River Rat Paddle Challenge 2018

Saturday, September 29, 2018 10:00 AM (GMT-5) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: West Monroe, LA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 104
Timed on: samsung SM-G960U
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, September 30, 2018 11:48 AM (GMT-5)
Organized by: River Rat Paddle Challenge
Race website: riverratpaddlechallenge.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
194Andy CapelMonday Night Sprints - Andy K1 Race42M 51:02.5--100%42.57%45.11%10:00:05.8
252Adam DavisMemphis Maphia K1 Race42M 52:22.5+1:20.0+2.61%97.45%41.06%43.68%10:00:05.8
354Mike WomackMemphis Maphia K1 Fast53M 53:19.3+2:16.8+4.47%95.72%40.00%42.66%10:00:05.8
495Phil CapelMonday Night Sprints - Phil K1 Race66M 54:55.8+3:53.3+7.62%92.92%38.19%40.93%10:00:05.8
558Charles CarpenterTeam U.S.A. - Sterlington K1 Fast53M 55:02.4+3:59.9+7.83%92.74%38.07%40.81%10:00:05.8
649Ralph DismukesMemphis Mafia K1 Fast52M 55:04.3+4:01.8+7.90%92.68%38.03%40.78%10:00:05.8
782Henry Lawrence K1 Race56M 56:01.3+4:58.8+9.76%91.11%36.96%39.76%10:00:05.8
898Muril RobertsonMonday Night Sprints K1 Fast72M 58:33.8+7:31.3+14.74%87.16%34.10%37.02%10:00:05.8
911Kimberly SchulteShark Attack K1 Fast47F 58:40.1+7:37.6+14.94%87.00%33.98%36.91%10:00:05.8
1099David Adams K1 Long64M 58:52.8+7:50.3+15.36%86.69%33.74%36.68%10:00:05.8
1178Frank WalkerMonday Night Sprints K1 Race63M 58:57.0+7:54.5+15.49%86.58%33.67%36.61%10:00:05.8
1230Burris RacingTeam U.S.A. - Rebecca Burris C2 RaceF 1:00:06.9+9:04.4+17.78%84.91%32.36%35.35%10:00:05.8
1327Karen KesselringMonday Night Sprints K1 Fast63F 1:03:24.1+12:21.6+24.22%80.51%28.66%31.82%10:00:05.8
1450Dylan DismukesTeam Kata K1 Long15M 1:04:48.6+13:46.1+26.97%78.76%27.07%30.31%10:00:05.8
1555Cameron StoweFire Breathing Rubber Duckies K1 Fast25M 1:04:50.9+13:48.4+27.05%78.71%27.03%30.26%10:00:05.8
161Jeff Hairston K1 Long59M 1:05:01.0+13:58.5+27.38%78.51%26.84%30.08%10:00:05.8
1748Max Dugas C1 Race40M 1:06:28.8+15:26.3+30.25%76.78%25.19%28.51%10:00:05.8
1856Charles PeytonMonday Night Sprints K2 Rec76M 1:07:32.4+16:29.9+32.32%75.57%24.00%27.37%10:00:05.8
1947Melissa BeckShark Attack K1 Fast55F 1:07:46.1+16:43.6+32.77%75.32%23.74%27.12%10:00:05.8
2044Matt Hendrix K1 Medium38M 1:08:45.3+17:42.8+34.70%74.24%22.63%26.06%10:00:05.8
2113Robert RachalShark Attack K1 Long54M 1:08:51.2+17:48.7+34.90%74.13%22.52%25.96%10:00:05.8
2266Chris O'NealFivefingerdeathpaddle - Chris Oneal K1 Medium38M 1:10:45.9+19:43.4+38.64%72.13%20.37%23.90%10:00:05.8
235Stephanie HerrmannShark Attack K1 Long50F 1:11:18.0+20:15.5+39.69%71.59%19.77%23.33%10:00:05.8
2451Paul HavardShark Attack K1 Long63M 1:11:50.3+20:47.8+40.74%71.05%19.16%22.75%10:00:05.8
2564Jack Cover C1 Race62M 1:12:03.7+21:01.2+41.18%70.83%18.91%22.51%10:00:05.8
262Leslie AlbrittonKayaking Cowboys K1 Fast43F 1:12:14.5+21:12.0+41.53%70.65%18.71%22.31%10:00:05.8
2783Jonathan DickersonMeridian SUP Race44M 1:12:50.6+21:48.1+42.71%70.07%18.03%21.67%10:00:05.8
2888Norman WilliamsMonroe K1 Long61M 1:13:10.2+22:07.7+43.35%69.76%17.67%21.32%10:00:05.8
2935Jonathan Gaubert K1 Short37M 1:15:04.5+24:02.0+47.09%67.99%15.52%19.27%10:00:05.8
3017Jerry Hamilton SUP Race43M 1:16:29.9+25:27.4+49.87%66.72%13.92%17.74%10:00:05.8
3118Rick ParnellTeam U.S.A. C2 Rec45M 1:16:42.4+25:39.9+50.28%66.54%13.69%17.51%10:00:05.8
3296Andrew PettersonKayaking Cowboys K1 Medium30M 1:16:58.0+25:55.5+50.79%66.32%13.39%17.23%10:00:05.8
3345Mike GreeneKayaking Cowboys K1 Long38M 1:18:23.6+27:21.1+53.59%65.11%11.79%15.70%10:00:05.8
3479Phillip BoothShark Attack - Phillip Booth K1 Medium39M 1:20:40.8+29:38.3+58.07%63.26%9.21%13.24%10:00:05.8
3590Denise DugalShark Attack K1 Medium60F 1:21:10.1+30:07.6+59.02%62.88%8.66%12.71%10:00:05.8
3612Jenna SmithKayaking Cowboys K1 Medium38F 1:21:21.6+30:19.1+59.40%62.74%8.45%12.51%10:00:05.8
3710Jack LandShark Attack C1 Race70M 1:23:12.6+32:10.1+63.02%61.34%6.37%10.52%10:00:05.8
