
180-Gayle HutchinsonUnattached V40F 1:46:27.60+52:28.90+97.23%50.70%-27.03%-31.49%
181-Daniel HolmeUnattached V40M 1:47:44.00+53:45.30+99.59%50.10%-28.55%-33.06%
182-Andrea WolfendaleUnattached V50F 1:50:37.90+56:39.20+104.96%48.79%-32.01%-36.64%
183-Chris EdwardsDark Peak Fell Runners V50M 1:51:17.60+57:18.90+106.18%48.50%-32.80%-37.46%
184-Ndiarka MbodjiBeeston AC V40F 1:54:10.10+1:00:11.40+111.51%47.28%-36.23%-41.01%
185-Andy PatersonClydeside Orienteers V50M 1:56:03.90+1:02:05.20+115.02%46.51%-38.49%-43.36%
186-Tim StaniforthShelton Striders V40M 1:57:11.80+1:03:13.10+117.12%46.06%-39.84%-44.75%
187-Jessica MessengerNorthwich RC SeniorF 1:57:57.60+1:03:58.90+118.53%45.76%-40.75%-45.70%
188-Monika AdamczakUnattached SeniorF 2:00:14.70+1:06:16.00+122.77%44.89%-43.48%-48.52%
189-Lorraine VarneyFormula One Circuit Crew V50F 2:00:19.30+1:06:20.60+122.91%44.86%-43.57%-48.61%
190-Michaelo AnthonyUnattached SeniorM 2:00:21.70+1:06:23.00+122.98%44.85%-43.62%-48.66%
191-Doug SpaldingIlkeston RC v70M 2:54:07.30+2:00:08.60+222.58%31.00%-107.76%-115.06%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Eleanor LuntLong Eaton RC SeniorF 1:11:10.50--100%23.68%22.03%
2-Leah WilliamsLoughborough University OC SeniorF 1:12:15.20+1:04.70+1.52%98.51%22.52%20.85%
3-Emily TaylorUnattached SeniorF 1:15:50.60+4:40.10+6.56%93.84%18.67%16.91%
4-Laetitia MoakesSutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC V40F 1:18:31.50+7:21.00+10.33%90.64%15.80%13.98%
5-Jane CrowsonDark Peak Fell Runners V50F 1:19:01.60+7:51.10+11.03%90.06%15.26%13.43%
6-Caroline FryUnattached SeniorF 1:19:21.50+8:11.00+11.50%89.69%14.90%13.06%
7-Pat GoodallTotley AC V60F 1:19:26.10+8:15.60+11.61%89.60%14.82%12.98%
8-Katie BusfieldAshbourne RC V40F 1:19:35.80+8:25.30+11.83%89.42%14.65%12.80%
9-Katherine PackwoodMansfield Harriers SeniorF 1:19:41.20+8:30.70+11.96%89.32%14.55%12.70%
10-Emily SandersAshbourne RC V50F 1:21:06.00+9:55.50+13.94%87.76%13.04%11.16%
11-Emma TurnerMatlock AC V40F 1:21:11.40+10:00.90+14.07%87.66%12.94%11.06%
12-Lois CarterBelper Harriers SeniorF 1:23:41.70+12:31.20+17.59%85.04%10.25%8.31%
13-Cathy AytonIlkeston RC SeniorF 1:23:47.70+12:37.20+17.73%84.94%10.15%8.20%
14-Caroline ScottSinfin RC V40F 1:24:28.30+13:17.80+18.68%84.26%9.42%7.46%
15-Penny CollierDark Peak Fell Runners V50F 1:24:39.50+13:29.00+18.94%84.07%9.22%7.26%
16-Emma EldridgeUnattached V40F 1:26:03.20+14:52.70+20.90%82.71%7.73%5.73%
17-Yvonne TurnerDerwent Runners V40F 1:27:09.50+15:59.00+22.46%81.66%6.54%4.52%
18-Caroline BurrellUnattached V40F 1:27:47.20+16:36.70+23.34%81.08%5.87%3.83%
19-Laura EvansLoughborough University OC SeniorF 1:27:53.10+16:42.60+23.48%80.99%5.76%3.72%
20-Clare CoombesVegan Runners UK V40F 1:28:51.60+17:41.10+24.85%80.10%4.72%2.65%
21-Hannah WibberleyBelper Harriers SeniorF 1:29:30.20+18:19.70+25.75%79.52%4.03%1.95%
22-Jackie WelburnBeeston AC SeniorF 1:30:52.50+19:42.00+27.68%78.32%2.56%0.45%
23-Joanna MilesMacclesfield Harriers V50F 1:31:17.00+20:06.50+28.25%77.97%2.12%0.00%
24-Deborah WooliscroftWirksworth RC SeniorF 1:33:25.50+22:15.00+31.26%76.18%-0.18%-2.35%
25-Georgie HillDark Peak Fell Runners SeniorF 1:33:51.40+22:40.90+31.87%75.83%-0.64%-2.82%
26-Mirsie CakaBellahouston Road Runners V40F 1:33:57.40+22:46.90+32.01%75.75%-0.75%-2.93%
27-Kathryn BerrisfordMatlock AC V40F 1:34:23.50+23:13.00+32.62%75.40%-1.22%-3.41%
28-Amelia LeesBeeston AC SeniorF 1:35:33.60+24:23.10+34.26%74.48%-2.47%-4.69%
29-Maggie GormanNorth Derbyshire RC V60F 1:38:16.80+27:06.30+38.08%72.42%-5.38%-7.66%
30-Elizabeth LakinLong Eaton RC SeniorF 1:39:11.80+28:01.30+39.37%71.75%-6.37%-8.67%
31-Liz PhillipsShelton Striders V50F 1:40:48.10+29:37.60+41.63%70.61%-8.09%-10.43%
32-Cathy BrownLong Eaton RC SeniorF 1:40:58.00+29:47.50+41.86%70.49%-8.27%-10.61%
33-Lindsay SmithLong Eaton RC SeniorF 1:40:59.80+29:49.30+41.90%70.47%-8.30%-10.64%
34-Holly McCainBeeston AC SeniorF 1:44:11.90+33:01.40+46.40%68.31%-11.73%-14.15%
35-Jessica CollierDerwent Runners SeniorF 1:44:14.90+33:04.40+46.47%68.27%-11.78%-14.20%
36-Rachel ToplisLong Eaton RC SeniorF 1:45:32.50+34:22.00+48.28%67.44%-13.17%-15.62%
