Owai 5 Mile and Puketepapa Fun Run

Sunday, September 23, 2018 09:10 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - road
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 53
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Motorola
Updated: Sunday, September 23, 2018 11:54 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Simple Race Timing
Race website: http://www.simpletiming.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Puketepapa 2.5KM Run/Walk - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
181Solomon RandersonOwairaka U13M 10:01.1--100%24.15%18.57%
262Ben WorrallShortly Joining ACA U13M 10:21.3+0:20.2+3.36%96.75%21.61%15.84%
393Peggy TaylorOwairaka U10F 10:54.3+0:53.2+8.85%91.87%17.44%11.37%
488Phillip Amos-PereiraOwairaka U13M 11:03.7+1:02.6+10.41%90.57%16.26%10.09%
590Ben AspdenOwairaka U10M 11:05.1+1:04.0+10.65%90.38%16.08%9.90%
684Nina WorrallNo Club U13F 11:12.8+1:11.7+11.93%89.34%15.11%8.86%
78Nina Chalmers U13F 11:15.7+1:14.6+12.41%88.96%14.74%8.47%
883Elena WorrallNo Club U13F 11:21.8+1:20.7+13.43%88.16%13.97%7.64%
961Madeleine WorrallJoining ACA U10F 11:22.6+1:21.5+13.56%88.06%13.87%7.53%
1029Thomas KilpatrickOwairaka U10M 12:18.2+2:17.1+22.81%81.43%6.86%0.00%
1192James AspdenOwairaka U10M 12:31.2+2:30.1+24.97%80.02%5.22%-1.76%
1210Julie CollardOwairaka 18 & OverF 12:52.3+2:51.2+28.48%77.83%2.55%-4.62%
1389Alice Wellington U10F 13:15.1+3:14.0+32.27%75.60%-0.32%-7.71%
1479Deacon Mather U10M 14:46.8+4:45.7+47.53%67.78%-11.89%-20.13%
1578Leah Mather Open (18-39)F 14:50.8+4:49.7+48.19%67.48%-12.40%-20.67%
1664Heath Robinson U10M 16:08.6+6:07.5+61.14%62.06%-22.22%-31.21%
1724Charlotte KilpatrickOwairaka U10F 18:06.9+8:05.8+80.82%55.30%-37.14%-47.24%
1832Hayden KilptrickNo Club 18 & OverM 18:07.7+8:06.6+80.95%55.26%-37.24%-47.34%
1985Jemma Loch-ChurchNo Club U10F 19:22.1+9:21.0+93.33%51.73%-46.63%-57.42%
  • Puketepapa 2.5KM Run/Walk Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
193Peggy TaylorOwairaka U10F 10:54.3--100%18.97%10.06%
284Nina WorrallNo Club U13F 11:12.8+0:18.5+2.83%97.25%16.67%7.51%
38Nina Chalmers U13F 11:15.7+0:21.4+3.27%96.83%16.32%7.11%
483Elena WorrallNo Club U13F 11:21.8+0:27.5+4.20%95.97%15.56%6.28%
561Madeleine WorrallJoining ACA U10F 11:22.6+0:28.3+4.33%95.85%15.46%6.17%
610Julie CollardOwairaka 18 & OverF 12:52.3+1:58.0+18.03%84.72%4.35%-6.17%
789Alice Wellington U10F 13:15.1+2:20.8+21.52%82.29%1.53%-9.30%
878Leah Mather Open (18-39)F 14:50.8+3:56.5+36.15%73.45%-10.32%-22.46%
924Charlotte KilpatrickOwairaka U10F 18:06.9+7:12.6+66.12%60.20%-34.61%-49.41%
1085Jemma Loch-ChurchNo Club U10F 19:22.1+8:27.8+77.61%56.30%-43.92%-59.75%
  • Puketepapa 2.5KM Run/Walk Female - 18 & Over
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
110Julie CollardOwairaka 18 & OverF 12:52.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Puketepapa 2.5KM Run/Walk Female - Open (18-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
