2018 Spring Thaw XC

Saturday, May 19, 2018 10:05 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Ashland, OR, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 132
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Thursday, July 19, 2018 6:50 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: RVRG
Race website: http://ashlandspringthaw.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course Elite - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1497Elias LawsonExpert (Cat 1) Men 19-4419M 1:38:45.4--100%17.92%15.66%
2655Alex McGuinnisElite Men30M 1:39:10.6+0:25.2+0.43%99.58%17.57%15.30%
3664Matt RussellElite Men38M 1:39:10.8+0:25.4+0.43%99.57%17.57%15.30%
4512Jonathan MyersElite Men50M 1:40:38.2+1:52.8+1.90%98.13%16.36%14.05%
5511Michael MoodyElite Men47M 1:40:49.1+2:03.7+2.09%97.96%16.20%13.90%
6562Jace IvesElite Men34M 1:44:21.0+5:35.6+5.66%94.64%13.27%10.88%
7558Steven MillsSingle Speed Men25M 1:45:30.8+6:45.4+6.84%93.60%12.30%9.89%
8646David CloningerExpert (Cat 1) Men 45+45M 1:46:35.7+7:50.3+7.94%92.65%11.40%8.96%
9663Cory SullivanElite Men28M 1:47:06.5+8:21.1+8.46%92.20%10.98%8.52%
10482Joe CooperExpert (Cat 1) Men 45+50M 1:47:28.4+8:43.0+8.83%91.89%10.67%8.21%
11670Sam WeinsteinExpert (Cat 1) Men 19-4421M 1:47:55.9+9:10.5+9.29%91.50%10.29%7.82%
12641Casey BottsExpert (Cat 1) Men 19-4431M 1:48:36.3+9:50.9+9.97%90.93%9.73%7.25%
13647Jesse CoombsExpert (Cat 1) Men 45+47M 1:48:37.1+9:51.7+9.99%90.92%9.72%7.23%
14496Matthew LangellaExpert (Cat 1) Men 19-4434M 1:49:29.3+10:43.9+10.87%90.20%9.00%6.49%
15658Steven PearlElite Men33M 1:50:54.4+12:09.0+12.30%89.04%7.82%5.28%
16524Tiago ReisSingle Speed Men48M 1:54:15.0+15:29.6+15.69%86.44%5.04%2.42%
17530Jeff WilcoxExpert (Cat 1) Men 19-4439M 1:54:31.9+15:46.5+15.97%86.23%4.81%2.18%
18538Asher NeitschExpert Junior Men17M 1:55:24.7+16:39.3+16.86%85.57%4.07%1.43%
19555Eric ShinExpert (Cat 1) Men 45+56M 1:55:50.1+17:04.7+17.29%85.26%3.72%1.07%
20477Adrian BoschExpert (Cat 1) Men 19-4440M 1:56:14.8+17:29.4+17.71%84.95%3.38%0.72%
21522Daniel ReinkensmeyerExpert (Cat 1) Men 45+44M 1:56:37.5+17:52.1+18.09%84.68%3.07%0.40%
22635Dane YergensonSingle Speed Men24M 1:57:00.2+18:14.8+18.48%84.41%2.75%0.07%
23654Rodger MooreExpert (Cat 1) Men 45+46M 1:57:10.5+18:25.1+18.65%84.28%2.61%-0.07%
24534Abraham BarrExpert Junior Men17M 1:57:45.8+19:00.4+19.25%83.86%2.12%-0.58%
25478Benjamin BrainardExpert (Cat 1) Men 45+44M 1:58:01.1+19:15.7+19.50%83.68%1.91%-0.79%
26547Dane NeitchExpert (Cat 1) Men 19-44M 1:59:36.9+20:51.5+21.12%82.56%0.58%-2.16%
27632Steven WilsonExpert (Cat 1) Men 19-4438M 1:59:46.9+21:01.5+21.29%82.45%0.44%-2.30%
28662Kaydee RathsElite Women31F 2:00:49.0+22:03.6+22.34%81.74%-0.42%-3.18%
29667Shawn SmithExpert (Cat 1) Men 19-4430M 2:05:00.4+26:15.0+26.58%79.00%-3.90%-6.76%
30636Ryan YounkinExpert (Cat 1) Men 19-4437M 2:07:49.9+29:04.5+29.44%77.26%-6.25%-9.17%
31560Jake OlanderExpert Junior Men14M 2:08:00.4+29:15.0+29.62%77.15%-6.39%-9.32%
32509Heike McNeilExpert Women (Cat 1)44F 2:08:25.4+29:40.0+30.04%76.90%-6.74%-9.68%
33476Rebeccah BieriElite Women38F 2:09:53.1+31:07.7+31.52%76.03%-7.95%-10.93%
34620Erin ReisExpert Women (Cat 1)40F 2:09:54.1+31:08.7+31.54%76.02%-7.97%-10.94%
354Nate TrimbleElite Men31M 2:09:55.5+31:10.1+31.56%76.01%-7.99%-10.96%
362J.Devon AlvarezExpert (Cat 1) Men 45+54M 2:11:32.7+32:47.3+33.20%75.07%-9.33%-12.35%
37483Carrie DayExpert Women (Cat 1)45F 2:12:21.3+33:35.9+34.02%74.61%-10.01%-13.04%
38642Kyle BowmanExpert (Cat 1) Men 19-4422M 2:12:24.8+33:39.4+34.08%74.58%-10.06%-13.09%
39575Eric BuckHard Tail Open44M 2:17:00.7+38:15.3+38.74%72.08%-13.88%-17.01%
403Masx RamosElite Men27M 2:21:26.5+42:41.1+43.22%69.82%-17.56%-20.80%
41656Michelle MonroeExpert Women (Cat 1)40F 2:21:32.1+42:46.7+43.32%69.78%-17.64%-20.88%
42518Brad PlaceSingle Speed Men53M 2:27:49.9+49:04.5+49.69%66.80%-22.87%-26.26%
43665Asa ShoemakerExpert Women (Cat 1)48F 2:43:29.1+1:04:43.7+65.54%60.41%-35.88%-39.62%
