Thrilla Week 4 Start List 600

Thursday, September 27, 2018 6:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Bend, OR, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 96
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Thursday, September 27, 2018 8:37 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Mt Bachelor Sports Education Foundation
Race website: Mbsef.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1254Christopher Jones 1. Cat 1/2 Men 41:50.05--100%7.21%6.92%
2227Joshua KelleyBreadwinner CX 1. Cat 1/2 Men 41:59.05+0:09.0+0.36%99.64%6.87%6.58%
3121Ryder UetrechtTop Club 1. Cat 1/2 Men16 42:15.05+0:25.0+1.00%99.01%6.28%5.99%
4183James WilliamsDeschutes Brewery 1. Cat 1/2 Men 42:26.05+0:36.0+1.43%98.59%5.88%5.58%
5145Alex MarganskiOregon Trail Syndicate 7. Cat 3 Men31 43:18.05+1:28.0+3.51%96.61%3.95%3.65%
6213Joshua JohnstonMurder of Crows 1. Cat 1/2 Men 43:29.05+1:39.0+3.94%96.21%3.55%3.24%
7194Jeff JohnstonBoneyard Cycling 1. Cat 1/2 Men 43:45.05+1:55.0+4.58%95.62%2.96%2.65%
8140Cody PetersonBowen Sports Performance 1. Cat 1/2 Men 43:56.05+2:06.0+5.02%95.22%2.55%2.24%
9221Matt Russell 1. Cat 1/2 Men 44:03.05+2:13.0+5.30%94.97%2.29%1.98%
10187Billy BergenProject Bike 1. Cat 1/2 Men 44:16.05+2:26.0+5.82%94.50%1.81%1.50%
11192Owen Murphy 2. Cat 1/2 MastMen44 44:19.05+2:29.0+5.94%94.40%1.70%1.39%
12249Elijah KrauseBend Endurance Academy 7. Cat 3 Men 44:26.05+2:36.0+6.22%94.15%1.44%1.13%
13198James Coats 2. Cat 1/2 MastMen 44:29.05+2:39.0+6.33%94.04%1.33%1.02%
14123Michael Brown 2. Cat 1/2 MastMen47 44:33.05+2:43.0+6.49%93.90%1.18%0.87%
15125Jordan MillerDeschutes Brewery 9. Cat 3 MastMen36 44:47.05+2:57.0+7.05%93.41%0.66%0.35%
16201Gavin BeerProject Bike 7. Cat 3 Men 44:48.05+2:58.0+7.09%93.38%0.63%0.32%
17160Matthew PaezThe Gear Fix 1. Cat 1/2 Men26 44:49.05+2:59.0+7.13%93.34%0.59%0.28%
18117Tiago ReisHutch's Bend Dental 8. SS Men48 45:04.05+3:14.0+7.73%92.83%0.03%-0.28%
19124Reid Curry 7. Cat 3 Men30 45:05.05+3:15.0+7.77%92.79%0.00%-0.32%
20162Paul Hynes 9. Cat 3 MastMen34 45:06.05+3:16.0+7.81%92.76%-0.04%-0.35%
21215Damian SchmidtPortland Bicycle Studio 1. Cat 1/2 Men 45:15.05+3:25.0+8.17%92.45%-0.37%-0.69%
22178Gabe Linn 1. Cat 1/2 Men 45:26.05+3:36.0+8.61%92.08%-0.78%-1.09%
23105Andy YoungBoneyard Cycling 7. Cat 3 Men35 45:43.05+3:53.0+9.28%91.51%-1.41%-1.72%
24185John FreyProject Bike 2. Cat 1/2 MastMen 45:45.05+3:55.0+9.36%91.44%-1.48%-1.80%
25103Ryan McGloneBoneyard Cycling 2. Cat 1/2 MastMen40 45:46.05+3:56.0+9.40%91.41%-1.52%-1.84%
26102Brent Poole 1. Cat 1/2 Men30 45:47.05+3:57.0+9.44%91.37%-1.55%-1.87%
27119Sam DayBend Endurance Academy 7. Cat 3 Men15 46:27.05+4:37.0+11.04%90.06%-3.03%-3.36%
28111Kyle WuepperFulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 2. Cat 1/2 MastMen45 46:28.05+4:38.0+11.08%90.03%-3.07%-3.39%
29212Matt Hickey 8. SS Men 47:12.05+5:22.0+12.83%88.63%-4.70%-5.03%
30170Chris WinansSunnyside Sports 2. Cat 1/2 MastMen42 47:23.05+5:33.0+13.27%88.29%-5.10%-5.43%
