2018 Start List - Triathlon

Sunday, June 10, 2018 8:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Kamloops, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 50
Timing mode: Bib sync
Timed on: samsung SM-G950W
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Sunday, June 10, 2018 2:22 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2018 Start List - Triathlon

  • Sprint - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1152Johannes Raath M40-4940M 1:10:04.2--100%32.52%29.60%
2115Brad Batter M50-5954M 1:14:33.0+4:28.8+6.39%93.99%28.20%25.10%
3143Galen Barnhardt M30-3935M 1:15:00.3+4:56.1+7.04%93.42%27.77%24.64%
4112Mike Renshaw M30-3937M 1:19:04.7+9:00.5+12.86%88.61%23.84%20.55%
5121Geoff Schnyder M30-3932M 1:19:56.9+9:52.7+14.10%87.64%23.01%19.67%
6135Alyson Couch F30-3934F 1:22:58.3+12:54.1+18.41%84.45%20.09%16.64%
7136Brandon Bone M40-4943M 1:23:22.4+13:18.2+18.99%84.04%19.71%16.23%
8149Eric Roos M30-3931M 1:24:12.8+14:08.6+20.18%83.21%18.90%15.39%
9156Patrick C. Mcdonald M60-6963M 1:24:44.3+14:40.1+20.93%82.69%18.39%14.86%
10153Miriam Dziadyk F40-4948F 1:26:43.1+16:38.9+23.76%80.80%16.49%12.87%
11127Kendra Hapke F30-3930F 1:29:15.1+19:10.9+27.38%78.51%14.05%10.33%
12126DAWN MCCALLUM F40-4941F 1:30:15.7+20:11.5+28.82%77.63%13.07%9.31%
13150George Jennings M50-5952M 1:34:11.0+24:06.8+34.41%74.40%9.30%5.37%
14130Sarah Campbell F30-3933F 1:34:28.0+24:23.8+34.82%74.17%9.02%5.09%
15116Colleen Deveyrac F50-5952F 1:35:26.5+25:22.3+36.21%73.42%8.08%4.11%
16142Jennifer Stieda F50-5954F 1:35:32.4+25:28.2+36.35%73.34%7.99%4.01%
17145Elwood Delaney M30-3933M 1:35:48.8+25:44.6+36.74%73.13%7.73%3.73%
18138Lee Smith M40-4946M 1:36:40.3+26:36.1+37.96%72.48%6.90%2.87%
19144Clay Derouin M40-4947M 1:37:43.6+27:39.4+39.47%71.70%5.88%1.81%
20154Kerby Bealle M40-4942M 1:38:42.3+28:38.1+40.87%70.99%4.94%0.83%
21134Justin V Myers M30-3934M 1:38:46.4+28:42.2+40.96%70.94%4.88%0.76%
22151Wendy Jennings F40-4949F 1:39:31.7+29:27.5+42.04%70.40%4.15%0.00%
23137Tory Greenidge M40-4944M 1:42:55.0+32:50.8+46.88%68.08%0.89%-3.40%
24147Sarah Robb F20-2925F 1:43:08.4+33:04.2+47.20%67.94%0.67%-3.63%
25148Alison Stefanuto F40-4940F 1:43:14.4+33:10.2+47.34%67.87%0.57%-3.73%
26125Natalie Nielsen F40-4946F 1:44:36.8+34:32.6+49.30%66.98%-0.75%-5.11%
27117Vanessa Purves F40-4944F 1:45:32.8+35:28.6+50.63%66.39%-1.65%-6.05%
28122Sharon Muckle F30-3934F 1:46:53.2+36:49.0+52.54%65.56%-2.94%-7.39%
29111The NewbiesHeather Cayen - Erin McGarvey Team Relay46F 1:47:56.3+37:52.1+54.04%64.92%-3.95%-8.45%
30139Trevor Boudreau M40-4940M 1:48:18.1+38:13.9+54.56%64.70%-4.30%-8.81%
31141Bridget Kirkland F20-2929F 1:50:58.5+40:54.3+58.38%63.14%-6.88%-11.50%
32118Carrie Stiles F50-5950F 1:51:34.4+41:30.2+59.23%62.80%-7.45%-12.10%
33146Emma Tassie F20-2923F 1:51:38.4+41:34.2+59.33%62.76%-7.52%-12.17%
34140Daryl Moore M40-4949M 1:55:20.1+45:15.9+64.60%60.75%-11.07%-15.88%
35129Tanja Armstrong-Whitworth F40-4943F 1:55:41.3+45:37.1+65.10%60.57%-11.41%-16.24%
36133Katie Sykes F40-4948F 1:56:17.9+46:13.7+65.97%60.25%-12.00%-16.85%
37113Christina Lexmond F30-3937F 2:00:36.2+50:32.0+72.12%58.10%-16.15%-21.17%