3860Chad WilsonTeam U.S.A. K1 Pool Toy44M 1:23:43.6+32:41.1+64.04%60.96%5.79%9.96%10:00:05.8
3924Chris AkersTeam U.S.A. K1 Short48M 1:25:06.6+34:04.1+66.75%59.97%4.23%8.48%10:00:05.8
4021Kelly MartinShark Attack K1 Short57F 1:26:03.3+35:00.8+68.60%59.31%3.17%7.46%10:00:05.8
4180Michael KirklandFivefingerdeathpaddle K1 Pool Toy46M 1:27:23.3+36:20.8+71.21%58.41%1.67%6.03%10:00:05.8
4242Killian HicksH2go Paddle Adventure Team SUP Race21M 1:29:16.0+38:13.5+74.89%57.18%-0.45%4.01%10:00:05.8
43104William Mitchell K1 Medium67M 1:29:28.8+38:26.3+75.31%57.04%-0.69%3.78%10:00:05.8
448The CrawfordsTeam U.S.A. - Angel Crawford K2 Rec44F 1:29:54.4+38:51.9+76.14%56.77%-1.17%3.32%10:00:05.8
4585Nicole CarpenterKayaking Cowboys K1 Medium23F 1:31:39.3+40:36.8+79.57%55.69%-3.14%1.44%10:00:05.8
4632Frank IgouShark Attack K1 Medium60M 1:32:09.5+41:07.0+80.56%55.38%-3.70%0.90%10:00:05.8
4781Jennifer DonaldKayaking Cowboys - Jennifer Donald K1 Pool Toy32F 1:32:57.3+41:54.8+82.12%54.91%-4.60%0.04%10:00:05.8
4843Smokey And The BanditEast Bound and Down - Jeanie Mosery C2 RecM 1:32:59.5+41:57.0+82.19%54.89%-4.64%0.00%10:00:05.8
4923Amie AkersTeam U.S.A. K1 Short42F 1:33:01.0+41:58.5+82.24%54.87%-4.67%-0.03%10:00:05.8
5091Cristal Jarrell K1 Medium42F 1:33:21.1+42:18.6+82.89%54.68%-5.04%-0.39%10:00:05.8
5168Keith Kimball SUP Race56M 1:33:27.4+42:24.9+83.10%54.62%-5.16%-0.50%10:00:05.8
5292Stephen JarrellWest Monroe K1 Medium42M 1:33:49.1+42:46.6+83.81%54.40%-5.57%-0.89%10:00:05.8
5322Turbeville-LongTeam U.S.A. - Sharley Turbeville K2 Rec38F 1:34:03.2+43:00.7+84.27%54.27%-5.83%-1.14%10:00:05.8
5437David Rhymes K1 Pool Toy41M 1:35:00.7+43:58.2+86.15%53.72%-6.91%-2.17%10:00:05.8
5593Rhea Catherine Reed K1 Short26F 1:35:13.1+44:10.6+86.55%53.60%-7.15%-2.39%10:00:05.8
5633David LoweryPaddle Yakers! K1 Short55M 1:35:33.8+44:31.3+87.23%53.41%-7.53%-2.77%10:00:05.8
5714Stephen CrawfordTeam U.S.A. K1 Short49M 1:35:43.4+44:40.9+87.54%53.32%-7.71%-2.94%10:00:05.8
5834Debbie LoweryPaddle Yakers! K1 Short56F 1:36:13.1+45:10.6+88.51%53.05%-8.27%-3.47%10:00:05.8
5986Sarah Sledge SUP Surf43F 1:36:53.8+45:51.3+89.84%52.68%-9.03%-4.20%10:00:05.8
6059Laura DoffittTeam U.S.A. K1 Short52F 1:37:53.6+46:51.1+91.79%52.14%-10.16%-5.27%10:00:05.8
617ZZ WilsonTeam U.S.A. K1 Pool Toy43F 1:38:15.8+47:13.3+92.52%51.94%-10.57%-5.67%10:00:05.8
62100John Foster K1 Pool Toy52M 1:38:30.6+47:28.1+93.00%51.81%-10.85%-5.93%10:00:05.8
6370Tony CortelliniH2go Paddle Adventure Team - Monroe SUP Surf53M 1:38:55.0+47:52.5+93.80%51.60%-11.31%-6.37%10:00:05.8
6441Jimmie Wise, Jr.Shark Attack K1 Short48M 1:39:23.0+48:20.5+94.71%51.36%-11.83%-6.87%10:00:05.8
6597Donnie PayneFive Finger Death Paddle - Donnie Payne K1 Pool Toy18M 1:39:29.3+48:26.8+94.92%51.30%-11.95%-6.99%10:00:05.8
6638Stevie MaloneFire Breathing Rubber Duckies K1 Medium23F 1:41:34.2+50:31.7+98.99%50.25%-14.29%-9.22%10:00:05.8
6739Chris JonesFire Breathing Rubber Duckies K1 Long24M 1:41:35.2+50:32.7+99.03%50.24%-14.31%-9.24%10:00:05.8
6871Alyssa OnealFivefingerdeathpaddle - Chris Oneal K1 Pool Toy17F 1:44:05.8+53:03.3+103.94%49.03%-17.14%-11.94%10:00:05.8
6969Randall ElliottH2go Paddle Adventure Team - Monroe SUP Surf46M 1:45:05.5+54:03.0+105.89%48.57%-18.26%-13.01%10:00:05.8
7077Paul BernardPaddle Yakers! - Bernard K1 Short37M 1:45:41.0+54:38.5+107.05%48.30%-18.92%-13.65%10:00:05.8
71103Hannah SalsburyKayaking Cowboys K1 Pool Toy26F 1:45:49.8+54:47.3+107.34%48.23%-19.09%-13.81%10:00:05.8
7236Melissa KiperKayaking Cowboys K1 Pool Toy36F 1:46:04.1+55:01.6+107.81%48.12%-19.35%-14.06%10:00:05.8
7365Kathryn BagleyKayaking Cowboys K1 Pool Toy38F 1:46:05.0+55:02.5+107.84%48.11%-19.37%-14.08%10:00:05.8
7472Bobby ParnellTeam U.S.A. K1 Pool Toy41M 1:46:18.5+55:16.0+108.28%48.01%-19.62%-14.32%10:00:05.8
7573LEXIE PARNELLTeam U.S.A. K1 Pool Toy37F 1:46:24.5+55:22.0+108.47%47.97%-19.74%-14.43%10:00:05.8
766Mary BarriosShark Attack K1 Medium47F 1:47:02.9+56:00.4+109.73%47.68%-20.46%-15.12%10:00:05.8
