2018 Chubby start list WS

Sunday, May 20, 2018 10:00 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Cloudcroft, NM, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 110
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9.1
Updated: Sunday, May 20, 2018 3:00 PM (GMT-6)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2018 Chubby start list WS

  • M1 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
110Pablo Fernandez M Pro24M 2:29:39--100%15.97%14.09%
29Santiago Chavez M Pro44M 2:29:44+0:05+0.06%99.94%15.92%14.05%
319Damian CalvertSport Systems 505 Cycling M Cat 1 40-4945M 2:31:10+1:31+1.01%99.00%15.11%13.22%
424Al SenftZiaVelo - High Altitude M Cat 1 50-5950M 2:32:24+2:45+1.84%98.20%14.42%12.51%
56Joshua BarnettHigh Altitude/Zia Velo Racing M Pro32M 2:34:00+4:21+2.91%97.18%13.52%11.60%
621Kevin QuattlebaumHigh Altitude Zia Velo M Cat 1 40-4947M 2:38:53+9:14+6.17%94.19%10.78%8.79%
730Kyle JohnsonElevate/Bikeworks M Cat 1 Junior15M 2:46:37+16:58+11.34%89.82%6.44%4.35%
822Jerome MoreauElevate/Bike Works M Cat 1 40-4947M 2:46:39+17:00+11.36%89.80%6.42%4.33%
920Juan Hernandez GaribayUSA M Cat 1 40-4946M 2:47:27+17:48+11.89%89.37%5.97%3.87%
107Kevin LedwithElevate PHW/Bikeworks ABQ M Cat 1 40-4941M 2:50:17+20:38+13.79%87.88%4.38%2.25%
1127Philip SimpsonHigh Altitude / Zia Velo / Stans M Cat 1 50-5957M 2:52:39+23:00+15.37%86.68%3.05%0.89%
1217Parmenides Orpinel M Cat 1 40-4940M 2:55:45+26:06+17.44%85.15%1.31%-0.89%
1323Matt MulletSport Systems 505 Cycling M Cat 1 50-5950M 2:57:18+27:39+18.48%84.40%0.44%-1.78%
1426David JordanSport Systems 505 Cycling M Cat 1 50-5954M 3:07:53+38:14+25.55%79.65%-5.50%-7.85%
1518Brett Hawkins M Cat 1 40-4944M 3:09:33+39:54+26.66%78.95%-6.44%-8.81%
1629Jan BearNM Bike & Sport M Cat 1 60+63M 3:09:43+40:04+26.77%78.88%-6.53%-8.91%
1716Edgar Mejia M Cat 1 30-3939M 3:13:08+43:29+29.06%77.49%-8.45%-10.87%
1815William Martinez M Cat 1 30-3938M 3:14:44+45:05+30.13%76.85%-9.35%-11.79%
1912Patrick Brandt M Cat 1 30-3933M 3:25:07+55:28+37.06%72.96%-15.18%-17.75%
2031Joe MyersBig Wheel Racing M Cat 1 60+62M 3:26:54+57:15+38.26%72.33%-16.18%-18.77%
2128Karl HaackSport Systems 505 Cycling M Cat 1 60+61M 3:31:05+1:01:26+41.05%70.90%-18.53%-21.17%
2225Epifanio SolisFred's Cycling Store M Cat 1 50-5952M 3:47:09+1:17:30+51.79%65.88%-27.55%-30.40%
-13Oscar SalazarVIM Racing M Cat 1 30-3935M DNF-----
-11Daniel HernandezPodium finish sport boutique M Cat 1 19-2925M DNF-----
  • M1 - M Cat 1 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
-11Daniel HernandezPodium finish sport boutique M Cat 1 19-2925M DNF-----
  • M1 - M Cat 1 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
116Edgar Mejia M Cat 1 30-3939M 3:13:08--100%2.29%0.82%
215William Martinez M Cat 1 30-3938M 3:14:44+1:36+0.83%99.18%1.48%0.00%
312Patrick Brandt M Cat 1 30-3933M 3:25:07+11:59+6.20%94.16%-3.77%-5.33%
-13Oscar SalazarVIM Racing M Cat 1 30-3935M DNF-----
