2018 Wetland Wander - PCPS Race 4

Sunday, June 3, 2018 09:59 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: South Brisbane, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 129
Timed on: LENOVO Lenovo TB2-X30F
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Thursday, June 7, 2018 10:09 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 3km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1708Amelie GearySandgate Canoe Club Junior 26:20.4--100%13.34%12.71%
2704Mia ScheidlerSandgate Canoe Club Junior 28:41.8+2:21.4+8.95%91.79%5.59%4.90%
3705Euan GordanSandgate Canoe Club Junior 29:44.3+3:23.9+12.90%88.57%2.16%1.45%
4706Jay BuckSandgate Canoe Club Junior 30:10.5+3:50.1+14.56%87.29%0.72%0.00%
5707Jaxson BurnsSandgate Canoe Club Junior 30:25.6+4:05.2+15.52%86.57%-0.11%-0.83%
6709John MerdeithSandgate Canoe Club Junior 33:32.6+7:12.2+27.35%78.53%-10.36%-11.16%
7710Jayda BoldSandgate Canoe Club Junior 33:50.5+7:30.1+28.48%77.83%-11.34%-12.15%
  • 3km - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1708Amelie GearySandgate Canoe Club Junior 26:20.4--100%13.34%12.71%
2704Mia ScheidlerSandgate Canoe Club Junior 28:41.8+2:21.4+8.95%91.79%5.59%4.90%
3705Euan GordanSandgate Canoe Club Junior 29:44.3+3:23.9+12.90%88.57%2.16%1.45%
4706Jay BuckSandgate Canoe Club Junior 30:10.5+3:50.1+14.56%87.29%0.72%0.00%
5707Jaxson BurnsSandgate Canoe Club Junior 30:25.6+4:05.2+15.52%86.57%-0.11%-0.83%
6709John MerdeithSandgate Canoe Club Junior 33:32.6+7:12.2+27.35%78.53%-10.36%-11.16%
7710Jayda BoldSandgate Canoe Club Junior 33:50.5+7:30.1+28.48%77.83%-11.34%-12.15%
  • 6km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1190Woody VidgenByron Surf S3 38:22.4--100%16.32%17.77%
2194Nathan & Penn WilsonNo club S3 38:27.6+0:05.2+0.23%99.77%16.13%17.58%
3198Jessica OatesSandgate Canoe Club S3 38:45.6+0:23.2+1.01%99.00%15.47%16.94%
4196Allen HumeBrisbane Sup S3 39:56.6+1:34.2+4.09%96.07%12.89%14.40%
5301Jim DicksonJust Paddlers S4 43:09.8+4:47.4+12.48%88.90%5.87%7.50%
6199Ella DicksonSandgate Canoe Club S3 43:24.8+5:02.4+13.13%88.39%5.32%6.96%
7309Martyn DwightGreater Logan Canoe Club S3 43:31.5+5:09.1+13.43%88.16%5.08%6.73%
8197Rosina McAnteeSandgate Canoe Club S1 46:21.9+7:59.5+20.83%82.76%-1.11%0.64%
998Lochie LovellSunshine Coast Paddle Sportsclub S2 46:27.6+8:05.2+21.07%82.59%-1.32%0.44%
10303Tahlia BoldSandgate Canoe Club S1 46:38.3+8:15.9+21.54%82.28%-1.71%0.05%
11307Natasha ParkinsonVarsity Lakes Paddlers Club S3 46:41.3+8:18.9+21.67%82.19%-1.82%-0.05%
12306Joshua ParkinsonVarsity Lakes Paddlers Club S2 47:11.6+8:49.2+22.98%81.31%-2.92%-1.14%
13300Simon ProsserNo club S5 47:33.6+9:11.2+23.94%80.68%-3.72%-1.92%
14302Caitlin MasonSandgate Canoe Club S1 48:30.0+10:07.6+26.39%79.12%-5.77%-3.94%
15305Sallyanne GardnerIndooroopilly Canoe Club S4 49:10.8+10:48.4+28.16%78.03%-7.25%-5.39%
16308Noa Reiss & Milena HobbsSandgate Canoe Club S3 49:17.3+10:54.9+28.44%77.85%-7.49%-5.63%