38114Shauna Barker F30-3939F 2:02:50.3+52:46.1+75.31%57.04%-18.30%-23.42%
39124Sarah Kier F30-3935F 2:05:10.6+55:06.4+78.65%55.98%-20.55%-25.77%
40128Heather Edwards F30-3928F 2:14:07.2+1:04:03.0+91.41%52.24%-29.17%-34.76%
41155Bruce Butcher M80-8584M 2:27:48.3+1:17:44.1+110.94%47.41%-42.34%-48.51%
42119Christine Raymer F30-3938F 2:32:58.5+1:22:54.3+118.32%45.80%-47.32%-53.70%
43132Carol Carr F60-6964F 3:10:17.9+2:00:13.7+171.58%36.82%-83.27%-91.20%
  • Sprint Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1135Alyson Couch F30-3934F 1:22:58.3--100%25.32%22.37%
2153Miriam Dziadyk F40-4948F 1:26:43.1+3:44.8+4.52%95.68%21.95%18.87%
3127Kendra Hapke F30-3930F 1:29:15.1+6:16.8+7.57%92.96%19.67%16.50%
4126DAWN MCCALLUM F40-4941F 1:30:15.7+7:17.4+8.79%91.92%18.76%15.55%
5130Sarah Campbell F30-3933F 1:34:28.0+11:29.7+13.85%87.83%14.98%11.62%
6116Colleen Deveyrac F50-5952F 1:35:26.5+12:28.2+15.03%86.93%14.10%10.71%
7142Jennifer Stieda F50-5954F 1:35:32.4+12:34.1+15.15%86.84%14.01%10.62%
8151Wendy Jennings F40-4949F 1:39:31.7+16:33.4+19.95%83.36%10.42%6.88%
9147Sarah Robb F20-2925F 1:43:08.4+20:10.1+24.31%80.45%7.17%3.51%
10148Alison Stefanuto F40-4940F 1:43:14.4+20:16.1+24.43%80.37%7.08%3.41%
11125Natalie Nielsen F40-4946F 1:44:36.8+21:38.5+26.08%79.31%5.85%2.13%
12117Vanessa Purves F40-4944F 1:45:32.8+22:34.5+27.21%78.61%5.01%1.25%
13122Sharon Muckle F30-3934F 1:46:53.2+23:54.9+28.82%77.63%3.80%0.00%
14111The NewbiesHeather Cayen - Erin McGarvey Team Relay46F 1:47:56.3+24:58.0+30.09%76.87%2.85%-0.98%
15141Bridget Kirkland F20-2929F 1:50:58.5+28:00.2+33.75%74.77%0.12%-3.82%
16118Carrie Stiles F50-5950F 1:51:34.4+28:36.1+34.47%74.37%-0.42%-4.38%
17146Emma Tassie F20-2923F 1:51:38.4+28:40.1+34.55%74.32%-0.48%-4.45%
18129Tanja Armstrong-Whitworth F40-4943F 1:55:41.3+32:43.0+39.43%71.72%-4.12%-8.23%
19133Katie Sykes F40-4948F 1:56:17.9+33:19.6+40.17%71.34%-4.67%-8.81%
20113Christina Lexmond F30-3937F 2:00:36.2+37:37.9+45.35%68.80%-8.54%-12.83%
21114Shauna Barker F30-3939F 2:02:50.3+39:52.0+48.05%67.55%-10.56%-14.92%
22124Sarah Kier F30-3935F 2:05:10.6+42:12.3+50.87%66.28%-12.66%-17.11%
23128Heather Edwards F30-3928F 2:14:07.2+51:08.9+61.65%61.86%-20.71%-25.48%
24119Christine Raymer F30-3938F 2:32:58.5+1:10:00.2+84.37%54.24%-37.68%-43.12%
25132Carol Carr F60-6964F 3:10:17.9+1:47:19.6+129.35%43.60%-71.27%-78.04%
  • Sprint Female - F20-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1147Sarah RobbF20-2925F 1:43:08.4--100%5.01%7.06%
2141Bridget KirklandF20-2929F 1:50:58.5+7:50.1+7.60%92.94%-2.20%0.00%
3146Emma TassieF20-2923F 1:51:38.4+8:30.0+8.24%92.39%-2.81%-0.60%
  • Sprint Female - F30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1135Alyson CouchF30-3934F 1:22:58.3--100%27.45%31.20%
2127Kendra HapkeF30-3930F 1:29:15.1+6:16.8+7.57%92.96%21.96%26.00%
3130Sarah CampbellF30-3933F 1:34:28.0+11:29.7+13.85%87.83%17.40%21.67%
4122Sharon MuckleF30-3934F 1:46:53.2+23:54.9+28.82%77.63%6.54%11.37%
5113Christina LexmondF30-3937F 2:00:36.2+37:37.9+45.35%68.80%-5.45%0.00%
6114Shauna BarkerF30-3939F 2:02:50.3+39:52.0+48.05%67.55%-7.41%-1.85%
7124Sarah KierF30-3935F 2:05:10.6+42:12.3+50.87%66.28%-9.45%-3.79%
