2018 Start List - Triathlon

Sunday, June 10, 2018 8:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Kamloops, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 50
Timing mode: Bib sync
Timed on: samsung SM-G950W
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Sunday, June 10, 2018 2:22 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2018 Start List - Triathlon

  • Sprint - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1152Johannes Raath M40-4940M 1:10:04.2--100%32.52%29.60%
2115Brad Batter M50-5954M 1:14:33.0+4:28.8+6.39%93.99%28.20%25.10%
3143Galen Barnhardt M30-3935M 1:15:00.3+4:56.1+7.04%93.42%27.77%24.64%
  • Sprint Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1135Alyson Couch F30-3934F 1:22:58.3--100%25.32%22.37%
2153Miriam Dziadyk F40-4948F 1:26:43.1+3:44.8+4.52%95.68%21.95%18.87%
3127Kendra Hapke F30-3930F 1:29:15.1+6:16.8+7.57%92.96%19.67%16.50%
  • Sprint Female - F20-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1147Sarah RobbF20-2925F 1:43:08.4--100%5.01%7.06%
2141Bridget KirklandF20-2929F 1:50:58.5+7:50.1+7.60%92.94%-2.20%0.00%
3146Emma TassieF20-2923F 1:51:38.4+8:30.0+8.24%92.39%-2.81%-0.60%
  • Sprint Female - F30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1135Alyson CouchF30-3934F 1:22:58.3--100%27.45%31.20%
2127Kendra HapkeF30-3930F 1:29:15.1+6:16.8+7.57%92.96%21.96%26.00%
3130Sarah CampbellF30-3933F 1:34:28.0+11:29.7+13.85%87.83%17.40%21.67%
  • Sprint Female - F40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1153Miriam DziadykF40-4948F 1:26:43.1--100%15.59%16.56%
2126DAWN MCCALLUMF40-4941F 1:30:15.7+3:32.6+4.09%96.07%12.14%13.15%
3151Wendy JenningsF40-4949F 1:39:31.7+12:48.6+14.77%87.13%3.12%4.23%
  • Sprint Female - F50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1116Colleen DeveyracF50-5952F 1:35:26.5--100%5.36%0.10%
2142Jennifer StiedaF50-5954F 1:35:32.4+0:05.9+0.10%99.90%5.27%0.00%
3118Carrie StilesF50-5950F 1:51:34.4+16:07.9+16.90%85.54%-10.63%-16.78%
  • Sprint Female - F60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1132Carol CarrF60-6964F 3:10:17.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sprint Female - Team Relay
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1111The NewbiesHeather Cayen - Erin McGarvey Team Relay46F 1:47:56.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sprint Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1152Johannes RaathM40-4940M 1:10:04.2--100%25.25%26.24%
2115Brad BatterM50-5954M 1:14:33.0+4:28.8+6.39%93.99%20.47%21.52%
3143Galen BarnhardtM30-3935M 1:15:00.3+4:56.1+7.04%93.42%19.98%21.05%
  • Sprint Male - M30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1143Galen BarnhardtM30-3935M 1:15:00.3--100%12.25%8.62%
2112Mike RenshawM30-3937M 1:19:04.7+4:04.4+5.43%94.85%7.48%3.66%
3121Geoff SchnyderM30-3932M 1:19:56.9+4:56.6+6.59%93.82%6.46%2.60%
  • Sprint Male - M40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1152Johannes RaathM40-4940M 1:10:04.2--100%27.49%28.66%
2136Brandon BoneM40-4943M 1:23:22.4+13:18.2+18.99%84.04%13.73%15.11%
3138Lee SmithM40-4946M 1:36:40.3+26:36.1+37.96%72.48%-0.04%1.57%
  • Sprint Male - M50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1115Brad BatterM50-5954M 1:14:33.0--100%11.64%11.64%
2150George JenningsM50-5952M 1:34:11.0+19:38.0+26.34%79.15%-11.64%-11.64%
  • Sprint Male - M60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1156Patrick C. McdonaldM60-6963M 1:24:44.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sprint Male - M80-85
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1155Bruce ButcherM80-8584M 2:27:48.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Super Sprint - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1750Max AngoveM19&Under14M 41:21.3--100%20.94%18.63%
2756Lucas HeerM19&Under14M 48:05.2+6:43.9+16.28%86.00%8.07%5.39%
3751Sienna AngoveF19&Under12F 49:57.3+8:36.0+20.80%82.78%4.49%1.71%
  • Super Sprint Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1751Sienna AngoveF19&Under12F 49:57.3--100%9.44%9.58%
2758Nicole AngoveF40-4942F 50:49.5+0:52.2+1.74%98.29%7.87%8.00%
3755Joanne SmithF40-4944F 59:40.0+9:42.7+19.44%83.72%-8.16%-8.00%
  • Super Sprint Female - F19&Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1751Sienna AngoveF19&Under12F 49:57.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Super Sprint Female - F40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1758Nicole AngoveF40-4942F 50:49.5--100%8.00%8.00%
2755Joanne SmithF40-4944F 59:40.0+8:50.5+17.40%85.18%-8.00%-8.00%
  • Super Sprint Female - F50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1752Katrina SimonsF50-5954F 1:00:12.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Super Sprint Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1750Max AngoveM19&Under14M 41:21.3--100%14.72%14.00%
2756Lucas HeerM19&Under14M 48:05.2+6:43.9+16.28%86.00%0.84%0.00%
3757Jacob HeerM19&Under12M 56:02.4+14:41.1+35.51%73.80%-15.56%-16.54%
  • Super Sprint Male - M19&Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1750Max AngoveM19&Under14M 41:21.3--100%14.72%14.00%
2756Lucas HeerM19&Under14M 48:05.2+6:43.9+16.28%86.00%0.84%0.00%
3757Jacob HeerM19&Under12M 56:02.4+14:41.1+35.51%73.80%-15.56%-16.54%