37-Sally OwenMatlock AC V40F 1:45:53.60+34:43.10+48.78%67.21%-13.55%-16.01%
38-Alexandra StrandvallIK Kronan SeniorF 1:46:04.10+34:53.60+49.02%67.10%-13.74%-16.20%
39-Jane HudsonLong Eaton RC V50F 1:46:14.90+35:04.40+49.28%66.99%-13.93%-16.39%
40-Gayle HutchinsonUnattached V40F 1:46:27.60+35:17.10+49.57%66.86%-14.16%-16.63%
41-Andrea WolfendaleUnattached V50F 1:50:37.90+39:27.40+55.44%64.34%-18.63%-21.20%
42-Ndiarka MbodjiBeeston AC V40F 1:54:10.10+42:59.60+60.41%62.34%-22.42%-25.07%
43-Jessica MessengerNorthwich RC SeniorF 1:57:57.60+46:47.10+65.73%60.34%-26.49%-29.22%
44-Monika AdamczakUnattached SeniorF 2:00:14.70+49:04.20+68.94%59.19%-28.94%-31.73%
45-Lorraine VarneyFormula One Circuit Crew V50F 2:00:19.30+49:08.80+69.05%59.15%-29.02%-31.81%
  • Female - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Caroline FryUnattached SeniorF 1:19:21.50--100%17.92%16.95%
2-Katherine PackwoodMansfield Harriers SeniorF 1:19:41.20+0:19.70+0.41%99.59%17.58%16.61%
3-Lois CarterBelper Harriers SeniorF 1:23:41.70+4:20.20+5.46%94.82%13.44%12.42%
4-Cathy AytonIlkeston RC SeniorF 1:23:47.70+4:26.20+5.59%94.71%13.33%12.31%
5-Laura EvansLoughborough University OC SeniorF 1:27:53.10+8:31.60+10.74%90.30%9.10%8.03%
6-Hannah WibberleyBelper Harriers SeniorF 1:29:30.20+10:08.70+12.78%88.67%7.43%6.34%
7-Jackie WelburnBeeston AC SeniorF 1:30:52.50+11:31.00+14.51%87.33%6.01%4.90%
8-Deborah WooliscroftWirksworth RC SeniorF 1:33:25.50+14:04.00+17.73%84.94%3.37%2.23%
9-Georgie HillDark Peak Fell Runners SeniorF 1:33:51.40+14:29.90+18.27%84.55%2.93%1.78%
10-Amelia LeesBeeston AC SeniorF 1:35:33.60+16:12.10+20.42%83.05%1.17%0.00%
11-Elizabeth LakinLong Eaton RC SeniorF 1:39:11.80+19:50.30+25.00%80.00%-2.60%-3.81%
12-Cathy BrownLong Eaton RC SeniorF 1:40:58.00+21:36.50+27.23%78.60%-4.43%-5.66%
13-Lindsay SmithLong Eaton RC SeniorF 1:40:59.80+21:38.30+27.27%78.58%-4.46%-5.69%
14-Holly McCainBeeston AC SeniorF 1:44:11.90+24:50.40+31.30%76.16%-7.77%-9.04%
15-Jessica CollierDerwent Runners SeniorF 1:44:14.90+24:53.40+31.36%76.12%-7.82%-9.09%
16-Rachel ToplisLong Eaton RC SeniorF 1:45:32.50+26:11.00+32.99%75.19%-9.16%-10.45%
17-Alexandra StrandvallIK Kronan SeniorF 1:46:04.10+26:42.60+33.66%74.82%-9.70%-11.00%
18-Jessica MessengerNorthwich RC SeniorF 1:57:57.60+38:36.10+48.64%67.28%-22.00%-23.44%
19-Monika AdamczakUnattached SeniorF 2:00:14.70+40:53.20+51.52%66.00%-24.36%-25.83%
  • Female - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Laetitia MoakesSutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC V40F 1:18:31.50--100%14.11%10.55%
2-Katie BusfieldAshbourne RC V40F 1:19:35.80+1:04.30+1.36%98.65%12.94%9.33%
3-Emma TurnerMatlock AC V40F 1:21:11.40+2:39.90+3.39%96.72%11.19%7.51%
4-Caroline ScottSinfin RC V40F 1:24:28.30+5:56.80+7.57%92.96%7.60%3.78%
5-Emma EldridgeUnattached V40F 1:26:03.20+7:31.70+9.59%91.25%5.87%1.97%
6-Yvonne TurnerDerwent Runners V40F 1:27:09.50+8:38.00+10.99%90.09%4.67%0.72%
7-Caroline BurrellUnattached V40F 1:27:47.20+9:15.70+11.79%89.45%3.98%0.00%
8-Clare CoombesVegan Runners UK V40F 1:28:51.60+10:20.10+13.16%88.37%2.80%-1.22%
9-Mirsie CakaBellahouston Road Runners V40F 1:33:57.40+15:25.90+19.65%83.58%-2.77%-7.03%
10-Kathryn BerrisfordMatlock AC V40F 1:34:23.50+15:52.00+20.21%83.19%-3.25%-7.52%
11-Sally OwenMatlock AC V40F 1:45:53.60+27:22.10+34.85%74.15%-15.83%-20.63%
12-Gayle HutchinsonUnattached V40F 1:46:27.60+27:56.10+35.57%73.76%-16.45%-21.27%
13-Ndiarka MbodjiBeeston AC V40F 1:54:10.10+35:38.60+45.39%68.78%-24.88%-30.05%
  • Female - V50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Jane CrowsonDark Peak Fell Runners V50F 1:19:01.60--100%18.33%17.72%
2-Emily SandersAshbourne RC V50F 1:21:06.00+2:04.40+2.62%97.44%16.18%15.56%
3-Penny CollierDark Peak Fell Runners V50F 1:24:39.50+5:37.90+7.13%93.35%12.51%11.85%
4-Joanna MilesMacclesfield Harriers V50F 1:31:17.00+12:15.40+15.51%86.57%5.66%4.96%
5-Liz PhillipsShelton Striders V50F 1:40:48.10+21:46.50+27.55%78.40%-4.18%-4.96%
6-Jane HudsonLong Eaton RC V50F 1:46:14.90+27:13.30+34.45%74.38%-9.81%-10.63%