7784Mavis B McElroy K1 Pool Toy66F 1:47:19.4+56:16.9+110.27%47.56%-20.77%-15.41%10:00:05.8
7815Wendy LangleyTeam U.S.A. K1 Short43F 1:47:30.5+56:28.0+110.63%47.48%-20.97%-15.61%10:00:05.8
7974Susie Freeman SUP Surf60F 1:48:41.9+57:39.4+112.96%46.96%-22.31%-16.89%10:00:05.8
8075Donny Freeman SUP Surf62M 1:48:46.2+57:43.7+113.10%46.93%-22.39%-16.97%10:00:05.8
8120Barbara HalbertShark Attack C1 Rec61F 1:49:50.9+58:48.4+115.21%46.47%-23.61%-18.13%10:00:05.8
8228Gary DewittJust Dew It! K1 Pedal50M 1:52:49.1+1:01:46.6+121.03%45.24%-26.95%-21.32%10:00:05.8
8329Chris DewittJust Dew It! K1 Pedal48F 1:52:49.4+1:01:46.9+121.04%45.24%-26.96%-21.33%10:00:05.8
844Richard Maxwell C1 Race75M 1:53:11.4+1:02:08.9+121.76%45.09%-27.37%-21.72%10:00:05.8
8562Danyale RushingTeam U.S.A. K1 Short33F 1:53:37.4+1:02:34.9+122.61%44.92%-27.86%-22.19%10:00:05.8
863Mandy ParksKayaking Cowboys K1 Short43F 1:54:09.0+1:03:06.5+123.64%44.71%-28.45%-22.75%10:00:05.8
8716Brad BorthTeam U.S.A. K1 Short70M 1:57:07.8+1:06:05.3+129.48%43.58%-31.80%-25.96%10:00:05.8
88102Bette Kaufman K1 Short48F 1:57:38.9+1:06:36.4+130.49%43.38%-32.38%-26.51%10:00:05.8
8963Chris RushingTeam U.S.A. - Winnsboro K1 Short37M 1:57:47.2+1:06:44.7+130.77%43.33%-32.54%-26.66%10:00:05.8
9046Toni HicksH2go Paddle Adventure Team SUP Race48F 1:59:51.1+1:08:48.6+134.81%42.59%-34.86%-28.88%10:00:05.8
9176Jonathan YoungKayaking Cowboys SUP Inflatable42M 1:59:57.9+1:08:55.4+135.03%42.55%-34.99%-29.01%10:00:05.8
92101Myka SimsSolo Yolo SUP Surf39F 2:01:00.9+1:09:58.4+137.09%42.18%-36.17%-30.14%10:00:05.8
9367Joey Audirsch SUP Race44M 2:01:08.2+1:10:05.7+137.33%42.14%-36.31%-30.27%10:00:05.8
9489William DeeseShark Attack - Dr. Bill K1 Medium64M 2:01:23.8+1:10:21.3+137.84%42.05%-36.60%-30.55%10:00:05.8
9587Richard PettitFivefingerdeathpaddle K1 Short43M 2:01:51.5+1:10:49.0+138.74%41.89%-37.12%-31.04%10:00:05.8
-9The Crawfords2Team U.S.A. K2 Rec45M ------10:00:05.8
-19Katie ParnellTeam U.S.A. C2 Rec43F ------10:00:05.8
-25Turbeville-Long2Team U.S.A. - Katie Long K2 Rec23F ------10:00:05.8
-26Dawn BaileyKayaking Cowboys K1 Pool Toy34F ------10:00:05.8
-31Burris Racing1Team U.S.A. - Dale Burris C2 RaceF ------10:00:05.8
-40Eddie BaileyKayaking Cowboys K1 Pool Toy41M ------10:00:05.8
-53Smokey And The Bandit 1East Bound and Down - Rick Fontenot C2 RecM ------10:00:05.8
-57Lou PeytonMonday Night Sprints K2 Rec74F ------10:00:05.8
-61Hunter AdcockKayaking Cowboys K1 Pool Toy29M ------10:00:05.8
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
111Kimberly SchulteShark Attack K1 Fast47F 58:40.1--100%38.87%40.07%10:00:05.8
230Burris RacingTeam U.S.A. - Rebecca Burris C2 RaceF 1:00:06.9+1:26.8+2.47%97.59%37.36%38.59%10:00:05.8
327Karen KesselringMonday Night Sprints K1 Fast63F 1:03:24.1+4:44.0+8.07%92.53%33.94%35.23%10:00:05.8
447Melissa BeckShark Attack K1 Fast55F 1:07:46.1+9:06.0+15.51%86.57%29.39%30.77%10:00:05.8
55Stephanie HerrmannShark Attack K1 Long50F 1:11:18.0+12:37.9+21.53%82.28%25.71%27.17%10:00:05.8
62Leslie AlbrittonKayaking Cowboys K1 Fast43F 1:12:14.5+13:34.4+23.14%81.21%24.73%26.20%10:00:05.8
790Denise DugalShark Attack K1 Medium60F 1:21:10.1+22:30.0+38.35%72.28%15.43%17.08%10:00:05.8
812Jenna SmithKayaking Cowboys K1 Medium38F 1:21:21.6+22:41.5+38.68%72.11%15.23%16.89%10:00:05.8
921Kelly MartinShark Attack K1 Short57F 1:26:03.3+27:23.2+46.68%68.18%10.34%12.09%10:00:05.8
108The CrawfordsTeam U.S.A. - Angel Crawford K2 Rec44F 1:29:54.4+31:14.3+53.25%65.25%6.32%8.16%10:00:05.8
1185Nicole CarpenterKayaking Cowboys K1 Medium23F 1:31:39.3+32:59.2+56.23%64.01%4.50%6.37%10:00:05.8
1281Jennifer DonaldKayaking Cowboys - Jennifer Donald K1 Pool Toy32F 1:32:57.3+34:17.2+58.44%63.11%3.15%5.04%10:00:05.8
1323Amie AkersTeam U.S.A. K1 Short42F 1:33:01.0+34:20.9+58.55%63.07%3.08%4.98%10:00:05.8
1491Cristal Jarrell K1 Medium42F 1:33:21.1+34:41.0+59.12%62.85%2.73%4.64%10:00:05.8
