2018 - 24 Hours of River X

Saturday, June 16, 2018 12:00 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Huntsville, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 30
Race type: Flexible relay
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Saturday, June 23, 2018 11:43 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: River X Racing Inc
Race website: https://muskokariverx.com/24hrs-of-river-x/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
113Justice League QuebecHelen Chan, Michael Creamer - Annie Lariviere, David Reyes Canoe - C2 Stock Relay MF 23:40:49.1200.0020--100%0.00%0.00%2:22:04.912:00:15.8
28LawrenceVadim Lawrence Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male -1 lap190.0019------12:05:25.0
370Taking a Break from RunningJustine, Deanna, Jennifer - Melanie, Megan, Jane Canoe - C2 Stock Relay F -2 laps180.0018------12:00:15.8
414Don't Get In A Canoe With Strangers 2Susan Adams, Antonio Arruda - Karen Bender, Mike Bender Canoe - C2 Stock Relay MF -2 laps180.0018------12:00:15.8
577Don't Get In A Canoe With Strangers 1Nolan Adams, Paul Adams, Isaac Adams - Oliver MacMillan, Erin Ussery Canoe - C2 Stock Relay MF -2 laps180.0018------12:00:15.8
676La Chasse-galerieTom, David, Andrea, Robert - Kerry, Toby, Doug, Aidan Canoe - C2 Rec Relay -2 laps180.0018------12:00:15.8
73Coureur Duh L'EauRick Clancy Kayak - K1 Fast: Male -3 laps170.0017------12:05:25.0
871Red Planet PaddlersSharon Bennett, Rebecca Francis - Erin Gaughan, Jen Nicholson, Tina Steele Canoe - C2 Stock Relay F -3 laps170.0017------12:00:15.8
975Perpetual (slow) motion paddles again!Stuart, Chris, Dan, Larry - Debbie, Erin, Mike, Tony Canoe - C2 Rec Relay -3 laps170.0017------12:00:15.8
107Dos AmigosRadu Crisan, Adrian Roncea Canoe - C2 Stock: Male -4 laps160.0016------12:00:15.8
1115Momentary Lapse of ReasonSophie Coupal, Sandra Luken Canoe - C2 Stock: Female -4 laps160.0016------12:00:15.8
124All Night LongMike Hayes, Cezary Szymczak Canoe - C2 Stock: Male -4 laps160.0016------12:00:15.8
1373Gator RaidJames, Julie, Mo, Katie - Lindsay, Mitch, Winnie, Hugh Canoe - C2 Rec Relay -6 laps140.0014------12:00:15.8
1455FF(Fat&Fast)Andrei Zoubakine Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male -7 laps130.0013------12:05:25.0
1520IF NOT DUFFERSTodd Veldhuizen Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male -8 laps120.0012------12:05:25.0
1622Golden Lake CrewJennifer Courville, Sebastien Courville Canoe - C2 Stock: Co-Ed -9 laps110.0011------12:00:15.8
179@MustokaFlippinTrevor Quinton Kayak - K1 Fast: Male -10 laps100.0010------12:05:25.0
1812Paddlin yakachapJamie Chapman, Justin Yatkowski Canoe - C2 Stock: Male -10 laps100.0010------12:00:15.8
192No Turning BackLaura MacDermaid, Rick Swinson Canoe - C2 Rec: Co-Ed -10 laps100.0010------12:00:15.8
201Camp SwiftAndrew Morrison Kayak - K1 Touring: Male -10 laps100.0010------12:05:25.0
2110Bleu Infini 1Christina Sutcliffe Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Fem -10 laps100.0010------12:05:25.0
2218Strokes of GeniusMike De Abreu, Tom Phillips Canoe - C2 Stock: Male -10 laps100.0010------12:00:15.8
2317Bleu Infini 4Karen Zerr Prone board: Female -10 laps100.0010------12:05:25.0
2423Bleu Infini 3Kevin Farrell Prone board: Male -10 laps100.0010------12:05:25.0
2516Ready, Let's Go!Ilana Kingsley, Sarah Pihel Canoe - C2 Rec: Female -11 laps90.009------12:00:15.8
2611Fenn PalsDoug Bishop, Owen Martel - Betsy Simpson Kayak - K1 High Per Relay -12 laps80.008------12:05:25.0
275Buttercup 1Kate Pamenter Kayak - K1 Touring: Fem -13 laps70.007------12:05:25.0
2819M&MMelanie Gaudet - Marie-Hélène Lance Kayak - K2 -14 laps60.006------12:05:25.0
296Buttercup 2Dominique Nelson Kayak - K1 Touring: Fem -16 laps40.004------12:05:25.0
3024Bleu Infini 2Daniel Berube Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male -18 laps20.002------12:05:25.0
  • Canoe - C2 Rec Relay
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
176La Chasse-galerieTom, David, Andrea, Robert - Kerry, Toby, Doug, Aidan Canoe - C2 Rec Relay 23:53:10.9180.0018--100%0.00%0.00%-12:00:15.8
275Perpetual (slow) motion paddles again!Stuart, Chris, Dan, Larry - Debbie, Erin, Mike, Tony Canoe - C2 Rec Relay -1 lap170.0017------12:00:15.8
373Gator RaidJames, Julie, Mo, Katie - Lindsay, Mitch, Winnie, Hugh Canoe - C2 Rec Relay -4 laps140.0014------12:00:15.8
