2018 Glory Days P12

Saturday, June 2, 2018 9:57 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Glorieta, NM, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 60
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Saturday, June 2, 2018 1:26 PM (GMT-6)
Organized by: CORE Crew
Race website: www.core-crew.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 2 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1170Kris HendricksM Cat 2 30-39M 1:25:48.0--100%23.34%17.62%
2167Tayne AndradeM Cat 2 19-29M 1:29:04.1+3:16.1+3.81%96.33%20.42%14.48%
3189Jonathan WilliamsM SingleSpeedM 1:31:36.6+5:48.6+6.77%93.66%18.14%12.04%
  • 2 Laps Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1166Diana HardyW Cat 2 50-59F 2:04:44.0--100%13.11%7.36%
2154Kim BearW Cat 1 60+F 2:05:32.5+0:48.5+0.65%99.36%12.55%6.76%
3163Amy CoorW Cat 2 30-39F 2:07:09.2+2:25.2+1.94%98.10%11.42%5.56%
  • 2 Laps Female - W Cat 1 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1154Kim BearW Cat 1 60+F 2:05:32.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps Female - W Cat 2 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1161JJ WilliamsW Cat 2 19-29F 2:48:57.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps Female - W Cat 2 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1163Amy CoorW Cat 2 30-39F 2:07:09.2--100%14.12%14.12%
2162Samantha BearsmithW Cat 2 30-39F 2:48:58.0+41:48.8+32.88%75.25%-14.12%-14.12%
  • 2 Laps Female - W Cat 2 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1164Devi Maria SchmidtW Cat 2 40-49F 2:14:38.5--100%6.99%6.99%
2165Annmarie ChavezW Cat 2 40-49F 2:34:53.2+20:14.7+15.04%86.93%-6.99%-6.99%
  • 2 Laps Female - W Cat 2 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1166Diana HardyW Cat 2 50-59F 2:04:44.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1170Kris HendricksM Cat 2 30-39M 1:25:48.0--100%17.02%14.93%
2167Tayne AndradeM Cat 2 19-29M 1:29:04.1+3:16.1+3.81%96.33%13.86%11.69%
3189Jonathan WilliamsM SingleSpeedM 1:31:36.6+5:48.6+6.77%93.66%11.40%9.17%
  • 2 Laps Male - M Cat 1 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1160Karl HaackM Cat 1 60+M 1:48:43.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps Male - M Cat 2 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1167Tayne AndradeM Cat 2 19-29M 1:29:04.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps Male - M Cat 2 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1170Kris HendricksM Cat 2 30-39M 1:25:48.0--100%11.90%9.36%
2168Jason ChurchM Cat 2 30-39M 1:31:39.2+5:51.2+6.82%93.61%5.89%3.18%
3191Max RichardsonM Cat 2 30-39M 1:37:40.5+11:52.5+13.84%87.84%-0.29%-3.18%
  • 2 Laps Male - M Cat 2 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1172Trent HartM Cat 2 40-49M 1:35:27.0--100%10.15%10.57%
2190Luis FerrerM Cat 2 40-49M 1:38:32.5+3:05.5+3.24%96.86%7.24%7.67%
3192Ross MartinezM Cat 2 40-49M 1:45:48.0+10:21.0+10.84%90.22%0.41%0.87%
  • 2 Laps Male - M Cat 2 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1193Jeff CollinsM Cat 2 50-59M 1:34:47.1--100%13.88%11.58%
2176Barry OmelinnM Cat 2 50-59M 1:39:38.5+4:51.4+5.12%95.13%9.47%7.05%
3177Jeffrey SchornackM Cat 2 50-59M 1:54:45.1+19:58.0+21.07%82.60%-4.26%-7.05%
