2018 Glory Days P12

Saturday, June 2, 2018 9:57 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Glorieta, NM, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 60
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Saturday, June 2, 2018 1:26 PM (GMT-6)
Organized by: CORE Crew
Race website: www.core-crew.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 2 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1170Kris HendricksM Cat 2 30-39M 1:25:48.0--100%23.34%17.62%
2167Tayne AndradeM Cat 2 19-29M 1:29:04.1+3:16.1+3.81%96.33%20.42%14.48%
3189Jonathan WilliamsM SingleSpeedM 1:31:36.6+5:48.6+6.77%93.66%18.14%12.04%
4168Jason ChurchM Cat 2 30-39M 1:31:39.2+5:51.2+6.82%93.61%18.11%12.00%
5186Michael ChapmanM SingleSpeedM 1:33:26.4+7:38.4+8.90%91.82%16.51%10.29%
6193Jeff CollinsM Cat 2 50-59M 1:34:47.1+8:59.1+10.47%90.52%15.31%9.00%
7172Trent HartM Cat 2 40-49M 1:35:27.0+9:39.0+11.25%89.89%14.71%8.36%
8185Brett HawkinsM SingleSpeedM 1:36:38.4+10:50.4+12.63%88.78%13.65%7.22%
9191Max RichardsonM Cat 2 30-39M 1:37:40.5+11:52.5+13.84%87.84%12.73%6.22%
10190Luis FerrerM Cat 2 40-49M 1:38:32.5+12:44.5+14.85%87.07%11.95%5.39%
11176Barry OmelinnM Cat 2 50-59M 1:39:38.5+13:50.5+16.13%86.11%10.97%4.33%
12179Scott WongM Cat 2 60+M 1:39:43.7+13:55.7+16.23%86.03%10.89%4.25%
13182Anatoly ZlotnikM SingleSpeedM 1:40:07.9+14:19.9+16.70%85.69%10.53%3.86%
14184Michael GomezM SingleSpeedM 1:41:35.7+15:47.7+18.41%84.45%9.22%2.46%
15178Carl GableM Cat 2 60+M 1:43:36.8+17:48.8+20.76%82.81%7.42%0.52%
16187Aaron MayesM SingleSpeedM 1:43:49.0+18:01.0+21.00%82.65%7.24%0.32%
17183Shaun PettigrewM SingleSpeedM 1:44:09.3+18:21.3+21.39%82.38%6.94%0.00%
18192Ross MartinezM Cat 2 40-49M 1:45:48.0+20:00.0+23.31%81.10%5.47%-1.58%
19174Ryan HagerM Cat 2 40-49M 1:47:39.6+21:51.6+25.48%79.70%3.80%-3.37%
20160Karl HaackM Cat 1 60+M 1:48:43.9+22:55.9+26.73%78.91%2.85%-4.39%
21171David CoorM Cat 2 40-49M 1:53:37.6+27:49.6+32.43%75.51%-1.53%-9.09%
22169Chris MillerM Cat 2 30-39M 1:54:25.7+28:37.7+33.37%74.98%-2.24%-9.86%
23177Jeffrey SchornackM Cat 2 50-59M 1:54:45.1+28:57.1+33.74%74.77%-2.53%-10.17%
24173Noah BlesseyM Cat 2 40-49M 1:56:19.2+30:31.2+35.57%73.76%-3.93%-11.68%
25166Diana HardyW Cat 2 50-59F 2:04:44.0+38:56.0+45.38%68.79%-11.45%-19.76%
26154Kim BearW Cat 1 60+F 2:05:32.5+39:44.5+46.32%68.34%-12.17%-20.53%
27163Amy CoorW Cat 2 30-39F 2:07:09.2+41:21.2+48.20%67.48%-13.61%-22.08%
28181Bill RothM Cat 2 60+M 2:08:38.0+42:50.0+49.92%66.70%-14.94%-23.50%
29175Dal HaynesM Cat 2 50-59M 2:11:04.9+45:16.9+52.78%65.46%-17.12%-25.85%
30164Devi Maria SchmidtW Cat 2 40-49F 2:14:38.5+48:50.5+56.93%63.72%-20.31%-29.27%
31165Annmarie ChavezW Cat 2 40-49F 2:34:53.2+1:09:05.2+80.52%55.40%-38.39%-48.71%
32161JJ WilliamsW Cat 2 19-29F 2:48:57.3+1:23:09.3+96.92%50.78%-50.96%-62.21%
33162Samantha BearsmithW Cat 2 30-39F 2:48:58.0+1:23:10.0+96.93%50.78%-50.98%-62.23%
-188Michael GarciaM SingleSpeedM DNF-----
-194Alejandro MenaM Cat 2 Junior18M DNF-----