17193Steven WilliamsBrisbane Sup S5 49:35.5+11:13.1+29.23%77.38%-8.15%-6.28%
18304Joelie EneverSandgate Canoe Club S1 50:06.9+11:44.5+30.60%76.57%-9.29%-7.40%
1999Sue GollagherSandgate Canoe Club S5 51:54.5+13:32.1+35.27%73.93%-13.20%-11.24%
20191Jason AndersonBrisbane Sup S5 51:58.2+13:35.8+35.43%73.84%-13.34%-11.37%
  • 6km - S1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1197Rosina McAnteeSandgate Canoe Club S1 46:21.9--100%3.21%2.53%
2303Tahlia BoldSandgate Canoe Club S1 46:38.3+0:16.4+0.59%99.41%2.64%1.96%
3302Caitlin MasonSandgate Canoe Club S1 48:30.0+2:08.1+4.60%95.60%-1.24%-1.96%
4304Joelie EneverSandgate Canoe Club S1 50:06.9+3:45.0+8.09%92.52%-4.61%-5.35%
  • 6km - S2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
198Lochie LovellSunshine Coast Paddle Sportsclub S2 46:27.6--100%0.78%0.78%
2306Joshua ParkinsonVarsity Lakes Paddlers Club S2 47:11.6+0:44.0+1.58%98.45%-0.78%-0.78%
  • 6km - S3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1190Woody VidgenByron Surf S3 38:22.4--100%9.30%7.93%
2194Nathan & Penn WilsonNo club S3 38:27.6+0:05.2+0.23%99.77%9.09%7.72%
3198Jessica OatesSandgate Canoe Club S3 38:45.6+0:23.2+1.01%99.00%8.38%7.00%
4196Allen HumeBrisbane Sup S3 39:56.6+1:34.2+4.09%96.07%5.59%4.16%
5199Ella DicksonSandgate Canoe Club S3 43:24.8+5:02.4+13.13%88.39%-2.62%-4.16%
6309Martyn DwightGreater Logan Canoe Club S3 43:31.5+5:09.1+13.43%88.16%-2.88%-4.43%
7307Natasha ParkinsonVarsity Lakes Paddlers Club S3 46:41.3+8:18.9+21.67%82.19%-10.36%-12.02%
8308Noa Reiss & Milena HobbsSandgate Canoe Club S3 49:17.3+10:54.9+28.44%77.85%-16.50%-18.26%
  • 6km - S4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1301Jim DicksonJust Paddlers S4 43:09.8--100%6.52%6.52%
2305Sallyanne GardnerIndooroopilly Canoe Club S4 49:10.8+6:01.0+13.94%87.77%-6.52%-6.52%
  • 6km - S5
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1300Simon ProsserNo club S5 47:33.6--100%5.37%6.29%
2193Steven WilliamsBrisbane Sup S5 49:35.5+2:01.9+4.27%95.90%1.32%2.28%
399Sue GollagherSandgate Canoe Club S5 51:54.5+4:20.9+9.14%91.62%-3.28%-2.28%
4191Jason AndersonBrisbane Sup S5 51:58.2+4:24.6+9.27%91.51%-3.41%-2.40%
  • 12km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1501Aiden ThompsonVarsity Lakes Paddlers Club M1 1:00:07.1--100%19.16%16.72%
2517David BicknellWynnum Redlands Canoe Club M3 1:01:28.5+1:21.4+2.26%97.79%17.34%14.84%
3502Stephen KellyNo club M1 1:02:56.0+2:48.9+4.68%95.53%15.38%12.82%
4540Nicolas McConnellBrisbane Paddlers Club M5 1:05:04.3+4:57.2+8.24%92.39%12.50%9.86%
5523Chantel Luxton & Izzy GillVarsity Lakes Paddlers Club M4 1:05:46.0+5:38.9+9.40%91.41%11.57%8.90%
6536Phil MakingsFar North Coast Canoe Club M5 1:05:58.6+5:51.5+9.74%91.12%11.28%8.61%
7539Lachlan CarkeetSandgate Canoe Club M5 1:06:02.4+5:55.3+9.85%91.03%11.20%8.52%
8401Ray RobinsonSunshine Coast Paddle Sportsclub M6 1:06:27.2+6:20.1+10.54%90.47%10.64%7.95%
