2018 WNRS Week 18

Wednesday, September 5, 2018 6:59 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Toronto, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 59
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 7:55 PM (GMT-4)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2018 WNRS Week 18

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
16Luke HlavenkaU39 Expert MenF/M 44:50.74--100%6.95%8.15%
230Calvin LoneyU39 Expert MenF/M 46:27.94+1:37.2+3.61%96.51%3.59%4.83%
335Chris BarsonU39 Expert MenF/M 48:47.84+3:57.1+8.81%91.90%-1.25%0.06%
4124Jack GilliesU39 Expert MenF/M 48:51.14+4:00.4+8.93%91.80%-1.36%-0.06%
534Joe Morin40+ Expert MenF/M 50:02.14+5:11.4+11.57%89.63%-3.82%-2.48%
69Andrew BeardsallU39 Expert MenF/M 50:10.64+5:19.9+11.89%89.37%-4.11%-2.77%
726Lubomir JirasekU39 Expert MenF/M -1 lap3-----
829Neil Ireland40+ Expert MenF/M -1 lap3-----
910Craig Hoddy40+ Expert MenF/M -1 lap3-----
10232Jason BrunningSenior Men 19-34F/M -1 lap3-----
1119Oggie Sokolovic40+ Expert MenF/M -1 lap3-----
1216Gordon Ruder40+ Expert MenF/M -1 lap3-----
138Chris BoumaU39 Expert MenF/M -1 lap3-----
14163Alec LoneyJunior Men 14-19F/M -1 lap3-----
1540Jeffrey Heacock40+ Expert MenF/M -1 lap3-----
1612Clive Toomey40+ Expert MenF/M -1 lap3-----
1728Kelly ClarkU39 Expert MenF/M -1 lap3-----
18146Beck KehoeJunior Men 14-19F/M -1 lap3-----
19114Damian FleetwoodJunior Men 14-19F/M -1 lap3-----
20154Liam BuratynskyJunior Men 14-19F/M -1 lap3-----
2115Rob Givens40+ Expert MenF/M -1 lap3-----
22145Sean KehoeGrandmaster Men 50+F/M -1 lap3-----
23127Tom GilliesVet Men 35-49F/M -1 lap3-----
24211Peter ForrestSinglespeed OpenF/M -1 lap3-----
25102Mark HornerVet Men 35-49 -1 lap3-----
26164Danny ThompsonGrandmaster Men 50+F/M -1 lap3-----
27147Brian LoneyGrandmaster Men 50+F/M -1 lap3-----
28141Duncan VernonVet Men 35-49F/M -1 lap3-----
29156Michael PopoffGrandmaster Men 50+F/M -1 lap3-----
30166Scott DurdleSenior Men 19-34F/M -1 lap3-----
3123Glenn GoodwinSinglespeed OpenF/M -1 lap3-----
32118Trevor HornerJunior Men 14-19F/M -1 lap3-----
33210Luke ValentiJunior Men 14-19 -1 lap3-----
34209John DempseyGrandmaster Men 50+F/M -1 lap3-----
35238Grant OrvilleGrandmaster Men 50+ -1 lap3-----
36116Dan BeardsallGrandmaster Men 50+F/M -1 lap3-----
3711Craig Fleetwood40+ Expert MenF/M -1 lap3-----
38173Dave RochesterGrandmaster Men 50+F/M -1 lap3-----
39120John ReedVet Men 35-49F/M -1 lap3-----
4024Larry SullivanSinglespeed OpenF/M -1 lap3-----
41217Gary MachinVet Men 35-49 -1 lap3-----
42165Amanda LoneyGrandmaster Women 35+F/M -1 lap3-----
43140Michael BuratynskyGrandmaster Men 50+F/M -1 lap3-----
44216Terry D'ettorreGrandmaster Men 50+ -1 lap3-----
