Fog City Cyclocross 2018 Race 4

Sunday, August 19, 2018 10:39 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 46
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: ThingMagic
Updated: Sunday, August 19, 2018 16:24 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Simple Race Timing
Race website: http://www.simpletiming.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1269Sheldon Gorter CXM 52:31.010--100%6.81%9.11%
2293Teva Chonon CXM 53:55.710+1:24.7+2.69%97.38%4.30%6.67%
3368Mike Greaves CXM 54:43.910+2:12.9+4.22%95.95%2.88%5.28%
4282Ethan Baker MTBM 57:46.910+5:15.9+10.03%90.89%-2.53%0.00%
5289Jamie Cameron CXM 58:04.810+5:33.8+10.59%90.42%-3.06%-0.52%
6276Mike SmithAuckland - Department Of Cycling CXM 58:16.510+5:45.5+10.96%90.12%-3.41%-0.85%
7284Robbie BaskenTe Awamutu - HMTBC MTBM 59:09.710+6:38.7+12.65%88.77%-4.98%-2.39%
8232Duane WateneWaitakere - Auckland MTB Club CXM -1 lap9-----
9225Dion HardyHamilton CXM -1 lap9-----
10111Andrew Weal CXM -1 lap9-----
11261Doug Manning CXM -1 lap9-----
12296Gary KirkpatrickCambridge - HMTBC MTBM -1 lap9-----
13200Licoln Hill CXM -1 lap9-----
14347Darrin Greaves CXM -1 lap9-----
15279Bob BobbersonHamilton - Hamilton CXM -1 lap9-----
1638Nathan Toia CXM -1 lap9-----
17288Doug Battersby CXM -1 lap9-----
18292Matt Keen CXM -1 lap9-----
19297Andrew Whitford CXM -1 lap9-----
20230Callum Poole CXM -1 lap9-----
21278Avent Green CXM -1 lap9-----
22285Sarah Pilkngton MTBF -1 lap9-----
23229Don Weston MTBM -1 lap9-----
24263Allan Postance CXM -1 lap9-----
25371Dean Stringer CXM -1 lap9-----
26364Kypher McMorran MTBM -2 laps8-----
27253Matthew Bun MTBM -2 laps8-----
28380Peter Kane CXM -2 laps8-----
29295Oliva Baker MTBF -2 laps8-----
30355Kevin Sherlock CXM -2 laps8-----
31277Bevan Ballentyne CXM -2 laps8-----
32243Russell Walmsley CXM -2 laps8-----
33283Arthur Ferguson CXM -2 laps8-----
34234Mike Orum CXM -2 laps8-----
35274Richard Knox CXM -2 laps8-----
36262Deane Bell MTBF -2 laps8-----
37207Dan Howard MTBM -3 laps7-----
38299Mel Parsons CXF -3 laps7-----
39281Alison Hamilton MTBF -3 laps7-----
40224Ben Mcleod CXM -3 laps7-----
41270Kieran King MTBM -4 laps6-----
42287Lou Pittsbrown MTBF -4 laps6-----
43238Matt Garnett MTBM -4 laps6-----
44294Matt Gorter CXM -6 laps4-----
45356Rob Brockett MTBM -7 laps3-----
46290Sean StolpCanada CXM -8 laps2-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1285Sarah PilkngtonMTBF 58:34.09-----
2295Oliva BakerMTBF -1 lap8-----
3262Deane BellMTBF -1 lap8-----
4299Mel ParsonsCXF -2 laps7-----
5281Alison HamiltonMTBF -2 laps7-----
6287Lou PittsbrownMTBF -3 laps6-----
  • Female - CX
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1299Mel ParsonsCXF 55:13.67-----
  • Female - MTB
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1285Sarah PilkngtonMTBF 58:34.09-----
2295Oliva BakerMTBF -1 lap8-----
3262Deane BellMTBF -1 lap8-----
4281Alison HamiltonMTBF -2 laps7-----
5287Lou PittsbrownMTBF -3 laps6-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1269Sheldon Gorter CXM 52:31.010--100%6.81%9.11%
2293Teva Chonon CXM 53:55.710+1:24.7+2.69%97.38%4.30%6.67%
3368Mike Greaves CXM 54:43.910+2:12.9+4.22%95.95%2.88%5.28%
4282Ethan Baker MTBM 57:46.910+5:15.9+10.03%90.89%-2.53%0.00%
5289Jamie Cameron CXM 58:04.810+5:33.8+10.59%90.42%-3.06%-0.52%