9408Scott AtkinsSunshine Coast Paddle Sportsclub M6 1:06:30.2+6:23.1+10.62%90.40%10.58%7.88%
10538Michael & Debbie MorganWynnum Redlands Canoe Club M5 1:06:55.8+6:48.7+11.33%89.82%10.00%7.29%
11412Dan KuznetsovIndooroopilly Canoe Club M6 1:07:13.0+7:05.9+11.81%89.44%9.62%6.89%
12514Ian CraigCurrumbin Creek Paddlers Club M3 1:07:16.6+7:09.5+11.91%89.36%9.54%6.81%
13416Jenny TheissSandgate Canoe Club M6 1:07:39.0+7:31.9+12.53%88.87%9.03%6.29%
14516Rick FullertonIndooroopilly Canoe Club M3 1:08:12.4+8:05.3+13.45%88.14%8.29%5.52%
15410Stu PatrickVarsity Lakes Paddlers Club M6 1:08:27.9+8:20.8+13.88%87.81%7.94%5.16%
16500Peter O'Leary & Tom RobertsVictoria M1 1:08:34.7+8:27.6+14.07%87.66%7.79%5.01%
17537Mark SandersonGreater Logan Canoe Club M5 1:08:54.1+8:47.0+14.61%87.25%7.35%4.56%
18407Bruce Taylor & Barbara DaviesFar North Coast Canoe Club M6 1:09:11.1+9:04.0+15.08%86.90%6.97%4.16%
19406John PawlowNo club M6 1:09:12.8+9:05.7+15.13%86.86%6.93%4.13%
20405David Stewart & Trish YoungNewport Waters Canoe Club M6 1:10:04.1+9:57.0+16.55%85.80%5.78%2.94%
21409Mary Stewart & Maurice CoutranceNewport Waters Canoe Club M6 1:10:09.2+10:02.1+16.69%85.70%5.67%2.82%
22403Philip ArnoldNo club M6 1:10:10.8+10:03.7+16.74%85.66%5.63%2.79%
23350Blake DaddoCurrumbin Creek Paddlers Club M8 1:11:33.9+11:26.8+19.04%84.01%3.77%0.87%
24447Brent PainterNo club M8 1:11:54.5+11:47.4+19.61%83.60%3.31%0.39%
25450Ross DennisBribie Paddlers M8 1:11:56.1+11:49.0+19.66%83.57%3.27%0.36%
26449Annette SherrattVarsity Lakes Paddlers Club M8 1:12:26.9+12:19.8+20.51%82.98%2.58%-0.36%
27337Anthony BennGreater Logan Canoe Club M9 1:13:18.2+13:11.1+21.93%82.01%1.43%-1.54%
28423Mark MustchinSandgate Canoe Club M7 1:13:20.1+13:13.0+21.98%81.98%1.39%-1.58%
29404Ray BrandtSandgate Canoe Club M6 1:13:56.8+13:49.7+23.00%81.30%0.57%-2.43%
30420John DonkerslootGreater Logan Canoe Club M7 1:14:21.5+14:14.4+23.69%80.85%0.01%-3.00%
31448James PitmanBrisbane Canoeing M8 1:14:23.0+14:15.9+23.73%80.82%-0.02%-3.04%
32348Nikki BamforthBrisbane Paddlers Club M8 1:14:37.2+14:30.1+24.12%80.57%-0.34%-3.36%
33445Anna HarrisonBrisbane Paddlers Club M8 1:15:18.4+15:11.3+25.26%79.83%-1.26%-4.31%
34349Diana GrunwaldNo club M8 1:15:23.7+15:16.6+25.41%79.74%-1.38%-4.44%
35421Tom GillVarsity Lakes Paddlers Club M7 1:16:20.1+16:13.0+26.97%78.76%-2.64%-5.74%
36326Bill YoungSandgate Canoe Club M9 1:17:22.6+17:15.5+28.71%77.70%-4.04%-7.18%
37441Siti Abul KhalidSpringfield Canoe Club M8 1:17:50.8+17:43.7+29.49%77.23%-4.68%-7.83%
38443Trish SandersonGreater Logan Canoe Club M8 1:18:16.8+18:09.7+30.21%76.80%-5.26%-8.43%
39330Allan JacksonNo club M9 1:18:39.2+18:32.1+30.83%76.43%-5.76%-8.95%
40335Bill KennedyVarsity Lakes Paddlers Club M9 1:18:51.3+18:44.2+31.17%76.24%-6.03%-9.23%
41422Geoffrey EdwardsSouthport SLSC M7 1:18:54.1+18:47.0+31.24%76.19%-6.09%-9.29%
42329Colin CusselFar North Coast Canoe Club M9 1:21:40.1+21:33.0+35.85%73.61%-9.81%-13.13%