  • 2 Laps Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1166Diana HardyW Cat 2 50-59F 2:04:44.0--100%13.11%7.36%
2154Kim BearW Cat 1 60+F 2:05:32.5+0:48.5+0.65%99.36%12.55%6.76%
3163Amy CoorW Cat 2 30-39F 2:07:09.2+2:25.2+1.94%98.10%11.42%5.56%
4164Devi Maria SchmidtW Cat 2 40-49F 2:14:38.5+9:54.5+7.94%92.64%6.21%0.00%
5165Annmarie ChavezW Cat 2 40-49F 2:34:53.2+30:09.2+24.17%80.53%-7.89%-15.04%
6161JJ WilliamsW Cat 2 19-29F 2:48:57.3+44:13.3+35.45%73.83%-17.69%-25.48%
7162Samantha BearsmithW Cat 2 30-39F 2:48:58.0+44:14.0+35.46%73.82%-17.70%-25.49%
  • 2 Laps Female - W Cat 1 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1154Kim BearW Cat 1 60+F 2:05:32.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps Female - W Cat 2 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1161JJ WilliamsW Cat 2 19-29F 2:48:57.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps Female - W Cat 2 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1163Amy CoorW Cat 2 30-39F 2:07:09.2--100%14.12%14.12%
2162Samantha BearsmithW Cat 2 30-39F 2:48:58.0+41:48.8+32.88%75.25%-14.12%-14.12%
  • 2 Laps Female - W Cat 2 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1164Devi Maria SchmidtW Cat 2 40-49F 2:14:38.5--100%6.99%6.99%
2165Annmarie ChavezW Cat 2 40-49F 2:34:53.2+20:14.7+15.04%86.93%-6.99%-6.99%
  • 2 Laps Female - W Cat 2 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1166Diana HardyW Cat 2 50-59F 2:04:44.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1170Kris HendricksM Cat 2 30-39M 1:25:48.0--100%17.02%14.93%
2167Tayne AndradeM Cat 2 19-29M 1:29:04.1+3:16.1+3.81%96.33%13.86%11.69%
3189Jonathan WilliamsM SingleSpeedM 1:31:36.6+5:48.6+6.77%93.66%11.40%9.17%
4168Jason ChurchM Cat 2 30-39M 1:31:39.2+5:51.2+6.82%93.61%11.36%9.13%
5186Michael ChapmanM SingleSpeedM 1:33:26.4+7:38.4+8.90%91.82%9.63%7.36%
6193Jeff CollinsM Cat 2 50-59M 1:34:47.1+8:59.1+10.47%90.52%8.33%6.03%
7172Trent HartM Cat 2 40-49M 1:35:27.0+9:39.0+11.25%89.89%7.69%5.37%
8185Brett HawkinsM SingleSpeedM 1:36:38.4+10:50.4+12.63%88.78%6.54%4.19%
9191Max RichardsonM Cat 2 30-39M 1:37:40.5+11:52.5+13.84%87.84%5.54%3.16%
10190Luis FerrerM Cat 2 40-49M 1:38:32.5+12:44.5+14.85%87.07%4.70%2.30%
11176Barry OmelinnM Cat 2 50-59M 1:39:38.5+13:50.5+16.13%86.11%3.63%1.21%
12179Scott WongM Cat 2 60+M 1:39:43.7+13:55.7+16.23%86.03%3.55%1.13%
13182Anatoly ZlotnikM SingleSpeedM 1:40:07.9+14:19.9+16.70%85.69%3.16%0.73%
14184Michael GomezM SingleSpeedM 1:41:35.7+15:47.7+18.41%84.45%1.74%-0.73%
15178Carl GableM Cat 2 60+M 1:43:36.8+17:48.8+20.76%82.81%-0.21%-2.73%
16187Aaron MayesM SingleSpeedM 1:43:49.0+18:01.0+21.00%82.65%-0.40%-2.93%
17183Shaun PettigrewM SingleSpeedM 1:44:09.3+18:21.3+21.39%82.38%-0.73%-3.26%
18192Ross MartinezM Cat 2 40-49M 1:45:48.0+20:00.0+23.31%81.10%-2.32%-4.89%
19174Ryan HagerM Cat 2 40-49M 1:47:39.6+21:51.6+25.48%79.70%-4.12%-6.74%
20160Karl HaackM Cat 1 60+M 1:48:43.9+22:55.9+26.73%78.91%-5.16%-7.80%
