2018 VRC Race Series - Race 8

Saturday, September 1, 2018 08:15 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 74
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Monday, September 3, 2018 08:24 (GMT+8)
Organized by: VRC Paddle Club
Race website: http://vrcpaddleclub.com/events/vrc-race-series

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
146VRC Orange (Steve) MenOC6 UnlimitedM 1:01:46.0--100%22.43%21.60%12.6
2132Merimbula MuppetsSki double maleM 1:02:23.6+0:37.6+1.01%99.00%21.64%20.80%12.5
3168Andrew WattsSki maleM 1:03:24.6+1:38.6+2.66%97.41%20.36%19.51%12.3
449OC6 - RHKYC Pailolo Boys - Heat 2OC6 UnlimitedM 1:03:26.0+1:40.0+2.70%97.37%20.33%19.48%12.3
543LBC Taho'e Open MenOC6 UnlimitedM 1:07:30.0+5:44.0+9.28%91.51%15.22%14.32%11.6
6142Craig NortjeSki maleM 1:08:34.4+6:48.4+11.02%90.07%13.88%12.95%11.4
7111Robert WallSki maleM 1:08:54.8+7:08.8+11.57%89.63%13.45%12.52%11.3
842VRC Purple (Tim) MenOC6 StandardM 1:09:09.0+7:23.0+11.95%89.32%13.15%12.22%11.3
9161Shawn BruinsSki maleM 1:09:20.7+7:34.7+12.27%89.07%12.91%11.98%11.2
10186Xen GladstoneSki maleM 1:11:28.3+9:42.3+15.71%86.42%10.24%9.28%10.9
1145OC6 - RHKYC WHITE - Heat 2 MixedOC6 UnlimitedF/M 1:12:18.0+10:32.0+17.05%85.43%9.20%8.22%10.8
12222Nick ScottOC1 maleM 1:12:22.1+10:36.1+17.16%85.35%9.11%8.14%10.8
13221Jack SeymourOC1 maleM 1:13:52.7+12:06.7+19.61%83.61%7.21%6.22%10.6
1453VRC Red (Gary) MenOC6 StandardM 1:13:55.0+12:09.0+19.67%83.56%7.17%6.17%10.6
1548VRC Pink (Jennie) WomenOC6 UnlimitedF 1:14:09.0+12:23.0+20.05%83.30%6.87%5.88%10.5
16270Ismael Martinez MerchanOC1 maleM 1:14:38.9+12:52.9+20.86%82.74%6.25%5.24%10.4
17207Peter MatusOC1 maleM 1:15:27.2+13:41.2+22.16%81.86%5.24%4.22%10.3
18217Arnie LiatiOC1 maleM 1:15:43.5+13:57.5+22.60%81.57%4.90%3.88%10.3
1955VRC Blue (Maia) MixedOC6 UnlimitedF/M 1:16:37.0+14:51.0+24.04%80.62%3.78%2.75%10.2
20291Cameron SeymourOC1 maleM 1:16:39.6+14:53.6+24.11%80.57%3.72%2.69%10.2
2159SOC (Stormys OC) MixedOC6 UnlimitedF/M 1:16:46.1+15:00.1+24.29%80.46%3.58%2.55%10.2
22242David BulbeckOC1 maleM 1:16:50.9+15:04.9+24.42%80.37%3.48%2.45%10.1
23246John MclennanOC1 maleM 1:17:01.2+15:15.2+24.70%80.20%3.27%2.23%10.1
24104Claudia TarrSki femaleF 1:17:16.4+15:30.4+25.11%79.93%2.95%1.91%10.1
25224Emily&EelcoOC2 mixedF/M 1:17:24.7+15:38.7+25.33%79.79%2.78%1.74%10.1
26199Tatjana BaehrSki femaleF 1:17:38.3+15:52.3+25.70%79.56%2.49%1.45%10.0
27183Daniel VaughanSki maleM 1:17:39.4+15:53.4+25.73%79.54%2.47%1.42%10.0
2841Lamma Men OC6 Heat 2AOC6 StandardM 1:17:42.0+15:56.0+25.80%79.49%2.41%1.37%10.0
