NIMBY Fifty - 2018

Saturday, May 26, 2018 2:20 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Pemberton, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 310
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Tuesday, June 12, 2018 10:33 AM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

NIMBY Fifty - 2018

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1271Quinn MobergSquamish, BC - Rocky Mountain Factory Team Pro Elite24M 2:16:52.0--100%32.62%31.23%
21Cory WallaceJasper, AB - Kona Factory Team Pro Elite34M 2:17:54.7+1:02.7+0.76%99.24%32.10%30.70%
3157Jamie SparlingSquamish, BC - Tantalus Bikes - JASPERFORMANCE Master 30-3434M 2:19:14.1+2:22.1+1.73%98.30%31.45%30.04%
4275Ricky FederauChilliwack, BC - Valley Bike Guides Pro Elite37M 2:27:52.6+11:00.6+8.04%92.55%27.20%25.69%
5148Ian MurrayCanmore, AB - RMCC Pro Elite40M 2:28:24.3+11:32.3+8.43%92.23%26.94%25.43%
659Chris JohnstonVancouver, BC - Santa Cruz Bicycles Pro Elite33M 2:28:35.1+11:43.1+8.56%92.11%26.85%25.34%
7111Ellison BrinkNorth Bend, WA - Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Pro Elite19M 2:28:48.0+11:56.0+8.72%91.98%26.74%25.23%
8258Patrick McNeelySquamish, BC Master 30-3434M 2:29:07.0+12:15.0+8.95%91.78%26.58%25.07%
99Alex SchmidtVancouver, BC - Team Giant Vancouver Pro Elite25M 2:29:07.8+12:15.8+8.96%91.78%26.58%25.07%
10220Mahon LamontWhistler, BC - Student Loans/ Granny Senior 19 - 2922M 2:29:19.9+12:27.9+9.11%91.65%26.48%24.96%
11104Drummond LawsonVancouver, BC Master 35-3937M 2:29:27.1+12:35.1+9.20%91.58%26.42%24.90%
12236Michael RobinsonWhistler - Scott/BPR/Swagman Master 40-4442M 2:29:58.5+13:06.5+9.58%91.26%26.16%24.64%
13126Garrett McLeodVancouver, BC Pro Elite29M 2:30:10.4+13:18.4+9.72%91.14%26.06%24.54%
14267Peter WatsonKelownafornia, BC - BPR / Kelowna Cycle / Cannondale Pro Elite31M 2:30:19.1+13:27.1+9.83%91.05%25.99%24.47%
15116Eric GoodwinSquamish, BC - Republic Bicycles Master 35-3937M 2:30:45.2+13:53.2+10.15%90.79%25.78%24.25%
1670Clay WardCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing Master 30-3433M 2:30:47.5+13:55.5+10.17%90.77%25.76%24.23%
1754Chris ClarkWhistler, BC - Whistler Master 40-4440M 2:32:08.6+15:16.6+11.16%89.96%25.09%23.55%
1847Carsten IvanyChilliwack, BC - Giant Vancouver Pro Elite37M 2:32:25.2+15:33.2+11.36%89.80%24.96%23.41%
1997Devon MoonieKamloops, BC - Kamloops Pro Elite24M 2:32:50.3+15:58.3+11.67%89.55%24.75%23.20%
20106Dylan BaileyFernie, BC - Gearhub Sports & Rocky Mountain Bicycles Pro Elite37M 2:32:50.6+15:58.6+11.67%89.55%24.75%23.20%
21300Simon SzokeNorth Vancouver, BC - Lynn Valley Bikes Pro Elite23M 2:33:15.9+16:23.9+11.98%89.30%24.54%22.99%
22308Sterling QuinnSeattle, WA - Ravenna Capital Management Pro Elite25M 2:33:20.4+16:28.4+12.04%89.26%24.51%22.95%
2389Dave VUNICVictoria - Rocky Mountain Bikes Master 35-3937M 2:35:41.0+18:49.0+13.75%87.91%23.35%21.77%
24107Dylan JoyceChetwynd, BC - Kona Grassroots, Zizu Optics Junior 18 & under18M 2:36:36.9+19:44.9+14.43%87.39%22.89%21.30%
25205Kim SteedNorth Vancouver, BC - Kim Steed Master 45-4946M 2:37:37.3+20:45.3+15.16%86.83%22.40%20.80%
26204Kevin RodgerNorth Vancouver, BC - West Coast Cycling Master 40-4443M 2:38:21.2+21:29.2+15.70%86.43%22.04%20.43%
27206Kipp FennellKamloops, BC - Kamloops Master 35-3935M 2:38:54.0+22:02.0+16.10%86.13%21.77%20.16%
28207Kris SneddonSechelt - Kona Endurance Team Pro Elite36M 2:39:01.4+22:09.4+16.19%86.07%21.71%20.09%
29259Paul BerryKamloops, BC - Spoke Master 50-5451M 2:39:07.7+22:15.7+16.27%86.01%21.66%20.04%
3037Brian O'RourkeSquamish, BC - Squamish Master 30-3432M 2:39:08.2+22:16.2+16.27%86.01%21.65%20.04%
31307Stephen UshyKelowna, BC - Kelowna Cycle Master 45-4946M 2:39:10.3+22:18.3+16.30%85.99%21.63%20.02%
32212Lawrence HindleKamloops, BC - Spoke/We Are One Master 55-5960M 2:39:25.2+22:33.2+16.48%85.85%21.51%19.89%
3361Chris McneilKamloops, BC - Spoke N Motion Master 40-4441M 2:39:56.3+23:04.3+16.86%85.57%21.26%19.63%
34109Edward LawsonNorth Vancouver, BC Master 45-4949M 2:40:32.8+23:40.8+17.30%85.25%20.96%19.33%
35312Sylvain PithonNorth Vancouver, BC - Comor Sports North Shore Master 30-3431M 2:40:55.3+24:03.3+17.58%85.05%20.77%19.14%
36317Terry McKallVictoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles Pro Elite34M 2:41:32.5+24:40.5+18.03%84.73%20.47%18.83%
37215Lief RodgersPort Moody, BC - Cycling BC / Daryl Evans Racing Junior 18 & under15M 2:41:35.6+24:43.6+18.07%84.70%20.44%18.80%
38187Justin MarkNanaimo, BC - BC Bike Race/Rocky Mountain Bikes Master 40-4444M 2:41:46.6+24:54.6+18.20%84.60%20.35%18.71%
3925Benjamin SchmidtChilliwack, BC - Team Giant Vancouver Master 35-3937M 2:41:57.6+25:05.6+18.33%84.51%20.26%18.62%
4083Darcy TrevelyanVernon, BC - BPR Guardian Crew Master 40-4442M 2:42:22.9+25:30.9+18.64%84.29%20.05%18.41%
41105Dwayne KressGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Corsa Cycles/Rocky Mountain7 Mesh Master 45-4947M 2:42:43.7+25:51.7+18.90%84.11%19.88%18.23%
42108Dylan WolskySquamish - Santa Cruz Bicycles Pro Elite35M 2:43:00.5+26:08.5+19.10%83.96%19.75%18.09%
43135Greg MatthewsNorth Vancouver, BC - Steed Cycles Master 30-3431M 2:43:01.7+26:09.7+19.11%83.95%19.74%18.08%
44291Scott SimpsonChilliwack, BC - Simpson Notaries Master 45-4949M 2:43:46.9+26:54.9+19.67%83.57%19.36%17.70%
45299Simon BlytheAbbotsford, BC - Cahilty Racing Master 45-4945M 2:44:15.1+27:23.1+20.01%83.33%19.13%17.47%
4693Davis EnglishPEMBERDISE, BC - Bike Co / Giro / Camelbak / Scwhalbe Pro Elite34M 2:44:15.7+27:23.7+20.02%83.32%19.13%17.46%
47181John VerdonkRosedale Master 50-5455M 2:44:22.7+27:30.7+20.10%83.26%19.07%17.40%
48101Douglas ChalmersNorth Vancouver, BC - Raceface-FOX-Bondtraining Senior 19 - 2929M 2:44:41.7+27:49.7+20.33%83.10%18.91%17.24%
492Mical DyckCumberland, BC - Juliana/Shimano Pro Elite36F 2:45:32.6+28:40.6+20.95%82.68%18.50%16.82%
50125Fraser AndrewKamloops, BC - We Are One Composites Senior 19 - 2928M 2:45:40.2+28:48.2+21.04%82.61%18.43%16.75%
5190David DorransSquamish, BC Master 40-4442M 2:47:11.6+30:19.6+22.16%81.86%17.68%15.99%
5212Andreas HestlerVictoria, BC - Rocky Mountain Bikes/BC Bike Race Master 45-4948M 2:47:38.0+30:46.0+22.48%81.65%17.47%15.77%
537Alex CaponWhistler, BC Master 35-3938M 2:47:50.7+30:58.7+22.63%81.54%17.36%15.66%
54334William CadhamOttawa, ON - The Free Radicals Pro Elite29M 2:47:54.3+31:02.3+22.68%81.51%17.33%15.63%
5530Brady FleguelNorth Vancouver, BC - Brady Fleguel Master 40-4440M 2:48:23.8+31:31.8+23.04%81.28%17.09%15.38%
56302Sonya LooneyKelowna, BC - Freakshow SCOTT Pro Elite35F 2:48:49.3+31:57.3+23.35%81.07%16.88%15.17%
57233Michael KinneyBrackendale, BC Master 40-4440M 2:49:05.6+32:13.6+23.55%80.94%16.75%15.03%
58254Nigel QuarlessDeep Cove, North Vancouver, BC Master 40-4443M 2:49:33.1+32:41.1+23.88%80.72%16.52%14.80%
59163JD DisneySquamish, BC - Tantalus Bike Shop Master 35-3937M 2:49:54.0+33:02.0+24.14%80.56%16.35%14.63%
60249Nathan MckaySquamish, BC - Corsa Cycles Master 40-4440M 2:49:54.2+33:02.2+24.14%80.56%16.35%14.63%
61152Jacob RodgersPort Moody - Daryl Evans Racing / Trek Master 40-4440M 2:50:36.7+33:44.7+24.66%80.22%16.00%14.27%
62153Jacob TremblayPemberton, BC - Pemberton Senior 19 - 2926M 2:50:55.1+34:03.1+24.88%80.08%15.85%14.12%
63234Michael P LegareWhistler Master 30-3433M 2:51:07.8+34:15.8+25.03%79.98%15.75%14.01%
64182Jon DecaignyWhistler, BC - Fun Hog Master 40-4442M 2:51:09.7+34:17.7+25.06%79.96%15.73%13.99%
6545Carey MarkNanaimo, BC - Bcbikerace/Rockymountainbicycles Pro Elite49F 2:51:12.2+34:20.2+25.09%79.94%15.71%13.97%
66169Jeremy ClementGibsons, BC Master 35-3938M 2:51:24.3+34:32.3+25.24%79.85%15.61%13.87%
67268Peter WojnarSquamish, BC - Oneup, Dissentlabs Pro Elite25M 2:52:30.5+35:38.5+26.04%79.34%15.07%13.32%
68203Kevin PhelpsPemberton, BC - Chromag Master 45-4946M 2:52:57.7+36:05.7+26.37%79.13%14.84%13.09%
6943Cam McCallumLangley - Cycling BC Junior 18 & under13M 2:53:38.3+36:46.3+26.87%78.82%14.51%12.75%
7016Andrew HandfordWhistler, BC - Andrew Handford Master 50-5452M 2:53:41.4+36:49.4+26.90%78.80%14.49%12.72%
7179Dale TiessenPrince George, BC - Daryl-Evans Racing Master 40-4444M 2:54:19.6+37:27.6+27.37%78.51%14.17%12.40%
72167Jena GreaserBarkhamsted, CT - Catalyst Coaching & Sportlab Pro Elite32F 2:54:56.6+38:04.6+27.82%78.23%13.87%12.09%
73199Ken OlsonNanaimo, BC - Mid Island Velo Association Master 50-5452M 2:55:13.9+38:21.9+28.03%78.11%13.73%11.95%
74232Michael JohnstonPenticton, BC Master 45-4945M 2:55:22.5+38:30.5+28.14%78.04%13.66%11.88%
75316Ted RussoPort Moody, BC - Obsessionbikes Master 55-5957M 2:55:25.9+38:33.9+28.18%78.02%13.63%11.85%
7677Curtis SpencerVancouver, BC - Kona-Endur-Endurancetap-Skratchlabs Master 30-3431M 2:55:27.4+38:35.4+28.20%78.01%13.62%11.84%
77320Tobin MccallumLangley - Daryl-Evans Racing Master 45-4948M 2:55:33.7+38:41.7+28.27%77.96%13.56%11.78%
78134Greg GrenzkeNorth Vancouver, BC Master 35-3940M 2:55:47.5+38:55.5+28.44%77.86%13.45%11.67%
796Alex BlaisWhistler, BC Master 35-3935M 2:55:48.1+38:56.1+28.45%77.85%13.45%11.66%
80193Katelyn ButtonSechelt, BC Pro Elite35F 2:55:59.7+39:07.7+28.59%77.77%13.35%11.57%
81336Zack GarlandVancouver, BC Master 30-3432M 2:56:38.6+39:46.6+29.06%77.48%13.03%11.24%
82189Kalle KaruVancouver, BC Master 45-4949M 2:56:41.2+39:49.2+29.09%77.46%13.01%11.22%
8321Angus KilpatrickVancouver, BC Senior 19 - 2928M 2:56:42.2+39:50.2+29.11%77.46%13.00%11.21%
84253Nico PetchVancouver, BC Senior 19 - 2928M 2:56:42.6+39:50.6+29.11%77.45%13.00%11.21%
8553Chris ChoquetteNorth Vancouver, BC Master 40-4441M 2:57:07.7+40:15.7+29.42%77.27%12.79%11.00%
86177John EwonusNorth Vancouver, BC - Team Ewonus Master 35-3938M 2:57:24.7+40:32.7+29.62%77.15%12.65%10.85%
878Alex GibbsNorth Van - BEER Master 30-3432M 2:58:03.0+41:11.0+30.09%76.87%12.34%10.53%
8886Daryl ChasePort Alberni, BC - Healthy Habits & Shockdoc.ca Master 40-4445M 2:58:03.6+41:11.6+30.10%76.87%12.33%10.53%
89256Pat CoxSquamish, BC - Corsa Cycles Master 35-3938M 2:58:11.6+41:19.6+30.19%76.81%12.27%10.46%
90283Rodrigo Guarnieri FreitasVancouver, BC - Vancouver Senior 19 - 2922M 2:58:25.8+41:33.8+30.37%76.71%12.15%10.34%
9135Brett GraystonNorth Vancouver, BC Master 30-3433M 2:58:46.6+41:54.6+30.62%76.56%11.98%10.17%
92282Rod DagneauNorth Vancouver, BC - West Coast Cycling Master 55-5958M 2:59:39.2+42:47.2+31.26%76.18%11.55%9.73%
93209Kyle RostenKamloops, BC Master 35-3935M 3:00:00.6+43:08.6+31.52%76.03%11.37%9.55%
94156James ShellardWest Vancouver, BC - West Vancouver Master 55-5955M 3:00:07.2+43:15.2+31.60%75.99%11.32%9.49%
95149Ian RitzWhistler, BC - Chromag Master 45-4948M 3:00:15.1+43:23.1+31.70%75.93%11.26%9.43%
9632Brandi HeistermanSquamish - Trek Red Truck Racing Pro Elite43F 3:00:54.4+44:02.4+32.18%75.66%10.93%9.10%
9778D'arcy BurkeWhistler, BC - Whistler Master 45-4947M 3:00:55.5+44:03.5+32.19%75.65%10.92%9.09%
98165Jeff SeifredSeattle, WA - Taco Time NW Master 45-4947M 3:01:11.1+44:19.1+32.38%75.54%10.80%8.96%
99303Stanley KellyPemberton, BC Master 55-5956M 3:01:52.2+45:00.2+32.88%75.26%10.46%8.61%
100337Zoe DawsonSquamish - 7Mesh Pro Elite32F 3:01:59.5+45:07.5+32.97%75.20%10.40%8.55%
10160Chris McKillicanGaribaldi Highlands, BC - BPR Master 45-4948M 3:02:15.6+45:23.6+33.17%75.09%10.27%8.42%
102278Rob PhoenixSquamish, BC - Brackendale Master 50-5451M 3:02:54.0+46:02.0+33.63%74.83%9.95%8.10%
103346Scott Macdonald Master 35-39M 3:02:57.0+46:05.0+33.67%74.81%9.93%8.07%
104228Matthew DrownVancouver - Daryl-Evans Racing Master 40-4443M 3:03:01.9+46:09.9+33.73%74.78%9.89%8.03%
105118Eric PrestboBellingham, WA Master 30-3433M 3:03:15.3+46:23.3+33.89%74.69%9.78%7.92%
106100Doug GraverSnohomish, WA - Snohomish Master 50-5453M 3:03:36.6+46:44.6+34.15%74.54%9.60%7.74%
10766Christophe BriendVancouver, BC Master 30-3435M 3:03:37.5+46:45.5+34.16%74.54%9.59%7.73%
108202Kevin LangdaleSquamish, BC - Kevin Langdale Master 40-4443M 3:04:16.5+47:24.5+34.64%74.27%9.27%7.41%
109330Vincent ReadySquamish, BC Senior 19 - 2929M 3:04:36.1+47:44.1+34.88%74.14%9.11%7.24%
