2018 Victoria Enduro Results

Sunday, July 29, 2018 11:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: Victoria, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 87
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Thursday, August 23, 2018 9:04 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Beginner Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Dana Henly19+F 24:27.0--100%18.95%17.82%
2-Brailyn WebsterU15F 29:45.0+5:18.0+21.68%82.18%1.38%0.00%
3-Echo SlobodzianU15F 36:18.0+11:51.0+48.47%67.36%-20.33%-22.02%
  • Beginner Female - 19+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Dana Henly19+F 24:27.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Beginner Female - U15
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Brailyn WebsterU15F 29:45.0--100%9.92%9.92%
2-Echo SlobodzianU15F 36:18.0+6:33.0+22.02%81.96%-9.92%-9.92%
  • Beginner Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Devin FawkesU15M 17:09.0--100%22.56%21.75%
2-Jonas LockertU15M 18:37.0+1:28.0+8.55%92.12%15.94%15.06%
3-Bennett StoneU15M 20:30.0+3:21.0+19.53%83.66%7.43%6.46%
4-Brodie KellyU15M 21:26.0+4:17.0+24.98%80.02%3.22%2.21%
5-Cameron LalliU15M 21:55.0+4:46.0+27.79%78.25%1.04%0.00%
6-Matt OmanU15M 22:26.0+5:17.0+30.81%76.45%-1.30%-2.36%
7-Taavin WoltzU15M 22:28.0+5:19.0+31.00%76.34%-1.45%-2.51%
8-Tanner SlobodzianU15M 23:07.0+5:58.0+34.79%74.19%-4.38%-5.48%
9-Ollie WoltzU15M 31:41.0+14:32.0+84.74%54.13%-43.06%-44.56%
--Benjamin KroekerU15M DNF-----
  • Beginner Male - U15
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Devin FawkesU15M 17:09.0--100%22.56%21.75%
2-Jonas LockertU15M 18:37.0+1:28.0+8.55%92.12%15.94%15.06%
3-Bennett StoneU15M 20:30.0+3:21.0+19.53%83.66%7.43%6.46%
4-Brodie KellyU15M 21:26.0+4:17.0+24.98%80.02%3.22%2.21%
5-Cameron LalliU15M 21:55.0+4:46.0+27.79%78.25%1.04%0.00%
6-Matt OmanU15M 22:26.0+5:17.0+30.81%76.45%-1.30%-2.36%
7-Taavin WoltzU15M 22:28.0+5:19.0+31.00%76.34%-1.45%-2.51%
8-Tanner SlobodzianU15M 23:07.0+5:58.0+34.79%74.19%-4.38%-5.48%
9-Ollie WoltzU15M 31:41.0+14:32.0+84.74%54.13%-43.06%-44.56%
--Benjamin KroekerU15M DNF-----
  • Expert Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Victoria Leeson19-39F 28:24.0--100%5.83%5.83%
2-Helen Bailey19-39F 31:55.0+3:31.0+12.38%88.98%-5.83%-5.83%
  • Expert Female - 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Victoria Leeson19-39F 28:24.0--100%5.83%5.83%
2-Helen Bailey19-39F 31:55.0+3:31.0+12.38%88.98%-5.83%-5.83%
  • Expert Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Max McCulloch19-39M 20:35.0--100%17.50%13.06%
2-Evan Blackwell19-39M 22:02.0+1:27.0+7.04%93.42%11.69%6.93%
3-Cody Canning19-39M 22:06.0+1:31.0+7.37%93.14%11.43%6.65%
4-Chris Makuch19-39M 22:14.0+1:39.0+8.02%92.58%10.89%6.09%
5-Gregory Smith19-39M 22:25.0+1:50.0+8.91%91.82%10.16%5.32%
6-Merin Pearce19-39M 22:50.0+2:15.0+10.93%90.15%8.49%3.56%
7-Bryson Robertson19-39M 22:58.0+2:23.0+11.58%89.62%7.95%2.99%
8-Drew Mackenzie19-39M 23:03.0+2:28.0+11.98%89.30%7.62%2.64%