  • M1 - M Cat 1 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
119Damian CalvertSport Systems 505 Cycling M Cat 1 40-4945M 2:31:10--100%10.30%9.72%
221Kevin QuattlebaumHigh Altitude Zia Velo M Cat 1 40-4947M 2:38:53+7:43+5.10%95.14%5.73%5.12%
322Jerome MoreauElevate/Bike Works M Cat 1 40-4947M 2:46:39+15:29+10.24%90.71%1.12%0.48%
420Juan Hernandez GaribayUSA M Cat 1 40-4946M 2:47:27+16:17+10.77%90.28%0.64%0.00%
57Kevin LedwithElevate PHW/Bikeworks ABQ M Cat 1 40-4941M 2:50:17+19:07+12.65%88.77%-1.04%-1.69%
617Parmenides Orpinel M Cat 1 40-4940M 2:55:45+24:35+16.26%86.01%-4.28%-4.96%
718Brett Hawkins M Cat 1 40-4944M 3:09:33+38:23+25.39%79.75%-12.47%-13.20%
  • M1 - M Cat 1 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
124Al SenftZiaVelo - High Altitude M Cat 1 50-5950M 2:32:24--100%16.94%14.04%
227Philip SimpsonHigh Altitude / Zia Velo / Stans M Cat 1 50-5957M 2:52:39+20:15+13.29%88.27%5.90%2.62%
323Matt MulletSport Systems 505 Cycling M Cat 1 50-5950M 2:57:18+24:54+16.34%85.96%3.37%0.00%
426David JordanSport Systems 505 Cycling M Cat 1 50-5954M 3:07:53+35:29+23.28%81.11%-2.40%-5.97%
525Epifanio SolisFred's Cycling Store M Cat 1 50-5952M 3:47:09+1:14:45+49.05%67.09%-23.80%-28.12%
  • M1 - M Cat 1 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
129Jan BearNM Bike & Sport M Cat 1 60+63M 3:09:43--100%6.34%8.31%
231Joe MyersBig Wheel Racing M Cat 1 60+62M 3:26:54+17:11+9.06%91.69%-2.14%0.00%
328Karl HaackSport Systems 505 Cycling M Cat 1 60+61M 3:31:05+21:22+11.26%89.88%-4.20%-2.02%
  • M1 - M Cat 1 Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
130Kyle JohnsonElevate/Bikeworks M Cat 1 Junior15M 2:46:37--100%0.00%0.00%
  • M1 - M Pro
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
110Pablo Fernandez M Pro24M 2:29:39--100%0.98%0.06%
29Santiago Chavez M Pro44M 2:29:44+0:05+0.06%99.94%0.92%0.00%
36Joshua BarnettHigh Altitude/Zia Velo Racing M Pro32M 2:34:00+4:21+2.91%97.18%-1.90%-2.85%
  • W1 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
141Tamatha RisnerHigh Altitude/ZiaVelo W Cat 1 40-4944F 3:14:48--100%12.44%11.89%
240Laura LarischZia Velo High Altitude W Cat 1 40-4941F 3:34:32+19:44+10.13%90.80%3.58%2.96%
342Rose HaackSport Systems 505 Cycling W Cat 1 60+61F 3:47:38+32:50+16.85%85.58%-2.31%-2.96%
443Kim BearSpokettes W Cat 1 60+62F 4:12:59+58:11+29.87%77.00%-13.71%-14.43%
  • W1 - W Cat 1 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
141Tamatha RisnerHigh Altitude/ZiaVelo W Cat 1 40-4944F 3:14:48--100%4.82%4.82%
240Laura LarischZia Velo High Altitude W Cat 1 40-4941F 3:34:32+19:44+10.13%90.80%-4.82%-4.82%
  • W1 - W Cat 1 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
142Rose HaackSport Systems 505 Cycling W Cat 1 60+61F 3:47:38--100%5.27%5.27%
243Kim BearSpokettes W Cat 1 60+62F 4:12:59+25:21+11.14%89.98%-5.27%-5.27%
  • M2 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1203Jose Carlos HernandezScott Ilvelo M Cat 2 19-2927M 1:58:35--100%20.17%17.99%