178Leah MatherOpen (18-39)F 14:50.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Puketepapa 2.5KM Run/Walk Female - U10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
193Peggy TaylorOwairaka U10F 10:54.3--100%25.33%17.71%
261Madeleine WorrallJoining ACA U10F 11:22.6+0:28.3+4.33%95.85%22.10%14.15%
389Alice Wellington U10F 13:15.1+2:20.8+21.52%82.29%9.26%0.00%
424Charlotte KilpatrickOwairaka U10F 18:06.9+7:12.6+66.12%60.20%-24.05%-36.70%
585Jemma Loch-ChurchNo Club U10F 19:22.1+8:27.8+77.61%56.30%-32.63%-46.16%
  • Puketepapa 2.5KM Run/Walk Female - U13
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
184Nina WorrallNo Club U13F 11:12.8--100%0.59%0.43%
28Nina Chalmers U13F 11:15.7+0:02.9+0.43%99.57%0.16%0.00%
383Elena WorrallNo Club U13F 11:21.8+0:09.0+1.34%98.68%-0.74%-0.90%
  • Puketepapa 2.5KM Run/Walk Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
181Solomon RandersonOwairaka U13M 10:01.1--100%22.54%18.57%
262Ben WorrallShortly Joining ACA U13M 10:21.3+0:20.2+3.36%96.75%19.93%15.84%
388Phillip Amos-PereiraOwairaka U13M 11:03.7+1:02.6+10.41%90.57%14.47%10.09%
490Ben AspdenOwairaka U10M 11:05.1+1:04.0+10.65%90.38%14.29%9.90%
529Thomas KilpatrickOwairaka U10M 12:18.2+2:17.1+22.81%81.43%4.87%0.00%
692James AspdenOwairaka U10M 12:31.2+2:30.1+24.97%80.02%3.19%-1.76%
779Deacon Mather U10M 14:46.8+4:45.7+47.53%67.78%-14.28%-20.13%
864Heath Robinson U10M 16:08.6+6:07.5+61.14%62.06%-24.82%-31.21%
932Hayden KilptrickNo Club 18 & OverM 18:07.7+8:06.6+80.95%55.26%-40.17%-47.34%
  • Puketepapa 2.5KM Run/Walk Male - 18 & Over
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
132Hayden KilptrickNo Club 18 & OverM 18:07.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Puketepapa 2.5KM Run/Walk Male - U10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
190Ben AspdenOwairaka U10M 11:05.1--100%17.07%11.46%
229Thomas KilpatrickOwairaka U10M 12:18.2+1:13.1+10.99%90.10%7.95%1.73%
392James AspdenOwairaka U10M 12:31.2+1:26.1+12.95%88.54%6.33%0.00%
479Deacon Mather U10M 14:46.8+3:41.7+33.33%75.00%-10.58%-18.05%
564Heath Robinson U10M 16:08.6+5:03.5+45.63%68.67%-20.78%-28.94%
  • Puketepapa 2.5KM Run/Walk Male - U13
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
181Solomon RandersonOwairaka U13M 10:01.1--100%4.39%3.25%
262Ben WorrallShortly Joining ACA U13M 10:21.3+0:20.2+3.36%96.75%1.18%0.00%
388Phillip Amos-PereiraOwairaka U13M 11:03.7+1:02.6+10.41%90.57%-5.57%-6.82%
  • Puketepapa 5KM Run/Walk - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
180Sophie RobbA.C.A U13F 19:19.5--100%17.38%8.88%
282Stephen RobbOwairaka 18 & OverM 20:26.7+1:07.2+5.80%94.52%12.59%3.60%
331Scarlett RobbA.C.A U13F 21:08.5+1:49.0+9.40%91.41%9.62%0.32%
491Andrew TaylorOwairaka 18 & OverF 21:16.6+1:57.1+10.10%90.83%9.04%-0.32%
586Cassandra WorrallNo Club 18 & OverF 28:30.5+9:11.0+47.52%67.79%-21.88%-34.42%
