2018 BCTC Splash & Dash

Wednesday, June 6, 2018 6:34 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Aquathlon - swim and run
Location: Newtown, PA, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 54
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Thursday, June 7, 2018 3:08 PM (GMT-4)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2018 BCTC Splash & Dash

  • Kid 6-10 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
113Geberth, RebeccaNone - None Girls 6-10F 4:30.9--100%37.71%32.53%4:30.9
232Pott, BakerBCTC Boys 6-10M 4:51.0+0:20.1+7.42%93.09%33.08%27.52%4:51.0
341Whittemore, LillianSouthampton - Southampton Girls 6-10F 5:30.0+0:59.1+21.82%82.09%24.12%17.81%5:30.0
444Wozniak, John Boys 6-10M 5:41.7+1:10.8+26.14%79.28%21.43%14.89%5:41.7
523Maltby, Elizabeth Girls 6-10F 5:43.2+1:12.3+26.69%78.93%21.08%14.52%5:43.2
625Marquez-Ferber, SebastianBCTC Boys 6-10M 5:43.3+1:12.4+26.73%78.91%21.06%14.50%5:43.3
753Sophia Roberts Girls 6-10F 5:48.5+1:17.6+28.65%77.73%19.86%13.20%5:48.5
851Bella Ledonni Girls 6-10F 6:15.6+1:44.7+38.65%72.12%13.63%6.45%6:15.6
954Lainie Smith Girls 6-10F 6:18.9+1:48.0+39.87%71.50%12.87%5.63%6:18.9
1055Alyvia Smith Girls 6-10F 6:19.6+1:48.7+40.13%71.36%12.71%5.45%6:19.6
1111Ferro, Thomas Boys 6-10M 6:39.7+2:08.8+47.55%67.78%8.09%0.45%6:39.7
1250Joey Ledonni Boys 6-10M 6:41.5+2:10.6+48.21%67.47%7.68%0.00%6:41.5
1324Marquez-Ferber, ElliotBCTC Boys 6-10M 7:34.3+3:03.4+67.70%59.63%-4.47%-13.15%7:34.3
1452Gianna Ledonni Girls 6-10F 7:49.2+3:18.3+73.20%57.74%-7.89%-16.86%7:49.2
1534Russell, Grace Girls 6-10F 7:55.9+3:25.0+75.67%56.92%-9.43%-18.53%7:55.9
1648David Yunusov Boys 6-10M 8:16.3+3:45.4+83.20%54.58%-14.12%-23.61%8:16.3
1710Dobrin, MarselPhilly Spartans - Philly Spartans Boys 6-10M 8:25.6+3:54.7+86.64%53.58%-16.26%-25.93%8:25.6
1819Kall, SianBucks County Triathlon Club/ Kidztri3 Girls 6-10F 8:27.5+3:56.6+87.34%53.38%-16.70%-26.40%8:27.5
1935Russell, Michaela Girls 6-10F 9:00.2+4:29.3+99.41%50.15%-24.22%-34.55%9:00.2
2029McNutt, Brody Boys 6-10M 9:09.7+4:38.8+102.92%49.28%-26.40%-36.91%9:09.7
2121Lewis, EthanBucks County Tri Club Boys 6-10M 9:36.5+5:05.6+112.81%46.99%-32.57%-43.59%9:36.5
2220Kerner, Julia Girls 6-10F 10:07.7+5:36.8+124.33%44.58%-39.74%-51.36%10:07.7
239Dobrin, IzabellePhilly Spartans - Philly Spartans Girls 6-10F 10:15.4+5:44.5+127.17%44.02%-41.51%-53.28%10:15.4
  • Kid 6-10 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
113Geberth, RebeccaNone - None Girls 6-10F 4:30.9--100%37.59%28.64%4:30.9
241Whittemore, LillianSouthampton - Southampton Girls 6-10F 5:30.0+0:59.1+21.82%82.09%23.97%13.07%5:30.0
323Maltby, Elizabeth Girls 6-10F 5:43.2+1:12.3+26.69%78.93%20.93%9.59%5:43.2
453Sophia Roberts Girls 6-10F 5:48.5+1:17.6+28.65%77.73%19.71%8.19%5:48.5
551Bella Ledonni Girls 6-10F 6:15.6+1:44.7+38.65%72.12%13.47%1.05%6:15.6
