MFG Cyclocross - Magnuson Park 11:10

Sunday, October 14, 2018 11:11 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 123
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Sunday, October 21, 2018 6:05 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Beginner Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1355Marina TheopoldFrosty Beginner Women36 39:16.44--100%9.99%8.40%
2259Kyla Forsberg Beginner Women38 39:30.44+0:14.0+0.59%99.41%9.45%7.86%
3326Melissa Kerr Beginner Women34 39:42.14+0:25.7+1.09%98.92%9.01%7.40%
4261Kate Reef Beginner Women29 40:33.94+1:17.5+3.29%96.82%7.03%5.39%
5145Zoe Lewis Beginner Women21 40:39.74+1:23.3+3.54%96.59%6.81%5.16%
6136Aune Tietz Beginner Women54 40:49.44+1:33.0+3.95%96.20%6.44%4.79%
7360Keri BergereWashington Bike And Beer Drinkers Beginner Women55 41:03.74+1:47.3+4.55%95.64%5.89%4.23%
8357Emily MyersN/A Beginner Women27 41:36.44+2:20.0+5.94%94.39%4.64%2.96%
9140Elaina JorgensenWashington Bikers And Beer Drinkers Beginner Women45 41:40.74+2:24.3+6.12%94.23%4.48%2.79%
10369Christina Decarufel Beginner Women46 41:46.84+2:30.4+6.38%94.00%4.24%2.55%
11334Rebecca Vargas Beginner Women39 41:59.74+2:43.3+6.93%93.52%3.75%2.05%
12338Marla Dahlin Beginner Women49 42:07.84+2:51.4+7.27%93.22%3.44%1.74%
13347Asa Douglas Beginner Women45 42:19.54+3:03.1+7.77%92.79%2.99%1.28%
14337Sylvia GorterEgencia Beginner Women34 42:23.74+3:07.3+7.95%92.64%2.83%1.12%
15249Breanne WilliamsonWashington Bikers And Beer Drinkers Beginner Women33 42:34.54+3:18.1+8.41%92.25%2.42%0.70%
16331Olena GolovataPlanet Express Beginner Women43 43:10.54+3:54.1+9.93%90.96%1.05%-0.70%
17147Meowset Abbett Beginner Women26 43:31.64+4:15.2+10.83%90.23%0.24%-1.52%
18322Diane Rudholm🍀 Beginner Women33 43:40.34+4:23.9+11.20%89.93%-0.09%-1.86%
19188Katya CravenAlki Velo Club Beginner Women42 44:19.84+5:03.4+12.88%88.59%-1.60%-3.39%
20351Kristen TrunkeyWBBD Beginner Women38 44:21.74+5:05.3+12.96%88.53%-1.67%-3.47%
21137Molly Brown Beginner Women44 44:50.34+5:33.9+14.17%87.59%-2.77%-4.58%
22341Lindsay Lafran Beginner Women34 45:29.24+6:12.8+15.82%86.34%-4.25%-6.09%
23252Anny Gateley Beginner Women37 46:02.84+6:46.4+17.25%85.29%-5.54%-7.40%
24350Susanne Fischer Beginner Women46 46:03.74+6:47.3+17.28%85.26%-5.57%-7.43%
25143Britt McGrath Beginner Women29 46:39.64+7:23.2+18.81%84.17%-6.94%-8.83%
26356Adria SmartWenatchee Valley Velo Beginner Women41 47:19.34+8:02.9+20.49%82.99%-8.46%-10.37%
27144Ellen Kilcup Beginner Women31 47:42.64+8:26.2+21.48%82.32%-9.35%-11.28%
28363Angela CorwinStreet Meat Beginner Women29 48:54.84+9:38.4+24.55%80.29%-12.11%-14.08%
29332Stephanie TreneerTeam XV Beginner Women40 48:55.94+9:39.5+24.59%80.26%-12.15%-14.13%
30186Hally BertVelofemmes Beginner Women27 49:50.04+10:33.6+26.89%78.81%-14.21%-16.23%
31335Mylan LeWA Bikers And Beer Drinkers Beginner Women35 -1 lap3-----
32358Mary Robinson Beginner Women27 -1 lap3-----
33146Sarah Wujick Beginner Women41 -1 lap3-----
  • Cat 3 Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
11930Juliann Vander HaegenNorthwest Women’S Cyclocross Project Cat 3 Women16 39:11.75--100%6.39%5.74%
21924Malia GreeningTeam Thrive Cat 3 Women43 39:12.15+0:00.4+0.02%99.98%6.37%5.72%
31999Nyki DelormeIndigenous Wheel Co. Factory Racing Team Cat 3 Women32 39:56.15+0:44.4+1.89%98.15%4.62%3.96%
41926Callah RobinsonRad Racing NW Cat 3 Women14 40:11.15+0:59.4+2.53%97.54%4.02%3.36%
