Fallen Heroes 5k

Saturday, October 12, 2013 3:35 PM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - road
Location: Highland Village, TX, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 52
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Monday, October 14, 2013 11:19 PM (GMT-5)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Fallen Heroes 5k

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1422Seth Harney Male 20-2926M 17:28.0--100%36.82%33.40%5:38.115:35:31.7
2417Jackson GreerLake Cities XC Male 13-1515M 17:54.9+0:26.9+2.57%97.50%35.20%31.69%5:46.815:35:31.7
3402Payton AshLake Cities XC Male 13-1514M 18:18.0+0:50.0+4.77%95.45%33.80%30.22%5:54.215:35:31.7
4424Collin JohnsonLake Cities XC Male 13-1513M 18:19.0+0:51.0+4.87%95.36%33.74%30.16%5:54.515:35:31.7
5420Matthias HambrickLake Cities XC Male 13-1515M 18:29.0+1:01.0+5.82%94.50%33.14%29.52%5:57.715:35:31.7
6415Cole Glasson Male 13-1513M 18:34.0+1:06.0+6.30%94.08%32.84%29.20%5:59.415:35:31.7
7430David RoquebertLake Cities XC Male 13-1515M 18:41.0+1:13.0+6.97%93.49%32.42%28.76%6:01.615:35:31.7
8442Cole KopplinLake Cities XC Male 13-1513M 18:50.7+1:22.7+7.89%92.69%31.83%28.14%6:04.715:35:31.7
9401Todd Anthony Male 13-1513M 19:05.0+1:37.0+9.26%91.53%30.97%27.23%6:09.415:35:31.7
10441Elijah CardenasLake Cities XC Male 13-1557M 19:24.0+1:56.0+11.07%90.03%29.82%26.03%6:15.515:35:31.7
11428Owen NichelsonLake Cities XC Male 0-99M 20:10.5+2:42.5+15.51%86.58%27.02%23.07%6:30.515:35:31.7
12418Andrew HambrickLake Cities XC Male 10-1210M 20:22.1+2:54.1+16.61%85.75%26.32%22.33%6:34.215:35:31.7
13425Jacob Loomis Male 13-1513M 20:47.1+3:19.1+19.00%84.03%24.81%20.75%6:42.315:35:31.7
14453Mike Tagaras Male 40-4948M 21:19.8+3:51.8+22.12%81.89%22.84%18.67%6:52.815:35:31.7
15427Christian MarshLake Cities XC Male 13-1513M 21:27.8+3:59.8+22.88%81.38%22.36%18.16%6:55.415:35:31.7
16405Joshua ClarkLake Cities XC Male 10-1210M 22:29.7+5:01.7+28.79%77.65%18.63%14.23%7:15.415:35:31.7
17419Corban HambrickLake Cities XC Male 0-98M 22:49.4+5:21.4+30.67%76.53%17.44%12.97%7:21.715:35:31.7
18437Ben Stewart Male 13-1514M 22:54.8+5:26.8+31.18%76.23%17.11%12.63%7:23.515:35:31.7
19439Allie WilsonLake Cities XC Female 10-1210F 23:09.9+5:41.9+32.62%75.40%16.20%11.67%7:28.415:35:31.7
20426Karen Loomis Female 40-4948F 23:25.9+5:57.9+34.15%74.54%15.24%10.65%7:33.515:35:31.7
21457Jake Merkt Male 20-2925M 23:53.7+6:25.7+36.80%73.10%13.56%8.89%7:42.515:35:31.7
22451Robert O'Connell Male 40-4948M 23:59.6+6:31.6+37.37%72.80%13.21%8.51%7:44.415:35:31.7
23429Ann Patrick Female 30-3938F 24:04.3+6:36.3+37.81%72.56%12.92%8.21%7:45.915:35:31.7
24436Sydney SteskalLake Cities XC Female 0-99F 25:13.0+7:45.0+44.37%69.27%8.78%3.85%8:08.115:35:31.7
25448Andra Foreman Female 20-2929F 25:16.8+7:48.8+44.73%69.09%8.55%3.61%8:09.315:35:31.7