654Lainie Smith Girls 6-10F 6:18.9+1:48.0+39.87%71.50%12.71%0.18%6:18.9
755Alyvia Smith Girls 6-10F 6:19.6+1:48.7+40.13%71.36%12.54%0.00%6:19.6
852Gianna Ledonni Girls 6-10F 7:49.2+3:18.3+73.20%57.74%-8.10%-23.60%7:49.2
934Russell, Grace Girls 6-10F 7:55.9+3:25.0+75.67%56.92%-9.64%-25.37%7:55.9
1019Kall, SianBucks County Triathlon Club/ Kidztri3 Girls 6-10F 8:27.5+3:56.6+87.34%53.38%-16.92%-33.69%8:27.5
1135Russell, Michaela Girls 6-10F 9:00.2+4:29.3+99.41%50.15%-24.46%-42.31%9:00.2
1220Kerner, Julia Girls 6-10F 10:07.7+5:36.8+124.33%44.58%-40.01%-60.09%10:07.7
139Dobrin, IzabellePhilly Spartans - Philly Spartans Girls 6-10F 10:15.4+5:44.5+127.17%44.02%-41.78%-62.12%10:15.4
  • Kid 6-10 Female - Girls 6-10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
113Geberth, RebeccaNone - None Girls 6-10F 4:30.9--100%37.59%28.64%4:30.9
241Whittemore, LillianSouthampton - Southampton Girls 6-10F 5:30.0+0:59.1+21.82%82.09%23.97%13.07%5:30.0
323Maltby, Elizabeth Girls 6-10F 5:43.2+1:12.3+26.69%78.93%20.93%9.59%5:43.2
453Sophia Roberts Girls 6-10F 5:48.5+1:17.6+28.65%77.73%19.71%8.19%5:48.5
551Bella Ledonni Girls 6-10F 6:15.6+1:44.7+38.65%72.12%13.47%1.05%6:15.6
654Lainie Smith Girls 6-10F 6:18.9+1:48.0+39.87%71.50%12.71%0.18%6:18.9
755Alyvia Smith Girls 6-10F 6:19.6+1:48.7+40.13%71.36%12.54%0.00%6:19.6
852Gianna Ledonni Girls 6-10F 7:49.2+3:18.3+73.20%57.74%-8.10%-23.60%7:49.2
934Russell, Grace Girls 6-10F 7:55.9+3:25.0+75.67%56.92%-9.64%-25.37%7:55.9
1019Kall, SianBucks County Triathlon Club/ Kidztri3 Girls 6-10F 8:27.5+3:56.6+87.34%53.38%-16.92%-33.69%8:27.5
1135Russell, Michaela Girls 6-10F 9:00.2+4:29.3+99.41%50.15%-24.46%-42.31%9:00.2
1220Kerner, Julia Girls 6-10F 10:07.7+5:36.8+124.33%44.58%-40.01%-60.09%10:07.7
139Dobrin, IzabellePhilly Spartans - Philly Spartans Girls 6-10F 10:15.4+5:44.5+127.17%44.02%-41.78%-62.12%10:15.4
  • Kid 6-10 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
132Pott, BakerBCTC Boys 6-10M 4:51.0--100%33.25%31.99%4:51.0
244Wozniak, John Boys 6-10M 5:41.7+0:50.7+17.42%85.16%21.62%20.14%5:41.7
325Marquez-Ferber, SebastianBCTC Boys 6-10M 5:43.3+0:52.3+17.97%84.77%21.25%19.77%5:43.3
411Ferro, Thomas Boys 6-10M 6:39.7+1:48.7+37.35%72.80%8.32%6.59%6:39.7
550Joey Ledonni Boys 6-10M 6:41.5+1:50.5+37.97%72.48%7.90%6.17%6:41.5
624Marquez-Ferber, ElliotBCTC Boys 6-10M 7:34.3+2:43.3+56.12%64.05%-4.21%-6.17%7:34.3
748David Yunusov Boys 6-10M 8:16.3+3:25.3+70.55%58.63%-13.84%-15.99%8:16.3
810Dobrin, MarselPhilly Spartans - Philly Spartans Boys 6-10M 8:25.6+3:34.6+73.75%57.56%-15.97%-18.16%8:25.6
929McNutt, Brody Boys 6-10M 9:09.7+4:18.7+88.90%52.94%-26.09%-28.46%9:09.7
1021Lewis, EthanBucks County Tri Club Boys 6-10M 9:36.5+4:45.5+98.11%50.48%-32.24%-34.73%9:36.5
  • Kid 6-10 Male - Boys 6-10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
132Pott, BakerBCTC Boys 6-10M 4:51.0--100%33.25%31.99%4:51.0