7-Andrea WolfendaleUnattached V50F 1:50:37.90+31:36.30+39.99%71.43%-14.34%-15.19%
8-Lorraine VarneyFormula One Circuit Crew V50F 2:00:19.30+41:17.70+52.25%65.68%-24.35%-25.28%
  • Female - V60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Pat GoodallTotley AC V60F 1:19:26.10--100%10.60%10.60%
2-Maggie GormanNorth Derbyshire RC V60F 1:38:16.80+18:50.70+23.72%80.83%-10.60%-10.60%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Harry HolmesPudsey & Bramley AC SeniorM 53:58.70--100%33.27%31.45%
2-Billy CartwrightMatlock AC SeniorM 56:59.10+3:00.40+5.57%94.72%29.56%27.63%
3-Daniel HaworthKeswick AC SeniorM 57:00.20+3:01.50+5.60%94.69%29.53%27.61%
4-Alistair ThorntonLoughborough University OC SeniorM 58:14.30+4:15.60+7.89%92.69%28.01%26.04%
5-Adam FieldhouseLoughborough University OC SeniorM 58:23.30+4:24.60+8.17%92.45%27.82%25.85%
6-Samuel MoakesSutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC SeniorM 58:33.70+4:35.00+8.49%92.17%27.61%25.63%
7-Harry BoltonKeswick AC / Loughborough Uni SeniorM 58:53.30+4:54.60+9.10%91.66%27.20%25.22%
8-Jack RossStaffordshire Moorlands AC SeniorM 1:02:24.20+8:25.50+15.61%86.50%22.86%20.75%
9-Joseph TwiggLoughborough University OC SeniorM 1:03:11.10+9:12.40+17.06%85.43%21.89%19.76%
10-Gareth MatthewsCorby AC SeniorM 1:03:55.20+9:56.50+18.42%84.45%20.98%18.83%
11-Philip SaleIlkeston RC SeniorM 1:03:57.20+9:58.50+18.48%84.40%20.94%18.79%
12-Will AustinLoughborough University OC SeniorM 1:04:16.00+10:17.30+19.06%83.99%20.56%18.39%
13-Mike BlairMatlock AC V40M 1:04:20.20+10:21.50+19.19%83.90%20.47%18.30%
14-Mark BurleyMacclesfield Harriers SeniorM 1:04:27.30+10:28.60+19.41%83.75%20.32%18.15%
15-Joseph WadeDark Peak Fell Runners SeniorM 1:04:32.00+10:33.30+19.55%83.64%20.23%18.05%
16-Geoffrey BeethamBarrow Runners V40M 1:05:20.60+11:21.90+21.05%82.61%19.22%17.02%
17-Martin HuntFormula One Circuit Crew SeniorM 1:05:23.80+11:25.10+21.15%82.54%19.16%16.95%
18-Malcolm FowlerWilmslow RC V50M 1:05:33.20+11:34.50+21.44%82.34%18.97%16.75%
19-Dean CrossSutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC V50M 1:05:48.40+11:49.70+21.91%82.03%18.65%16.43%
20-Steve FraserIpswich Jaffa V40M 1:05:58.30+11:59.60+22.22%81.82%18.45%16.22%
21-Luke CookMellor SeniorM 1:06:15.60+12:16.90+22.75%81.46%18.09%15.86%
22-Robert JacksonHolme Pierrepont RC V40M 1:06:37.50+12:38.80+23.43%81.02%17.64%15.39%
23-Norbert KlvanSokol Kolín V40M 1:06:45.40+12:46.70+23.67%80.86%17.48%15.23%
24-Philip CritchlowBeaumont RC V50M 1:06:59.50+13:00.80+24.11%80.57%17.19%14.93%
25-Ryan HawLong Eaton RC SeniorM 1:07:09.80+13:11.10+24.43%80.37%16.97%14.71%
26-Daniel HawleyLong Eaton RC SeniorM 1:07:27.80+13:29.10+24.98%80.01%16.60%14.33%
27-Paul JeggoSpringfield Striders V50M 1:07:38.10+13:39.40+25.30%79.81%16.39%14.11%
28-Mario RocchelliLong Eaton RC V40M 1:07:44.90+13:46.20+25.51%79.67%16.25%13.97%
29-Mike HowardLong Eaton RC V50M 1:08:01.60+14:02.90+26.03%79.35%15.91%13.61%
30-Christopher SmithUnattached SeniorM 1:08:15.50+14:16.80+26.46%79.08%15.62%13.32%
31-Adam BrooksHarborough AC SeniorM 1:08:20.50+14:21.80+26.61%78.98%15.52%13.21%
32-Ben JeaysBeeston Athletics Club V40M 1:09:56.60+15:57.90+29.58%77.17%13.54%11.18%
33-Tom DaviesUnattached SeniorM 1:10:14.90+16:16.20+30.14%76.84%13.16%10.79%
34-Bob ForemanMatlock AC V60M 1:11:03.60+17:04.90+31.65%75.96%12.16%9.76%
35-Colin NadinBelper 1020 V40M 1:11:29.50+17:30.80+32.45%75.50%11.62%9.21%
36-Glenn BairdUnattached V50M 1:11:48.10+17:49.40+33.02%75.18%11.24%8.82%
37-Mark LayLong Eaton RC V40M 1:12:00.30+18:01.60+33.40%74.96%10.99%8.56%
38-Stephen MorranCalder Valley Fell Runners V60M 1:12:03.30+18:04.60+33.49%74.91%10.93%8.50%
39-Todd CoxheadRolls Royce Harriers SeniorM 1:12:12.00+18:13.30+33.76%74.76%10.75%8.31%
40-Andrew WatsonErewash Valley RC V40M 1:12:13.80+18:15.10+33.81%74.73%10.71%8.27%
41-Mark CrawshawWirksworth RC V50M 1:12:26.50+18:27.80+34.21%74.51%10.45%8.01%
42-James McMurtryAshbourne RC V50M 1:12:28.50+18:29.80+34.27%74.48%10.41%7.96%
43-Chris JordanDerby AC V40M 1:12:32.70+18:34.00+34.40%74.41%10.32%7.87%
44-Thomas MillerLoughborough University OC SeniorM 1:13:22.50+19:23.80+35.93%73.57%9.30%6.82%