43415Andrew SeymourNo club M6 1:23:10.6+23:03.5+38.35%72.28%-11.84%-15.22%
44328Kylie HirstBrisbane Paddlers Club M9 1:25:06.0+24:58.9+41.55%70.64%-14.43%-17.88%
45325Richard DowerBrisbane Sup M9 1:31:19.3+31:12.2+51.90%65.83%-22.80%-26.50%
46333Nadia O'CarrollVarsity Lakes Paddlers Club M9 1:32:11.7+32:04.6+53.36%65.21%-23.97%-27.71%
47336Julieanne WhiteSUPSA M9 1:32:16.7+32:09.6+53.49%65.15%-24.08%-27.82%
48347Peter CookeSpringfield Canoe Club M8 1:33:17.5+33:10.4+55.18%64.44%-25.44%-29.23%
49327Katrina HarrisonBrisbane Sup M9 1:39:08.4+39:01.3+64.91%60.64%-33.31%-37.33%
50334Allan HayesSUPSA M9 1:39:10.2+39:03.1+64.96%60.62%-33.35%-37.37%
-413Cameron MasonSandgate Canoe Club M6 DNF-----
-414Greg LitherlandSandgate Canoe Club M6 DNF-----
  • 12km - M1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1501Aiden ThompsonVarsity Lakes Paddlers Club M1 1:00:07.1--100%5.88%4.47%
2502Stephen KellyNo club M1 1:02:56.0+2:48.9+4.68%95.53%1.48%0.00%
3500Peter O'Leary & Tom RobertsVictoria M1 1:08:34.7+8:27.6+14.07%87.66%-7.36%-8.97%
  • 12km - M3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1517David BicknellWynnum Redlands Canoe Club M3 1:01:28.5--100%6.36%8.62%
2514Ian CraigCurrumbin Creek Paddlers Club M3 1:07:16.6+5:48.1+9.44%91.38%-2.47%0.00%
3516Rick FullertonIndooroopilly Canoe Club M3 1:08:12.4+6:43.9+10.95%90.13%-3.89%-1.38%
  • 12km - M4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1523Chantel Luxton & Izzy GillVarsity Lakes Paddlers Club M4 1:05:46.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 12km - M5
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1540Nicolas McConnellBrisbane Paddlers Club M5 1:05:04.3--100%2.27%1.47%
2536Phil MakingsFar North Coast Canoe Club M5 1:05:58.6+0:54.3+1.39%98.63%0.91%0.10%
3539Lachlan CarkeetSandgate Canoe Club M5 1:06:02.4+0:58.1+1.49%98.53%0.82%0.00%
4538Michael & Debbie MorganWynnum Redlands Canoe Club M5 1:06:55.8+1:51.5+2.86%97.22%-0.52%-1.35%
5537Mark SandersonGreater Logan Canoe Club M5 1:08:54.1+3:49.8+5.89%94.44%-3.48%-4.33%
  • 12km - M6
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1401Ray RobinsonSunshine Coast Paddle Sportsclub M6 1:06:27.2--100%5.32%3.97%
2408Scott AtkinsSunshine Coast Paddle Sportsclub M6 1:06:30.2+0:03.0+0.08%99.92%5.24%3.90%
3412Dan KuznetsovIndooroopilly Canoe Club M6 1:07:13.0+0:45.8+1.15%98.86%4.23%2.86%
4416Jenny TheissSandgate Canoe Club M6 1:07:39.0+1:11.8+1.80%98.23%3.61%2.24%
5410Stu PatrickVarsity Lakes Paddlers Club M6 1:08:27.9+2:00.7+3.03%97.06%2.45%1.06%
6407Bruce Taylor & Barbara DaviesFar North Coast Canoe Club M6 1:09:11.1+2:43.9+4.11%96.05%1.42%0.02%
7406John PawlowNo club M6 1:09:12.8+2:45.6+4.15%96.01%1.38%-0.02%
8405David Stewart & Trish YoungNewport Waters Canoe Club M6 1:10:04.1+3:36.9+5.44%94.84%0.17%-1.26%
9409Mary Stewart & Maurice CoutranceNewport Waters Canoe Club M6 1:10:09.2+3:42.0+5.57%94.73%0.04%-1.38%