244Wozniak, John Boys 6-10M 5:41.7+0:50.7+17.42%85.16%21.62%20.14%5:41.7
325Marquez-Ferber, SebastianBCTC Boys 6-10M 5:43.3+0:52.3+17.97%84.77%21.25%19.77%5:43.3
411Ferro, Thomas Boys 6-10M 6:39.7+1:48.7+37.35%72.80%8.32%6.59%6:39.7
550Joey Ledonni Boys 6-10M 6:41.5+1:50.5+37.97%72.48%7.90%6.17%6:41.5
624Marquez-Ferber, ElliotBCTC Boys 6-10M 7:34.3+2:43.3+56.12%64.05%-4.21%-6.17%7:34.3
748David Yunusov Boys 6-10M 8:16.3+3:25.3+70.55%58.63%-13.84%-15.99%8:16.3
810Dobrin, MarselPhilly Spartans - Philly Spartans Boys 6-10M 8:25.6+3:34.6+73.75%57.56%-15.97%-18.16%8:25.6
929McNutt, Brody Boys 6-10M 9:09.7+4:18.7+88.90%52.94%-26.09%-28.46%9:09.7
1021Lewis, EthanBucks County Tri Club Boys 6-10M 9:36.5+4:45.5+98.11%50.48%-32.24%-34.73%9:36.5
  • Adult Race 16 & up - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
143Wiley, CarsonPipersville - Pipersville MenM 22:50.3--100%26.23%27.19%22:50.3
21Wiley, ToddPipersville MenM 22:53.8+0:03.5+0.26%99.75%26.04%27.01%22:53.8
347Andre Yunusov MenM 23:10.8+0:20.5+1.50%98.53%25.12%26.10%23:10.8
430Neft, Evan MenM 23:38.0+0:47.7+3.48%96.64%23.66%24.66%23:38.0
533Pott, RolandBCTC MenM 24:16.8+1:26.5+6.31%94.06%21.57%22.60%24:16.8
626McCleskey, RussellBCTC MenM 24:25.3+1:35.0+6.93%93.52%21.11%22.15%24:25.3
728McKale, KevinBCTC MenM 24:37.0+1:46.7+7.79%92.78%20.48%21.52%24:37.0
849Vlad Yunusov MenM 24:58.9+2:08.6+9.38%91.42%19.30%20.36%24:58.9
96Cler, Samuel MenM 26:20.1+3:29.8+15.31%86.72%14.93%16.05%26:20.1
1042Wiley, BrooklynePipersville - Pipersville WomenF 26:32.5+3:42.2+16.22%86.05%14.26%15.39%26:32.5
1112Fitchett, David MenM 26:48.6+3:58.3+17.39%85.19%13.40%14.53%26:48.6
1218Kall, LisaBucks County Triathlon Club WomenF 28:23.8+5:33.5+24.34%80.43%8.27%9.47%28:23.8
1327McKale, EthanBCTC MenM 28:53.4+6:03.1+26.50%79.05%6.68%7.90%28:53.4
1456Michael Giapietos MenM 30:02.9+7:12.6+31.57%76.01%2.94%4.21%30:02.9
1545Adam Simon MenM 30:45.3+7:55.0+34.66%74.26%0.65%1.96%30:45.3
1657Marcus Respes MenM 31:22.1+8:31.8+37.35%72.81%-1.33%0.00%31:22.1
1740Whittemore, JulieBucks County Tri Club WomenF 32:02.1+9:11.8+40.27%71.29%-3.48%-2.13%32:02.1
182Accardo, NickBCTC MenM 32:11.9+9:21.6+40.98%70.93%-4.01%-2.65%32:11.9
1917Horne, Cate WomenF 32:23.5+9:33.2+41.83%70.51%-4.63%-3.26%32:23.5
2058Jay Ostew MenM 33:04.2+10:13.9+44.80%69.06%-6.82%-5.42%33:04.2
218Dobrin, IrenePhilly Spartans - Philly Spartans WomenF 34:28.3+11:38.0+50.94%66.25%-11.35%-9.89%34:28.3
2214Gerber, LoriBucks County Tri Club WomenF 34:33.6+11:43.3+51.32%66.08%-11.64%-10.17%34:33.6
2336Schneider, RegBCTC WomenF 35:17.0+12:26.7+54.49%64.73%-13.97%-12.48%35:17.0
2446Ben Ledonni MenM 35:23.1+12:32.8+54.94%64.54%-14.30%-12.80%35:23.1
2516Hobbs, Todd MenM 36:09.8+13:19.5+58.34%63.15%-16.82%-15.29%36:09.8
265Chodorowska, JoannaPTC Phila Tri Club WomenF 36:12.5+13:22.2+58.54%63.07%-16.96%-15.43%36:12.5