44650Hanna InmanExpert Women (Cat 1)23F 2:48:59.6+1:10:14.2+71.12%58.44%-40.46%-44.33%
-553Rod SweetExpert (Cat 1) Men 19-4436M DNF-----
-603Max LawsonExpert (Cat 1) Men 45+49M DNF-----
-716Kyle AmmirataExpert (Cat 1) Men 19-4430M DNF-----
  • Long Course Elite Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1662Kaydee RathsElite Women31F 2:00:49.0--100%13.35%7.86%
2509Heike McNeilExpert Women (Cat 1)44F 2:08:25.4+7:36.4+6.30%94.08%7.89%2.06%
3476Rebeccah BieriElite Women38F 2:09:53.1+9:04.1+7.51%93.02%6.84%0.95%
4620Erin ReisExpert Women (Cat 1)40F 2:09:54.1+9:05.1+7.52%93.01%6.83%0.94%
5483Carrie DayExpert Women (Cat 1)45F 2:12:21.3+11:32.3+9.55%91.28%5.07%-0.94%
6656Michelle MonroeExpert Women (Cat 1)40F 2:21:32.1+20:43.1+17.15%85.36%-1.51%-7.94%
7665Asa ShoemakerExpert Women (Cat 1)48F 2:43:29.1+42:40.1+35.32%73.90%-17.26%-24.68%
8650Hanna InmanExpert Women (Cat 1)23F 2:48:59.6+48:10.6+39.88%71.49%-21.21%-28.88%
  • Long Course Elite Female - Elite Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1662Kaydee RathsElite Women31F 2:00:49.0--100%3.62%3.62%
2476Rebeccah BieriElite Women38F 2:09:53.1+9:04.1+7.51%93.02%-3.62%-3.62%
  • Long Course Elite Female - Expert Women (Cat 1)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1509Heike McNeilExpert Women (Cat 1)44F 2:08:25.4--100%10.89%6.22%
2620Erin ReisExpert Women (Cat 1)40F 2:09:54.1+1:28.7+1.15%98.86%9.86%5.14%
3483Carrie DayExpert Women (Cat 1)45F 2:12:21.3+3:55.9+3.06%97.03%8.16%3.35%
4656Michelle MonroeExpert Women (Cat 1)40F 2:21:32.1+13:06.7+10.21%90.74%1.79%-3.35%
5665Asa ShoemakerExpert Women (Cat 1)48F 2:43:29.1+35:03.7+27.30%78.55%-13.44%-19.38%
6650Hanna InmanExpert Women (Cat 1)23F 2:48:59.6+40:34.2+31.59%75.99%-17.26%-23.40%
  • Long Course Elite Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1497Elias LawsonExpert (Cat 1) Men 19-4419M 1:38:45.4--100%14.91%14.59%
2655Alex McGuinnisElite Men30M 1:39:10.6+0:25.2+0.43%99.58%14.55%14.22%
3664Matt RussellElite Men38M 1:39:10.8+0:25.4+0.43%99.57%14.55%14.22%
4512Jonathan MyersElite Men50M 1:40:38.2+1:52.8+1.90%98.13%13.29%12.96%
5511Michael MoodyElite Men47M 1:40:49.1+2:03.7+2.09%97.96%13.14%12.80%
6562Jace IvesElite Men34M 1:44:21.0+5:35.6+5.66%94.64%10.10%9.75%
7558Steven MillsSingle Speed Men25M 1:45:30.8+6:45.4+6.84%93.60%9.09%8.74%
8646David CloningerExpert (Cat 1) Men 45+45M 1:46:35.7+7:50.3+7.94%92.65%8.16%7.81%
9663Cory SullivanElite Men28M 1:47:06.5+8:21.1+8.46%92.20%7.72%7.36%
10482Joe CooperExpert (Cat 1) Men 45+50M 1:47:28.4+8:43.0+8.83%91.89%7.40%7.05%
11670Sam WeinsteinExpert (Cat 1) Men 19-4421M 1:47:55.9+9:10.5+9.29%91.50%7.01%6.65%
12641Casey BottsExpert (Cat 1) Men 19-4431M 1:48:36.3+9:50.9+9.97%90.93%6.43%6.07%
13647Jesse CoombsExpert (Cat 1) Men 45+47M 1:48:37.1+9:51.7+9.99%90.92%6.42%6.06%
14496Matthew LangellaExpert (Cat 1) Men 19-4434M 1:49:29.3+10:43.9+10.87%90.20%5.67%5.31%
15658Steven PearlElite Men33M 1:50:54.4+12:09.0+12.30%89.04%4.45%4.08%
16524Tiago ReisSingle Speed Men48M 1:54:15.0+15:29.6+15.69%86.44%1.57%1.19%
17530Jeff WilcoxExpert (Cat 1) Men 19-4439M 1:54:31.9+15:46.5+15.97%86.23%1.32%0.94%
18538Asher NeitschExpert Junior Men17M 1:55:24.7+16:39.3+16.86%85.57%0.57%0.18%
19555Eric ShinExpert (Cat 1) Men 45+56M 1:55:50.1+17:04.7+17.29%85.26%0.20%-0.18%
20477Adrian BoschExpert (Cat 1) Men 19-4440M 1:56:14.8+17:29.4+17.71%84.95%-0.15%-0.54%
21522Daniel ReinkensmeyerExpert (Cat 1) Men 45+44M 1:56:37.5+17:52.1+18.09%84.68%-0.48%-0.87%
22635Dane YergensonSingle Speed Men24M 1:57:00.2+18:14.8+18.48%84.41%-0.81%-1.19%
23654Rodger MooreExpert (Cat 1) Men 45+46M 1:57:10.5+18:25.1+18.65%84.28%-0.95%-1.34%
24534Abraham BarrExpert Junior Men17M 1:57:45.8+19:00.4+19.25%83.86%-1.46%-1.85%
25478Benjamin BrainardExpert (Cat 1) Men 45+44M 1:58:01.1+19:15.7+19.50%83.68%-1.68%-2.07%
26547Dane NeitchExpert (Cat 1) Men 19-44M 1:59:36.9+20:51.5+21.12%82.56%-3.06%-3.45%
27632Steven WilsonExpert (Cat 1) Men 19-4438M 1:59:46.9+21:01.5+21.29%82.45%-3.20%-3.60%
28667Shawn SmithExpert (Cat 1) Men 19-4430M 2:05:00.4+26:15.0+26.58%79.00%-7.70%-8.12%