2215Xavier EstalaDesert Fox Cyclery M Cat 2 30-3935M 1:59:34+0:59+0.83%99.18%19.51%17.31%
3406Mike BalcortaRitex Manufacturing/Bicycle Company M Cat 2 40-4945M 1:59:36+1:01+0.86%99.15%19.49%17.29%
4217John CollinsLoSt Dog ChAiNbReAkErS M Cat 2 30-3937M 2:01:43+3:08+2.64%97.43%18.06%15.83%
5207JESUS OCHOAILVELO M Cat 2 30-3931M 2:02:34+3:59+3.36%96.75%17.49%15.24%
6420Ricardo Olvera M Cat 2 40-4947M 2:02:40+4:05+3.44%96.67%17.42%15.17%
7214Oscar OstosCiclopedia M Cat 2 30-3934M 2:02:49+4:14+3.57%96.55%17.32%15.06%
8403Luis LozanoLoSt Dog ChAiNbReAkErS M Cat 2 40-4942M 2:08:15+9:40+8.15%92.46%13.66%11.31%
9209Diego LaraPaul Rosales State Farm Insurance M Cat 2 30-3932M 2:11:32+12:57+10.92%90.15%11.45%9.04%
10404Jacob TungExhale Bikes M Cat 2 40-4942M 2:13:12+14:37+12.33%89.03%10.33%7.88%
11210Zach Johnson M Cat 2 30-3934M 2:13:58+15:23+12.97%88.52%9.81%7.35%
12205Blake Linnerud M Cat 2 19-2929M 2:14:26+15:51+13.37%88.21%9.50%7.03%
13204Scott PowersZia Velo M Cat 2 19-2928M 2:15:01+16:26+13.86%87.83%9.11%6.63%
14223Chris Garcia M Cat 2 30-3937M 2:15:07+16:32+13.94%87.76%9.04%6.56%
15221Alejandro Mena PerezEP Cyclist M Cat 2 Junior18M 2:16:24+17:49+15.02%86.94%8.18%5.67%
16409Matt Preslar M Cat 2 40-4946M 2:16:26+17:51+15.05%86.92%8.15%5.65%
17415Barry O'MelinnSport Systems 505 Cycling M Cat 2 50-5955M 2:16:36+18:01+15.19%86.81%8.04%5.53%
18414Dale Moebus M Cat 2 50-5954M 2:20:18+21:43+18.31%84.52%5.55%2.97%
19216Felipe CaraveoLouis Garneau M Cat 2 30-3936M 2:21:57+23:22+19.70%83.54%4.44%1.83%
20211Thomas Massad III M Cat 2 30-3934M 2:23:07+24:32+20.69%82.86%3.65%1.03%
21411Ramon BaezaLost Dog Chain Breakers M Cat 2 40-4949M 2:23:27+24:52+20.97%82.67%3.43%0.80%
22407Ryan Hager M Cat 2 40-4946M 2:24:36+26:01+21.94%82.01%2.66%0.00%
23405David CoorHigh Altitude/ZiaVelo M Cat 2 40-4943M 2:26:23+27:48+23.44%81.01%1.45%-1.23%
24402Julio FragaLost Dog Chain Breakers M Cat 2 40-4942M 2:28:03+29:28+24.85%80.10%0.33%-2.39%
25202Oscar VargasTeam vargas M Cat 2 19-2926M 2:29:53+31:18+26.39%79.12%-0.90%-3.65%
26219Aaron Bush M Cat 2 30-3938M 2:31:43+33:08+27.94%78.16%-2.14%-4.92%
27413Barry StoutZia Velo M Cat 2 50-5953M 2:32:39+34:04+28.73%77.68%-2.76%-5.57%
28201Jordan Williams M Cat 2 19-2924M 2:33:28+34:53+29.42%77.27%-3.31%-6.13%
29417Jeffrey Schornack M Cat 2 50-5957M 2:33:31+34:56+29.46%77.24%-3.35%-6.17%
30208Timothy SmithVIM Racing M Cat 2 30-3931M 2:34:30+35:55+30.29%76.75%-4.01%-6.85%
31401Casey ChanceSlow Af Racing M Cat 2 40-4941M 2:38:48+40:13+33.91%74.67%-6.90%-9.82%
32408Shawn WeeksLost Dog Chain Breakers M Cat 2 40-4946M 2:40:25+41:50+35.28%73.92%-7.99%-10.94%
33218Jose SalazarKALAMBRES Bikers and friends M Cat 2 30-3938M 2:40:43+42:08+35.53%73.78%-8.19%-11.15%
34412Dal HaynesLife On The Rock Cycling M Cat 2 50-5951M 2:45:34+46:59+39.62%71.62%-11.46%-14.50%
35225Jesus DavilaGatos Negros MTB M Cat 2 30-3938M 2:46:51+48:16+40.70%71.07%-12.32%-15.39%