687Fransiska AmosOwairaka 18 & OverF 29:38.9+10:19.4+53.42%65.18%-26.75%-39.79%
  • Puketepapa 5KM Run/Walk Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
180Sophie RobbA.C.A U13F 19:19.5--100%19.41%9.17%
231Scarlett RobbA.C.A U13F 21:08.5+1:49.0+9.40%91.41%11.84%0.63%
391Andrew TaylorOwairaka 18 & OverF 21:16.6+1:57.1+10.10%90.83%11.27%0.00%
486Cassandra WorrallNo Club 18 & OverF 28:30.5+9:11.0+47.52%67.79%-18.88%-33.99%
587Fransiska AmosOwairaka 18 & OverF 29:38.9+10:19.4+53.42%65.18%-23.64%-39.35%
  • Puketepapa 5KM Run/Walk Female - 18 & Over
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
191Andrew TaylorOwairaka 18 & OverF 21:16.6--100%19.64%25.37%
286Cassandra WorrallNo Club 18 & OverF 28:30.5+7:13.9+33.99%74.63%-7.67%0.00%
387Fransiska AmosOwairaka 18 & OverF 29:38.9+8:22.3+39.35%71.76%-11.97%-4.00%
  • Puketepapa 5KM Run/Walk Female - U13
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
180Sophie RobbA.C.A U13F 19:19.5--100%4.49%4.49%
231Scarlett RobbA.C.A U13F 21:08.5+1:49.0+9.40%91.41%-4.49%-4.49%
  • Puketepapa 5KM Run/Walk Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
182Stephen RobbOwairaka 18 & OverM 20:26.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Puketepapa 5KM Run/Walk Male - 18 & Over
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
182Stephen RobbOwairaka 18 & OverM 20:26.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Owai 5 Mile Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
146Greg DarbyshireTakapuna Open (18-39)M 26:32.3--100%19.42%13.17%
211Nick MooreOwairaka Masters (40+)M 26:46.4+0:14.1+0.89%99.12%18.70%12.40%
317Lachy HaitanaBeachlands Maraetai Athletics Open (18-39)M 27:20.7+0:48.4+3.04%97.05%16.97%10.53%
416Adam GallagherWesley Open (18-39)M 27:35.7+1:03.4+3.98%96.17%16.21%9.71%
514Simon Mace Masters (40+)M 27:50.3+1:18.0+4.90%95.33%15.47%8.91%
651Daniel CoatsOwairaka Open (18-39)M 27:55.1+1:22.8+5.20%95.06%15.23%8.65%
749Dylan MoxonPukekohe Athletics Open (18-39)M 28:00.1+1:27.8+5.51%94.77%14.97%8.38%
853Fred Smithers Open (18-39)M 28:01.2+1:28.9+5.58%94.71%14.92%8.32%
956John MauroOwairaka Masters (40+)M 28:30.5+1:58.2+7.42%93.09%13.44%6.72%
1022Julian NgOwairaka Masters (40+)M 28:39.5+2:07.2+7.99%92.60%12.98%6.23%
1195Chris Robb Masters (40+)M 29:40.2+3:07.9+11.80%89.45%9.91%2.92%
1263Olivia BurneA.C.A Open (18-39)F 30:00.1+3:27.8+13.05%88.46%8.90%1.84%
136Richard ConynghamA.C.A Masters (40+)M 30:04.2+3:31.9+13.31%88.26%8.69%1.61%
1421Tim Morrison Masters (40+)M 30:14.2+3:41.9+13.94%87.77%8.19%1.07%
1559Chris LawrenceOwairaka Open (18-39)M 30:53.3+4:21.0+16.39%85.92%6.21%-1.07%
1647Peter KennyOwairaka Masters (40+)M 30:58.7+4:26.4+16.73%85.67%5.94%-1.36%
1754Tony WarrenAuckland YMCA Marathon Club Masters (40+)M 31:59.8+5:27.5+20.57%82.94%2.84%-4.69%
1855Simon AspdenOwairaka Masters (40+)M 32:13.7+5:41.4+21.44%82.34%2.14%-5.45%
