2018 Victoria XC Finals

Sunday, July 15, 2018 11:59 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Victoria, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 45
Timed on: samsung SM-T560NU
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Sunday, July 15, 2018 2:34 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2018 Victoria XC Finals

  • Beginner - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1806Kimberly ChenVictoria, BC - Tripleshot Youth U1512F 29:22.072--100%22.48%2.28%
2808Kai SargentVictoria, BC U1511M 29:29.629+0:07.557+0.43%99.57%22.14%1.87%
3810Jack WilkeCobble Hill, BC - Cobble Hill U1513M 29:36.349+0:14.277+0.81%99.20%21.85%1.49%
4801Orrin AndersonErrington, BC U1514M 30:03.268+0:41.196+2.34%97.72%20.66%0.00%
5802Yen-Ming ChenVictoria, BC 19+47M 33:58.959+4:36.887+15.71%86.42%10.29%-13.07%
6809Brailyn WebsterFANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles U1510F 56:16.410+26:54.338+91.62%52.19%-48.55%-87.24%
7807Lukas LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles U159M 56:23.876+27:01.804+92.04%52.07%-48.88%-87.65%
  • Beginner Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1806Kimberly ChenVictoria, BC - Tripleshot Youth U1512F 29:22.072--100%31.42%31.42%
2809Brailyn WebsterFANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles U1510F 56:16.410+26:54.338+91.62%52.19%-31.42%-31.42%
  • Beginner Female - U15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1806Kimberly ChenVictoria, BC - Tripleshot Youth U1512F 29:22.072--100%31.42%31.42%
2809Brailyn WebsterFANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles U1510F 56:16.410+26:54.338+91.62%52.19%-31.42%-31.42%
  • Beginner Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1808Kai SargentVictoria, BC U1511M 29:29.629--100%17.86%1.87%
2810Jack WilkeCobble Hill, BC - Cobble Hill U1513M 29:36.349+0:06.720+0.38%99.62%17.55%1.49%
3801Orrin AndersonErrington, BC U1514M 30:03.268+0:33.639+1.90%98.13%16.30%0.00%
4802Yen-Ming ChenVictoria, BC 19+47M 33:58.959+4:29.330+15.22%86.79%5.36%-13.07%
5807Lukas LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles U159M 56:23.876+26:54.247+91.22%52.30%-57.07%-87.65%
  • Beginner Male - 19+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1802Yen-Ming ChenVictoria, BC 19+47M 33:58.959--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Beginner Male - U15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1808Kai SargentVictoria, BC U1511M 29:29.629--100%18.95%1.13%
2810Jack WilkeCobble Hill, BC - Cobble Hill U1513M 29:36.349+0:06.720+0.38%99.62%18.64%0.75%
3801Orrin AndersonErrington, BC U1514M 30:03.268+0:33.639+1.90%98.13%17.41%-0.75%
4807Lukas LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles U159M 56:23.876+26:54.247+91.22%52.30%-54.99%-89.06%
  • Expert - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1850Max McCulloch 19-39M 1:09:33.116--100%99.99%14.00%
2826Dave VunicVictoria, BC - Rocky Mountain Bikes 19-3937M 1:12:55.653+3:22.537+4.85%95.37%99.99%9.83%
3818Kieran NilsenComox, BC - Trail Bicycles / PIVOT JHA RACING / CBC U1917M 1:13:24.200+3:51.084+5.54%94.75%99.99%9.24%
4824Jamey SaundersCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing 19-3935M 1:13:43.200+4:10.084+5.99%94.35%99.99%8.85%
5827Jakob YellsCampbell River, BC - Cannondale/Beaufort Cycles U1916M 1:13:59.784+4:26.668+6.39%93.99%99.99%8.50%
6845Isaac RankinCourtenay, BC - Mountain City Cycle U1918M 1:16:03.084+6:29.968+9.34%91.45%99.99%5.96%
7848Jonas Buchot 19-39M 1:18:48.903+9:15.787+13.32%88.25%99.99%2.55%