9-James Rolfe19-39M 23:18.0+2:43.0+13.20%88.34%6.62%1.58%
10-Dave Pfaffenberger40+M 23:31.0+2:56.0+14.25%87.53%5.75%0.67%
11-Brent Kral19-39M 23:33.0+2:58.0+14.41%87.40%5.61%0.53%
12-Scott Mitchell19-39M 23:40.0+3:05.0+14.98%86.97%5.15%0.04%
12-Evan SoucyU19M 23:40.0+3:05.0+14.98%86.97%5.15%0.04%
14-Logan RamptonU19M 23:41.0+3:06.0+15.06%86.91%5.08%-0.04%
15-Rob Parkin19-39M 24:10.0+3:35.0+17.41%85.17%3.14%-2.08%
16-Jackson Morris19-39M 24:11.0+3:36.0+17.49%85.11%3.08%-2.15%
17-Bruce Barnes19-39M 24:20.0+3:45.0+18.22%84.59%2.47%-2.78%
18-Patrick Nolan19-39M 24:34.0+3:59.0+19.35%83.79%1.54%-3.77%
19-Troy Woodburn40+M 24:52.0+4:17.0+20.81%82.77%0.34%-5.03%
20-Dan Wall19-39M 25:31.0+4:56.0+23.97%80.67%-2.27%-7.78%
21-RICKY ALLEN40+M 26:13.0+5:38.0+27.37%78.51%-5.07%-10.74%
22-Graham Turner19-39M 26:59.0+6:24.0+31.09%76.28%-8.15%-13.97%
23-Alexander Jefthans19-39M 29:08.0+8:33.0+41.54%70.65%-16.76%-23.06%
24-Martin Drinnan19-39M 30:13.0+9:38.0+46.80%68.12%-21.11%-27.63%
25-Mark Ritchie40+M 31:00.0+10:25.0+50.61%66.40%-24.25%-30.94%
26-David Timothy19-39M 37:56.0+17:21.0+84.29%54.26%-52.03%-60.23%
--Dave Vunic19-39M DNF-----
  • Expert Male - 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Max McCulloch19-39M 20:35.0--100%16.96%12.81%
2-Evan Blackwell19-39M 22:02.0+1:27.0+7.04%93.42%11.11%6.67%
3-Cody Canning19-39M 22:06.0+1:31.0+7.37%93.14%10.85%6.39%
4-Chris Makuch19-39M 22:14.0+1:39.0+8.02%92.58%10.31%5.82%
5-Gregory Smith19-39M 22:25.0+1:50.0+8.91%91.82%9.57%5.05%
6-Merin Pearce19-39M 22:50.0+2:15.0+10.93%90.15%7.89%3.28%
7-Bryson Robertson19-39M 22:58.0+2:23.0+11.58%89.62%7.35%2.72%
8-Drew Mackenzie19-39M 23:03.0+2:28.0+11.98%89.30%7.01%2.36%
9-James Rolfe19-39M 23:18.0+2:43.0+13.20%88.34%6.00%1.31%
10-Brent Kral19-39M 23:33.0+2:58.0+14.41%87.40%5.00%0.25%
11-Scott Mitchell19-39M 23:40.0+3:05.0+14.98%86.97%4.52%-0.25%
12-Rob Parkin19-39M 24:10.0+3:35.0+17.41%85.17%2.51%-2.36%
13-Jackson Morris19-39M 24:11.0+3:36.0+17.49%85.11%2.44%-2.44%
14-Bruce Barnes19-39M 24:20.0+3:45.0+18.22%84.59%1.84%-3.07%
15-Patrick Nolan19-39M 24:34.0+3:59.0+19.35%83.79%0.89%-4.06%
16-Dan Wall19-39M 25:31.0+4:56.0+23.97%80.67%-2.94%-8.08%
17-Graham Turner19-39M 26:59.0+6:24.0+31.09%76.28%-8.85%-14.30%
18-Alexander Jefthans19-39M 29:08.0+8:33.0+41.54%70.65%-17.53%-23.40%
19-Martin Drinnan19-39M 30:13.0+9:38.0+46.80%68.12%-21.90%-27.99%
20-David Timothy19-39M 37:56.0+17:21.0+84.29%54.26%-53.03%-60.68%
--Dave Vunic19-39M DNF-----
  • Expert Male - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Dave Pfaffenberger40+M 23:31.0--100%10.92%7.93%
2-Troy Woodburn40+M 24:52.0+1:21.0+5.74%94.57%5.81%2.64%
3-RICKY ALLEN40+M 26:13.0+2:42.0+11.48%89.70%0.69%-2.64%
4-Mark Ritchie40+M 31:00.0+7:29.0+31.82%75.86%-17.42%-21.37%
  • Expert Male - U19
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Evan SoucyU19M 23:40.0--100%0.04%0.04%
2-Logan RamptonU19M 23:41.0+0:01.0+0.07%99.93%-0.04%-0.04%