10403Philip ArnoldNo club M6 1:10:10.8+3:43.6+5.61%94.69%0.01%-1.42%
11404Ray BrandtSandgate Canoe Club M6 1:13:56.8+7:29.6+11.28%89.87%-5.36%-6.86%
12415Andrew SeymourNo club M6 1:23:10.6+16:43.4+25.17%79.89%-18.51%-20.20%
-413Cameron MasonSandgate Canoe Club M6 DNF-----
-414Greg LitherlandSandgate Canoe Club M6 DNF-----
  • 12km - M7
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1423Mark MustchinSandgate Canoe Club M7 1:13:20.1--100%3.17%2.67%
2420John DonkerslootGreater Logan Canoe Club M7 1:14:21.5+1:01.4+1.40%98.62%1.81%1.31%
3421Tom GillVarsity Lakes Paddlers Club M7 1:16:20.1+3:00.0+4.09%96.07%-0.80%-1.31%
4422Geoffrey EdwardsSouthport SLSC M7 1:18:54.1+5:34.0+7.59%92.94%-4.18%-4.72%
  • 12km - M8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1350Blake DaddoCurrumbin Creek Paddlers Club M8 1:11:33.9--100%5.95%4.09%
2447Brent PainterNo club M8 1:11:54.5+0:20.6+0.48%99.52%5.49%3.63%
3450Ross DennisBribie Paddlers M8 1:11:56.1+0:22.2+0.52%99.49%5.46%3.60%
4449Annette SherrattVarsity Lakes Paddlers Club M8 1:12:26.9+0:53.0+1.23%98.78%4.78%2.91%
5448James PitmanBrisbane Canoeing M8 1:14:23.0+2:49.1+3.94%96.21%2.24%0.32%
6348Nikki BamforthBrisbane Paddlers Club M8 1:14:37.2+3:03.3+4.27%95.91%1.93%0.00%
7445Anna HarrisonBrisbane Paddlers Club M8 1:15:18.4+3:44.5+5.23%95.03%1.03%-0.92%
8349Diana GrunwaldNo club M8 1:15:23.7+3:49.8+5.35%94.92%0.91%-1.04%
9441Siti Abul KhalidSpringfield Canoe Club M8 1:17:50.8+6:16.9+8.78%91.93%-2.31%-4.32%
10443Trish SandersonGreater Logan Canoe Club M8 1:18:16.8+6:42.9+9.38%91.42%-2.88%-4.90%
11347Peter CookeSpringfield Canoe Club M8 1:33:17.5+21:43.6+30.36%76.71%-22.61%-25.02%
  • 12km - M9
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1337Anthony BennGreater Logan Canoe Club M9 1:13:18.2--100%15.04%13.86%
2326Bill YoungSandgate Canoe Club M9 1:17:22.6+4:04.4+5.56%94.74%10.32%9.08%
3330Allan JacksonNo club M9 1:18:39.2+5:21.0+7.30%93.20%8.84%7.58%
4335Bill KennedyVarsity Lakes Paddlers Club M9 1:18:51.3+5:33.1+7.57%92.96%8.60%7.34%
5329Colin CusselFar North Coast Canoe Club M9 1:21:40.1+8:21.9+11.41%89.76%5.34%4.03%
6328Kylie HirstBrisbane Paddlers Club M9 1:25:06.0+11:47.8+16.09%86.14%1.37%0.00%
7325Richard DowerBrisbane Sup M9 1:31:19.3+18:01.1+24.58%80.27%-5.85%-7.31%
8333Nadia O'CarrollVarsity Lakes Paddlers Club M9 1:32:11.7+18:53.5+25.77%79.51%-6.86%-8.34%
9336Julieanne WhiteSUPSA M9 1:32:16.7+18:58.5+25.89%79.44%-6.95%-8.44%
10327Katrina HarrisonBrisbane Sup M9 1:39:08.4+25:50.2+35.25%73.94%-14.91%-16.50%
11334Allan HayesSUPSA M9 1:39:10.2+25:52.0+35.29%73.92%-14.94%-16.53%
  • 18km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1101Tim FitzsimmonsBrisbane Paddlers Club L1 1:21:24.5--100%13.43%12.94%
2100Jason KeatingSunshine Coast Paddle Sportsclub L1 1:22:02.6+0:38.1+0.78%99.23%12.75%12.26%
3103Daniel MoleWynnum Redlands Canoe Club L1 1:22:08.4+0:43.9+0.90%99.11%12.65%12.16%