29636Ryan YounkinExpert (Cat 1) Men 19-4437M 2:07:49.9+29:04.5+29.44%77.26%-10.14%-10.56%
30560Jake OlanderExpert Junior Men14M 2:08:00.4+29:15.0+29.62%77.15%-10.29%-10.71%
314Nate TrimbleElite Men31M 2:09:55.5+31:10.1+31.56%76.01%-11.94%-12.37%
322J.Devon AlvarezExpert (Cat 1) Men 45+54M 2:11:32.7+32:47.3+33.20%75.07%-13.33%-13.77%
33642Kyle BowmanExpert (Cat 1) Men 19-4422M 2:12:24.8+33:39.4+34.08%74.58%-14.08%-14.52%
34575Eric BuckHard Tail Open44M 2:17:00.7+38:15.3+38.74%72.08%-18.04%-18.50%
353Masx RamosElite Men27M 2:21:26.5+42:41.1+43.22%69.82%-21.86%-22.33%
36518Brad PlaceSingle Speed Men53M 2:27:49.9+49:04.5+49.69%66.80%-27.37%-27.86%
-553Rod SweetExpert (Cat 1) Men 19-4436M DNF-----
-603Max LawsonExpert (Cat 1) Men 45+49M DNF-----
-716Kyle AmmirataExpert (Cat 1) Men 19-4430M DNF-----
  • Long Course Elite Male - Elite Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1655Alex McGuinnisElite Men30M 1:39:10.6--100%10.16%4.96%
2664Matt RussellElite Men38M 1:39:10.8+0:00.2+0.00%100.00%10.16%4.95%
3512Jonathan MyersElite Men50M 1:40:38.2+1:27.6+1.47%98.55%8.84%3.56%
4511Michael MoodyElite Men47M 1:40:49.1+1:38.5+1.66%98.37%8.67%3.38%
5562Jace IvesElite Men34M 1:44:21.0+5:10.4+5.22%95.04%5.47%0.00%
6663Cory SullivanElite Men28M 1:47:06.5+7:55.9+8.00%92.59%2.98%-2.64%
7658Steven PearlElite Men33M 1:50:54.4+11:43.8+11.83%89.42%-0.46%-6.28%
84Nate TrimbleElite Men31M 2:09:55.5+30:44.9+31.00%76.33%-17.69%-24.51%
93Masx RamosElite Men27M 2:21:26.5+42:15.9+42.62%70.12%-28.12%-35.55%
  • Long Course Elite Male - Expert (Cat 1) Men 19-44
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1497Elias LawsonExpert (Cat 1) Men 19-4419M 1:38:45.4--100%15.14%15.05%
2670Sam WeinsteinExpert (Cat 1) Men 19-4421M 1:47:55.9+9:10.5+9.29%91.50%7.26%7.15%
3641Casey BottsExpert (Cat 1) Men 19-4431M 1:48:36.3+9:50.9+9.97%90.93%6.68%6.57%
4496Matthew LangellaExpert (Cat 1) Men 19-4434M 1:49:29.3+10:43.9+10.87%90.20%5.92%5.81%
5530Jeff WilcoxExpert (Cat 1) Men 19-4439M 1:54:31.9+15:46.5+15.97%86.23%1.59%1.48%
6477Adrian BoschExpert (Cat 1) Men 19-4440M 1:56:14.8+17:29.4+17.71%84.95%0.12%0.00%
7547Dane NeitchExpert (Cat 1) Men 19-44M 1:59:36.9+20:51.5+21.12%82.56%-2.78%-2.90%
8632Steven WilsonExpert (Cat 1) Men 19-4438M 1:59:46.9+21:01.5+21.29%82.45%-2.92%-3.04%
9667Shawn SmithExpert (Cat 1) Men 19-4430M 2:05:00.4+26:15.0+26.58%79.00%-7.41%-7.54%
10636Ryan YounkinExpert (Cat 1) Men 19-4437M 2:07:49.9+29:04.5+29.44%77.26%-9.84%-9.97%
11642Kyle BowmanExpert (Cat 1) Men 19-4422M 2:12:24.8+33:39.4+34.08%74.58%-13.77%-13.91%
-553Rod SweetExpert (Cat 1) Men 19-4436M DNF-----
-716Kyle AmmirataExpert (Cat 1) Men 19-4430M DNF-----
  • Long Course Elite Male - Expert (Cat 1) Men 45+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1646David CloningerExpert (Cat 1) Men 45+45M 1:46:35.7--100%7.50%8.29%
2482Joe CooperExpert (Cat 1) Men 45+50M 1:47:28.4+0:52.7+0.82%99.18%6.74%7.53%
3647Jesse CoombsExpert (Cat 1) Men 45+47M 1:48:37.1+2:01.4+1.90%98.14%5.74%6.55%
4555Eric ShinExpert (Cat 1) Men 45+56M 1:55:50.1+9:14.4+8.67%92.02%-0.52%0.34%
5522Daniel ReinkensmeyerExpert (Cat 1) Men 45+44M 1:56:37.5+10:01.8+9.41%91.40%-1.21%-0.34%
6654Rodger MooreExpert (Cat 1) Men 45+46M 1:57:10.5+10:34.8+9.93%90.97%-1.68%-0.81%
7478Benjamin BrainardExpert (Cat 1) Men 45+44M 1:58:01.1+11:25.4+10.72%90.32%-2.41%-1.54%
82J.Devon AlvarezExpert (Cat 1) Men 45+54M 2:11:32.7+24:57.0+23.41%81.03%-14.15%-13.18%
-603Max LawsonExpert (Cat 1) Men 45+49M DNF-----
  • Long Course Elite Male - Expert Junior Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1538Asher NeitschExpert Junior Men17M 1:55:24.7--100%4.14%2.00%
2534Abraham BarrExpert Junior Men17M 1:57:45.8+2:21.1+2.04%98.00%2.18%0.00%
3560Jake OlanderExpert Junior Men14M 2:08:00.4+12:35.7+10.91%90.16%-6.32%-8.70%
  • Long Course Elite Male - Hard Tail Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1575Eric BuckHard Tail Open44M 2:17:00.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Elite Male - Single Speed Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1558Steven MillsSingle Speed Men25M 1:45:30.8--100%12.91%8.75%