110335William HodginsBurnaby, BC - Maple Ridge Master 35-3935M 3:04:37.3+47:45.3+34.89%74.13%9.10%7.23%
111110Elissa LokSquamish, BC - Sp'akw'us 50 / Corsa Dunbar Cycles Pro Elite37F 3:04:39.6+47:47.6+34.92%74.12%9.09%7.21%
112150Ian SherkPrince George, BC Master 30-3433M 3:05:09.5+48:17.5+35.28%73.92%8.84%6.96%
11371Clint EllisChilliwack, BC - Cahilty Racing Master 40-4444M 3:05:51.7+48:59.7+35.80%73.64%8.49%6.61%
114247Natasha CowieWest Vancouver, BC - Steed Cycles Pro Elite33F 3:06:18.7+49:26.7+36.13%73.46%8.27%6.38%
115315Taylor DonohoeNorth Vancouver, BC - North Vancouver Master 35-3936M 3:06:29.0+49:37.0+36.25%73.39%8.19%6.30%
11631Branden GrassNorth Vancouver, BC Senior 19 - 2929M 3:06:48.2+49:56.2+36.49%73.27%8.03%6.13%
11750Chris BirchLadysmith, BC - Coal City Cycles Master 45-4949M 3:07:01.4+50:09.4+36.65%73.18%7.92%6.02%
118186Justin DemersVictoria, BC Master 30-3431M 3:07:09.3+50:17.3+36.74%73.13%7.86%5.96%
119270Quinn LanzonWhistler, BC Senior 19 - 2929M 3:07:35.6+50:43.6+37.06%72.96%7.64%5.74%
12028Bob JonesAbbotsford, BC - Life Cycles Bike Shop Master 35-3938M 3:08:12.0+51:20.0+37.51%72.72%7.34%5.43%
121276Rob McSkimmingWhistler, BC Master 60+62M 3:08:54.3+52:02.3+38.02%72.45%7.00%5.08%
122230Michael BoehmWhistler, BC - Team Whistler Master 40-4445M 3:09:39.9+52:47.9+38.58%72.16%6.62%4.70%
123324Tony RoutleyWhistler, BC - Team Whistler Master 60+62M 3:09:40.4+52:48.4+38.58%72.16%6.62%4.69%
124218Luke ElburnNorth Vancouver, BC Master 40-4444M 3:09:44.5+52:52.5+38.63%72.13%6.58%4.66%
12582Daniel SteinSquamish, BC Master 30-3432M 3:09:58.4+53:06.4+38.80%72.05%6.47%4.54%
126132Graham FrostVictoria, BC - PISE Endurance Master 30-3435M 3:10:06.0+53:14.0+38.89%72.00%6.41%4.48%
12749Chloe CrossWhistler, BC - Team Whistler Pro Elite36F 3:10:09.5+53:17.5+38.94%71.98%6.38%4.45%
128146Huw JonesWhistler, BC - Huwj Ones Racing Master 35-3936M 3:10:32.0+53:40.0+39.21%71.83%6.19%4.26%
129343Dan Skogland Master 35-39M 3:11:30.2+54:38.2+39.92%71.47%5.72%3.77%
130161Jason StebbingsKelowna, BC - Chainline Cycle Master 35-3938M 3:11:44.7+54:52.7+40.10%71.38%5.60%3.65%
131323Tony PiepjohnHalfmoon Bay - Coast Spatial Mapping Master 50-5451M 3:12:27.0+55:35.0+40.61%71.12%5.25%3.30%
132274Richard HumphriesMaple Ridge, BC - Metro Testing Master 50-5452M 3:12:37.6+55:45.6+40.74%71.05%5.16%3.21%
133154Jake KostelykAbbotsford, BC Master 30-3433M 3:12:41.4+55:49.4+40.79%71.03%5.13%3.18%
134269Phil BrockNorth Vancouver, BC - Steed Cycles Master 35-3940M 3:13:08.1+56:16.1+41.11%70.87%4.91%2.95%
135185Jonn AxsenSquamish, BC Master 35-3937M 3:14:04.4+57:12.4+41.80%70.52%4.45%2.48%
136261Paul MartinWest Vancouver, BC - Horny Goats Master 40-4443M 3:14:35.3+57:43.3+42.17%70.34%4.20%2.22%
137306Stephen ParslowNorth Saanich, BC Master 35-3939M 3:14:52.3+58:00.3+42.38%70.23%4.06%2.08%
138208Kyle LongPemberton, BC Master 30-3433M 3:15:15.7+58:23.7+42.67%70.09%3.87%1.88%
139281Robin O'NeillWhistler, BC - Whistler Master 40-4445F 3:15:31.0+58:39.0+42.85%70.00%3.74%1.76%
14024Ben DarlowPemberton, BC Master 35-3936M 3:15:31.8+58:39.8+42.86%70.00%3.73%1.75%
141264Pete HolzhuterKamloops, BC - District Bicycle Co. Master 50-5451M 3:15:41.2+58:49.2+42.98%69.94%3.66%1.67%
142139Harley BondiniSun Peaks, BC - Spoke Bike And Ski Senior 19 - 2926M 3:16:52.2+1:00:00.2+43.84%69.52%3.07%1.08%
14334Brennan CookVancouver, BC Master 40-4443M 3:17:13.2+1:00:21.2+44.10%69.40%2.90%0.90%
144151Jack HartmanPemberton, BC Junior 18 & under16M 3:17:33.5+1:00:41.5+44.34%69.28%2.74%0.73%
145171Jesse JanssenVancouver, BC - Vancouver Master 30-3433M 3:17:34.5+1:00:42.5+44.36%69.27%2.73%0.72%
146331Werner GerntholtzPort Moody, BC - Werner Gerntholtz Master 45-4945M 3:17:44.2+1:00:52.2+44.47%69.22%2.65%0.64%
147222Marissa SzajczWhistler, BC - Arbutus Routes Master 35-3937F 3:17:57.1+1:01:05.1+44.63%69.14%2.54%0.53%
148289Scott McClaveBellevue, WA Master 30-3431M 3:17:58.0+1:01:06.0+44.64%69.14%2.53%0.53%
149311Steven UruskiChilliwack, BC - Steven Uruski Landscape Maintenance Master 50-5450M 3:18:40.4+1:01:48.4+45.16%68.89%2.19%0.17%
150273Richard HarrisNorth Vancouver, BC Master 40-4444M 3:19:21.1+1:02:29.1+45.65%68.66%1.85%-0.17%
151113Emily HandfordWhistler, BC - Rocky Mountain Factory Team Pro Elite20F 3:19:23.8+1:02:31.8+45.69%68.64%1.83%-0.19%
1523Aaron AmarCumberland, BC Master 45-4946M 3:21:12.4+1:04:20.4+47.01%68.02%0.94%-1.10%
153158Jan LaeseckeVancouver, BC Senior 19 - 2929M 3:21:45.4+1:04:53.4+47.41%67.84%0.67%-1.38%
154345Rory O’connell Master 30-34M 3:21:47.3+1:04:55.3+47.43%67.83%0.65%-1.39%
155321Toni WalbridgeBellingham, WA Master 40-4445M 3:22:09.0+1:05:17.0+47.70%67.71%0.47%-1.58%
156305Stephen BennettAbbotsford, BC - Abbotsford Master 40-4441M 3:23:21.2+1:06:29.2+48.58%67.30%-0.12%-2.18%
157173Jo PetersSquamish, BC - Norco Master 30-3430F 3:23:53.6+1:07:01.6+48.97%67.13%-0.38%-2.45%
15864Chris WinkelaarCourtenay, BC Master 45-4948M 3:24:13.6+1:07:21.6+49.22%67.02%-0.55%-2.62%
15946Carolyn StwertkaSquamish, BC Master 30-3433F 3:25:24.7+1:08:32.7+50.08%66.63%-1.13%-3.22%
160296Sergio BotterNorth Vancouver, BC - Intranet Connections / BSP / Scape BRA Master 40-4444M 3:25:48.3+1:08:56.3+50.37%66.50%-1.33%-3.41%
161176John ChurchillCalgary, AB - TCR Sport Lab Master 35-3937M 3:26:00.2+1:09:08.2+50.51%66.44%-1.42%-3.51%
16215Andrew CantKamloops Master 50-5450M 3:26:00.6+1:09:08.6+50.52%66.44%-1.43%-3.52%
16326Bill DevlinSammamish, WA - Dyna Racing Master 55-5959M 3:26:07.4+1:09:15.4+50.60%66.40%-1.48%-3.57%
16419Andy BuckleyTruckee, CA - Northstar California Bike Team Master 50-5455M 3:26:08.2+1:09:16.2+50.61%66.40%-1.49%-3.58%
165251Nick LemmelNorth Vancouver, BC Master 45-4946M 3:26:08.9+1:09:16.9+50.62%66.39%-1.49%-3.59%
16644Cameron CoattaVancouver, BC Master 35-3936M 3:26:09.5+1:09:17.5+50.63%66.39%-1.50%-3.59%
167117Eric MalsbaryBellingham, WA - Jacks Bicycle Center / Homegrown Racing Master 45-4946M 3:26:26.3+1:09:34.3+50.83%66.30%-1.64%-3.73%
168115Emily SlacoPemberton, BC - Bike Co. Chromag North Shore Billet Master 30-3435F 3:26:46.2+1:09:54.2+51.07%66.19%-1.80%-3.90%
16963Chris WilliamsonWhistler, BC - Kara Williamson Master 40-4440M 3:26:50.4+1:09:58.4+51.13%66.17%-1.83%-3.93%
170293Sean HolmesPemberton, BC - Bike Co And Fanatyko /Ryders Master 45-4945M 3:26:58.1+1:10:06.1+51.22%66.13%-1.90%-4.00%
17180Damian GeorgyevPrince George, BC Junior 18 & under15M 3:27:24.5+1:10:32.5+51.54%65.99%-2.11%-4.22%
172265Pete VeaseyNorth Saanich, BC Master 40-4443M 3:28:18.5+1:11:26.5+52.20%65.70%-2.56%-4.67%
173325Tory SaarinenWhistler, BC Master 30-3430M 3:28:35.6+1:11:43.6+52.41%65.61%-2.70%-4.81%
174301Simon WhiteheadVancouver, BC - Vancouver Master 35-3940M 3:28:36.4+1:11:44.4+52.42%65.61%-2.70%-4.82%
175143Henk Van ZylKamloops Master 45-4949M 3:28:38.3+1:11:46.3+52.44%65.60%-2.72%-4.84%
17658Chris HutchinsonPemberton Master 35-3937M 3:28:44.8+1:11:52.8+52.52%65.57%-2.77%-4.89%
177197Kelly JonesAbbotsford, BC - Life Cycles Bike Shop Master 35-3937F 3:29:11.9+1:12:19.9+52.85%65.42%-3.00%-5.12%
178266Peter CudmoreWhistler, BC Master 30-3434M 3:30:04.3+1:13:12.3+53.49%65.15%-3.43%-5.56%
179295Sebastian WildPemberton, BC - Bike Co . Chromag Master 35-3940M 3:30:12.9+1:13:20.9+53.59%65.11%-3.50%-5.63%
180226Matt ReganEmily Colombo, BC - Emily Colombo Master 35-3936M 3:31:00.4+1:14:08.4+54.17%64.86%-3.89%-6.03%
181304Stefan SchwiegerArmstrong, BC Master 35-3940M 3:31:12.8+1:14:20.8+54.32%64.80%-3.99%-6.13%
182279Rob WiebeKelowna, BC - Universae Autem Conscientia Master 50-5451M 3:31:17.0+1:14:25.0+54.37%64.78%-4.02%-6.17%
183140Harrison GillRedmond, WA - Dirt Corps Senior 19 - 2928M 3:31:45.9+1:14:53.9+54.72%64.63%-4.26%-6.41%
18469Clark LewisWhistler, BC Master 40-4441M 3:31:54.7+1:15:02.7+54.83%64.59%-4.33%-6.48%
185242Misa PacakovaWhistler, BC - Www.Kupkolo.Cz Master 30-3432F 3:31:55.2+1:15:03.2+54.84%64.58%-4.34%-6.49%
186286Ryan MendesTrinidad - Ryan Mendes Master 45-4946M 3:33:09.0+1:16:17.0+55.74%64.21%-4.94%-7.10%
187219Luke FennellVernon Master 30-3433M 3:33:29.7+1:16:37.7+55.99%64.11%-5.11%-7.28%
188217Lucie KauckySquamish, BC Senior 19 - 2929F 3:34:36.3+1:17:44.3+56.80%63.78%-5.66%-7.83%
189184Jonathan OslandSt. Albert, AB Master 40-4445M 3:35:34.2+1:18:42.2+57.50%63.49%-6.13%-8.32%
19010Allan DyckPort Moody, BC Master 40-4445M 3:35:47.4+1:18:55.4+57.66%63.43%-6.24%-8.43%
19187Dave BlackmoreKamloops, BC - N/A Master 45-4948M 3:36:11.2+1:19:19.2+57.95%63.31%-6.44%-8.63%
19251Chris BrittenAbbotsford, BC Master 60+60M 3:37:15.2+1:20:23.2+58.73%63.00%-6.96%-9.17%
19381Dana GaudetAbbotsford, BC - Big Johns Donut Shop Master 40-4442M 3:37:49.2+1:20:57.2+59.15%62.83%-7.24%-9.45%
194210Lachlan ArmstrongVictoria, BC Senior 19 - 2928M 3:37:50.5+1:20:58.5+59.16%62.83%-7.25%-9.46%
19596Derek MurrayVancouver, BC Master 30-3432M 3:38:18.2+1:21:26.2+59.50%62.70%-7.48%-9.69%
196309Steve MooreVancouver, BC Master 30-3434M 3:38:21.6+1:21:29.6+59.54%62.68%-7.51%-9.72%
19774Cormac O'BrienWhistler, BC Master 30-3431M 3:38:28.5+1:21:36.5+59.63%62.65%-7.56%-9.78%
198214Leonardo Fernandes De FreitasRichmond, BC - Richmond Senior 19 - 2921M 3:38:33.1+1:21:41.1+59.68%62.62%-7.60%-9.82%
19940Bruce MackenzieNorth Vancouver - Bruce Mackenzie Master 45-4950M 3:38:36.9+1:21:44.9+59.73%62.61%-7.63%-9.85%
200196Keith MolletNorth Vancouver, BC - EM Master 50-5451M 3:39:03.6+1:22:11.6+60.05%62.48%-7.85%-10.07%
201292Sean DinwoodieWhistler, BC - Chromag Bikes Master 45-4999M 3:39:26.9+1:22:34.9+60.34%62.37%-8.04%-10.27%
202120Erica SpizawkaCumberland, BC Master 40-4443F 3:39:46.6+1:22:54.6+60.58%62.28%-8.20%-10.43%
203225Matt O’RourkeWhistler, BC Master 35-3938M 3:39:51.1+1:22:59.1+60.63%62.25%-8.24%-10.47%
204168Jennifer SchulzKelowna, BC - TREK/Fresh Air/BPR Pro Elite43F 3:40:16.6+1:23:24.6+60.94%62.13%-8.45%-10.68%
205123Evan PowerSquamish, BC Master 30-3434M 3:40:28.8+1:23:36.8+61.09%62.08%-8.55%-10.79%
206112Emilie De CrombrugghePemberton, BC Master 30-3434F 3:40:51.0+1:23:59.0+61.36%61.97%-8.73%-10.97%
207235Michael RidleyPort Moody, BC - Port Moody Master 30-3431M 3:40:55.4+1:24:03.4+61.42%61.95%-8.77%-11.01%
20822Anthony DesantoBellingham, WA Master 30-3435M 3:41:11.1+1:24:19.1+61.61%61.88%-8.90%-11.14%
209298Simon BlakeWhistler, BC - Chromag Master 50-5452M 3:42:45.9+1:25:53.9+62.76%61.44%-9.68%-11.94%
210144Hillary HarrisonPemberton, BC - Dissent Master 40-4444F 3:42:46.6+1:25:54.6+62.77%61.44%-9.68%-11.94%
21157Chris HammonsPemberton, BC - Nsb Master 45-4948M 3:42:48.3+1:25:56.3+62.79%61.43%-9.69%-11.96%
212195Katie CullenComox, BC Senior 19 - 2924F 3:42:49.4+1:25:57.4+62.80%61.42%-9.70%-11.96%
213198Ken LeggattSurrey - West Coast Cycling Master 40-4443M 3:43:19.1+1:26:27.1+63.16%61.29%-9.95%-12.21%
214341Catherine Fleming Master 35-39F 3:43:32.7+1:26:40.7+63.33%61.23%-10.06%-12.33%
215333Will HuckvaleWhistler, BC Master 30-3434M 3:43:56.6+1:27:04.6+63.62%61.12%-10.26%-12.53%
216246Natalie NohraNorth Vancouver, BC Master 35-3939F 3:44:02.7+1:27:10.7+63.70%61.09%-10.31%-12.58%
217245Natalie AlteenKamloops, BC Master 30-3432F 3:44:32.7+1:27:40.7+64.06%60.95%-10.55%-12.83%
218272Rich TrumanNorth Vancouver, BC - Hatred, Fear And Loathing Master 35-3940M 3:44:45.0+1:27:53.0+64.21%60.90%-10.65%-12.93%
219241Miles VinceWest Vancouver, BC - West Vancouver Senior 19 - 2925M 3:44:49.6+1:27:57.6+64.27%60.88%-10.69%-12.97%
22088Dave TraversNanaimo, BC - Nanaimo Master 50-5451M 3:45:30.4+1:28:38.4+64.76%60.69%-11.02%-13.31%
221119Eric VermanderNorth Vancouver, BC - Vitae Health & Sport Master 40-4442M 3:46:03.3+1:29:11.3+65.16%60.55%-11.29%-13.59%
22217Andrew HemmensNanaimo, BC - Nanaimo Master 40-4444M 3:46:04.0+1:29:12.0+65.17%60.54%-11.30%-13.59%
22339Bruce KilpatrickKamloops, BC Master 40-4444M 3:47:11.3+1:30:19.3+65.99%60.24%-11.85%-14.16%
224175Joffre WilliamsSurrey, BC Master 35-3937M 3:47:27.7+1:30:35.7+66.19%60.17%-11.99%-14.30%
225328Troy KnechtPemberton, BC Master 35-3938M 3:47:48.3+1:30:56.3+66.44%60.08%-12.16%-14.47%
