Paragon Splash and Dash #4

Sunday, July 29, 2018 8:03 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Aquathlon - swim and run
Location: San Antonio, TX, United States
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 64
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Sunday, July 29, 2018 10:36 AM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Paragon Training
Race website: www.paragonsplash.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Intermediate - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1165Titus GillBoys 9-1010M 7:22.6--100%32.82%31.28%
2166Ethan GarzaBoys 9-1010M 8:02.4+0:39.8+8.99%91.75%26.78%25.10%
3180Archur PriceBoys 9-109M 8:42.8+1:20.2+18.12%84.66%20.65%18.83%
4167Jay HunterBoys 9-1010M 9:00.3+1:37.7+22.07%81.92%17.99%16.12%
5172Jabin SierraBoys 9-109M 9:12.6+1:50.0+24.85%80.09%16.12%14.21%
6153Margaret HunterGirls 7-88F 9:36.3+2:13.7+30.21%76.80%12.53%10.53%
7151Audrey RascoGirls 9-1010F 9:38.4+2:15.8+30.68%76.52%12.21%10.20%
8152Claire YorkGirls 9-1010F 9:43.0+2:20.4+31.72%75.92%11.51%9.49%
9171Solon RascoBoys 9-109M 9:43.6+2:21.0+31.86%75.84%11.42%9.39%
10177Noah GillBoys 7-87M 9:44.9+2:22.3+32.15%75.67%11.22%9.19%
11158Maggie SchnittgerGirls 7-87F 9:55.7+2:33.1+34.59%74.30%9.58%7.51%
12150Olivia SalazarGirls 9-1010F 9:59.6+2:37.0+35.47%73.82%8.99%6.91%
13168Maverick FisherBoys 9-1010M 10:08.6+2:46.0+37.51%72.72%7.62%5.51%
14175Clark BrooksBoys 7-88M 10:18.4+2:55.8+39.72%71.57%6.14%3.99%
15176Mateo RosalesBoys 7-88M 10:32.2+3:09.6+42.84%70.01%4.04%1.85%
16163Sophia IrwinGirls 9-109F 10:38.0+3:15.4+44.15%69.37%3.16%0.95%
17154Hannah KlugerGirls 7-88F 10:50.2+3:27.6+46.90%68.07%1.31%-0.95%
18156Maria Camila BuenoGirls 7-88F 11:03.2+3:40.6+49.84%66.74%-0.66%-2.97%
19170Holden HartBoys 9-109M 11:05.0+3:42.4+50.25%66.56%-0.94%-3.24%
20169Cason NicholsBoys 9-109M 11:16.5+3:53.9+52.85%65.42%-2.68%-5.03%
21181Maddox PriceBoys 7-87M 11:19.7+3:57.1+53.57%65.12%-3.17%-5.53%
22160Lydia BrownGirls 7-87F 11:27.1+4:04.5+55.24%64.42%-4.29%-6.68%
23159Zoe MencheyGirls 7-87F 11:38.3+4:15.7+57.77%63.38%-5.99%-8.41%
24157Emma YorkGirls 7-88F 12:06.8+4:44.2+64.21%60.90%-10.32%-12.84%
25155Ruby SolGirls 7-88F 12:12.0+4:49.4+65.39%60.46%-11.11%-13.65%
26149Nadia CardenasGirls 9-1010F 12:45.4+5:22.8+72.93%57.83%-16.18%-18.83%
27173William ForinashBoys 9-109M 13:17.7+5:55.1+80.23%55.48%-21.08%-23.85%
28179Oliver BrooksBoys 7-87M 13:36.4+6:13.8+84.46%54.21%-23.92%-26.75%
29161Gillian MagdalenoGirls 7-87F 13:40.0+6:17.4+85.27%53.98%-24.46%-27.31%
30178Eli THOMPSONBoys 7-87M 13:48.3+6:25.7+87.14%53.43%-25.72%-28.60%