51932Liz NettlesTeam Thrive Cat 3 Women42 40:17.95+1:06.2+2.81%97.26%3.75%3.09%
61925Bronwynn Gar-AouyNWCX Team Cat 3 Women13 40:18.05+1:06.3+2.82%97.26%3.75%3.08%
71972Maura SteinerSpokeswomen Racing Cat 3 Women30 40:22.85+1:11.1+3.02%97.07%3.55%2.89%
81963Suzanne BallKFP Cat 3 Women27 40:36.35+1:24.6+3.60%96.53%3.02%2.35%
91970Megan NortheyNomi Cat 3 Women28 40:59.15+1:47.4+4.57%95.63%2.11%1.43%
101968Rebecca Mellema Cat 3 Women24 41:17.65+2:05.9+5.35%94.92%1.37%0.69%
112000Heather FourieSpokeswomen Racing Cat 3 Women37 41:33.25+2:21.5+6.02%94.32%0.75%0.07%
121956Margaux McBirneyLiquid Velo Cat 3 Women23 41:33.45+2:21.7+6.03%94.32%0.74%0.06%
131923Addison LeckroneIndigenous Wheels Co. Cat 3 Women17 41:36.45+2:24.7+6.15%94.20%0.62%-0.06%
141928Diane Zaida Cat 3 Women31 41:44.65+2:32.9+6.50%93.90%0.30%-0.39%
151967Ruth Rondema Cat 3 Women38 41:46.85+2:35.1+6.60%93.81%0.21%-0.48%
161927Laura Stahl Cat 3 Women32 42:13.75+3:02.0+7.74%92.82%-0.86%-1.56%
171997Maryanna BrownSpokeswomen Racing Cat 3 Women33 42:14.15+3:02.4+7.76%92.80%-0.88%-1.57%
181955Bry Osmonson Cat 3 Women27 42:54.35+3:42.6+9.47%91.35%-2.48%-3.18%
191973Linnea Rooke Cat 3 Women32 43:08.75+3:57.0+10.08%90.84%-3.05%-3.76%
201974Ingrid SpiesNone Cat 3 Women44 43:26.85+4:15.1+10.85%90.21%-3.77%-4.49%
211931Joy Baer Cat 3 Women37 43:46.75+4:35.0+11.69%89.53%-4.56%-5.28%
221998Nicole SwanTeam Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente Cat 3 Women37 43:59.35+4:47.6+12.23%89.10%-5.06%-5.79%
231959Kelsey CohanIndigenous Wheel Co Factory Team Cat 3 Women27 44:15.45+5:03.7+12.91%88.56%-5.70%-6.43%
241969Amanda McnabbTeam Thrive Cat 3 Women43 48:14.35+9:02.6+23.07%81.25%-15.21%-16.01%
  • Cat 3/4 Women 35+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
12202Amy JosefczykDYNA Racing Cat 3/4 Women 35+45 42:47.75--100%4.99%3.93%
22250CHRISTINA POLWARTHDYNA Racing Cat 3/4 Women 35+36 42:48.85+0:01.1+0.04%99.96%4.95%3.88%
32213Lara SiroisAlki Rubicon Cat 3/4 Women 35+43 42:51.45+0:03.7+0.14%99.86%4.85%3.79%
42215Lucia Vojtech Cat 3/4 Women 35+40 43:17.95+0:30.2+1.18%98.84%3.87%2.80%
52216Jane MateraAlki Rubicon Cat 3/4 Women 35+48 44:10.55+1:22.8+3.22%96.88%1.92%0.83%
62244Olga Magun Cat 3/4 Women 35+45 44:21.45+1:33.7+3.65%96.48%1.52%0.42%
72228Kristina SprangerUpper Left Racing Cat 3/4 Women 35+44 44:24.15+1:36.4+3.75%96.38%1.42%0.32%
82212Cassie LeonardSoft Like Kitten Cat 3/4 Women 35+35 44:32.65+1:44.9+4.09%96.07%1.11%0.00%
92204Ellsa KunzEgencia Cat 3/4 Women 35+46 44:43.75+1:56.0+4.52%95.68%0.70%-0.42%
102233Andrea LeuschkeBlack Sheep Velo Cat 3/4 Women 35+47 45:06.25+2:18.5+5.39%94.88%-0.14%-1.26%
112209Sarah Martin Cat 3/4 Women 35+50 46:12.05+3:24.3+7.96%92.63%-2.57%-3.72%
122235Amy Betz Cat 3/4 Women 35+42 46:44.25+3:56.5+9.21%91.57%-3.76%-4.92%
132234Laura MartinEgencia Cat 3/4 Women 35+47 47:14.75+4:27.0+10.40%90.58%-4.89%-6.07%
142217Rebecca Barclay Cat 3/4 Women 35+40 47:47.15+4:59.4+11.66%89.56%-6.09%-7.28%
152248Kelly DavisDYNA Racing Cat 3/4 Women 35+44 48:35.25+5:47.5+13.53%88.08%-7.87%-9.08%
162210Eva WongBlack Sheep Velo Cat 3/4 Women 35+42 -1 lap4-----
172230Renae SmithThrive Cat 3/4 Women 35+43 -1 lap4-----
182203Sara Rigel Cat 3/4 Women 35+42 -1 lap4-----
192255Ivy CheungEgencia Cat 3/4 Women 35+46 -1 lap4-----
202240Janie Cowart Cat 3/4 Women 35+37 -1 lap4-----
