2018 Eel Lake Swim 1500m results

Saturday, August 11, 2018 10:59 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Ashland, OR, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 34
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Motorola
Updated: Tuesday, September 11, 2018 8:12 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Oregon Masters Swimming
Race website: http://swimoregon.org/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1500m - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
118Matt MillerOREG - SOMA Men 40-44M 21:31.7--100%32.68%26.10%10:59:46.7
231Christian TujoOREG - COMA Men 45-49M 22:41.7+1:10.0+5.42%94.86%29.03%22.09%10:59:46.7
346Jayna TomacOREG - SOMA Women 45-4946F 22:44.2+1:12.5+5.61%94.69%28.90%21.95%10:59:46.7
419Michael OxendineOREG - SOMA Men 35-39M 23:07.2+1:35.5+7.39%93.12%27.70%20.63%10:59:46.7
51Patrick AllenderOREG - CAT Men 60-64M 23:45.6+2:13.9+10.37%90.61%25.70%18.43%10:59:46.7
632Donald UhlirOREG - COMA Men 60-64M 24:05.9+2:34.2+11.94%89.34%24.64%17.27%10:59:46.7
721Sue PhillipsOREG - CAT Women 50-54F 24:27.0+2:55.3+13.57%88.05%23.54%16.07%10:59:46.7
815Todd LantryOREG - RVM Men 40-44M 25:03.6+3:31.9+16.40%85.91%21.63%13.97%10:59:46.7
936Linda Parmetier NesbittOREG - SOMA Women 50-5450F 26:36.2+5:04.5+23.57%80.92%16.81%8.67%10:59:46.7
1011Aubree GustafsonOREG - ORM Women 35-39F 26:46.7+5:15.0+24.39%80.39%16.26%8.07%10:59:46.7
1126Laura SchobOREG - COMA Women 60-64F 26:55.4+5:23.7+25.06%79.96%15.81%7.58%10:59:46.7
129Emma GoodwinOREG Women 25-2925F 26:59.9+5:28.2+25.41%79.74%15.57%7.32%10:59:46.7
1328Cynthia SmidtOREG - COMA Women 45-49F 27:01.6+5:29.9+25.54%79.66%15.48%7.22%10:59:46.7
1430Jeanna SummersOREG - ORM Women 60-64F 27:13.7+5:42.0+26.48%79.07%14.85%6.53%10:59:46.7
1523Ed RamseyOREG - THB Men 60-64M 28:03.0+6:31.3+30.29%76.75%12.28%3.71%10:59:46.7
164Lizzie CheneyOREG - ORM Women 60-64F 30:12.6+8:40.9+40.33%71.26%5.53%-3.71%10:59:46.7
1738Nicole JacksonOEVT Women 45-4947F 31:29.5+9:57.8+46.28%68.36%1.52%-8.11%10:59:46.7
1839Ralph MohrOREG - COMA Men 75-7970M 32:01.9+10:30.2+48.79%67.21%-0.17%-9.96%10:59:46.7
1937Jayne GoodwinOEVT Women 25-29F 33:39.4+12:07.7+56.34%63.96%-5.25%-15.54%10:59:46.7
2034Judy ZiemerOREG - COMA Women 70-74F 35:26.4+13:54.7+64.62%60.75%-10.82%-21.66%10:59:46.7
2129David SnyderUC37 Men 60-64M 37:09.7+15:38.0+72.62%57.93%-16.21%-27.57%10:59:46.7
2233Neva WinterUC36 Women 45-49F 38:07.3+16:35.6+77.08%56.47%-19.21%-30.87%10:59:46.7
2335Tammy TaylorOREG - COMA Women 40-4441F 38:53.4+17:21.7+80.65%55.36%-21.61%-33.50%10:59:46.7
2424Lynn SacksWRCM Women 70-74F 39:19.6+17:47.9+82.67%54.74%-22.98%-35.00%10:59:46.7
2510Daniel GrayWRCM Men 70-74M 39:21.7+17:50.0+82.84%54.69%-23.09%-35.12%10:59:46.7
2617Celeste MarokusOREG - RVM Women 40-44F 39:22.2+17:50.5+82.88%54.68%-23.11%-35.15%10:59:46.7
2727Connie ShumanOREG - COMA Women 60-64F 41:21.5+19:49.8+92.11%52.05%-29.33%-41.98%10:59:46.7
2812Elizabeth HarrisonOREG - THB Women 40-44F 41:32.9+20:01.2+92.99%51.82%-29.93%-42.63%10:59:46.7
2925Caryl SchiavonOREG - OPEN Women 60-64F 51:53.4+30:21.7+141.03%41.49%-62.27%-78.13%10:59:46.7
3016Christina MalangoOREG - OPEN Women 55-59F 52:26.2+30:54.5+143.57%41.06%-63.98%-80.01%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
146Jayna TomacOREG - SOMA Women 45-4946F 22:44.2--100%33.37%30.20%10:59:46.7
221Sue PhillipsOREG - CAT Women 50-54F 24:27.0+1:42.8+7.54%92.99%28.35%24.94%10:59:46.7
336Linda Parmetier NesbittOREG - SOMA Women 50-5450F 26:36.2+3:52.0+17.01%85.47%22.04%18.33%10:59:46.7
411Aubree GustafsonOREG - ORM Women 35-39F 26:46.7+4:02.5+17.78%84.91%21.53%17.79%10:59:46.7
526Laura SchobOREG - COMA Women 60-64F 26:55.4+4:11.2+18.41%84.45%21.10%17.35%10:59:46.7
69Emma GoodwinOREG Women 25-2925F 26:59.9+4:15.7+18.74%84.22%20.88%17.12%10:59:46.7
728Cynthia SmidtOREG - COMA Women 45-49F 27:01.6+4:17.4+18.87%84.13%20.80%17.03%10:59:46.7
830Jeanna SummersOREG - ORM Women 60-64F 27:13.7+4:29.5+19.76%83.50%20.21%16.41%10:59:46.7