45170Kim GilliesGrandmaster Women 35+F/M -1 lap3-----
46162Craig HansenVet Men 35-49F/M -1 lap3-----
47222Greg BeamsSenior Men 19-34F/M -1 lap3-----
48205Rocco CasulloSenior Men 19-34F/M -1 lap3-----
49231Leslie GreeneGrandmaster Women 35+ -1 lap3-----
50155Michael WilkinsGrandmaster Men 50+F/M -1 lap3-----
51115Marianne BeardsallGrandmaster Women 35+F/M -2 laps2-----
52143Gary BryantGrandmaster Men 50+F/M -2 laps2-----
53169Lyle LedrewVet Men 35-49F/M -2 laps2-----
54113Felicia FleetwoodSquirt-XF/M -2 laps2-----
55175Sarah GilliesU34 WomenF/M -2 laps2-----
56224Mark MasleySenior Men 19-34 -2 laps2-----
57159Gus De GrooteKids 12-13F/M -3 laps1-----
58160Clair HansenSquirt-XF/M -3 laps1-----
-22Theo De GrooteU39 Expert MenF/M DNF0-----
  • 40+ Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
134Joe Morin40+ Expert MenF/M 50:02.14--100%0.00%0.00%
229Neil Ireland40+ Expert MenF/M -1 lap3-----
310Craig Hoddy40+ Expert MenF/M -1 lap3-----
419Oggie Sokolovic40+ Expert MenF/M -1 lap3-----
516Gordon Ruder40+ Expert MenF/M -1 lap3-----
640Jeffrey Heacock40+ Expert MenF/M -1 lap3-----
712Clive Toomey40+ Expert MenF/M -1 lap3-----
815Rob Givens40+ Expert MenF/M -1 lap3-----
911Craig Fleetwood40+ Expert MenF/M -1 lap3-----
  • Grandmaster Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1145Sean KehoeGrandmaster Men 50+F/M 41:27.83--100%8.09%8.12%
2164Danny ThompsonGrandmaster Men 50+F/M 41:57.43+0:29.6+1.19%98.82%6.99%7.02%
3147Brian LoneyGrandmaster Men 50+F/M 42:47.03+1:19.2+3.18%96.91%5.16%5.19%
4156Michael PopoffGrandmaster Men 50+F/M 43:05.23+1:37.4+3.92%96.23%4.49%4.52%
5209John DempseyGrandmaster Men 50+F/M 44:14.13+2:46.3+6.68%93.73%1.94%1.98%
6238Grant OrvilleGrandmaster Men 50+ 45:07.63+3:39.8+8.84%91.88%-0.03%0.00%
7116Dan BeardsallGrandmaster Men 50+F/M 45:09.73+3:41.9+8.92%91.81%-0.11%-0.08%
8173Dave RochesterGrandmaster Men 50+F/M 45:36.23+4:08.4+9.98%90.92%-1.09%-1.06%
9140Michael BuratynskyGrandmaster Men 50+F/M 47:16.93+5:49.1+14.03%87.69%-4.81%-4.78%
10216Terry D'ettorreGrandmaster Men 50+ 48:21.03+6:53.2+16.61%85.76%-7.18%-7.14%
11155Michael WilkinsGrandmaster Men 50+F/M 51:11.03+9:43.2+23.44%81.01%-13.46%-13.42%
12143Gary BryantGrandmaster Men 50+F/M -1 lap2-----
  • Grandmaster Women 35+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1165Amanda LoneyGrandmaster Women 35+F/M 47:05.63--100%3.71%3.53%
2170Kim GilliesGrandmaster Women 35+F/M 48:49.13+1:43.5+3.66%96.47%0.19%0.00%
3231Leslie GreeneGrandmaster Women 35+ 50:48.93+3:43.3+7.90%92.68%-3.90%-4.09%
4115Marianne BeardsallGrandmaster Women 35+F/M -1 lap2-----
  • Junior Men 14-19
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1163Alec LoneyJunior Men 14-19F/M 39:27.03--100%4.92%2.71%
