2018 Marathon Race 9 - Teralba (HVPC)

Saturday, August 4, 2018 10:45 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Teralba, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 122
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Monday, August 6, 2018 16:26 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1140Brett GreenwoodManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:33:36.6--100%5.46%6.01%50
2103Sam DjodanHunter Valley Student (18-24)M 1:33:37.7+0:01.1+0.02%99.98%5.44%5.99%49
3102Lachlan BakewellHunter Valley Student (18-24)M 1:33:58.2+0:21.6+0.38%99.62%5.09%5.64%48
4133Andrew WilkinsonBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:37:10.7+3:34.1+3.81%96.33%1.85%2.42%47
5112Daniel TamsettOther Adult (25-65)M 1:37:30.8+3:54.2+4.17%96.00%1.52%2.09%46
6118Cameron Tunbridge and Ronald Gene BurnsCentral Coast Adult (25-65)M 1:39:35.5+5:58.9+6.39%93.99%-0.58%0.00%45
7111Shane Tagliabue aned Ray BaxterHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 1:39:36.7+6:00.1+6.41%93.97%-0.60%-0.02%44
8107Todd BorelandOther Adult (25-65)M 1:42:14.7+8:38.1+9.22%91.55%-3.26%-2.66%43
9117Suzie Rhydderch and Mitch CoffeyLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 1:42:15.9+8:39.3+9.25%91.54%-3.28%-2.68%42
10105Brendon RossNewy Adult (25-65)M 1:43:14.9+9:38.3+10.30%90.66%-4.28%-3.67%41
11121Isak CostelloOther Student (18-24)M 1:46:17.6+12:41.0+13.55%88.07%-7.35%-6.73%40
-119Nathan StewartOther Adult (25-65)M DNF-----39
  • Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1117Suzie Rhydderch and Mitch CoffeyLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 1:42:15.9--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Female - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1117Suzie Rhydderch and Mitch CoffeyLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 1:42:15.9--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1140Brett GreenwoodManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:33:36.6--100%5.15%5.02%50
2103Sam DjodanHunter Valley Student (18-24)M 1:33:37.7+0:01.1+0.02%99.98%5.13%5.00%49
3102Lachlan BakewellHunter Valley Student (18-24)M 1:33:58.2+0:21.6+0.38%99.62%4.78%4.65%48
4133Andrew WilkinsonBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:37:10.7+3:34.1+3.81%96.33%1.53%1.39%47
5112Daniel TamsettOther Adult (25-65)M 1:37:30.8+3:54.2+4.17%96.00%1.19%1.05%46
6118Cameron Tunbridge and Ronald Gene BurnsCentral Coast Adult (25-65)M 1:39:35.5+5:58.9+6.39%93.99%-0.91%-1.05%45
7111Shane Tagliabue aned Ray BaxterHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 1:39:36.7+6:00.1+6.41%93.97%-0.93%-1.07%44
8107Todd BorelandOther Adult (25-65)M 1:42:14.7+8:38.1+9.22%91.55%-3.60%-3.75%43
9105Brendon RossNewy Adult (25-65)M 1:43:14.9+9:38.3+10.30%90.66%-4.62%-4.76%42
10121Isak CostelloOther Student (18-24)M 1:46:17.6+12:41.0+13.55%88.07%-7.71%-7.85%41
-119Nathan StewartOther Adult (25-65)M DNF-----40
  • Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1140Brett GreenwoodManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:33:36.6--100%5.44%6.01%50
2133Andrew WilkinsonBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:37:10.7+3:34.1+3.81%96.33%1.84%2.42%49
3112Daniel TamsettOther Adult (25-65)M 1:37:30.8+3:54.2+4.17%96.00%1.50%2.09%48
4118Cameron Tunbridge and Ronald Gene BurnsCentral Coast Adult (25-65)M 1:39:35.5+5:58.9+6.39%93.99%-0.60%0.00%47
5111Shane Tagliabue aned Ray BaxterHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 1:39:36.7+6:00.1+6.41%93.97%-0.62%-0.02%46
6107Todd BorelandOther Adult (25-65)M 1:42:14.7+8:38.1+9.22%91.55%-3.28%-2.66%45
7105Brendon RossNewy Adult (25-65)M 1:43:14.9+9:38.3+10.30%90.66%-4.29%-3.67%44
-119Nathan StewartOther Adult (25-65)M DNF-----43
  • Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Male - Student (18-24)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1103Sam DjodanHunter Valley Student (18-24)M 1:33:37.7--100%4.43%0.36%50
2102Lachlan BakewellHunter Valley Student (18-24)M 1:33:58.2+0:20.5+0.36%99.64%4.08%0.00%49
3121Isak CostelloOther Student (18-24)M 1:46:17.6+12:39.9+13.53%88.08%-8.50%-13.11%48
  • Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1204Peter ManleyLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:43:42.8--100%2.87%2.42%50
2201Justin BorthwickNewy Adult (25-65)M 1:44:04.5+0:21.7+0.35%99.65%2.53%2.08%49
3202Peter HughesWindsor Adult (25-65)M 1:44:27.6+0:44.8+0.72%99.29%2.17%1.72%48
4246Peter Faherty and Gareth StokesSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)M 1:46:13.5+2:30.7+2.42%97.64%0.51%0.06%47
5205James PralijaLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:46:20.6+2:37.8+2.54%97.53%0.40%-0.06%46
6203Tony HystekLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:46:31.9+2:49.1+2.72%97.35%0.23%-0.23%45
7207David YoungLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:50:18.0+6:35.2+6.35%94.03%-3.30%-3.78%44
8208Stephen Morrow and Campbell SaundersBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:52:32.5+8:49.7+8.51%92.16%-5.40%-5.89%43
  • Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1204Peter ManleyLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:43:42.8--100%2.87%2.42%50
2201Justin BorthwickNewy Adult (25-65)M 1:44:04.5+0:21.7+0.35%99.65%2.53%2.08%49
3202Peter HughesWindsor Adult (25-65)M 1:44:27.6+0:44.8+0.72%99.29%2.17%1.72%48
4246Peter Faherty and Gareth StokesSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)M 1:46:13.5+2:30.7+2.42%97.64%0.51%0.06%47
5205James PralijaLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:46:20.6+2:37.8+2.54%97.53%0.40%-0.06%46
6203Tony HystekLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:46:31.9+2:49.1+2.72%97.35%0.23%-0.23%45
7207David YoungLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:50:18.0+6:35.2+6.35%94.03%-3.30%-3.78%44
8208Stephen Morrow and Campbell SaundersBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:52:32.5+8:49.7+8.51%92.16%-5.40%-5.89%43
  • Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1204Peter ManleyLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:43:42.8--100%2.87%2.42%50
2201Justin BorthwickNewy Adult (25-65)M 1:44:04.5+0:21.7+0.35%99.65%2.53%2.08%49
3202Peter HughesWindsor Adult (25-65)M 1:44:27.6+0:44.8+0.72%99.29%2.17%1.72%48
4246Peter Faherty and Gareth StokesSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)M 1:46:13.5+2:30.7+2.42%97.64%0.51%0.06%47
5205James PralijaLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:46:20.6+2:37.8+2.54%97.53%0.40%-0.06%46
6203Tony HystekLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:46:31.9+2:49.1+2.72%97.35%0.23%-0.23%45
7207David YoungLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:50:18.0+6:35.2+6.35%94.03%-3.30%-3.78%44
8208Stephen Morrow and Campbell SaundersBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:52:32.5+8:49.7+8.51%92.16%-5.40%-5.89%43
  • Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1302Matthew DunbarSydney Northern Beaches Kayak Club Junior (< 18)M 1:49:34.6--100%2.76%2.50%50
2350Mick CarrollCentral Coast Adult (25-65)M 1:50:14.5+0:39.9+0.61%99.40%2.17%1.90%49
3317Craig DoddBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:52:13.2+2:38.6+2.41%97.64%0.41%0.14%48
4301Matthew Swann and Duncan JohnstoneLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:52:15.9+2:41.3+2.45%97.61%0.37%0.10%47
5304Deb Buchan and Jeff BuchanSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)F 1:52:29.8+2:55.2+2.66%97.40%0.16%-0.10%46
6348Greg Morris and Warwick SherwoodLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:53:26.6+3:52.0+3.53%96.59%-0.68%-0.95%45
7303Laura LeeWindsor Adult (25-65)F 1:53:59.6+4:25.0+4.03%96.13%-1.16%-1.43%44