31144Serena GordonLiv Factory Off Road Team 4. Cat 1/2 Women 47:40.05+5:50.0+13.94%87.76%-5.73%-6.06%
32133Emma MaaranenKS-Kenda Women’s Elite Team 4. Cat 1/2 Women41 47:57.05+6:07.0+14.62%87.24%-6.36%-6.69%
33252Rodney Trepess 2. Cat 1/2 MastMen 47:59.05+6:09.0+14.70%87.18%-6.43%-6.77%
34209Mike Olson 2. Cat 1/2 MastMen 49:17.05+7:27.0+17.81%84.88%-9.32%-9.66%
35113Brandon GallagherMurder of Crows 9. Cat 3 MastMen42 -1 lap4-----
36108Drew MooreTeam 10 Barrel 9. Cat 3 MastMen40 -1 lap4-----
37146Dustin TomblesonBoneyard Cycling 9. Cat 3 MastMen37 -1 lap4-----
38120Carolyn DayDeschutes Brewery 5. Cat 1/2 MastWom46 -1 lap4-----
39118Jason BavusoMurder of Crows 9. Cat 3 MastMen44 -1 lap4-----
40195Christopher Vanwaning 9. Cat 3 MastMen45 -1 lap4-----
41131Andrew FlemingMurder of Crows 9. Cat 3 MastMen41 -1 lap4-----
42246John Craft 9. Cat 3 MastMen -1 lap4-----
43155John Adkins 9. Cat 3 MastMen37 -1 lap4-----
44163George P.S. McConnellAce Window Tinting 9. Cat 3 MastMen -1 lap4-----
45104Curtis BrawnerAce Window Tinting 9. Cat 3 MastMen -1 lap4-----
46127Ryan McLaughlin 8. SS Men29 -1 lap4-----
47199Kiel Fletcher 9. Cat 3 MastMen -1 lap4-----
48211Greg RhodesBend Endurance Academy 9. Cat 3 MastMen -1 lap4-----
49242Eric WhitworthMurder of Crows 9. Cat 3 MastMen -1 lap4-----
50107Jay CampbellAce Window Tinting 9. Cat 3 MastMen48 -1 lap4-----
51184Aidan WhitelawBend Endurance Academy 7. Cat 3 Men15 -1 lap4-----
52167Jeff NarySagebrush Cycles 8. SS Men53 -1 lap4-----
53110Lisa GentzBoneyard Cycling 5. Cat 1/2 MastWom37 -1 lap4-----
54219David AndersonBoneyard Cycling 8. SS Men -1 lap4-----
55247Darragh Hildreth 4. Cat 1/2 Women -1 lap4-----
56122Stephanie UetrechtFulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 5. Cat 1/2 MastWom48 -1 lap4-----
57130Thomas PastorDeschutes Brewery 9. Cat 3 MastMen38 -1 lap4-----
58147Chris ThierBoneyard Cycling 9. Cat 3 MastMen44 -1 lap4-----
59141Jon Vlasak 9. Cat 3 MastMen -1 lap4-----
60128Sarah Jane HashBoneyard Cycling 10. Cat 3 Women36 -1 lap4-----
61116Carrie CarneyHutch's Bend Dental 10. Cat 3 Women43 -1 lap4-----
62217Scott BirdwellDeschutes Brewery 9. Cat 3 MastMen -1 lap4-----
63248Ava LilleyBend Endurance Academy 4. Cat 1/2 Women -1 lap4-----
64129Bryna Curry 10. Cat 3 Women31 -1 lap4-----
65234Michelle MillsSunnyside Sports 5. Cat 1/2 MastWom -1 lap4-----
66193Erin ReisHutch's Bend Dental 12. SS Women41 -1 lap4-----
67235Kelsey CarsonDeschutes Brewery 12. SS Women -1 lap4-----
68251Meg Kinnear 10. Cat 3 Women -1 lap4-----
69245Mike Martin 2. Cat 1/2 MastMen -1 lap4-----
70239Greg Blackmore 9. Cat 3 MastMen -1 lap4-----
71173Cynthia EngelDeschutes Brewery 11. Cat 3 MastWom -1 lap4-----
72603Shon Rae 11. Cat 3 MastWom -1 lap4-----
73100Mary DallasHutch's Bend Dental 11. Cat 3 MastWom55 -1 lap4-----
73151Hannah YorraBoneyard Cycling 11. Cat 3 MastWom41 -1 lap4-----
75225Thad JordanThe Hub Cyclery 8. SS Men -2 laps3-----