  • 2 Laps Male - M Cat 2 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1179Scott WongM Cat 2 60+M 1:39:43.7--100%9.88%3.75%
2178Carl GableM Cat 2 60+M 1:43:36.8+3:53.1+3.90%96.25%6.37%0.00%
3181Bill RothM Cat 2 60+M 2:08:38.0+28:54.3+28.98%77.53%-16.24%-24.15%
  • 2 Laps Male - M Cat 2 Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
-194Alejandro MenaM Cat 2 Junior18M DNF-----
  • 2 Laps Male - M SingleSpeed
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1189Jonathan WilliamsM SingleSpeedM 1:31:36.6--100%7.25%8.51%
2186Michael ChapmanM SingleSpeedM 1:33:26.4+1:49.8+2.00%98.04%5.40%6.68%
3185Brett HawkinsM SingleSpeedM 1:36:38.4+5:01.8+5.49%94.80%2.16%3.49%
  • 3 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
181Michael PalmerM Cat 1 30-39M 1:49:20.8--100%15.14%13.27%
293Pablo FernandezM ProM 1:49:24.0+0:03.2+0.05%99.95%15.10%13.23%
310Santiago ChavezM ProM 1:50:02.6+0:41.8+0.64%99.37%14.60%12.72%
  • 3 Laps Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
178Natalie SeveryW Cat 1 30-39F 2:15:52.0--100%5.57%4.13%
26Tanya BettisW ProF 2:17:36.9+1:44.9+1.29%98.73%4.35%2.89%
37Caroline ColonnaW ProF 2:25:48.8+9:56.8+7.32%93.18%-1.34%-2.89%
  • 3 Laps Female - W Cat 1 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
178Natalie SeveryW Cat 1 30-39F 2:15:52.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 Laps Female - W Pro
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
16Tanya BettisW ProF 2:17:36.9--100%6.10%5.62%
27Caroline ColonnaW ProF 2:25:48.8+8:11.9+5.96%94.38%0.50%0.00%
35Samantha RynasW ProF 2:36:13.4+18:36.5+13.52%88.09%-6.60%-7.14%
  • 3 Laps Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
181Michael PalmerM Cat 1 30-39M 1:49:20.8--100%13.00%11.48%
293Pablo FernandezM ProM 1:49:24.0+0:03.2+0.05%99.95%12.96%11.43%
310Santiago ChavezM ProM 1:50:02.6+0:41.8+0.64%99.37%12.45%10.91%
  • 3 Laps Male - M Cat 1 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
179Kyle JohnsonM Cat 1 19-29M 1:54:27.0--100%16.90%9.81%
294Mark PotterM Cat 1 19-2929M 2:06:53.6+12:26.6+10.87%90.19%7.86%0.00%
380Clark SmithM Cat 1 19-29M 2:51:48.8+57:21.8+50.12%66.61%-24.76%-35.40%
  • 3 Laps Male - M Cat 1 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
181Michael PalmerM Cat 1 30-39M 1:49:20.8--100%10.82%10.82%
282Nicholas MartinezM Cat 1 30-39M 2:15:52.9+26:32.1+24.27%80.47%-10.82%-10.82%
  • 3 Laps Male - M Cat 1 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
190Kevin QuattlebaumM Cat 1 40-49M 1:52:59.8--100%6.13%7.29%
284Hadji CoronaM Cat 1 40-49M 1:54:36.3+1:36.5+1.42%98.60%4.79%5.97%
385Brad HuntM Cat 1 40-49M 2:00:14.6+7:14.8+6.41%93.97%0.11%1.35%
  • 3 Laps Male - M Cat 1 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1156David JordanM Cat 1 50-59M 2:13:27.6--100%3.36%1.80%
2159Todd KurthM Cat 1 50-59M 2:14:53.3+1:25.7+1.07%98.94%2.33%0.75%
3155Greg GeubelleM Cat 1 50-59M 2:16:55.4+3:27.8+2.60%97.47%0.85%-0.75%
  • 3 Laps Male - M Pro
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
193Pablo FernandezM ProM 1:49:24.0--100%3.85%2.73%
210Santiago ChavezM ProM 1:50:02.6+0:38.6+0.59%99.42%3.29%2.15%
39Joshua BarnettM ProM 1:54:53.4+5:29.4+5.02%95.22%-0.97%-2.15%