31174Thaksan GirirajBoys 9-109M 13:58.3+6:35.7+89.40%52.80%-27.24%-30.15%
32162Shelby HowardGirls 9-1010F 14:58.2+7:35.6+102.94%49.28%-36.33%-39.45%
  • Intermediate - Boys 7-8
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1177Noah GillBoys 7-87M 9:44.9--100%15.64%10.83%
2175Clark BrooksBoys 7-88M 10:18.4+0:33.5+5.73%94.58%10.81%5.72%
3176Mateo RosalesBoys 7-88M 10:32.2+0:47.3+8.09%92.52%8.82%3.62%
4181Maddox PriceBoys 7-87M 11:19.7+1:34.8+16.21%86.05%1.96%-3.62%
5179Oliver BrooksBoys 7-87M 13:36.4+3:51.5+39.58%71.64%-17.75%-24.46%
6178Eli THOMPSONBoys 7-87M 13:48.3+4:03.4+41.61%70.61%-19.47%-26.27%
  • Intermediate - Boys 9-10
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1165Titus GillBoys 9-1010M 7:22.6--100%27.45%24.16%
2166Ethan GarzaBoys 9-1010M 8:02.4+0:39.8+8.99%91.75%20.92%17.34%
3180Archur PriceBoys 9-109M 8:42.8+1:20.2+18.12%84.66%14.30%10.42%
4167Jay HunterBoys 9-1010M 9:00.3+1:37.7+22.07%81.92%11.43%7.42%
5172Jabin SierraBoys 9-109M 9:12.6+1:50.0+24.85%80.09%9.42%5.31%
6171Solon RascoBoys 9-109M 9:43.6+2:21.0+31.86%75.84%4.33%0.00%
7168Maverick FisherBoys 9-1010M 10:08.6+2:46.0+37.51%72.72%0.24%-4.28%
8170Holden HartBoys 9-109M 11:05.0+3:42.4+50.25%66.56%-9.01%-13.95%
9169Cason NicholsBoys 9-109M 11:16.5+3:53.9+52.85%65.42%-10.90%-15.92%
10173William ForinashBoys 9-109M 13:17.7+5:55.1+80.23%55.48%-30.76%-36.69%
11174Thaksan GirirajBoys 9-109M 13:58.3+6:35.7+89.40%52.80%-37.42%-43.64%
  • Intermediate - Girls 7-8
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1153Margaret HunterGirls 7-88F 9:36.3--100%15.66%16.13%
2158Maggie SchnittgerGirls 7-87F 9:55.7+0:19.4+3.37%96.74%12.82%13.30%
3154Hannah KlugerGirls 7-88F 10:50.2+1:13.9+12.82%88.63%4.84%5.37%
4156Maria Camila BuenoGirls 7-88F 11:03.2+1:26.9+15.08%86.90%2.94%3.48%
5160Lydia BrownGirls 7-87F 11:27.1+1:50.8+19.23%83.87%-0.56%0.00%
6159Zoe MencheyGirls 7-87F 11:38.3+2:02.0+21.17%82.53%-2.20%-1.63%
7157Emma YorkGirls 7-88F 12:06.8+2:30.5+26.11%79.29%-6.37%-5.78%
8155Ruby SolGirls 7-88F 12:12.0+2:35.7+27.02%78.73%-7.13%-6.53%
9161Gillian MagdalenoGirls 7-87F 13:40.0+4:03.7+42.29%70.28%-20.01%-19.34%
  • Intermediate - Girls 9-10
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1151Audrey RascoGirls 9-1010F 9:38.4--100%14.58%6.53%
2152Claire YorkGirls 9-1010F 9:43.0+0:04.6+0.80%99.21%13.90%5.79%
3150Olivia SalazarGirls 9-1010F 9:59.6+0:21.2+3.67%96.46%11.45%3.10%
4163Sophia IrwinGirls 9-109F 10:38.0+0:59.6+10.30%90.66%5.77%-3.10%
5149Nadia CardenasGirls 9-1010F 12:45.4+3:07.0+32.33%75.57%-13.04%-23.69%
6162Shelby HowardGirls 9-1010F 14:58.2+5:19.8+55.29%64.40%-32.65%-45.15%