94Lizzie CheneyOREG - ORM Women 60-64F 30:12.6+7:28.4+32.87%75.26%11.47%7.26%10:59:46.7
1038Nicole JacksonOEVT Women 45-4947F 31:29.5+8:45.3+38.51%72.20%7.71%3.32%10:59:46.7
1137Jayne GoodwinOEVT Women 25-29F 33:39.4+10:55.2+48.03%67.55%1.37%-3.32%10:59:46.7
1234Judy ZiemerOREG - COMA Women 70-74F 35:26.4+12:42.2+55.87%64.16%-3.86%-8.80%10:59:46.7
1333Neva WinterUC36 Women 45-49F 38:07.3+15:23.1+67.67%59.64%-11.71%-17.03%10:59:46.7
1435Tammy TaylorOREG - COMA Women 40-4441F 38:53.4+16:09.2+71.05%58.46%-13.97%-19.39%10:59:46.7
1524Lynn SacksWRCM Women 70-74F 39:19.6+16:35.4+72.97%57.81%-15.25%-20.73%10:59:46.7
1617Celeste MarokusOREG - RVM Women 40-44F 39:22.2+16:38.0+73.16%57.75%-15.37%-20.86%10:59:46.7
1727Connie ShumanOREG - COMA Women 60-64F 41:21.5+18:37.3+81.90%54.97%-21.20%-26.97%10:59:46.7
1812Elizabeth HarrisonOREG - THB Women 40-44F 41:32.9+18:48.7+82.74%54.72%-21.76%-27.55%10:59:46.7
1925Caryl SchiavonOREG - OPEN Women 60-64F 51:53.4+29:09.2+128.22%43.82%-52.06%-59.30%10:59:46.7
2016Christina MalangoOREG - OPEN Women 55-59F 52:26.2+29:42.0+130.63%43.36%-53.66%-60.98%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m Female - Women 25-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
19Emma GoodwinOREG Women 25-2925F 26:59.9--100%10.98%10.98%10:59:46.7
237Jayne GoodwinOEVT Women 25-29F 33:39.4+6:39.5+24.66%80.22%-10.98%-10.98%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m Female - Women 35-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
111Aubree GustafsonOREG - ORM Women 35-39F 26:46.7--100%0.00%0.00%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m Female - Women 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
135Tammy TaylorOREG - COMA Women 40-4441F 38:53.4--100%2.62%1.22%10:59:46.7
217Celeste MarokusOREG - RVM Women 40-44F 39:22.2+0:28.8+1.23%98.78%1.42%0.00%10:59:46.7
312Elizabeth HarrisonOREG - THB Women 40-44F 41:32.9+2:39.5+6.84%93.60%-4.04%-5.53%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m Female - Women 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
146Jayna TomacOREG - SOMA Women 45-4946F 22:44.2--100%23.82%22.29%10:59:46.7
228Cynthia SmidtOREG - COMA Women 45-49F 27:01.6+4:17.4+18.87%84.13%9.44%7.63%10:59:46.7
338Nicole JacksonOEVT Women 45-4947F 31:29.5+8:45.3+38.51%72.20%-5.52%-7.63%10:59:46.7
433Neva WinterUC36 Women 45-49F 38:07.3+15:23.1+67.67%59.64%-27.74%-30.29%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m Female - Women 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
121Sue PhillipsOREG - CAT Women 50-54F 24:27.0--100%4.22%4.22%10:59:46.7
236Linda Parmetier NesbittOREG - SOMA Women 50-5450F 26:36.2+2:09.2+8.81%91.91%-4.22%-4.22%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m Female - Women 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
116Christina MalangoOREG - OPEN Women 55-59F 52:26.2--100%0.00%0.00%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m Female - Women 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
126Laura SchobOREG - COMA Women 60-64F 26:55.4--100%24.21%10.88%10:59:46.7
230Jeanna SummersOREG - ORM Women 60-64F 27:13.7+0:18.3+1.13%98.88%23.35%9.87%10:59:46.7
34Lizzie CheneyOREG - ORM Women 60-64F 30:12.6+3:17.2+12.21%89.12%14.95%0.00%10:59:46.7
427Connie ShumanOREG - COMA Women 60-64F 41:21.5+14:26.1+53.62%65.10%-16.43%-36.90%10:59:46.7
525Caryl SchiavonOREG - OPEN Women 60-64F 51:53.4+24:58.0+92.73%51.89%-46.08%-71.76%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m Female - Women 70-74
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
134Judy ZiemerOREG - COMA Women 70-74F 35:26.4--100%5.20%5.20%10:59:46.7
224Lynn SacksWRCM Women 70-74F 39:19.6+3:53.2+10.97%90.12%-5.20%-5.20%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
118Matt MillerOREG - SOMA Men 40-44M 21:31.7--100%22.24%12.41%10:59:46.7
231Christian TujoOREG - COMA Men 45-49M 22:41.7+1:10.0+5.42%94.86%18.03%7.67%10:59:46.7