226221Mandy RousseauWhistler, BC Senior 19 - 2930F 3:48:01.0+1:31:09.0+66.60%60.02%-12.26%-14.57%
22736Brian HelemPort Moody, BC Master 40-4443M 3:49:12.8+1:32:20.8+67.47%59.71%-12.85%-15.18%
228248Natasha PennerNorth Vancouver, BC Master 40-4445F 3:49:20.9+1:32:28.9+67.57%59.68%-12.92%-15.24%
229322Tony HillPemberton, BC - Tony Master 45-4946M 3:50:22.9+1:33:30.9+68.33%59.41%-13.42%-15.76%
23029Brad HughesNorth Vancouver, BC Master 35-3939M 3:50:37.6+1:33:45.6+68.50%59.35%-13.55%-15.89%
231136Greg ThomasSeattle, WA Master 45-4947M 3:50:41.0+1:33:49.0+68.55%59.33%-13.57%-15.91%
232313Tara MillerCumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing Master 40-4443F 3:51:34.9+1:34:42.9+69.20%59.10%-14.02%-16.37%
23392David WilcoxKamloops, BC - Not Good Enough Master 30-3435M 3:52:29.4+1:35:37.4+69.87%58.87%-14.46%-16.82%
23411Andrea LeeVancouver, BC Senior 19 - 2928F 3:52:48.1+1:35:56.1+70.09%58.79%-14.62%-16.98%
23514Andrew BethuneWhistler, BC Master 30-3432M 3:52:52.4+1:36:00.4+70.15%58.77%-14.65%-17.01%
23648Chiron KantakisVancouver, BC - Giant Bicycles Vancouver Master 45-4947M 3:53:13.0+1:36:21.0+70.40%58.69%-14.82%-17.19%
23791David HackshawSanta Cruz Master 55-5956M 3:53:14.8+1:36:22.8+70.42%58.68%-14.84%-17.20%
238155Jake PowerWhistler, BC - Power Wood Master 30-3435M 3:55:07.1+1:38:15.1+71.79%58.21%-15.76%-18.14%
239188Justin WolfeCumberland, BC Master 30-3433M 3:56:19.8+1:39:27.8+72.67%57.91%-16.35%-18.75%
240130Glen BuchananKamloops, BC Master 55-5957M 3:57:44.3+1:40:52.3+73.70%57.57%-17.05%-19.46%
24168Christy DreverSquamish, BC Master 30-3430F 3:57:51.7+1:40:59.7+73.79%57.54%-17.11%-19.52%
242128Geoff OlssonWhistler, BC Master 35-3938M 3:58:08.9+1:41:16.9+74.00%57.47%-17.25%-19.67%
24313Andrew BensonVancouver, BC Master 45-4948M 3:59:18.5+1:42:26.5+74.85%57.19%-17.82%-20.25%
24485Darryl MalbyVancouver - My Visa Card Master 45-4950M 4:00:13.4+1:43:21.4+75.52%56.97%-18.27%-20.71%
245200Kent CraigNorth Vancouver, BC Master 60+60M 4:00:40.6+1:43:48.6+75.85%56.87%-18.49%-20.94%
246213Lee-Anne EllisKamloops, BC Master 40-4443F 4:00:45.8+1:43:53.8+75.91%56.85%-18.54%-20.98%
247102Drew DelanyNanaimo, BC - Arbutus Routes Master 30-3433M 4:01:30.5+1:44:38.5+76.46%56.67%-18.90%-21.35%
248244Naoko FordererBellingham, WA Master 45-4948F 4:02:22.2+1:45:30.2+77.08%56.47%-19.33%-21.79%
249114Emily PrestboBellingham, WA Master 30-3432F 4:02:40.3+1:45:48.3+77.31%56.40%-19.48%-21.94%
250227Matthew CooperWhistler, BC - Alba Distribution Senior 19 - 2928M 4:03:25.2+1:46:33.2+77.85%56.23%-19.84%-22.31%
251260Paul MancellWhistler Master 35-3936M 4:04:11.8+1:47:19.8+78.42%56.05%-20.23%-22.70%
25220Andy CzuczorDelta, BC Master 40-4441M 4:05:43.6+1:48:51.6+79.54%55.70%-20.98%-23.47%
253310Steve WongNorth Vancouver, BC Master 35-3935M 4:06:24.4+1:49:32.4+80.03%55.55%-21.31%-23.81%
254129George AmosNorth Vancouver, BC - Rippers Lounge Racing Master 30-3432M 4:06:26.8+1:49:34.8+80.06%55.54%-21.33%-23.83%
255224Mark WestbrookOttawa, ON Master 30-3432M 4:07:07.4+1:50:15.4+80.56%55.38%-21.67%-24.17%
256191Karl BilodeauMontreal - Whistler Master 35-3938M 4:07:51.8+1:50:59.8+81.10%55.22%-22.03%-24.55%
257131Gordon McDonaldNorth Vancouver, BC - The Wife Master 40-4441M 4:09:23.0+1:52:31.0+82.21%54.88%-22.78%-25.31%
258252Nick VareyBrackendale, BC Master 40-4444M 4:09:43.9+1:52:51.9+82.46%54.81%-22.95%-25.49%
259190Kari MancerWhistler, AB - Whistler Master 35-3939F 4:09:54.9+1:53:02.9+82.60%54.77%-23.04%-25.58%
26042Cam MaherMelbourne Master 35-3936M 4:10:10.0+1:53:18.0+82.78%54.71%-23.17%-25.70%
261141Heather MacintoshSquamish, BC - BEER Master 45-4946F 4:10:52.5+1:54:00.5+83.30%54.56%-23.51%-26.06%
262216Lora McAuleySquamish, BC Master 45-4945F 4:11:02.1+1:54:10.1+83.42%54.52%-23.59%-26.14%
263255Norman SilinsWest Vancouver, BC - North Vancouver Master 55-5957M 4:11:10.1+1:54:18.1+83.51%54.49%-23.66%-26.21%
264257Patrick MalletteNorth Vancouver, BC Master 50-5455M 4:11:44.8+1:54:52.8+83.94%54.37%-23.94%-26.50%
265262Paul RichterBurnaby, BC Master 40-4442M 4:12:13.5+1:55:21.5+84.29%54.26%-24.18%-26.74%
26684Darren GilbertKamloops, BC Master 40-4445M 4:12:38.4+1:55:46.4+84.59%54.17%-24.38%-26.95%
26765Christine CoggerWhistler, BC - Pemberton Master 40-4444F 4:13:25.9+1:56:33.9+85.17%54.01%-24.77%-27.34%
268142Heather MunroePemberton, BC Master 40-4443F 4:13:26.4+1:56:34.4+85.17%54.00%-24.78%-27.35%
26967Christopher SmithTrinidad And Tobago, ON Master 40-4443M 4:13:28.0+1:56:36.0+85.19%54.00%-24.79%-27.36%
270166Jen YehSeattle, WA Senior 19 - 2928F 4:14:33.0+1:57:41.0+85.98%53.77%-25.32%-27.91%
271164Jeff HobbsBurnaby, ON - Burnaby Master 35-3939M 4:15:34.2+1:58:42.2+86.73%53.55%-25.83%-28.42%
272194Kathleen McDonaldKamloops, BC Senior 19 - 2927F 4:17:48.0+2:00:56.0+88.36%53.09%-26.92%-29.54%
273250Neil VarnerNanaimo, BC Master 40-4441M 4:17:49.5+2:00:57.5+88.38%53.09%-26.94%-29.55%
274239Mike McCarneyNanaimo, BC Master 50-5454M 4:17:50.2+2:00:58.2+88.39%53.08%-26.94%-29.56%
275277Rob MelvinSquamish, BC - BEER Master 30-3433M 4:21:10.7+2:04:18.7+90.83%52.40%-28.59%-31.24%
27641Bryan SiemensKamloops, BC - My Wife Master 45-4946M 4:21:36.3+2:04:44.3+91.14%52.32%-28.80%-31.45%
277133Grant LamontWhistler, BC - Whistler Bike Guide Master 55-5957M 4:21:40.7+2:04:48.7+91.19%52.30%-28.83%-31.49%
278145Howard BickfordNorth Vancouver, BC Master 55-5956M 4:21:59.3+2:05:07.3+91.42%52.24%-28.99%-31.64%
279223Mark BickfordNorth Vancouver, BC Senior 19 - 2922M 4:21:59.6+2:05:07.6+91.42%52.24%-28.99%-31.65%
280294Sean JenkinsKamloops, BC - Knolly Bikes Master 45-4945M 4:22:13.4+2:05:21.4+91.59%52.19%-29.10%-31.76%
281121Erin TierneyPemberton, BC - Sam And Ian Master 40-4444F 4:22:24.7+2:05:32.7+91.73%52.16%-29.19%-31.86%
282237Michael ZarblNorth Vancouver, BC Master 50-5453M 4:22:27.4+2:05:35.4+91.76%52.15%-29.22%-31.88%
283159Janet OuchterlonyMount Currie, BC Master 45-4946F 4:24:08.3+2:07:16.3+92.99%51.82%-30.04%-32.72%
284318Tim BriggsWhistler, BC Master 30-3434M 4:25:26.3+2:08:34.3+93.94%51.56%-30.68%-33.38%
285192Kate McMullinCumberland, BC Master 30-3434F 4:26:41.4+2:09:49.4+94.85%51.32%-31.30%-34.01%
286211Lancelot RudelsheimNorth Vancouver, BC - North Vancouver Master 55-5958M 4:27:31.4+2:10:39.4+95.46%51.16%-31.71%-34.43%
287342Matt Burns Master 35-39M 4:27:42.6+2:10:50.6+95.60%51.12%-31.80%-34.52%
288127Gee YipVancouver, BC Master 45-4948M 4:28:33.4+2:11:41.4+96.22%50.96%-32.22%-34.94%
289122Ernie KlieverChilliwack, BC Senior 19 - 2930M 4:29:00.0+2:12:08.0+96.54%50.88%-32.44%-35.17%
290103Drew McKieKamloops, BC Master 45-4945M 4:30:02.2+2:13:10.2+97.30%50.68%-32.95%-35.69%
29138Brian TomickiTsawwassen, BC Master 50-5450M 4:33:49.1+2:16:57.1+100.06%49.98%-34.81%-37.59%
292314Tara WalshNorth Van, BC Master 45-4948F 4:36:06.2+2:19:14.2+101.73%49.57%-35.94%-38.74%
29362Chris WelshSquamish, BC Master 50-5452M 4:36:06.9+2:19:14.9+101.74%49.57%-35.94%-38.74%
294201Keron KongMississauga, ON - Self Master 40-4444M 4:36:49.4+2:19:57.4+102.26%49.44%-36.29%-39.10%
295172JM JossePemberton, BC - Alba Distribution Master 30-3432M 4:42:49.9+2:25:57.9+106.65%48.39%-39.25%-42.12%
296319Tim MartinCoquitlam, BC Master 35-3940M 4:45:20.8+2:28:28.8+108.49%47.97%-40.49%-43.38%
297231Michael CullenCourtenay, BC - Courtenay Master 55-5958M 4:46:33.1+2:29:41.1+109.37%47.76%-41.08%-43.99%
298329Tyler ParkeWhistler, BC Master 40-4443M 4:49:28.2+2:32:36.2+111.50%47.28%-42.52%-45.45%
-326Trevor HopkinsWhistler, BC - Team Whistler Racing / Scott Bikes Master 45-4946M DNF-----
-23Arthur GaillotNorth Vancouver, BC Master 30-3434M DNF-----
-55Chris FloodVancouver, BC Master 40-4441M DNF-----
-56Chris GaneffVancouver, BC Master 35-3939M DNF-----
-72Cookie LoseePemberton, BC - Chromag Bikes Master 45-4948M DNF-----
-73Corey BrennanNorth Vancouver, BC - ELEVATE Desigjn Master 40-4445M DNF-----
-94Dean SkalskSquamish, BC Master 30-3434M DNF-----
-98Dominik StollVancouver, BC - Vancouver Master 50-5451M DNF-----
-243Morgan MallettNorth Vancouver, BC - Design + Conquer Master 35-3937F DNF-----
-285Ryan HaywardKelowna, BC Master 30-3434M DNF-----
-288Sarah OlnerWhistler, BC Master 35-3938F DNF-----
-340Jonas Buchot Master 30-34M DNF-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
12Mical DyckCumberland, BC - Juliana/Shimano Pro Elite36F 2:45:32.6--100%24.82%25.70%
2302Sonya LooneyKelowna, BC - Freakshow SCOTT Pro Elite35F 2:48:49.3+3:16.7+1.98%98.06%23.34%24.23%
345Carey MarkNanaimo, BC - Bcbikerace/Rockymountainbicycles Pro Elite49F 2:51:12.2+5:39.6+3.42%96.69%22.25%23.16%
4167Jena GreaserBarkhamsted, CT - Catalyst Coaching & Sportlab Pro Elite32F 2:54:56.6+9:24.0+5.68%94.63%20.56%21.48%
5193Katelyn ButtonSechelt, BC Pro Elite35F 2:55:59.7+10:27.1+6.31%94.06%20.08%21.01%
632Brandi HeistermanSquamish - Trek Red Truck Racing Pro Elite43F 3:00:54.4+15:21.8+9.28%91.51%17.85%18.80%
7337Zoe DawsonSquamish - 7Mesh Pro Elite32F 3:01:59.5+16:26.9+9.94%90.96%17.36%18.32%
8110Elissa LokSquamish, BC - Sp'akw'us 50 / Corsa Dunbar Cycles Pro Elite37F 3:04:39.6+19:07.0+11.55%89.65%16.14%17.12%
9247Natasha CowieWest Vancouver, BC - Steed Cycles Pro Elite33F 3:06:18.7+20:46.1+12.55%88.85%15.39%16.38%
1049Chloe CrossWhistler, BC - Team Whistler Pro Elite36F 3:10:09.5+24:36.9+14.87%87.06%13.65%14.65%
11281Robin O'NeillWhistler, BC - Whistler Master 40-4445F 3:15:31.0+29:58.4+18.11%84.67%11.21%12.25%
12222Marissa SzajczWhistler, BC - Arbutus Routes Master 35-3937F 3:17:57.1+32:24.5+19.58%83.63%10.11%11.15%
13113Emily HandfordWhistler, BC - Rocky Mountain Factory Team Pro Elite20F 3:19:23.8+33:51.2+20.45%83.02%9.45%10.50%
14173Jo PetersSquamish, BC - Norco Master 30-3430F 3:23:53.6+38:21.0+23.17%81.19%7.41%8.49%
1546Carolyn StwertkaSquamish, BC Master 30-3433F 3:25:24.7+39:52.1+24.08%80.59%6.72%7.80%
16115Emily SlacoPemberton, BC - Bike Co. Chromag North Shore Billet Master 30-3435F 3:26:46.2+41:13.6+24.90%80.06%6.10%7.19%
17197Kelly JonesAbbotsford, BC - Life Cycles Bike Shop Master 35-3937F 3:29:11.9+43:39.3+26.37%79.13%5.00%6.10%
18242Misa PacakovaWhistler, BC - Www.Kupkolo.Cz Master 30-3432F 3:31:55.2+46:22.6+28.01%78.12%3.76%4.88%
19217Lucie KauckySquamish, BC Senior 19 - 2929F 3:34:36.3+49:03.7+29.64%77.14%2.55%3.68%
20120Erica SpizawkaCumberland, BC Master 40-4443F 3:39:46.6+54:14.0+32.76%75.32%0.20%1.36%
21168Jennifer SchulzKelowna, BC - TREK/Fresh Air/BPR Pro Elite43F 3:40:16.6+54:44.0+33.06%75.15%-0.03%1.13%
22112Emilie De CrombrugghePemberton, BC Master 30-3434F 3:40:51.0+55:18.4+33.41%74.96%-0.29%0.88%
23144Hillary HarrisonPemberton, BC - Dissent Master 40-4444F 3:42:46.6+57:14.0+34.57%74.31%-1.17%0.01%
24195Katie CullenComox, BC Senior 19 - 2924F 3:42:49.4+57:16.8+34.60%74.29%-1.19%-0.01%
25341Catherine Fleming Master 35-39F 3:43:32.7+58:00.1+35.04%74.05%-1.51%-0.33%
26246Natalie NohraNorth Vancouver, BC Master 35-3939F 3:44:02.7+58:30.1+35.34%73.89%-1.74%-0.56%
27245Natalie AlteenKamloops, BC Master 30-3432F 3:44:32.7+59:00.1+35.64%73.72%-1.97%-0.78%
28221Mandy RousseauWhistler, BC Senior 19 - 2930F 3:48:01.0+1:02:28.4+37.74%72.60%-3.55%-2.34%
29248Natasha PennerNorth Vancouver, BC Master 40-4445F 3:49:20.9+1:03:48.3+38.54%72.18%-4.15%-2.94%
30313Tara MillerCumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing Master 40-4443F 3:51:34.9+1:06:02.3+39.89%71.48%-5.16%-3.94%
3111Andrea LeeVancouver, BC Senior 19 - 2928F 3:52:48.1+1:07:15.5+40.63%71.11%-5.72%-4.49%
3268Christy DreverSquamish, BC Master 30-3430F 3:57:51.7+1:12:19.1+43.69%69.60%-8.02%-6.76%
33213Lee-Anne EllisKamloops, BC Master 40-4443F 4:00:45.8+1:15:13.2+45.44%68.76%-9.33%-8.06%
34244Naoko FordererBellingham, WA Master 45-4948F 4:02:22.2+1:16:49.6+46.41%68.30%-10.06%-8.78%
35114Emily PrestboBellingham, WA Master 30-3432F 4:02:40.3+1:17:07.7+46.59%68.22%-10.20%-8.92%
36190Kari MancerWhistler, AB - Whistler Master 35-3939F 4:09:54.9+1:24:22.3+50.97%66.24%-13.49%-12.17%
37141Heather MacintoshSquamish, BC - BEER Master 45-4946F 4:10:52.5+1:25:19.9+51.55%65.99%-13.93%-12.60%
38216Lora McAuleySquamish, BC Master 45-4945F 4:11:02.1+1:25:29.5+51.64%65.94%-14.00%-12.67%