21171David CoorM Cat 2 40-49M 1:53:37.6+27:49.6+32.43%75.51%-9.89%-12.65%
22169Chris MillerM Cat 2 30-39M 1:54:25.7+28:37.7+33.37%74.98%-10.67%-13.45%
23177Jeffrey SchornackM Cat 2 50-59M 1:54:45.1+28:57.1+33.74%74.77%-10.98%-13.77%
24173Noah BlesseyM Cat 2 40-49M 1:56:19.2+30:31.2+35.57%73.76%-12.50%-15.32%
25181Bill RothM Cat 2 60+M 2:08:38.0+42:50.0+49.92%66.70%-24.40%-27.53%
26175Dal HaynesM Cat 2 50-59M 2:11:04.9+45:16.9+52.78%65.46%-26.77%-29.96%
-188Michael GarciaM SingleSpeedM DNF-----
-194Alejandro MenaM Cat 2 Junior18M DNF-----
  • 2 Laps Male - M Cat 1 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1160Karl HaackM Cat 1 60+M 1:48:43.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps Male - M Cat 2 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1167Tayne AndradeM Cat 2 19-29M 1:29:04.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps Male - M Cat 2 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1170Kris HendricksM Cat 2 30-39M 1:25:48.0--100%11.90%9.36%
2168Jason ChurchM Cat 2 30-39M 1:31:39.2+5:51.2+6.82%93.61%5.89%3.18%
3191Max RichardsonM Cat 2 30-39M 1:37:40.5+11:52.5+13.84%87.84%-0.29%-3.18%
4169Chris MillerM Cat 2 30-39M 1:54:25.7+28:37.7+33.37%74.98%-17.50%-20.88%
  • 2 Laps Male - M Cat 2 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1172Trent HartM Cat 2 40-49M 1:35:27.0--100%10.15%10.57%
2190Luis FerrerM Cat 2 40-49M 1:38:32.5+3:05.5+3.24%96.86%7.24%7.67%
3192Ross MartinezM Cat 2 40-49M 1:45:48.0+10:21.0+10.84%90.22%0.41%0.87%
4174Ryan HagerM Cat 2 40-49M 1:47:39.6+12:12.6+12.79%88.66%-1.34%-0.87%
5171David CoorM Cat 2 40-49M 1:53:37.6+18:10.6+19.04%84.00%-6.96%-6.46%
6173Noah BlesseyM Cat 2 40-49M 1:56:19.2+20:52.2+21.86%82.06%-9.50%-8.99%
  • 2 Laps Male - M Cat 2 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1193Jeff CollinsM Cat 2 50-59M 1:34:47.1--100%13.88%11.58%
2176Barry OmelinnM Cat 2 50-59M 1:39:38.5+4:51.4+5.12%95.13%9.47%7.05%
3177Jeffrey SchornackM Cat 2 50-59M 1:54:45.1+19:58.0+21.07%82.60%-4.26%-7.05%
4175Dal HaynesM Cat 2 50-59M 2:11:04.9+36:17.8+38.29%72.31%-19.09%-22.28%
  • 2 Laps Male - M Cat 2 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1179Scott WongM Cat 2 60+M 1:39:43.7--100%9.88%3.75%
2178Carl GableM Cat 2 60+M 1:43:36.8+3:53.1+3.90%96.25%6.37%0.00%
3181Bill RothM Cat 2 60+M 2:08:38.0+28:54.3+28.98%77.53%-16.24%-24.15%
  • 2 Laps Male - M Cat 2 Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
-194Alejandro MenaM Cat 2 Junior18M DNF-----
  • 2 Laps Male - M SingleSpeed
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1189Jonathan WilliamsM SingleSpeedM 1:31:36.6--100%7.25%8.51%
2186Michael ChapmanM SingleSpeedM 1:33:26.4+1:49.8+2.00%98.04%5.40%6.68%
3185Brett HawkinsM SingleSpeedM 1:36:38.4+5:01.8+5.49%94.80%2.16%3.49%
4182Anatoly ZlotnikM SingleSpeedM 1:40:07.9+8:31.3+9.30%91.49%-1.38%0.00%
5184Michael GomezM SingleSpeedM 1:41:35.7+9:59.1+10.90%90.17%-2.86%-1.46%
6187Aaron MayesM SingleSpeedM 1:43:49.0+12:12.4+13.32%88.24%-5.11%-3.68%