4102Hayden LesterBrisbane Paddlers Club L1 1:24:14.1+2:49.6+3.47%96.64%10.42%9.92%
5115Mark GardnerWest End Canoe Club L2 1:25:39.8+4:15.3+5.23%95.03%8.90%8.39%
6134John FredericksBrisbane Paddlers Club L3 1:25:50.9+4:26.4+5.45%94.83%8.70%8.19%
7113Gavin CookBrisbane Paddlers Club L2 1:26:00.7+4:36.2+5.65%94.65%8.53%8.02%
8117Rick FinchCurrumbin Creek Paddlers Club L2 1:26:02.6+4:38.1+5.69%94.61%8.50%7.98%
9154Craig ChapmanBrisbane Paddlers Club L4 1:26:16.1+4:51.6+5.97%94.37%8.26%7.74%
10127Matt PhylandVarsity Lakes Paddlers Club L3 1:26:57.3+5:32.8+6.81%93.62%7.53%7.01%
11114Tom ArmittBrisbane Paddlers Club L2 1:26:59.6+5:35.1+6.86%93.58%7.49%6.97%
12125Peter HopwoodBrisbane Canoeing L3 1:28:11.4+6:46.9+8.33%92.31%6.21%5.69%
13112Stuart BrysonBrisbane Canoeing L2 1:28:15.9+6:51.4+8.42%92.23%6.13%5.61%
14126Chris ClarkeSunshine Coast Paddle Sportsclub L3 1:28:55.5+7:31.0+9.23%91.55%5.43%4.90%
15131Bevan DittbernerSandgate Canoe Club L3 1:29:44.7+8:20.2+10.24%90.71%4.56%4.02%
16135Bryn DavisSunshine Coast Paddle Sportsclub L3 1:29:47.2+8:22.7+10.29%90.67%4.52%3.98%
17130Flavio RosanoBrisbane Paddlers Club L3 1:30:02.1+8:37.6+10.60%90.42%4.25%3.71%
18145John GallagherBrisbane Paddlers Club L4 1:30:11.8+8:47.3+10.80%90.26%4.08%3.54%
19132Franz DuPlessisNo club L3 1:31:18.4+9:53.9+12.16%89.16%2.90%2.35%
20129Erin BlanchCurrumbin Creek Paddlers Club L3 1:31:19.9+9:55.4+12.19%89.13%2.87%2.33%
21146David WilsonSandgate Canoe Club L4 1:31:23.4+9:58.9+12.26%89.08%2.81%2.26%
22116Geoff PearceSunshine Coast Paddle Sportsclub L2 1:32:59.5+11:35.0+14.23%87.54%1.11%0.55%
23144Mick SkinnerNoosa Loggerheads Canoe Club L4 1:33:07.9+11:43.4+14.40%87.41%0.96%0.40%
24142Samantha BlanchardWynnum Redlands Canoe Club L4 1:33:25.5+12:01.0+14.76%87.14%0.65%0.09%
25147Andrew KeeganNo club L4 1:33:30.4+12:05.9+14.86%87.06%0.56%0.00%
26200Matt SteinacherBrisbane Paddlers Club L5 1:33:37.7+12:13.2+15.01%86.95%0.43%-0.13%
27153Paul LangeSandgate Canoe Club L4 1:33:47.7+12:23.2+15.22%86.79%0.25%-0.31%
28141Jamie BoyleVarsity Lakes Paddlers Club L4 1:34:23.8+12:59.3+15.95%86.24%-0.39%-0.95%
29208Tony WorradCurrumbin Creek Paddlers Club L5 1:35:21.1+13:56.6+17.13%85.38%-1.40%-1.97%
30151Graeme Hudson & Delia WestSunshine Coast Paddle Sportsclub L4 1:35:23.5+13:59.0+17.18%85.34%-1.45%-2.02%
31152Trent LitherlandSandgate Canoe Club L4 1:35:30.7+14:06.2+17.32%85.23%-1.57%-2.14%
32207Gary DavieCurrumbin Creek Paddlers Club L5 1:35:41.7+14:17.2+17.55%85.07%-1.77%-2.34%
33150Mazi AgahVarsity Lakes Paddlers Club L4 1:36:37.4+15:12.9+18.69%84.25%-2.76%-3.33%
34203Greg DaveyMooloolaba Paddlers L5 1:37:39.7+16:15.2+19.97%83.36%-3.86%-4.44%
35222Tony BowmanNo club L6 1:38:36.6+17:12.1+21.13%82.56%-4.87%-5.46%
36202Michael VossVarsity Lakes Paddlers Club L5 1:38:53.0+17:28.5+21.47%82.33%-5.16%-5.75%
37206Greg CairnsSunshine Coast Paddle Sportsclub L5 1:38:54.6+17:30.1+21.50%82.31%-5.19%-5.78%
