20180930 winter series race4

Sunday, September 30, 2018 14:10 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Orange, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 24
Timed on: samsung SM-T580
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Radiant
Updated: Sunday, September 30, 2018 16:04 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Orange Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.orangemountainbikeclub.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
195Billy Yeo Junior under 13 48:52.55--100%0.00%0.00%
2117Angus Downing Junior under 13 -1 lap4-----
3165David Mitchell Male Open -1 lap4-----
49Mark ChapmanOrange Male Open -1 lap4-----
5299Kirk Brown Male Open -1 lap4-----
6211Liam Downing Male Open -1 lap4-----
7185Malcolm Haigh Male Open -1 lap4-----
8139Janet MartinOrange Female Open -1 lap4-----
939Thomas CarrollOrange Male Open -1 lap4-----
1050Kate FarrellTired and Weary - Orange Female Open -1 lap4-----
11206Grahem Walkerden Male Open -1 lap4-----
1227Jack RahillyOrange Male Open -1 lap4-----
1396Matthew FieldusOrange Male Open -2 laps3-----
14205Hayley Oaks Teen 13 to 16 -2 laps3-----
15195Josiah Cooke Teen 13 to 16 -2 laps3-----
16196Josh King Male Open -2 laps3-----
1746Neil Yeo Male Open -2 laps3-----
18277Lesley Collier Female Open -2 laps3-----
1984Susan WrightOrange Female Open -2 laps3-----
2022Bayden Willis Teen 13 to 16 -2 laps3-----
21163Julie Chapman Female Open -2 laps3-----
22193Micah James Dibble Teen 13 to 16 -3 laps2-----
237Leo PresslaberOrange Male Open -3 laps2-----
24276Madhu Tamilarasan Female Open -3 laps2-----
  • Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1139Janet MartinOrange Female Open 1:43:59.84--100%2.61%2.61%
250Kate FarrellTired and Weary - Orange Female Open 1:49:33.84+5:34.0+5.35%94.92%-2.61%-2.61%
3277Lesley Collier Female Open -1 lap3-----
484Susan WrightOrange Female Open -1 lap3-----
5163Julie Chapman Female Open -1 lap3-----
6276Madhu Tamilarasan Female Open -2 laps2-----
  • Junior under 13
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
195Billy YeoJunior under 13 48:52.55--100%0.00%0.00%
2117Angus DowningJunior under 13 -1 lap4-----
  • Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1165David Mitchell Male Open 1:30:57.04--100%8.10%4.50%
29Mark ChapmanOrange Male Open 1:31:43.04+0:46.0+0.84%99.16%7.33%3.69%
3299Kirk Brown Male Open 1:32:33.34+1:36.3+1.76%98.27%6.48%2.81%
4211Liam Downing Male Open 1:33:55.74+2:58.7+3.27%96.83%5.09%1.37%
5185Malcolm Haigh Male Open 1:36:32.54+5:35.5+6.15%94.21%2.45%-1.37%
639Thomas CarrollOrange Male Open 1:44:51.84+13:54.8+15.30%86.73%-5.96%-10.11%
7206Grahem Walkerden Male Open 1:49:34.64+18:37.6+20.48%83.00%-10.72%-15.06%
827Jack RahillyOrange Male Open 1:51:37.14+20:40.1+22.72%81.48%-12.78%-17.20%
996Matthew FieldusOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
10196Josh King Male Open -1 lap3-----
1146Neil Yeo Male Open -1 lap3-----
127Leo PresslaberOrange Male Open -2 laps2-----
  • Teen 13 to 16
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1205Hayley OaksTeen 13 to 16 1:14:42.63--100%15.48%4.37%
2195Josiah CookeTeen 13 to 16 1:18:07.63+3:25.0+4.57%95.63%11.61%0.00%
322Bayden WillisTeen 13 to 16 1:52:20.03+37:37.4+50.36%66.51%-27.09%-43.78%
4193Micah James DibbleTeen 13 to 16 -1 lap2-----