National Junior Titles OC1 14UBG

Thursday, October 4, 2018 10:35 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Mooloolaba, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 21
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Thursday, October 4, 2018 11:14 (GMT+10)
Organized by: AOCRA National
Race website: www.aocra.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11192Jack IsaacsOutrigger Australia 14UB OC1 24:56.6--100%13.55%12.99%
22355Kane CapperGold Coast OCC 14UB OC1 25:11.1+0:14.5+0.97%99.04%12.71%12.15%
33235Brooklyn-Marx TuakalauGold Coast OCC 14UG OC1 25:31.1+0:34.5+2.31%97.75%11.56%10.98%
4945Natalee RixonGold Coast OCC 14UG OC1 25:47.2+0:50.6+3.38%96.73%10.63%10.05%
52973Tyler Jay EketoneScarborough Outrigger Canoe Club 14UB OC1 25:51.9+0:55.3+3.70%96.44%10.36%9.77%
61104Jaydon MartinCook Islands 14UB OC1 26:19.0+1:22.4+5.51%94.78%8.79%8.20%
73802Joshua WalshGold Coast OCC 14UB OC1 27:07.6+2:11.0+8.75%91.95%5.98%5.37%
8635Crystal KosmidisHervey Bay OCC 14UG OC1 27:23.5+2:26.9+9.82%91.06%5.07%4.45%
91624Finau LapuahoGold Coast OCC 14UG OC1 27:32.6+2:36.0+10.42%90.56%4.54%3.92%
102010Ky James LowekeHervey Bay OCC 14UB OC1 27:40.1+2:43.5+10.92%90.15%4.11%3.48%
112166Sophie CroweMooloolaba OCC 14UG OC1 28:40.0+3:43.4+14.93%87.01%0.65%0.00%
121101Roy BlainClub Outrigger Whitsunday 14UB OC1 28:43.8+3:47.2+15.18%86.82%0.43%-0.22%
133803Jenessa CastlesOutrigger Australia 14UG OC1 28:48.5+3:51.9+15.50%86.58%0.16%-0.49%
142396Cory ThompsonCapricorn Coast Outrigger Canoe Club 14UB OC1 30:53.5+5:56.9+23.85%80.74%-7.06%-7.76%
151963Mia BirtwistleOutrigger Australia 14UG OC1 31:18.3+6:21.7+25.50%79.68%-8.50%-9.20%
162395Tia Pamela WilsonCapricorn Coast Outrigger Canoe Club Inc 14UG OC1 31:41.1+6:44.5+27.03%78.72%-9.81%-10.53%
173300Ava ChamberlainOutrigger Australia 14UG OC1 31:43.6+6:47.0+27.19%78.62%-9.96%-10.67%
18896Skyla-Lee HerbigGold Coast OCC 14UG OC1 31:48.0+6:51.4+27.49%78.44%-10.21%-10.93%
191107Tiana PopeBayside OCC 14UG OC1 31:49.1+6:52.5+27.56%78.39%-10.28%-10.99%
202397Saige KeilyCapricorn Coast Outrigger Canoe Club Inc 14UG OC1 32:30.1+7:33.5+30.30%76.74%-12.64%-13.38%
211115Amy WilsonCapricorn Coast Outrigger Canoe Club Inc 14UG OC1 34:38.5+9:41.9+38.88%72.00%-20.06%-20.84%
  • 14UB OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11192Jack IsaacsOutrigger Australia 14UB OC1 24:56.6--100%7.93%6.66%
22355Kane CapperGold Coast OCC 14UB OC1 25:11.1+0:14.5+0.97%99.04%7.03%5.75%
32973Tyler Jay EketoneScarborough Outrigger Canoe Club 14UB OC1 25:51.9+0:55.3+3.70%96.44%4.52%3.21%
41104Jaydon MartinCook Islands 14UB OC1 26:19.0+1:22.4+5.51%94.78%2.86%1.52%
53802Joshua WalshGold Coast OCC 14UB OC1 27:07.6+2:11.0+8.75%91.95%-0.13%-1.52%
62010Ky James LowekeHervey Bay OCC 14UB OC1 27:40.1+2:43.5+10.92%90.15%-2.13%-3.54%
71101Roy BlainClub Outrigger Whitsunday 14UB OC1 28:43.8+3:47.2+15.18%86.82%-6.05%-7.52%
82396Cory ThompsonCapricorn Coast Outrigger Canoe Club 14UB OC1 30:53.5+5:56.9+23.85%80.74%-14.03%-15.61%
  • 14UG OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13235Brooklyn-Marx TuakalauGold Coast OCC 14UG OC1 25:31.1--100%14.76%18.48%
2945Natalee RixonGold Coast OCC 14UG OC1 25:47.2+0:16.1+1.05%98.96%13.87%17.63%
3635Crystal KosmidisHervey Bay OCC 14UG OC1 27:23.5+1:52.4+7.34%93.16%8.51%12.50%
41624Finau LapuahoGold Coast OCC 14UG OC1 27:32.6+2:01.5+7.94%92.65%8.00%12.02%
52166Sophie CroweMooloolaba OCC 14UG OC1 28:40.0+3:08.9+12.34%89.02%4.25%8.43%
63803Jenessa CastlesOutrigger Australia 14UG OC1 28:48.5+3:17.4+12.89%88.58%3.77%7.98%
71963Mia BirtwistleOutrigger Australia 14UG OC1 31:18.3+5:47.2+22.68%81.52%-4.57%0.00%
82395Tia Pamela WilsonCapricorn Coast Outrigger Canoe Club Inc 14UG OC1 31:41.1+6:10.0+24.17%80.54%-5.84%-1.21%
93300Ava ChamberlainOutrigger Australia 14UG OC1 31:43.6+6:12.5+24.33%80.43%-5.97%-1.35%
10896Skyla-Lee HerbigGold Coast OCC 14UG OC1 31:48.0+6:16.9+24.62%80.25%-6.22%-1.58%
111107Tiana PopeBayside OCC 14UG OC1 31:49.1+6:18.0+24.69%80.20%-6.28%-1.64%
122397Saige KeilyCapricorn Coast Outrigger Canoe Club Inc 14UG OC1 32:30.1+6:59.0+27.37%78.51%-8.56%-3.82%
131115Amy WilsonCapricorn Coast Outrigger Canoe Club Inc 14UG OC1 34:38.5+9:07.4+35.75%73.66%-15.71%-10.66%