MFG Cyclocross - Mooca Liets 2:40

Sunday, September 30, 2018 2:40 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Lakewood, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 76
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Wednesday, October 10, 2018 12:57 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Elite Master Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
11814Doug Carlton Elite Master Men50 1:00:25.97--100%3.49%3.55%
21837Brendan ConnollyBlack Sheep Velo Elite Master Men45 1:00:50.27+0:24.3+0.67%99.33%2.85%2.90%
31833Steven WilliamsRecycled Cycles Racing Elite Master Men46 1:01:01.87+0:35.9+0.99%99.02%2.54%2.60%
41812Jason Jablonski Elite Master Men45 1:01:03.27+0:37.3+1.03%98.98%2.50%2.56%
51801Steve Westover Elite Master Men45 1:01:20.27+0:54.3+1.50%98.52%2.05%2.11%
61868Pete GroblewskiKeller Rohrback Elite Master Men39 1:01:22.87+0:56.9+1.57%98.45%1.98%2.04%
71842Cal SprangerMafia Racing Elite Master Men44 1:02:10.67+1:44.7+2.89%97.19%0.71%0.77%
836Todd DavisHammer + Awl Elite Master Men51 1:02:28.77+2:02.8+3.39%96.72%0.22%0.28%
91852Anthony DicksonHAMMER+AWL Elite Master Men46 1:02:33.87+2:07.9+3.53%96.59%0.09%0.15%
101802Craig UndemCycle U Elite Master Men55 1:02:39.47+2:13.5+3.68%96.45%-0.06%0.00%
111869Chris RoddeTaco Time Elite Master Men49 1:02:39.87+2:13.9+3.69%96.44%-0.07%-0.01%
121813Trevor KosaUnattach Elite Master Men45 1:02:41.37+2:15.4+3.73%96.40%-0.11%-0.05%
131870Andrew MorrisonLiquid Velo Elite Master Men38 1:02:42.07+2:16.1+3.75%96.38%-0.13%-0.07%
141865Zack PhillipsPCP Racing Elite Master Men45 1:02:42.67+2:16.7+3.77%96.37%-0.15%-0.09%
151810Tyson LashbrookSet Coaching Elite Master Men39 1:02:44.47+2:18.5+3.82%96.32%-0.19%-0.13%
161836Bryan TorianOlympia Orthopaedic Associates Elite Master Men41 1:04:22.87+3:56.9+6.53%93.87%-2.81%-2.75%
171808Dwaine TrummertTrummert.Com Elite Master Men48 1:04:53.77+4:27.8+7.39%93.12%-3.63%-3.57%
181855Brian BresslerCrossshare Racing Elite Master Men42 1:05:23.47+4:57.5+8.20%92.42%-4.43%-4.36%
191841Conrad Kornmann Elite Master Men41 1:05:39.07+5:13.1+8.64%92.05%-4.84%-4.78%
201851Roger Burton Elite Master Men47 -1 lap6-----
211809Nick BennetteKeller Rohrback Elite Master Men36 -1 lap6-----
221857Andy RigelMafia Eacing NW Elite Master Men43 -1 lap6-----
231834Ben Storrar Elite Master Men40 -1 lap6-----
241838Jonas BakkaneEgencia Elite Master Men44 -1 lap6-----
251862Michael MurdinDrop Bar Racing Elite Master Men47 -1 lap6-----
261866Christopher FastBlack Sheep Velo Elite Master Men52 -1 lap6-----
272080Duncan McintoshHagens Berman - EY Society Elite Master Men47 -1 lap6-----
281805Bryce JenkinsonTeam Finger Elite Master Men43 -1 lap6-----
291867Dan WinterbergVive La Tarte CX Elite Master Men42 -1 lap6-----
301806Michael Manthey Elite Master Men42 -1 lap6-----
311848Matt OsetoAudi Elite Master Men48 -1 lap6-----
321845Chris BondDyna Racing Elite Master Men50 -1 lap6-----
331811Rad CunninghamKR Elite Master Men39 -1 lap6-----
341853Rainer LeuschkeBlack Sheep Velo Elite Master Men47 -1 lap6-----
351850Charly George Elite Master Men48 -1 lap6-----
361847JC RamirezPCP Elite Master Men44 -2 laps5-----
3744John FlackOlympia Orthopaedic Associates Elite Master Men49 -4 laps3-----