1522Turbeville-LongTeam U.S.A. - Sharley Turbeville K2 Rec38F 1:34:03.2+35:23.1+60.31%62.38%2.00%3.92%10:00:05.8
1693Rhea Catherine Reed K1 Short26F 1:35:13.1+36:33.0+62.30%61.61%0.79%2.73%10:00:05.8
1734Debbie LoweryPaddle Yakers! K1 Short56F 1:36:13.1+37:33.0+64.00%60.97%-0.25%1.71%10:00:05.8
1886Sarah Sledge SUP Surf43F 1:36:53.8+38:13.7+65.16%60.55%-0.96%1.02%10:00:05.8
1959Laura DoffittTeam U.S.A. K1 Short52F 1:37:53.6+39:13.5+66.86%59.93%-2.00%0.00%10:00:05.8
207ZZ WilsonTeam U.S.A. K1 Pool Toy43F 1:38:15.8+39:35.7+67.49%59.71%-2.38%-0.38%10:00:05.8
2138Stevie MaloneFire Breathing Rubber Duckies K1 Medium23F 1:41:34.2+42:54.1+73.13%57.76%-5.83%-3.76%10:00:05.8
2271Alyssa OnealFivefingerdeathpaddle - Chris Oneal K1 Pool Toy17F 1:44:05.8+45:25.7+77.43%56.36%-8.46%-6.34%10:00:05.8
23103Hannah SalsburyKayaking Cowboys K1 Pool Toy26F 1:45:49.8+47:09.7+80.39%55.44%-10.27%-8.11%10:00:05.8
2436Melissa KiperKayaking Cowboys K1 Pool Toy36F 1:46:04.1+47:24.0+80.79%55.31%-10.52%-8.35%10:00:05.8
2565Kathryn BagleyKayaking Cowboys K1 Pool Toy38F 1:46:05.0+47:24.9+80.82%55.30%-10.53%-8.37%10:00:05.8
2673LEXIE PARNELLTeam U.S.A. K1 Pool Toy37F 1:46:24.5+47:44.4+81.37%55.14%-10.87%-8.70%10:00:05.8
276Mary BarriosShark Attack K1 Medium47F 1:47:02.9+48:22.8+82.46%54.81%-11.54%-9.35%10:00:05.8
2884Mavis B McElroy K1 Pool Toy66F 1:47:19.4+48:39.3+82.93%54.67%-11.82%-9.63%10:00:05.8
2915Wendy LangleyTeam U.S.A. K1 Short43F 1:47:30.5+48:50.4+83.25%54.57%-12.02%-9.82%10:00:05.8
3074Susie Freeman SUP Surf60F 1:48:41.9+50:01.8+85.28%53.97%-13.26%-11.04%10:00:05.8
3120Barbara HalbertShark Attack C1 Rec61F 1:49:50.9+51:10.8+87.24%53.41%-14.45%-12.21%10:00:05.8
3229Chris DewittJust Dew It! K1 Pedal48F 1:52:49.4+54:09.3+92.31%52.00%-17.55%-15.25%10:00:05.8
3362Danyale RushingTeam U.S.A. K1 Short33F 1:53:37.4+54:57.3+93.67%51.63%-18.39%-16.07%10:00:05.8
343Mandy ParksKayaking Cowboys K1 Short43F 1:54:09.0+55:28.9+94.57%51.40%-18.94%-16.61%10:00:05.8
35102Bette Kaufman K1 Short48F 1:57:38.9+58:58.8+100.53%49.87%-22.58%-20.18%10:00:05.8
3646Toni HicksH2go Paddle Adventure Team SUP Race48F 1:59:51.1+1:01:11.0+104.29%48.95%-24.88%-22.43%10:00:05.8
37101Myka SimsSolo Yolo SUP Surf39F 2:01:00.9+1:02:20.8+106.27%48.48%-26.09%-23.62%10:00:05.8
-19Katie ParnellTeam U.S.A. C2 Rec43F ------10:00:05.8
-25Turbeville-Long2Team U.S.A. - Katie Long K2 Rec23F ------10:00:05.8
-26Dawn BaileyKayaking Cowboys K1 Pool Toy34F ------10:00:05.8
-31Burris Racing1Team U.S.A. - Dale Burris C2 RaceF ------10:00:05.8
-57Lou PeytonMonday Night Sprints K2 Rec74F ------10:00:05.8
  • Female - C1 Rec
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
120Barbara HalbertShark Attack C1 Rec61F 1:49:50.9--100%0.00%0.00%10:00:05.8
  • Female - C2 Race
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
130Burris RacingTeam U.S.A. - Rebecca Burris C2 RaceF 1:00:06.9--100%0.00%0.00%10:00:05.8
-31Burris Racing1Team U.S.A. - Dale Burris C2 RaceF ------10:00:05.8
  • Female - C2 Rec
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
-19Katie ParnellTeam U.S.A. C2 Rec43F ------10:00:05.8
  • Female - K1 Fast
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
111Kimberly SchulteShark Attack K1 Fast47F 58:40.1--100%10.46%10.55%10:00:05.8
227Karen KesselringMonday Night Sprints K1 Fast63F 1:03:24.1+4:44.0+8.07%92.53%3.23%3.33%10:00:05.8
347Melissa BeckShark Attack K1 Fast55F 1:07:46.1+9:06.0+15.51%86.57%-3.43%-3.33%10:00:05.8
42Leslie AlbrittonKayaking Cowboys K1 Fast43F 1:12:14.5+13:34.4+23.14%81.21%-10.26%-10.15%10:00:05.8
  • Female - K1 Long
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
15Stephanie HerrmannShark Attack K1 Long50F 1:11:18.0--100%0.00%0.00%10:00:05.8
  • Female - K1 Medium
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
190Denise DugalShark Attack K1 Medium60F 1:21:10.1--100%12.43%12.25%10:00:05.8
212Jenna SmithKayaking Cowboys K1 Medium38F 1:21:21.6+0:11.5+0.24%99.76%12.23%12.05%10:00:05.8