3965Christine CoggerWhistler, BC - Pemberton Master 40-4444F 4:13:25.9+1:27:53.3+53.09%65.32%-15.09%-13.75%
40142Heather MunroePemberton, BC Master 40-4443F 4:13:26.4+1:27:53.8+53.10%65.32%-15.09%-13.75%
41166Jen YehSeattle, WA Senior 19 - 2928F 4:14:33.0+1:29:00.4+53.77%65.03%-15.59%-14.25%
42194Kathleen McDonaldKamloops, BC Senior 19 - 2927F 4:17:48.0+1:32:15.4+55.73%64.21%-17.07%-15.71%
43121Erin TierneyPemberton, BC - Sam And Ian Master 40-4444F 4:22:24.7+1:36:52.1+58.52%63.09%-19.16%-17.78%
44159Janet OuchterlonyMount Currie, BC Master 45-4946F 4:24:08.3+1:38:35.7+59.56%62.67%-19.95%-18.55%
45192Kate McMullinCumberland, BC Master 30-3434F 4:26:41.4+1:41:08.8+61.10%62.07%-21.11%-19.70%
46314Tara WalshNorth Van, BC Master 45-4948F 4:36:06.2+1:50:33.6+66.79%59.96%-25.38%-23.92%
-243Morgan MallettNorth Vancouver, BC - Design + Conquer Master 35-3937F DNF-----
-288Sarah OlnerWhistler, BC Master 35-3938F DNF-----
  • Female - Master 30-34
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1173Jo PetersSquamish, BC - Norco Master 30-3430F 3:23:53.6--100%9.18%7.68%
246Carolyn StwertkaSquamish, BC Master 30-3433F 3:25:24.7+1:31.1+0.74%99.26%8.51%6.99%
3115Emily SlacoPemberton, BC - Bike Co. Chromag North Shore Billet Master 30-3435F 3:26:46.2+2:52.6+1.41%98.61%7.90%6.38%
4242Misa PacakovaWhistler, BC - Www.Kupkolo.Cz Master 30-3432F 3:31:55.2+8:01.6+3.94%96.21%5.61%4.04%
5112Emilie De CrombrugghePemberton, BC Master 30-3434F 3:40:51.0+16:57.4+8.32%92.32%1.63%0.00%
6245Natalie AlteenKamloops, BC Master 30-3432F 3:44:32.7+20:39.1+10.13%90.80%-0.01%-1.67%
768Christy DreverSquamish, BC Master 30-3430F 3:57:51.7+33:58.1+16.66%85.72%-5.95%-7.70%
8114Emily PrestboBellingham, WA Master 30-3432F 4:02:40.3+38:46.7+19.02%84.02%-8.09%-9.88%
9192Kate McMullinCumberland, BC Master 30-3434F 4:26:41.4+1:02:47.8+30.80%76.45%-18.79%-20.76%
  • Female - Master 35-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1222Marissa SzajczWhistler, BC - Arbutus Routes Master 35-3937F 3:17:57.1--100%10.40%11.45%
2197Kelly JonesAbbotsford, BC - Life Cycles Bike Shop Master 35-3937F 3:29:11.9+11:14.8+5.68%94.62%5.31%6.42%
3341Catherine Fleming Master 35-39F 3:43:32.7+25:35.6+12.93%88.55%-1.18%0.00%
4246Natalie NohraNorth Vancouver, BC Master 35-3939F 3:44:02.7+26:05.6+13.18%88.35%-1.41%-0.22%
5190Kari MancerWhistler, AB - Whistler Master 35-3939F 4:09:54.9+51:57.8+26.25%79.21%-13.12%-11.80%
-243Morgan MallettNorth Vancouver, BC - Design + Conquer Master 35-3937F DNF-----
-288Sarah OlnerWhistler, BC Master 35-3938F DNF-----
  • Female - Master 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1281Robin O'NeillWhistler, BC - Whistler Master 40-4445F 3:15:31.0--100%16.57%15.57%
2120Erica SpizawkaCumberland, BC Master 40-4443F 3:39:46.6+24:15.6+12.41%88.96%6.21%5.10%
3144Hillary HarrisonPemberton, BC - Dissent Master 40-4444F 3:42:46.6+27:15.6+13.94%87.76%4.93%3.80%
4248Natasha PennerNorth Vancouver, BC Master 40-4445F 3:49:20.9+33:49.9+17.30%85.25%2.13%0.96%
5313Tara MillerCumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing Master 40-4443F 3:51:34.9+36:03.9+18.45%84.43%1.18%0.00%
6213Lee-Anne EllisKamloops, BC Master 40-4443F 4:00:45.8+45:14.8+23.14%81.21%-2.74%-3.96%
765Christine CoggerWhistler, BC - Pemberton Master 40-4444F 4:13:25.9+57:54.9+29.62%77.15%-8.15%-9.44%
8142Heather MunroePemberton, BC Master 40-4443F 4:13:26.4+57:55.4+29.63%77.15%-8.15%-9.44%
9121Erin TierneyPemberton, BC - Sam And Ian Master 40-4444F 4:22:24.7+1:06:53.7+34.21%74.51%-11.98%-13.31%
  • Female - Master 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1244Naoko FordererBellingham, WA Master 45-4948F 4:02:22.2--100%5.66%3.45%
2141Heather MacintoshSquamish, BC - BEER Master 45-4946F 4:10:52.5+8:30.3+3.51%96.61%2.35%0.06%
3216Lora McAuleySquamish, BC Master 45-4945F 4:11:02.1+8:39.9+3.58%96.55%2.28%0.00%
4159Janet OuchterlonyMount Currie, BC Master 45-4946F 4:24:08.3+21:46.1+8.98%91.76%-2.82%-5.22%
5314Tara WalshNorth Van, BC Master 45-4948F 4:36:06.2+33:44.0+13.92%87.78%-7.47%-9.99%
  • Female - Pro Elite
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
12Mical DyckCumberland, BC - Juliana/Shimano Pro Elite36F 2:45:32.6--100%9.71%8.77%
2302Sonya LooneyKelowna, BC - Freakshow SCOTT Pro Elite35F 2:48:49.3+3:16.7+1.98%98.06%7.92%6.96%
345Carey MarkNanaimo, BC - Bcbikerace/Rockymountainbicycles Pro Elite49F 2:51:12.2+5:39.6+3.42%96.69%6.63%5.65%
4167Jena GreaserBarkhamsted, CT - Catalyst Coaching & Sportlab Pro Elite32F 2:54:56.6+9:24.0+5.68%94.63%4.59%3.59%
5193Katelyn ButtonSechelt, BC Pro Elite35F 2:55:59.7+10:27.1+6.31%94.06%4.01%3.01%
632Brandi HeistermanSquamish - Trek Red Truck Racing Pro Elite43F 3:00:54.4+15:21.8+9.28%91.51%1.33%0.30%
7337Zoe DawsonSquamish - 7Mesh Pro Elite32F 3:01:59.5+16:26.9+9.94%90.96%0.74%-0.30%
8110Elissa LokSquamish, BC - Sp'akw'us 50 / Corsa Dunbar Cycles Pro Elite37F 3:04:39.6+19:07.0+11.55%89.65%-0.71%-1.77%
9247Natasha CowieWest Vancouver, BC - Steed Cycles Pro Elite33F 3:06:18.7+20:46.1+12.55%88.85%-1.61%-2.68%
1049Chloe CrossWhistler, BC - Team Whistler Pro Elite36F 3:10:09.5+24:36.9+14.87%87.06%-3.71%-4.80%
11113Emily HandfordWhistler, BC - Rocky Mountain Factory Team Pro Elite20F 3:19:23.8+33:51.2+20.45%83.02%-8.75%-9.89%
12168Jennifer SchulzKelowna, BC - TREK/Fresh Air/BPR Pro Elite43F 3:40:16.6+54:44.0+33.06%75.15%-20.14%-21.40%
  • Female - Senior 19 - 29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1217Lucie KauckySquamish, BC Senior 19 - 2929F 3:34:36.3--100%8.72%6.86%
2195Katie CullenComox, BC Senior 19 - 2924F 3:42:49.4+8:13.1+3.83%96.31%5.22%3.29%
3221Mandy RousseauWhistler, BC Senior 19 - 2930F 3:48:01.0+13:24.7+6.25%94.12%3.01%1.04%
411Andrea LeeVancouver, BC Senior 19 - 2928F 3:52:48.1+18:11.8+8.48%92.18%0.98%-1.04%
5166Jen YehSeattle, WA Senior 19 - 2928F 4:14:33.0+39:56.7+18.61%84.31%-8.27%-10.48%
6194Kathleen McDonaldKamloops, BC Senior 19 - 2927F 4:17:48.0+43:11.7+20.13%83.24%-9.66%-11.89%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1271Quinn MobergSquamish, BC - Rocky Mountain Factory Team Pro Elite24M 2:16:52.0--100%31.56%29.71%
21Cory WallaceJasper, AB - Kona Factory Team Pro Elite34M 2:17:54.7+1:02.7+0.76%99.24%31.04%29.18%
3157Jamie SparlingSquamish, BC - Tantalus Bikes - JASPERFORMANCE Master 30-3434M 2:19:14.1+2:22.1+1.73%98.30%30.38%28.50%
4275Ricky FederauChilliwack, BC - Valley Bike Guides Pro Elite37M 2:27:52.6+11:00.6+8.04%92.55%26.06%24.06%
5148Ian MurrayCanmore, AB - RMCC Pro Elite40M 2:28:24.3+11:32.3+8.43%92.23%25.79%23.79%
659Chris JohnstonVancouver, BC - Santa Cruz Bicycles Pro Elite33M 2:28:35.1+11:43.1+8.56%92.11%25.70%23.70%
7111Ellison BrinkNorth Bend, WA - Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Pro Elite19M 2:28:48.0+11:56.0+8.72%91.98%25.60%23.59%
8258Patrick McNeelySquamish, BC Master 30-3434M 2:29:07.0+12:15.0+8.95%91.78%25.44%23.42%
99Alex SchmidtVancouver, BC - Team Giant Vancouver Pro Elite25M 2:29:07.8+12:15.8+8.96%91.78%25.43%23.42%
10220Mahon LamontWhistler, BC - Student Loans/ Granny Senior 19 - 2922M 2:29:19.9+12:27.9+9.11%91.65%25.33%23.31%
11104Drummond LawsonVancouver, BC Master 35-3937M 2:29:27.1+12:35.1+9.20%91.58%25.27%23.25%
12236Michael RobinsonWhistler - Scott/BPR/Swagman Master 40-4442M 2:29:58.5+13:06.5+9.58%91.26%25.01%22.98%
13126Garrett McLeodVancouver, BC Pro Elite29M 2:30:10.4+13:18.4+9.72%91.14%24.91%22.88%
14267Peter WatsonKelownafornia, BC - BPR / Kelowna Cycle / Cannondale Pro Elite31M 2:30:19.1+13:27.1+9.83%91.05%24.84%22.81%
15116Eric GoodwinSquamish, BC - Republic Bicycles Master 35-3937M 2:30:45.2+13:53.2+10.15%90.79%24.62%22.58%
1670Clay WardCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing Master 30-3433M 2:30:47.5+13:55.5+10.17%90.77%24.60%22.56%
1754Chris ClarkWhistler, BC - Whistler Master 40-4440M 2:32:08.6+15:16.6+11.16%89.96%23.93%21.87%
1847Carsten IvanyChilliwack, BC - Giant Vancouver Pro Elite37M 2:32:25.2+15:33.2+11.36%89.80%23.79%21.73%
1997Devon MoonieKamloops, BC - Kamloops Pro Elite24M 2:32:50.3+15:58.3+11.67%89.55%23.58%21.51%
20106Dylan BaileyFernie, BC - Gearhub Sports & Rocky Mountain Bicycles Pro Elite37M 2:32:50.6+15:58.6+11.67%89.55%23.58%21.51%
21300Simon SzokeNorth Vancouver, BC - Lynn Valley Bikes Pro Elite23M 2:33:15.9+16:23.9+11.98%89.30%23.36%21.29%
22308Sterling QuinnSeattle, WA - Ravenna Capital Management Pro Elite25M 2:33:20.4+16:28.4+12.04%89.26%23.33%21.26%
2389Dave VUNICVictoria - Rocky Mountain Bikes Master 35-3937M 2:35:41.0+18:49.0+13.75%87.91%22.16%20.05%
24107Dylan JoyceChetwynd, BC - Kona Grassroots, Zizu Optics Junior 18 & under18M 2:36:36.9+19:44.9+14.43%87.39%21.69%19.57%
25205Kim SteedNorth Vancouver, BC - Kim Steed Master 45-4946M 2:37:37.3+20:45.3+15.16%86.83%21.19%19.06%
26204Kevin RodgerNorth Vancouver, BC - West Coast Cycling Master 40-4443M 2:38:21.2+21:29.2+15.70%86.43%20.82%18.68%
27206Kipp FennellKamloops, BC - Kamloops Master 35-3935M 2:38:54.0+22:02.0+16.10%86.13%20.55%18.40%
28207Kris SneddonSechelt - Kona Endurance Team Pro Elite36M 2:39:01.4+22:09.4+16.19%86.07%20.49%18.34%
29259Paul BerryKamloops, BC - Spoke Master 50-5451M 2:39:07.7+22:15.7+16.27%86.01%20.43%18.28%
3037Brian O'RourkeSquamish, BC - Squamish Master 30-3432M 2:39:08.2+22:16.2+16.27%86.01%20.43%18.28%
31307Stephen UshyKelowna, BC - Kelowna Cycle Master 45-4946M 2:39:10.3+22:18.3+16.30%85.99%20.41%18.26%
32212Lawrence HindleKamloops, BC - Spoke/We Are One Master 55-5960M 2:39:25.2+22:33.2+16.48%85.85%20.29%18.13%
3361Chris McneilKamloops, BC - Spoke N Motion Master 40-4441M 2:39:56.3+23:04.3+16.86%85.57%20.03%17.87%
34109Edward LawsonNorth Vancouver, BC Master 45-4949M 2:40:32.8+23:40.8+17.30%85.25%19.72%17.55%
35312Sylvain PithonNorth Vancouver, BC - Comor Sports North Shore Master 30-3431M 2:40:55.3+24:03.3+17.58%85.05%19.54%17.36%
36317Terry McKallVictoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles Pro Elite34M 2:41:32.5+24:40.5+18.03%84.73%19.23%17.04%
37215Lief RodgersPort Moody, BC - Cycling BC / Daryl Evans Racing Junior 18 & under15M 2:41:35.6+24:43.6+18.07%84.70%19.20%17.02%
38187Justin MarkNanaimo, BC - BC Bike Race/Rocky Mountain Bikes Master 40-4444M 2:41:46.6+24:54.6+18.20%84.60%19.11%16.92%
3925Benjamin SchmidtChilliwack, BC - Team Giant Vancouver Master 35-3937M 2:41:57.6+25:05.6+18.33%84.51%19.02%16.83%
4083Darcy TrevelyanVernon, BC - BPR Guardian Crew Master 40-4442M 2:42:22.9+25:30.9+18.64%84.29%18.81%16.61%
41105Dwayne KressGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Corsa Cycles/Rocky Mountain7 Mesh Master 45-4947M 2:42:43.7+25:51.7+18.90%84.11%18.63%16.43%
42108Dylan WolskySquamish - Santa Cruz Bicycles Pro Elite35M 2:43:00.5+26:08.5+19.10%83.96%18.49%16.29%
43135Greg MatthewsNorth Vancouver, BC - Steed Cycles Master 30-3431M 2:43:01.7+26:09.7+19.11%83.95%18.48%16.28%
44291Scott SimpsonChilliwack, BC - Simpson Notaries Master 45-4949M 2:43:46.9+26:54.9+19.67%83.57%18.11%15.89%
45299Simon BlytheAbbotsford, BC - Cahilty Racing Master 45-4945M 2:44:15.1+27:23.1+20.01%83.33%17.87%15.65%
4693Davis EnglishPEMBERDISE, BC - Bike Co / Giro / Camelbak / Scwhalbe Pro Elite34M 2:44:15.7+27:23.7+20.02%83.32%17.87%15.65%
47181John VerdonkRosedale Master 50-5455M 2:44:22.7+27:30.7+20.10%83.26%17.81%15.59%
48101Douglas ChalmersNorth Vancouver, BC - Raceface-FOX-Bondtraining Senior 19 - 2929M 2:44:41.7+27:49.7+20.33%83.10%17.65%15.42%
49125Fraser AndrewKamloops, BC - We Are One Composites Senior 19 - 2928M 2:45:40.2+28:48.2+21.04%82.61%17.16%14.92%
5090David DorransSquamish, BC Master 40-4442M 2:47:11.6+30:19.6+22.16%81.86%16.40%14.14%
5112Andreas HestlerVictoria, BC - Rocky Mountain Bikes/BC Bike Race Master 45-4948M 2:47:38.0+30:46.0+22.48%81.65%16.18%13.91%
527Alex CaponWhistler, BC Master 35-3938M 2:47:50.7+30:58.7+22.63%81.54%16.07%13.81%
53334William CadhamOttawa, ON - The Free Radicals Pro Elite29M 2:47:54.3+31:02.3+22.68%81.51%16.04%13.78%