29274Alex De MirandaOC1 maleM 1:17:46.3+16:00.3+25.91%79.42%2.32%1.28%10.0
30202Daniele FerrarettoOC1 maleM 1:17:54.8+16:08.8+26.14%79.28%2.15%1.10%10.0
31272Ryan And FlorianOC2 maleM 1:18:01.0+16:15.0+26.31%79.17%2.02%0.97%10.0
32284Jeremy YoungOC1 maleM 1:18:41.5+16:55.5+27.40%78.49%1.17%0.11%9.9
33285Ryan WhelanOC1 maleM 1:18:52.0+17:06.0+27.68%78.32%0.95%-0.11%9.9
34230Zach TuckwellOC1 maleM 1:18:58.4+17:12.4+27.86%78.21%0.82%-0.25%9.9
3556VRC White (Martha) WomenOC6 UnlimitedF 1:19:21.7+17:35.7+28.49%77.83%0.33%-0.74%9.8
36262Brian HendersonOC1 maleM 1:20:41.6+18:55.6+30.64%76.54%-1.34%-2.43%9.7
37206Jess KingOC1 femaleF 1:21:18.9+19:32.9+31.65%75.96%-2.13%-3.22%9.6
38216Carlos SantonjaOC1 maleM 1:21:26.2+19:40.2+31.85%75.85%-2.28%-3.37%9.6
3952OC6 - RHKYC RED - Heat 1 WomenOC6 UnlimitedF 1:21:42.6+19:56.6+32.29%75.59%-2.62%-3.72%9.5
40268Kwok-Zu LimOC1 maleM 1:21:53.3+20:07.3+32.58%75.43%-2.85%-3.95%9.5
41214Sarah BurkeOC1 femaleF 1:22:03.1+20:17.1+32.84%75.28%-3.05%-4.15%9.5
42209Paul CollinsOC1 maleM 1:22:29.1+20:43.1+33.54%74.88%-3.60%-4.70%9.5
43292Dmitry MatrosovOC1 maleM 1:22:31.0+20:45.0+33.59%74.85%-3.63%-4.74%9.5
4454OC6 - RHKYC BLUE - Heat 1 MixedOC6 UnlimitedF/M 1:22:38.7+20:52.7+33.80%74.74%-3.80%-4.91%9.4
45243Mark FucciOC1 maleM 1:22:49.3+21:03.3+34.09%74.58%-4.02%-5.13%9.4
46227Henrik TörnellOC1 maleM 1:22:52.0+21:06.0+34.16%74.54%-4.07%-5.19%9.4
47256Timothy FangOC1 maleM 1:23:11.4+21:25.4+34.68%74.25%-4.48%-5.60%9.4
48245Erin JuhlOC1 femaleF 1:23:53.3+22:07.3+35.81%73.63%-5.36%-6.49%9.3
49238Francesca ZinoOC1 femaleF 1:24:22.9+22:36.9+36.61%73.20%-5.98%-7.11%9.2
50204Jason DabornOC1 maleM 1:24:30.4+22:44.4+36.82%73.09%-6.13%-7.27%9.2
51252Inigo Sanchez ArroteguiOC1 maleM 1:25:35.7+23:49.7+38.58%72.16%-7.50%-8.65%9.1
52290Farrow/Marr OC2OC2 maleM 1:26:51.7+25:05.7+40.63%71.11%-9.09%-10.26%9.0
53136Bruno ArboitSki maleM 1:28:05.3+26:19.3+42.61%70.12%-10.63%-11.82%8.9
5451Lamma Mix Heat 1AOC6 StandardF/M 1:28:24.8+26:38.8+43.14%69.86%-11.04%-12.23%8.8
5544OC6 - RHKYC Green - Heat 2 MenOC6 UnlimitedM 1:28:51.0+27:05.0+43.85%69.52%-11.59%-12.78%8.8
56225Deanne YoungOC1 femaleF 1:29:55.5+28:09.5+45.59%68.69%-12.94%-14.15%8.7
57180Thomas WalshSki maleM 1:30:02.2+28:16.2+45.77%68.60%-13.08%-14.29%8.7
58178Dion HoughtonSki maleM 1:30:56.1+29:10.1+47.22%67.92%-14.21%-15.43%8.6
59212Doan WeberOC1 femaleF 1:31:24.5+29:38.5+47.99%67.57%-14.80%-16.03%8.5
6057OC6 - RHKYC YELLOW - Heat 1 MixedOC6 UnlimitedF/M 1:31:31.9+29:45.9+48.19%67.48%-14.96%-16.19%8.5
61299Jennie ChaoOC1 femaleF 1:32:45.3+30:59.3+50.17%66.59%-16.49%-17.74%8.4