45-Dave AllenDark Peak Fell Runners V50M 1:13:25.40+19:26.70+36.02%73.52%9.24%6.76%
46-Mark PollakMatlock AC V40M 1:13:53.00+19:54.30+36.88%73.06%8.67%6.17%
47-Scott ThompsonMatlock AC V40M 1:14:04.60+20:05.90+37.23%72.87%8.43%5.93%
48-Steve SandersPenistone Footpath Runners & AC V40M 1:14:17.20+20:18.50+37.62%72.66%8.17%5.66%
49-Jason BallSinfin RC V40M 1:14:29.20+20:30.50+37.99%72.47%7.92%5.41%
50-Mike BurkeUnattached V50M 1:14:40.30+20:41.60+38.34%72.29%7.69%5.17%
51-James IsherwoodBeeston AC V40M 1:14:42.00+20:43.30+38.39%72.26%7.66%5.14%
52-Peter ShawUnattached V50M 1:14:44.60+20:45.90+38.47%72.22%7.60%5.08%
53-Richard CliffLong Eaton RC V50M 1:14:52.90+20:54.20+38.73%72.08%7.43%4.91%
54-Alan PickeringMatlock AC V50M 1:14:55.80+20:57.10+38.81%72.04%7.37%4.85%
55-John HamptonPegtown Plodders V40M 1:15:01.00+21:02.30+38.98%71.96%7.27%4.74%
56-James BielakLong Eaton RC SeniorM 1:15:33.60+21:34.90+39.98%71.44%6.60%4.05%
57-Steve LakinUnattached V40M 1:15:37.50+21:38.80+40.10%71.38%6.51%3.96%
58-John HobsonWirksworth RC V40M 1:15:38.40+21:39.70+40.13%71.36%6.50%3.94%
59-Andy MellorMatlock AC V40M 1:16:05.00+22:06.30+40.95%70.95%5.95%3.38%
60-Ian CharlesworthPenistone Footpath Runners & AC V50M 1:16:09.40+22:10.70+41.09%70.88%5.86%3.29%
61-Jason TurnerMatlock AC V40M 1:16:13.10+22:14.40+41.20%70.82%5.78%3.21%
62-Stephen MasonBeeston AC V40M 1:16:40.80+22:42.10+42.06%70.39%5.21%2.62%
63-Mike KirkBeeston AC V50M 1:16:50.30+22:51.60+42.35%70.25%5.02%2.42%
64-Geoff PenningtonBeeston AC V50M 1:16:55.80+22:57.10+42.52%70.17%4.90%2.31%
65-Richard BaylissHatton Darts Running Club V40M 1:16:57.10+22:58.40+42.56%70.15%4.87%2.28%
66-David VeryardBakewell V50M 1:17:03.70+23:05.00+42.76%70.05%4.74%2.14%
67-Ian HewittUnattached V40M 1:17:07.90+23:09.20+42.89%69.98%4.65%2.05%
68-Jack CumminsMatlock AC SeniorM 1:17:34.60+23:35.90+43.72%69.58%4.10%1.48%
69-Chris PrinceLoughborough University OC SeniorM 1:17:41.70+23:43.00+43.94%69.47%3.96%1.33%
70-Phillip ReadUttoxeter Road Runners V50M 1:18:02.60+24:03.90+44.58%69.16%3.53%0.89%
71-Jason YorkeUnattached V40M 1:18:35.50+24:36.80+45.60%68.68%2.85%0.20%
72-David BrockOrion Harriers V50M 1:18:36.80+24:38.10+45.64%68.66%2.82%0.17%
73-Nick BatesDerwent Runners V50M 1:18:43.40+24:44.70+45.84%68.57%2.68%0.03%
74-Damon FreestonUnattached V40M 1:18:46.10+24:47.40+45.93%68.53%2.63%-0.03%
75-Malcolm BusfieldAshbourne RC V40M 1:18:59.30+25:00.60+46.33%68.34%2.36%-0.31%
76-Simon AllenDark Peak Fell Runners V40M 1:19:04.00+25:05.30+46.48%68.27%2.26%-0.41%
77-Simon HarrisonAshbourne RC SeniorM 1:19:06.90+25:08.20+46.57%68.23%2.20%-0.47%
78-Mark WallaceUnattached SeniorM 1:19:10.30+25:11.60+46.67%68.18%2.13%-0.54%
79-Seb SaywoodUnattached SeniorM 1:19:12.40+25:13.70+46.74%68.15%2.09%-0.59%
80-Anthony LomasUnattached SeniorM 1:19:12.80+25:14.10+46.75%68.14%2.08%-0.59%
81-Xose Anton PortelaDark Peak Fell Runners SeniorM 1:19:37.50+25:38.80+47.51%67.79%1.57%-1.12%
82-David RileyLong Eaton RC V60M 1:19:42.30+25:43.60+47.66%67.72%1.47%-1.22%
83-Mick MoorhouseMatlock AC V60M 1:19:59.20+26:00.50+48.18%67.48%1.12%-1.58%
84-Russell MorganWirksworth RC V40M 1:20:02.30+26:03.60+48.28%67.44%1.06%-1.64%
85-Ashley FlintBelper Harriers SeniorM 1:20:54.30+26:55.60+49.88%66.72%-0.01%-2.74%
86-Andy ParksinsonUnattached SeniorM 1:20:54.90+26:56.20+49.90%66.71%-0.02%-2.75%
87-Andrew HindNorthwich RC V40M 1:20:57.80+26:59.10+49.99%66.67%-0.08%-2.82%
88-Wade FoddenLong Eaton RC V40M 1:21:19.20+27:20.50+50.65%66.38%-0.53%-3.27%
89-John GormanNorth Derbyshire RC V60M 1:21:31.00+27:32.30+51.02%66.22%-0.77%-3.52%
90-Andrew FrySteel City Striders SeniorM 1:21:38.70+27:40.00+51.26%66.11%-0.93%-3.68%
91-Reg CooperUnattached V60M 1:21:40.40+27:41.70+51.31%66.09%-0.96%-3.72%
92-William ChangLong Eaton RC V40M 1:21:44.40+27:45.70+51.43%66.04%-1.04%-3.80%
93-Sam LightfootUnattached SeniorM 1:21:49.40+27:50.70+51.59%65.97%-1.15%-3.91%
94-Simon EdwardsWirksworth RC V50M 1:22:12.00+28:13.30+52.28%65.67%-1.61%-4.39%
95-Neil HaynesUnattached V40M 1:22:52.90+28:54.20+53.55%65.13%-2.46%-5.25%