36212Rene HernandezLost Dog Chain Breakers M Cat 2 30-3934M 2:47:06+48:31+40.91%70.97%-12.49%-15.56%
37206Colin LewisScrambled Legs M Cat 2 30-3931M 2:48:28+49:53+42.07%70.39%-13.41%-16.51%
38213I OlivasRams Cycling Team M Cat 2 30-3934M 3:00:01+1:01:26+51.81%65.87%-21.19%-24.49%
39416Dennis Catron M Cat 2 50-5957M 3:00:44+1:02:09+52.41%65.61%-21.67%-24.99%
40224CARLOS HERMOSILLOCOYOTES MTB M Cat 2 40-4941M 3:09:06+1:10:31+59.47%62.71%-27.30%-30.77%
41220Raul JacoboLost Dog Chain Breakers M Cat 2 30-3939M 3:09:29+1:10:54+59.79%62.58%-27.56%-31.04%
42299Rico SmithSmoked Irish Racing SingleSpeed58M 3:13:15+1:14:40+62.97%61.36%-30.10%-33.64%
43410Clint NelmsBicycle Company M Cat 2 40-4947M 3:14:51+1:16:16+64.31%60.86%-31.17%-34.75%
-222Jacob Arnold M Cat 2 40-4942M DNF-----
-419Mark Johnson M Cat 2 60+62M DNF-----
  • M2 - M Cat 2 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1203Jose Carlos HernandezScott Ilvelo M Cat 2 19-2927M 1:58:35--100%14.24%12.17%
2205Blake Linnerud M Cat 2 19-2929M 2:14:26+15:51+13.37%88.21%2.78%0.43%
3204Scott PowersZia Velo M Cat 2 19-2928M 2:15:01+16:26+13.86%87.83%2.36%0.00%
4202Oscar VargasTeam vargas M Cat 2 19-2926M 2:29:53+31:18+26.39%79.12%-8.39%-11.01%
5201Jordan Williams M Cat 2 19-2924M 2:33:28+34:53+29.42%77.27%-10.99%-13.66%
  • M2 - M Cat 2 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1215Xavier EstalaDesert Fox Cyclery M Cat 2 30-3935M 1:59:34--100%19.06%16.46%
2217John CollinsLoSt Dog ChAiNbReAkErS M Cat 2 30-3937M 2:01:43+2:09+1.80%98.23%17.60%14.95%
3207JESUS OCHOAILVELO M Cat 2 30-3931M 2:02:34+3:00+2.51%97.55%17.03%14.36%
4214Oscar OstosCiclopedia M Cat 2 30-3934M 2:02:49+3:15+2.72%97.35%16.86%14.18%
5209Diego LaraPaul Rosales State Farm Insurance M Cat 2 30-3932M 2:11:32+11:58+10.01%90.90%10.96%8.09%
6210Zach Johnson M Cat 2 30-3934M 2:13:58+14:24+12.04%89.25%9.31%6.39%
7223Chris Garcia M Cat 2 30-3937M 2:15:07+15:33+13.01%88.49%8.53%5.59%
8216Felipe CaraveoLouis Garneau M Cat 2 30-3936M 2:21:57+22:23+18.72%84.23%3.90%0.82%
9211Thomas Massad III M Cat 2 30-3934M 2:23:07+23:33+19.70%83.54%3.11%0.00%
10219Aaron Bush M Cat 2 30-3938M 2:31:43+32:09+26.89%78.81%-2.71%-6.01%
11208Timothy SmithVIM Racing M Cat 2 30-3931M 2:34:30+34:56+29.22%77.39%-4.59%-7.95%
12218Jose SalazarKALAMBRES Bikers and friends M Cat 2 30-3938M 2:40:43+41:09+34.42%74.40%-8.80%-12.30%
13225Jesus DavilaGatos Negros MTB M Cat 2 30-3938M 2:46:51+47:17+39.55%71.66%-12.95%-16.58%
14212Rene HernandezLost Dog Chain Breakers M Cat 2 30-3934M 2:47:06+47:32+39.75%71.55%-13.12%-16.76%
15206Colin LewisScrambled Legs M Cat 2 30-3931M 2:48:28+48:54+40.90%70.97%-14.05%-17.71%
16213I OlivasRams Cycling Team M Cat 2 30-3934M 3:00:01+1:00:27+50.56%66.42%-21.87%-25.78%
17220Raul JacoboLost Dog Chain Breakers M Cat 2 30-3939M 3:09:29+1:09:55+58.48%63.10%-28.27%-32.40%