5430Brady FleguelNorth Vancouver, BC - Brady Fleguel Master 40-4440M 2:48:23.8+31:31.8+23.04%81.28%15.80%13.52%
55233Michael KinneyBrackendale, BC Master 40-4440M 2:49:05.6+32:13.6+23.55%80.94%15.45%13.17%
56254Nigel QuarlessDeep Cove, North Vancouver, BC Master 40-4443M 2:49:33.1+32:41.1+23.88%80.72%15.22%12.93%
57163JD DisneySquamish, BC - Tantalus Bike Shop Master 35-3937M 2:49:54.0+33:02.0+24.14%80.56%15.05%12.75%
58249Nathan MckaySquamish, BC - Corsa Cycles Master 40-4440M 2:49:54.2+33:02.2+24.14%80.56%15.05%12.75%
59152Jacob RodgersPort Moody - Daryl Evans Racing / Trek Master 40-4440M 2:50:36.7+33:44.7+24.66%80.22%14.69%12.39%
60153Jacob TremblayPemberton, BC - Pemberton Senior 19 - 2926M 2:50:55.1+34:03.1+24.88%80.08%14.54%12.23%
61234Michael P LegareWhistler Master 30-3433M 2:51:07.8+34:15.8+25.03%79.98%14.43%12.12%
62182Jon DecaignyWhistler, BC - Fun Hog Master 40-4442M 2:51:09.7+34:17.7+25.06%79.96%14.42%12.10%
63169Jeremy ClementGibsons, BC Master 35-3938M 2:51:24.3+34:32.3+25.24%79.85%14.29%11.98%
64268Peter WojnarSquamish, BC - Oneup, Dissentlabs Pro Elite25M 2:52:30.5+35:38.5+26.04%79.34%13.74%11.41%
65203Kevin PhelpsPemberton, BC - Chromag Master 45-4946M 2:52:57.7+36:05.7+26.37%79.13%13.52%11.18%
6643Cam McCallumLangley - Cycling BC Junior 18 & under13M 2:53:38.3+36:46.3+26.87%78.82%13.18%10.83%
6716Andrew HandfordWhistler, BC - Andrew Handford Master 50-5452M 2:53:41.4+36:49.4+26.90%78.80%13.15%10.80%
6879Dale TiessenPrince George, BC - Daryl-Evans Racing Master 40-4444M 2:54:19.6+37:27.6+27.37%78.51%12.83%10.48%
69199Ken OlsonNanaimo, BC - Mid Island Velo Association Master 50-5452M 2:55:13.9+38:21.9+28.03%78.11%12.38%10.01%
70232Michael JohnstonPenticton, BC Master 45-4945M 2:55:22.5+38:30.5+28.14%78.04%12.31%9.94%
71316Ted RussoPort Moody, BC - Obsessionbikes Master 55-5957M 2:55:25.9+38:33.9+28.18%78.02%12.28%9.91%
7277Curtis SpencerVancouver, BC - Kona-Endur-Endurancetap-Skratchlabs Master 30-3431M 2:55:27.4+38:35.4+28.20%78.01%12.27%9.90%
73320Tobin MccallumLangley - Daryl-Evans Racing Master 45-4948M 2:55:33.7+38:41.7+28.27%77.96%12.22%9.84%
74134Greg GrenzkeNorth Vancouver, BC Master 35-3940M 2:55:47.5+38:55.5+28.44%77.86%12.10%9.73%
756Alex BlaisWhistler, BC Master 35-3935M 2:55:48.1+38:56.1+28.45%77.85%12.10%9.72%
76336Zack GarlandVancouver, BC Master 30-3432M 2:56:38.6+39:46.6+29.06%77.48%11.68%9.29%
77189Kalle KaruVancouver, BC Master 45-4949M 2:56:41.2+39:49.2+29.09%77.46%11.65%9.27%
7821Angus KilpatrickVancouver, BC Senior 19 - 2928M 2:56:42.2+39:50.2+29.11%77.46%11.65%9.26%
79253Nico PetchVancouver, BC Senior 19 - 2928M 2:56:42.6+39:50.6+29.11%77.45%11.64%9.25%
8053Chris ChoquetteNorth Vancouver, BC Master 40-4441M 2:57:07.7+40:15.7+29.42%77.27%11.43%9.04%
81177John EwonusNorth Vancouver, BC - Team Ewonus Master 35-3938M 2:57:24.7+40:32.7+29.62%77.15%11.29%8.89%
828Alex GibbsNorth Van - BEER Master 30-3432M 2:58:03.0+41:11.0+30.09%76.87%10.97%8.57%
8386Daryl ChasePort Alberni, BC - Healthy Habits & Shockdoc.ca Master 40-4445M 2:58:03.6+41:11.6+30.10%76.87%10.97%8.56%
84256Pat CoxSquamish, BC - Corsa Cycles Master 35-3938M 2:58:11.6+41:19.6+30.19%76.81%10.90%8.49%
85283Rodrigo Guarnieri FreitasVancouver, BC - Vancouver Senior 19 - 2922M 2:58:25.8+41:33.8+30.37%76.71%10.78%8.37%
8635Brett GraystonNorth Vancouver, BC Master 30-3433M 2:58:46.6+41:54.6+30.62%76.56%10.61%8.19%
87282Rod DagneauNorth Vancouver, BC - West Coast Cycling Master 55-5958M 2:59:39.2+42:47.2+31.26%76.18%10.17%7.74%
88209Kyle RostenKamloops, BC Master 35-3935M 3:00:00.6+43:08.6+31.52%76.03%9.99%7.56%
89156James ShellardWest Vancouver, BC - West Vancouver Master 55-5955M 3:00:07.2+43:15.2+31.60%75.99%9.94%7.50%
90149Ian RitzWhistler, BC - Chromag Master 45-4948M 3:00:15.1+43:23.1+31.70%75.93%9.87%7.44%
9178D'arcy BurkeWhistler, BC - Whistler Master 45-4947M 3:00:55.5+44:03.5+32.19%75.65%9.53%7.09%
92165Jeff SeifredSeattle, WA - Taco Time NW Master 45-4947M 3:01:11.1+44:19.1+32.38%75.54%9.40%6.96%
93303Stanley KellyPemberton, BC Master 55-5956M 3:01:52.2+45:00.2+32.88%75.26%9.06%6.60%
9460Chris McKillicanGaribaldi Highlands, BC - BPR Master 45-4948M 3:02:15.6+45:23.6+33.17%75.09%8.87%6.40%
95278Rob PhoenixSquamish, BC - Brackendale Master 50-5451M 3:02:54.0+46:02.0+33.63%74.83%8.55%6.08%
96346Scott Macdonald Master 35-39M 3:02:57.0+46:05.0+33.67%74.81%8.52%6.05%
97228Matthew DrownVancouver - Daryl-Evans Racing Master 40-4443M 3:03:01.9+46:09.9+33.73%74.78%8.48%6.01%
98118Eric PrestboBellingham, WA Master 30-3433M 3:03:15.3+46:23.3+33.89%74.69%8.37%5.89%
99100Doug GraverSnohomish, WA - Snohomish Master 50-5453M 3:03:36.6+46:44.6+34.15%74.54%8.19%5.71%
10066Christophe BriendVancouver, BC Master 30-3435M 3:03:37.5+46:45.5+34.16%74.54%8.18%5.70%
101202Kevin LangdaleSquamish, BC - Kevin Langdale Master 40-4443M 3:04:16.5+47:24.5+34.64%74.27%7.86%5.37%
102330Vincent ReadySquamish, BC Senior 19 - 2929M 3:04:36.1+47:44.1+34.88%74.14%7.70%5.20%
103335William HodginsBurnaby, BC - Maple Ridge Master 35-3935M 3:04:37.3+47:45.3+34.89%74.13%7.69%5.19%
104150Ian SherkPrince George, BC Master 30-3433M 3:05:09.5+48:17.5+35.28%73.92%7.42%4.92%
10571Clint EllisChilliwack, BC - Cahilty Racing Master 40-4444M 3:05:51.7+48:59.7+35.80%73.64%7.07%4.55%
106315Taylor DonohoeNorth Vancouver, BC - North Vancouver Master 35-3936M 3:06:29.0+49:37.0+36.25%73.39%6.76%4.23%
10731Branden GrassNorth Vancouver, BC Senior 19 - 2929M 3:06:48.2+49:56.2+36.49%73.27%6.60%4.07%
10850Chris BirchLadysmith, BC - Coal City Cycles Master 45-4949M 3:07:01.4+50:09.4+36.65%73.18%6.49%3.96%
109186Justin DemersVictoria, BC Master 30-3431M 3:07:09.3+50:17.3+36.74%73.13%6.42%3.89%
110270Quinn LanzonWhistler, BC Senior 19 - 2929M 3:07:35.6+50:43.6+37.06%72.96%6.20%3.66%
11128Bob JonesAbbotsford, BC - Life Cycles Bike Shop Master 35-3938M 3:08:12.0+51:20.0+37.51%72.72%5.90%3.35%
112276Rob McSkimmingWhistler, BC Master 60+62M 3:08:54.3+52:02.3+38.02%72.45%5.54%2.99%
113230Michael BoehmWhistler, BC - Team Whistler Master 40-4445M 3:09:39.9+52:47.9+38.58%72.16%5.16%2.60%
114324Tony RoutleyWhistler, BC - Team Whistler Master 60+62M 3:09:40.4+52:48.4+38.58%72.16%5.16%2.60%
115218Luke ElburnNorth Vancouver, BC Master 40-4444M 3:09:44.5+52:52.5+38.63%72.13%5.13%2.56%
11682Daniel SteinSquamish, BC Master 30-3432M 3:09:58.4+53:06.4+38.80%72.05%5.01%2.44%
117132Graham FrostVictoria, BC - PISE Endurance Master 30-3435M 3:10:06.0+53:14.0+38.89%72.00%4.95%2.38%
118146Huw JonesWhistler, BC - Huwj Ones Racing Master 35-3936M 3:10:32.0+53:40.0+39.21%71.83%4.73%2.16%
119343Dan Skogland Master 35-39M 3:11:30.2+54:38.2+39.92%71.47%4.24%1.66%
120161Jason StebbingsKelowna, BC - Chainline Cycle Master 35-3938M 3:11:44.7+54:52.7+40.10%71.38%4.12%1.53%
121323Tony PiepjohnHalfmoon Bay - Coast Spatial Mapping Master 50-5451M 3:12:27.0+55:35.0+40.61%71.12%3.77%1.17%
122274Richard HumphriesMaple Ridge, BC - Metro Testing Master 50-5452M 3:12:37.6+55:45.6+40.74%71.05%3.68%1.08%
123154Jake KostelykAbbotsford, BC Master 30-3433M 3:12:41.4+55:49.4+40.79%71.03%3.65%1.05%
124269Phil BrockNorth Vancouver, BC - Steed Cycles Master 35-3940M 3:13:08.1+56:16.1+41.11%70.87%3.43%0.82%
125185Jonn AxsenSquamish, BC Master 35-3937M 3:14:04.4+57:12.4+41.80%70.52%2.96%0.34%
126261Paul MartinWest Vancouver, BC - Horny Goats Master 40-4443M 3:14:35.3+57:43.3+42.17%70.34%2.70%0.07%
127306Stephen ParslowNorth Saanich, BC Master 35-3939M 3:14:52.3+58:00.3+42.38%70.23%2.56%-0.07%
128208Kyle LongPemberton, BC Master 30-3433M 3:15:15.7+58:23.7+42.67%70.09%2.37%-0.27%
12924Ben DarlowPemberton, BC Master 35-3936M 3:15:31.8+58:39.8+42.86%70.00%2.23%-0.41%
130264Pete HolzhuterKamloops, BC - District Bicycle Co. Master 50-5451M 3:15:41.2+58:49.2+42.98%69.94%2.15%-0.49%
131139Harley BondiniSun Peaks, BC - Spoke Bike And Ski Senior 19 - 2926M 3:16:52.2+1:00:00.2+43.84%69.52%1.56%-1.10%
13234Brennan CookVancouver, BC Master 40-4443M 3:17:13.2+1:00:21.2+44.10%69.40%1.39%-1.28%
133151Jack HartmanPemberton, BC Junior 18 & under16M 3:17:33.5+1:00:41.5+44.34%69.28%1.22%-1.45%
134171Jesse JanssenVancouver, BC - Vancouver Master 30-3433M 3:17:34.5+1:00:42.5+44.36%69.27%1.21%-1.46%
135331Werner GerntholtzPort Moody, BC - Werner Gerntholtz Master 45-4945M 3:17:44.2+1:00:52.2+44.47%69.22%1.13%-1.54%
136289Scott McClaveBellevue, WA Master 30-3431M 3:17:58.0+1:01:06.0+44.64%69.14%1.01%-1.66%
137311Steven UruskiChilliwack, BC - Steven Uruski Landscape Maintenance Master 50-5450M 3:18:40.4+1:01:48.4+45.16%68.89%0.66%-2.03%
138273Richard HarrisNorth Vancouver, BC Master 40-4444M 3:19:21.1+1:02:29.1+45.65%68.66%0.32%-2.37%
1393Aaron AmarCumberland, BC Master 45-4946M 3:21:12.4+1:04:20.4+47.01%68.02%-0.61%-3.33%
140158Jan LaeseckeVancouver, BC Senior 19 - 2929M 3:21:45.4+1:04:53.4+47.41%67.84%-0.88%-3.61%
141345Rory O’connell Master 30-34M 3:21:47.3+1:04:55.3+47.43%67.83%-0.90%-3.62%
142321Toni WalbridgeBellingham, WA Master 40-4445M 3:22:09.0+1:05:17.0+47.70%67.71%-1.08%-3.81%
143305Stephen BennettAbbotsford, BC - Abbotsford Master 40-4441M 3:23:21.2+1:06:29.2+48.58%67.30%-1.68%-4.43%
14464Chris WinkelaarCourtenay, BC Master 45-4948M 3:24:13.6+1:07:21.6+49.22%67.02%-2.12%-4.88%
145296Sergio BotterNorth Vancouver, BC - Intranet Connections / BSP / Scape BRA Master 40-4444M 3:25:48.3+1:08:56.3+50.37%66.50%-2.91%-5.69%
146176John ChurchillCalgary, AB - TCR Sport Lab Master 35-3937M 3:26:00.2+1:09:08.2+50.51%66.44%-3.01%-5.79%
14715Andrew CantKamloops Master 50-5450M 3:26:00.6+1:09:08.6+50.52%66.44%-3.01%-5.79%
14826Bill DevlinSammamish, WA - Dyna Racing Master 55-5959M 3:26:07.4+1:09:15.4+50.60%66.40%-3.07%-5.85%
14919Andy BuckleyTruckee, CA - Northstar California Bike Team Master 50-5455M 3:26:08.2+1:09:16.2+50.61%66.40%-3.07%-5.86%
150251Nick LemmelNorth Vancouver, BC Master 45-4946M 3:26:08.9+1:09:16.9+50.62%66.39%-3.08%-5.86%
15144Cameron CoattaVancouver, BC Master 35-3936M 3:26:09.5+1:09:17.5+50.63%66.39%-3.08%-5.87%
152117Eric MalsbaryBellingham, WA - Jacks Bicycle Center / Homegrown Racing Master 45-4946M 3:26:26.3+1:09:34.3+50.83%66.30%-3.22%-6.01%
15363Chris WilliamsonWhistler, BC - Kara Williamson Master 40-4440M 3:26:50.4+1:09:58.4+51.13%66.17%-3.42%-6.22%
154293Sean HolmesPemberton, BC - Bike Co And Fanatyko /Ryders Master 45-4945M 3:26:58.1+1:10:06.1+51.22%66.13%-3.49%-6.28%
15580Damian GeorgyevPrince George, BC Junior 18 & under15M 3:27:24.5+1:10:32.5+51.54%65.99%-3.71%-6.51%
156265Pete VeaseyNorth Saanich, BC Master 40-4443M 3:28:18.5+1:11:26.5+52.20%65.70%-4.16%-6.97%
157325Tory SaarinenWhistler, BC Master 30-3430M 3:28:35.6+1:11:43.6+52.41%65.61%-4.30%-7.12%
158301Simon WhiteheadVancouver, BC - Vancouver Master 35-3940M 3:28:36.4+1:11:44.4+52.42%65.61%-4.31%-7.13%
159143Henk Van ZylKamloops Master 45-4949M 3:28:38.3+1:11:46.3+52.44%65.60%-4.32%-7.14%
16058Chris HutchinsonPemberton Master 35-3937M 3:28:44.8+1:11:52.8+52.52%65.57%-4.38%-7.20%
161266Peter CudmoreWhistler, BC Master 30-3434M 3:30:04.3+1:13:12.3+53.49%65.15%-5.04%-7.88%
162295Sebastian WildPemberton, BC - Bike Co . Chromag Master 35-3940M 3:30:12.9+1:13:20.9+53.59%65.11%-5.11%-7.95%
163226Matt ReganEmily Colombo, BC - Emily Colombo Master 35-3936M 3:31:00.4+1:14:08.4+54.17%64.86%-5.51%-8.36%
164304Stefan SchwiegerArmstrong, BC Master 35-3940M 3:31:12.8+1:14:20.8+54.32%64.80%-5.61%-8.46%
165279Rob WiebeKelowna, BC - Universae Autem Conscientia Master 50-5451M 3:31:17.0+1:14:25.0+54.37%64.78%-5.65%-8.50%
166140Harrison GillRedmond, WA - Dirt Corps Senior 19 - 2928M 3:31:45.9+1:14:53.9+54.72%64.63%-5.89%-8.75%
16769Clark LewisWhistler, BC Master 40-4441M 3:31:54.7+1:15:02.7+54.83%64.59%-5.96%-8.82%
168286Ryan MendesTrinidad - Ryan Mendes Master 45-4946M 3:33:09.0+1:16:17.0+55.74%64.21%-6.58%-9.46%
169219Luke FennellVernon Master 30-3433M 3:33:29.7+1:16:37.7+55.99%64.11%-6.75%-9.64%
170184Jonathan OslandSt. Albert, AB Master 40-4445M 3:35:34.2+1:18:42.2+57.50%63.49%-7.79%-10.70%
17110Allan DyckPort Moody, BC Master 40-4445M 3:35:47.4+1:18:55.4+57.66%63.43%-7.90%-10.81%
