Samford Race 3

Sunday, July 29, 2018 10:14 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Samford Village, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 54
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Sunday, July 29, 2018 17:35 (GMT+10)
Race notes
Elite Men / Women
U19 Men / Women
Veterans Men / Women
Masters Men
Super master Men
Open Men / Women
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 4 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
193Les HeapSuper Masters 55:49.4--100%18.82%14.76%
292Kevin JonesSuper Masters 57:31.9+1:42.5+3.06%97.03%16.33%12.16%
3101Joseph LesterOpen Men 58:39.9+2:50.5+5.09%95.16%14.68%10.43%
  • 4 - Open Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1101Joseph LesterOpen Men 58:39.9--100%5.74%4.89%
2102Lee ThomsonOpen Men 1:00:38.5+1:58.6+3.37%96.74%2.57%1.69%
3100Joel KeenanOpen Men 1:02:43.4+4:03.5+6.92%93.53%-0.78%-1.69%
  • 4 - Open Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1111Elise McDonaldOpen Women 1:11:37.2--100%12.30%12.30%
2110Debra NewcombeOpen Women 1:31:42.3+20:05.1+28.04%78.10%-12.30%-12.30%
  • 4 - Super Masters
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
193Les HeapSuper Masters 55:49.4--100%11.17%7.67%
292Kevin JonesSuper Masters 57:31.9+1:42.5+3.06%97.03%8.46%4.85%
3390Andrew MichaelSuper Masters 1:03:23.7+7:34.3+13.56%88.06%-0.87%-4.85%
  • 4 - U19 Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
144Hayley OakesU19 Women 1:04:03.5--100%3.03%3.03%
240Maddison DillonU19 Women 1:08:03.7+4:00.2+6.25%94.12%-3.03%-3.03%
  • 4 - Veteran Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1122Sharon HeapVeteran Women 1:02:30.9--100%17.85%18.65%
2123Veronica LaneVeteran Women 1:14:33.7+12:02.8+19.27%83.84%2.02%2.97%
3120Donna DallVeteran Women 1:19:08.0+16:37.1+26.58%79.00%-3.98%-2.97%
  • 6 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
134Momo FrankUnder 19 Men 1:03:13.9--100%22.95%24.70%
231Cooper AvesUnder 19 Men 1:03:55.9+0:42.0+1.11%98.91%22.10%23.86%
333Max HobsonUnder 19 Men 1:04:13.9+1:00.0+1.58%98.44%21.74%23.51%
  • 6 - Elite Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
141Teagan AtherstoneElite Women 1:30:07.3--100%2.12%2.12%
220Holly LubckeElite Women 1:34:01.0+3:53.7+4.32%95.86%-2.12%-2.12%
322Katja RexElite Women -1 lap-----
  • 6 - Master Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
151Bradley BabelMaster Men 1:21:01.9--100%7.33%7.05%
252Chris ThompsonMaster Men 1:21:59.2+0:57.3+1.18%98.84%6.24%5.96%
362Timothy McNaughtonMaster Men 1:24:06.3+3:04.4+3.79%96.35%3.81%3.53%
  • 6 - Under 19 Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
134Momo FrankUnder 19 Men 1:03:13.9--100%5.30%1.56%
231Cooper AvesUnder 19 Men 1:03:55.9+0:42.0+1.11%98.91%4.25%0.47%
333Max HobsonUnder 19 Men 1:04:13.9+1:00.0+1.58%98.44%3.80%0.00%
  • 6 - Veteran Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
179Kevin JonesVeteran Men 1:20:10.7--100%5.43%4.36%
273Ben ChambersVeteran Men 1:21:23.8+1:13.1+1.52%98.50%3.99%2.91%
380Richard GrayVeteran Men 1:23:50.2+3:39.5+4.56%95.64%1.11%0.00%
  • 7 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
17Nick PedlerElite Men 1:25:03.4--100%6.67%7.05%
2393Declan WhartonElite Men 1:26:18.1+1:14.7+1.46%98.56%5.31%5.69%
35Matthew EnneverElite Men 1:29:36.7+4:33.3+5.36%94.92%1.67%2.07%
  • 7 - Elite Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
17Nick PedlerElite Men 1:25:03.4--100%6.67%7.05%
2393Declan WhartonElite Men 1:26:18.1+1:14.7+1.46%98.56%5.31%5.69%
35Matthew EnneverElite Men 1:29:36.7+4:33.3+5.36%94.92%1.67%2.07%