1920Bazyl Piotrowski Masters (40+)M 32:25.3+5:53.0+22.17%81.85%1.55%-6.08%
2013Danielle Ingram-TrevisPapakura Athletics Open (18-39)F 33:02.9+6:30.6+24.53%80.30%-0.35%-8.13%
2160Alysha DelanyOwairaka Masters (40+)F 35:31.9+8:59.6+33.89%74.69%-7.89%-16.26%
2250Michael Early Open (18-39)M 35:44.9+9:12.6+34.70%74.24%-8.55%-16.97%
2357Millie OsborneOwairaka U18F 41:45.5+15:13.2+57.35%63.55%-26.80%-36.63%
2423Sally KilpatrickNo Club Masters (40+)F 42:49.4+16:17.1+61.36%61.97%-30.03%-40.12%
2548Vandana Patel FirstNo Club Open (18-39)F 42:59.4+16:27.1+61.99%61.73%-30.54%-40.66%
2619Jutta Van Den BoomOwairaka Masters (40+)F 44:10.8+17:38.5+66.48%60.07%-34.15%-44.56%
2794Donald BlackburnOwairaka Masters (40+)M 44:43.2+18:10.9+68.51%59.34%-35.79%-46.32%
2852Jo BatchelorNo Club Masters (40+)F 45:38.3+19:06.0+71.97%58.15%-38.58%-49.33%
  • Owai 5 Mile Run Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
163Olivia BurneA.C.A Open (18-39)F 30:00.1--100%24.04%29.06%
213Danielle Ingram-TrevisPapakura Athletics Open (18-39)F 33:02.9+3:02.8+10.15%90.78%16.33%21.85%
360Alysha DelanyOwairaka Masters (40+)F 35:31.9+5:31.8+18.43%84.44%10.04%15.98%
457Millie OsborneOwairaka U18F 41:45.5+11:45.4+39.19%71.85%-5.73%1.26%
523Sally KilpatrickNo Club Masters (40+)F 42:49.4+12:49.3+42.74%70.06%-8.42%-1.26%
648Vandana Patel FirstNo Club Open (18-39)F 42:59.4+12:59.3+43.29%69.79%-8.85%-1.65%
719Jutta Van Den BoomOwairaka Masters (40+)F 44:10.8+14:10.7+47.26%67.91%-11.86%-4.47%
852Jo BatchelorNo Club Masters (40+)F 45:38.3+15:38.2+52.12%65.74%-15.55%-7.92%
  • Owai 5 Mile Run Female - Masters (40+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
160Alysha DelanyOwairaka Masters (40+)F 35:31.9--100%15.49%18.32%
223Sally KilpatrickNo Club Masters (40+)F 42:49.4+7:17.5+20.52%82.97%-1.86%1.56%
319Jutta Van Den BoomOwairaka Masters (40+)F 44:10.8+8:38.9+24.34%80.42%-5.08%-1.56%
452Jo BatchelorNo Club Masters (40+)F 45:38.3+10:06.4+28.44%77.85%-8.55%-4.91%
  • Owai 5 Mile Run Female - Open (18-39)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
163Olivia BurneA.C.A Open (18-39)F 30:00.1--100%15.12%9.22%
213Danielle Ingram-TrevisPapakura Athletics Open (18-39)F 33:02.9+3:02.8+10.15%90.78%6.50%0.00%
348Vandana Patel FirstNo Club Open (18-39)F 42:59.4+12:59.3+43.29%69.79%-21.62%-30.08%
  • Owai 5 Mile Run Female - U18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
157Millie OsborneOwairaka U18F 41:45.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Owai 5 Mile Run Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
146Greg DarbyshireTakapuna Open (18-39)M 26:32.3--100%12.44%9.00%
211Nick MooreOwairaka Masters (40+)M 26:46.4+0:14.1+0.89%99.12%11.66%8.20%
317Lachy HaitanaBeachlands Maraetai Athletics Open (18-39)M 27:20.7+0:48.4+3.04%97.05%9.78%6.24%
416Adam GallagherWesley Open (18-39)M 27:35.7+1:03.4+3.98%96.17%8.95%5.38%
514Simon Mace Masters (40+)M 27:50.3+1:18.0+4.90%95.33%8.15%4.55%