6276Mike SmithAuckland - Department Of Cycling CXM 58:16.510+5:45.5+10.96%90.12%-3.41%-0.85%
7284Robbie BaskenTe Awamutu - HMTBC MTBM 59:09.710+6:38.7+12.65%88.77%-4.98%-2.39%
8232Duane WateneWaitakere - Auckland MTB Club CXM -1 lap9-----
9225Dion HardyHamilton CXM -1 lap9-----
10111Andrew Weal CXM -1 lap9-----
11261Doug Manning CXM -1 lap9-----
12296Gary KirkpatrickCambridge - HMTBC MTBM -1 lap9-----
13200Licoln Hill CXM -1 lap9-----
14347Darrin Greaves CXM -1 lap9-----
15279Bob BobbersonHamilton - Hamilton CXM -1 lap9-----
1638Nathan Toia CXM -1 lap9-----
17288Doug Battersby CXM -1 lap9-----
18292Matt Keen CXM -1 lap9-----
19297Andrew Whitford CXM -1 lap9-----
20230Callum Poole CXM -1 lap9-----
21278Avent Green CXM -1 lap9-----
22229Don Weston MTBM -1 lap9-----
23263Allan Postance CXM -1 lap9-----
24371Dean Stringer CXM -1 lap9-----
25364Kypher McMorran MTBM -2 laps8-----
26253Matthew Bun MTBM -2 laps8-----
27380Peter Kane CXM -2 laps8-----
28355Kevin Sherlock CXM -2 laps8-----
29277Bevan Ballentyne CXM -2 laps8-----
30243Russell Walmsley CXM -2 laps8-----
31283Arthur Ferguson CXM -2 laps8-----
32234Mike Orum CXM -2 laps8-----
33274Richard Knox CXM -2 laps8-----
34207Dan Howard MTBM -3 laps7-----
35224Ben Mcleod CXM -3 laps7-----
36270Kieran King MTBM -4 laps6-----
37238Matt Garnett MTBM -4 laps6-----
38294Matt Gorter CXM -6 laps4-----
39356Rob Brockett MTBM -7 laps3-----
40290Sean StolpCanada CXM -8 laps2-----
  • Male - CX
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1269Sheldon Gorter CXM 52:31.010--100%5.39%4.05%
2293Teva Chonon CXM 53:55.710+1:24.7+2.69%97.38%2.84%1.47%
3368Mike Greaves CXM 54:43.910+2:12.9+4.22%95.95%1.40%0.00%
4289Jamie Cameron CXM 58:04.810+5:33.8+10.59%90.42%-4.64%-6.12%
5276Mike SmithAuckland - Department Of Cycling CXM 58:16.510+5:45.5+10.96%90.12%-4.99%-6.47%
6232Duane WateneWaitakere - Auckland MTB Club CXM -1 lap9-----
7225Dion HardyHamilton CXM -1 lap9-----
8111Andrew Weal CXM -1 lap9-----
9261Doug Manning CXM -1 lap9-----
10200Licoln Hill CXM -1 lap9-----
11347Darrin Greaves CXM -1 lap9-----
12279Bob BobbersonHamilton - Hamilton CXM -1 lap9-----
1338Nathan Toia CXM -1 lap9-----
14288Doug Battersby CXM -1 lap9-----
15292Matt Keen CXM -1 lap9-----
16297Andrew Whitford CXM -1 lap9-----
17230Callum Poole CXM -1 lap9-----
18278Avent Green CXM -1 lap9-----
19263Allan Postance CXM -1 lap9-----
20371Dean Stringer CXM -1 lap9-----
21380Peter Kane CXM -2 laps8-----
22355Kevin Sherlock CXM -2 laps8-----
23277Bevan Ballentyne CXM -2 laps8-----
24243Russell Walmsley CXM -2 laps8-----
25283Arthur Ferguson CXM -2 laps8-----
26234Mike Orum CXM -2 laps8-----
27274Richard Knox CXM -2 laps8-----
28224Ben Mcleod CXM -3 laps7-----
29294Matt Gorter CXM -6 laps4-----
30290Sean StolpCanada CXM -8 laps2-----
  • Male - MTB
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1282Ethan Baker MTBM 57:46.910--100%1.18%1.18%
2284Robbie BaskenTe Awamutu - HMTBC MTBM 59:09.710+1:22.8+2.39%97.67%-1.18%-1.18%
3296Gary KirkpatrickCambridge - HMTBC MTBM -1 lap9-----
4229Don Weston MTBM -1 lap9-----
5364Kypher McMorran MTBM -2 laps8-----
6253Matthew Bun MTBM -2 laps8-----
7207Dan Howard MTBM -3 laps7-----
8270Kieran King MTBM -4 laps6-----
9238Matt Garnett MTBM -4 laps6-----
10356Rob Brockett MTBM -7 laps3-----