  • M2 - M Cat 2 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1406Mike BalcortaRitex Manufacturing/Bicycle Company M Cat 2 40-4945M 1:59:36--100%19.26%17.29%
2420Ricardo Olvera M Cat 2 40-4947M 2:02:40+3:04+2.56%97.50%17.19%15.17%
3403Luis LozanoLoSt Dog ChAiNbReAkErS M Cat 2 40-4942M 2:08:15+8:39+7.23%93.26%13.43%11.31%
4404Jacob TungExhale Bikes M Cat 2 40-4942M 2:13:12+13:36+11.37%89.79%10.08%7.88%
5409Matt Preslar M Cat 2 40-4946M 2:16:26+16:50+14.07%87.66%7.90%5.65%
6411Ramon BaezaLost Dog Chain Breakers M Cat 2 40-4949M 2:23:27+23:51+19.94%83.37%3.16%0.80%
7407Ryan Hager M Cat 2 40-4946M 2:24:36+25:00+20.90%82.71%2.39%0.00%
8405David CoorHigh Altitude/ZiaVelo M Cat 2 40-4943M 2:26:23+26:47+22.39%81.70%1.18%-1.23%
9402Julio FragaLost Dog Chain Breakers M Cat 2 40-4942M 2:28:03+28:27+23.79%80.78%0.06%-2.39%
10401Casey ChanceSlow Af Racing M Cat 2 40-4941M 2:38:48+39:12+32.78%75.31%-7.20%-9.82%
11408Shawn WeeksLost Dog Chain Breakers M Cat 2 40-4946M 2:40:25+40:49+34.13%74.56%-8.29%-10.94%
12224CARLOS HERMOSILLOCOYOTES MTB M Cat 2 40-4941M 3:09:06+1:09:30+58.11%63.25%-27.65%-30.77%
13410Clint NelmsBicycle Company M Cat 2 40-4947M 3:14:51+1:15:15+62.92%61.38%-31.53%-34.75%
-222Jacob Arnold M Cat 2 40-4942M DNF-----
  • M2 - M Cat 2 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1415Barry O'MelinnSport Systems 505 Cycling M Cat 2 50-5955M 2:16:36--100%11.81%10.77%
2414Dale Moebus M Cat 2 50-5954M 2:20:18+3:42+2.71%97.36%9.42%8.35%
3413Barry StoutZia Velo M Cat 2 50-5953M 2:32:39+16:03+11.75%89.49%1.45%0.28%
4417Jeffrey Schornack M Cat 2 50-5957M 2:33:31+16:55+12.38%88.98%0.89%-0.28%
5412Dal HaynesLife On The Rock Cycling M Cat 2 50-5951M 2:45:34+28:58+21.21%82.50%-6.89%-8.15%
6416Dennis Catron M Cat 2 50-5957M 3:00:44+44:08+32.31%75.58%-16.68%-18.06%
  • M2 - M Cat 2 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
-419Mark JohnsonM Cat 2 60+62M DNF-----
  • M2 - M Cat 2 Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1221Alejandro Mena PerezEP Cyclist M Cat 2 Junior18M 2:16:24--100%0.00%0.00%
  • M2 - SingleSpeed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1299Rico SmithSmoked Irish Racing SingleSpeed58M 3:13:15--100%0.00%0.00%
  • W2 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1240Amy CoorHigh Altitude/ZiaVelo W Cat 2 30-3939F 2:42:34--100%0.00%0.00%
  • W2 - W Cat 2 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1240Amy CoorHigh Altitude/ZiaVelo W Cat 2 30-3939F 2:42:34--100%0.00%0.00%
  • M3 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1310Michael MattixUSMES M Cat 3 30-3939M 1:13:05--100%28.08%27.03%
2304Matthew Bagwell M Cat 3 30-3933M 1:17:24+4:19+5.91%94.42%23.83%22.72%
3320Tomas Forsmann M Cat 3 40-4947M 1:20:13+7:08+9.76%91.11%21.06%19.90%
4328Max Preslar M Cat 3 Junior15M 1:23:30+10:25+14.25%87.52%17.83%16.63%
5313Eric CollinsZia Velo M Cat 3 40-4940M 1:23:47+10:42+14.64%87.23%17.55%16.34%
6307Jharrod Lafon M Cat 3 30-3935M 1:24:07+11:02+15.10%86.88%17.22%16.01%