96-Trevor HibbertSinfin RC V40M 1:23:34.40+29:35.70+54.83%64.59%-3.31%-6.13%
97-Paul CrossBeeston AC V40M 1:23:44.00+29:45.30+55.12%64.46%-3.51%-6.33%
98-Vladan AvramovicUnattached V40M 1:24:20.70+30:22.00+56.26%64.00%-4.26%-7.11%
99-Anton NewellSutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC V50M 1:24:26.20+30:27.50+56.43%63.93%-4.38%-7.23%
100-Alistair ChristmasUnattached V40M 1:25:04.70+31:06.00+57.62%63.45%-5.17%-8.04%
101-Neil BlatherwickLong Eaton RC V40M 1:25:19.10+31:20.40+58.06%63.27%-5.47%-8.35%
102-David GouldMERCIA V60M 1:25:42.20+31:43.50+58.77%62.98%-5.94%-8.84%
103-Paul HillsPennine FR V60M 1:26:44.30+32:45.60+60.69%62.23%-7.22%-10.15%
104-Matt WebsterWest End Runners SeniorM 1:26:54.00+32:55.30+60.99%62.12%-7.42%-10.36%
105-Peter FlemingUnattached V50M 1:28:18.60+34:19.90+63.60%61.12%-9.17%-12.15%
106-Eoin ConnaughtonDark Peak Fell Runners SeniorM 1:28:28.90+34:30.20+63.92%61.01%-9.38%-12.36%
107-Michael RichardsonHANDSWORTH WILDHOGS V50M 1:28:40.60+34:41.90+64.28%60.87%-9.62%-12.61%
108-Jack DavyManchester Triathlon Club SeniorM 1:28:52.10+34:53.40+64.64%60.74%-9.86%-12.85%
109-Tony HulmeCheshire Hill Racers v70M 1:28:56.30+34:57.60+64.77%60.69%-9.94%-12.94%
110-Dan NightingaleKimberley & District Striders V40M 1:29:17.70+35:19.00+65.43%60.45%-10.38%-13.40%
111-David WalkerUnattached V50M 1:29:35.50+35:36.80+65.98%60.25%-10.75%-13.77%
112-Robert SharrattIlkeston RC V60M 1:29:43.90+35:45.20+66.24%60.16%-10.92%-13.95%
113-Michael StubbsUnattached V40M 1:29:57.30+35:58.60+66.65%60.01%-11.20%-14.23%
114-Alan SmithUnattached V60M 1:30:31.50+36:32.80+67.71%59.63%-11.90%-14.96%
115-Andy HawkinsUnattached SeniorM 1:31:19.00+37:20.30+69.17%59.11%-12.88%-15.96%
116-Marc KinchLong Eaton RC V40M 1:31:29.10+37:30.40+69.48%59.00%-13.09%-16.18%
117-George BevanLong Eaton RC SeniorM 1:31:29.60+37:30.90+69.50%59.00%-13.10%-16.19%
118-Alan SneddonUnattached V50M 1:32:06.20+38:07.50+70.63%58.61%-13.86%-16.96%
119-Clive MorphettBeeston AC V50M 1:32:06.70+38:08.00+70.65%58.60%-13.87%-16.97%
120-Dean BethellSinfin RC V40M 1:33:24.30+39:25.60+73.04%57.79%-15.46%-18.62%
121-Matt HarrisSinfin RC V40M 1:33:24.70+39:26.00+73.05%57.79%-15.47%-18.62%
122-Ian WolfendalePennine FR V50M 1:33:52.90+39:54.20+73.92%57.50%-16.05%-19.22%
123-David RichardsFormula One Circuit Crew V50M 1:33:56.10+39:57.40+74.02%57.46%-16.12%-19.29%
124-Paul StevensonSinfin RC V60M 1:34:40.10+40:41.40+75.38%57.02%-17.03%-20.22%
125-Steven BrownUnattached SeniorM 1:34:48.30+40:49.60+75.64%56.94%-17.19%-20.39%
126-Steven AndrewsBarnsley Harriers V40M 1:35:49.10+41:50.40+77.51%56.33%-18.45%-21.68%
127-Colin BostockLong Eaton RC V60M 1:36:12.40+42:13.70+78.23%56.11%-18.93%-22.17%
128-Stephen ToomsAshbourne RC V50M 1:36:21.40+42:22.70+78.51%56.02%-19.11%-22.36%
129-David WardSutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC V60M 1:36:28.20+42:29.50+78.72%55.95%-19.25%-22.51%
130-Keith PepperUnattached V50M 1:36:49.50+42:50.80+79.38%55.75%-19.69%-22.96%
131-Philip CaswellWest End Runners V50M 1:37:06.10+43:07.40+79.89%55.59%-20.03%-23.31%
132-Jon HeathfieldDark Peak Fell Runners V50M 1:37:19.00+43:20.30+80.29%55.47%-20.30%-23.58%
133-Dan GriffithsUnattached V40M 1:37:30.80+43:32.10+80.65%55.35%-20.54%-23.83%
134-Steve DewickDark Peak Fell Runners V50M 1:39:08.40+45:09.70+83.67%54.45%-22.55%-25.90%
135-Steve GrayDerwent Runners V50M 1:39:42.10+45:43.40+84.71%54.14%-23.25%-26.61%
136-Paul HorsfallHandsworth Roadhogs V60M 1:39:58.30+45:59.60+85.21%53.99%-23.58%-26.95%
137-John OdonnellBeeston AC V60M 1:43:15.60+49:16.90+91.30%52.27%-27.65%-31.13%
138-Paul SheltonSteel City Striders V60M 1:43:19.60+49:20.90+91.42%52.24%-27.73%-31.22%
139-Nigel PlantUnattached V50M 1:45:50.00+51:51.30+96.07%51.00%-30.83%-34.40%
140-Paul HathawayHolcombe Harriers V40M 1:46:16.90+52:18.20+96.90%50.79%-31.38%-34.97%
141-Daniel HolmeUnattached V40M 1:47:44.00+53:45.30+99.59%50.10%-33.18%-36.81%
142-Chris EdwardsDark Peak Fell Runners V50M 1:51:17.60+57:18.90+106.18%48.50%-37.58%-41.33%
143-Andy PatersonClydeside Orienteers V50M 1:56:03.90+1:02:05.20+115.02%46.51%-43.48%-47.39%