651Daniel CoatsOwairaka Open (18-39)M 27:55.1+1:22.8+5.20%95.06%7.88%4.27%
749Dylan MoxonPukekohe Athletics Open (18-39)M 28:00.1+1:27.8+5.51%94.77%7.61%3.99%
853Fred Smithers Open (18-39)M 28:01.2+1:28.9+5.58%94.71%7.55%3.92%
956John MauroOwairaka Masters (40+)M 28:30.5+1:58.2+7.42%93.09%5.94%2.25%
1022Julian NgOwairaka Masters (40+)M 28:39.5+2:07.2+7.99%92.60%5.44%1.73%
1195Chris Robb Masters (40+)M 29:40.2+3:07.9+11.80%89.45%2.10%-1.73%
126Richard ConynghamA.C.A Masters (40+)M 30:04.2+3:31.9+13.31%88.26%0.78%-3.11%
1321Tim Morrison Masters (40+)M 30:14.2+3:41.9+13.94%87.77%0.23%-3.68%
1459Chris LawrenceOwairaka Open (18-39)M 30:53.3+4:21.0+16.39%85.92%-1.92%-5.91%
1547Peter KennyOwairaka Masters (40+)M 30:58.7+4:26.4+16.73%85.67%-2.21%-6.22%
1654Tony WarrenAuckland YMCA Marathon Club Masters (40+)M 31:59.8+5:27.5+20.57%82.94%-5.57%-9.71%
1755Simon AspdenOwairaka Masters (40+)M 32:13.7+5:41.4+21.44%82.34%-6.34%-10.51%
1820Bazyl Piotrowski Masters (40+)M 32:25.3+5:53.0+22.17%81.85%-6.97%-11.17%
1950Michael Early Open (18-39)M 35:44.9+9:12.6+34.70%74.24%-17.95%-22.58%
2094Donald BlackburnOwairaka Masters (40+)M 44:43.2+18:10.9+68.51%59.34%-47.55%-53.34%
  • Owai 5 Mile Run Male - Masters (40+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
111Nick MooreOwairaka Masters (40+)M 26:46.4--100%14.12%11.21%
214Simon Mace Masters (40+)M 27:50.3+1:03.9+3.98%96.17%10.70%7.68%
356John MauroOwairaka Masters (40+)M 28:30.5+1:44.1+6.48%93.91%8.55%5.46%
422Julian NgOwairaka Masters (40+)M 28:39.5+1:53.1+7.04%93.42%8.07%4.96%
595Chris Robb Masters (40+)M 29:40.2+2:53.8+10.82%90.24%4.83%1.60%
66Richard ConynghamA.C.A Masters (40+)M 30:04.2+3:17.8+12.31%89.04%3.54%0.28%
721Tim Morrison Masters (40+)M 30:14.2+3:27.8+12.94%88.55%3.01%-0.28%
847Peter KennyOwairaka Masters (40+)M 30:58.7+4:12.3+15.71%86.43%0.63%-2.74%
954Tony WarrenAuckland YMCA Marathon Club Masters (40+)M 31:59.8+5:13.4+19.51%83.68%-2.64%-6.11%
1055Simon AspdenOwairaka Masters (40+)M 32:13.7+5:27.3+20.37%83.07%-3.38%-6.88%
1120Bazyl Piotrowski Masters (40+)M 32:25.3+5:38.9+21.10%82.58%-4.00%-7.52%
1294Donald BlackburnOwairaka Masters (40+)M 44:43.2+17:56.8+67.03%59.87%-43.45%-48.31%
  • Owai 5 Mile Run Male - Open (18-39)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
146Greg DarbyshireTakapuna Open (18-39)M 26:32.3--100%8.51%5.08%
217Lachy HaitanaBeachlands Maraetai Athletics Open (18-39)M 27:20.7+0:48.4+3.04%97.05%5.73%2.20%
316Adam GallagherWesley Open (18-39)M 27:35.7+1:03.4+3.98%96.17%4.87%1.31%
451Daniel CoatsOwairaka Open (18-39)M 27:55.1+1:22.8+5.20%95.06%3.75%0.15%
549Dylan MoxonPukekohe Athletics Open (18-39)M 28:00.1+1:27.8+5.51%94.77%3.47%-0.15%
653Fred Smithers Open (18-39)M 28:01.2+1:28.9+5.58%94.71%3.40%-0.21%
759Chris LawrenceOwairaka Open (18-39)M 30:53.3+4:21.0+16.39%85.92%-6.49%-10.47%
850Michael Early Open (18-39)M 35:44.9+9:12.6+34.70%74.24%-23.24%-27.86%