7324Brian KlimeckCascade Bicycle Club M Cat 3 50-5955M 1:27:39+14:34+19.93%83.38%13.74%12.48%
8327Jack Hawkins M Cat 3 Junior12M 1:30:54+17:49+24.38%80.40%10.55%9.24%
9303Jack DominguezChuntaros/Heeler Squad M Cat 3 19-2928M 1:31:17+18:12+24.90%80.06%10.17%8.85%
10330Rogelio Minnix M Cat 3 Junior15M 1:35:20+22:15+30.44%76.66%6.18%4.81%
11308Jurgen Janzik M Cat 3 30-3936M 1:37:31+24:26+33.43%74.94%4.03%2.63%
12316GUILLERMO PORTILLOLost Dog Chain Breakers M Cat 3 40-4944M 1:38:08+25:03+34.28%74.47%3.43%2.01%
13322Lawrence Jay M Cat 3 50-5954M 1:39:08+26:03+35.64%73.72%2.44%1.02%
14333Cory Adair M Cat 3 40-4943M 1:39:11+26:06+35.71%73.69%2.39%0.97%
15319Gabino DuranRHBC M Cat 3 40-4947M 1:40:09+27:04+37.04%72.97%1.44%0.00%
16332Gage Adair M Cat 3 Junior15M 1:40:32+27:27+37.56%72.70%1.06%-0.38%
17301Gabriel AlarconLost Dog Chain Breakers M Cat 3 19-2921M 1:44:37+31:32+43.15%69.86%-2.95%-4.46%
18329Dylan JonesSasquatch Air M Cat 3 Junior16M 1:44:46+31:41+43.35%69.76%-3.10%-4.61%
19321Michael Zawada M Cat 3 50-5954M 1:46:09+33:04+45.25%68.85%-4.46%-5.99%
20306Andres MartinezRHBC M Cat 3 30-3935M 1:46:35+33:30+45.84%68.57%-4.89%-6.42%
21305Nicholas Day M Cat 3 30-3934M 1:48:58+35:53+49.10%67.07%-7.23%-8.80%
22331Jair Omez M Cat 3 Junior14M 1:50:23+37:18+51.04%66.21%-8.63%-10.22%
23323Steve StovallCamp Eagle M Cat 3 50-5955M 1:52:51+39:46+54.41%64.76%-11.06%-12.68%
24334Carson Pierce M Cat 3 50-5953M 1:53:06+40:01+54.75%64.62%-11.30%-12.93%
25311John JonesSasquatch Air M Cat 3 30-3939M 1:55:51+42:46+58.52%63.08%-14.01%-15.68%
26325Ramiro Maynez M Cat 3 50-5957M 1:56:27+43:22+59.34%62.76%-14.60%-16.28%
27317Robert Wotring M Cat 3 40-4946M 1:56:56+43:51+60.00%62.50%-15.07%-16.76%
28302Alexander EspinozaAlexander bikes M Cat 3 19-2925M 2:19:21+1:06:16+90.67%52.45%-37.13%-39.14%
29312RICARDO DOMINGUEZ BARBAGATOS NEGROS M Cat 3 30-3939M 2:28:56+1:15:51+103.79%49.07%-46.57%-48.71%
-326Mike HunterNero Veloce pb Michael Thomas Coffee M Cat 3 60+60M DNF-----
  • M3 - M Cat 3 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1303Jack DominguezChuntaros/Heeler Squad M Cat 3 19-2928M 1:31:17--100%18.31%12.74%
2301Gabriel AlarconLost Dog Chain Breakers M Cat 3 19-2921M 1:44:37+13:20+14.61%87.26%6.38%0.00%
3302Alexander EspinozaAlexander bikes M Cat 3 19-2925M 2:19:21+48:04+52.66%65.51%-24.70%-33.20%
  • M3 - M Cat 3 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1310Michael MattixUSMES M Cat 3 30-3939M 1:13:05--100%28.04%28.38%
2304Matthew Bagwell M Cat 3 30-3933M 1:17:24+4:19+5.91%94.42%23.79%24.15%
3307Jharrod Lafon M Cat 3 30-3935M 1:24:07+11:02+15.10%86.88%17.17%17.57%
4308Jurgen Janzik M Cat 3 30-3936M 1:37:31+24:26+33.43%74.94%3.98%4.44%
5306Andres MartinezRHBC M Cat 3 30-3935M 1:46:35+33:30+45.84%68.57%-4.95%-4.44%
6305Nicholas Day M Cat 3 30-3934M 1:48:58+35:53+49.10%67.07%-7.30%-6.78%
7311John JonesSasquatch Air M Cat 3 30-3939M 1:55:51+42:46+58.52%63.08%-14.07%-13.52%