8128Heather EdwardsF30-3928F 2:14:07.2+51:08.9+61.65%61.86%-17.27%-11.21%
9119Christine RaymerF30-3938F 2:32:58.5+1:10:00.2+84.37%54.24%-33.76%-26.84%
  • Sprint Female - F40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1153Miriam DziadykF40-4948F 1:26:43.1--100%15.59%16.56%
2126DAWN MCCALLUMF40-4941F 1:30:15.7+3:32.6+4.09%96.07%12.14%13.15%
3151Wendy JenningsF40-4949F 1:39:31.7+12:48.6+14.77%87.13%3.12%4.23%
4148Alison StefanutoF40-4940F 1:43:14.4+16:31.3+19.05%84.00%-0.49%0.66%
5125Natalie NielsenF40-4946F 1:44:36.8+17:53.7+20.64%82.89%-1.83%-0.66%
6117Vanessa PurvesF40-4944F 1:45:32.8+18:49.7+21.71%82.16%-2.73%-1.56%
7129Tanja Armstrong-WhitworthF40-4943F 1:55:41.3+28:58.2+33.41%74.96%-12.61%-11.32%
8133Katie SykesF40-4948F 1:56:17.9+29:34.8+34.11%74.57%-13.20%-11.90%
  • Sprint Female - F50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1116Colleen DeveyracF50-5952F 1:35:26.5--100%5.36%0.10%
2142Jennifer StiedaF50-5954F 1:35:32.4+0:05.9+0.10%99.90%5.27%0.00%
3118Carrie StilesF50-5950F 1:51:34.4+16:07.9+16.90%85.54%-10.63%-16.78%
  • Sprint Female - F60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1132Carol CarrF60-6964F 3:10:17.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sprint Female - Team Relay
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1111The NewbiesHeather Cayen - Erin McGarvey Team Relay46F 1:47:56.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sprint Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1152Johannes RaathM40-4940M 1:10:04.2--100%25.25%26.24%
2115Brad BatterM50-5954M 1:14:33.0+4:28.8+6.39%93.99%20.47%21.52%
3143Galen BarnhardtM30-3935M 1:15:00.3+4:56.1+7.04%93.42%19.98%21.05%
4112Mike RenshawM30-3937M 1:19:04.7+9:00.5+12.86%88.61%15.64%16.76%
5121Geoff SchnyderM30-3932M 1:19:56.9+9:52.7+14.10%87.64%14.71%15.84%
6136Brandon BoneM40-4943M 1:23:22.4+13:18.2+18.99%84.04%11.05%12.24%
7149Eric RoosM30-3931M 1:24:12.8+14:08.6+20.18%83.21%10.16%11.35%
8156Patrick C. McdonaldM60-6963M 1:24:44.3+14:40.1+20.93%82.69%9.60%10.80%
9150George JenningsM50-5952M 1:34:11.0+24:06.8+34.41%74.40%-0.48%0.86%
10145Elwood DelaneyM30-3933M 1:35:48.8+25:44.6+36.74%73.13%-2.22%-0.86%
11138Lee SmithM40-4946M 1:36:40.3+26:36.1+37.96%72.48%-3.13%-1.76%
12144Clay DerouinM40-4947M 1:37:43.6+27:39.4+39.47%71.70%-4.26%-2.87%
13154Kerby BealleM40-4942M 1:38:42.3+28:38.1+40.87%70.99%-5.30%-3.90%
14134Justin V MyersM30-3934M 1:38:46.4+28:42.2+40.96%70.94%-5.38%-3.97%
15137Tory GreenidgeM40-4944M 1:42:55.0+32:50.8+46.88%68.08%-9.80%-8.34%
16139Trevor BoudreauM40-4940M 1:48:18.1+38:13.9+54.56%64.70%-15.54%-14.00%
17140Daryl MooreM40-4949M 1:55:20.1+45:15.9+64.60%60.75%-23.05%-21.41%
18155Bruce ButcherM80-8584M 2:27:48.3+1:17:44.1+110.94%47.41%-57.69%-55.59%
  • Sprint Male - M30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1143Galen BarnhardtM30-3935M 1:15:00.3--100%12.25%8.62%
2112Mike RenshawM30-3937M 1:19:04.7+4:04.4+5.43%94.85%7.48%3.66%
3121Geoff SchnyderM30-3932M 1:19:56.9+4:56.6+6.59%93.82%6.46%2.60%
4149Eric RoosM30-3931M 1:24:12.8+9:12.5+12.28%89.07%1.47%-2.60%
5145Elwood DelaneyM30-3933M 1:35:48.8+20:48.5+27.74%78.28%-12.10%-16.73%