2524Tiago ReisSingle Speed Men48M 1:54:15.0+8:44.2+8.28%92.35%5.70%1.19%
3635Dane YergensonSingle Speed Men24M 1:57:00.2+11:29.4+10.89%90.18%3.42%-1.19%
4518Brad PlaceSingle Speed Men53M 2:27:49.9+42:19.1+40.11%71.37%-22.02%-27.85%
  • Long Course Sport - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1652Joseph KetoSport (Cat 2) Men 19-3939M 1:46:35.5--100%22.80%20.50%
2720Aric RistSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4947M 1:48:57.8+2:22.3+2.23%97.82%21.08%18.73%
3568Brian BertoliniSport (Cat 2) Men 50-5950M 1:55:22.7+8:47.2+8.24%92.38%16.44%13.95%
4571Ross BertoliniSport (Cat 2) Men 19-3930M 1:56:58.5+10:23.0+9.74%91.12%15.28%12.76%
5513Jeffrey NarySport (Cat 2) Men 50-5952M 1:57:02.4+10:26.9+9.80%91.07%15.23%12.71%
6514Gregg NeitschSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4941M 1:57:47.0+11:11.5+10.50%90.50%14.69%12.15%
7657ERIC NICKELLSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4940M 1:59:29.4+12:53.9+12.10%89.21%13.46%10.88%
8485Collin FauntSport (Cat 2) Men 19-3923M 2:01:38.8+15:03.3+14.12%87.62%11.90%9.27%
9508Dave MasessaSport (Cat 2) Men 50-5951M 2:02:00.5+15:25.0+14.46%87.36%11.63%9.00%
10462Steve ShigemotoSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4943M 2:02:02.1+15:26.6+14.49%87.35%11.61%8.98%
11557Evan MackenzieSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4949M 2:05:46.0+19:10.5+17.99%84.75%8.91%6.20%
12631Mark WilliamsSport (Cat 2) Men 50-5950M 2:05:54.4+19:18.9+18.12%84.66%8.81%6.09%
13582Chris ButlerSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4946M 2:07:30.4+20:54.9+19.62%83.60%7.65%4.90%
14495Bill KuhnSport (Cat 2) Men 50-5952M 2:08:49.8+22:14.3+20.86%82.74%6.69%3.91%
15529Tom WebbSport (Cat 2) Men 60+65M 2:09:09.6+22:34.1+21.17%82.53%6.45%3.67%
16651Jean Philippe JestinNovice (Cat 3) Men 19-3937M 2:09:55.5+23:20.0+21.89%82.04%5.90%3.10%
17578Jason BavusoSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4944M 2:10:12.6+23:37.1+22.16%81.86%5.69%2.89%
18561Steve ThompsonSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4942M 2:10:26.0+23:50.5+22.37%81.72%5.53%2.72%
19638Justin BarnhartSport (Cat 2) Men 19-3937M 2:11:31.7+24:56.2+23.39%81.04%4.74%1.90%
20572Sam CarrSport (Cat 2) Men 19-3929M 2:11:43.6+25:08.1+23.58%80.92%4.60%1.75%
21472Alison AndrewsSport (Cat 2) Women 40-4944F 2:13:06.6+26:31.1+24.88%80.08%3.59%0.72%
22510Mark MillerSport (Cat 2) Men 60+62M 2:13:14.1+26:38.6+25.00%80.00%3.50%0.63%
23492Eric JohnsonSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4949M 2:13:17.7+26:42.2+25.05%79.97%3.46%0.58%
24565Patrick HonsigerSport (Cat 2) Men 50-5953M 2:13:24.5+26:49.0+25.16%79.90%3.38%0.50%
25481Colter ChancellorClydesdale (men 200+ lbs)40M 2:14:04.7+27:29.2+25.79%79.50%2.89%0.00%
25551Leioel ArcomloSport (Cat 2) Men 19-3937M 2:14:04.7+27:29.2+25.79%79.50%2.89%0.00%
27550Isreal SoaresSport (Cat 2) Men 19-39M 2:14:05.4+27:29.9+25.80%79.49%2.88%-0.01%
28525William RogersSport (Cat 2) Men 50-5963M 2:14:23.9+27:48.4+26.09%79.31%2.66%-0.24%
29567Stacey RomneySport (Cat 2) Women 50+53F 2:14:58.9+28:23.4+26.63%78.97%2.24%-0.67%
30475Dennis BennettSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4949M 2:16:04.3+29:28.8+27.66%78.33%1.45%-1.49%
31490Mark HilgemanSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4949M 2:17:01.4+30:25.9+28.55%77.79%0.76%-2.20%
32528Ryan StudtSport (Cat 2) Men 19-3933M 2:17:31.0+30:55.5+29.01%77.51%0.40%-2.56%
33546Spencer RockwellClydesdale (men 200+ lbs)M 2:17:57.7+31:22.2+29.43%77.26%0.08%-2.90%
34488Samuel GlickelSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4944M 2:18:56.0+32:20.5+30.34%76.72%-0.62%-3.62%
35489Kevin HeldSport (Cat 2) Men 19-3931M 2:21:31.2+34:55.7+32.77%75.32%-2.50%-5.55%
36491Whiney HookerSport (Cat 2) Women 19-3935F 2:23:25.4+36:49.9+34.55%74.32%-3.88%-6.97%
