2018 Chubby start list WS

Sunday, May 20, 2018 10:00 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Cloudcroft, NM, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 110
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9.1
Updated: Saturday, September 8, 2018 8:24 PM (GMT-6)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2018 Chubby start list WS

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 M1 Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Pablo Fernandez 2:29:39 24  Race review  Lap times
 M Cat 1 19-29 - - 1  Race review  Lap times
 M Cat 1 30-39 Edgar Mejia 3:13:08 4  Race review  Lap times
 M Cat 1 40-49 Damian Calvert 2:31:10 7  Race review  Lap times
 M Cat 1 50-59 Al Senft 2:32:24 5  Race review  Lap times
 M Cat 1 60+ Jan Bear 3:09:43 3  Race review  Lap times
 M Cat 1 Junior Kyle Johnson 2:46:37 1  Race review  Lap times
 M Pro Pablo Fernandez 2:29:39 3  Race review  Lap times
 W1 Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Tamatha Risner 3:14:48 4  Race review  Lap times
 W Cat 1 40-49 Tamatha Risner 3:14:48 2  Race review  Lap times
 W Cat 1 60+ Rose Haack 3:47:38 2  Race review  Lap times
 M2 Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Jose Carlos Hernandez 1:58:35 45  Race review  Lap times
 M Cat 2 19-29 Jose Carlos Hernandez 1:58:35 5  Race review  Lap times
 M Cat 2 30-39 Xavier Estala 1:59:34 17  Race review  Lap times
 M Cat 2 40-49 Mike Balcorta 1:59:36 14  Race review  Lap times
 M Cat 2 50-59 Barry O'Melinn 2:16:36 6  Race review  Lap times
 M Cat 2 60+ - - 1  Race review  Lap times
 M Cat 2 Junior Alejandro Mena Perez 2:16:24 1  Race review  Lap times
 M Single Speed Rico Smith 3:13:15 1  Race review  Lap times
 W2 Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 W Cat 2 30-39 Amy Coor 2:42:34 1  Race review  Lap times
 M3 Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Michael Mattix 1:13:05 30    
 M Cat 3 19-29 Jack Dominguez 1:31:17 3    
 M Cat 3 30-39 Michael Mattix 1:13:05 8    
 M Cat 3 40-49 Tomas Forsmann 1:20:13 6    
 M Cat 3 50-59 Brian Klimeck 1:27:39 6    
 M Cat 3 60+ - - 1    
 M Cat 3 Junior Max Preslar 1:23:30 6    
 W3 Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Katie Briscoe 1:40:13 6    
 W Cat 3 19-29 Norma Rivera 1:40:18 1    
 W Cat 3 30-39 Katie Briscoe 1:40:13 1    
 W Cat 3 40-49 Claire Forsmann 1:54:30 1    
 W Cat 3 50-59 - - 1    
 W Cat 3 Junior - - 2