2722Lyons, MichaelDouglassville - Douglassville MenM 36:13.8+13:23.5+58.64%63.04%-17.03%-15.50%36:13.8
2815Grosse, KennethBCTC MenM 37:35.0+14:44.7+64.56%60.77%-21.40%-19.81%37:35.0
2931Nekoranik, SophiaBucks County Tri Club WomenF 38:33.6+15:43.3+68.84%59.23%-24.56%-22.93%38:33.6
307DOBRIN, ARKADYPhilly Spartans - Philly Spartans MenM 39:54.9+17:04.6+74.77%57.22%-28.94%-27.25%39:54.9
313Andersen, Elizabeth WomenF 45:37.8+22:47.5+99.80%50.05%-47.40%-45.47%45:37.8
  • Adult Race 16 & up Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
142Wiley, BrooklynePipersville - Pipersville WomenF 26:32.5--100%22.86%23.10%26:32.5
218Kall, LisaBucks County Triathlon Club WomenF 28:23.8+1:51.3+6.99%93.47%17.47%17.73%28:23.8
340Whittemore, JulieBucks County Tri Club WomenF 32:02.1+5:29.6+20.70%82.85%6.90%7.19%32:02.1
417Horne, Cate WomenF 32:23.5+5:51.0+22.04%81.94%5.86%6.15%32:23.5
58Dobrin, IrenePhilly Spartans - Philly Spartans WomenF 34:28.3+7:55.8+29.88%77.00%-0.19%0.13%34:28.3
614Gerber, LoriBucks County Tri Club WomenF 34:33.6+8:01.1+30.21%76.80%-0.44%-0.13%34:33.6
736Schneider, RegBCTC WomenF 35:17.0+8:44.5+32.94%75.22%-2.54%-2.22%35:17.0
85Chodorowska, JoannaPTC Phila Tri Club WomenF 36:12.5+9:40.0+36.42%73.30%-5.23%-4.90%36:12.5
931Nekoranik, SophiaBucks County Tri Club WomenF 38:33.6+12:01.1+45.28%68.83%-12.07%-11.72%38:33.6
103Andersen, Elizabeth WomenF 45:37.8+19:05.3+71.92%58.17%-32.62%-32.20%45:37.8
  • Adult Race 16 & up Female - Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
142Wiley, BrooklynePipersville - Pipersville WomenF 26:32.5--100%22.86%23.10%26:32.5
218Kall, LisaBucks County Triathlon Club WomenF 28:23.8+1:51.3+6.99%93.47%17.47%17.73%28:23.8
340Whittemore, JulieBucks County Tri Club WomenF 32:02.1+5:29.6+20.70%82.85%6.90%7.19%32:02.1
417Horne, Cate WomenF 32:23.5+5:51.0+22.04%81.94%5.86%6.15%32:23.5
58Dobrin, IrenePhilly Spartans - Philly Spartans WomenF 34:28.3+7:55.8+29.88%77.00%-0.19%0.13%34:28.3
614Gerber, LoriBucks County Tri Club WomenF 34:33.6+8:01.1+30.21%76.80%-0.44%-0.13%34:33.6
736Schneider, RegBCTC WomenF 35:17.0+8:44.5+32.94%75.22%-2.54%-2.22%35:17.0
85Chodorowska, JoannaPTC Phila Tri Club WomenF 36:12.5+9:40.0+36.42%73.30%-5.23%-4.90%36:12.5
931Nekoranik, SophiaBucks County Tri Club WomenF 38:33.6+12:01.1+45.28%68.83%-12.07%-11.72%38:33.6
103Andersen, Elizabeth WomenF 45:37.8+19:05.3+71.92%58.17%-32.62%-32.20%45:37.8
  • Adult Race 16 & up Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
143Wiley, CarsonPipersville - Pipersville MenM 22:50.3--100%22.09%20.95%22:50.3
21Wiley, ToddPipersville MenM 22:53.8+0:03.5+0.26%99.75%21.89%20.75%22:53.8
347Andre Yunusov MenM 23:10.8+0:20.5+1.50%98.53%20.93%19.76%23:10.8
430Neft, Evan MenM 23:38.0+0:47.7+3.48%96.64%19.38%18.20%23:38.0
533Pott, RolandBCTC MenM 24:16.8+1:26.5+6.31%94.06%17.17%15.96%24:16.8