62287Christina ParkOC1 femaleF 1:33:14.7+31:28.7+50.96%66.24%-17.11%-18.36%8.4
63228Sylvie BoidronOC1 femaleF 1:34:28.7+32:42.7+52.96%65.38%-18.66%-19.93%8.3
64280Edith TerryOC1 femaleF 1:45:44.2+43:58.2+71.19%58.42%-32.80%-34.22%7.4
-257Yip SpcOC1 maleM DNF------
  • Long Course - OC1 female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1206Jess KingOC1 femaleF 1:21:18.9--100%9.57%10.31%9.6
2214Sarah BurkeOC1 femaleF 1:22:03.1+0:44.2+0.91%99.10%8.75%9.50%9.5
3245Erin JuhlOC1 femaleF 1:23:53.3+2:34.4+3.16%96.93%6.71%7.48%9.3
4238Francesca ZinoOC1 femaleF 1:24:22.9+3:04.0+3.77%96.37%6.16%6.93%9.2
5225Deanne YoungOC1 femaleF 1:29:55.5+8:36.6+10.59%90.43%-0.01%0.82%8.7
6212Doan WeberOC1 femaleF 1:31:24.5+10:05.6+12.41%88.96%-1.66%-0.82%8.5
7299Jennie ChaoOC1 femaleF 1:32:45.3+11:26.4+14.07%87.67%-3.15%-2.30%8.4
8287Christina ParkOC1 femaleF 1:33:14.7+11:55.8+14.67%87.21%-3.70%-2.84%8.4
9228Sylvie BoidronOC1 femaleF 1:34:28.7+13:09.8+16.19%86.07%-5.07%-4.20%8.3
10280Edith TerryOC1 femaleF 1:45:44.2+24:25.3+30.03%76.90%-17.59%-16.62%7.4
  • Long Course - OC1 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1222Nick ScottOC1 maleM 1:12:22.1--100%8.69%8.24%10.8
2221Jack SeymourOC1 maleM 1:13:52.7+1:30.6+2.09%97.96%6.78%6.33%10.6
3270Ismael Martinez MerchanOC1 maleM 1:14:38.9+2:16.8+3.15%96.95%5.81%5.35%10.4
4207Peter MatusOC1 maleM 1:15:27.2+3:05.1+4.26%95.91%4.79%4.33%10.3
5217Arnie LiatiOC1 maleM 1:15:43.5+3:21.4+4.64%95.57%4.45%3.98%10.3
6291Cameron SeymourOC1 maleM 1:16:39.6+4:17.5+5.93%94.40%3.27%2.80%10.2
7242David BulbeckOC1 maleM 1:16:50.9+4:28.8+6.19%94.17%3.03%2.56%10.1
8246John MclennanOC1 maleM 1:17:01.2+4:39.1+6.43%93.96%2.82%2.34%10.1
9274Alex De MirandaOC1 maleM 1:17:46.3+5:24.2+7.47%93.05%1.87%1.39%10.0
10202Daniele FerrarettoOC1 maleM 1:17:54.8+5:32.7+7.66%92.88%1.69%1.21%10.0
11284Jeremy YoungOC1 maleM 1:18:41.5+6:19.4+8.74%91.96%0.71%0.22%9.9
12285Ryan WhelanOC1 maleM 1:18:52.0+6:29.9+8.98%91.76%0.49%0.00%9.9
13230Zach TuckwellOC1 maleM 1:18:58.4+6:36.3+9.13%91.64%0.35%-0.14%9.9
14262Brian HendersonOC1 maleM 1:20:41.6+8:19.5+11.50%89.68%-1.82%-2.32%9.7
15216Carlos SantonjaOC1 maleM 1:21:26.2+9:04.1+12.53%88.86%-2.76%-3.26%9.6
16268Kwok-Zu LimOC1 maleM 1:21:53.3+9:31.2+13.15%88.37%-3.33%-3.83%9.5
17209Paul CollinsOC1 maleM 1:22:29.1+10:07.0+13.98%87.74%-4.08%-4.59%9.5
18292Dmitry MatrosovOC1 maleM 1:22:31.0+10:08.9+14.02%87.70%-4.12%-4.63%9.5
19243Mark FucciOC1 maleM 1:22:49.3+10:27.2+14.44%87.38%-4.50%-5.01%9.4
20227Henrik TörnellOC1 maleM 1:22:52.0+10:29.9+14.51%87.33%-4.56%-5.07%9.4