76115Carolyn DaubenyDeschutes Brewery 12. SS Women53 -2 laps3-----
77158David MarchiMurder of Crows 9. Cat 3 MastMen -3 laps2-----
78218Anthony BroadmanEvolution Racing 2. Cat 1/2 MastMen -4 laps1-----
79253Sean Haidet 1. Cat 1/2 Men -4 laps1-----
80153Adam CarrollBoneyard Cycling 2. Cat 1/2 MastMen46 -4 laps1-----
81196Mary SkrzynskiDeschutes Brewery 12. SS Women -4 laps1-----
82250Joseph SpampinatoDeschutes Brewery 2. Cat 1/2 MastMen -4 laps1-----
-101Dave DallasBoneyard Cycling 8. SS Men56 DNF0-----
-106Peter MadsenMurder of Crows 9. Cat 3 MastMen DNF0-----
-109Paul Armstrong 1. Cat 1/2 Men35 DNF0-----
-112Drew Holmes 9. Cat 3 MastMen47 DNF0-----
-114Matt FoxDeschutes Brewery 1. Cat 1/2 Men40 DNF0-----
-134Cliff EslingerEvolution Racing 1. Cat 1/2 Men40 DNF0-----
-135PfeifferDeschutes Brewery 9. Cat 3 MastMen50 DNF0-----
-138Gavin BowenBowen Sports Performance 7. Cat 3 Men DNF0-----
-139Bart BowenBowen Sports Performance 2. Cat 1/2 MastMen DNF0-----
-143Natasha VisnackBend Endurance Academy 10. Cat 3 Women14 DNF0-----
-161Luke MasonThe Gear Fix 2. Cat 1/2 MastMen43 DNF0-----
-172Ian BrownBend Endurance Academy 7. Cat 3 Men13 DNF0-----
-206Mike Olson 2. Cat 1/2 MastMen DNF0-----
-232Matt EngelMurder of Crows 2. Cat 1/2 MastMen DNF0-----
  • 1. Cat 1/2 Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1254Christopher Jones 1. Cat 1/2 Men 41:50.05--100%4.47%4.78%
2227Joshua KelleyBreadwinner CX 1. Cat 1/2 Men 41:59.05+0:09.0+0.36%99.64%4.13%4.44%
3121Ryder UetrechtTop Club 1. Cat 1/2 Men16 42:15.05+0:25.0+1.00%99.01%3.52%3.83%
4183James WilliamsDeschutes Brewery 1. Cat 1/2 Men 42:26.05+0:36.0+1.43%98.59%3.10%3.41%
5213Joshua JohnstonMurder of Crows 1. Cat 1/2 Men 43:29.05+1:39.0+3.94%96.21%0.70%1.02%
6194Jeff JohnstonBoneyard Cycling 1. Cat 1/2 Men 43:45.05+1:55.0+4.58%95.62%0.09%0.42%
7140Cody PetersonBowen Sports Performance 1. Cat 1/2 Men 43:56.05+2:06.0+5.02%95.22%-0.33%0.00%
8221Matt Russell 1. Cat 1/2 Men 44:03.05+2:13.0+5.30%94.97%-0.59%-0.27%
9187Billy BergenProject Bike 1. Cat 1/2 Men 44:16.05+2:26.0+5.82%94.50%-1.09%-0.76%
10160Matthew PaezThe Gear Fix 1. Cat 1/2 Men26 44:49.05+2:59.0+7.13%93.34%-2.35%-2.01%
11215Damian SchmidtPortland Bicycle Studio 1. Cat 1/2 Men 45:15.05+3:25.0+8.17%92.45%-3.33%-3.00%
12178Gabe Linn 1. Cat 1/2 Men 45:26.05+3:36.0+8.61%92.08%-3.75%-3.41%
13102Brent Poole 1. Cat 1/2 Men30 45:47.05+3:57.0+9.44%91.37%-4.55%-4.21%
14253Sean Haidet 1. Cat 1/2 Men -4 laps1-----
-109Paul Armstrong 1. Cat 1/2 Men35 DNF0-----
-114Matt FoxDeschutes Brewery 1. Cat 1/2 Men40 DNF0-----
-134Cliff EslingerEvolution Racing 1. Cat 1/2 Men40 DNF0-----
  • 10. Cat 3 Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1128Sarah Jane HashBoneyard Cycling 10. Cat 3 Women36 42:15.04--100%3.24%3.65%
2116Carrie CarneyHutch's Bend Dental 10. Cat 3 Women43 43:34.04+1:19.0+3.12%96.98%0.23%0.65%
3129Bryna Curry 10. Cat 3 Women31 44:08.04+1:53.0+4.46%95.73%-1.07%-0.65%