  • Long - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1252Mikaela GarzaGirls 13-1413F 11:50.5--100%33.24%28.28%
2268Gabriel HawkinsBoys 15-1715M 12:40.8+0:50.3+7.08%93.39%28.51%23.20%
3274Christian FosbennerBoys 11-1212M 12:42.2+0:51.7+7.28%93.22%28.38%23.06%
4249Joy GillGirls 15-1715F 12:52.8+1:02.3+8.77%91.94%27.39%21.99%
5271Rory HafernickBoys 13-1413M 13:08.1+1:17.6+10.92%90.15%25.95%20.45%
6270Alejandro RosalesBoys 13-1413M 13:17.5+1:27.0+12.24%89.09%25.07%19.50%
7272Jacob CampaBoys 11-1212M 13:31.4+1:40.9+14.20%87.56%23.76%18.09%
8251Elizabeth GillGirls 13-1413F 13:38.8+1:48.3+15.24%86.77%23.06%17.35%
9256Audrey HawkinsGirls 11-1212F 14:26.4+2:35.9+21.94%82.01%18.59%12.54%
10267John BriereBoys 15-1716M 14:43.1+2:52.6+24.29%80.46%17.02%10.86%
11269Mateo SalazarBoys 13-1414M 14:46.1+2:55.6+24.71%80.18%16.74%10.55%
12250Katherine SalahshourGirls 15-1715F 15:24.8+3:34.3+30.16%76.83%13.10%6.65%
13257Samantha McDermottGirls 11-1212F 16:21.0+4:30.5+38.07%72.43%7.82%0.97%
14255Maya AckermanGirls 11-1212F 16:40.3+4:49.8+40.79%71.03%6.01%-0.97%
15254Fernanda OsunaGirls 13-1413F 17:08.7+5:18.2+44.79%69.07%3.34%-3.84%
16260Samantha CampaGirls 11-1211F 18:39.5+6:49.0+57.57%63.47%-5.19%-13.01%
17277Daniel DalleyBoys 13-1414M 18:53.6+7:03.1+59.55%62.68%-6.52%-14.43%
18258Dakota FisherGirls 11-1212F 19:34.0+7:43.5+65.24%60.52%-10.31%-18.51%
19253Mia ArguelloGirls 13-1413F 19:53.9+8:03.4+68.04%59.51%-12.18%-20.52%
20261Emily FosbennerGirls 13-1413F 20:17.2+8:26.7+71.32%58.37%-14.37%-22.87%
21259Julieta OsunaGirls 11-1211F 20:44.4+8:53.9+75.14%57.10%-16.93%-25.61%
22265Christian LarsenBoys 15-1717M 21:28.9+9:38.4+81.41%55.12%-21.11%-30.11%
23273Adrian CardenasBoys 11-1212M 22:52.3+11:01.8+93.15%51.77%-28.94%-38.53%
24276Riley HollerBoys 11-1211M 28:09.4+16:18.9+137.78%42.06%-58.74%-70.53%
25275Benjamin UptonBoys 11-1211M 28:17.6+16:27.1+138.93%41.85%-59.51%-71.36%
26240Kaitlyn UptonSpecial Olympics15F 29:07.5+17:17.0+145.95%40.66%-64.20%-76.40%
  • Long - Boys 11-12
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1274Christian FosbennerBoys 11-1212M 12:42.2--100%39.82%44.46%
2272Jacob CampaBoys 11-1212M 13:31.4+0:49.2+6.45%93.94%35.94%40.87%
3273Adrian CardenasBoys 11-1212M 22:52.3+10:10.1+80.04%55.54%-8.35%0.00%
4276Riley HollerBoys 11-1211M 28:09.4+15:27.2+121.65%45.12%-33.38%-23.11%
5275Benjamin UptonBoys 11-1211M 28:17.6+15:35.4+122.72%44.90%-34.03%-23.70%
  • Long - Boys 13-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1271Rory HafernickBoys 13-1413M 13:08.1--100%12.56%6.38%
2270Alejandro RosalesBoys 13-1413M 13:17.5+0:09.4+1.19%98.82%11.52%5.26%
3269Mateo SalazarBoys 13-1414M 14:46.1+1:38.0+12.43%88.94%1.69%-5.26%