8815Halldor GunnarssonVictoria - Pro City Pro Pro 19-3939M 1:20:02.323+10:29.207+15.08%86.90%99.99%1.03%
9811Parker BloomVictoria - Broad Street Cycles 19-3928M 1:20:04.636+10:31.520+15.13%86.86%99.99%0.98%
10821Matt PatriquinVictoria, BC - Victoria 19-3936M 1:20:17.905+10:44.789+15.45%86.62%99.99%0.71%
11813Lazarus DifioreQualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes 40+49M 1:21:26.959+11:53.843+17.11%85.39%99.99%-0.71%
12825Dan SmithVictoria, BC - Victoria 40+55M 1:21:32.434+11:59.318+17.24%85.30%99.99%-0.82%
13812Sandor BorosVictoria, BC - Victoria 19-3934M 1:22:50.232+13:17.116+19.10%83.96%99.99%-2.43%
14817Bill McMillanNanaimo, BC - Miva 40+58M 1:25:04.925+15:31.809+22.33%81.75%99.99%-5.20%
15847Jon Rankin 40+M 1:26:06.426+16:33.310+23.80%80.77%99.99%-6.47%
16814Sean GerrettNorth Saanich, BC 40+42M 1:26:27.410+16:54.294+24.31%80.45%99.99%-6.90%
17820Ken OlsonNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles 40+52M 1:28:28.910+18:55.794+27.22%78.61%99.99%-9.41%
18851Alex Brothers 40+M 1:34:49.756+25:16.640+36.34%73.34%99.99%-17.26%
19819Steven OlsonVictoria, BC 19-3922M 1:35:13.595+25:40.479+36.91%73.04%99.99%-17.75%
20822Adam RaffkindCanmore, AB 40+50M 425461:41:42.748+425460:32:09.632+36702979.97%0.00%-1899.88%-31564733.94%
  • Expert Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1850Max McCulloch 19-39M 1:09:33.116--100%99.99%14.00%
2826Dave VunicVictoria, BC - Rocky Mountain Bikes 19-3937M 1:12:55.653+3:22.537+4.85%95.37%99.99%9.83%
3818Kieran NilsenComox, BC - Trail Bicycles / PIVOT JHA RACING / CBC U1917M 1:13:24.200+3:51.084+5.54%94.75%99.99%9.24%
4824Jamey SaundersCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing 19-3935M 1:13:43.200+4:10.084+5.99%94.35%99.99%8.85%
5827Jakob YellsCampbell River, BC - Cannondale/Beaufort Cycles U1916M 1:13:59.784+4:26.668+6.39%93.99%99.99%8.50%
6845Isaac RankinCourtenay, BC - Mountain City Cycle U1918M 1:16:03.084+6:29.968+9.34%91.45%99.99%5.96%
7848Jonas Buchot 19-39M 1:18:48.903+9:15.787+13.32%88.25%99.99%2.55%
8815Halldor GunnarssonVictoria - Pro City Pro Pro 19-3939M 1:20:02.323+10:29.207+15.08%86.90%99.99%1.03%
9811Parker BloomVictoria - Broad Street Cycles 19-3928M 1:20:04.636+10:31.520+15.13%86.86%99.99%0.98%
10821Matt PatriquinVictoria, BC - Victoria 19-3936M 1:20:17.905+10:44.789+15.45%86.62%99.99%0.71%
11813Lazarus DifioreQualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes 40+49M 1:21:26.959+11:53.843+17.11%85.39%99.99%-0.71%
12825Dan SmithVictoria, BC - Victoria 40+55M 1:21:32.434+11:59.318+17.24%85.30%99.99%-0.82%
13812Sandor BorosVictoria, BC - Victoria 19-3934M 1:22:50.232+13:17.116+19.10%83.96%99.99%-2.43%
14817Bill McMillanNanaimo, BC - Miva 40+58M 1:25:04.925+15:31.809+22.33%81.75%99.99%-5.20%
15847Jon Rankin 40+M 1:26:06.426+16:33.310+23.80%80.77%99.99%-6.47%
16814Sean GerrettNorth Saanich, BC 40+42M 1:26:27.410+16:54.294+24.31%80.45%99.99%-6.90%
17820Ken OlsonNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles 40+52M 1:28:28.910+18:55.794+27.22%78.61%99.99%-9.41%
18851Alex Brothers 40+M 1:34:49.756+25:16.640+36.34%73.34%99.99%-17.26%
19819Steven OlsonVictoria, BC 19-3922M 1:35:13.595+25:40.479+36.91%73.04%99.99%-17.75%
20822Adam RaffkindCanmore, AB 40+50M 425461:41:42.748+425460:32:09.632+36702979.97%0.00%-1899.88%-31564733.94%
  • Expert Male - 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1850Max McCulloch 19-39M 1:09:33.116--100%12.27%13.10%
2826Dave VunicVictoria, BC - Rocky Mountain Bikes 19-3937M 1:12:55.653+3:22.537+4.85%95.37%8.01%8.88%
3824Jamey SaundersCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing 19-3935M 1:13:43.200+4:10.084+5.99%94.35%7.01%7.89%