385Nicole CarpenterKayaking Cowboys K1 Medium23F 1:31:39.3+10:29.2+12.92%88.56%1.12%0.92%10:00:05.8
491Cristal Jarrell K1 Medium42F 1:33:21.1+12:11.0+15.01%86.95%-0.71%-0.92%10:00:05.8
538Stevie MaloneFire Breathing Rubber Duckies K1 Medium23F 1:41:34.2+20:24.1+25.14%79.91%-9.58%-9.80%10:00:05.8
66Mary BarriosShark Attack K1 Medium47F 1:47:02.9+25:52.8+31.88%75.82%-15.49%-15.72%10:00:05.8
  • Female - K1 Pedal
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
129Chris DewittJust Dew It! K1 Pedal48F 1:52:49.4--100%0.00%0.00%10:00:05.8
  • Female - K1 Pool Toy
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
181Jennifer DonaldKayaking Cowboys - Jennifer Donald K1 Pool Toy32F 1:32:57.3--100%10.08%12.26%10:00:05.8
27ZZ WilsonTeam U.S.A. K1 Pool Toy43F 1:38:15.8+5:18.5+5.71%94.60%4.95%7.25%10:00:05.8
371Alyssa OnealFivefingerdeathpaddle - Chris Oneal K1 Pool Toy17F 1:44:05.8+11:08.5+11.99%89.30%-0.69%1.75%10:00:05.8
4103Hannah SalsburyKayaking Cowboys K1 Pool Toy26F 1:45:49.8+12:52.5+13.85%87.83%-2.37%0.11%10:00:05.8
536Melissa KiperKayaking Cowboys K1 Pool Toy36F 1:46:04.1+13:06.8+14.11%87.64%-2.60%-0.11%10:00:05.8
665Kathryn BagleyKayaking Cowboys K1 Pool Toy38F 1:46:05.0+13:07.7+14.12%87.62%-2.62%-0.13%10:00:05.8
773LEXIE PARNELLTeam U.S.A. K1 Pool Toy37F 1:46:24.5+13:27.2+14.47%87.36%-2.93%-0.43%10:00:05.8
884Mavis B McElroy K1 Pool Toy66F 1:47:19.4+14:22.1+15.46%86.61%-3.82%-1.30%10:00:05.8
-26Dawn BaileyKayaking Cowboys K1 Pool Toy34F ------10:00:05.8
  • Female - K1 Short
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
121Kelly MartinShark Attack K1 Short57F 1:26:03.3--100%15.94%12.09%10:00:05.8
223Amie AkersTeam U.S.A. K1 Short42F 1:33:01.0+6:57.7+8.09%92.52%9.14%4.98%10:00:05.8
393Rhea Catherine Reed K1 Short26F 1:35:13.1+9:09.8+10.65%90.38%6.99%2.73%10:00:05.8
434Debbie LoweryPaddle Yakers! K1 Short56F 1:36:13.1+10:09.8+11.81%89.44%6.01%1.71%10:00:05.8
559Laura DoffittTeam U.S.A. K1 Short52F 1:37:53.6+11:50.3+13.76%87.91%4.37%0.00%10:00:05.8
615Wendy LangleyTeam U.S.A. K1 Short43F 1:47:30.5+21:27.2+24.93%80.04%-5.02%-9.82%10:00:05.8
762Danyale RushingTeam U.S.A. K1 Short33F 1:53:37.4+27:34.1+32.04%75.74%-10.99%-16.07%10:00:05.8
83Mandy ParksKayaking Cowboys K1 Short43F 1:54:09.0+28:05.7+32.65%75.39%-11.51%-16.61%10:00:05.8
9102Bette Kaufman K1 Short48F 1:57:38.9+31:35.6+36.71%73.15%-14.92%-20.18%10:00:05.8
  • Female - K2 Rec
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
18The CrawfordsTeam U.S.A. - Angel Crawford K2 Rec44F 1:29:54.4--100%2.25%2.25%10:00:05.8
222Turbeville-LongTeam U.S.A. - Sharley Turbeville K2 Rec38F 1:34:03.2+4:08.8+4.61%95.59%-2.25%-2.25%10:00:05.8
-25Turbeville-Long2Team U.S.A. - Katie Long K2 Rec23F ------10:00:05.8
-57Lou PeytonMonday Night Sprints K2 Rec74F ------10:00:05.8
  • Female - SUP Race
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
146Toni HicksH2go Paddle Adventure Team SUP Race48F 1:59:51.1--100%0.00%0.00%10:00:05.8
  • Female - SUP Surf
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
186Sarah Sledge SUP Surf43F 1:36:53.8--100%11.00%10.86%10:00:05.8
274Susie Freeman SUP Surf60F 1:48:41.9+11:48.1+12.18%89.14%0.16%0.00%10:00:05.8
3101Myka SimsSolo Yolo SUP Surf39F 2:01:00.9+24:07.1+24.89%80.07%-11.16%-11.33%10:00:05.8
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
194Andy CapelMonday Night Sprints - Andy K1 Race42M 51:02.5--100%39.48%38.85%10:00:05.8
252Adam DavisMemphis Maphia K1 Race42M 52:22.5+1:20.0+2.61%97.45%37.90%37.25%10:00:05.8
354Mike WomackMemphis Maphia K1 Fast53M 53:19.3+2:16.8+4.47%95.72%36.77%36.12%10:00:05.8
495Phil CapelMonday Night Sprints - Phil K1 Race66M 54:55.8+3:53.3+7.62%92.92%34.87%34.19%10:00:05.8
558Charles CarpenterTeam U.S.A. - Sterlington K1 Fast53M 55:02.4+3:59.9+7.83%92.74%34.74%34.06%10:00:05.8
649Ralph DismukesMemphis Mafia K1 Fast52M 55:04.3+4:01.8+7.90%92.68%34.70%34.02%10:00:05.8
782Henry Lawrence K1 Race56M 56:01.3+4:58.8+9.76%91.11%33.57%32.88%10:00:05.8