144-Tim StaniforthShelton Striders V40M 1:57:11.80+1:03:13.10+117.12%46.06%-44.87%-48.83%
145-Michaelo AnthonyUnattached SeniorM 2:00:21.70+1:06:23.00+122.98%44.85%-48.79%-52.85%
146-Doug SpaldingIlkeston RC v70M 2:54:07.30+2:00:08.60+222.58%31.00%-115.24%-121.12%
  • Male - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Alistair ThorntonLoughborough University OC SeniorM 58:14.30--100%22.06%20.63%
2-Adam FieldhouseLoughborough University OC SeniorM 58:23.30+0:09.00+0.26%99.74%21.86%20.42%
3-Samuel MoakesSutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC SeniorM 58:33.70+0:19.40+0.56%99.45%21.63%20.19%
4-Harry BoltonKeswick AC / Loughborough Uni SeniorM 58:53.30+0:39.00+1.12%98.90%21.19%19.74%
5-Jack RossStaffordshire Moorlands AC SeniorM 1:02:24.20+4:09.90+7.15%93.33%16.49%14.95%
6-Joseph TwiggLoughborough University OC SeniorM 1:03:11.10+4:56.80+8.49%92.17%15.44%13.89%
7-Gareth MatthewsCorby AC SeniorM 1:03:55.20+5:40.90+9.76%91.11%14.46%12.89%
8-Philip SaleIlkeston RC SeniorM 1:03:57.20+5:42.90+9.81%91.06%14.41%12.84%
9-Will AustinLoughborough University OC SeniorM 1:04:16.00+6:01.70+10.35%90.62%13.99%12.41%
10-Mark BurleyMacclesfield Harriers SeniorM 1:04:27.30+6:13.00+10.67%90.36%13.74%12.16%
11-Joseph WadeDark Peak Fell Runners SeniorM 1:04:32.00+6:17.70+10.81%90.25%13.64%12.05%
12-Martin HuntFormula One Circuit Crew SeniorM 1:05:23.80+7:09.50+12.29%89.05%12.48%10.87%
13-Luke CookMellor SeniorM 1:06:15.60+8:01.30+13.77%87.89%11.33%9.70%
14-Ryan HawLong Eaton RC SeniorM 1:07:09.80+8:55.50+15.32%86.71%10.12%8.47%
15-Daniel HawleyLong Eaton RC SeniorM 1:07:27.80+9:13.50+15.84%86.33%9.71%8.06%
16-Christopher SmithUnattached SeniorM 1:08:15.50+10:01.20+17.21%85.32%8.65%6.97%
17-Adam BrooksHarborough AC SeniorM 1:08:20.50+10:06.20+17.35%85.22%8.54%6.86%
18-Tom DaviesUnattached SeniorM 1:10:14.90+12:00.60+20.62%82.90%5.99%4.26%
19-Todd CoxheadRolls Royce Harriers SeniorM 1:12:12.00+13:57.70+23.97%80.66%3.38%1.60%
20-Thomas MillerLoughborough University OC SeniorM 1:13:22.50+15:08.20+25.99%79.37%1.80%0.00%
21-James BielakLong Eaton RC SeniorM 1:15:33.60+17:19.30+29.74%77.08%-1.12%-2.98%
22-Jack CumminsMatlock AC SeniorM 1:17:34.60+19:20.30+33.21%75.07%-3.82%-5.73%
23-Chris PrinceLoughborough University OC SeniorM 1:17:41.70+19:27.40+33.41%74.96%-3.98%-5.89%
24-Simon HarrisonAshbourne RC SeniorM 1:19:06.90+20:52.60+35.85%73.61%-5.88%-7.82%
25-Mark WallaceUnattached SeniorM 1:19:10.30+20:56.00+35.94%73.56%-5.95%-7.90%
26-Seb SaywoodUnattached SeniorM 1:19:12.40+20:58.10+36.00%73.53%-6.00%-7.95%
27-Anthony LomasUnattached SeniorM 1:19:12.80+20:58.50+36.02%73.52%-6.01%-7.96%
28-Xose Anton PortelaDark Peak Fell Runners SeniorM 1:19:37.50+21:23.20+36.72%73.14%-6.56%-8.52%
29-Ashley FlintBelper Harriers SeniorM 1:20:54.30+22:40.00+38.92%71.98%-8.27%-10.26%
30-Andy ParksinsonUnattached SeniorM 1:20:54.90+22:40.60+38.94%71.97%-8.29%-10.28%
31-Andrew FrySteel City Striders SeniorM 1:21:38.70+23:24.40+40.19%71.33%-9.26%-11.27%
32-Sam LightfootUnattached SeniorM 1:21:49.40+23:35.10+40.50%71.18%-9.50%-11.51%
33-Matt WebsterWest End Runners SeniorM 1:26:54.00+28:39.70+49.21%67.02%-16.30%-18.43%
34-Eoin ConnaughtonDark Peak Fell Runners SeniorM 1:28:28.90+30:14.60+51.93%65.82%-18.41%-20.59%
35-Jack DavyManchester Triathlon Club SeniorM 1:28:52.10+30:37.80+52.59%65.53%-18.93%-21.12%
36-Andy HawkinsUnattached SeniorM 1:31:19.00+33:04.70+56.80%63.78%-22.21%-24.45%
37-George BevanLong Eaton RC SeniorM 1:31:29.60+33:15.30+57.10%63.65%-22.44%-24.69%
38-Steven BrownUnattached SeniorM 1:34:48.30+36:34.00+62.79%61.43%-26.88%-29.21%
39-Michaelo AnthonyUnattached SeniorM 2:00:21.70+1:02:07.40+106.67%48.39%-61.08%-64.04%
  • Male - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Mike BlairMatlock AC V40M 1:04:20.20--100%20.04%17.37%
2-Geoffrey BeethamBarrow Runners V40M 1:05:20.60+1:00.40+1.56%98.46%18.79%16.08%
3-Steve FraserIpswich Jaffa V40M 1:05:58.30+1:38.10+2.54%97.52%18.01%15.27%
4-Robert JacksonHolme Pierrepont RC V40M 1:06:37.50+2:17.30+3.56%96.57%17.20%14.43%
5-Norbert KlvanSokol Kolín V40M 1:06:45.40+2:25.20+3.76%96.37%17.04%14.26%