26421Angela Harney Female 30-3933F 25:59.5+8:31.5+48.81%67.20%5.98%0.89%8:23.015:35:31.7
27447Paul Pomeroy Male 60-6961M 26:27.6+8:59.6+51.49%66.01%4.29%-0.89%8:32.115:35:31.7
28446Kami Dark Female 30-3936F 27:19.0+9:51.0+56.39%63.94%1.19%-4.16%8:48.715:35:31.7
29406Leah ClarkLake Cities XC Female 30-3938F 27:20.0+9:52.0+56.49%63.90%1.13%-4.22%8:49.015:35:31.7
30410Cris Curtis Female 50-5950F 27:27.8+9:59.8+57.23%63.60%0.66%-4.72%8:51.615:35:31.7
31443Victoria LoomisLake Cities XC Female 10-1212F 28:54.6+11:26.6+65.52%60.42%-4.58%-10.23%9:19.615:35:31.7
32407Ian CoxLake Cities XC Male 10-1210M 28:57.8+11:29.8+65.82%60.31%-4.77%-10.44%9:20.615:35:31.7
33431Christine Sasser Female 30-3934F 29:06.0+11:38.0+66.60%60.02%-5.26%-10.96%9:23.215:35:31.7
34423Missy HedgesDKH Academy Female 40-4942F 29:07.8+11:39.8+66.77%59.96%-5.37%-11.07%9:23.815:35:31.7
35440Laura Zeller Female 30-3938F 29:17.9+11:49.9+67.74%59.62%-5.98%-11.72%9:27.015:35:31.7
36454Connor Genovese Male 16-1919M 29:20.2+11:52.2+67.96%59.54%-6.12%-11.86%9:27.815:35:31.7
37416Robert Gonzalez Male 50-5950M 32:06.1+14:38.1+83.79%54.41%-16.12%-22.40%10:21.315:35:31.7
38445No Name Racer 1 Unknown racersM 32:11.0+14:43.0+84.26%54.27%-16.42%-22.72%10:22.915:35:31.7
39413Duane Francis Male 50-5953M 32:11.2+14:43.2+84.27%54.27%-16.43%-22.73%10:23.015:35:31.7
40408Laurie Crumb Female 40-4945F 32:29.1+15:01.1+85.98%53.77%-17.51%-23.87%10:28.715:35:31.7
41403Adis Ayora Female 40-4943F 33:00.8+15:32.8+89.01%52.91%-19.42%-25.88%10:39.015:35:31.7
42434Derek Sommer Male 20-2924M 34:12.0+16:44.0+95.80%51.07%-23.71%-30.41%11:01.915:35:31.7
43435Mark Sommer Male 50-5956M 34:29.0+17:01.0+97.42%50.65%-24.74%-31.49%11:07.415:35:31.7
44411Jim EaslerDKH Academy Male 50-5955M 37:28.0+20:00.0+114.50%46.62%-35.53%-42.86%12:05.215:35:31.7
44412Shelley EaslerDKH Academy Female 50-5955F 37:28.0+20:00.0+114.50%46.62%-35.53%-42.86%12:05.215:35:31.7
46452MaryAnn Kingsley-O'Connell Female 40-4946F 37:55.0+20:27.0+117.08%46.07%-37.16%-44.58%12:13.915:35:31.7
47444No Name Racer 2 Unknown racersM 40:06.0+22:38.0+129.58%43.56%-45.06%-52.90%12:56.115:35:31.7
48450Fince Espinosa Male 30-3936M 41:23.0+23:55.0+136.93%42.21%-49.70%-57.80%13:21.015:35:31.7
49414Maria Francis Female 50-5953F 41:55.0+24:27.0+139.98%41.67%-51.63%-59.83%13:31.315:35:31.7
50455Patrick Mahoney Male 50-5951M 44:36.0+27:08.0+155.34%39.16%-61.33%-70.06%14:23.215:35:31.7
50456Nichole Merkt Female 20-2924F 44:36.0+27:08.0+155.34%39.16%-61.33%-70.06%14:23.215:35:31.7
52449Aysha Kunju Female 40-4942F 45:38.8+28:10.8+161.34%38.26%-65.12%-74.05%14:43.515:35:31.7
  • Female 0-9
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1436Sydney SteskalLake Cities XC Female 0-99F 25:13.0--100%0.00%0.00%8:08.115:35:31.7