4848Jonas Buchot 19-39M 1:18:48.903+9:15.787+13.32%88.25%0.58%1.53%
5815Halldor GunnarssonVictoria - Pro City Pro Pro 19-3939M 1:20:02.323+10:29.207+15.08%86.90%-0.96%0.00%
6811Parker BloomVictoria - Broad Street Cycles 19-3928M 1:20:04.636+10:31.520+15.13%86.86%-1.01%-0.05%
7821Matt PatriquinVictoria, BC - Victoria 19-3936M 1:20:17.905+10:44.789+15.45%86.62%-1.29%-0.32%
8812Sandor BorosVictoria, BC - Victoria 19-3934M 1:22:50.232+13:17.116+19.10%83.96%-4.49%-3.50%
9819Steven OlsonVictoria, BC 19-3922M 1:35:13.595+25:40.479+36.91%73.04%-20.12%-18.98%
  • Expert Male - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1813Lazarus DifioreQualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes 40+49M 1:21:26.959--100%100.00%5.60%
2825Dan SmithVictoria, BC - Victoria 40+55M 1:21:32.434+0:05.475+0.11%99.89%100.00%5.50%
3817Bill McMillanNanaimo, BC - Miva 40+58M 1:25:04.925+3:37.966+4.46%95.73%100.00%1.39%
4847Jon Rankin 40+M 1:26:06.426+4:39.467+5.72%94.59%100.00%0.20%
5814Sean GerrettNorth Saanich, BC 40+42M 1:26:27.410+5:00.451+6.15%94.21%100.00%-0.20%
6820Ken OlsonNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles 40+52M 1:28:28.910+7:01.951+8.63%92.05%100.00%-2.55%
7851Alex Brothers 40+M 1:34:49.756+13:22.797+16.43%85.89%100.00%-9.91%
8822Adam RaffkindCanmore, AB 40+50M 425461:41:42.748+425460:20:15.789+31341724.29%0.00%-699.98%-29586269.78%
  • Expert Male - U19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1818Kieran NilsenComox, BC - Trail Bicycles / PIVOT JHA RACING / CBC U1917M 1:13:24.200--100%1.45%0.80%
2827Jakob YellsCampbell River, BC - Cannondale/Beaufort Cycles U1916M 1:13:59.784+0:35.584+0.81%99.20%0.65%0.00%
3845Isaac RankinCourtenay, BC - Mountain City Cycle U1918M 1:16:03.084+2:38.884+3.61%96.52%-2.10%-2.78%
  • Intermediate - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1841Liam SargentVictoria, BC U1914M 51:31.039--100%21.83%24.16%
2829Daniel DennisVictoria, BC 19-3925M 53:03.475+1:32.436+2.99%97.10%19.49%21.90%
3828Scott BarnesSidney, BC 40+42M 56:01.123+4:30.084+8.74%91.96%15.00%17.54%
4843Dan WallVictoria, BC - 26 4 Life 19-3931M 56:01.763+4:30.724+8.76%91.95%14.99%17.52%
5831Corey IttermanQualicum Beac, BC 40+41M 58:52.770+7:21.731+14.29%87.50%10.66%13.33%
6846Yannick Michaud 40+M 59:11.227+7:40.188+14.89%87.04%10.19%12.87%
7835Tim NasonSooke, BC - N/A 19-3934M 1:02:09.600+10:38.561+20.66%82.88%5.68%8.50%
8836Stephen PilcherNanaimo, BC - Thrills And Skills Cycling Co 40+48M 1:03:55.463+12:24.424+24.08%80.59%3.01%5.90%
9838MARK RITCHIEVictoria, BC 40+50M 1:11:56.343+20:25.304+39.64%71.61%-9.15%-5.90%
10852Nicola Heath 19-39F 1:12:02.711+20:31.672+39.85%71.51%-9.32%-6.06%
11832Eva LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles U1914F 1:12:03.111+20:32.072+39.86%71.50%-9.33%-6.07%
12837Roland RabienVictoria, BC - Pirate Kitty Racing P/B Unicorns 40+41M 1:12:06.907+20:35.868+39.98%71.44%-9.42%-6.16%
13834Matt McCrankVictoria, BC - Lindsey Mccrank 40+41M 1:12:31.763+21:00.724+40.79%71.03%-10.05%-6.77%
14844Hudson WebsterFANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles U1912M 1:15:58.992+24:27.953+47.49%67.80%-15.29%-11.85%
15840Bryan RozonVictoria, BC - Team Weight Race 19-3936M 1:17:26.487+25:55.448+50.32%66.52%-17.50%-14.00%
16839Katrinna RothQualicum Beach, BC 19-3932F 1:19:36.580+28:05.541+54.53%64.71%-20.79%-17.19%
-849Raine Holtan 19-39M DNF-----
-842Joe ShackletonVictoria, BC - Victoria 19-3933M DNF-----
  • Intermediate Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1852Nicola Heath 19-39F 1:12:02.711--100%3.38%0.01%