8344David LittleManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:57:13.3+7:38.7+6.98%93.48%-4.03%-4.31%43
  • Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1304Deb Buchan and Jeff BuchanSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)F 1:52:29.8--100%0.66%0.66%50
2303Laura LeeWindsor Adult (25-65)F 1:53:59.6+1:29.8+1.33%98.69%-0.66%-0.66%49
  • Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Female - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1304Deb Buchan and Jeff BuchanSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)F 1:52:29.8--100%0.66%0.66%50
2303Laura LeeWindsor Adult (25-65)F 1:53:59.6+1:29.8+1.33%98.69%-0.66%-0.66%49
  • Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1302Matthew DunbarSydney Northern Beaches Kayak Club Junior (< 18)M 1:49:34.6--100%2.59%2.38%50
2350Mick CarrollCentral Coast Adult (25-65)M 1:50:14.5+0:39.9+0.61%99.40%2.00%1.78%49
3317Craig DoddBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:52:13.2+2:38.6+2.41%97.64%0.24%0.02%48
4301Matthew Swann and Duncan JohnstoneLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:52:15.9+2:41.3+2.45%97.61%0.20%-0.02%47
5348Greg Morris and Warwick SherwoodLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:53:26.6+3:52.0+3.53%96.59%-0.84%-1.07%46
6344David LittleManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:57:13.3+7:38.7+6.98%93.48%-4.20%-4.44%45
  • Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1350Mick CarrollCentral Coast Adult (25-65)M 1:50:14.5--100%2.51%1.80%50
2317Craig DoddBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:52:13.2+1:58.7+1.79%98.24%0.76%0.04%49
3301Matthew Swann and Duncan JohnstoneLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:52:15.9+2:01.4+1.84%98.20%0.72%0.00%48
4348Greg Morris and Warwick SherwoodLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:53:26.6+3:12.1+2.90%97.18%-0.32%-1.05%47
5344David LittleManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:57:13.3+6:58.8+6.33%94.05%-3.66%-4.42%46
  • Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Male - Junior (< 18)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1302Matthew DunbarSydney Northern Beaches Kayak Club Junior (< 18)M 1:49:34.6--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1424Rodrigo MatamalaLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:52:18.2--100%2.59%3.26%50
2438Warwick NicholsHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 1:52:44.0+0:25.8+0.38%99.62%2.22%2.89%49
3441Daniela Angela TorreManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 1:53:06.0+0:47.8+0.71%99.30%1.90%2.58%48
4431Jeremy SpearLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:53:07.5+0:49.3+0.73%99.27%1.88%2.55%47
5436Geoff BaggettManly Warringah Senior (>65)M 1:55:10.2+2:52.0+2.55%97.51%0.11%0.79%46
6409Don JohnstoneLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:55:40.8+3:22.6+3.01%97.08%-0.34%0.35%45
7428Scott HarrisManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:56:30.1+4:11.9+3.74%96.40%-1.05%-0.35%44
8445Richard FoxBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:56:31.3+4:13.1+3.76%96.38%-1.07%-0.37%43
9407Naomi JohnsonLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 1:56:34.2+4:16.0+3.80%96.34%-1.11%-0.41%42
10403Guy Holloway and Charly WellardNewy Adult (25-65)F 1:56:37.0+4:18.8+3.84%96.30%-1.15%-0.45%41
11446Wade RowstonLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:57:34.6+5:16.4+4.70%95.51%-1.98%-1.28%40
12406Tom SimmatLane Cove Senior (>65)M 1:57:35.7+5:17.5+4.71%95.50%-2.00%-1.30%39
-402Marg and Rob CookCentral Coast Adult (25-65)F DNF-----38
  • Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1441Daniela Angela TorreManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 1:53:06.0--100%2.02%2.98%50