  • Female 10-12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1439Allie WilsonLake Cities XC Female 10-1210F 23:09.9--100%11.03%11.03%7:28.415:35:31.7
2443Victoria LoomisLake Cities XC Female 10-1212F 28:54.6+5:44.7+24.80%80.13%-11.03%-11.03%9:19.615:35:31.7
  • Female 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1448Andra ForemanFemale 20-2929F 25:16.8--100%27.65%27.65%8:09.315:35:31.7
2456Nichole MerktFemale 20-2924F 44:36.0+19:19.2+76.42%56.68%-27.65%-27.65%14:23.215:35:31.7
  • Female 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1429Ann Patrick Female 30-3938F 24:04.3--100%11.45%11.91%7:45.915:35:31.7
2421Angela Harney Female 30-3933F 25:59.5+1:55.2+7.98%92.61%4.39%4.88%8:23.015:35:31.7
3446Kami Dark Female 30-3936F 27:19.0+3:14.7+13.48%88.12%-0.48%0.03%8:48.715:35:31.7
4406Leah ClarkLake Cities XC Female 30-3938F 27:20.0+3:15.7+13.55%88.07%-0.54%-0.03%8:49.015:35:31.7
5431Christine Sasser Female 30-3934F 29:06.0+5:01.7+20.89%82.72%-7.04%-6.50%9:23.215:35:31.7
6440Laura Zeller Female 30-3938F 29:17.9+5:13.6+21.71%82.16%-7.77%-7.22%9:27.015:35:31.7
  • Female 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1426Karen Loomis Female 40-4948F 23:25.9--100%30.27%28.45%7:33.515:35:31.7
2423Missy HedgesDKH Academy Female 40-4942F 29:07.8+5:41.9+24.32%80.44%13.31%11.05%9:23.815:35:31.7
3408Laurie Crumb Female 40-4945F 32:29.1+9:03.2+38.64%72.13%3.33%0.81%10:28.715:35:31.7
4403Adis Ayora Female 40-4943F 33:00.8+9:34.9+40.89%70.98%1.76%-0.81%10:39.015:35:31.7
5452MaryAnn Kingsley-O'Connell Female 40-4946F 37:55.0+14:29.1+61.82%61.80%-12.83%-15.78%12:13.915:35:31.7
6449Aysha Kunju Female 40-4942F 45:38.8+22:12.9+94.81%51.33%-35.84%-39.38%14:43.515:35:31.7
  • Female 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1410Cris Curtis Female 50-5950F 27:27.8--100%22.89%26.70%8:51.615:35:31.7
2412Shelley EaslerDKH Academy Female 50-5955F 37:28.0+10:00.2+36.42%73.30%-5.20%0.00%12:05.215:35:31.7
3414Maria Francis Female 50-5953F 41:55.0+14:27.2+52.63%65.52%-17.69%-11.88%13:31.315:35:31.7
  • Male 0-9
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1428Owen NichelsonLake Cities XC Male 0-99M 20:10.5--100%6.16%6.16%6:30.515:35:31.7
2419Corban HambrickLake Cities XC Male 0-98M 22:49.4+2:38.9+13.13%88.40%-6.16%-6.16%7:21.715:35:31.7
  • Male 10-12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1418Andrew HambrickLake Cities XC Male 10-1210M 20:22.1--100%14.93%9.45%6:34.215:35:31.7
2405Joshua ClarkLake Cities XC Male 10-1210M 22:29.7+2:07.6+10.44%90.55%6.04%0.00%7:15.415:35:31.7
3407Ian CoxLake Cities XC Male 10-1210M 28:57.8+8:35.7+42.20%70.32%-20.97%-28.75%9:20.615:35:31.7
  • Male 13-15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1417Jackson GreerLake Cities XC Male 13-1515M 17:54.9--100%7.64%4.53%5:46.815:35:31.7