898Muril RobertsonMonday Night Sprints K1 Fast72M 58:33.8+7:31.3+14.74%87.16%30.56%29.84%10:00:05.8
999David Adams K1 Long64M 58:52.8+7:50.3+15.36%86.69%30.18%29.46%10:00:05.8
1078Frank WalkerMonday Night Sprints K1 Race63M 58:57.0+7:54.5+15.49%86.58%30.10%29.37%10:00:05.8
1150Dylan DismukesTeam Kata K1 Long15M 1:04:48.6+13:46.1+26.97%78.76%23.15%22.35%10:00:05.8
1255Cameron StoweFire Breathing Rubber Duckies K1 Fast25M 1:04:50.9+13:48.4+27.05%78.71%23.11%22.31%10:00:05.8
131Jeff Hairston K1 Long59M 1:05:01.0+13:58.5+27.38%78.51%22.91%22.11%10:00:05.8
1448Max Dugas C1 Race40M 1:06:28.8+15:26.3+30.25%76.78%21.17%20.35%10:00:05.8
1556Charles PeytonMonday Night Sprints K2 Rec76M 1:07:32.4+16:29.9+32.32%75.57%19.91%19.08%10:00:05.8
1644Matt Hendrix K1 Medium38M 1:08:45.3+17:42.8+34.70%74.24%18.47%17.63%10:00:05.8
1713Robert RachalShark Attack K1 Long54M 1:08:51.2+17:48.7+34.90%74.13%18.36%17.51%10:00:05.8
1866Chris O'NealFivefingerdeathpaddle - Chris Oneal K1 Medium38M 1:10:45.9+19:43.4+38.64%72.13%16.09%15.22%10:00:05.8
1951Paul HavardShark Attack K1 Long63M 1:11:50.3+20:47.8+40.74%71.05%14.82%13.93%10:00:05.8
2064Jack Cover C1 Race62M 1:12:03.7+21:01.2+41.18%70.83%14.55%13.67%10:00:05.8
2183Jonathan DickersonMeridian SUP Race44M 1:12:50.6+21:48.1+42.71%70.07%13.63%12.73%10:00:05.8
2288Norman WilliamsMonroe K1 Long61M 1:13:10.2+22:07.7+43.35%69.76%13.24%12.34%10:00:05.8
2335Jonathan Gaubert K1 Short37M 1:15:04.5+24:02.0+47.09%67.99%10.98%10.06%10:00:05.8
2417Jerry Hamilton SUP Race43M 1:16:29.9+25:27.4+49.87%66.72%9.29%8.35%10:00:05.8
2518Rick ParnellTeam U.S.A. C2 Rec45M 1:16:42.4+25:39.9+50.28%66.54%9.05%8.10%10:00:05.8
2696Andrew PettersonKayaking Cowboys K1 Medium30M 1:16:58.0+25:55.5+50.79%66.32%8.74%7.79%10:00:05.8
2745Mike GreeneKayaking Cowboys K1 Long38M 1:18:23.6+27:21.1+53.59%65.11%7.05%6.08%10:00:05.8
2879Phillip BoothShark Attack - Phillip Booth K1 Medium39M 1:20:40.8+29:38.3+58.07%63.26%4.33%3.34%10:00:05.8
2910Jack LandShark Attack C1 Race70M 1:23:12.6+32:10.1+63.02%61.34%1.33%0.31%10:00:05.8
3060Chad WilsonTeam U.S.A. K1 Pool Toy44M 1:23:43.6+32:41.1+64.04%60.96%0.72%-0.31%10:00:05.8
3124Chris AkersTeam U.S.A. K1 Short48M 1:25:06.6+34:04.1+66.75%59.97%-0.92%-1.97%10:00:05.8
3280Michael KirklandFivefingerdeathpaddle K1 Pool Toy46M 1:27:23.3+36:20.8+71.21%58.41%-3.62%-4.70%10:00:05.8
3342Killian HicksH2go Paddle Adventure Team SUP Race21M 1:29:16.0+38:13.5+74.89%57.18%-5.85%-6.95%10:00:05.8
34104William Mitchell K1 Medium67M 1:29:28.8+38:26.3+75.31%57.04%-6.10%-7.20%10:00:05.8
3532Frank IgouShark Attack K1 Medium60M 1:32:09.5+41:07.0+80.56%55.38%-9.28%-10.41%10:00:05.8
3643Smokey And The BanditEast Bound and Down - Jeanie Mosery C2 RecM 1:32:59.5+41:57.0+82.19%54.89%-10.26%-11.41%10:00:05.8
3768Keith Kimball SUP Race56M 1:33:27.4+42:24.9+83.10%54.62%-10.82%-11.97%10:00:05.8
3892Stephen JarrellWest Monroe K1 Medium42M 1:33:49.1+42:46.6+83.81%54.40%-11.25%-12.40%10:00:05.8
3937David Rhymes K1 Pool Toy41M 1:35:00.7+43:58.2+86.15%53.72%-12.66%-13.83%10:00:05.8
4033David LoweryPaddle Yakers! K1 Short55M 1:35:33.8+44:31.3+87.23%53.41%-13.31%-14.49%10:00:05.8
4114Stephen CrawfordTeam U.S.A. K1 Short49M 1:35:43.4+44:40.9+87.54%53.32%-13.50%-14.68%10:00:05.8
42100John Foster K1 Pool Toy52M 1:38:30.6+47:28.1+93.00%51.81%-16.81%-18.02%10:00:05.8
4370Tony CortelliniH2go Paddle Adventure Team - Monroe SUP Surf53M 1:38:55.0+47:52.5+93.80%51.60%-17.29%-18.51%10:00:05.8
4441Jimmie Wise, Jr.Shark Attack K1 Short48M 1:39:23.0+48:20.5+94.71%51.36%-17.84%-19.07%10:00:05.8
4597Donnie PayneFive Finger Death Paddle - Donnie Payne K1 Pool Toy18M 1:39:29.3+48:26.8+94.92%51.30%-17.97%-19.19%10:00:05.8
4639Chris JonesFire Breathing Rubber Duckies K1 Long24M 1:41:35.2+50:32.7+99.03%50.24%-20.46%-21.71%10:00:05.8
4769Randall ElliottH2go Paddle Adventure Team - Monroe SUP Surf46M 1:45:05.5+54:03.0+105.89%48.57%-24.61%-25.91%10:00:05.8
4877Paul BernardPaddle Yakers! - Bernard K1 Short37M 1:45:41.0+54:38.5+107.05%48.30%-25.31%-26.61%10:00:05.8