4251Meg Kinnear 10. Cat 3 Women 44:43.04+2:28.0+5.84%94.48%-2.40%-1.98%
-143Natasha VisnackBend Endurance Academy 10. Cat 3 Women14 DNF0-----
  • 11. Cat 3 MastWom
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1173Cynthia EngelDeschutes Brewery 11. Cat 3 MastWom 46:42.04--100%1.38%1.70%
2603Shon Rae 11. Cat 3 MastWom 47:19.04+0:37.0+1.32%98.70%0.08%0.40%
3100Mary DallasHutch's Bend Dental 11. Cat 3 MastWom55 47:42.04+1:00.0+2.14%97.90%-0.73%-0.40%
3151Hannah YorraBoneyard Cycling 11. Cat 3 MastWom41 47:42.04+1:00.0+2.14%97.90%-0.73%-0.40%
  • 12. SS Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1193Erin ReisHutch's Bend Dental 12. SS Women41 44:23.04--100%0.32%0.32%
2235Kelsey CarsonDeschutes Brewery 12. SS Women 44:40.04+0:17.0+0.64%99.37%-0.32%-0.32%
3115Carolyn DaubenyDeschutes Brewery 12. SS Women53 -1 lap3-----
4196Mary SkrzynskiDeschutes Brewery 12. SS Women -3 laps1-----
  • 2. Cat 1/2 MastMen
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1192Owen Murphy 2. Cat 1/2 MastMen44 44:19.05--100%4.12%3.17%
2198James Coats 2. Cat 1/2 MastMen 44:29.05+0:10.0+0.38%99.63%3.76%2.80%
3123Michael Brown 2. Cat 1/2 MastMen47 44:33.05+0:14.0+0.53%99.48%3.61%2.66%
4185John FreyProject Bike 2. Cat 1/2 MastMen 45:45.05+1:26.0+3.23%96.87%1.02%0.04%
5103Ryan McGloneBoneyard Cycling 2. Cat 1/2 MastMen40 45:46.05+1:27.0+3.27%96.83%0.98%0.00%
6111Kyle WuepperFulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 2. Cat 1/2 MastMen45 46:28.05+2:09.0+4.85%95.37%-0.53%-1.53%
7170Chris WinansSunnyside Sports 2. Cat 1/2 MastMen42 47:23.05+3:04.0+6.92%93.53%-2.52%-3.53%
8252Rodney Trepess 2. Cat 1/2 MastMen 47:59.05+3:40.0+8.27%92.36%-3.81%-4.84%
9209Mike Olson 2. Cat 1/2 MastMen 49:17.05+4:58.0+11.21%89.92%-6.63%-7.68%
10245Mike Martin 2. Cat 1/2 MastMen -1 lap4-----
11218Anthony BroadmanEvolution Racing 2. Cat 1/2 MastMen -4 laps1-----
12153Adam CarrollBoneyard Cycling 2. Cat 1/2 MastMen46 -4 laps1-----
13250Joseph SpampinatoDeschutes Brewery 2. Cat 1/2 MastMen -4 laps1-----
-139Bart BowenBowen Sports Performance 2. Cat 1/2 MastMen DNF0-----
-161Luke MasonThe Gear Fix 2. Cat 1/2 MastMen43 DNF0-----
-206Mike Olson 2. Cat 1/2 MastMen DNF0-----
-232Matt EngelMurder of Crows 2. Cat 1/2 MastMen DNF0-----
  • 4. Cat 1/2 Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1144Serena GordonLiv Factory Off Road Team 4. Cat 1/2 Women 47:40.05--100%0.30%0.30%
2133Emma MaaranenKS-Kenda Women’s Elite Team 4. Cat 1/2 Women41 47:57.05+0:17.0+0.59%99.41%-0.30%-0.30%
3247Darragh Hildreth 4. Cat 1/2 Women -1 lap4-----
4248Ava LilleyBend Endurance Academy 4. Cat 1/2 Women -1 lap4-----
  • 5. Cat 1/2 MastWom
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1120Carolyn DayDeschutes Brewery 5. Cat 1/2 MastWom46 39:22.04--100%5.43%4.95%
2110Lisa GentzBoneyard Cycling 5. Cat 1/2 MastWom37 41:14.04+1:52.0+4.74%95.47%0.94%0.44%
3122Stephanie UetrechtFulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 5. Cat 1/2 MastWom48 41:36.04+2:14.0+5.67%94.63%0.06%-0.44%