626McCleskey, RussellBCTC MenM 24:25.3+1:35.0+6.93%93.52%16.69%15.47%24:25.3
728McKale, KevinBCTC MenM 24:37.0+1:46.7+7.79%92.78%16.03%14.79%24:37.0
849Vlad Yunusov MenM 24:58.9+2:08.6+9.38%91.42%14.78%13.53%24:58.9
96Cler, Samuel MenM 26:20.1+3:29.8+15.31%86.72%10.16%8.84%26:20.1
1012Fitchett, David MenM 26:48.6+3:58.3+17.39%85.19%8.54%7.20%26:48.6
1127McKale, EthanBCTC MenM 28:53.4+6:03.1+26.50%79.05%1.45%0.00%28:53.4
1256Michael Giapietos MenM 30:02.9+7:12.6+31.57%76.01%-2.50%-4.01%30:02.9
1345Adam Simon MenM 30:45.3+7:55.0+34.66%74.26%-4.91%-6.46%30:45.3
1457Marcus Respes MenM 31:22.1+8:31.8+37.35%72.81%-7.01%-8.58%31:22.1
152Accardo, NickBCTC MenM 32:11.9+9:21.6+40.98%70.93%-9.84%-11.45%32:11.9
1658Jay Ostew MenM 33:04.2+10:13.9+44.80%69.06%-12.81%-14.47%33:04.2
1746Ben Ledonni MenM 35:23.1+12:32.8+54.94%64.54%-20.71%-22.48%35:23.1
1816Hobbs, Todd MenM 36:09.8+13:19.5+58.34%63.15%-23.36%-25.18%36:09.8
1922Lyons, MichaelDouglassville - Douglassville MenM 36:13.8+13:23.5+58.64%63.04%-23.59%-25.41%36:13.8
2015Grosse, KennethBCTC MenM 37:35.0+14:44.7+64.56%60.77%-28.21%-30.09%37:35.0
217DOBRIN, ARKADYPhilly Spartans - Philly Spartans MenM 39:54.9+17:04.6+74.77%57.22%-36.16%-38.16%39:54.9
  • Adult Race 16 & up Male - Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
143Wiley, CarsonPipersville - Pipersville MenM 22:50.3--100%22.09%20.95%22:50.3
21Wiley, ToddPipersville MenM 22:53.8+0:03.5+0.26%99.75%21.89%20.75%22:53.8
347Andre Yunusov MenM 23:10.8+0:20.5+1.50%98.53%20.93%19.76%23:10.8
430Neft, Evan MenM 23:38.0+0:47.7+3.48%96.64%19.38%18.20%23:38.0
533Pott, RolandBCTC MenM 24:16.8+1:26.5+6.31%94.06%17.17%15.96%24:16.8
626McCleskey, RussellBCTC MenM 24:25.3+1:35.0+6.93%93.52%16.69%15.47%24:25.3
728McKale, KevinBCTC MenM 24:37.0+1:46.7+7.79%92.78%16.03%14.79%24:37.0
849Vlad Yunusov MenM 24:58.9+2:08.6+9.38%91.42%14.78%13.53%24:58.9
96Cler, Samuel MenM 26:20.1+3:29.8+15.31%86.72%10.16%8.84%26:20.1
1012Fitchett, David MenM 26:48.6+3:58.3+17.39%85.19%8.54%7.20%26:48.6
1127McKale, EthanBCTC MenM 28:53.4+6:03.1+26.50%79.05%1.45%0.00%28:53.4
1256Michael Giapietos MenM 30:02.9+7:12.6+31.57%76.01%-2.50%-4.01%30:02.9
1345Adam Simon MenM 30:45.3+7:55.0+34.66%74.26%-4.91%-6.46%30:45.3
1457Marcus Respes MenM 31:22.1+8:31.8+37.35%72.81%-7.01%-8.58%31:22.1
152Accardo, NickBCTC MenM 32:11.9+9:21.6+40.98%70.93%-9.84%-11.45%32:11.9
1658Jay Ostew MenM 33:04.2+10:13.9+44.80%69.06%-12.81%-14.47%33:04.2
1746Ben Ledonni MenM 35:23.1+12:32.8+54.94%64.54%-20.71%-22.48%35:23.1
1816Hobbs, Todd MenM 36:09.8+13:19.5+58.34%63.15%-23.36%-25.18%36:09.8
1922Lyons, MichaelDouglassville - Douglassville MenM 36:13.8+13:23.5+58.64%63.04%-23.59%-25.41%36:13.8
2015Grosse, KennethBCTC MenM 37:35.0+14:44.7+64.56%60.77%-28.21%-30.09%37:35.0
217DOBRIN, ARKADYPhilly Spartans - Philly Spartans MenM 39:54.9+17:04.6+74.77%57.22%-36.16%-38.16%39:54.9