  • Canoe - C2 Rec: Co-Ed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12No Turning BackLaura MacDermaid, Rick Swinson Canoe - C2 Rec: Co-Ed 21:06:59.5100.0010--100%0.00%0.00%-12:00:15.8
  • Canoe - C2 Rec: Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
116Ready, Let's Go!Ilana Kingsley, Sarah Pihel Canoe - C2 Rec: Female 23:34:10.390.009--100%0.00%0.00%-12:00:15.8
  • Canoe - C2 Stock Relay F
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
170Taking a Break from RunningJustine, Deanna, Jennifer - Melanie, Megan, Jane Canoe - C2 Stock Relay F 23:18:36.8180.0018--100%0.00%0.00%-12:00:15.8
271Red Planet PaddlersSharon Bennett, Rebecca Francis - Erin Gaughan, Jen Nicholson, Tina Steele Canoe - C2 Stock Relay F -1 lap170.0017------12:00:15.8
  • Canoe - C2 Stock Relay MF
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
113Justice League QuebecHelen Chan, Michael Creamer - Annie Lariviere, David Reyes Canoe - C2 Stock Relay MF 23:40:49.1200.0020--100%0.00%0.00%2:22:04.912:00:15.8
214Don't Get In A Canoe With Strangers 2Susan Adams, Antonio Arruda - Karen Bender, Mike Bender Canoe - C2 Stock Relay MF -2 laps180.0018------12:00:15.8
377Don't Get In A Canoe With Strangers 1Nolan Adams, Paul Adams, Isaac Adams - Oliver MacMillan, Erin Ussery Canoe - C2 Stock Relay MF -2 laps180.0018------12:00:15.8
  • Canoe - C2 Stock: Co-Ed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
122Golden Lake CrewJennifer Courville, Sebastien Courville Canoe - C2 Stock: Co-Ed 18:47:40.4110.0011--100%0.00%0.00%-12:00:15.8
  • Canoe - C2 Stock: Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
115Momentary Lapse of ReasonSophie Coupal, Sandra Luken Canoe - C2 Stock: Female 23:35:44.7160.0016--100%0.00%0.00%-12:00:15.8
  • Canoe - C2 Stock: Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
17Dos AmigosRadu Crisan, Adrian Roncea Canoe - C2 Stock: Male 22:46:17.8160.0016--100%2.34%2.34%-12:00:15.8
24All Night LongMike Hayes, Cezary Szymczak Canoe - C2 Stock: Male 23:51:54.0160.0016+1:05:36.2+4.80%95.42%-2.34%-2.34%-12:00:15.8
312Paddlin yakachapJamie Chapman, Justin Yatkowski Canoe - C2 Stock: Male -6 laps100.0010------12:00:15.8
418Strokes of GeniusMike De Abreu, Tom Phillips Canoe - C2 Stock: Male -6 laps100.0010------12:00:15.8
  • Kayak - K1 Fast: Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13Coureur Duh L'EauRick Clancy Kayak - K1 Fast: Male 23:06:13.1170.0017--100%0.00%0.00%-12:05:25.0
29@MustokaFlippinTrevor Quinton Kayak - K1 Fast: Male -7 laps100.0010------12:05:25.0
  • Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Fem
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
110Bleu Infini 1Christina Sutcliffe Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Fem 23:06:40.9100.0010--100%0.00%0.00%-12:05:25.0
  • Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
18LawrenceVadim Lawrence Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male 23:37:00.4190.0019--100%0.00%0.00%-12:05:25.0
255FF(Fat&Fast)Andrei Zoubakine Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male -6 laps130.0013------12:05:25.0
320IF NOT DUFFERSTodd Veldhuizen Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male -7 laps120.0012------12:05:25.0
424Bleu Infini 2Daniel Berube Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male -17 laps20.002------12:05:25.0
  • Kayak - K1 High Per Relay
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
111Fenn PalsDoug Bishop, Owen Martel - Betsy Simpson Kayak - K1 High Per Relay 9:45:31.480.008--100%0.00%0.00%-12:05:25.0
  • Kayak - K1 Touring: Fem
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
15Buttercup 1Kate Pamenter Kayak - K1 Touring: Fem 22:28:13.470.007--100%0.00%0.00%-12:05:25.0
26Buttercup 2Dominique Nelson Kayak - K1 Touring: Fem -3 laps40.004------12:05:25.0
  • Kayak - K1 Touring: Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11Camp SwiftAndrew Morrison Kayak - K1 Touring: Male 22:30:02.4100.0010--100%0.00%0.00%-12:05:25.0
  • Kayak - K2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
119M&MMelanie Gaudet - Marie-Hélène Lance Kayak - K2 23:03:45.160.006--100%0.00%0.00%-12:05:25.0
  • Prone board: Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
117Bleu Infini 4Karen Zerr Prone board: Female 23:54:21.9100.0010--100%0.00%0.00%-12:05:25.0
  • Prone board: Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
123Bleu Infini 3Kevin Farrell Prone board: Male 23:54:24.3100.0010--100%0.00%0.00%-12:05:25.0