NIMBY Fifty - 2018

Saturday, May 26, 2018 2:20 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Pemberton, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 310
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Tuesday, June 12, 2018 10:33 AM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

NIMBY Fifty - 2018

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1271Quinn MobergSquamish, BC - Rocky Mountain Factory Team Pro Elite24M 2:16:52.0--100%32.62%31.23%
21Cory WallaceJasper, AB - Kona Factory Team Pro Elite34M 2:17:54.7+1:02.7+0.76%99.24%32.10%30.70%
3157Jamie SparlingSquamish, BC - Tantalus Bikes - JASPERFORMANCE Master 30-3434M 2:19:14.1+2:22.1+1.73%98.30%31.45%30.04%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
12Mical DyckCumberland, BC - Juliana/Shimano Pro Elite36F 2:45:32.6--100%24.82%25.70%
2302Sonya LooneyKelowna, BC - Freakshow SCOTT Pro Elite35F 2:48:49.3+3:16.7+1.98%98.06%23.34%24.23%
345Carey MarkNanaimo, BC - Bcbikerace/Rockymountainbicycles Pro Elite49F 2:51:12.2+5:39.6+3.42%96.69%22.25%23.16%
  • Female - Master 30-34
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1173Jo PetersSquamish, BC - Norco Master 30-3430F 3:23:53.6--100%9.18%7.68%
246Carolyn StwertkaSquamish, BC Master 30-3433F 3:25:24.7+1:31.1+0.74%99.26%8.51%6.99%
3115Emily SlacoPemberton, BC - Bike Co. Chromag North Shore Billet Master 30-3435F 3:26:46.2+2:52.6+1.41%98.61%7.90%6.38%
  • Female - Master 35-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1222Marissa SzajczWhistler, BC - Arbutus Routes Master 35-3937F 3:17:57.1--100%10.40%11.45%
2197Kelly JonesAbbotsford, BC - Life Cycles Bike Shop Master 35-3937F 3:29:11.9+11:14.8+5.68%94.62%5.31%6.42%
3341Catherine Fleming Master 35-39F 3:43:32.7+25:35.6+12.93%88.55%-1.18%0.00%
  • Female - Master 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1281Robin O'NeillWhistler, BC - Whistler Master 40-4445F 3:15:31.0--100%16.57%15.57%
2120Erica SpizawkaCumberland, BC Master 40-4443F 3:39:46.6+24:15.6+12.41%88.96%6.21%5.10%
3144Hillary HarrisonPemberton, BC - Dissent Master 40-4444F 3:42:46.6+27:15.6+13.94%87.76%4.93%3.80%
  • Female - Master 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1244Naoko FordererBellingham, WA Master 45-4948F 4:02:22.2--100%5.66%3.45%
2141Heather MacintoshSquamish, BC - BEER Master 45-4946F 4:10:52.5+8:30.3+3.51%96.61%2.35%0.06%
3216Lora McAuleySquamish, BC Master 45-4945F 4:11:02.1+8:39.9+3.58%96.55%2.28%0.00%
  • Female - Pro Elite
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
12Mical DyckCumberland, BC - Juliana/Shimano Pro Elite36F 2:45:32.6--100%9.71%8.77%
2302Sonya LooneyKelowna, BC - Freakshow SCOTT Pro Elite35F 2:48:49.3+3:16.7+1.98%98.06%7.92%6.96%
345Carey MarkNanaimo, BC - Bcbikerace/Rockymountainbicycles Pro Elite49F 2:51:12.2+5:39.6+3.42%96.69%6.63%5.65%
  • Female - Senior 19 - 29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1217Lucie KauckySquamish, BC Senior 19 - 2929F 3:34:36.3--100%8.72%6.86%
2195Katie CullenComox, BC Senior 19 - 2924F 3:42:49.4+8:13.1+3.83%96.31%5.22%3.29%
3221Mandy RousseauWhistler, BC Senior 19 - 2930F 3:48:01.0+13:24.7+6.25%94.12%3.01%1.04%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1271Quinn MobergSquamish, BC - Rocky Mountain Factory Team Pro Elite24M 2:16:52.0--100%31.56%29.71%
21Cory WallaceJasper, AB - Kona Factory Team Pro Elite34M 2:17:54.7+1:02.7+0.76%99.24%31.04%29.18%
3157Jamie SparlingSquamish, BC - Tantalus Bikes - JASPERFORMANCE Master 30-3434M 2:19:14.1+2:22.1+1.73%98.30%30.38%28.50%
  • Male - Junior 18 & under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1107Dylan JoyceChetwynd, BC - Kona Grassroots, Zizu Optics Junior 18 & under18M 2:36:36.9--100%12.68%9.80%