  • Intermediate Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Eryn Freeman19-39F 22:50.0--100%19.42%13.02%
2-Darlene Oman40+F 25:56.0+3:06.0+13.58%88.05%8.48%1.21%
3-Louella Hartling-Sippel19-39F 26:15.0+3:25.0+14.96%86.98%7.36%0.00%
4-Natalia Mulekova19-39F 28:14.0+5:24.0+23.65%80.87%0.36%-7.56%
5-Fiona Jones19-39F 38:26.0+15:36.0+68.32%59.41%-35.63%-46.41%
  • Intermediate Female - 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Eryn Freeman19-39F 22:50.0--100%21.09%16.18%
2-Louella Hartling-Sippel19-39F 26:15.0+3:25.0+14.96%86.98%9.29%3.64%
3-Natalia Mulekova19-39F 28:14.0+5:24.0+23.65%80.87%2.43%-3.64%
4-Fiona Jones19-39F 38:26.0+15:36.0+68.32%59.41%-32.81%-41.08%
  • Intermediate Female - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Darlene Oman40+F 25:56.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Intermediate Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Elijah BarronU19M 17:46.0--100%17.00%15.86%
2-Curtis Leblanc19-39M 18:05.0+0:19.0+1.78%98.25%15.53%14.36%
3-Robert Stewart-Patterson19-39M 18:09.0+0:23.0+2.16%97.89%15.21%14.05%
4-Cameron HenlyU19M 18:17.0+0:31.0+2.91%97.17%14.59%13.42%
5-Connor HallasU19M 18:35.0+0:49.0+4.60%95.61%13.19%12.00%
6-Nicolas HammerU19M 18:44.0+0:58.0+5.44%94.84%12.49%11.29%
7-Kade GeorgeU19M 19:39.0+1:53.0+10.60%90.42%8.21%6.95%
8-Tyler LeechU19M 19:42.0+1:56.0+10.88%90.19%7.97%6.71%
9-Zachary RebittU19M 19:55.0+2:09.0+12.10%89.21%6.96%5.68%
10-Chris Oman40+M 20:09.0+2:23.0+13.41%88.17%5.87%4.58%
11-Jim WheenU19M 20:10.0+2:24.0+13.51%88.10%5.79%4.50%
12-Felix TanguayU19M 20:19.0+2:33.0+14.35%87.45%5.09%3.79%
13-Alan Churchill19-39M 20:26.0+2:40.0+15.01%86.95%4.55%3.24%
14-Chris HolmesU19M 20:31.0+2:45.0+15.48%86.60%4.16%2.84%
15-Emlyn PacholukU19M 20:35.0+2:49.0+15.85%86.32%3.85%2.53%
16-Henry SherryU19M 20:38.0+2:52.0+16.14%86.11%3.61%2.29%
17-Elwyn ThomU19M 20:47.0+3:01.0+16.98%85.49%2.91%1.58%
18-Corey Grobe19-39M 21:06.0+3:20.0+18.76%84.20%1.43%0.08%
19-Mathew Moran19-39M 21:07.0+3:21.0+18.86%84.14%1.36%0.00%
20-Spencer ElliottU19M 21:08.0+3:22.0+18.95%84.07%1.28%-0.08%
21-Jack IngersoleU19M 21:19.0+3:33.0+19.98%83.35%0.42%-0.95%
22-Hagen KlugeU19M 21:22.0+3:36.0+20.26%83.15%0.19%-1.18%
22-Justin BorderU19M 21:22.0+3:36.0+20.26%83.15%0.19%-1.18%
24-Xylus MartinU19M 21:26.0+3:40.0+20.64%82.89%-0.12%-1.50%
25-Ike BattenU19M 21:37.0+3:51.0+21.67%82.19%-0.98%-2.37%
26-Howie Morris40+M 21:49.0+4:03.0+22.80%81.44%-1.91%-3.31%
27-Nicholas CaulU19M 22:05.0+4:19.0+24.30%80.45%-3.16%-4.58%
28-Adam Kammer19-39M 22:21.0+4:35.0+25.80%79.49%-4.41%-5.84%
29-Matthew Bull-WeizelU19M 22:56.0+5:10.0+29.08%77.47%-7.13%-8.60%
30-Faber MosseyU19M 23:08.0+5:22.0+30.21%76.80%-8.07%-9.55%
31-Joey Loukes40+M 23:09.0+5:23.0+30.30%76.75%-8.14%-9.63%
32-Mateo WoodwardU19M 24:04.0+6:18.0+35.46%73.82%-12.43%-13.97%
33-Nicholas Barclay19-39M 25:12.0+7:26.0+41.84%70.50%-17.72%-19.34%
34-Hudson WebsterU19M 25:22.0+7:36.0+42.78%70.04%-18.50%-20.13%
34-Ian Wish40+M 25:22.0+7:36.0+42.78%70.04%-18.50%-20.13%