  • Cat 4 Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1696CLAIRE LAW Cat 4 Women30 45:30.55--100%0.40%3.85%
2605Poppy KnorrBlack Sheep Velo Cat 4 Women14 45:30.65+0:00.1+0.00%100.00%0.40%3.84%
3606Kelly Dahlin Cat 4 Women14 45:43.85+0:13.3+0.49%99.52%-0.08%3.38%
4645Elizabeth Putnam Cat 4 Women31 45:50.85+0:20.3+0.74%99.26%-0.34%3.13%
5611Cydney Kronlund Cat 4 Women33 46:41.35+1:10.8+2.59%97.47%-2.18%1.35%
6644Jade GundersenWenatchee Valley Velo Cat 4 Women16 46:41.45+1:10.9+2.60%97.47%-2.18%1.35%
7603Abby FeltonHotwire Racing Cat 4 Women33 47:11.15+1:40.6+3.68%96.45%-3.27%0.30%
8612Ashley MooreHagens Berman Cat 4 Women29 47:18.05+1:47.5+3.94%96.21%-3.52%0.06%
9607Wendy Graves Cat 4 Women50 47:21.45+1:50.9+4.06%96.10%-3.64%-0.06%
10655Carina LiljengrenVelofemmes Cat 4 Women33 47:23.65+1:53.1+4.14%96.02%-3.72%-0.14%
11689Trista SmithPetticoat Assassins Cat 4 Women33 47:30.45+1:59.9+4.39%95.79%-3.97%-0.38%
12634Leo R MillerHagens Berman Cycling Team Cat 4 Women14 47:34.15+2:03.6+4.53%95.67%-4.10%-0.51%
13745Camdyn George Cat 4 Women14 47:34.25+2:03.7+4.53%95.67%-4.11%-0.51%
14631Jessica Kim Cat 4 Women28 47:44.05+2:13.5+4.89%95.34%-4.47%-0.86%
15649Nicole Denamur Cat 4 Women39 48:07.45+2:36.9+5.75%94.57%-5.32%-1.68%
16638Jessi ConnorsIWC Cat 4 Women33 48:13.25+2:42.7+5.96%94.38%-5.53%-1.88%
17636Amy Malinowski Cat 4 Women29 48:30.05+2:59.5+6.57%93.83%-6.14%-2.48%
18830Sequoia Young Cat 4 Women 22:02.37-23:28.2+51.57%48.43%-51.77%-53.44%
19654Samantha DevoirAllegro Cyclery Racing Cat 4 Women31 -3 laps4-----
20657Marisa ChangStreet Meat Cat 4 Women31 -3 laps4-----
21600Stacey McConaughyEgencia Cat 4 Women37 -3 laps4-----
22617Monica GallagherSpace Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle Cat 4 Women45 -3 laps4-----
23616Kiersten GeorgeWA Bikers & Beer Drinkers Cat 4 Women36 -3 laps4-----
24652Sarah Beth WoodHodala Cat 4 Women33 -3 laps4-----
25602Laurie George Cat 4 Women46 -3 laps4-----
26659Jessie Culbert BoucherRCC Cat 4 Women33 -3 laps4-----
27648Charlotte Fournier Cat 4 Women27 -3 laps4-----
28676Jill Nettels Cat 4 Women36 -3 laps4-----
29700Kelly Zuehlsdorff Cat 4 Women36 -3 laps4-----
30690Jennifer Spriggs Cat 4 Women29 -3 laps4-----
31692Joselyn CookMajor Taylor Project Cat 4 Women30 -3 laps4-----
32614Linda Park Cat 4 Women52 -3 laps4-----
33635Cindy Wheeler Cat 4 Women52 -3 laps4-----
34677Melissa TillsonTeam Powered By Chocolate Cat 4 Women37 -4 laps3-----
  • Women 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
11334Lisa CoyneTeam Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente Women 50+59 41:21.85--100%6.46%6.32%
21306Geraldine Vander HaegenOlympia Orthopaedic Associates Women 50+51 41:53.85+0:32.0+1.29%98.73%5.25%5.11%
31328Lee SmithTeam Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente Women 50+62 42:43.15+1:21.3+3.28%96.83%3.39%3.25%
41329Lori Brazel Women 50+56 43:27.95+2:06.1+5.08%95.16%1.71%1.56%
51302Sheryl JohnsonEgencia Women 50+63 44:50.35+3:28.5+8.40%92.25%-1.40%-1.56%
6882Jitka ColeLiquid Velo Women 50+57 45:08.65+3:46.8+9.14%91.63%-2.09%-2.25%
71325Carol Johnson Women 50+60 45:42.55+4:20.7+10.50%90.49%-3.37%-3.53%
81307Karen Metcalfe Women 50+57 48:37.25+7:15.4+17.54%85.07%-9.95%-10.12%
91345Carrie Morris Women 50+54 -1 lap4-----
101346Susan Clementson Women 50+52 -1 lap4-----
111309Frances Marquart Women 50+76 -1 lap4-----
121310Pauliina LankinenItä-Helsingin Kuljetus Women 50+54 -4 laps1-----