17287Dave BlackmoreKamloops, BC - N/A Master 45-4948M 3:36:11.2+1:19:19.2+57.95%63.31%-8.10%-11.02%
17351Chris BrittenAbbotsford, BC Master 60+60M 3:37:15.2+1:20:23.2+58.73%63.00%-8.63%-11.57%
17481Dana GaudetAbbotsford, BC - Big Johns Donut Shop Master 40-4442M 3:37:49.2+1:20:57.2+59.15%62.83%-8.91%-11.86%
175210Lachlan ArmstrongVictoria, BC Senior 19 - 2928M 3:37:50.5+1:20:58.5+59.16%62.83%-8.92%-11.87%
17696Derek MurrayVancouver, BC Master 30-3432M 3:38:18.2+1:21:26.2+59.50%62.70%-9.16%-12.11%
177309Steve MooreVancouver, BC Master 30-3434M 3:38:21.6+1:21:29.6+59.54%62.68%-9.18%-12.13%
17874Cormac O'BrienWhistler, BC Master 30-3431M 3:38:28.5+1:21:36.5+59.63%62.65%-9.24%-12.19%
179214Leonardo Fernandes De FreitasRichmond, BC - Richmond Senior 19 - 2921M 3:38:33.1+1:21:41.1+59.68%62.62%-9.28%-12.23%
18040Bruce MackenzieNorth Vancouver - Bruce Mackenzie Master 45-4950M 3:38:36.9+1:21:44.9+59.73%62.61%-9.31%-12.27%
181196Keith MolletNorth Vancouver, BC - EM Master 50-5451M 3:39:03.6+1:22:11.6+60.05%62.48%-9.53%-12.49%
182292Sean DinwoodieWhistler, BC - Chromag Bikes Master 45-4999M 3:39:26.9+1:22:34.9+60.34%62.37%-9.73%-12.69%
183225Matt O’RourkeWhistler, BC Master 35-3938M 3:39:51.1+1:22:59.1+60.63%62.25%-9.93%-12.90%
184123Evan PowerSquamish, BC Master 30-3434M 3:40:28.8+1:23:36.8+61.09%62.08%-10.24%-13.22%
185235Michael RidleyPort Moody, BC - Port Moody Master 30-3431M 3:40:55.4+1:24:03.4+61.42%61.95%-10.47%-13.45%
18622Anthony DesantoBellingham, WA Master 30-3435M 3:41:11.1+1:24:19.1+61.61%61.88%-10.60%-13.59%
187298Simon BlakeWhistler, BC - Chromag Master 50-5452M 3:42:45.9+1:25:53.9+62.76%61.44%-11.39%-14.40%
18857Chris HammonsPemberton, BC - Nsb Master 45-4948M 3:42:48.3+1:25:56.3+62.79%61.43%-11.41%-14.42%
189198Ken LeggattSurrey - West Coast Cycling Master 40-4443M 3:43:19.1+1:26:27.1+63.16%61.29%-11.66%-14.68%
190333Will HuckvaleWhistler, BC Master 30-3434M 3:43:56.6+1:27:04.6+63.62%61.12%-11.98%-15.00%
191272Rich TrumanNorth Vancouver, BC - Hatred, Fear And Loathing Master 35-3940M 3:44:45.0+1:27:53.0+64.21%60.90%-12.38%-15.42%
192241Miles VinceWest Vancouver, BC - West Vancouver Senior 19 - 2925M 3:44:49.6+1:27:57.6+64.27%60.88%-12.42%-15.46%
19388Dave TraversNanaimo, BC - Nanaimo Master 50-5451M 3:45:30.4+1:28:38.4+64.76%60.69%-12.76%-15.80%
194119Eric VermanderNorth Vancouver, BC - Vitae Health & Sport Master 40-4442M 3:46:03.3+1:29:11.3+65.16%60.55%-13.03%-16.09%
19517Andrew HemmensNanaimo, BC - Nanaimo Master 40-4444M 3:46:04.0+1:29:12.0+65.17%60.54%-13.04%-16.09%
19639Bruce KilpatrickKamloops, BC Master 40-4444M 3:47:11.3+1:30:19.3+65.99%60.24%-13.60%-16.67%
197175Joffre WilliamsSurrey, BC Master 35-3937M 3:47:27.7+1:30:35.7+66.19%60.17%-13.73%-16.81%
198328Troy KnechtPemberton, BC Master 35-3938M 3:47:48.3+1:30:56.3+66.44%60.08%-13.91%-16.99%
19936Brian HelemPort Moody, BC Master 40-4443M 3:49:12.8+1:32:20.8+67.47%59.71%-14.61%-17.71%
200322Tony HillPemberton, BC - Tony Master 45-4946M 3:50:22.9+1:33:30.9+68.33%59.41%-15.19%-18.31%
20129Brad HughesNorth Vancouver, BC Master 35-3939M 3:50:37.6+1:33:45.6+68.50%59.35%-15.32%-18.43%
202136Greg ThomasSeattle, WA Master 45-4947M 3:50:41.0+1:33:49.0+68.55%59.33%-15.35%-18.46%
20392David WilcoxKamloops, BC - Not Good Enough Master 30-3435M 3:52:29.4+1:35:37.4+69.87%58.87%-16.25%-19.39%
20414Andrew BethuneWhistler, BC Master 30-3432M 3:52:52.4+1:36:00.4+70.15%58.77%-16.44%-19.59%
20548Chiron KantakisVancouver, BC - Giant Bicycles Vancouver Master 45-4947M 3:53:13.0+1:36:21.0+70.40%58.69%-16.61%-19.76%
20691David HackshawSanta Cruz Master 55-5956M 3:53:14.8+1:36:22.8+70.42%58.68%-16.63%-19.78%
207155Jake PowerWhistler, BC - Power Wood Master 30-3435M 3:55:07.1+1:38:15.1+71.79%58.21%-17.56%-20.74%
208188Justin WolfeCumberland, BC Master 30-3433M 3:56:19.8+1:39:27.8+72.67%57.91%-18.17%-21.36%
209130Glen BuchananKamloops, BC Master 55-5957M 3:57:44.3+1:40:52.3+73.70%57.57%-18.87%-22.09%
210128Geoff OlssonWhistler, BC Master 35-3938M 3:58:08.9+1:41:16.9+74.00%57.47%-19.08%-22.30%
21113Andrew BensonVancouver, BC Master 45-4948M 3:59:18.5+1:42:26.5+74.85%57.19%-19.66%-22.89%
21285Darryl MalbyVancouver - My Visa Card Master 45-4950M 4:00:13.4+1:43:21.4+75.52%56.97%-20.12%-23.36%
213200Kent CraigNorth Vancouver, BC Master 60+60M 4:00:40.6+1:43:48.6+75.85%56.87%-20.34%-23.60%
214102Drew DelanyNanaimo, BC - Arbutus Routes Master 30-3433M 4:01:30.5+1:44:38.5+76.46%56.67%-20.76%-24.02%
215227Matthew CooperWhistler, BC - Alba Distribution Senior 19 - 2928M 4:03:25.2+1:46:33.2+77.85%56.23%-21.71%-25.00%
216260Paul MancellWhistler Master 35-3936M 4:04:11.8+1:47:19.8+78.42%56.05%-22.10%-25.40%
21720Andy CzuczorDelta, BC Master 40-4441M 4:05:43.6+1:48:51.6+79.54%55.70%-22.87%-26.19%
218310Steve WongNorth Vancouver, BC Master 35-3935M 4:06:24.4+1:49:32.4+80.03%55.55%-23.21%-26.54%
219129George AmosNorth Vancouver, BC - Rippers Lounge Racing Master 30-3432M 4:06:26.8+1:49:34.8+80.06%55.54%-23.23%-26.56%
220224Mark WestbrookOttawa, ON Master 30-3432M 4:07:07.4+1:50:15.4+80.56%55.38%-23.57%-26.91%
221191Karl BilodeauMontreal - Whistler Master 35-3938M 4:07:51.8+1:50:59.8+81.10%55.22%-23.94%-27.29%
222131Gordon McDonaldNorth Vancouver, BC - The Wife Master 40-4441M 4:09:23.0+1:52:31.0+82.21%54.88%-24.70%-28.07%
223252Nick VareyBrackendale, BC Master 40-4444M 4:09:43.9+1:52:51.9+82.46%54.81%-24.87%-28.25%
22442Cam MaherMelbourne Master 35-3936M 4:10:10.0+1:53:18.0+82.78%54.71%-25.09%-28.47%
225255Norman SilinsWest Vancouver, BC - North Vancouver Master 55-5957M 4:11:10.1+1:54:18.1+83.51%54.49%-25.59%-28.98%
226257Patrick MalletteNorth Vancouver, BC Master 50-5455M 4:11:44.8+1:54:52.8+83.94%54.37%-25.88%-29.28%
227262Paul RichterBurnaby, BC Master 40-4442M 4:12:13.5+1:55:21.5+84.29%54.26%-26.12%-29.53%
22884Darren GilbertKamloops, BC Master 40-4445M 4:12:38.4+1:55:46.4+84.59%54.17%-26.32%-29.74%
22967Christopher SmithTrinidad And Tobago, ON Master 40-4443M 4:13:28.0+1:56:36.0+85.19%54.00%-26.74%-30.16%
230164Jeff HobbsBurnaby, ON - Burnaby Master 35-3939M 4:15:34.2+1:58:42.2+86.73%53.55%-27.79%-31.24%
231250Neil VarnerNanaimo, BC Master 40-4441M 4:17:49.5+2:00:57.5+88.38%53.09%-28.92%-32.40%
232239Mike McCarneyNanaimo, BC Master 50-5454M 4:17:50.2+2:00:58.2+88.39%53.08%-28.92%-32.41%
233277Rob MelvinSquamish, BC - BEER Master 30-3433M 4:21:10.7+2:04:18.7+90.83%52.40%-30.59%-34.12%
23441Bryan SiemensKamloops, BC - My Wife Master 45-4946M 4:21:36.3+2:04:44.3+91.14%52.32%-30.81%-34.34%
235133Grant LamontWhistler, BC - Whistler Bike Guide Master 55-5957M 4:21:40.7+2:04:48.7+91.19%52.30%-30.84%-34.38%
236145Howard BickfordNorth Vancouver, BC Master 55-5956M 4:21:59.3+2:05:07.3+91.42%52.24%-31.00%-34.54%
237223Mark BickfordNorth Vancouver, BC Senior 19 - 2922M 4:21:59.6+2:05:07.6+91.42%52.24%-31.00%-34.54%
238294Sean JenkinsKamloops, BC - Knolly Bikes Master 45-4945M 4:22:13.4+2:05:21.4+91.59%52.19%-31.12%-34.66%
239237Michael ZarblNorth Vancouver, BC Master 50-5453M 4:22:27.4+2:05:35.4+91.76%52.15%-31.23%-34.78%
240318Tim BriggsWhistler, BC Master 30-3434M 4:25:26.3+2:08:34.3+93.94%51.56%-32.72%-36.31%
241211Lancelot RudelsheimNorth Vancouver, BC - North Vancouver Master 55-5958M 4:27:31.4+2:10:39.4+95.46%51.16%-33.77%-37.38%
242342Matt Burns Master 35-39M 4:27:42.6+2:10:50.6+95.60%51.12%-33.86%-37.48%
243127Gee YipVancouver, BC Master 45-4948M 4:28:33.4+2:11:41.4+96.22%50.96%-34.28%-37.91%
244122Ernie KlieverChilliwack, BC Senior 19 - 2930M 4:29:00.0+2:12:08.0+96.54%50.88%-34.50%-38.14%
245103Drew McKieKamloops, BC Master 45-4945M 4:30:02.2+2:13:10.2+97.30%50.68%-35.02%-38.67%
24638Brian TomickiTsawwassen, BC Master 50-5450M 4:33:49.1+2:16:57.1+100.06%49.98%-36.91%-40.61%
24762Chris WelshSquamish, BC Master 50-5452M 4:36:06.9+2:19:14.9+101.74%49.57%-38.06%-41.79%
248201Keron KongMississauga, ON - Self Master 40-4444M 4:36:49.4+2:19:57.4+102.26%49.44%-38.42%-42.16%
249172JM JossePemberton, BC - Alba Distribution Master 30-3432M 4:42:49.9+2:25:57.9+106.65%48.39%-41.42%-45.24%
250319Tim MartinCoquitlam, BC Master 35-3940M 4:45:20.8+2:28:28.8+108.49%47.97%-42.68%-46.53%
251231Michael CullenCourtenay, BC - Courtenay Master 55-5958M 4:46:33.1+2:29:41.1+109.37%47.76%-43.28%-47.15%
252329Tyler ParkeWhistler, BC Master 40-4443M 4:49:28.2+2:32:36.2+111.50%47.28%-44.74%-48.65%
-326Trevor HopkinsWhistler, BC - Team Whistler Racing / Scott Bikes Master 45-4946M DNF-----
-23Arthur GaillotNorth Vancouver, BC Master 30-3434M DNF-----
-55Chris FloodVancouver, BC Master 40-4441M DNF-----
-56Chris GaneffVancouver, BC Master 35-3939M DNF-----
-72Cookie LoseePemberton, BC - Chromag Bikes Master 45-4948M DNF-----
-73Corey BrennanNorth Vancouver, BC - ELEVATE Desigjn Master 40-4445M DNF-----
-94Dean SkalskSquamish, BC Master 30-3434M DNF-----
-98Dominik StollVancouver, BC - Vancouver Master 50-5451M DNF-----
-285Ryan HaywardKelowna, BC Master 30-3434M DNF-----
-340Jonas Buchot Master 30-34M DNF-----
  • Male - Junior 18 & under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1107Dylan JoyceChetwynd, BC - Kona Grassroots, Zizu Optics Junior 18 & under18M 2:36:36.9--100%12.68%9.80%
2215Lief RodgersPort Moody, BC - Cycling BC / Daryl Evans Racing Junior 18 & under15M 2:41:35.6+4:58.7+3.18%96.92%9.91%6.94%
343Cam McCallumLangley - Cycling BC Junior 18 & under13M 2:53:38.3+17:01.4+10.87%90.20%3.19%0.00%
4151Jack HartmanPemberton, BC Junior 18 & under16M 3:17:33.5+40:56.6+26.14%79.28%-10.14%-13.78%
580Damian GeorgyevPrince George, BC Junior 18 & under15M 3:27:24.5+50:47.6+32.43%75.51%-15.64%-19.45%
  • Male - Master 30-34
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1157Jamie SparlingSquamish, BC - Tantalus Bikes - JASPERFORMANCE Master 30-3434M 2:19:14.1--100%31.70%30.34%
2258Patrick McNeelySquamish, BC Master 30-3434M 2:29:07.0+9:52.9+7.10%93.37%26.85%25.40%
370Clay WardCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing Master 30-3433M 2:30:47.5+11:33.4+8.30%92.34%26.03%24.56%
437Brian O'RourkeSquamish, BC - Squamish Master 30-3432M 2:39:08.2+19:54.1+14.29%87.49%21.94%20.38%
5312Sylvain PithonNorth Vancouver, BC - Comor Sports North Shore Master 30-3431M 2:40:55.3+21:41.2+15.58%86.52%21.06%19.49%
6135Greg MatthewsNorth Vancouver, BC - Steed Cycles Master 30-3431M 2:43:01.7+23:47.6+17.09%85.41%20.03%18.44%
7234Michael P LegareWhistler Master 30-3433M 2:51:07.8+31:53.7+22.91%81.36%16.05%14.38%
877Curtis SpencerVancouver, BC - Kona-Endur-Endurancetap-Skratchlabs Master 30-3431M 2:55:27.4+36:13.3+26.01%79.36%13.93%12.22%
9336Zack GarlandVancouver, BC Master 30-3432M 2:56:38.6+37:24.5+26.87%78.82%13.35%11.62%
108Alex GibbsNorth Van - BEER Master 30-3432M 2:58:03.0+38:48.9+27.88%78.20%12.66%10.92%
1135Brett GraystonNorth Vancouver, BC Master 30-3433M 2:58:46.6+39:32.5+28.40%77.88%12.30%10.56%
12118Eric PrestboBellingham, WA Master 30-3433M 3:03:15.3+44:01.2+31.62%75.98%10.11%8.32%
1366Christophe BriendVancouver, BC Master 30-3435M 3:03:37.5+44:23.4+31.88%75.83%9.92%8.13%
14150Ian SherkPrince George, BC Master 30-3433M 3:05:09.5+45:55.4+32.98%75.20%9.17%7.36%
15186Justin DemersVictoria, BC Master 30-3431M 3:07:09.3+47:55.2+34.42%74.40%8.19%6.37%
1682Daniel SteinSquamish, BC Master 30-3432M 3:09:58.4+50:44.3+36.44%73.29%6.81%4.96%
17132Graham FrostVictoria, BC - PISE Endurance Master 30-3435M 3:10:06.0+50:51.9+36.53%73.24%6.75%4.89%
18154Jake KostelykAbbotsford, BC Master 30-3433M 3:12:41.4+53:27.3+38.39%72.26%5.48%3.60%
19208Kyle LongPemberton, BC Master 30-3433M 3:15:15.7+56:01.6+40.24%71.31%4.22%2.31%
20171Jesse JanssenVancouver, BC - Vancouver Master 30-3433M 3:17:34.5+58:20.4+41.90%70.47%3.08%1.15%
21289Scott McClaveBellevue, WA Master 30-3431M 3:17:58.0+58:43.9+42.18%70.33%2.89%0.96%
22345Rory O’connell Master 30-34M 3:21:47.3+1:02:33.2+44.93%69.00%1.01%-0.96%
23325Tory SaarinenWhistler, BC Master 30-3430M 3:28:35.6+1:09:21.5+49.81%66.75%-2.32%-4.36%
24266Peter CudmoreWhistler, BC Master 30-3434M 3:30:04.3+1:10:50.2+50.88%66.28%-3.05%-5.10%
25219Luke FennellVernon Master 30-3433M 3:33:29.7+1:14:15.6+53.33%65.22%-4.73%-6.81%
