MFG Cyclocross - Leavenworth CX 12:00

Sunday, September 23, 2018 12:59 PM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Leavenworth, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 64
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Wednesday, October 10, 2018 2:04 PM (GMT-6)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Cat 3 Men 35+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1168Jake HeitmanClifbar Cat 3 Men 35+40 47:49.67--100%6.03%4.80%
2162John Drake Cat 3 Men 35+39 48:36.67+0:47.0+1.64%98.39%4.49%3.24%
3156Colin Ferguson Cat 3 Men 35+41 48:58.37+1:08.7+2.39%97.66%3.78%2.52%
4165Andy BakerBroadmark / Lake Washington Velo Cat 3 Men 35+34 49:10.87+1:21.2+2.83%97.25%3.37%2.11%
5153Nicholas Turner2020 Cat 3 Men 35+41 49:27.17+1:37.5+3.40%96.71%2.84%1.57%
6154Brent CarlsonFull Speed Ahead Cat 3 Men 35+39 49:27.27+1:37.6+3.40%96.71%2.84%1.57%
7276Jeffrey Miller Cat 3 Men 35+42 49:35.77+1:46.1+3.70%96.43%2.56%1.28%
8158Brendan Mcmahan Cat 3 Men 35+41 49:43.17+1:53.5+3.96%96.20%2.32%1.04%
9160Sid Wray Cat 3 Men 35+40 50:14.47+2:24.8+5.05%95.20%1.29%0.00%
10201Jason HansenTacoma Bike Racing Cat 3 Men 35+41 50:22.07+2:32.4+5.31%94.96%1.04%-0.25%
11202Scott RendaApex Racing Cat 3 Men 35+43 50:37.67+2:48.0+5.85%94.47%0.53%-0.77%
12248Emil Hillding Cat 3 Men 35+41 50:50.27+3:00.6+6.29%94.08%0.12%-1.19%
13157Mathew JohnsonRidge Cyclesport Cat 3 Men 35+39 52:22.57+4:32.9+9.51%91.32%-2.90%-4.25%
14199Justin WadeAudi Cat 3 Men 35+36 53:50.17+6:00.5+12.56%88.84%-5.77%-7.16%
15205Michael Swale Cat 3 Men 35+44 54:18.17+6:28.5+13.54%88.08%-6.69%-8.08%
16208Tyler MillerAudi Racing Cat 3 Men 35+38 54:48.97+6:59.3+14.61%87.25%-7.70%-9.11%
17204Nathan YoungNativd Cat 3 Men 35+38 55:03.07+7:13.4+15.10%86.88%-8.16%-9.57%
18151Paul JosephsonApex Racing Cat 3 Men 35+36 -1 lap6-----
19278Timothy EricksonRecycled Cycles Racing Cat 3 Men 35+40 -1 lap6-----
20155Damien DabrowskiEgencia Cat 3 Men 35+42 -1 lap6-----
21207Mark OrrEgencia Cat 3 Men 35+41 -1 lap6-----
22206Brian Decker Cat 3 Men 35+48 -2 laps5-----
23198Dan WarrenAuidi Cat 3 Men 35+42 -5 laps2-----
24200Scott Johnson Cat 3 Men 35+42 -5 laps2-----
  • Cat 3 Men 45+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
12013Fred Burnside20/20 Cycle Cat 3 Men 45+46 50:55.37--100%3.92%4.00%
22147Mike RolcikTaco Time NW Cat 3 Men 45+49 51:15.47+0:20.1+0.66%99.35%3.28%3.37%
32144Matthew Clark333FAB Factory Racing Team Cat 3 Men 45+48 51:36.37+0:41.0+1.34%98.68%2.63%2.71%
42003Matthew Larsen Cat 3 Men 45+46 52:17.17+1:21.8+2.68%97.39%1.34%1.43%