6134Justin V MyersM30-3934M 1:38:46.4+23:46.1+31.69%75.94%-15.56%-20.34%
  • Sprint Male - M40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1152Johannes RaathM40-4940M 1:10:04.2--100%27.49%28.66%
2136Brandon BoneM40-4943M 1:23:22.4+13:18.2+18.99%84.04%13.73%15.11%
3138Lee SmithM40-4946M 1:36:40.3+26:36.1+37.96%72.48%-0.04%1.57%
4144Clay DerouinM40-4947M 1:37:43.6+27:39.4+39.47%71.70%-1.13%0.50%
5154Kerby BealleM40-4942M 1:38:42.3+28:38.1+40.87%70.99%-2.14%-0.50%
6137Tory GreenidgeM40-4944M 1:42:55.0+32:50.8+46.88%68.08%-6.50%-4.79%
7139Trevor BoudreauM40-4940M 1:48:18.1+38:13.9+54.56%64.70%-12.07%-10.27%
8140Daryl MooreM40-4949M 1:55:20.1+45:15.9+64.60%60.75%-19.35%-17.43%
  • Sprint Male - M50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1115Brad BatterM50-5954M 1:14:33.0--100%11.64%11.64%
2150George JenningsM50-5952M 1:34:11.0+19:38.0+26.34%79.15%-11.64%-11.64%
  • Sprint Male - M60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1156Patrick C. McdonaldM60-6963M 1:24:44.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sprint Male - M80-85
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1155Bruce ButcherM80-8584M 2:27:48.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Super Sprint - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1750Max AngoveM19&Under14M 41:21.3--100%20.94%18.63%
2756Lucas HeerM19&Under14M 48:05.2+6:43.9+16.28%86.00%8.07%5.39%
3751Sienna AngoveF19&Under12F 49:57.3+8:36.0+20.80%82.78%4.49%1.71%
4758Nicole AngoveF40-4942F 50:49.5+9:28.2+22.90%81.37%2.83%0.00%
5757Jacob HeerM19&Under12M 56:02.4+14:41.1+35.51%73.80%-7.14%-10.26%
6755Joanne SmithF40-4944F 59:40.0+18:18.7+44.28%69.31%-14.07%-17.40%
7752Katrina SimonsF50-5954F 1:00:12.6+18:51.3+45.59%68.68%-15.11%-18.47%
  • Super Sprint Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1751Sienna AngoveF19&Under12F 49:57.3--100%9.44%9.58%
2758Nicole AngoveF40-4942F 50:49.5+0:52.2+1.74%98.29%7.87%8.00%
3755Joanne SmithF40-4944F 59:40.0+9:42.7+19.44%83.72%-8.16%-8.00%
4752Katrina SimonsF50-5954F 1:00:12.6+10:15.3+20.53%82.97%-9.15%-8.99%
  • Super Sprint Female - F19&Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1751Sienna AngoveF19&Under12F 49:57.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Super Sprint Female - F40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1758Nicole AngoveF40-4942F 50:49.5--100%8.00%8.00%
2755Joanne SmithF40-4944F 59:40.0+8:50.5+17.40%85.18%-8.00%-8.00%
  • Super Sprint Female - F50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1752Katrina SimonsF50-5954F 1:00:12.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Super Sprint Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1750Max AngoveM19&Under14M 41:21.3--100%14.72%14.00%
2756Lucas HeerM19&Under14M 48:05.2+6:43.9+16.28%86.00%0.84%0.00%
3757Jacob HeerM19&Under12M 56:02.4+14:41.1+35.51%73.80%-15.56%-16.54%
  • Super Sprint Male - M19&Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1750Max AngoveM19&Under14M 41:21.3--100%14.72%14.00%
2756Lucas HeerM19&Under14M 48:05.2+6:43.9+16.28%86.00%0.84%0.00%
3757Jacob HeerM19&Under12M 56:02.4+14:41.1+35.51%73.80%-15.56%-16.54%