36-Chuck Stockand40+M 25:36.0+7:50.0+44.09%69.40%-19.59%-21.23%
37-Daniel St. Denis19-39M 28:05.0+10:19.0+58.07%63.26%-31.19%-32.99%
--Steven Harris40+M DNF-----
  • Intermediate Male - 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Curtis Leblanc19-39M 18:05.0--100%17.10%14.33%
2-Robert Stewart-Patterson19-39M 18:09.0+0:04.0+0.37%99.63%16.80%14.02%
3-Alan Churchill19-39M 20:26.0+2:21.0+13.00%88.50%6.33%3.20%
4-Corey Grobe19-39M 21:06.0+3:01.0+16.68%85.70%3.28%0.04%
5-Mathew Moran19-39M 21:07.0+3:02.0+16.77%85.64%3.20%-0.04%
6-Adam Kammer19-39M 22:21.0+4:16.0+23.59%80.91%-2.45%-5.88%
7-Nicholas Barclay19-39M 25:12.0+7:07.0+39.35%71.76%-15.52%-19.38%
8-Daniel St. Denis19-39M 28:05.0+10:00.0+55.30%64.39%-28.74%-33.04%
  • Intermediate Male - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Chris Oman40+M 20:09.0--100%13.21%12.96%
2-Howie Morris40+M 21:49.0+1:40.0+8.27%92.36%6.03%5.76%
3-Joey Loukes40+M 23:09.0+3:00.0+14.89%87.04%0.29%0.00%
4-Ian Wish40+M 25:22.0+5:13.0+25.89%79.43%-9.26%-9.58%
5-Chuck Stockand40+M 25:36.0+5:27.0+27.05%78.71%-10.27%-10.58%
--Steven Harris40+M DNF-----
  • Intermediate Male - U19
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Elijah BarronU19M 17:46.0--100%14.97%14.21%
2-Cameron HenlyU19M 18:17.0+0:31.0+2.91%97.17%12.49%11.71%
3-Connor HallasU19M 18:35.0+0:49.0+4.60%95.61%11.06%10.26%
4-Nicolas HammerU19M 18:44.0+0:58.0+5.44%94.84%10.34%9.54%
5-Kade GeorgeU19M 19:39.0+1:53.0+10.60%90.42%5.95%5.11%
6-Tyler LeechU19M 19:42.0+1:56.0+10.88%90.19%5.71%4.87%
7-Zachary RebittU19M 19:55.0+2:09.0+12.10%89.21%4.68%3.82%
8-Jim WheenU19M 20:10.0+2:24.0+13.51%88.10%3.48%2.62%
9-Felix TanguayU19M 20:19.0+2:33.0+14.35%87.45%2.76%1.89%
10-Chris HolmesU19M 20:31.0+2:45.0+15.48%86.60%1.80%0.93%
11-Emlyn PacholukU19M 20:35.0+2:49.0+15.85%86.32%1.49%0.60%
12-Henry SherryU19M 20:38.0+2:52.0+16.14%86.11%1.25%0.36%
13-Elwyn ThomU19M 20:47.0+3:01.0+16.98%85.49%0.53%-0.36%
14-Spencer ElliottU19M 21:08.0+3:22.0+18.95%84.07%-1.15%-2.05%
15-Jack IngersoleU19M 21:19.0+3:33.0+19.98%83.35%-2.02%-2.94%
16-Hagen KlugeU19M 21:22.0+3:36.0+20.26%83.15%-2.26%-3.18%
16-Justin BorderU19M 21:22.0+3:36.0+20.26%83.15%-2.26%-3.18%
18-Xylus MartinU19M 21:26.0+3:40.0+20.64%82.89%-2.58%-3.50%
19-Ike BattenU19M 21:37.0+3:51.0+21.67%82.19%-3.46%-4.39%
20-Nicholas CaulU19M 22:05.0+4:19.0+24.30%80.45%-5.69%-6.64%
21-Matthew Bull-WeizelU19M 22:56.0+5:10.0+29.08%77.47%-9.76%-10.74%
22-Faber MosseyU19M 23:08.0+5:22.0+30.21%76.80%-10.72%-11.71%
23-Mateo WoodwardU19M 24:04.0+6:18.0+35.46%73.82%-15.19%-16.22%
24-Hudson WebsterU19M 25:22.0+7:36.0+42.78%70.04%-21.41%-22.49%
  • Youth Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Dylan LockertU15M 11:49.0--100%7.26%7.26%
2-Caylus MartinU15M 13:40.0+1:51.0+15.66%86.46%-7.26%-7.26%
  • Youth Male - U15
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Dylan LockertU15M 11:49.0--100%7.26%7.26%
2-Caylus MartinU15M 13:40.0+1:51.0+15.66%86.46%-7.26%-7.26%