319Michael OxendineOREG - SOMA Men 35-39M 23:07.2+1:35.5+7.39%93.12%16.49%5.94%10:59:46.7
41Patrick AllenderOREG - CAT Men 60-64M 23:45.6+2:13.9+10.37%90.61%14.18%3.33%10:59:46.7
532Donald UhlirOREG - COMA Men 60-64M 24:05.9+2:34.2+11.94%89.34%12.96%1.96%10:59:46.7
615Todd LantryOREG - RVM Men 40-44M 25:03.6+3:31.9+16.40%85.91%9.49%-1.96%10:59:46.7
723Ed RamseyOREG - THB Men 60-64M 28:03.0+6:31.3+30.29%76.75%-1.31%-14.12%10:59:46.7
839Ralph MohrOREG - COMA Men 75-7970M 32:01.9+10:30.2+48.79%67.21%-15.69%-30.32%10:59:46.7
929David SnyderUC37 Men 60-64M 37:09.7+15:38.0+72.62%57.93%-34.22%-51.19%10:59:46.7
1010Daniel GrayWRCM Men 70-74M 39:21.7+17:50.0+82.84%54.69%-42.17%-60.14%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m Male - Men 35-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
119Michael OxendineOREG - SOMA Men 35-39M 23:07.2--100%0.00%0.00%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m Male - Men 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
118Matt MillerOREG - SOMA Men 40-44M 21:31.7--100%7.58%7.58%10:59:46.7
215Todd LantryOREG - RVM Men 40-44M 25:03.6+3:31.9+16.40%85.91%-7.58%-7.58%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m Male - Men 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
131Christian TujoOREG - COMA Men 45-49M 22:41.7--100%0.00%0.00%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m Male - Men 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11Patrick AllenderOREG - CAT Men 60-64M 23:45.6--100%15.95%8.88%10:59:46.7
232Donald UhlirOREG - COMA Men 60-64M 24:05.9+0:20.3+1.42%98.60%14.75%7.58%10:59:46.7
323Ed RamseyOREG - THB Men 60-64M 28:03.0+4:17.4+18.06%84.71%0.77%-7.58%10:59:46.7
429David SnyderUC37 Men 60-64M 37:09.7+13:24.1+56.40%63.94%-31.46%-42.52%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m Male - Men 70-74
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
110Daniel GrayWRCM Men 70-74M 39:21.7--100%0.00%0.00%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m Male - Men 75-79
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
139Ralph MohrOREG - COMA Men 75-7970M 32:01.9--100%0.00%0.00%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m Just for Fun - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
122David RadcliffOREG - THB Men 80-84M 25:14.3--100%6.20%6.20%10:59:46.7
22Robin BraggOREG - OPEN Men 55-59M 28:34.4+3:20.1+13.21%88.33%-6.20%-6.20%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m Just for Fun Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
122David RadcliffOREG - THB Men 80-84M 25:14.3--100%6.20%6.20%10:59:46.7
22Robin BraggOREG - OPEN Men 55-59M 28:34.4+3:20.1+13.21%88.33%-6.20%-6.20%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m Just for Fun Male - Men 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12Robin BraggOREG - OPEN Men 55-59M 28:34.4--100%0.00%0.00%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m Just for Fun Male - Men 80-84
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
122David RadcliffOREG - THB Men 80-84M 25:14.3--100%0.00%0.00%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m wetsuit - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
113Benjamin HopkinsOREG - COMA Men 60-64M 26:07.3--100%10.52%10.52%10:59:46.7
23Michael CarewOREG - COMA Men 65-69M 32:15.7+6:08.4+23.51%80.97%-10.52%-10.52%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m wetsuit Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
113Benjamin HopkinsOREG - COMA Men 60-64M 26:07.3--100%10.52%10.52%10:59:46.7
23Michael CarewOREG - COMA Men 65-69M 32:15.7+6:08.4+23.51%80.97%-10.52%-10.52%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m wetsuit Male - Men 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
113Benjamin HopkinsOREG - COMA Men 60-64M 26:07.3--100%0.00%0.00%10:59:46.7
  • 1500m wetsuit Male - Men 65-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
13Michael CarewOREG - COMA Men 65-69M 32:15.7--100%0.00%0.00%10:59:46.7