21256Timothy FangOC1 maleM 1:23:11.4+10:49.3+14.95%86.99%-4.97%-5.48%9.4
22204Jason DabornOC1 maleM 1:24:30.4+12:08.3+16.77%85.64%-6.63%-7.15%9.2
23252Inigo Sanchez ArroteguiOC1 maleM 1:25:35.7+13:13.6+18.28%84.55%-8.00%-8.53%9.1
-257Yip SpcOC1 maleM DNF------
  • Long Course - OC2 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1272Ryan And FlorianOC2 maleM 1:18:01.0--100%5.36%5.36%10.0
2290Farrow/Marr OC2OC2 maleM 1:26:51.7+8:50.7+11.34%89.82%-5.36%-5.36%9.0
  • Long Course - OC2 mixed
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1224Emily&EelcoOC2 mixedF/M 1:17:24.7--100%0.00%0.00%10.1
  • Long Course - OC6 Standard
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
142VRC Purple (Tim) MenOC6 StandardM 1:09:09.0--100%10.54%8.78%11.3
253VRC Red (Gary) MenOC6 StandardM 1:13:55.0+4:46.0+6.89%93.55%4.37%2.50%10.6
341Lamma Men OC6 Heat 2AOC6 StandardM 1:17:42.0+8:33.0+12.36%89.00%-0.52%-2.50%10.0
451Lamma Mix Heat 1AOC6 StandardF/M 1:28:24.8+19:15.8+27.86%78.21%-14.38%-16.63%8.8
  • Long Course - OC6 Unlimited
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
146VRC Orange (Steve) MenOC6 UnlimitedM 1:01:46.0--100%19.14%19.46%12.6
249OC6 - RHKYC Pailolo Boys - Heat 2OC6 UnlimitedM 1:03:26.0+1:40.0+2.70%97.37%16.96%17.29%12.3
343LBC Taho'e Open MenOC6 UnlimitedM 1:07:30.0+5:44.0+9.28%91.51%11.63%11.99%11.6
445OC6 - RHKYC WHITE - Heat 2 MixedOC6 UnlimitedF/M 1:12:18.0+10:32.0+17.05%85.43%5.35%5.73%10.8
548VRC Pink (Jennie) WomenOC6 UnlimitedF 1:14:09.0+12:23.0+20.05%83.30%2.93%3.32%10.5
655VRC Blue (Maia) MixedOC6 UnlimitedF/M 1:16:37.0+14:51.0+24.04%80.62%-0.30%0.10%10.2
759SOC (Stormys OC) MixedOC6 UnlimitedF/M 1:16:46.1+15:00.1+24.29%80.46%-0.50%-0.10%10.2
856VRC White (Martha) WomenOC6 UnlimitedF 1:19:21.7+17:35.7+28.49%77.83%-3.90%-3.48%9.8
952OC6 - RHKYC RED - Heat 1 WomenOC6 UnlimitedF 1:21:42.6+19:56.6+32.29%75.59%-6.97%-6.54%9.5
1054OC6 - RHKYC BLUE - Heat 1 MixedOC6 UnlimitedF/M 1:22:38.7+20:52.7+33.80%74.74%-8.19%-7.76%9.4
1144OC6 - RHKYC Green - Heat 2 MenOC6 UnlimitedM 1:28:51.0+27:05.0+43.85%69.52%-16.32%-15.85%8.8
1257OC6 - RHKYC YELLOW - Heat 1 MixedOC6 UnlimitedF/M 1:31:31.9+29:45.9+48.19%67.48%-19.83%-19.35%8.5
  • Long Course - Ski double male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1132Merimbula MuppetsSki double maleM 1:02:23.6--100%0.00%0.00%12.5
  • Long Course - Ski female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1104Claudia TarrSki femaleF 1:17:16.4--100%0.24%0.24%10.1
2199Tatjana BaehrSki femaleF 1:17:38.3+0:21.9+0.47%99.53%-0.24%-0.24%10.0