2696Derek MurrayVancouver, BC Master 30-3432M 3:38:18.2+1:19:04.1+56.79%63.78%-7.09%-9.22%
27309Steve MooreVancouver, BC Master 30-3434M 3:38:21.6+1:19:07.5+56.83%63.76%-7.11%-9.25%
2874Cormac O'BrienWhistler, BC Master 30-3431M 3:38:28.5+1:19:14.4+56.91%63.73%-7.17%-9.30%
29123Evan PowerSquamish, BC Master 30-3434M 3:40:28.8+1:21:14.7+58.35%63.15%-8.15%-10.31%
30235Michael RidleyPort Moody, BC - Port Moody Master 30-3431M 3:40:55.4+1:21:41.3+58.67%63.02%-8.37%-10.53%
3122Anthony DesantoBellingham, WA Master 30-3435M 3:41:11.1+1:21:57.0+58.86%62.95%-8.50%-10.66%
32333Will HuckvaleWhistler, BC Master 30-3434M 3:43:56.6+1:24:42.5+60.84%62.17%-9.85%-12.04%
3392David WilcoxKamloops, BC - Not Good Enough Master 30-3435M 3:52:29.4+1:33:15.3+66.98%59.89%-14.05%-16.32%
3414Andrew BethuneWhistler, BC Master 30-3432M 3:52:52.4+1:33:38.3+67.25%59.79%-14.23%-16.51%
35155Jake PowerWhistler, BC - Power Wood Master 30-3435M 3:55:07.1+1:35:53.0+68.86%59.22%-15.33%-17.63%
36188Justin WolfeCumberland, BC Master 30-3433M 3:56:19.8+1:37:05.7+69.73%58.92%-15.93%-18.24%
37102Drew DelanyNanaimo, BC - Arbutus Routes Master 30-3433M 4:01:30.5+1:42:16.4+73.45%57.65%-18.47%-20.83%
38129George AmosNorth Vancouver, BC - Rippers Lounge Racing Master 30-3432M 4:06:26.8+1:47:12.7+77.00%56.50%-20.89%-23.30%
39224Mark WestbrookOttawa, ON Master 30-3432M 4:07:07.4+1:47:53.3+77.49%56.34%-21.22%-23.64%
40277Rob MelvinSquamish, BC - BEER Master 30-3433M 4:21:10.7+2:01:56.6+87.58%53.31%-28.12%-30.67%
41318Tim BriggsWhistler, BC Master 30-3434M 4:25:26.3+2:06:12.2+90.64%52.45%-30.21%-32.80%
42172JM JossePemberton, BC - Alba Distribution Master 30-3432M 4:42:49.9+2:23:35.8+103.13%49.23%-38.74%-41.50%
-23Arthur GaillotNorth Vancouver, BC Master 30-3434M DNF-----
-94Dean SkalskSquamish, BC Master 30-3434M DNF-----
-285Ryan HaywardKelowna, BC Master 30-3434M DNF-----
-340Jonas Buchot Master 30-34M DNF-----
  • Male - Master 35-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1104Drummond LawsonVancouver, BC Master 35-3937M 2:29:27.1--100%26.07%23.15%
2116Eric GoodwinSquamish, BC - Republic Bicycles Master 35-3937M 2:30:45.2+1:18.1+0.87%99.14%25.43%22.48%
389Dave VUNICVictoria - Rocky Mountain Bikes Master 35-3937M 2:35:41.0+6:13.9+4.17%96.00%22.99%19.95%
4206Kipp FennellKamloops, BC - Kamloops Master 35-3935M 2:38:54.0+9:26.9+6.32%94.05%21.40%18.29%
525Benjamin SchmidtChilliwack, BC - Team Giant Vancouver Master 35-3937M 2:41:57.6+12:30.5+8.37%92.28%19.88%16.72%
67Alex CaponWhistler, BC Master 35-3938M 2:47:50.7+18:23.6+12.31%89.04%16.97%13.69%
7163JD DisneySquamish, BC - Tantalus Bike Shop Master 35-3937M 2:49:54.0+20:26.9+13.68%87.96%15.95%12.64%
8169Jeremy ClementGibsons, BC Master 35-3938M 2:51:24.3+21:57.2+14.69%87.19%15.21%11.86%
9134Greg GrenzkeNorth Vancouver, BC Master 35-3940M 2:55:47.5+26:20.4+17.62%85.02%13.04%9.61%
106Alex BlaisWhistler, BC Master 35-3935M 2:55:48.1+26:21.0+17.63%85.01%13.03%9.60%
11177John EwonusNorth Vancouver, BC - Team Ewonus Master 35-3938M 2:57:24.7+27:57.6+18.71%84.24%12.24%8.77%
12256Pat CoxSquamish, BC - Corsa Cycles Master 35-3938M 2:58:11.6+28:44.5+19.23%83.87%11.85%8.37%
13209Kyle RostenKamloops, BC Master 35-3935M 3:00:00.6+30:33.5+20.45%83.02%10.95%7.44%
14346Scott Macdonald Master 35-39M 3:02:57.0+33:29.9+22.41%81.69%9.50%5.93%
15335William HodginsBurnaby, BC - Maple Ridge Master 35-3935M 3:04:37.3+35:10.2+23.53%80.95%8.67%5.07%
16315Taylor DonohoeNorth Vancouver, BC - North Vancouver Master 35-3936M 3:06:29.0+37:01.9+24.78%80.14%7.75%4.11%
1728Bob JonesAbbotsford, BC - Life Cycles Bike Shop Master 35-3938M 3:08:12.0+38:44.9+25.93%79.41%6.90%3.23%
18146Huw JonesWhistler, BC - Huwj Ones Racing Master 35-3936M 3:10:32.0+41:04.9+27.49%78.44%5.75%2.03%
19343Dan Skogland Master 35-39M 3:11:30.2+42:03.1+28.14%78.04%5.27%1.53%
20161Jason StebbingsKelowna, BC - Chainline Cycle Master 35-3938M 3:11:44.7+42:17.6+28.30%77.94%5.15%1.40%
21269Phil BrockNorth Vancouver, BC - Steed Cycles Master 35-3940M 3:13:08.1+43:41.0+29.23%77.38%4.46%0.69%
22185Jonn AxsenSquamish, BC Master 35-3937M 3:14:04.4+44:37.3+29.86%77.01%4.00%0.21%
23306Stephen ParslowNorth Saanich, BC Master 35-3939M 3:14:52.3+45:25.2+30.39%76.69%3.60%-0.21%
2424Ben DarlowPemberton, BC Master 35-3936M 3:15:31.8+46:04.7+30.83%76.43%3.27%-0.54%
25176John ChurchillCalgary, AB - TCR Sport Lab Master 35-3937M 3:26:00.2+56:33.1+37.84%72.55%-1.91%-5.93%
2644Cameron CoattaVancouver, BC Master 35-3936M 3:26:09.5+56:42.4+37.94%72.49%-1.98%-6.01%
27301Simon WhiteheadVancouver, BC - Vancouver Master 35-3940M 3:28:36.4+59:09.3+39.58%71.64%-3.19%-7.27%
2858Chris HutchinsonPemberton Master 35-3937M 3:28:44.8+59:17.7+39.68%71.59%-3.26%-7.34%
29295Sebastian WildPemberton, BC - Bike Co . Chromag Master 35-3940M 3:30:12.9+1:00:45.8+40.66%71.09%-3.99%-8.09%
30226Matt ReganEmily Colombo, BC - Emily Colombo Master 35-3936M 3:31:00.4+1:01:33.3+41.19%70.83%-4.38%-8.50%
31304Stefan SchwiegerArmstrong, BC Master 35-3940M 3:31:12.8+1:01:45.7+41.33%70.76%-4.48%-8.61%
32225Matt O’RourkeWhistler, BC Master 35-3938M 3:39:51.1+1:10:24.0+47.11%67.98%-8.76%-13.05%
33272Rich TrumanNorth Vancouver, BC - Hatred, Fear And Loathing Master 35-3940M 3:44:45.0+1:15:17.9+50.38%66.50%-11.18%-15.57%
34175Joffre WilliamsSurrey, BC Master 35-3937M 3:47:27.7+1:18:00.6+52.20%65.70%-12.52%-16.96%
35328Troy KnechtPemberton, BC Master 35-3938M 3:47:48.3+1:18:21.2+52.43%65.61%-12.69%-17.14%
3629Brad HughesNorth Vancouver, BC Master 35-3939M 3:50:37.6+1:21:10.5+54.32%64.80%-14.09%-18.59%
37128Geoff OlssonWhistler, BC Master 35-3938M 3:58:08.9+1:28:41.8+59.35%62.76%-17.81%-22.46%
38260Paul MancellWhistler Master 35-3936M 4:04:11.8+1:34:44.7+63.40%61.20%-20.80%-25.57%
39310Steve WongNorth Vancouver, BC Master 35-3935M 4:06:24.4+1:36:57.3+64.87%60.65%-21.89%-26.71%
40191Karl BilodeauMontreal - Whistler Master 35-3938M 4:07:51.8+1:38:24.7+65.85%60.30%-22.61%-27.45%
4142Cam MaherMelbourne Master 35-3936M 4:10:10.0+1:40:42.9+67.39%59.74%-23.75%-28.64%
42164Jeff HobbsBurnaby, ON - Burnaby Master 35-3939M 4:15:34.2+1:46:07.1+71.01%58.48%-26.43%-31.42%
43342Matt Burns Master 35-39M 4:27:42.6+1:58:15.5+79.13%55.83%-32.43%-37.66%
44319Tim MartinCoquitlam, BC Master 35-3940M 4:45:20.8+2:15:53.7+90.93%52.38%-41.16%-46.73%
-56Chris GaneffVancouver, BC Master 35-3939M DNF-----
  • Male - Master 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1236Michael RobinsonWhistler - Scott/BPR/Swagman Master 40-4442M 2:29:58.5--100%26.04%24.77%
254Chris ClarkWhistler, BC - Whistler Master 40-4440M 2:32:08.6+2:10.1+1.45%98.57%24.97%23.68%
3204Kevin RodgerNorth Vancouver, BC - West Coast Cycling Master 40-4443M 2:38:21.2+8:22.7+5.59%94.71%21.91%20.57%
461Chris McneilKamloops, BC - Spoke N Motion Master 40-4441M 2:39:56.3+9:57.8+6.64%93.77%21.13%19.77%
5187Justin MarkNanaimo, BC - BC Bike Race/Rocky Mountain Bikes Master 40-4444M 2:41:46.6+11:48.1+7.87%92.70%20.22%18.85%
683Darcy TrevelyanVernon, BC - BPR Guardian Crew Master 40-4442M 2:42:22.9+12:24.4+8.27%92.36%19.92%18.55%
790David DorransSquamish, BC Master 40-4442M 2:47:11.6+17:13.1+11.48%89.70%17.55%16.13%
830Brady FleguelNorth Vancouver, BC - Brady Fleguel Master 40-4440M 2:48:23.8+18:25.3+12.28%89.06%16.95%15.53%
9233Michael KinneyBrackendale, BC Master 40-4440M 2:49:05.6+19:07.1+12.75%88.69%16.61%15.18%
10254Nigel QuarlessDeep Cove, North Vancouver, BC Master 40-4443M 2:49:33.1+19:34.6+13.05%88.45%16.38%14.95%
11249Nathan MckaySquamish, BC - Corsa Cycles Master 40-4440M 2:49:54.2+19:55.7+13.29%88.27%16.21%14.77%
12152Jacob RodgersPort Moody - Daryl Evans Racing / Trek Master 40-4440M 2:50:36.7+20:38.2+13.76%87.90%15.86%14.42%
13182Jon DecaignyWhistler, BC - Fun Hog Master 40-4442M 2:51:09.7+21:11.2+14.13%87.62%15.59%14.14%
1479Dale TiessenPrince George, BC - Daryl-Evans Racing Master 40-4444M 2:54:19.6+24:21.1+16.24%86.03%14.03%12.55%
1553Chris ChoquetteNorth Vancouver, BC Master 40-4441M 2:57:07.7+27:09.2+18.11%84.67%12.65%11.15%
1686Daryl ChasePort Alberni, BC - Healthy Habits & Shockdoc.ca Master 40-4445M 2:58:03.6+28:05.1+18.73%84.23%12.19%10.68%
17228Matthew DrownVancouver - Daryl-Evans Racing Master 40-4443M 3:03:01.9+33:03.4+22.04%81.94%9.74%8.19%
18202Kevin LangdaleSquamish, BC - Kevin Langdale Master 40-4443M 3:04:16.5+34:18.0+22.87%81.39%9.12%7.56%
1971Clint EllisChilliwack, BC - Cahilty Racing Master 40-4444M 3:05:51.7+35:53.2+23.93%80.69%8.34%6.77%
20230Michael BoehmWhistler, BC - Team Whistler Master 40-4445M 3:09:39.9+39:41.4+26.46%79.07%6.47%4.86%
21218Luke ElburnNorth Vancouver, BC Master 40-4444M 3:09:44.5+39:46.0+26.52%79.04%6.43%4.82%
22261Paul MartinWest Vancouver, BC - Horny Goats Master 40-4443M 3:14:35.3+44:36.8+29.75%77.07%4.04%2.39%
2334Brennan CookVancouver, BC Master 40-4443M 3:17:13.2+47:14.7+31.50%76.04%2.74%1.07%
24273Richard HarrisNorth Vancouver, BC Master 40-4444M 3:19:21.1+49:22.6+32.92%75.23%1.69%0.00%
25321Toni WalbridgeBellingham, WA Master 40-4445M 3:22:09.0+52:10.5+34.79%74.19%0.31%-1.40%
26305Stephen BennettAbbotsford, BC - Abbotsford Master 40-4441M 3:23:21.2+53:22.7+35.59%73.75%-0.29%-2.01%
27296Sergio BotterNorth Vancouver, BC - Intranet Connections / BSP / Scape BRA Master 40-4444M 3:25:48.3+55:49.8+37.23%72.87%-1.49%-3.24%
2863Chris WilliamsonWhistler, BC - Kara Williamson Master 40-4440M 3:26:50.4+56:51.9+37.92%72.51%-2.00%-3.76%
29265Pete VeaseyNorth Saanich, BC Master 40-4443M 3:28:18.5+58:20.0+38.90%72.00%-2.73%-4.49%
3069Clark LewisWhistler, BC Master 40-4441M 3:31:54.7+1:01:56.2+41.30%70.77%-4.51%-6.30%
31184Jonathan OslandSt. Albert, AB Master 40-4445M 3:35:34.2+1:05:35.7+43.74%69.57%-6.31%-8.14%
3210Allan DyckPort Moody, BC Master 40-4445M 3:35:47.4+1:05:48.9+43.88%69.50%-6.42%-8.25%
3381Dana GaudetAbbotsford, BC - Big Johns Donut Shop Master 40-4442M 3:37:49.2+1:07:50.7+45.24%68.85%-7.42%-9.26%
34198Ken LeggattSurrey - West Coast Cycling Master 40-4443M 3:43:19.1+1:13:20.6+48.90%67.16%-10.13%-12.02%
35119Eric VermanderNorth Vancouver, BC - Vitae Health & Sport Master 40-4442M 3:46:03.3+1:16:04.8+50.73%66.34%-11.48%-13.40%
3617Andrew HemmensNanaimo, BC - Nanaimo Master 40-4444M 3:46:04.0+1:16:05.5+50.74%66.34%-11.49%-13.40%
3739Bruce KilpatrickKamloops, BC Master 40-4444M 3:47:11.3+1:17:12.8+51.48%66.01%-12.04%-13.96%
3836Brian HelemPort Moody, BC Master 40-4443M 3:49:12.8+1:19:14.3+52.83%65.43%-13.04%-14.98%
3920Andy CzuczorDelta, BC Master 40-4441M 4:05:43.6+1:35:45.1+63.85%61.03%-21.18%-23.26%
40131Gordon McDonaldNorth Vancouver, BC - The Wife Master 40-4441M 4:09:23.0+1:39:24.5+66.28%60.14%-22.99%-25.10%
41252Nick VareyBrackendale, BC Master 40-4444M 4:09:43.9+1:39:45.4+66.52%60.05%-23.16%-25.27%
42262Paul RichterBurnaby, BC Master 40-4442M 4:12:13.5+1:42:15.0+68.18%59.46%-24.39%-26.52%
4384Darren GilbertKamloops, BC Master 40-4445M 4:12:38.4+1:42:39.9+68.45%59.36%-24.59%-26.73%
4467Christopher SmithTrinidad And Tobago, ON Master 40-4443M 4:13:28.0+1:43:29.5+69.01%59.17%-25.00%-27.15%
45250Neil VarnerNanaimo, BC Master 40-4441M 4:17:49.5+1:47:51.0+71.91%58.17%-27.15%-29.33%
46201Keron KongMississauga, ON - Self Master 40-4444M 4:36:49.4+2:06:50.9+84.58%54.18%-36.52%-38.86%
47329Tyler ParkeWhistler, BC Master 40-4443M 4:49:28.2+2:19:29.7+93.01%51.81%-42.75%-45.21%
-55Chris FloodVancouver, BC Master 40-4441M DNF-----
-73Corey BrennanNorth Vancouver, BC - ELEVATE Desigjn Master 40-4445M DNF-----
  • Male - Master 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1205Kim SteedNorth Vancouver, BC - Kim Steed Master 45-4946M 2:37:37.3--100%22.30%22.82%
2307Stephen UshyKelowna, BC - Kelowna Cycle Master 45-4946M 2:39:10.3+1:33.0+0.98%99.03%21.54%22.06%
3109Edward LawsonNorth Vancouver, BC Master 45-4949M 2:40:32.8+2:55.5+1.86%98.18%20.86%21.39%
4105Dwayne KressGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Corsa Cycles/Rocky Mountain7 Mesh Master 45-4947M 2:42:43.7+5:06.4+3.24%96.86%19.78%20.32%
5291Scott SimpsonChilliwack, BC - Simpson Notaries Master 45-4949M 2:43:46.9+6:09.6+3.91%96.24%19.26%19.80%