4972Bobby ParnellTeam U.S.A. K1 Pool Toy41M 1:46:18.5+55:16.0+108.28%48.01%-26.06%-27.36%10:00:05.8
5075Donny Freeman SUP Surf62M 1:48:46.2+57:43.7+113.10%46.93%-28.97%-30.31%10:00:05.8
5128Gary DewittJust Dew It! K1 Pedal50M 1:52:49.1+1:01:46.6+121.03%45.24%-33.77%-35.16%10:00:05.8
524Richard Maxwell C1 Race75M 1:53:11.4+1:02:08.9+121.76%45.09%-34.21%-35.61%10:00:05.8
5316Brad BorthTeam U.S.A. K1 Short70M 1:57:07.8+1:06:05.3+129.48%43.58%-38.89%-40.33%10:00:05.8
5463Chris RushingTeam U.S.A. - Winnsboro K1 Short37M 1:57:47.2+1:06:44.7+130.77%43.33%-39.67%-41.12%10:00:05.8
5576Jonathan YoungKayaking Cowboys SUP Inflatable42M 1:59:57.9+1:08:55.4+135.03%42.55%-42.25%-43.73%10:00:05.8
5667Joey Audirsch SUP Race44M 2:01:08.2+1:10:05.7+137.33%42.14%-43.64%-45.13%10:00:05.8
5789William DeeseShark Attack - Dr. Bill K1 Medium64M 2:01:23.8+1:10:21.3+137.84%42.05%-43.95%-45.44%10:00:05.8
5887Richard PettitFivefingerdeathpaddle K1 Short43M 2:01:51.5+1:10:49.0+138.74%41.89%-44.49%-45.99%10:00:05.8
-9The Crawfords2Team U.S.A. K2 Rec45M ------10:00:05.8
-40Eddie BaileyKayaking Cowboys K1 Pool Toy41M ------10:00:05.8
-53Smokey And The Bandit 1East Bound and Down - Rick Fontenot C2 RecM ------10:00:05.8
-61Hunter AdcockKayaking Cowboys K1 Pool Toy29M ------10:00:05.8
  • Male - C1 Race
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
148Max Dugas C1 Race40M 1:06:28.8--100%20.61%14.37%10:00:05.8
264Jack Cover C1 Race62M 1:12:03.7+5:34.9+8.40%92.25%13.94%7.18%10:00:05.8
310Jack LandShark Attack C1 Race70M 1:23:12.6+16:43.8+25.17%79.89%0.63%-7.18%10:00:05.8
44Richard Maxwell C1 Race75M 1:53:11.4+46:42.6+70.26%58.73%-35.18%-45.80%10:00:05.8
  • Male - C2 Rec
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
118Rick ParnellTeam U.S.A. C2 Rec45M 1:16:42.4--100%9.60%9.60%10:00:05.8
243Smokey And The BanditEast Bound and Down - Jeanie Mosery C2 RecM 1:32:59.5+16:17.1+21.23%82.49%-9.60%-9.60%10:00:05.8
-53Smokey And The Bandit 1East Bound and Down - Rick Fontenot C2 RecM ------10:00:05.8
  • Male - K1 Fast
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
154Mike WomackMemphis Maphia K1 Fast53M 53:19.3--100%7.05%3.18%10:00:05.8
258Charles CarpenterTeam U.S.A. - Sterlington K1 Fast53M 55:02.4+1:43.1+3.22%96.88%4.06%0.06%10:00:05.8
349Ralph DismukesMemphis Mafia K1 Fast52M 55:04.3+1:45.0+3.28%96.82%4.00%0.00%10:00:05.8
498Muril RobertsonMonday Night Sprints K1 Fast72M 58:33.8+5:14.5+9.83%91.05%-2.08%-6.34%10:00:05.8
555Cameron StoweFire Breathing Rubber Duckies K1 Fast25M 1:04:50.9+11:31.6+21.62%82.23%-13.04%-17.75%10:00:05.8
  • Male - K1 Long
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
199David Adams K1 Long64M 58:52.8--100%19.14%16.30%10:00:05.8
250Dylan DismukesTeam Kata K1 Long15M 1:04:48.6+5:55.8+10.07%90.85%11.00%7.87%10:00:05.8
31Jeff Hairston K1 Long59M 1:05:01.0+6:08.2+10.42%90.56%10.71%7.58%10:00:05.8
413Robert RachalShark Attack K1 Long54M 1:08:51.2+9:58.4+16.94%85.52%5.45%2.12%10:00:05.8
551Paul HavardShark Attack K1 Long63M 1:11:50.3+12:57.5+22.01%81.96%1.35%-2.12%10:00:05.8
688Norman WilliamsMonroe K1 Long61M 1:13:10.2+14:17.4+24.27%80.47%-0.48%-4.01%10:00:05.8
745Mike GreeneKayaking Cowboys K1 Long38M 1:18:23.6+19:30.8+33.14%75.11%-7.66%-11.44%10:00:05.8
839Chris JonesFire Breathing Rubber Duckies K1 Long24M 1:41:35.2+42:42.4+72.53%57.96%-39.51%-44.41%10:00:05.8
  • Male - K1 Medium
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
144Matt Hendrix K1 Medium38M 1:08:45.3--100%20.75%19.19%10:00:05.8
266Chris O'NealFivefingerdeathpaddle - Chris Oneal K1 Medium38M 1:10:45.9+2:00.6+2.92%97.16%18.43%16.83%10:00:05.8
396Andrew PettersonKayaking Cowboys K1 Medium30M 1:16:58.0+8:12.7+11.94%89.33%11.28%9.54%10:00:05.8
479Phillip BoothShark Attack - Phillip Booth K1 Medium39M 1:20:40.8+11:55.5+17.34%85.22%7.00%5.17%10:00:05.8
5104William Mitchell K1 Medium67M 1:29:28.8+20:43.5+30.14%76.84%-3.14%-5.17%10:00:05.8