6-Mario RocchelliLong Eaton RC V40M 1:07:44.90+3:24.70+5.30%94.96%15.80%12.99%
7-Ben JeaysBeeston Athletics Club V40M 1:09:56.60+5:36.40+8.71%91.98%13.08%10.17%
8-Colin NadinBelper 1020 V40M 1:11:29.50+7:09.30+11.12%89.99%11.15%8.18%
9-Mark LayLong Eaton RC V40M 1:12:00.30+7:40.10+11.92%89.35%10.51%7.52%
10-Andrew WatsonErewash Valley RC V40M 1:12:13.80+7:53.60+12.27%89.07%10.23%7.23%
11-Chris JordanDerby AC V40M 1:12:32.70+8:12.50+12.76%88.69%9.84%6.83%
12-Mark PollakMatlock AC V40M 1:13:53.00+9:32.80+14.84%87.08%8.18%5.11%
13-Scott ThompsonMatlock AC V40M 1:14:04.60+9:44.40+15.14%86.85%7.94%4.86%
14-Steve SandersPenistone Footpath Runners & AC V40M 1:14:17.20+9:57.00+15.47%86.61%7.68%4.59%
15-Jason BallSinfin RC V40M 1:14:29.20+10:09.00+15.78%86.37%7.43%4.33%
16-James IsherwoodBeeston AC V40M 1:14:42.00+10:21.80+16.11%86.13%7.16%4.06%
17-John HamptonPegtown Plodders V40M 1:15:01.00+10:40.80+16.60%85.76%6.77%3.65%
18-Steve LakinUnattached V40M 1:15:37.50+11:17.30+17.55%85.07%6.01%2.87%
19-John HobsonWirksworth RC V40M 1:15:38.40+11:18.20+17.57%85.06%6.00%2.85%
20-Andy MellorMatlock AC V40M 1:16:05.00+11:44.80+18.26%84.56%5.44%2.28%
21-Jason TurnerMatlock AC V40M 1:16:13.10+11:52.90+18.47%84.41%5.28%2.11%
22-Stephen MasonBeeston AC V40M 1:16:40.80+12:20.60+19.19%83.90%4.70%1.52%
23-Richard BaylissHatton Darts Running Club V40M 1:16:57.10+12:36.90+19.61%83.61%4.37%1.17%
24-Ian HewittUnattached V40M 1:17:07.90+12:47.70+19.89%83.41%4.14%0.94%
25-Jason YorkeUnattached V40M 1:18:35.50+14:15.30+22.16%81.86%2.33%-0.94%
26-Damon FreestonUnattached V40M 1:18:46.10+14:25.90+22.43%81.68%2.11%-1.16%
27-Malcolm BusfieldAshbourne RC V40M 1:18:59.30+14:39.10+22.77%81.45%1.83%-1.45%
28-Simon AllenDark Peak Fell Runners V40M 1:19:04.00+14:43.80+22.90%81.37%1.74%-1.55%
29-Russell MorganWirksworth RC V40M 1:20:02.30+15:42.10+24.41%80.38%0.53%-2.80%
30-Andrew HindNorthwich RC V40M 1:20:57.80+16:37.60+25.84%79.46%-0.62%-3.98%
31-Wade FoddenLong Eaton RC V40M 1:21:19.20+16:59.00+26.40%79.12%-1.06%-4.44%
32-William ChangLong Eaton RC V40M 1:21:44.40+17:24.20+27.05%78.71%-1.59%-4.98%
33-Neil HaynesUnattached V40M 1:22:52.90+18:32.70+28.82%77.62%-3.00%-6.45%
34-Trevor HibbertSinfin RC V40M 1:23:34.40+19:14.20+29.90%76.98%-3.86%-7.34%
35-Paul CrossBeeston AC V40M 1:23:44.00+19:23.80+30.15%76.84%-4.06%-7.54%
36-Vladan AvramovicUnattached V40M 1:24:20.70+20:00.50+31.10%76.28%-4.82%-8.33%
37-Alistair ChristmasUnattached V40M 1:25:04.70+20:44.50+32.24%75.62%-5.73%-9.27%
38-Neil BlatherwickLong Eaton RC V40M 1:25:19.10+20:58.90+32.61%75.41%-6.03%-9.58%
39-Dan NightingaleKimberley & District Striders V40M 1:29:17.70+24:57.50+38.79%72.05%-10.97%-14.68%
40-Michael StubbsUnattached V40M 1:29:57.30+25:37.10+39.82%71.52%-11.80%-15.53%
41-Marc KinchLong Eaton RC V40M 1:31:29.10+27:08.90+42.20%70.32%-13.70%-17.50%
42-Dean BethellSinfin RC V40M 1:33:24.30+29:04.10+45.18%68.88%-16.08%-19.96%
43-Matt HarrisSinfin RC V40M 1:33:24.70+29:04.50+45.19%68.87%-16.09%-19.97%
44-Steven AndrewsBarnsley Harriers V40M 1:35:49.10+31:28.90+48.93%67.14%-19.08%-23.06%
45-Dan GriffithsUnattached V40M 1:37:30.80+33:10.60+51.57%65.98%-21.19%-25.24%
46-Paul HathawayHolcombe Harriers V40M 1:46:16.90+41:56.70+65.20%60.53%-32.09%-36.50%
47-Daniel HolmeUnattached V40M 1:47:44.00+43:23.80+67.45%59.72%-33.89%-38.37%
48-Tim StaniforthShelton Striders V40M 1:57:11.80+52:51.60+82.16%54.90%-45.65%-50.52%
  • Male - V50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Malcolm FowlerWilmslow RC V50M 1:05:33.20--100%21.93%16.67%
2-Dean CrossSutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC V50M 1:05:48.40+0:15.20+0.39%99.62%21.63%16.35%
3-Philip CritchlowBeaumont RC V50M 1:06:59.50+1:26.30+2.19%97.85%20.21%14.84%
4-Paul JeggoSpringfield Striders V50M 1:07:38.10+2:04.90+3.18%96.92%19.45%14.03%
5-Mike HowardLong Eaton RC V50M 1:08:01.60+2:28.40+3.77%96.36%18.98%13.53%
6-Glenn BairdUnattached V50M 1:11:48.10+6:14.90+9.53%91.30%14.49%8.73%
7-Mark CrawshawWirksworth RC V50M 1:12:26.50+6:53.30+10.51%90.49%13.72%7.92%