38143Jude McMinn & Michele WaldronVarsity Lakes Paddlers Club L4 1:38:56.5+17:32.0+21.54%82.28%-5.22%-5.81%
39205Jeff StuartWest End Canoe Club L5 1:39:18.0+17:53.5+21.98%81.98%-5.60%-6.20%
40149Stanley KreisSunshine Coast Paddle Sportsclub L4 1:39:25.7+18:01.2+22.14%81.88%-5.74%-6.33%
41204Robert FaheyBonville Creek Kayaking Club L5 1:39:59.0+18:34.5+22.82%81.42%-6.33%-6.93%
42241James MonkivitchBrisbane Paddlers Club L7 1:41:31.8+20:07.3+24.72%80.18%-7.97%-8.58%
43224Melissa BullSandgate Canoe Club L6 1:42:07.9+20:43.4+25.46%79.71%-8.61%-9.22%
44221Ian SwaneSandgate Canoe Club L6 1:42:45.8+21:21.3+26.23%79.22%-9.28%-9.90%
45201Grant Epple & Linda BurnettCurrumbin Creek Paddlers Club L5 1:43:08.3+21:43.8+26.69%78.93%-9.68%-10.30%
46240Marilyn DrynanNorth West Canoe Club L7 1:47:47.1+26:22.6+32.40%75.53%-14.63%-15.27%
47223Mark HalingBrisbane Paddlers Club L6 1:47:57.7+26:33.2+32.62%75.40%-14.81%-15.46%
48251Frank KingmaVarsity Lakes Paddlers Club L8 1:51:44.0+30:19.5+37.25%72.86%-18.82%-19.49%
49250Mark KenwayCurrumbin Creek Paddlers Club L8 1:52:35.9+31:11.4+38.31%72.30%-19.74%-20.42%
-252April DavieCurrumbin Creek Paddlers Club L8 DNF-----
  • 18km - L1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1101Tim FitzsimmonsBrisbane Paddlers Club L1 1:21:24.5--100%1.27%0.83%
2100Jason KeatingSunshine Coast Paddle Sportsclub L1 1:22:02.6+0:38.1+0.78%99.23%0.50%0.06%
3103Daniel MoleWynnum Redlands Canoe Club L1 1:22:08.4+0:43.9+0.90%99.11%0.38%-0.06%
4102Hayden LesterBrisbane Paddlers Club L1 1:24:14.1+2:49.6+3.47%96.64%-2.16%-2.61%
  • 18km - L2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1115Mark GardnerWest End Canoe Club L2 1:25:39.8--100%2.28%0.99%
2113Gavin CookBrisbane Paddlers Club L2 1:26:00.7+0:20.9+0.41%99.60%1.88%0.59%
3117Rick FinchCurrumbin Creek Paddlers Club L2 1:26:02.6+0:22.8+0.44%99.56%1.85%0.55%
4114Tom ArmittBrisbane Paddlers Club L2 1:26:59.6+1:19.8+1.55%98.47%0.76%-0.55%
5112Stuart BrysonBrisbane Canoeing L2 1:28:15.9+2:36.1+3.04%97.05%-0.69%-2.02%
6116Geoff PearceSunshine Coast Paddle Sportsclub L2 1:32:59.5+7:19.7+8.55%92.12%-6.08%-7.48%
  • 18km - L3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1134John FredericksBrisbane Paddlers Club L3 1:25:50.9--100%3.68%4.34%
2127Matt PhylandVarsity Lakes Paddlers Club L3 1:26:57.3+1:06.4+1.29%98.73%2.43%3.11%
3125Peter HopwoodBrisbane Canoeing L3 1:28:11.4+2:20.5+2.73%97.34%1.05%1.73%
4126Chris ClarkeSunshine Coast Paddle Sportsclub L3 1:28:55.5+3:04.6+3.58%96.54%0.22%0.91%
5131Bevan DittbernerSandgate Canoe Club L3 1:29:44.7+3:53.8+4.54%95.66%-0.70%0.00%
6135Bryn DavisSunshine Coast Paddle Sportsclub L3 1:29:47.2+3:56.3+4.59%95.61%-0.74%-0.05%
7130Flavio RosanoBrisbane Paddlers Club L3 1:30:02.1+4:11.2+4.88%95.35%-1.02%-0.32%
8132Franz DuPlessisNo club L3 1:31:18.4+5:27.5+6.36%94.02%-2.45%-1.74%
9129Erin BlanchCurrumbin Creek Paddlers Club L3 1:31:19.9+5:29.0+6.39%94.00%-2.48%-1.77%