2402Payton AshLake Cities XC Male 13-1514M 18:18.0+0:23.1+2.15%97.90%5.65%2.47%5:54.215:35:31.7
3424Collin JohnsonLake Cities XC Male 13-1513M 18:19.0+0:24.1+2.24%97.81%5.57%2.38%5:54.515:35:31.7
4420Matthias HambrickLake Cities XC Male 13-1515M 18:29.0+0:34.1+3.17%96.93%4.71%1.50%5:57.715:35:31.7
5415Cole Glasson Male 13-1513M 18:34.0+0:39.1+3.64%96.49%4.28%1.05%5:59.415:35:31.7
6430David RoquebertLake Cities XC Male 13-1515M 18:41.0+0:46.1+4.29%95.89%3.68%0.43%6:01.615:35:31.7
7442Cole KopplinLake Cities XC Male 13-1513M 18:50.7+0:55.8+5.19%95.07%2.84%-0.43%6:04.715:35:31.7
8401Todd Anthony Male 13-1513M 19:05.0+1:10.1+6.52%93.88%1.61%-1.70%6:09.415:35:31.7
9441Elijah CardenasLake Cities XC Male 13-1557M 19:24.0+1:29.1+8.29%92.35%-0.02%-3.39%6:15.515:35:31.7
10425Jacob Loomis Male 13-1513M 20:47.1+2:52.2+16.02%86.19%-7.16%-10.77%6:42.315:35:31.7
11427Christian MarshLake Cities XC Male 13-1513M 21:27.8+3:32.9+19.81%83.47%-10.66%-14.38%6:55.415:35:31.7
12437Ben Stewart Male 13-1514M 22:54.8+4:59.9+27.90%78.19%-18.13%-22.11%7:23.515:35:31.7
  • Male 16-19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1454Connor GenoveseMale 16-1919M 29:20.2--100%0.00%0.00%9:27.815:35:31.7
  • Male 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1422Seth HarneyMale 20-2926M 17:28.0--100%30.65%26.90%5:38.115:35:31.7
2457Jake MerktMale 20-2925M 23:53.7+6:25.7+36.80%73.10%5.13%0.00%7:42.515:35:31.7
3434Derek SommerMale 20-2924M 34:12.0+16:44.0+95.80%51.07%-35.78%-43.13%11:01.915:35:31.7
  • Male 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1450Fince EspinosaMale 30-3936M 41:23.0--100%0.00%0.00%13:21.015:35:31.7
  • Male 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1453Mike TagarasMale 40-4948M 21:19.8--100%5.88%5.88%6:52.815:35:31.7
2451Robert O'ConnellMale 40-4948M 23:59.6+2:39.8+12.49%88.90%-5.88%-5.88%7:44.415:35:31.7
  • Male 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1416Robert Gonzalez Male 50-5950M 32:06.1--100%11.24%6.91%10:21.315:35:31.7
2413Duane Francis Male 50-5953M 32:11.2+0:05.1+0.26%99.74%11.01%6.66%10:23.015:35:31.7
3435Mark Sommer Male 50-5956M 34:29.0+2:22.9+7.42%93.09%4.66%0.00%11:07.415:35:31.7
4411Jim EaslerDKH Academy Male 50-5955M 37:28.0+5:21.9+16.71%85.68%-3.59%-8.65%12:05.215:35:31.7
5455Patrick Mahoney Male 50-5951M 44:36.0+12:29.9+38.93%71.98%-23.31%-29.34%14:23.215:35:31.7
  • Male 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1447Paul PomeroyMale 60-6961M 26:27.6--100%0.00%0.00%8:32.115:35:31.7
  • Unknown racers
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1445No Name Racer 1Unknown racersM 32:11.0--100%10.95%10.95%10:22.915:35:31.7
2444No Name Racer 2Unknown racersM 40:06.0+7:55.0+24.60%80.26%-10.95%-10.95%12:56.115:35:31.7