52080Duncan McintoshHagens Berman - EY Society Cat 3 Men 45+47 52:58.47+2:03.1+4.03%96.13%0.04%0.13%
62073Dee PattersonCATUP.COM Cat 3 Men 45+48 53:02.57+2:07.2+4.16%96.00%-0.09%0.00%
72014Mark SelanderApex Cat 3 Men 45+44 53:07.57+2:12.2+4.33%95.85%-0.24%-0.16%
82022Forrest MurphyBlack Sheep Velo Cat 3 Men 45+47 54:15.17+3:19.8+6.54%93.86%-2.37%-2.28%
92148Colby Titland Cat 3 Men 45+46 54:21.47+3:26.1+6.75%93.68%-2.57%-2.48%
102071Sven KoehlerEgencia Cat 3 Men 45+47 54:29.17+3:33.8+7.00%93.46%-2.81%-2.72%
112075Dan PlumbLetmeputittoyouthisway Cat 3 Men 45+44 54:39.67+3:44.3+7.34%93.16%-3.14%-3.05%
122005Russ MorgensonCycle U Cat 3 Men 45+48 -1 lap6-----
132001Nathan WebsterBlack Sheep Velo Cat 3 Men 45+51 -1 lap6-----
142002Terry Buchanan Cat 3 Men 45+48 -1 lap6-----
152081Justin TornowBearded Monkey Racing Cat 3 Men 45+45 -1 lap6-----
162072Nicholas Brown Cat 3 Men 45+45 -1 lap6-----
172076Erik OlsonTaco Time NW Cat 3 Men 45+53 -1 lap6-----
182025Ewan Alexander Cat 3 Men 45+46 -1 lap6-----
192016Scott McneesNight Owl Cycling Cat 3 Men 45+47 -1 lap6-----
202074Wayne Wakeman Cat 3 Men 45+46 -1 lap6-----
212024Michael Mcguffin Cat 3 Men 45+53 -1 lap6-----
222007Steven MoeNemesis Racing Cat 3 Men 45+46 -1 lap6-----
232023Ken RamirezNemesis Racing Cat 3 Men 45+49 -3 laps4-----
242149Kozo NozawaBlack Sheep Velo Cat 3 Men 45+45 -5 laps2-----
  • Elite Master Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
11485Julie Robertson ZivinTeam Thrive Elite Master Women49 51:00.66--100%3.56%3.80%
21454Jodi Duquette Elite Master Women47 52:07.06+1:06.4+2.17%97.88%1.47%1.71%
31498Tracey Gramenz Elite Master Women37 52:45.56+1:44.9+3.43%96.69%0.25%0.50%
41425Shannon HoldenVanderkitten Elite Master Women42 53:17.26+2:16.6+4.46%95.73%-0.75%-0.50%
51500Cherish Sutull Elite Master Women45 53:49.06+2:48.4+5.50%94.78%-1.75%-1.50%
61452Jamie SchoenbornEgencia Elite Master Women39 54:21.96+3:21.3+6.58%93.83%-2.78%-2.53%
  • Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1855Nikos MillsDropbar Racing Men 50+52 50:12.57--100%1.13%0.12%
2856Tom RyseEmde Sports Men 50+51 50:16.07+0:03.5+0.12%99.88%1.02%0.00%
3879Chris BlairBike Masters Men 50+51 51:52.77+1:40.2+3.33%96.78%-2.15%-3.21%
4860Jack StringhamDropbar Racing Men 50+52 -1 lap6-----
51514Ben MinicucciBlack Sheep Squadron Men 50+52 -1 lap6-----
6853Denny BartlettDropbar Racing Men 50+50 -1 lap6-----
7880Sean PhillipsDrop Bar Racing Men 50+53 -1 lap6-----
8851Jeff KenknightEgencia Men 50+52 -1 lap6-----
91523Tom MereckisBlack Sheep Men 50+50 -2 laps5-----
10857Russ RainforthEgencia Men 50+56 -5 laps2-----