Signal Peak 2018 Results for USA Cycling

Sunday, September 2, 2018 8:00 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: , NM, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 57
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Saturday, September 15, 2018 12:30 PM (GMT-6)
Organized by: Martyn Pearson
Race website: www.signalpeakchallenge.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Signal Peak 2018 Results for USA Cycling

  • M Cat 1 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Chris SchlabachM Cat 1 30-39 2:22:56.0--100%10.23%10.23%
2-Michael PuchowiczM Cat 1 30-39 2:55:30.0+32:34.0+22.78%81.44%-10.23%-10.23%
  • M Cat 1 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Kevin QuattlebaumM Cat 1 40-49 2:22:30.0--100%2.90%3.62%
2-Juan HernanezM Cat 1 40-49 2:27:51.0+5:21.0+3.75%96.38%-0.75%0.00%
3-Jerome MoreauM Cat 1 40-49 2:29:54.0+7:24.0+5.19%95.06%-2.15%-1.39%
  • M Cat 1 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Javier SolizM Cat 1 50-59 2:35:06.0--100%1.91%1.91%
2-David JordanM Cat 1 50-59 2:41:08.0+6:02.0+3.89%96.26%-1.91%-1.91%
  • M Cat 2 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Amias GomezM Cat 2 19-29 3:06:43.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • M Cat 2 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-John CollinsM Cat 2 30-39 2:03:28.0--100%6.09%6.09%
2-Matt MaxfeltM Cat 2 30-39 2:19:29.0+16:01.0+12.97%88.52%-6.09%-6.09%
  • M Cat 2 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Stephen ZetichM Cat 2 40-49 1:52:49.0--100%21.04%22.44%
2-Ryan HagerM Cat 2 40-49 2:02:55.0+10:06.0+8.95%91.78%13.98%15.49%
3-Ramon BaezaM Cat 2 40-49 2:24:08.0+31:19.0+27.76%78.27%-0.87%0.91%
4-Jeremy AyersM Cat 2 40-49 2:24:50.0+32:01.0+28.38%77.89%-1.36%0.42%
5-Eric CovarrubiaM Cat 2 40-49 2:25:27.0+32:38.0+28.93%77.56%-1.79%0.00%
6-Juan RodriguezM Cat 2 40-49 2:26:04.0+33:15.0+29.47%77.24%-2.23%-0.42%
7-Fernando PedrozaM Cat 2 40-49 2:27:12.0+34:23.0+30.48%76.64%-3.02%-1.20%
8-Ricky ExparzaM Cat 2 40-49 2:28:33.0+35:44.0+31.67%75.95%-3.96%-2.13%
9-Sergio PachecoM Cat 2 40-49 2:54:01.0+1:01:12.0+54.25%64.83%-21.79%-19.64%
  • M Cat 2 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Doug HornerM Cat 2 50-59 2:07:39.0--100%15.48%13.98%
2-Mike BalteunasM Cat 2 50-59 2:11:46.0+4:07.0+3.22%96.88%12.75%11.20%
3-Mark BighleyM Cat 2 50-59 2:21:27.0+13:48.0+10.81%90.24%6.34%4.68%
4-Jeff SchorneckM Cat 2 50-59 2:35:20.0+27:41.0+21.69%82.18%-2.85%-4.68%
5-John GallegosM Cat 2 50-59 2:49:58.0+42:19.0+33.15%75.10%-12.54%-14.54%
6-Brian KlimeckM Cat 2 50-59 2:59:59.0+52:20.0+41.00%70.92%-19.17%-21.29%
  • M Cat 2 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Jack BrennanM Cat 2 60+ 2:27:06.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • M Cat 3 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Johannes PjedeM Cat 3 30-39 1:06:18.0--100%19.99%19.99%
2-Phillip FritscheM Cat 3 30-39 1:39:26.0+33:08.0+49.97%66.68%-19.99%-19.99%
  • M Cat 3 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Dan DietzelM Cat 3 40-49 1:15:30.0--100%6.14%6.14%
2-Michael StoweM Cat 3 40-49 1:25:23.0+9:53.0+13.09%88.42%-6.14%-6.14%
  • M Cat 3 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Miguel VergaraM Cat 3 50-59 1:23:23.0--100%16.17%21.60%
2-Robert ThunhurstM Cat 3 50-59 1:46:21.0+22:58.0+27.54%78.40%-6.92%0.00%
3-Garret RossM Cat 3 50-59 1:48:40.0+25:17.0+30.32%76.73%-9.25%-2.18%
  • M Cat 3 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Tim DavisM Cat 3 60+ 1:24:12.0--100%39.52%39.52%
2-Randy BacaM Cat 3 60+ 3:14:15.0+1:50:03.0+130.70%43.35%-39.52%-39.52%
  • M Cat 3 Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Brendan ThurnherrM Cat 3 Junior 1:11:25.0--100%87.54%84.27%
2-Jakob SaariM Cat 3 Junior 1:20:45.0+9:20.0+13.07%88.44%85.91%82.21%
3-Addi PearsonM Cat 3 Junior 7:34:00.0+6:22:35.0+535.71%15.73%20.77%0.00%
4-Ethan HemphillM Cat 3 Junior 17:59:00.0+16:47:35.0+1410.85%6.62%-88.30%-137.67%
5-Wyatt RenfroM Cat 3 Junior 19:40:00.0+18:28:35.0+1552.28%6.05%-105.92%-159.91%
  • M Pro
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Pablo FernandezM Pro 2:11:42.0--100%3.16%2.76%
2-Joshua BarnettM Pro 2:15:26.0+3:44.0+2.83%97.24%0.42%0.00%
3-Gerardo MedinaM Pro 2:20:52.0+9:10.0+6.96%93.49%-3.58%-4.01%
  • M Single Speed
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-CjelL MoneyM Single Speed 2:29:36.0--100%16.76%7.60%
2-David CoorM Single Speed 2:36:29.0+6:53.0+4.60%95.60%12.93%3.35%
3-Dan CookM Single Speed 2:47:20.0+17:44.0+11.85%89.40%6.89%-3.35%
4-Raymond PadillaM Single Speed 4:05:26.0+1:35:50.0+64.06%60.95%-36.57%-51.59%
  • W Cat 2 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Erika BurleighW Cat 2 30-39 2:38:30.0--100%5.71%0.87%
2-Amy CoorW Cat 2 30-39 2:39:53.0+1:23.0+0.87%99.13%4.89%0.00%
3-Kara BrocketW Cat 2 30-39 3:05:56.0+27:26.0+17.31%85.25%-10.61%-16.29%
  • W Cat 2 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Martha ShumanW Cat 2 40-49 2:51:10.0--100%11.69%8.39%
2-Eloisa TorresW Cat 2 40-49 3:06:51.0+15:41.0+9.16%91.61%3.60%0.00%
3-Michiko MooreW Cat 2 40-49 3:43:28.0+52:18.0+30.56%76.60%-15.29%-19.60%
  • W Cat 2 Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Kenya LeheyW Cat 2 Junior 2:30:52.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • W Cat 3 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Hannah JonesW Cat 3 30-39 2:05:38.0--100%21.40%21.40%
2-Jandy BacaW Cat 3 30-39 3:14:02.0+1:08:24.0+54.44%64.75%-21.40%-21.40%
  • W Cat 3 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Joyce JensonW Cat 3 60+ 2:17:27.0--100%0.00%0.00%