4234Michelle MillsSunnyside Sports 5. Cat 1/2 MastWom 44:18.04+4:56.0+12.53%88.86%-6.43%-6.96%
  • 7. Cat 3 Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1145Alex MarganskiOregon Trail Syndicate 7. Cat 3 Men31 43:18.05--100%3.70%3.65%
2249Elijah KrauseBend Endurance Academy 7. Cat 3 Men 44:26.05+1:08.0+2.62%97.45%1.18%1.13%
3201Gavin BeerProject Bike 7. Cat 3 Men 44:48.05+1:30.0+3.46%96.65%0.36%0.32%
4124Reid Curry 7. Cat 3 Men30 45:05.05+1:47.0+4.12%96.04%-0.27%-0.32%
5105Andy YoungBoneyard Cycling 7. Cat 3 Men35 45:43.05+2:25.0+5.58%94.71%-1.67%-1.72%
6119Sam DayBend Endurance Academy 7. Cat 3 Men15 46:27.05+3:09.0+7.27%93.22%-3.31%-3.36%
7184Aidan WhitelawBend Endurance Academy 7. Cat 3 Men15 -1 lap4-----
-138Gavin BowenBowen Sports Performance 7. Cat 3 Men DNF0-----
-172Ian BrownBend Endurance Academy 7. Cat 3 Men13 DNF0-----
  • 8. SS Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1117Tiago ReisHutch's Bend Dental 8. SS Men48 45:04.05--100%2.31%2.31%
2212Matt Hickey 8. SS Men 47:12.05+2:08.0+4.73%95.48%-2.31%-2.31%
3127Ryan McLaughlin 8. SS Men29 -1 lap4-----
4167Jeff NarySagebrush Cycles 8. SS Men53 -1 lap4-----
5219David AndersonBoneyard Cycling 8. SS Men -1 lap4-----
6225Thad JordanThe Hub Cyclery 8. SS Men -2 laps3-----
-101Dave DallasBoneyard Cycling 8. SS Men56 DNF0-----
  • 9. Cat 3 MastMen
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1125Jordan MillerDeschutes Brewery 9. Cat 3 MastMen36 44:47.05--100%0.35%0.35%
2162Paul Hynes 9. Cat 3 MastMen34 45:06.05+0:19.0+0.71%99.30%-0.35%-0.35%
3113Brandon GallagherMurder of Crows 9. Cat 3 MastMen42 -1 lap4-----
4108Drew MooreTeam 10 Barrel 9. Cat 3 MastMen40 -1 lap4-----
5146Dustin TomblesonBoneyard Cycling 9. Cat 3 MastMen37 -1 lap4-----
6118Jason BavusoMurder of Crows 9. Cat 3 MastMen44 -1 lap4-----
7195Christopher Vanwaning 9. Cat 3 MastMen45 -1 lap4-----
8131Andrew FlemingMurder of Crows 9. Cat 3 MastMen41 -1 lap4-----
9246John Craft 9. Cat 3 MastMen -1 lap4-----
10155John Adkins 9. Cat 3 MastMen37 -1 lap4-----
11163George P.S. McConnellAce Window Tinting 9. Cat 3 MastMen -1 lap4-----
12104Curtis BrawnerAce Window Tinting 9. Cat 3 MastMen -1 lap4-----
13199Kiel Fletcher 9. Cat 3 MastMen -1 lap4-----
14211Greg RhodesBend Endurance Academy 9. Cat 3 MastMen -1 lap4-----
15242Eric WhitworthMurder of Crows 9. Cat 3 MastMen -1 lap4-----
16107Jay CampbellAce Window Tinting 9. Cat 3 MastMen48 -1 lap4-----
17130Thomas PastorDeschutes Brewery 9. Cat 3 MastMen38 -1 lap4-----
18147Chris ThierBoneyard Cycling 9. Cat 3 MastMen44 -1 lap4-----
19141Jon Vlasak 9. Cat 3 MastMen -1 lap4-----
20217Scott BirdwellDeschutes Brewery 9. Cat 3 MastMen -1 lap4-----
21239Greg Blackmore 9. Cat 3 MastMen -1 lap4-----
22158David MarchiMurder of Crows 9. Cat 3 MastMen -3 laps2-----
-106Peter MadsenMurder of Crows 9. Cat 3 MastMen DNF0-----
-112Drew Holmes 9. Cat 3 MastMen47 DNF0-----
-135PfeifferDeschutes Brewery 9. Cat 3 MastMen50 DNF0-----