2832Eva LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles U1914F 1:12:03.111+0:00.400+0.01%99.99%3.38%0.00%
3839Katrinna RothQualicum Beach, BC 19-3932F 1:19:36.580+7:33.869+10.50%90.50%-6.76%-10.49%
  • Intermediate Female - 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1852Nicola Heath 19-39F 1:12:02.711--100%4.99%4.99%
2839Katrinna RothQualicum Beach, BC 19-3932F 1:19:36.580+7:33.869+10.50%90.50%-4.99%-4.99%
  • Intermediate Female - U19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1832Eva LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles U1914F 1:12:03.111--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Intermediate Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1841Liam SargentVictoria, BC U1914M 51:31.039--100%19.39%17.12%
2829Daniel DennisVictoria, BC 19-3925M 53:03.475+1:32.436+2.99%97.10%16.98%14.64%
3828Scott BarnesSidney, BC 40+42M 56:01.123+4:30.084+8.74%91.96%12.34%9.88%
4843Dan WallVictoria, BC - 26 4 Life 19-3931M 56:01.763+4:30.724+8.76%91.95%12.33%9.86%
5831Corey IttermanQualicum Beac, BC 40+41M 58:52.770+7:21.731+14.29%87.50%7.87%5.28%
6846Yannick Michaud 40+M 59:11.227+7:40.188+14.89%87.04%7.38%4.78%
7835Tim NasonSooke, BC - N/A 19-3934M 1:02:09.600+10:38.561+20.66%82.88%2.73%0.00%
8836Stephen PilcherNanaimo, BC - Thrills And Skills Cycling Co 40+48M 1:03:55.463+12:24.424+24.08%80.59%-0.03%-2.84%
9838MARK RITCHIEVictoria, BC 40+50M 1:11:56.343+20:25.304+39.64%71.61%-12.57%-15.73%
10837Roland RabienVictoria, BC - Pirate Kitty Racing P/B Unicorns 40+41M 1:12:06.907+20:35.868+39.98%71.44%-12.84%-16.02%
11834Matt McCrankVictoria, BC - Lindsey Mccrank 40+41M 1:12:31.763+21:00.724+40.79%71.03%-13.49%-16.68%
12844Hudson WebsterFANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles U1912M 1:15:58.992+24:27.953+47.49%67.80%-18.90%-22.24%
13840Bryan RozonVictoria, BC - Team Weight Race 19-3936M 1:17:26.487+25:55.448+50.32%66.52%-21.18%-24.58%
-849Raine Holtan 19-39M DNF-----
-842Joe ShackletonVictoria, BC - Victoria 19-3933M DNF-----
  • Intermediate Male - 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1829Daniel DennisVictoria, BC 19-3925M 53:03.475--100%14.66%10.22%
2843Dan WallVictoria, BC - 26 4 Life 19-3931M 56:01.763+2:58.288+5.60%94.70%9.88%5.19%
3835Tim NasonSooke, BC - N/A 19-3934M 1:02:09.600+9:06.125+17.15%85.36%0.02%-5.19%
4840Bryan RozonVictoria, BC - Team Weight Race 19-3936M 1:17:26.487+24:23.012+45.96%68.51%-24.56%-31.05%
-849Raine Holtan 19-39M DNF-----
-842Joe ShackletonVictoria, BC - Victoria 19-3933M DNF-----
  • Intermediate Male - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1828Scott BarnesSidney, BC 40+42M 56:01.123--100%13.74%12.37%
2831Corey IttermanQualicum Beac, BC 40+41M 58:52.770+2:51.647+5.11%95.14%9.34%7.89%
3846Yannick Michaud 40+M 59:11.227+3:10.104+5.66%94.65%8.86%7.41%
4836Stephen PilcherNanaimo, BC - Thrills And Skills Cycling Co 40+48M 1:03:55.463+7:54.340+14.11%87.63%1.57%0.00%
5838MARK RITCHIEVictoria, BC 40+50M 1:11:56.343+15:55.220+28.42%77.87%-10.77%-12.54%
6837Roland RabienVictoria, BC - Pirate Kitty Racing P/B Unicorns 40+41M 1:12:06.907+16:05.784+28.73%77.68%-11.05%-12.81%
7834Matt McCrankVictoria, BC - Lindsey Mccrank 40+41M 1:12:31.763+16:30.640+29.47%77.24%-11.68%-13.46%
  • Intermediate Male - U19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1841Liam SargentVictoria, BC U1914M 51:31.039--100%19.19%19.19%
2844Hudson WebsterFANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles U1912M 1:15:58.992+24:27.953+47.49%67.80%-19.19%-19.19%