37500Chelsea MannebachSport (Cat 2) Women 19-3931F 2:24:47.7+38:12.2+35.84%73.62%-4.87%-7.99%
38645Mike ClemSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4940M 2:25:02.0+38:26.5+36.06%73.49%-5.04%-8.17%
39487Russell FugazziClydesdale (men 200+ lbs)45M 2:26:43.7+40:08.2+37.65%72.65%-6.27%-9.43%
40643Dean BunnellSport (Cat 2) Men 19-3936M 2:27:53.2+41:17.7+38.74%72.08%-7.11%-10.30%
41640Kathleen BlackshearSport (Cat 2) Women 50+62F 2:28:34.7+41:59.2+39.39%71.74%-7.61%-10.81%
42671Mark WesterfieldClydesdale (men 200+ lbs)45M 2:30:12.6+43:37.1+40.92%70.96%-8.79%-12.03%
43633Rich WolfSport (Cat 2) Men 50-5958M 2:36:19.3+49:43.8+46.65%68.19%-13.22%-16.59%
44573Devon WilliamsSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4942M 2:36:38.1+50:02.6+46.95%68.05%-13.44%-16.82%
45677Kristen GreenSport (Cat 2) Women 40-4948F 2:39:52.4+53:16.9+49.99%66.67%-15.79%-19.24%
46659Duane PierceSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4948M 2:41:08.5+54:33.0+51.18%66.15%-16.71%-20.18%
47494Edward KnightSport (Cat 2) Men 50-5949M 2:47:44.7+1:01:09.2+57.37%63.54%-21.49%-25.11%
48499Heather LynchSport (Cat 2) Women 40-4947F 2:48:54.3+1:02:18.8+58.46%63.11%-22.33%-25.97%
49556Rusty RestadSport (Cat 2) Men 19-3928M 2:53:34.5+1:06:59.0+62.84%61.41%-25.71%-29.46%
50554Tim BertoliniSport (Cat 2) Men 50-5948M 3:01:33.7+1:14:58.2+70.33%58.71%-31.50%-35.41%
51519Renee PypeSport (Cat 2) Women 50+59F 3:16:37.2+1:30:01.7+84.46%54.21%-42.40%-46.65%
-606Matthew MartelSport (Cat 2) Men 50-5952M DNF-----
-614Tom PikeSport (Cat 2) Men 50-5957M DNF-----
-617James RansweilerSport (Cat 2) Men 50-5950M DNF-----
-639Eric ChapmanSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4940M DNF-----
-680Chad BitzSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4940M DNF-----
-703Matt ThompsonSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4945M DNF-----
  • Long Course Sport Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1472Alison AndrewsSport (Cat 2) Women 40-4944F 2:13:06.6--100%13.44%9.26%
2567Stacey RomneySport (Cat 2) Women 50+53F 2:14:58.9+1:52.3+1.41%98.61%12.23%7.98%
3491Whiney HookerSport (Cat 2) Women 19-3935F 2:23:25.4+10:18.8+7.75%92.81%6.74%2.22%
4500Chelsea MannebachSport (Cat 2) Women 19-3931F 2:24:47.7+11:41.1+8.78%91.93%5.85%1.29%
5640Kathleen BlackshearSport (Cat 2) Women 50+62F 2:28:34.7+15:28.1+11.62%89.59%3.39%-1.29%
6677Kristen GreenSport (Cat 2) Women 40-4948F 2:39:52.4+26:45.8+20.11%83.26%-3.96%-8.99%
7499Heather LynchSport (Cat 2) Women 40-4947F 2:48:54.3+35:47.7+26.89%78.81%-9.83%-15.15%
8519Renee PypeSport (Cat 2) Women 50+59F 3:16:37.2+1:03:30.6+47.71%67.70%-27.85%-34.04%
  • Long Course Sport Female - Sport (Cat 2) Women 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1491Whiney HookerSport (Cat 2) Women 19-3935F 2:23:25.4--100%0.48%0.48%
2500Chelsea MannebachSport (Cat 2) Women 19-3931F 2:24:47.7+1:22.3+0.96%99.05%-0.48%-0.48%
  • Long Course Sport Female - Sport (Cat 2) Women 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1472Alison AndrewsSport (Cat 2) Women 40-4944F 2:13:06.6--100%13.54%16.74%
2677Kristen GreenSport (Cat 2) Women 40-4948F 2:39:52.4+26:45.8+20.11%83.26%-3.84%0.00%
3499Heather LynchSport (Cat 2) Women 40-4947F 2:48:54.3+35:47.7+26.89%78.81%-9.71%-5.65%
  • Long Course Sport Female - Sport (Cat 2) Women 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1567Stacey RomneySport (Cat 2) Women 50+53F 2:14:58.9--100%15.67%9.15%
2640Kathleen BlackshearSport (Cat 2) Women 50+62F 2:28:34.7+13:35.8+10.07%90.85%7.17%0.00%
3519Renee PypeSport (Cat 2) Women 50+59F 3:16:37.2+1:01:38.3+45.66%68.65%-22.84%-32.33%
  • Long Course Sport Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1652Joseph KetoSport (Cat 2) Men 19-3939M 1:46:35.5--100%21.13%20.03%
2720Aric RistSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4947M 1:48:57.8+2:22.3+2.23%97.82%19.37%18.25%
3568Brian BertoliniSport (Cat 2) Men 50-5950M 1:55:22.7+8:47.2+8.24%92.38%14.63%13.44%
4571Ross BertoliniSport (Cat 2) Men 19-3930M 1:56:58.5+10:23.0+9.74%91.12%13.45%12.24%
