Samford Race 3

Sunday, July 29, 2018 10:14 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Samford Village, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 54
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Sunday, July 29, 2018 17:35 (GMT+10)
Race notes
Elite Men / Women
U19 Men / Women
Veterans Men / Women
Masters Men
Super master Men
Open Men / Women
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 4 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
193Les HeapSuper Masters 55:49.4--100%18.82%14.76%
292Kevin JonesSuper Masters 57:31.9+1:42.5+3.06%97.03%16.33%12.16%
3101Joseph LesterOpen Men 58:39.9+2:50.5+5.09%95.16%14.68%10.43%
4102Lee ThomsonOpen Men 1:00:38.5+4:49.1+8.63%92.05%11.81%7.41%
5122Sharon HeapVeteran Women 1:02:30.9+6:41.5+11.99%89.30%9.09%4.55%
6100Joel KeenanOpen Men 1:02:43.4+6:54.0+12.36%89.00%8.78%4.23%
7390Andrew MichaelSuper Masters 1:03:23.7+7:34.3+13.56%88.06%7.81%3.20%
844Hayley OakesU19 Women 1:04:03.5+8:14.1+14.75%87.14%6.84%2.19%
9103Michael MilneOpen Men 1:06:55.7+11:06.3+19.89%83.41%2.67%-2.19%
1040Maddison DillonU19 Women 1:08:03.7+12:14.3+21.92%82.02%1.02%-3.92%
11111Elise McDonaldOpen Women 1:11:37.2+15:47.8+28.30%77.94%-4.16%-9.35%
12123Veronica LaneVeteran Women 1:14:33.7+18:44.3+33.57%74.87%-8.43%-13.85%
1391Jeffrey ShillingtonSuper Masters 1:14:38.1+18:48.7+33.70%74.80%-8.54%-13.96%
14120Donna DallVeteran Women 1:19:08.0+23:18.6+41.76%70.54%-15.08%-20.83%
15121Kate LehmannVeteran Women 1:28:11.8+32:22.4+57.99%63.29%-28.26%-34.67%
16110Debra NewcombeOpen Women 1:31:42.3+35:52.9+64.28%60.87%-33.37%-40.02%
1790Charles LaytonSuper Masters -3 laps-----
  • 4 - Open Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1101Joseph LesterOpen Men 58:39.9--100%5.74%4.89%
2102Lee ThomsonOpen Men 1:00:38.5+1:58.6+3.37%96.74%2.57%1.69%
3100Joel KeenanOpen Men 1:02:43.4+4:03.5+6.92%93.53%-0.78%-1.69%
4103Michael MilneOpen Men 1:06:55.7+8:15.8+14.09%87.65%-7.53%-8.50%
  • 4 - Open Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1111Elise McDonaldOpen Women 1:11:37.2--100%12.30%12.30%
2110Debra NewcombeOpen Women 1:31:42.3+20:05.1+28.04%78.10%-12.30%-12.30%
  • 4 - Super Masters
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
193Les HeapSuper Masters 55:49.4--100%11.17%7.67%
292Kevin JonesSuper Masters 57:31.9+1:42.5+3.06%97.03%8.46%4.85%
3390Andrew MichaelSuper Masters 1:03:23.7+7:34.3+13.56%88.06%-0.87%-4.85%
491Jeffrey ShillingtonSuper Masters 1:14:38.1+18:48.7+33.70%74.80%-18.76%-23.44%
590Charles LaytonSuper Masters -3 laps-----
  • 4 - U19 Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
144Hayley OakesU19 Women 1:04:03.5--100%3.03%3.03%