2407Naomi JohnsonLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 1:56:34.2+3:28.2+3.07%97.02%-0.99%0.00%49
3403Guy Holloway and Charly WellardNewy Adult (25-65)F 1:56:37.0+3:31.0+3.11%96.98%-1.03%-0.04%48
-402Marg and Rob CookCentral Coast Adult (25-65)F DNF-----47
  • Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Female - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1441Daniela Angela TorreManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 1:53:06.0--100%2.02%2.98%50
2407Naomi JohnsonLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 1:56:34.2+3:28.2+3.07%97.02%-0.99%0.00%49
3403Guy Holloway and Charly WellardNewy Adult (25-65)F 1:56:37.0+3:31.0+3.11%96.98%-1.03%-0.04%48
-402Marg and Rob CookCentral Coast Adult (25-65)F DNF-----47
  • Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1424Rodrigo MatamalaLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:52:18.2--100%2.55%2.92%50
2438Warwick NicholsHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 1:52:44.0+0:25.8+0.38%99.62%2.18%2.55%49
3431Jeremy SpearLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:53:07.5+0:49.3+0.73%99.27%1.84%2.21%48
4436Geoff BaggettManly Warringah Senior (>65)M 1:55:10.2+2:52.0+2.55%97.51%0.07%0.44%47
5409Don JohnstoneLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:55:40.8+3:22.6+3.01%97.08%-0.38%0.00%46
6428Scott HarrisManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:56:30.1+4:11.9+3.74%96.40%-1.09%-0.71%45
7445Richard FoxBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:56:31.3+4:13.1+3.76%96.38%-1.11%-0.73%44
8446Wade RowstonLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:57:34.6+5:16.4+4.70%95.51%-2.02%-1.64%43
9406Tom SimmatLane Cove Senior (>65)M 1:57:35.7+5:17.5+4.71%95.50%-2.04%-1.66%42
  • Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1424Rodrigo MatamalaLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:52:18.2--100%2.28%2.92%50
2438Warwick NicholsHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 1:52:44.0+0:25.8+0.38%99.62%1.90%2.55%49
3431Jeremy SpearLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:53:07.5+0:49.3+0.73%99.27%1.56%2.21%48
4409Don JohnstoneLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:55:40.8+3:22.6+3.01%97.08%-0.66%0.00%47
5428Scott HarrisManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:56:30.1+4:11.9+3.74%96.40%-1.38%-0.71%46
6445Richard FoxBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:56:31.3+4:13.1+3.76%96.38%-1.39%-0.73%45
7446Wade RowstonLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:57:34.6+5:16.4+4.70%95.51%-2.31%-1.64%44
  • Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Male - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1436Geoff BaggettManly Warringah Senior (>65)M 1:55:10.2--100%1.04%1.04%50
2406Tom SimmatLane Cove Senior (>65)M 1:57:35.7+2:25.5+2.11%97.94%-1.04%-1.04%49
  • Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1505ROBERT LLEWELLYN-JONESLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:56:37.1--100%2.55%2.07%50
2507Nadya MikhailovaCronulla Sutherland Adult (25-65)F 1:58:06.8+1:29.7+1.28%98.73%1.30%0.81%49
3510Dallas Newman and Lorraine Harper-HorakCronulla Sutherland Adult (25-65)F 1:58:20.7+1:43.6+1.48%98.54%1.11%0.62%48
4503Greg HillierHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 1:58:25.5+1:48.4+1.55%98.47%1.04%0.55%47
5504JEFF HOSNELLLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:59:44.3+3:07.2+2.68%97.39%-0.06%-0.55%46
6509Bernie CraggsJust Paddlers Adult (25-65)M 1:59:46.1+3:09.0+2.70%97.37%-0.08%-0.58%45
7508Sally VerheulHunter Valley Adult (25-65)F 2:02:39.4+6:02.3+5.18%95.08%-2.50%-3.00%44
8506Gabrielle HurleyBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)F 2:03:40.9+7:03.8+6.06%94.29%-3.35%-3.86%43
  • Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1507Nadya MikhailovaCronulla Sutherland Adult (25-65)F 1:58:06.8--100%2.14%1.98%50
2510Dallas Newman and Lorraine Harper-HorakCronulla Sutherland Adult (25-65)F 1:58:20.7+0:13.9+0.20%99.80%1.95%1.79%49
3508Sally VerheulHunter Valley Adult (25-65)F 2:02:39.4+4:32.6+3.85%96.30%-1.62%-1.79%48
4506Gabrielle HurleyBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)F 2:03:40.9+5:34.1+4.71%95.50%-2.47%-2.64%47
  • Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Female - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1507Nadya MikhailovaCronulla Sutherland Adult (25-65)F 1:58:06.8--100%2.14%1.98%50
2510Dallas Newman and Lorraine Harper-HorakCronulla Sutherland Adult (25-65)F 1:58:20.7+0:13.9+0.20%99.80%1.95%1.79%49
3508Sally VerheulHunter Valley Adult (25-65)F 2:02:39.4+4:32.6+3.85%96.30%-1.62%-1.79%48
4506Gabrielle HurleyBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)F 2:03:40.9+5:34.1+4.71%95.50%-2.47%-2.64%47
  • Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1505ROBERT LLEWELLYN-JONESLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:56:37.1--100%1.70%2.07%50
2503Greg HillierHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 1:58:25.5+1:48.4+1.55%98.47%0.18%0.55%49
3504JEFF HOSNELLLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:59:44.3+3:07.2+2.68%97.39%-0.93%-0.55%48
4509Bernie CraggsJust Paddlers Adult (25-65)M 1:59:46.1+3:09.0+2.70%97.37%-0.95%-0.58%47
  • Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1505ROBERT LLEWELLYN-JONESLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:56:37.1--100%1.70%2.07%50
2503Greg HillierHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 1:58:25.5+1:48.4+1.55%98.47%0.18%0.55%49
3504JEFF HOSNELLLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:59:44.3+3:07.2+2.68%97.39%-0.93%-0.55%48
4509Bernie CraggsJust Paddlers Adult (25-65)M 1:59:46.1+3:09.0+2.70%97.37%-0.95%-0.58%47
  • Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1607Greg ThompsonPenrith Adult (25-65)M 2:01:05.9--100%4.66%4.36%50
2610Pauline FindlayManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 2:02:31.0+1:25.1+1.17%98.84%3.54%3.24%49
3608Gina WeekesHunter Valley Adult (25-65)F 2:02:44.3+1:38.4+1.35%98.66%3.37%3.06%48
4664Albert. CobbBrisbane Waters Senior (>65)M 2:03:40.2+2:34.3+2.12%97.92%2.64%2.33%47
5621Oscar CahillLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:03:42.3+2:36.4+2.15%97.89%2.61%2.30%46
6615Graham CoffeyPenrith Senior (>65)M 2:05:18.3+4:12.4+3.47%96.64%1.35%1.04%45
7639Geoff DawesBrisbane Waters Senior (>65)M 2:06:37.1+5:31.2+4.56%95.64%0.31%0.00%44
8605John PrestonBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 2:07:26.4+6:20.5+5.24%95.02%-0.33%-0.65%43
9609Kate and Steve DawsonSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)F 2:09:55.3+8:49.4+7.29%93.21%-2.29%-2.61%42
10613Gaye FosterManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 2:11:19.3+10:13.4+8.44%92.22%-3.39%-3.71%41
11601Ann Lloyd-GreenManly Warringah Senior (>65)F 2:11:20.2+10:14.3+8.45%92.20%-3.40%-3.73%40
12606Derek SimmondsLane Cove Senior (>65)M 2:12:45.6+11:39.7+9.63%91.22%-4.52%-4.85%39
13603Maxwell LyonsCentral Coast Senior (>65)M 2:12:48.0+11:42.1+9.66%91.19%-4.55%-4.88%38
  • Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1610Pauline FindlayManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 2:02:31.0--100%3.96%5.70%50
2608Gina WeekesHunter Valley Adult (25-65)F 2:02:44.3+0:13.3+0.18%99.82%3.79%5.53%49
3609Kate and Steve DawsonSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)F 2:09:55.3+7:24.3+6.04%94.30%-1.85%0.00%48
4613Gaye FosterManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 2:11:19.3+8:48.3+7.19%93.30%-2.94%-1.08%47
5601Ann Lloyd-GreenManly Warringah Senior (>65)F 2:11:20.2+8:49.2+7.20%93.28%-2.96%-1.09%46
  • Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Female - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1610Pauline FindlayManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 2:02:31.0--100%3.24%3.02%50
2608Gina WeekesHunter Valley Adult (25-65)F 2:02:44.3+0:13.3+0.18%99.82%3.07%2.84%49
3609Kate and Steve DawsonSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)F 2:09:55.3+7:24.3+6.04%94.30%-2.60%-2.84%48
4613Gaye FosterManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 2:11:19.3+8:48.3+7.19%93.30%-3.71%-3.95%47
  • Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Female - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1601Ann Lloyd-GreenManly Warringah Senior (>65)F 2:11:20.2--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1607Greg ThompsonPenrith Adult (25-65)M 2:01:05.9--100%4.40%3.86%50
2664Albert. CobbBrisbane Waters Senior (>65)M 2:03:40.2+2:34.3+2.12%97.92%2.37%1.82%49
3621Oscar CahillLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:03:42.3+2:36.4+2.15%97.89%2.34%1.79%48
4615Graham CoffeyPenrith Senior (>65)M 2:05:18.3+4:12.4+3.47%96.64%1.08%0.52%47
5639Geoff DawesBrisbane Waters Senior (>65)M 2:06:37.1+5:31.2+4.56%95.64%0.04%-0.52%46
6605John PrestonBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 2:07:26.4+6:20.5+5.24%95.02%-0.60%-1.17%45
7606Derek SimmondsLane Cove Senior (>65)M 2:12:45.6+11:39.7+9.63%91.22%-4.80%-5.40%44
8603Maxwell LyonsCentral Coast Senior (>65)M 2:12:48.0+11:42.1+9.66%91.19%-4.84%-5.43%43
  • Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1607Greg ThompsonPenrith Adult (25-65)M 2:01:05.9--100%2.40%2.11%50
2621Oscar CahillLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:03:42.3+2:36.4+2.15%97.89%0.30%0.00%49
3605John PrestonBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 2:07:26.4+6:20.5+5.24%95.02%-2.71%-3.02%48
  • Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Male - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1664Albert. CobbBrisbane Waters Senior (>65)M 2:03:40.2--100%3.56%2.33%50
2615Graham CoffeyPenrith Senior (>65)M 2:05:18.3+1:38.1+1.32%98.70%2.28%1.04%49
3639Geoff DawesBrisbane Waters Senior (>65)M 2:06:37.1+2:56.9+2.38%97.67%1.26%0.00%48
4606Derek SimmondsLane Cove Senior (>65)M 2:12:45.6+9:05.4+7.35%93.15%-3.53%-4.85%47
5603Maxwell LyonsCentral Coast Senior (>65)M 2:12:48.0+9:07.8+7.38%93.13%-3.56%-4.88%46
  • Div 6 Rank - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1612Mark MoroSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)M 2:02:48.0--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 6 Rank Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1612Mark MoroSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)M 2:02:48.0--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 6 Rank Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1612Mark MoroSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)M 2:02:48.0--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1707Elizabeth Van ReeceNewy Adult (25-65)F 2:08:54.0--100%6.43%4.99%50
2731Rachel MosenPacific Dragons Adult (25-65)F 2:10:47.5+1:53.5+1.47%98.55%5.05%3.60%49
3748Bernie EdsteinNewy Adult (25-65)M 2:14:48.3+5:54.3+4.58%95.62%2.14%0.64%48
4702Marni KayNewy Adult (25-65)F 2:15:38.6+6:44.6+5.23%95.03%1.53%0.02%47
5716Heidi DuncanCentral Coast Adult (25-65)F 2:15:42.0+6:48.0+5.28%94.99%1.49%-0.02%46
6703Lindsay FrostLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:17:54.9+9:00.9+6.99%93.46%-0.12%-1.65%45
7708Helen and David TongwayBurley Griffin Senior (>65)F 2:23:12.2+14:18.2+11.10%90.01%-3.96%-5.55%44
8701Claire BrowneNewy Adult (25-65)F 2:35:03.3+26:09.3+20.29%83.13%-12.56%-14.29%43
  • Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1707Elizabeth Van ReeceNewy Adult (25-65)F 2:08:54.0--100%6.74%4.99%50
2731Rachel MosenPacific Dragons Adult (25-65)F 2:10:47.5+1:53.5+1.47%98.55%5.37%3.60%49