  • 18km - L4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1154Craig ChapmanBrisbane Paddlers Club L4 1:26:16.1--100%8.23%8.02%
2145John GallagherBrisbane Paddlers Club L4 1:30:11.8+3:55.7+4.55%95.64%4.05%3.84%
3146David WilsonSandgate Canoe Club L4 1:31:23.4+5:07.3+5.94%94.40%2.78%2.56%
4144Mick SkinnerNoosa Loggerheads Canoe Club L4 1:33:07.9+6:51.8+7.96%92.63%0.92%0.71%
5142Samantha BlanchardWynnum Redlands Canoe Club L4 1:33:25.5+7:09.4+8.30%92.34%0.61%0.39%
6147Andrew KeeganNo club L4 1:33:30.4+7:14.3+8.39%92.26%0.53%0.31%
7153Paul LangeSandgate Canoe Club L4 1:33:47.7+7:31.6+8.72%91.98%0.22%0.00%
8141Jamie BoyleVarsity Lakes Paddlers Club L4 1:34:23.8+8:07.7+9.42%91.39%-0.42%-0.64%
9151Graeme Hudson & Delia WestSunshine Coast Paddle Sportsclub L4 1:35:23.5+9:07.4+10.58%90.44%-1.48%-1.70%
10152Trent LitherlandSandgate Canoe Club L4 1:35:30.7+9:14.6+10.71%90.32%-1.61%-1.83%
11150Mazi AgahVarsity Lakes Paddlers Club L4 1:36:37.4+10:21.3+12.00%89.28%-2.79%-3.02%
12143Jude McMinn & Michele WaldronVarsity Lakes Paddlers Club L4 1:38:56.5+12:40.4+14.69%87.19%-5.26%-5.49%
13149Stanley KreisSunshine Coast Paddle Sportsclub L4 1:39:25.7+13:09.6+15.25%86.76%-5.77%-6.01%
  • 18km - L5
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1200Matt SteinacherBrisbane Paddlers Club L5 1:33:37.7--100%4.52%5.31%
2208Tony WorradCurrumbin Creek Paddlers Club L5 1:35:21.1+1:43.4+1.84%98.19%2.76%3.57%
3207Gary DavieCurrumbin Creek Paddlers Club L5 1:35:41.7+2:04.0+2.21%97.84%2.41%3.22%
4203Greg DaveyMooloolaba Paddlers L5 1:37:39.7+4:02.0+4.31%95.87%0.41%1.24%
5202Michael VossVarsity Lakes Paddlers Club L5 1:38:53.0+5:15.3+5.61%94.69%-0.84%0.00%
6206Greg CairnsSunshine Coast Paddle Sportsclub L5 1:38:54.6+5:16.9+5.64%94.66%-0.87%-0.03%
7205Jeff StuartWest End Canoe Club L5 1:39:18.0+5:40.3+6.06%94.29%-1.26%-0.42%
8204Robert FaheyBonville Creek Kayaking Club L5 1:39:59.0+6:21.3+6.79%93.64%-1.96%-1.11%
9201Grant Epple & Linda BurnettCurrumbin Creek Paddlers Club L5 1:43:08.3+9:30.6+10.16%90.78%-5.18%-4.30%
  • 18km - L6
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1222Tony BowmanNo club L6 1:38:36.6--100%4.14%3.75%
2224Melissa BullSandgate Canoe Club L6 1:42:07.9+3:31.3+3.57%96.55%0.71%0.31%
3221Ian SwaneSandgate Canoe Club L6 1:42:45.8+4:09.2+4.21%95.96%0.10%-0.31%
4223Mark HalingBrisbane Paddlers Club L6 1:47:57.7+9:21.1+9.48%91.34%-4.95%-5.38%
  • 18km - L7
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1241James MonkivitchBrisbane Paddlers Club L7 1:41:31.8--100%2.99%2.99%
2240Marilyn DrynanNorth West Canoe Club L7 1:47:47.1+6:15.3+6.16%94.20%-2.99%-2.99%
  • 18km - L8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1251Frank KingmaVarsity Lakes Paddlers Club L8 1:51:44.0--100%0.39%0.39%
2250Mark KenwayCurrumbin Creek Paddlers Club L8 1:52:35.9+0:51.9+0.77%99.23%-0.39%-0.39%
-252April DavieCurrumbin Creek Paddlers Club L8 DNF-----