240Maddison DillonU19 Women 1:08:03.7+4:00.2+6.25%94.12%-3.03%-3.03%
  • 4 - Veteran Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1122Sharon HeapVeteran Women 1:02:30.9--100%17.85%18.65%
2123Veronica LaneVeteran Women 1:14:33.7+12:02.8+19.27%83.84%2.02%2.97%
3120Donna DallVeteran Women 1:19:08.0+16:37.1+26.58%79.00%-3.98%-2.97%
4121Kate LehmannVeteran Women 1:28:11.8+25:40.9+41.08%70.88%-15.89%-14.77%
  • 6 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
134Momo FrankUnder 19 Men 1:03:13.9--100%22.95%24.70%
231Cooper AvesUnder 19 Men 1:03:55.9+0:42.0+1.11%98.91%22.10%23.86%
333Max HobsonUnder 19 Men 1:04:13.9+1:00.0+1.58%98.44%21.74%23.51%
432Matherson GalwayUnder 19 Men 1:06:40.4+3:26.5+5.44%94.84%18.76%20.60%
530Aaron LarkinUnder 19 Men 1:15:46.1+12:32.2+19.83%83.45%7.68%9.77%
679Kevin JonesVeteran Men 1:20:10.7+16:56.8+26.80%78.86%2.31%4.52%
751Bradley BabelMaster Men 1:21:01.9+17:48.0+28.15%78.03%1.27%3.50%
873Ben ChambersVeteran Men 1:21:23.8+18:09.9+28.73%77.68%0.82%3.07%
952Chris ThompsonMaster Men 1:21:59.2+18:45.3+29.66%77.12%0.10%2.36%
1080Richard GrayVeteran Men 1:23:50.2+20:36.3+32.59%75.42%-2.15%0.16%
1162Timothy McNaughtonMaster Men 1:24:06.3+20:52.4+33.01%75.18%-2.48%-0.16%
1254Gary PurtellMaster Men 1:26:12.0+22:58.1+36.32%73.35%-5.03%-2.65%
1378Jonathan CrossVeteran Men 1:26:54.8+23:40.9+37.45%72.75%-5.90%-3.50%
1450Adam SanderMaster Men 1:28:09.8+24:55.9+39.43%71.72%-7.42%-4.99%
1558Paul AdamsMaster Men 1:29:14.3+26:00.4+41.13%70.86%-8.73%-6.27%
1641Teagan AtherstoneElite Women 1:30:07.3+26:53.4+42.53%70.16%-9.81%-7.32%
1774Ben BlancheVeteran Men 1:31:34.9+28:21.0+44.84%69.04%-11.59%-9.06%
1820Holly LubckeElite Women 1:34:01.0+30:47.1+48.69%67.26%-14.56%-11.96%
1957Ken CiniMaster Men 1:34:20.7+31:06.8+49.21%67.02%-14.96%-12.35%
20389Chris MaierhoferMaster Men 1:34:27.1+31:13.2+49.37%66.95%-15.09%-12.48%
2155John ColeMaster Men -1 lap-----
2222Katja RexElite Women -1 lap-----
2375Brett MoxeyVeteran Men -1 lap-----
2456Justin SmithMaster Men -2 laps-----
2570Adam MartinVeteran Men -3 laps-----
2653Christopher DavisMaster Men -3 laps-----
2771Andrew CochraneVeteran Men -5 laps-----
  • 6 - Elite Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
141Teagan AtherstoneElite Women 1:30:07.3--100%2.12%2.12%
220Holly LubckeElite Women 1:34:01.0+3:53.7+4.32%95.86%-2.12%-2.12%
322Katja RexElite Women -1 lap-----
  • 6 - Master Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
151Bradley BabelMaster Men 1:21:01.9--100%7.33%7.05%
252Chris ThompsonMaster Men 1:21:59.2+0:57.3+1.18%98.84%6.24%5.96%
362Timothy McNaughtonMaster Men 1:24:06.3+3:04.4+3.79%96.35%3.81%3.53%