2215Lief RodgersPort Moody, BC - Cycling BC / Daryl Evans Racing Junior 18 & under15M 2:41:35.6+4:58.7+3.18%96.92%9.91%6.94%
343Cam McCallumLangley - Cycling BC Junior 18 & under13M 2:53:38.3+17:01.4+10.87%90.20%3.19%0.00%
  • Male - Master 30-34
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1157Jamie SparlingSquamish, BC - Tantalus Bikes - JASPERFORMANCE Master 30-3434M 2:19:14.1--100%31.70%30.34%
2258Patrick McNeelySquamish, BC Master 30-3434M 2:29:07.0+9:52.9+7.10%93.37%26.85%25.40%
370Clay WardCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing Master 30-3433M 2:30:47.5+11:33.4+8.30%92.34%26.03%24.56%
  • Male - Master 35-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1104Drummond LawsonVancouver, BC Master 35-3937M 2:29:27.1--100%26.07%23.15%
2116Eric GoodwinSquamish, BC - Republic Bicycles Master 35-3937M 2:30:45.2+1:18.1+0.87%99.14%25.43%22.48%
389Dave VUNICVictoria - Rocky Mountain Bikes Master 35-3937M 2:35:41.0+6:13.9+4.17%96.00%22.99%19.95%
  • Male - Master 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1236Michael RobinsonWhistler - Scott/BPR/Swagman Master 40-4442M 2:29:58.5--100%26.04%24.77%
254Chris ClarkWhistler, BC - Whistler Master 40-4440M 2:32:08.6+2:10.1+1.45%98.57%24.97%23.68%
3204Kevin RodgerNorth Vancouver, BC - West Coast Cycling Master 40-4443M 2:38:21.2+8:22.7+5.59%94.71%21.91%20.57%
  • Male - Master 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1205Kim SteedNorth Vancouver, BC - Kim Steed Master 45-4946M 2:37:37.3--100%22.30%22.82%
2307Stephen UshyKelowna, BC - Kelowna Cycle Master 45-4946M 2:39:10.3+1:33.0+0.98%99.03%21.54%22.06%
3109Edward LawsonNorth Vancouver, BC Master 45-4949M 2:40:32.8+2:55.5+1.86%98.18%20.86%21.39%
  • Male - Master 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1259Paul BerryKamloops, BC - Spoke Master 50-5451M 2:39:07.7--100%24.59%22.76%
2181John VerdonkRosedale Master 50-5455M 2:44:22.7+5:15.0+3.30%96.81%22.10%20.21%
316Andrew HandfordWhistler, BC - Andrew Handford Master 50-5452M 2:53:41.4+14:33.7+9.15%91.62%17.68%15.69%
  • Male - Master 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1212Lawrence HindleKamloops, BC - Spoke/We Are One Master 55-5960M 2:39:25.2--100%28.10%31.65%
2316Ted RussoPort Moody, BC - Obsessionbikes Master 55-5957M 2:55:25.9+16:00.7+10.04%90.87%20.88%24.79%
3282Rod DagneauNorth Vancouver, BC - West Coast Cycling Master 55-5958M 2:59:39.2+20:14.0+12.69%88.74%18.98%22.98%
  • Male - Master 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1276Rob McSkimmingWhistler, BC Master 60+62M 3:08:54.3--100%9.67%7.16%
2324Tony RoutleyWhistler, BC - Team Whistler Master 60+62M 3:09:40.4+0:46.1+0.41%99.59%9.30%6.78%
351Chris BrittenAbbotsford, BC Master 60+60M 3:37:15.2+28:20.9+15.01%86.95%-3.89%-6.78%
  • Male - Pro Elite
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1271Quinn MobergSquamish, BC - Rocky Mountain Factory Team Pro Elite24M 2:16:52.0--100%10.87%10.33%
21Cory WallaceJasper, AB - Kona Factory Team Pro Elite34M 2:17:54.7+1:02.7+0.76%99.24%10.19%9.64%
3275Ricky FederauChilliwack, BC - Valley Bike Guides Pro Elite37M 2:27:52.6+11:00.6+8.04%92.55%3.70%3.11%
  • Male - Senior 19 - 29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1220Mahon LamontWhistler, BC - Student Loans/ Granny Senior 19 - 2922M 2:29:19.9--100%25.09%20.40%
2101Douglas ChalmersNorth Vancouver, BC - Raceface-FOX-Bondtraining Senior 19 - 2929M 2:44:41.7+15:21.8+10.29%90.67%17.38%12.21%
3125Fraser AndrewKamloops, BC - We Are One Composites Senior 19 - 2928M 2:45:40.2+16:20.3+10.94%90.14%16.89%11.69%