5513Jeffrey NarySport (Cat 2) Men 50-5952M 1:57:02.4+10:26.9+9.80%91.07%13.40%12.19%
6514Gregg NeitschSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4941M 1:57:47.0+11:11.5+10.50%90.50%12.85%11.64%
7657ERIC NICKELLSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4940M 1:59:29.4+12:53.9+12.10%89.21%11.59%10.36%
8485Collin FauntSport (Cat 2) Men 19-3923M 2:01:38.8+15:03.3+14.12%87.62%9.99%8.74%
9508Dave MasessaSport (Cat 2) Men 50-5951M 2:02:00.5+15:25.0+14.46%87.36%9.72%8.47%
10462Steve ShigemotoSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4943M 2:02:02.1+15:26.6+14.49%87.35%9.70%8.45%
11557Evan MackenzieSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4949M 2:05:46.0+19:10.5+17.99%84.75%6.94%5.65%
12631Mark WilliamsSport (Cat 2) Men 50-5950M 2:05:54.4+19:18.9+18.12%84.66%6.84%5.54%
13582Chris ButlerSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4946M 2:07:30.4+20:54.9+19.62%83.60%5.65%4.34%
14495Bill KuhnSport (Cat 2) Men 50-5952M 2:08:49.8+22:14.3+20.86%82.74%4.67%3.35%
15529Tom WebbSport (Cat 2) Men 60+65M 2:09:09.6+22:34.1+21.17%82.53%4.43%3.10%
16651Jean Philippe JestinNovice (Cat 3) Men 19-3937M 2:09:55.5+23:20.0+21.89%82.04%3.86%2.53%
17578Jason BavusoSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4944M 2:10:12.6+23:37.1+22.16%81.86%3.65%2.31%
18561Steve ThompsonSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4942M 2:10:26.0+23:50.5+22.37%81.72%3.49%2.15%
19638Justin BarnhartSport (Cat 2) Men 19-3937M 2:11:31.7+24:56.2+23.39%81.04%2.68%1.33%
20572Sam CarrSport (Cat 2) Men 19-3929M 2:11:43.6+25:08.1+23.58%80.92%2.53%1.18%
21510Mark MillerSport (Cat 2) Men 60+62M 2:13:14.1+26:38.6+25.00%80.00%1.42%0.05%
22492Eric JohnsonSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4949M 2:13:17.7+26:42.2+25.05%79.97%1.37%0.00%
23565Patrick HonsigerSport (Cat 2) Men 50-5953M 2:13:24.5+26:49.0+25.16%79.90%1.29%-0.09%
24481Colter ChancellorClydesdale (men 200+ lbs)40M 2:14:04.7+27:29.2+25.79%79.50%0.79%-0.59%
24551Leioel ArcomloSport (Cat 2) Men 19-3937M 2:14:04.7+27:29.2+25.79%79.50%0.79%-0.59%
26550Isreal SoaresSport (Cat 2) Men 19-39M 2:14:05.4+27:29.9+25.80%79.49%0.78%-0.60%
27525William RogersSport (Cat 2) Men 50-5963M 2:14:23.9+27:48.4+26.09%79.31%0.55%-0.83%
28475Dennis BennettSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4949M 2:16:04.3+29:28.8+27.66%78.33%-0.68%-2.08%
29490Mark HilgemanSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4949M 2:17:01.4+30:25.9+28.55%77.79%-1.39%-2.80%
30528Ryan StudtSport (Cat 2) Men 19-3933M 2:17:31.0+30:55.5+29.01%77.51%-1.75%-3.17%
31546Spencer RockwellClydesdale (men 200+ lbs)M 2:17:57.7+31:22.2+29.43%77.26%-2.08%-3.50%
32488Samuel GlickelSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4944M 2:18:56.0+32:20.5+30.34%76.72%-2.80%-4.23%
33489Kevin HeldSport (Cat 2) Men 19-3931M 2:21:31.2+34:55.7+32.77%75.32%-4.72%-6.17%
34645Mike ClemSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4940M 2:25:02.0+38:26.5+36.06%73.49%-7.31%-8.81%
35487Russell FugazziClydesdale (men 200+ lbs)45M 2:26:43.7+40:08.2+37.65%72.65%-8.57%-10.08%
36643Dean BunnellSport (Cat 2) Men 19-3936M 2:27:53.2+41:17.7+38.74%72.08%-9.43%-10.95%
37671Mark WesterfieldClydesdale (men 200+ lbs)45M 2:30:12.6+43:37.1+40.92%70.96%-11.15%-12.69%
38633Rich WolfSport (Cat 2) Men 50-5958M 2:36:19.3+49:43.8+46.65%68.19%-15.67%-17.27%
39573Devon WilliamsSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4942M 2:36:38.1+50:02.6+46.95%68.05%-15.90%-17.51%
40659Duane PierceSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4948M 2:41:08.5+54:33.0+51.18%66.15%-19.23%-20.89%
41494Edward KnightSport (Cat 2) Men 50-5949M 2:47:44.7+1:01:09.2+57.37%63.54%-24.12%-25.84%
42556Rusty RestadSport (Cat 2) Men 19-3928M 2:53:34.5+1:06:59.0+62.84%61.41%-28.43%-30.22%
43554Tim BertoliniSport (Cat 2) Men 50-5948M 3:01:33.7+1:14:58.2+70.33%58.71%-34.34%-36.21%
-606Matthew MartelSport (Cat 2) Men 50-5952M DNF-----
-614Tom PikeSport (Cat 2) Men 50-5957M DNF-----
