2018 Eel Lake Swim 1500m results

Saturday, August 11, 2018 10:59 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Ashland, OR, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 34
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Motorola
Updated: Tuesday, September 11, 2018 8:12 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Oregon Masters Swimming
Race website: http://swimoregon.org/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1500m - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
118Matt MillerOREG - SOMA Men 40-44M 21:31.7--100%32.68%26.10%10:59:46.7
231Christian TujoOREG - COMA Men 45-49M 22:41.7+1:10.0+5.42%94.86%29.03%22.09%10:59:46.7
346Jayna TomacOREG - SOMA Women 45-4946F 22:44.2+1:12.5+5.61%94.69%28.90%21.95%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
146Jayna TomacOREG - SOMA Women 45-4946F 22:44.2--100%33.37%30.20%10:59:46.7
221Sue PhillipsOREG - CAT Women 50-54F 24:27.0+1:42.8+7.54%92.99%28.35%24.94%10:59:46.7
336Linda Parmetier NesbittOREG - SOMA Women 50-5450F 26:36.2+3:52.0+17.01%85.47%22.04%18.33%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m Female - Women 25-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
19Emma GoodwinOREG Women 25-2925F 26:59.9--100%10.98%10.98%10:59:46.7
237Jayne GoodwinOEVT Women 25-29F 33:39.4+6:39.5+24.66%80.22%-10.98%-10.98%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m Female - Women 35-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
111Aubree GustafsonOREG - ORM Women 35-39F 26:46.7--100%0.00%0.00%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m Female - Women 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
135Tammy TaylorOREG - COMA Women 40-4441F 38:53.4--100%2.62%1.22%10:59:46.7
217Celeste MarokusOREG - RVM Women 40-44F 39:22.2+0:28.8+1.23%98.78%1.42%0.00%10:59:46.7
312Elizabeth HarrisonOREG - THB Women 40-44F 41:32.9+2:39.5+6.84%93.60%-4.04%-5.53%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m Female - Women 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
146Jayna TomacOREG - SOMA Women 45-4946F 22:44.2--100%23.82%22.29%10:59:46.7
228Cynthia SmidtOREG - COMA Women 45-49F 27:01.6+4:17.4+18.87%84.13%9.44%7.63%10:59:46.7
338Nicole JacksonOEVT Women 45-4947F 31:29.5+8:45.3+38.51%72.20%-5.52%-7.63%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m Female - Women 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
121Sue PhillipsOREG - CAT Women 50-54F 24:27.0--100%4.22%4.22%10:59:46.7
236Linda Parmetier NesbittOREG - SOMA Women 50-5450F 26:36.2+2:09.2+8.81%91.91%-4.22%-4.22%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m Female - Women 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
116Christina MalangoOREG - OPEN Women 55-59F 52:26.2--100%0.00%0.00%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m Female - Women 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
126Laura SchobOREG - COMA Women 60-64F 26:55.4--100%24.21%10.88%10:59:46.7
230Jeanna SummersOREG - ORM Women 60-64F 27:13.7+0:18.3+1.13%98.88%23.35%9.87%10:59:46.7
34Lizzie CheneyOREG - ORM Women 60-64F 30:12.6+3:17.2+12.21%89.12%14.95%0.00%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m Female - Women 70-74
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
134Judy ZiemerOREG - COMA Women 70-74F 35:26.4--100%5.20%5.20%10:59:46.7
224Lynn SacksWRCM Women 70-74F 39:19.6+3:53.2+10.97%90.12%-5.20%-5.20%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
118Matt MillerOREG - SOMA Men 40-44M 21:31.7--100%22.24%12.41%10:59:46.7
231Christian TujoOREG - COMA Men 45-49M 22:41.7+1:10.0+5.42%94.86%18.03%7.67%10:59:46.7
319Michael OxendineOREG - SOMA Men 35-39M 23:07.2+1:35.5+7.39%93.12%16.49%5.94%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m Male - Men 35-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
119Michael OxendineOREG - SOMA Men 35-39M 23:07.2--100%0.00%0.00%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m Male - Men 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
118Matt MillerOREG - SOMA Men 40-44M 21:31.7--100%7.58%7.58%10:59:46.7
215Todd LantryOREG - RVM Men 40-44M 25:03.6+3:31.9+16.40%85.91%-7.58%-7.58%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m Male - Men 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
131Christian TujoOREG - COMA Men 45-49M 22:41.7--100%0.00%0.00%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m Male - Men 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11Patrick AllenderOREG - CAT Men 60-64M 23:45.6--100%15.95%8.88%10:59:46.7
232Donald UhlirOREG - COMA Men 60-64M 24:05.9+0:20.3+1.42%98.60%14.75%7.58%10:59:46.7
323Ed RamseyOREG - THB Men 60-64M 28:03.0+4:17.4+18.06%84.71%0.77%-7.58%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m Male - Men 70-74
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
110Daniel GrayWRCM Men 70-74M 39:21.7--100%0.00%0.00%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m Male - Men 75-79
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
139Ralph MohrOREG - COMA Men 75-7970M 32:01.9--100%0.00%0.00%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m Just for Fun - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
122David RadcliffOREG - THB Men 80-84M 25:14.3--100%6.20%6.20%10:59:46.7
22Robin BraggOREG - OPEN Men 55-59M 28:34.4+3:20.1+13.21%88.33%-6.20%-6.20%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m Just for Fun Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
122David RadcliffOREG - THB Men 80-84M 25:14.3--100%6.20%6.20%10:59:46.7
22Robin BraggOREG - OPEN Men 55-59M 28:34.4+3:20.1+13.21%88.33%-6.20%-6.20%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m Just for Fun Male - Men 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12Robin BraggOREG - OPEN Men 55-59M 28:34.4--100%0.00%0.00%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m Just for Fun Male - Men 80-84
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
122David RadcliffOREG - THB Men 80-84M 25:14.3--100%0.00%0.00%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m wetsuit - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
113Benjamin HopkinsOREG - COMA Men 60-64M 26:07.3--100%10.52%10.52%10:59:46.7
23Michael CarewOREG - COMA Men 65-69M 32:15.7+6:08.4+23.51%80.97%-10.52%-10.52%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m wetsuit Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
113Benjamin HopkinsOREG - COMA Men 60-64M 26:07.3--100%10.52%10.52%10:59:46.7
23Michael CarewOREG - COMA Men 65-69M 32:15.7+6:08.4+23.51%80.97%-10.52%-10.52%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m wetsuit Male - Men 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
113Benjamin HopkinsOREG - COMA Men 60-64M 26:07.3--100%0.00%0.00%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m wetsuit Male - Men 65-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
13Michael CarewOREG - COMA Men 65-69M 32:15.7--100%0.00%0.00%10:59:46.7