381854Justin RomesburgT-Shirt Guy Elite Master Men37 -6 laps1-----
391807Ben KaplanKeller Rohrback Cycling Elite Master Men47 -6 laps1-----
  • Elite Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
15Steve FisherMcgovern Cycles / FSA CX Elite Men28 55:50.07--100%5.89%6.22%
241Robert Cummings Elite Men24 56:30.27+0:40.2+1.20%98.81%4.76%5.09%
346Ian TubbsAudi Elite Men47 56:42.67+0:52.6+1.57%98.45%4.41%4.74%
4348Ian HauptMonton Elite Men22 57:10.57+1:20.5+2.40%97.65%3.63%3.96%
543Garrett Sczechowski Elite Men25 57:23.27+1:33.2+2.78%97.29%3.27%3.61%
638Sam OwensSoft Like Kitten Elite Men31 57:28.07+1:38.0+2.93%97.16%3.14%3.47%
740Cody ScottCannondale Pb Fortius Elite Men16 57:46.27+1:56.2+3.47%96.65%2.63%2.96%
842Stephen HartzelBreadwinner Cycles Elite Men35 57:54.97+2:04.9+3.73%96.41%2.38%2.72%
935Sterling QuinnRavenna Capital Management Elite Men25 58:06.37+2:16.3+4.07%96.09%2.06%2.40%
101Adrian MagunApex Racing Elite Men14 58:32.97+2:42.9+4.86%95.36%1.32%1.65%
1147Brian McCleereyRavenna Capital Management Elite Men28 59:32.07+3:42.0+6.63%93.78%-0.34%0.00%
1229Jack SprangerBroadmark Mt Si Racing Elite Men14 59:34.27+3:44.2+6.69%93.73%-0.41%-0.06%
1331Kenneth Rizer Elite Men28 59:36.97+3:46.9+6.77%93.66%-0.48%-0.14%
14349Patrick DunnSanta Cruz Bicycles Elite Men29 59:44.77+3:54.7+7.01%93.45%-0.70%-0.36%
15350Adam WorobecLiquid Velo Elite Men39 1:01:21.97+5:31.9+9.91%90.99%-3.43%-3.08%
1637Nicholas BoroughsSoft Like Kitten Elite Men31 1:01:25.87+5:35.8+10.02%90.89%-3.54%-3.19%
177Garrett GeorgeTen Speed Hero Elite Men34 1:01:43.37+5:53.3+10.55%90.46%-4.03%-3.68%
1827DAVID HOWARDTenspeed Hero Elite Men34 1:01:53.07+6:03.0+10.84%90.22%-4.30%-3.95%
1932Brandon Sprouse Elite Men34 1:01:56.57+6:06.5+10.94%90.14%-4.40%-4.05%
2034Keith RobinsonCenter Cycle Racing Team Elite Men33 1:01:56.97+6:06.9+10.95%90.13%-4.41%-4.06%
2130Brian Baumhover Elite Men33 1:03:45.07+7:55.0+14.18%87.58%-7.45%-7.08%
2233Sam ZivinAudi Elite Men18 -1 lap6-----
2328Ian Megale Elite Men30 -5 laps2-----
  • Elite Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
11418Anna Megale Elite Women27 57:06.46--100%7.62%8.28%
21450Monica Lloyd Elite Women43 57:08.16+0:01.7+0.05%99.95%7.57%8.23%
31421Gina EstepThrive Elite Women45 1:00:57.66+3:51.2+6.75%93.68%1.39%2.09%
41419Elizabeth WhiteBicycle Express Racing Elite Women24 1:01:24.36+4:17.9+7.53%93.00%0.67%1.38%
51426Rachel GeiterRAZZLE DAZZLE RACING Elite Women28 1:02:06.26+4:59.8+8.75%91.95%-0.46%0.25%
61449Mallory NowelsTenspeed Hero Elite Women31 1:02:25.26+5:18.8+9.30%91.49%-0.97%-0.25%
71408Megan FayTenspeed Hero Elite Women34 1:02:28.76+5:22.3+9.41%91.40%-1.07%-0.35%
81427Elis TopchaniukNWCX Cyclocross Elite Women19 1:03:51.16+6:44.7+11.81%89.44%-3.29%-2.55%
91422Karine Valliant-SaundersLiquid Velo Elite Women38 1:05:07.96+8:01.5+14.05%87.68%-5.36%-4.61%
101403Niki WeissTeam Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente Elite Women47 1:05:35.06+8:28.6+14.84%87.07%-6.09%-5.34%
111423Hayden GizinskiNWCX Project Elite Women18 -1 lap5-----
121428Kele MurdinKeller Rorhaback Elite Women44 -1 lap5-----
131409Ashley BeimertM,ILL,ION Elite Women31 -1 lap5-----
141402Stephanie TaplinIndigenous Wheel Co. Elite Women29 -5 laps1-----