454Gary PurtellMaster Men 1:26:12.0+5:10.1+6.38%94.00%1.42%1.13%
550Adam SanderMaster Men 1:28:09.8+7:07.9+8.80%91.91%-0.83%-1.13%
658Paul AdamsMaster Men 1:29:14.3+8:12.4+10.13%90.80%-2.06%-2.36%
757Ken CiniMaster Men 1:34:20.7+13:18.8+16.43%85.89%-7.90%-8.22%
8389Chris MaierhoferMaster Men 1:34:27.1+13:25.2+16.56%85.79%-8.02%-8.34%
955John ColeMaster Men -1 lap-----
1056Justin SmithMaster Men -2 laps-----
1153Christopher DavisMaster Men -3 laps-----
  • 6 - Under 19 Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
134Momo FrankUnder 19 Men 1:03:13.9--100%5.30%1.56%
231Cooper AvesUnder 19 Men 1:03:55.9+0:42.0+1.11%98.91%4.25%0.47%
333Max HobsonUnder 19 Men 1:04:13.9+1:00.0+1.58%98.44%3.80%0.00%
432Matherson GalwayUnder 19 Men 1:06:40.4+3:26.5+5.44%94.84%0.14%-3.80%
530Aaron LarkinUnder 19 Men 1:15:46.1+12:32.2+19.83%83.45%-13.48%-17.96%
  • 6 - Veteran Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
179Kevin JonesVeteran Men 1:20:10.7--100%5.43%4.36%
273Ben ChambersVeteran Men 1:21:23.8+1:13.1+1.52%98.50%3.99%2.91%
380Richard GrayVeteran Men 1:23:50.2+3:39.5+4.56%95.64%1.11%0.00%
478Jonathan CrossVeteran Men 1:26:54.8+6:44.1+8.40%92.25%-2.51%-3.67%
574Ben BlancheVeteran Men 1:31:34.9+11:24.2+14.22%87.55%-8.02%-9.24%
675Brett MoxeyVeteran Men -1 lap-----
770Adam MartinVeteran Men -3 laps-----
871Andrew CochraneVeteran Men -5 laps-----
  • 7 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
17Nick PedlerElite Men 1:25:03.4--100%6.67%7.05%
2393Declan WhartonElite Men 1:26:18.1+1:14.7+1.46%98.56%5.31%5.69%
35Matthew EnneverElite Men 1:29:36.7+4:33.3+5.36%94.92%1.67%2.07%
41Aiden LefmannElite Men 1:31:05.6+6:02.2+7.10%93.37%0.05%0.45%
58Ryan MorganElite Men 1:31:55.0+6:51.6+8.07%92.54%-0.86%-0.45%
6391Dean HillElite Men 1:33:09.3+8:05.9+9.52%91.31%-2.21%-1.80%
7387Sean GrimesElite Men 1:34:59.6+9:56.2+11.68%89.54%-4.23%-3.81%
82David PenhaligonElite Men 1:36:58.2+11:54.8+14.01%87.71%-6.40%-5.97%
9392Benjamin AlbanyElite Men -4 laps-----
103Karim OrebElite Men -6 laps-----
  • 7 - Elite Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
17Nick PedlerElite Men 1:25:03.4--100%6.67%7.05%
2393Declan WhartonElite Men 1:26:18.1+1:14.7+1.46%98.56%5.31%5.69%
35Matthew EnneverElite Men 1:29:36.7+4:33.3+5.36%94.92%1.67%2.07%
41Aiden LefmannElite Men 1:31:05.6+6:02.2+7.10%93.37%0.05%0.45%
58Ryan MorganElite Men 1:31:55.0+6:51.6+8.07%92.54%-0.86%-0.45%
6391Dean HillElite Men 1:33:09.3+8:05.9+9.52%91.31%-2.21%-1.80%
7387Sean GrimesElite Men 1:34:59.6+9:56.2+11.68%89.54%-4.23%-3.81%
82David PenhaligonElite Men 1:36:58.2+11:54.8+14.01%87.71%-6.40%-5.97%
9392Benjamin AlbanyElite Men -4 laps-----
103Karim OrebElite Men -6 laps-----