8312RICARDO DOMINGUEZ BARBAGATOS NEGROS M Cat 3 30-3939M 2:28:56+1:15:51+103.79%49.07%-46.65%-45.94%
  • M3 - M Cat 3 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1320Tomas Forsmann M Cat 3 40-4947M 1:20:13--100%16.79%18.69%
2313Eric CollinsZia Velo M Cat 3 40-4940M 1:23:47+3:34+4.45%95.74%13.09%15.08%
3316GUILLERMO PORTILLOLost Dog Chain Breakers M Cat 3 40-4944M 1:38:08+17:55+22.34%81.74%-1.80%0.53%
4333Cory Adair M Cat 3 40-4943M 1:39:11+18:58+23.64%80.88%-2.89%-0.53%
5319Gabino DuranRHBC M Cat 3 40-4947M 1:40:09+19:56+24.85%80.10%-3.89%-1.51%
6317Robert Wotring M Cat 3 40-4946M 1:56:56+36:43+45.77%68.60%-21.30%-18.52%
  • M3 - M Cat 3 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1324Brian KlimeckCascade Bicycle Club M Cat 3 50-5955M 1:27:39--100%17.22%19.95%
2322Lawrence Jay M Cat 3 50-5954M 1:39:08+11:29+13.10%88.42%6.38%9.47%
3321Michael Zawada M Cat 3 50-5954M 1:46:09+18:30+21.11%82.57%-0.25%3.06%
4323Steve StovallCamp Eagle M Cat 3 50-5955M 1:52:51+25:12+28.75%77.67%-6.57%-3.06%
5334Carson Pierce M Cat 3 50-5953M 1:53:06+25:27+29.04%77.50%-6.81%-3.29%
6325Ramiro Maynez M Cat 3 50-5957M 1:56:27+28:48+32.86%75.27%-9.97%-6.35%
  • M3 - M Cat 3 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
-326Mike HunterNero Veloce pb Michael Thomas Coffee M Cat 3 60+60M DNF-----
  • M3 - M Cat 3 Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1328Max Preslar M Cat 3 Junior15M 1:23:30--100%14.42%14.74%
2327Jack Hawkins M Cat 3 Junior12M 1:30:54+7:24+8.86%91.86%6.84%7.18%
3330Rogelio Minnix M Cat 3 Junior15M 1:35:20+11:50+14.17%87.59%2.29%2.65%
4332Gage Adair M Cat 3 Junior15M 1:40:32+17:02+20.40%83.06%-3.04%-2.65%
5329Dylan JonesSasquatch Air M Cat 3 Junior16M 1:44:46+21:16+25.47%79.70%-7.38%-6.98%
6331Jair Omez M Cat 3 Junior14M 1:50:23+26:53+32.20%75.65%-13.13%-12.71%
  • W3 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1342Katie BriscoeVIM Racing W Cat 3 30-3933F 1:40:13--100%4.56%0.08%
2341Norma RiveraDesert Fox W Cat 3 19-2929F 1:40:18+0:05+0.08%99.92%4.48%0.00%
3344Claire Forsmann W Cat 3 40-4946F 1:54:30+14:17+14.25%87.53%-9.04%-14.16%
-345Anne Becker W Cat 3 50-5950F DNF-----
-346Katherine Zawada W Cat 3 Junior12F DNF-----
-347Ellise Jay W Cat 3 Junior12F DNF-----
  • W3 - W Cat 3 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1341Norma RiveraDesert Fox W Cat 3 19-2929F 1:40:18--100%0.00%0.00%
  • W3 - W Cat 3 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1342Katie BriscoeVIM Racing W Cat 3 30-3933F 1:40:13--100%0.00%0.00%
  • W3 - W Cat 3 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1344Claire ForsmannW Cat 3 40-4946F 1:54:30--100%0.00%0.00%
  • W3 - W Cat 3 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
-345Anne BeckerW Cat 3 50-5950F DNF-----
  • W3 - W Cat 3 Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
-346Katherine ZawadaW Cat 3 Junior12F DNF-----
-347Ellise JayW Cat 3 Junior12F DNF-----