7183Shaun PettigrewM SingleSpeedM 1:44:09.3+12:32.7+13.69%87.96%-5.45%-4.02%
-188Michael GarciaM SingleSpeedM DNF-----
  • 3 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
181Michael PalmerM Cat 1 30-39M 1:49:20.8--100%15.14%13.27%
293Pablo FernandezM ProM 1:49:24.0+0:03.2+0.05%99.95%15.10%13.23%
310Santiago ChavezM ProM 1:50:02.6+0:41.8+0.64%99.37%14.60%12.72%
490Kevin QuattlebaumM Cat 1 40-49M 1:52:59.8+3:39.0+3.34%96.77%12.31%10.37%
579Kyle JohnsonM Cat 1 19-29M 1:54:27.0+5:06.2+4.67%95.54%11.18%9.22%
684Hadji CoronaM Cat 1 40-49M 1:54:36.3+5:15.5+4.81%95.41%11.06%9.10%
79Joshua BarnettM ProM 1:54:53.4+5:32.6+5.07%95.18%10.84%8.87%
885Brad HuntM Cat 1 40-49M 2:00:14.6+10:53.8+9.97%90.94%6.68%4.63%
98Alan WardM ProM 2:00:47.9+11:27.1+10.47%90.52%6.25%4.19%
1089Jerome MoreauM Cat 1 40-49M 2:03:31.5+14:10.7+12.97%88.52%4.14%2.02%
1192Dale LyonsM Cat 1 40-49M 2:04:46.9+15:26.1+14.12%87.63%3.16%1.03%
1283Parmenides OrpinelM Cat 1 40-49M 2:06:04.6+16:43.8+15.30%86.73%2.16%0.00%
1394Mark PotterM Cat 1 19-2929M 2:06:53.6+17:32.8+16.05%86.17%1.52%-0.65%
14156David JordanM Cat 1 50-59M 2:13:27.6+24:06.8+22.05%81.93%-3.57%-5.86%
15159Todd KurthM Cat 1 50-59M 2:14:53.3+25:32.5+23.36%81.06%-4.68%-6.99%
1678Natalie SeveryW Cat 1 30-39F 2:15:52.0+26:31.2+24.25%80.48%-5.44%-7.77%
1782Nicholas MartinezM Cat 1 30-39M 2:15:52.9+26:32.1+24.27%80.47%-5.45%-7.78%
18155Greg GeubelleM Cat 1 50-59M 2:16:55.4+27:34.6+25.22%79.86%-6.26%-8.60%
196Tanya BettisW ProF 2:17:36.9+28:16.1+25.85%79.46%-6.80%-9.15%
207Caroline ColonnaW ProF 2:25:48.8+36:28.0+33.35%74.99%-13.16%-15.65%
21157Carlos McGarityM Cat 1 50-59M 2:27:07.7+37:46.9+34.55%74.32%-14.18%-16.70%
225Samantha RynasW ProF 2:36:13.4+46:52.6+42.87%69.99%-21.24%-23.91%
2380Clark SmithM Cat 1 19-29M 2:51:48.8+1:02:28.0+57.13%63.64%-33.34%-36.28%
-158David MountM Cat 1 50-59M DNF-----
-88Randy FloresM Cat 1 40-49M DNF-----
  • 3 Laps Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
178Natalie SeveryW Cat 1 30-39F 2:15:52.0--100%5.57%4.13%
26Tanya BettisW ProF 2:17:36.9+1:44.9+1.29%98.73%4.35%2.89%
37Caroline ColonnaW ProF 2:25:48.8+9:56.8+7.32%93.18%-1.34%-2.89%
45Samantha RynasW ProF 2:36:13.4+20:21.4+14.98%86.97%-8.58%-10.24%
  • 3 Laps Female - W Cat 1 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
178Natalie SeveryW Cat 1 30-39F 2:15:52.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 Laps Female - W Pro
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
16Tanya BettisW ProF 2:17:36.9--100%6.10%5.62%
27Caroline ColonnaW ProF 2:25:48.8+8:11.9+5.96%94.38%0.50%0.00%
35Samantha RynasW ProF 2:36:13.4+18:36.5+13.52%88.09%-6.60%-7.14%
  • 3 Laps Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
181Michael PalmerM Cat 1 30-39M 1:49:20.8--100%13.00%11.48%
293Pablo FernandezM ProM 1:49:24.0+0:03.2+0.05%99.95%12.96%11.43%
310Santiago ChavezM ProM 1:50:02.6+0:41.8+0.64%99.37%12.45%10.91%