632Frank IgouShark Attack K1 Medium60M 1:32:09.5+23:24.2+34.04%74.61%-6.23%-8.32%10:00:05.8
792Stephen JarrellWest Monroe K1 Medium42M 1:33:49.1+25:03.8+36.45%73.29%-8.14%-10.27%10:00:05.8
889William DeeseShark Attack - Dr. Bill K1 Medium64M 2:01:23.8+52:38.5+76.56%56.64%-39.93%-42.69%10:00:05.8
  • Male - K1 Pedal
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
128Gary DewittJust Dew It! K1 Pedal50M 1:52:49.1--100%0.00%0.00%10:00:05.8
  • Male - K1 Pool Toy
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
160Chad WilsonTeam U.S.A. K1 Pool Toy44M 1:23:43.6--100%11.93%13.47%10:00:05.8
280Michael KirklandFivefingerdeathpaddle K1 Pool Toy46M 1:27:23.3+3:39.7+4.37%95.81%8.08%9.69%10:00:05.8
337David Rhymes K1 Pool Toy41M 1:35:00.7+11:17.1+13.48%88.12%0.06%1.81%10:00:05.8
4100John Foster K1 Pool Toy52M 1:38:30.6+14:47.0+17.66%84.99%-3.62%-1.81%10:00:05.8
597Donnie PayneFive Finger Death Paddle - Donnie Payne K1 Pool Toy18M 1:39:29.3+15:45.7+18.83%84.16%-4.65%-2.82%10:00:05.8
672Bobby ParnellTeam U.S.A. K1 Pool Toy41M 1:46:18.5+22:34.9+26.97%78.76%-11.82%-9.87%10:00:05.8
-40Eddie BaileyKayaking Cowboys K1 Pool Toy41M ------10:00:05.8
-61Hunter AdcockKayaking Cowboys K1 Pool Toy29M ------10:00:05.8
  • Male - K1 Race
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
194Andy CapelMonday Night Sprints - Andy K1 Race42M 51:02.5--100%6.63%7.08%10:00:05.8
252Adam DavisMemphis Maphia K1 Race42M 52:22.5+1:20.0+2.61%97.45%4.19%4.65%10:00:05.8
395Phil CapelMonday Night Sprints - Phil K1 Race66M 54:55.8+3:53.3+7.62%92.92%-0.49%0.00%10:00:05.8
482Henry Lawrence K1 Race56M 56:01.3+4:58.8+9.76%91.11%-2.48%-1.99%10:00:05.8
578Frank WalkerMonday Night Sprints K1 Race63M 58:57.0+7:54.5+15.49%86.58%-7.84%-7.32%10:00:05.8
  • Male - K1 Short
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
135Jonathan Gaubert K1 Short37M 1:15:04.5--100%26.02%24.46%10:00:05.8
224Chris AkersTeam U.S.A. K1 Short48M 1:25:06.6+10:02.1+13.37%88.21%16.13%14.36%10:00:05.8
333David LoweryPaddle Yakers! K1 Short55M 1:35:33.8+20:29.3+27.29%78.56%5.83%3.84%10:00:05.8
414Stephen CrawfordTeam U.S.A. K1 Short49M 1:35:43.4+20:38.9+27.50%78.43%5.67%3.68%10:00:05.8
541Jimmie Wise, Jr.Shark Attack K1 Short48M 1:39:23.0+24:18.5+32.38%75.54%2.07%0.00%10:00:05.8
677Paul BernardPaddle Yakers! - Bernard K1 Short37M 1:45:41.0+30:36.5+40.77%71.04%-4.14%-6.34%10:00:05.8
716Brad BorthTeam U.S.A. K1 Short70M 1:57:07.8+42:03.3+56.02%64.10%-15.42%-17.86%10:00:05.8
863Chris RushingTeam U.S.A. - Winnsboro K1 Short37M 1:57:47.2+42:42.7+56.89%63.74%-16.07%-18.52%10:00:05.8
987Richard PettitFivefingerdeathpaddle K1 Short43M 2:01:51.5+46:47.0+62.32%61.61%-20.08%-22.61%10:00:05.8
  • Male - K2 Rec
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
156Charles PeytonMonday Night Sprints K2 Rec76M 1:07:32.4--100%0.00%0.00%10:00:05.8
-9The Crawfords2Team U.S.A. K2 Rec45M ------10:00:05.8
  • Male - SUP Inflatable
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
176Jonathan YoungKayaking Cowboys SUP Inflatable42M 1:59:57.9--100%0.00%0.00%10:00:05.8
  • Male - SUP Race
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
183Jonathan DickersonMeridian SUP Race44M 1:12:50.6--100%19.63%18.40%10:00:05.8
217Jerry Hamilton SUP Race43M 1:16:29.9+3:39.3+5.02%95.22%15.60%14.30%10:00:05.8
342Killian HicksH2go Paddle Adventure Team SUP Race21M 1:29:16.0+16:25.4+22.55%81.60%1.52%0.00%10:00:05.8
468Keith Kimball SUP Race56M 1:33:27.4+20:36.8+28.30%77.94%-3.11%-4.69%10:00:05.8
567Joey Audirsch SUP Race44M 2:01:08.2+48:17.6+66.30%60.13%-33.65%-35.70%10:00:05.8
  • Male - SUP Surf
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
170Tony CortelliniH2go Paddle Adventure Team - Monroe SUP Surf53M 1:38:55.0--100%5.12%5.88%10:00:05.8
269Randall ElliottH2go Paddle Adventure Team - Monroe SUP Surf46M 1:45:05.5+6:10.5+6.24%94.12%-0.80%0.00%10:00:05.8
375Donny Freeman SUP Surf62M 1:48:46.2+9:51.2+9.96%90.94%-4.33%-3.50%10:00:05.8