Marlborough Duathlon Series 2018 Race 4

Sunday, August 5, 2018 10:00 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Blenheim, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 24
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Sunday, August 5, 2018 19:28 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Marlborough Sport Development Ltd
Race website: www.duathlon.kiwi.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • MTB Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1233Jeremy McKenzieCompetitive MenM 37:43.7--100%21.54%17.60%
2202Cam AndersonU19 MaleM 41:50.5+4:06.8+10.90%90.17%12.98%8.61%
3232Finn McKenzieU19 MaleM 42:00.5+4:16.8+11.34%89.81%12.63%8.25%
4206Paul HeathFitness MenM 44:35.3+6:51.6+18.18%84.61%7.27%2.61%
5231Eugen StarkFitness MenM 45:43.2+7:59.5+21.18%82.52%4.92%0.14%
6205Beauty And The BeastTeamF/M 45:51.0+8:07.3+21.53%82.29%4.65%-0.14%
7203Matt SutherlandFitness MenM 46:00.6+8:16.9+21.95%82.00%4.31%-0.49%
8207Rachel PikeFitness WomenF 47:17.3+9:33.6+25.34%79.78%1.65%-3.28%
9199Kate HarperFitness WomenF 49:42.7+11:59.0+31.76%75.89%-3.39%-8.58%
10209Angelo NorthFitness MenM 1:20:05.3+42:21.6+112.28%47.11%-66.56%-74.92%
  • MTB Course - Competitive Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1233Jeremy McKenzieCompetitive MenM 37:43.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • MTB Course - Fitness Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1206Paul HeathFitness MenM 44:35.3--100%17.58%2.78%
2231Eugen StarkFitness MenM 45:43.2+1:07.9+2.54%97.52%15.49%0.32%
3203Matt SutherlandFitness MenM 46:00.6+1:25.3+3.19%96.91%14.96%-0.32%
4209Angelo NorthFitness MenM 1:20:05.3+35:30.0+79.62%55.67%-48.03%-74.62%
  • MTB Course - Fitness Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1207Rachel PikeFitness WomenF 47:17.3--100%2.50%2.50%
2199Kate HarperFitness WomenF 49:42.7+2:25.4+5.12%95.13%-2.50%-2.50%
  • MTB Course - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1205Beauty And The BeastTeamF/M 45:51.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • MTB Course - U19 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1202Cam AndersonU19 MaleM 41:50.5--100%0.20%0.20%
2232Finn McKenzieU19 MaleM 42:00.5+0:10.0+0.40%99.60%-0.20%-0.20%
  • Road Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1234Connor GuillemotU19 MaleM 45:06.8--100%21.50%19.91%
2208Fergus GreerU19 MaleM 45:18.3+0:11.5+0.42%99.58%21.17%19.57%
3230Richard OlliverCompetitive MenM 47:12.4+2:05.6+4.64%95.57%17.86%16.20%
4204Scrambled LegsTeamF/M 49:08.8+4:02.0+8.94%91.79%14.48%12.75%
5228Natalie PriceCompetitive WomenF 49:17.8+4:11.0+9.27%91.51%14.22%12.49%
6213Darren NeilsonCompetitive MenM 51:54.4+6:47.6+15.06%86.91%9.68%7.85%
7220Grant BengeFitness MenM 56:19.8+11:13.0+24.86%80.09%1.98%0.00%
8193Ryan MarfellU19 MaleM 58:11.9+13:05.1+29.00%77.52%-1.27%-3.32%
9219Joe ColdwellU19 MaleM 58:15.7+13:08.9+29.15%77.43%-1.38%-3.43%
10226Matthew FearFitness MenM 1:02:14.8+17:08.0+37.98%72.48%-8.31%-10.50%
11229Harper TeamTeamF 1:07:28.5+22:21.7+49.57%66.86%-17.41%-19.79%
12225Julie SpencerFitness WomenF 1:09:41.7+24:34.9+54.49%64.73%-21.27%-23.73%
13214Paul MurphyFitness MenM 1:26:55.7+41:48.9+92.69%51.90%-51.26%-54.32%
-227Richard ClarkFitness MenM DNF-----
  • Road Course - Competitive Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1230Richard OlliverCompetitive MenM 47:12.4--100%4.74%4.74%
2213Darren NeilsonCompetitive MenM 51:54.4+4:42.0+9.96%90.95%-4.74%-4.74%
  • Road Course - Competitive Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1228Natalie PriceCompetitive WomenF 49:17.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Road Course - Fitness Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1220Grant BengeFitness MenM 56:19.8--100%17.77%9.51%
2226Matthew FearFitness MenM 1:02:14.8+5:55.0+10.50%90.49%9.13%0.00%
3214Paul MurphyFitness MenM 1:26:55.7+30:35.9+54.32%64.80%-26.90%-39.65%
-227Richard ClarkFitness MenM DNF-----
  • Road Course - Fitness Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1225Julie SpencerFitness WomenF 1:09:41.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Road Course - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1204Scrambled LegsTeamF/M 49:08.8--100%15.72%15.72%
2229Harper TeamTeamF 1:07:28.5+18:19.7+37.29%72.84%-15.72%-15.72%
  • Road Course - U19 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1234Connor GuillemotU19 MaleM 45:06.8--100%12.77%12.83%
2208Fergus GreerU19 MaleM 45:18.3+0:11.5+0.42%99.58%12.40%12.46%
3193Ryan MarfellU19 MaleM 58:11.9+13:05.1+29.00%77.52%-12.53%-12.46%
4219Joe ColdwellU19 MaleM 58:15.7+13:08.9+29.15%77.43%-12.65%-12.58%