  • Long Course - Ski male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1168Andrew WattsSki maleM 1:03:24.6--100%17.10%11.28%12.3
2142Craig NortjeSki maleM 1:08:34.4+5:09.8+8.14%92.47%10.35%4.06%11.4
3111Robert WallSki maleM 1:08:54.8+5:30.2+8.68%92.01%9.91%3.58%11.3
4161Shawn BruinsSki maleM 1:09:20.7+5:56.1+9.36%91.44%9.34%2.98%11.2
5186Xen GladstoneSki maleM 1:11:28.3+8:03.7+12.71%88.72%6.56%0.00%10.9
6183Daniel VaughanSki maleM 1:17:39.4+14:14.8+22.47%81.65%-1.52%-8.65%10.0
7136Bruno ArboitSki maleM 1:28:05.3+24:40.7+38.92%71.98%-15.16%-23.25%8.9
8180Thomas WalshSki maleM 1:30:02.2+26:37.6+41.99%70.43%-17.71%-25.98%8.7
9178Dion HoughtonSki maleM 1:30:56.1+27:31.5+43.41%69.73%-18.88%-27.23%8.6
  • Short Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11Tony MitchellSUP unlimited maleM 36:07.8--100%33.27%34.75%12.5
2139Nick MoloneySki maleM 50:26.6+14:18.8+39.62%71.62%6.83%8.91%8.9
3208Liz RayOC1 femaleF 51:29.1+15:21.3+42.50%70.18%4.90%7.02%8.7
4282Carolina DohmenOC1 femaleF 54:55.0+18:47.2+52.00%65.79%-1.43%0.83%8.2
5269Michael StansfieldOC1 maleM 55:50.0+19:42.2+54.53%64.71%-3.13%-0.83%8.1
6288Suzanne BroughtonOC1 femaleF 59:47.5+23:39.7+65.49%60.43%-10.44%-7.98%7.5
7231OC2 - Peter And NickOC2 mixedF/M 1:01:35.6+25:27.8+70.48%58.66%-13.77%-11.23%7.3
8250OC2 Vicente/EmilioOC2 male 1:02:55.8+26:48.0+74.18%57.41%-16.23%-13.64%7.2
  • Short Course - OC1 female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1208Liz RayOC1 femaleF 51:29.1--100%7.06%6.25%8.7
2282Carolina DohmenOC1 femaleF 54:55.0+3:25.9+6.67%93.75%0.87%0.00%8.2
3288Suzanne BroughtonOC1 femaleF 59:47.5+8:18.4+16.13%86.11%-7.93%-8.88%7.5
  • Short Course - OC1 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1269Michael StansfieldOC1 maleM 55:50.0--100%0.00%0.00%8.1
  • Short Course - OC2 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1250OC2 Vicente/EmilioOC2 male 1:02:55.8--100%0.00%0.00%7.2
  • Short Course - OC2 mixed
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1231OC2 - Peter And NickOC2 mixedF/M 1:01:35.6--100%0.00%0.00%7.3
  • Short Course - Ski male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1139Nick MoloneySki maleM 50:26.6--100%0.00%0.00%8.9
  • Short Course - SUP unlimited male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11Tony MitchellSUP unlimited maleM 36:07.8--100%0.00%0.00%12.5
  • SUP Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Doug WoodringSUP unlimited maleM 38:07.8--100%0.00%0.00%5.5
  • SUP Course - SUP unlimited male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Doug WoodringSUP unlimited maleM 38:07.8--100%0.00%0.00%5.5