-617James RansweilerSport (Cat 2) Men 50-5950M DNF-----
-639Eric ChapmanSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4940M DNF-----
-680Chad BitzSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4940M DNF-----
-703Matt ThompsonSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4945M DNF-----
  • Long Course Sport Male - Clydesdale (men 200+ lbs)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1481Colter ChancellorClydesdale (men 200+ lbs)40M 2:14:04.7--100%5.74%5.81%
2546Spencer RockwellClydesdale (men 200+ lbs)M 2:17:57.7+3:53.0+2.90%97.19%3.01%3.08%
3487Russell FugazziClydesdale (men 200+ lbs)45M 2:26:43.7+12:39.0+9.43%91.38%-3.15%-3.08%
4671Mark WesterfieldClydesdale (men 200+ lbs)45M 2:30:12.6+16:07.9+12.03%89.26%-5.60%-5.53%
  • Long Course Sport Male - Novice (Cat 3) Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1651Jean Philippe JestinNovice (Cat 3) Men 19-3937M 2:09:55.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Sport Male - Sport (Cat 2) Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1652Joseph KetoSport (Cat 2) Men 19-3939M 1:46:35.5--100%20.62%20.50%
2571Ross BertoliniSport (Cat 2) Men 19-3930M 1:56:58.5+10:23.0+9.74%91.12%12.89%12.76%
3485Collin FauntSport (Cat 2) Men 19-3923M 2:01:38.8+15:03.3+14.12%87.62%9.41%9.27%
4638Justin BarnhartSport (Cat 2) Men 19-3937M 2:11:31.7+24:56.2+23.39%81.04%2.05%1.90%
5572Sam CarrSport (Cat 2) Men 19-3929M 2:11:43.6+25:08.1+23.58%80.92%1.91%1.75%
6551Leioel ArcomloSport (Cat 2) Men 19-3937M 2:14:04.7+27:29.2+25.79%79.50%0.15%0.00%
7550Isreal SoaresSport (Cat 2) Men 19-39M 2:14:05.4+27:29.9+25.80%79.49%0.15%-0.01%
8528Ryan StudtSport (Cat 2) Men 19-3933M 2:17:31.0+30:55.5+29.01%77.51%-2.41%-2.56%
9489Kevin HeldSport (Cat 2) Men 19-3931M 2:21:31.2+34:55.7+32.77%75.32%-5.39%-5.55%
10643Dean BunnellSport (Cat 2) Men 19-3936M 2:27:53.2+41:17.7+38.74%72.08%-10.13%-10.30%
11556Rusty RestadSport (Cat 2) Men 19-3928M 2:53:34.5+1:06:59.0+62.84%61.41%-29.26%-29.46%
  • Long Course Sport Male - Sport (Cat 2) Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1720Aric RistSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4947M 1:48:57.8--100%17.88%16.46%
2514Gregg NeitschSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4941M 1:57:47.0+8:49.2+8.09%92.51%11.23%9.70%
3657ERIC NICKELLSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4940M 1:59:29.4+10:31.6+9.66%91.19%9.95%8.39%
4462Steve ShigemotoSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4943M 2:02:02.1+13:04.3+12.00%89.29%8.03%6.44%
5557Evan MackenzieSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4949M 2:05:46.0+16:48.2+15.42%86.64%5.22%3.58%
6582Chris ButlerSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4946M 2:07:30.4+18:32.6+17.02%85.46%3.90%2.24%
7578Jason BavusoSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4944M 2:10:12.6+21:14.8+19.50%83.68%1.87%0.17%
8561Steve ThompsonSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4942M 2:10:26.0+21:28.2+19.70%83.54%1.70%0.00%
9492Eric JohnsonSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4949M 2:13:17.7+24:19.9+22.33%81.75%-0.46%-2.19%
10475Dennis BennettSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4949M 2:16:04.3+27:06.5+24.88%80.08%-2.55%-4.32%
11490Mark HilgemanSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4949M 2:17:01.4+28:03.6+25.75%79.52%-3.27%-5.05%
12488Samuel GlickelSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4944M 2:18:56.0+29:58.2+27.50%78.43%-4.71%-6.52%
13645Mike ClemSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4940M 2:25:02.0+36:04.2+33.10%75.13%-9.30%-11.19%
14573Devon WilliamsSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4942M 2:36:38.1+47:40.3+43.75%69.57%-18.05%-20.09%
15659Duane PierceSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4948M 2:41:08.5+52:10.7+47.89%67.62%-21.44%-23.54%
-639Eric ChapmanSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4940M DNF-----
