Marlborough Duathlon Series 2018 Race 4

Sunday, August 5, 2018 10:00 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Blenheim, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 24
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Sunday, August 5, 2018 19:28 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Marlborough Sport Development Ltd
Race website: www.duathlon.kiwi.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • MTB Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1233Jeremy McKenzieCompetitive MenM 37:43.7--100%21.54%17.60%
2202Cam AndersonU19 MaleM 41:50.5+4:06.8+10.90%90.17%12.98%8.61%
3232Finn McKenzieU19 MaleM 42:00.5+4:16.8+11.34%89.81%12.63%8.25%
  • MTB Course - Competitive Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1233Jeremy McKenzieCompetitive MenM 37:43.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • MTB Course - Fitness Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1206Paul HeathFitness MenM 44:35.3--100%17.58%2.78%
2231Eugen StarkFitness MenM 45:43.2+1:07.9+2.54%97.52%15.49%0.32%
3203Matt SutherlandFitness MenM 46:00.6+1:25.3+3.19%96.91%14.96%-0.32%
  • MTB Course - Fitness Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1207Rachel PikeFitness WomenF 47:17.3--100%2.50%2.50%
2199Kate HarperFitness WomenF 49:42.7+2:25.4+5.12%95.13%-2.50%-2.50%
  • MTB Course - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1205Beauty And The BeastTeamF/M 45:51.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • MTB Course - U19 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1202Cam AndersonU19 MaleM 41:50.5--100%0.20%0.20%
2232Finn McKenzieU19 MaleM 42:00.5+0:10.0+0.40%99.60%-0.20%-0.20%
  • Road Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1234Connor GuillemotU19 MaleM 45:06.8--100%21.50%19.91%
2208Fergus GreerU19 MaleM 45:18.3+0:11.5+0.42%99.58%21.17%19.57%
3230Richard OlliverCompetitive MenM 47:12.4+2:05.6+4.64%95.57%17.86%16.20%
  • Road Course - Competitive Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1230Richard OlliverCompetitive MenM 47:12.4--100%4.74%4.74%
2213Darren NeilsonCompetitive MenM 51:54.4+4:42.0+9.96%90.95%-4.74%-4.74%
  • Road Course - Competitive Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1228Natalie PriceCompetitive WomenF 49:17.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Road Course - Fitness Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1220Grant BengeFitness MenM 56:19.8--100%17.77%9.51%
2226Matthew FearFitness MenM 1:02:14.8+5:55.0+10.50%90.49%9.13%0.00%
3214Paul MurphyFitness MenM 1:26:55.7+30:35.9+54.32%64.80%-26.90%-39.65%
  • Road Course - Fitness Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1225Julie SpencerFitness WomenF 1:09:41.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Road Course - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1204Scrambled LegsTeamF/M 49:08.8--100%15.72%15.72%
2229Harper TeamTeamF 1:07:28.5+18:19.7+37.29%72.84%-15.72%-15.72%
  • Road Course - U19 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1234Connor GuillemotU19 MaleM 45:06.8--100%12.77%12.83%
2208Fergus GreerU19 MaleM 45:18.3+0:11.5+0.42%99.58%12.40%12.46%
3193Ryan MarfellU19 MaleM 58:11.9+13:05.1+29.00%77.52%-12.53%-12.46%