8-James McMurtryAshbourne RC V50M 1:12:28.50+6:55.30+10.56%90.45%13.68%7.87%
9-Dave AllenDark Peak Fell Runners V50M 1:13:25.40+7:52.20+12.01%89.28%12.55%6.67%
10-Mike BurkeUnattached V50M 1:14:40.30+9:07.10+13.91%87.79%11.07%5.08%
11-Peter ShawUnattached V50M 1:14:44.60+9:11.40+14.02%87.70%10.98%4.99%
12-Richard CliffLong Eaton RC V50M 1:14:52.90+9:19.70+14.23%87.54%10.82%4.81%
13-Alan PickeringMatlock AC V50M 1:14:55.80+9:22.60+14.30%87.49%10.76%4.75%
14-Ian CharlesworthPenistone Footpath Runners & AC V50M 1:16:09.40+10:36.20+16.18%86.08%9.30%3.19%
15-Mike KirkBeeston AC V50M 1:16:50.30+11:17.10+17.21%85.31%8.49%2.33%
16-Geoff PenningtonBeeston AC V50M 1:16:55.80+11:22.60+17.35%85.21%8.38%2.21%
17-David VeryardBakewell V50M 1:17:03.70+11:30.50+17.56%85.07%8.22%2.04%
18-Phillip ReadUttoxeter Road Runners V50M 1:18:02.60+12:29.40+19.05%84.00%7.05%0.79%
19-David BrockOrion Harriers V50M 1:18:36.80+13:03.60+19.92%83.39%6.37%0.07%
20-Nick BatesDerwent Runners V50M 1:18:43.40+13:10.20+20.09%83.27%6.24%-0.07%
21-Simon EdwardsWirksworth RC V50M 1:22:12.00+16:38.80+25.39%79.75%2.10%-4.49%
22-Anton NewellSutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC V50M 1:24:26.20+18:53.00+28.81%77.64%-0.56%-7.33%
23-Peter FlemingUnattached V50M 1:28:18.60+22:45.40+34.71%74.23%-5.18%-12.26%
24-Michael RichardsonHANDSWORTH WILDHOGS V50M 1:28:40.60+23:07.40+35.27%73.92%-5.61%-12.72%
25-David WalkerUnattached V50M 1:29:35.50+24:02.30+36.67%73.17%-6.70%-13.89%
26-Alan SneddonUnattached V50M 1:32:06.20+26:33.00+40.50%71.17%-9.69%-17.08%
27-Clive MorphettBeeston AC V50M 1:32:06.70+26:33.50+40.51%71.17%-9.70%-17.09%
28-Ian WolfendalePennine FR V50M 1:33:52.90+28:19.70+43.21%69.83%-11.81%-19.34%
29-David RichardsFormula One Circuit Crew V50M 1:33:56.10+28:22.90+43.30%69.79%-11.88%-19.41%
30-Stephen ToomsAshbourne RC V50M 1:36:21.40+30:48.20+46.99%68.03%-14.76%-22.48%
31-Keith PepperUnattached V50M 1:36:49.50+31:16.30+47.70%67.70%-15.32%-23.08%
32-Philip CaswellWest End Runners V50M 1:37:06.10+31:32.90+48.13%67.51%-15.65%-23.43%
33-Jon HeathfieldDark Peak Fell Runners V50M 1:37:19.00+31:45.80+48.45%67.36%-15.90%-23.71%
34-Steve DewickDark Peak Fell Runners V50M 1:39:08.40+33:35.20+51.24%66.12%-18.07%-26.02%
35-Steve GrayDerwent Runners V50M 1:39:42.10+34:08.90+52.09%65.75%-18.74%-26.74%
36-Nigel PlantUnattached V50M 1:45:50.00+40:16.80+61.45%61.94%-26.05%-34.53%
37-Chris EdwardsDark Peak Fell Runners V50M 1:51:17.60+45:44.40+69.78%58.90%-32.55%-41.47%
38-Andy PatersonClydeside Orienteers V50M 1:56:03.90+50:30.70+77.05%56.48%-38.23%-47.54%
  • Male - V60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Bob ForemanMatlock AC V60M 1:11:03.60--100%19.51%19.47%
2-Stephen MorranCalder Valley Fell Runners V60M 1:12:03.30+0:59.70+1.40%98.62%18.39%18.34%
3-David RileyLong Eaton RC V60M 1:19:42.30+8:38.70+12.17%89.15%9.72%9.67%
4-Mick MoorhouseMatlock AC V60M 1:19:59.20+8:55.60+12.56%88.84%9.40%9.35%
5-John GormanNorth Derbyshire RC V60M 1:21:31.00+10:27.40+14.72%87.17%7.67%7.61%
6-Reg CooperUnattached V60M 1:21:40.40+10:36.80+14.94%87.01%7.49%7.44%
7-David GouldMERCIA V60M 1:25:42.20+14:38.60+20.61%82.91%2.93%2.87%
8-Paul HillsPennine FR V60M 1:26:44.30+15:40.70+22.06%81.92%1.75%1.70%
9-Robert SharrattIlkeston RC V60M 1:29:43.90+18:40.30+26.28%79.19%-1.64%-1.70%
10-Alan SmithUnattached V60M 1:30:31.50+19:27.90+27.39%78.50%-2.53%-2.60%
11-Paul StevensonSinfin RC V60M 1:34:40.10+23:36.50+33.22%75.06%-7.23%-7.29%
12-Colin BostockLong Eaton RC V60M 1:36:12.40+25:08.80+35.39%73.86%-8.97%-9.03%
13-David WardSutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC V60M 1:36:28.20+25:24.60+35.76%73.66%-9.27%-9.33%
14-Paul HorsfallHandsworth Roadhogs V60M 1:39:58.30+28:54.70+40.69%71.08%-13.23%-13.30%
15-John OdonnellBeeston AC V60M 1:43:15.60+32:12.00+45.31%68.82%-16.96%-17.03%
16-Paul SheltonSteel City Striders V60M 1:43:19.60+32:16.00+45.41%68.77%-17.03%-17.10%
  • Male - v70
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Tony HulmeCheshire Hill Racers v70M 1:28:56.30--100%32.38%32.38%
2-Doug SpaldingIlkeston RC v70M 2:54:07.30+1:25:11.00+95.78%51.08%-32.38%-32.38%