490Kevin QuattlebaumM Cat 1 40-49M 1:52:59.8+3:39.0+3.34%96.77%10.10%8.52%
579Kyle JohnsonM Cat 1 19-29M 1:54:27.0+5:06.2+4.67%95.54%8.94%7.35%
684Hadji CoronaM Cat 1 40-49M 1:54:36.3+5:15.5+4.81%95.41%8.82%7.22%
79Joshua BarnettM ProM 1:54:53.4+5:32.6+5.07%95.18%8.59%6.99%
885Brad HuntM Cat 1 40-49M 2:00:14.6+10:53.8+9.97%90.94%4.33%2.66%
98Alan WardM ProM 2:00:47.9+11:27.1+10.47%90.52%3.89%2.21%
1089Jerome MoreauM Cat 1 40-49M 2:03:31.5+14:10.7+12.97%88.52%1.72%0.00%
1192Dale LyonsM Cat 1 40-49M 2:04:46.9+15:26.1+14.12%87.63%0.72%-1.02%
1283Parmenides OrpinelM Cat 1 40-49M 2:06:04.6+16:43.8+15.30%86.73%-0.31%-2.07%
1394Mark PotterM Cat 1 19-2929M 2:06:53.6+17:32.8+16.05%86.17%-0.96%-2.73%
14156David JordanM Cat 1 50-59M 2:13:27.6+24:06.8+22.05%81.93%-6.18%-8.04%
15159Todd KurthM Cat 1 50-59M 2:14:53.3+25:32.5+23.36%81.06%-7.32%-9.20%
1682Nicholas MartinezM Cat 1 30-39M 2:15:52.9+26:32.1+24.27%80.47%-8.11%-10.00%
17155Greg GeubelleM Cat 1 50-59M 2:16:55.4+27:34.6+25.22%79.86%-8.94%-10.85%
18157Carlos McGarityM Cat 1 50-59M 2:27:07.7+37:46.9+34.55%74.32%-17.05%-19.11%
1980Clark SmithM Cat 1 19-29M 2:51:48.8+1:02:28.0+57.13%63.64%-36.69%-39.09%
-158David MountM Cat 1 50-59M DNF-----
-88Randy FloresM Cat 1 40-49M DNF-----
  • 3 Laps Male - M Cat 1 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
179Kyle JohnsonM Cat 1 19-29M 1:54:27.0--100%16.90%9.81%
294Mark PotterM Cat 1 19-2929M 2:06:53.6+12:26.6+10.87%90.19%7.86%0.00%
380Clark SmithM Cat 1 19-29M 2:51:48.8+57:21.8+50.12%66.61%-24.76%-35.40%
  • 3 Laps Male - M Cat 1 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
181Michael PalmerM Cat 1 30-39M 1:49:20.8--100%10.82%10.82%
282Nicholas MartinezM Cat 1 30-39M 2:15:52.9+26:32.1+24.27%80.47%-10.82%-10.82%
  • 3 Laps Male - M Cat 1 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
190Kevin QuattlebaumM Cat 1 40-49M 1:52:59.8--100%6.13%7.29%
284Hadji CoronaM Cat 1 40-49M 1:54:36.3+1:36.5+1.42%98.60%4.79%5.97%
385Brad HuntM Cat 1 40-49M 2:00:14.6+7:14.8+6.41%93.97%0.11%1.35%
489Jerome MoreauM Cat 1 40-49M 2:03:31.5+10:31.7+9.32%91.48%-2.62%-1.35%
592Dale LyonsM Cat 1 40-49M 2:04:46.9+11:47.1+10.43%90.56%-3.66%-2.38%
683Parmenides OrpinelM Cat 1 40-49M 2:06:04.6+13:04.8+11.58%89.63%-4.74%-3.44%
-88Randy FloresM Cat 1 40-49M DNF-----
  • 3 Laps Male - M Cat 1 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1156David JordanM Cat 1 50-59M 2:13:27.6--100%3.36%1.80%
2159Todd KurthM Cat 1 50-59M 2:14:53.3+1:25.7+1.07%98.94%2.33%0.75%
3155Greg GeubelleM Cat 1 50-59M 2:16:55.4+3:27.8+2.60%97.47%0.85%-0.75%
4157Carlos McGarityM Cat 1 50-59M 2:27:07.7+13:40.1+10.24%90.71%-6.54%-8.26%
-158David MountM Cat 1 50-59M DNF-----
  • 3 Laps Male - M Pro
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
193Pablo FernandezM ProM 1:49:24.0--100%3.85%2.73%
210Santiago ChavezM ProM 1:50:02.6+0:38.6+0.59%99.42%3.29%2.15%
39Joshua BarnettM ProM 1:54:53.4+5:29.4+5.02%95.22%-0.97%-2.15%
48Alan WardM ProM 2:00:47.9+11:23.9+10.42%90.56%-6.17%-7.41%