6299Simon BlytheAbbotsford, BC - Cahilty Racing Master 45-4945M 2:44:15.1+6:37.8+4.21%95.96%19.03%19.57%
712Andreas HestlerVictoria, BC - Rocky Mountain Bikes/BC Bike Race Master 45-4948M 2:47:38.0+10:00.7+6.35%94.03%17.36%17.92%
8203Kevin PhelpsPemberton, BC - Chromag Master 45-4946M 2:52:57.7+15:20.4+9.73%91.13%14.74%15.31%
9232Michael JohnstonPenticton, BC Master 45-4945M 2:55:22.5+17:45.2+11.26%89.88%13.55%14.13%
10320Tobin MccallumLangley - Daryl-Evans Racing Master 45-4948M 2:55:33.7+17:56.4+11.38%89.78%13.46%14.04%
11189Kalle KaruVancouver, BC Master 45-4949M 2:56:41.2+19:03.9+12.10%89.21%12.90%13.49%
12149Ian RitzWhistler, BC - Chromag Master 45-4948M 3:00:15.1+22:37.8+14.36%87.45%11.14%11.74%
1378D'arcy BurkeWhistler, BC - Whistler Master 45-4947M 3:00:55.5+23:18.2+14.78%87.12%10.81%11.41%
14165Jeff SeifredSeattle, WA - Taco Time NW Master 45-4947M 3:01:11.1+23:33.8+14.95%86.99%10.68%11.28%
1560Chris McKillicanGaribaldi Highlands, BC - BPR Master 45-4948M 3:02:15.6+24:38.3+15.63%86.48%10.15%10.76%
1650Chris BirchLadysmith, BC - Coal City Cycles Master 45-4949M 3:07:01.4+29:24.1+18.65%84.28%7.81%8.42%
17331Werner GerntholtzPort Moody, BC - Werner Gerntholtz Master 45-4945M 3:17:44.2+40:06.9+25.45%79.71%2.52%3.18%
183Aaron AmarCumberland, BC Master 45-4946M 3:21:12.4+43:35.1+27.65%78.34%0.81%1.48%
1964Chris WinkelaarCourtenay, BC Master 45-4948M 3:24:13.6+46:36.3+29.57%77.18%-0.67%0.00%
20251Nick LemmelNorth Vancouver, BC Master 45-4946M 3:26:08.9+48:31.6+30.79%76.46%-1.62%-0.94%
21117Eric MalsbaryBellingham, WA - Jacks Bicycle Center / Homegrown Racing Master 45-4946M 3:26:26.3+48:49.0+30.97%76.35%-1.76%-1.08%
22293Sean HolmesPemberton, BC - Bike Co And Fanatyko /Ryders Master 45-4945M 3:26:58.1+49:20.8+31.31%76.16%-2.03%-1.34%
23143Henk Van ZylKamloops Master 45-4949M 3:28:38.3+51:01.0+32.37%75.55%-2.85%-2.16%
24286Ryan MendesTrinidad - Ryan Mendes Master 45-4946M 3:33:09.0+55:31.7+35.23%73.95%-5.07%-4.37%
2587Dave BlackmoreKamloops, BC - N/A Master 45-4948M 3:36:11.2+58:33.9+37.16%72.91%-6.57%-5.86%
2640Bruce MackenzieNorth Vancouver - Bruce Mackenzie Master 45-4950M 3:38:36.9+1:00:59.6+38.70%72.10%-7.77%-7.05%
27292Sean DinwoodieWhistler, BC - Chromag Bikes Master 45-4999M 3:39:26.9+1:01:49.6+39.22%71.83%-8.18%-7.45%
2857Chris HammonsPemberton, BC - Nsb Master 45-4948M 3:42:48.3+1:05:11.0+41.35%70.74%-9.83%-9.10%
29322Tony HillPemberton, BC - Tony Master 45-4946M 3:50:22.9+1:12:45.6+46.16%68.42%-13.57%-12.81%
30136Greg ThomasSeattle, WA Master 45-4947M 3:50:41.0+1:13:03.7+46.35%68.33%-13.72%-12.95%
3148Chiron KantakisVancouver, BC - Giant Bicycles Vancouver Master 45-4947M 3:53:13.0+1:15:35.7+47.96%67.59%-14.97%-14.20%
3213Andrew BensonVancouver, BC Master 45-4948M 3:59:18.5+1:21:41.2+51.82%65.87%-17.97%-17.18%
3385Darryl MalbyVancouver - My Visa Card Master 45-4950M 4:00:13.4+1:22:36.1+52.41%65.61%-18.42%-17.63%
3441Bryan SiemensKamloops, BC - My Wife Master 45-4946M 4:21:36.3+1:43:59.0+65.97%60.25%-28.96%-28.10%
35294Sean JenkinsKamloops, BC - Knolly Bikes Master 45-4945M 4:22:13.4+1:44:36.1+66.36%60.11%-29.26%-28.40%
36127Gee YipVancouver, BC Master 45-4948M 4:28:33.4+1:50:56.1+70.38%58.69%-32.39%-31.50%
37103Drew McKieKamloops, BC Master 45-4945M 4:30:02.2+1:52:24.9+71.32%58.37%-33.12%-32.22%
-326Trevor HopkinsWhistler, BC - Team Whistler Racing / Scott Bikes Master 45-4946M DNF-----
-72Cookie LoseePemberton, BC - Chromag Bikes Master 45-4948M DNF-----
  • Male - Master 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1259Paul BerryKamloops, BC - Spoke Master 50-5451M 2:39:07.7--100%24.59%22.76%
2181John VerdonkRosedale Master 50-5455M 2:44:22.7+5:15.0+3.30%96.81%22.10%20.21%
316Andrew HandfordWhistler, BC - Andrew Handford Master 50-5452M 2:53:41.4+14:33.7+9.15%91.62%17.68%15.69%
4199Ken OlsonNanaimo, BC - Mid Island Velo Association Master 50-5452M 2:55:13.9+16:06.2+10.12%90.81%16.95%14.94%
5278Rob PhoenixSquamish, BC - Brackendale Master 50-5451M 3:02:54.0+23:46.3+14.94%87.00%13.32%11.22%
6100Doug GraverSnohomish, WA - Snohomish Master 50-5453M 3:03:36.6+24:28.9+15.38%86.67%12.98%10.87%
7323Tony PiepjohnHalfmoon Bay - Coast Spatial Mapping Master 50-5451M 3:12:27.0+33:19.3+20.94%82.69%8.79%6.58%
8274Richard HumphriesMaple Ridge, BC - Metro Testing Master 50-5452M 3:12:37.6+33:29.9+21.05%82.61%8.71%6.50%
9264Pete HolzhuterKamloops, BC - District Bicycle Co. Master 50-5451M 3:15:41.2+36:33.5+22.97%81.32%7.26%5.01%
10311Steven UruskiChilliwack, BC - Steven Uruski Landscape Maintenance Master 50-5450M 3:18:40.4+39:32.7+24.85%80.10%5.84%3.56%
1115Andrew CantKamloops Master 50-5450M 3:26:00.6+46:52.9+29.46%77.24%2.37%0.00%
1219Andy BuckleyTruckee, CA - Northstar California Bike Team Master 50-5455M 3:26:08.2+47:00.5+29.54%77.20%2.31%-0.06%
13279Rob WiebeKelowna, BC - Universae Autem Conscientia Master 50-5451M 3:31:17.0+52:09.3+32.78%75.32%-0.13%-2.56%
14196Keith MolletNorth Vancouver, BC - EM Master 50-5451M 3:39:03.6+59:55.9+37.66%72.64%-3.82%-6.33%
15298Simon BlakeWhistler, BC - Chromag Master 50-5452M 3:42:45.9+1:03:38.2+39.99%71.43%-5.57%-8.13%
1688Dave TraversNanaimo, BC - Nanaimo Master 50-5451M 3:45:30.4+1:06:22.7+41.71%70.56%-6.87%-9.46%
17257Patrick MalletteNorth Vancouver, BC Master 50-5455M 4:11:44.8+1:32:37.1+58.20%63.21%-19.31%-22.20%
18239Mike McCarneyNanaimo, BC Master 50-5454M 4:17:50.2+1:38:42.5+62.03%61.72%-22.19%-25.16%
19237Michael ZarblNorth Vancouver, BC Master 50-5453M 4:22:27.4+1:43:19.7+64.93%60.63%-24.38%-27.40%
2038Brian TomickiTsawwassen, BC Master 50-5450M 4:33:49.1+1:54:41.4+72.07%58.11%-29.77%-32.92%
2162Chris WelshSquamish, BC Master 50-5452M 4:36:06.9+1:56:59.2+73.52%57.63%-30.86%-34.03%
-98Dominik StollVancouver, BC - Vancouver Master 50-5451M DNF-----
  • Male - Master 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1212Lawrence HindleKamloops, BC - Spoke/We Are One Master 55-5960M 2:39:25.2--100%28.10%31.65%
2316Ted RussoPort Moody, BC - Obsessionbikes Master 55-5957M 2:55:25.9+16:00.7+10.04%90.87%20.88%24.79%
3282Rod DagneauNorth Vancouver, BC - West Coast Cycling Master 55-5958M 2:59:39.2+20:14.0+12.69%88.74%18.98%22.98%
4156James ShellardWest Vancouver, BC - West Vancouver Master 55-5955M 3:00:07.2+20:42.0+12.98%88.51%18.77%22.78%
5303Stanley KellyPemberton, BC Master 55-5956M 3:01:52.2+22:27.0+14.08%87.66%17.98%22.03%
626Bill DevlinSammamish, WA - Dyna Racing Master 55-5959M 3:26:07.4+46:42.2+29.30%77.34%7.04%11.63%
791David HackshawSanta Cruz Master 55-5956M 3:53:14.8+1:13:49.6+46.31%68.35%-5.19%0.00%
8130Glen BuchananKamloops, BC Master 55-5957M 3:57:44.3+1:18:19.1+49.13%67.06%-7.22%-1.93%
9255Norman SilinsWest Vancouver, BC - North Vancouver Master 55-5957M 4:11:10.1+1:31:44.9+57.55%63.47%-13.28%-7.68%
10133Grant LamontWhistler, BC - Whistler Bike Guide Master 55-5957M 4:21:40.7+1:42:15.5+64.14%60.92%-18.02%-12.19%
11145Howard BickfordNorth Vancouver, BC Master 55-5956M 4:21:59.3+1:42:34.1+64.34%60.85%-18.16%-12.32%
12211Lancelot RudelsheimNorth Vancouver, BC - North Vancouver Master 55-5958M 4:27:31.4+1:48:06.2+67.81%59.59%-20.65%-14.70%
13231Michael CullenCourtenay, BC - Courtenay Master 55-5958M 4:46:33.1+2:07:07.9+79.75%55.63%-29.23%-22.85%
  • Male - Master 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1276Rob McSkimmingWhistler, BC Master 60+62M 3:08:54.3--100%9.67%7.16%
2324Tony RoutleyWhistler, BC - Team Whistler Master 60+62M 3:09:40.4+0:46.1+0.41%99.59%9.30%6.78%
351Chris BrittenAbbotsford, BC Master 60+60M 3:37:15.2+28:20.9+15.01%86.95%-3.89%-6.78%
4200Kent CraigNorth Vancouver, BC Master 60+60M 4:00:40.6+51:46.3+27.41%78.49%-15.09%-18.29%
  • Male - Pro Elite
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1271Quinn MobergSquamish, BC - Rocky Mountain Factory Team Pro Elite24M 2:16:52.0--100%10.87%10.33%
21Cory WallaceJasper, AB - Kona Factory Team Pro Elite34M 2:17:54.7+1:02.7+0.76%99.24%10.19%9.64%
3275Ricky FederauChilliwack, BC - Valley Bike Guides Pro Elite37M 2:27:52.6+11:00.6+8.04%92.55%3.70%3.11%
4148Ian MurrayCanmore, AB - RMCC Pro Elite40M 2:28:24.3+11:32.3+8.43%92.23%3.35%2.77%
559Chris JohnstonVancouver, BC - Santa Cruz Bicycles Pro Elite33M 2:28:35.1+11:43.1+8.56%92.11%3.23%2.65%
6111Ellison BrinkNorth Bend, WA - Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Pro Elite19M 2:28:48.0+11:56.0+8.72%91.98%3.09%2.51%
79Alex SchmidtVancouver, BC - Team Giant Vancouver Pro Elite25M 2:29:07.8+12:15.8+8.96%91.78%2.88%2.29%
8126Garrett McLeodVancouver, BC Pro Elite29M 2:30:10.4+13:18.4+9.72%91.14%2.20%1.61%
9267Peter WatsonKelownafornia, BC - BPR / Kelowna Cycle / Cannondale Pro Elite31M 2:30:19.1+13:27.1+9.83%91.05%2.11%1.51%
1047Carsten IvanyChilliwack, BC - Giant Vancouver Pro Elite37M 2:32:25.2+15:33.2+11.36%89.80%0.74%0.14%
1197Devon MoonieKamloops, BC - Kamloops Pro Elite24M 2:32:50.3+15:58.3+11.67%89.55%0.46%-0.14%
12106Dylan BaileyFernie, BC - Gearhub Sports & Rocky Mountain Bicycles Pro Elite37M 2:32:50.6+15:58.6+11.67%89.55%0.46%-0.14%
13300Simon SzokeNorth Vancouver, BC - Lynn Valley Bikes Pro Elite23M 2:33:15.9+16:23.9+11.98%89.30%0.19%-0.42%
14308Sterling QuinnSeattle, WA - Ravenna Capital Management Pro Elite25M 2:33:20.4+16:28.4+12.04%89.26%0.14%-0.47%
15207Kris SneddonSechelt - Kona Endurance Team Pro Elite36M 2:39:01.4+22:09.4+16.19%86.07%-3.56%-4.19%
16317Terry McKallVictoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles Pro Elite34M 2:41:32.5+24:40.5+18.03%84.73%-5.20%-5.84%
17108Dylan WolskySquamish - Santa Cruz Bicycles Pro Elite35M 2:43:00.5+26:08.5+19.10%83.96%-6.16%-6.80%
1893Davis EnglishPEMBERDISE, BC - Bike Co / Giro / Camelbak / Scwhalbe Pro Elite34M 2:44:15.7+27:23.7+20.02%83.32%-6.98%-7.62%
19334William CadhamOttawa, ON - The Free Radicals Pro Elite29M 2:47:54.3+31:02.3+22.68%81.51%-9.35%-10.01%
20268Peter WojnarSquamish, BC - Oneup, Dissentlabs Pro Elite25M 2:52:30.5+35:38.5+26.04%79.34%-12.35%-13.02%
  • Male - Senior 19 - 29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1220Mahon LamontWhistler, BC - Student Loans/ Granny Senior 19 - 2922M 2:29:19.9--100%25.09%20.40%
2101Douglas ChalmersNorth Vancouver, BC - Raceface-FOX-Bondtraining Senior 19 - 2929M 2:44:41.7+15:21.8+10.29%90.67%17.38%12.21%
3125Fraser AndrewKamloops, BC - We Are One Composites Senior 19 - 2928M 2:45:40.2+16:20.3+10.94%90.14%16.89%11.69%
4153Jacob TremblayPemberton, BC - Pemberton Senior 19 - 2926M 2:50:55.1+21:35.2+14.46%87.37%14.26%8.89%
521Angus KilpatrickVancouver, BC Senior 19 - 2928M 2:56:42.2+27:22.3+18.33%84.51%11.36%5.81%
6253Nico PetchVancouver, BC Senior 19 - 2928M 2:56:42.6+27:22.7+18.33%84.51%11.35%5.80%
7283Rodrigo Guarnieri FreitasVancouver, BC - Vancouver Senior 19 - 2922M 2:58:25.8+29:05.9+19.49%83.69%10.49%4.88%
8330Vincent ReadySquamish, BC Senior 19 - 2929M 3:04:36.1+35:16.2+23.62%80.89%7.39%1.59%
931Branden GrassNorth Vancouver, BC Senior 19 - 2929M 3:06:48.2+37:28.3+25.09%79.94%6.29%0.42%
10270Quinn LanzonWhistler, BC Senior 19 - 2929M 3:07:35.6+38:15.7+25.62%79.60%5.89%0.00%
11139Harley BondiniSun Peaks, BC - Spoke Bike And Ski Senior 19 - 2926M 3:16:52.2+47:32.3+31.83%75.85%1.24%-4.95%
12158Jan LaeseckeVancouver, BC Senior 19 - 2929M 3:21:45.4+52:25.5+35.11%74.02%-1.21%-7.55%
13140Harrison GillRedmond, WA - Dirt Corps Senior 19 - 2928M 3:31:45.9+1:02:26.0+41.81%70.52%-6.23%-12.89%
14210Lachlan ArmstrongVictoria, BC Senior 19 - 2928M 3:37:50.5+1:08:30.6+45.88%68.55%-9.28%-16.12%
15214Leonardo Fernandes De FreitasRichmond, BC - Richmond Senior 19 - 2921M 3:38:33.1+1:09:13.2+46.35%68.33%-9.64%-16.50%
16241Miles VinceWest Vancouver, BC - West Vancouver Senior 19 - 2925M 3:44:49.6+1:15:29.7+50.56%66.42%-12.78%-19.85%
17227Matthew CooperWhistler, BC - Alba Distribution Senior 19 - 2928M 4:03:25.2+1:34:05.3+63.01%61.35%-22.11%-29.76%
18223Mark BickfordNorth Vancouver, BC Senior 19 - 2922M 4:21:59.6+1:52:39.7+75.44%57.00%-31.43%-39.66%
19122Ernie KlieverChilliwack, BC Senior 19 - 2930M 4:29:00.0+1:59:40.1+80.14%55.51%-34.94%-43.40%