2146Beck KehoeJunior Men 14-19F/M 40:05.23+0:38.2+1.61%98.41%3.38%1.14%
3114Damian FleetwoodJunior Men 14-19F/M 40:31.23+1:04.2+2.71%97.36%2.34%0.07%
4154Liam BuratynskyJunior Men 14-19F/M 40:34.83+1:07.8+2.86%97.22%2.19%-0.07%
5118Trevor HornerJunior Men 14-19F/M 44:08.63+4:41.6+11.90%89.37%-6.40%-8.86%
6210Luke ValentiJunior Men 14-19 44:09.63+4:42.6+11.94%89.33%-6.44%-8.90%
  • Kids 12-13
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1159Gus De GrooteKids 12-13F/M 18:35.71--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Senior Men 19-34
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1232Jason BrunningSenior Men 19-34F/M 38:14.23--100%15.76%17.96%
2166Scott DurdleSenior Men 19-34F/M 43:06.53+4:52.3+12.74%88.70%5.03%7.50%
3222Greg BeamsSenior Men 19-34F/M 50:06.23+11:52.0+31.03%76.32%-10.38%-7.50%
4205Rocco CasulloSenior Men 19-34F/M 50:06.73+11:52.5+31.06%76.30%-10.40%-7.52%
5224Mark MasleySenior Men 19-34 -1 lap2-----
  • Singlespeed Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1211Peter ForrestSinglespeed OpenF/M 41:43.13--100%5.15%4.97%
223Glenn GoodwinSinglespeed OpenF/M 43:54.03+2:10.9+5.23%95.03%0.19%0.00%
324Larry SullivanSinglespeed OpenF/M 46:20.03+4:36.9+11.06%90.04%-5.34%-5.54%
  • Squirt-X
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1113Felicia FleetwoodSquirt-XF/M 43:59.72--100%0.00%0.00%
2160Clair HansenSquirt-XF/M -1 lap1-----
  • U34 Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1175Sarah GilliesU34 WomenF/M 45:46.02--100%0.00%0.00%
  • U39 Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
16Luke HlavenkaU39 Expert MenF/M 44:50.74--100%6.23%8.10%
230Calvin LoneyU39 Expert MenF/M 46:27.94+1:37.2+3.61%96.51%2.85%4.78%
335Chris BarsonU39 Expert MenF/M 48:47.84+3:57.1+8.81%91.90%-2.03%0.00%
4124Jack GilliesU39 Expert MenF/M 48:51.14+4:00.4+8.93%91.80%-2.14%-0.11%
59Andrew BeardsallU39 Expert MenF/M 50:10.64+5:19.9+11.89%89.37%-4.91%-2.83%
626Lubomir JirasekU39 Expert MenF/M -1 lap3-----
78Chris BoumaU39 Expert MenF/M -1 lap3-----
828Kelly ClarkU39 Expert MenF/M -1 lap3-----
-22Theo De GrooteU39 Expert MenF/M DNF0-----
  • Vet Men 35-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1127Tom GilliesVet Men 35-49F/M 41:29.83--100%7.07%6.85%
2102Mark HornerVet Men 35-49 41:50.83+0:21.0+0.84%99.16%6.29%6.07%
3141Duncan VernonVet Men 35-49F/M 43:03.33+1:33.5+3.76%96.38%3.58%3.36%
4120John ReedVet Men 35-49F/M 46:02.73+4:32.9+10.96%90.12%-3.12%-3.36%
5217Gary MachinVet Men 35-49 46:22.03+4:52.2+11.74%89.50%-3.84%-4.08%
6162Craig HansenVet Men 35-49F/M 49:06.73+7:36.9+18.35%84.49%-9.98%-10.24%
7169Lyle LedrewVet Men 35-49F/M -1 lap2-----