4277Daniel DalleyBoys 13-1414M 18:53.6+5:45.5+43.84%69.52%-25.77%-34.66%
  • Long - Boys 15-17
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1268Gabriel HawkinsBoys 15-1715M 12:40.8--100%22.18%13.85%
2267John BriereBoys 15-1716M 14:43.1+2:02.3+16.08%86.15%9.67%0.00%
3265Christian LarsenBoys 15-1717M 21:28.9+8:48.1+69.41%59.03%-31.84%-45.95%
  • Long - Girls 11-12
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1256Audrey HawkinsGirls 11-1212F 14:26.4--100%18.59%18.26%
2257Samantha McDermottGirls 11-1212F 16:21.0+1:54.6+13.23%88.32%7.82%7.44%
3255Maya AckermanGirls 11-1212F 16:40.3+2:13.9+15.45%86.61%6.01%5.62%
4260Samantha CampaGirls 11-1211F 18:39.5+4:13.1+29.21%77.39%-5.19%-5.62%
5258Dakota FisherGirls 11-1212F 19:34.0+5:07.6+35.50%73.80%-10.31%-10.77%
6259Julieta OsunaGirls 11-1211F 20:44.4+6:18.0+43.63%69.62%-16.93%-17.41%
  • Long - Girls 13-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1252Mikaela GarzaGirls 13-1413F 11:50.5--100%28.51%30.93%
2251Elizabeth GillGirls 13-1413F 13:38.8+1:48.3+15.24%86.77%17.61%20.40%
3254Fernanda OsunaGirls 13-1413F 17:08.7+5:18.2+44.79%69.07%-3.51%0.00%
4253Mia ArguelloGirls 13-1413F 19:53.9+8:03.4+68.04%59.51%-20.13%-16.06%
5261Emily FosbennerGirls 13-1413F 20:17.2+8:26.7+71.32%58.37%-22.48%-18.32%
  • Long - Girls 15-17
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1249Joy GillGirls 15-1715F 12:52.8--100%8.95%8.95%
2250Katherine SalahshourGirls 15-1715F 15:24.8+2:32.0+19.67%83.56%-8.95%-8.95%
  • Long - Special Olympics
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1240Kaitlyn UptonSpecial Olympics15F 29:07.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
116Grace SchnittgerGirls 5-66F 3:41.8--100%25.40%15.89%
217Emma HousleyGirls 5-66F 3:41.9+0:00.1+0.05%99.95%25.37%15.85%
318Martina BuenoGirls 5-66F 4:01.3+0:19.5+8.79%91.92%18.84%8.49%
415Laila KlugerGirls 5-66F 4:46.1+1:04.3+28.99%77.53%3.77%-8.49%
520Caleb ForinashBoys 5-66M 6:10.3+2:28.5+66.95%59.90%-24.55%-40.42%
619Ara THOMPSONGirls 5-65F 7:22.5+3:40.7+99.50%50.12%-48.83%-67.80%
  • Short - Boys 5-6
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
120Caleb ForinashBoys 5-66M 6:10.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short - Girls 5-6
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
116Grace SchnittgerGirls 5-66F 3:41.8--100%21.55%8.08%
217Emma HousleyGirls 5-66F 3:41.9+0:00.1+0.05%99.95%21.51%8.04%
318Martina BuenoGirls 5-66F 4:01.3+0:19.5+8.79%91.92%14.65%0.00%
415Laila KlugerGirls 5-66F 4:46.1+1:04.3+28.99%77.53%-1.20%-18.57%
519Ara THOMPSONGirls 5-65F 7:22.5+3:40.7+99.50%50.12%-56.52%-83.38%