-680Chad BitzSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4940M DNF-----
-703Matt ThompsonSport (Cat 2) Men 40-4945M DNF-----
  • Long Course Sport Male - Sport (Cat 2) Men 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1568Brian BertoliniSport (Cat 2) Men 50-5950M 1:55:22.7--100%16.55%12.00%
2513Jeffrey NarySport (Cat 2) Men 50-5952M 1:57:02.4+1:39.7+1.44%98.58%15.35%10.74%
3508Dave MasessaSport (Cat 2) Men 50-5951M 2:02:00.5+6:37.8+5.75%94.57%11.75%6.95%
4631Mark WilliamsSport (Cat 2) Men 50-5950M 2:05:54.4+10:31.7+9.13%91.64%8.93%3.98%
5495Bill KuhnSport (Cat 2) Men 50-5952M 2:08:49.8+13:27.1+11.66%89.56%6.82%1.75%
6565Patrick HonsigerSport (Cat 2) Men 50-5953M 2:13:24.5+18:01.8+15.63%86.49%3.51%-1.75%
7525William RogersSport (Cat 2) Men 50-5963M 2:14:23.9+19:01.2+16.48%85.85%2.79%-2.50%
8633Rich WolfSport (Cat 2) Men 50-5958M 2:36:19.3+40:56.6+35.49%73.81%-13.06%-19.22%
9494Edward KnightSport (Cat 2) Men 50-5949M 2:47:44.7+52:22.0+45.39%68.78%-21.33%-27.93%
10554Tim BertoliniSport (Cat 2) Men 50-5948M 3:01:33.7+1:06:11.0+57.36%63.55%-31.32%-38.47%
-606Matthew MartelSport (Cat 2) Men 50-5952M DNF-----
-614Tom PikeSport (Cat 2) Men 50-5957M DNF-----
-617James RansweilerSport (Cat 2) Men 50-5950M DNF-----
  • Long Course Sport Male - Sport (Cat 2) Men 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1529Tom WebbSport (Cat 2) Men 60+65M 2:09:09.6--100%1.55%1.55%
2510Mark MillerSport (Cat 2) Men 60+62M 2:13:14.1+4:04.5+3.16%96.94%-1.55%-1.55%
  • Short Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1535Ian BrownJunior Men 10-1313M 34:56.0--100%43.53%36.96%
2540Braden PenningtonJunior Men 14-1817M 37:46.1+2:50.1+8.12%92.49%38.95%31.84%
3549John ForsythJunior Men 10-1310M 40:15.8+5:19.8+15.26%86.76%34.92%27.34%
4673Tygre WesterfieldJunior Men 14-1816M 41:23.4+6:27.4+18.48%84.40%33.09%25.31%
5541Jacob PolachekJunior Men 14-1815M 41:31.3+6:35.3+18.86%84.13%32.88%25.07%
6661Luke CookJunior Men 14-1814M 42:05.4+7:09.4+20.49%83.00%31.96%24.05%
7648Rafal GrzegorczykNovice (Cat 3) Men 19-3936M 45:23.0+10:27.0+29.91%76.97%26.64%18.10%
8660Karl PillerNovice (Cat 3) Men 40+45M 51:08.0+16:12.0+46.37%68.32%17.34%7.73%
9559Brandon SirstinsNovice (Cat 3) Men 40+41M 51:47.9+16:51.9+48.28%67.44%16.27%6.53%
10678Blaise CowanJunior Men 10-1311M 53:04.5+18:08.5+51.93%65.82%14.21%4.22%
11474Fabio BelliniNovice (Cat 3) Men 19-3937M 53:15.5+18:19.5+52.46%65.59%13.91%3.89%
12537Sascha KnightJunior Women 14-1814F 53:29.6+18:33.6+53.13%65.30%13.53%3.47%
13666Joe SimonNovice (Cat 3) Men 19-3935M 55:22.8+20:26.8+58.53%63.08%10.48%0.06%
14563Kaedon RobusteliniJunior Men 14-1814M 55:27.0+20:31.0+58.73%63.00%10.37%-0.06%
15479Mark BraunNovice (Cat 3) Men 40+46M 57:04.0+22:08.0+63.36%61.21%7.75%-2.98%
16484Scott FauntNovice (Cat 3) Men 40+64M 59:50.8+24:54.8+71.32%58.37%3.26%-8.00%
17675Spring WesterfieldJunior Women 14-1814F 1:02:39.2+27:43.2+79.35%55.76%-1.28%-13.06%
18674Max WayJunior Men 10-1311M 1:03:23.7+28:27.7+81.47%55.10%-2.48%-14.40%
19668Sierra SamhammerJunior Women 10-1312F 1:03:29.7+28:33.7+81.76%55.02%-2.64%-14.58%
20564John RobustelliniNovice (Cat 3) Men 40+47M 1:05:51.8+30:55.8+88.54%53.04%-6.47%-18.85%
211Enzo HoushourJunior Men 10-137M 1:15:26.9+40:30.9+115.98%46.30%-21.96%-36.15%
22486Chase FishNovice (Cat 3) Men 19-3925M 1:17:08.3+42:12.3+120.82%45.29%-24.69%-39.20%
23634Lynn YellandNovice (Cat 3) Women 40+60F 1:18:48.3+43:52.3+125.59%44.33%-27.39%-42.21%
24493Josh KarchNovice (Cat 3) Men 19-3925M 1:28:56.2+54:00.2+154.59%39.28%-43.76%-60.49%
25679Hunter WesterfieldJunior Men 10-1310M 1:42:37.3+1:07:41.3+193.76%34.04%-65.89%-85.19%
26681Summer WesterfieldJunior Women 10-1311F 2:36:13.6+2:01:17.6+347.21%22.36%-152.54%-181.92%
-644Colin HoyeNovice (Cat 3) Men 19-3925M DNF-----
-699Korbin JonesJunior Men 14-1814M DNF-----
  • Short Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1537Sascha KnightJunior Women 14-1814F 53:29.6--100%35.50%15.75%
2675Spring WesterfieldJunior Women 14-1814F 1:02:39.2+9:09.6+17.12%85.38%24.45%1.33%
3668Sierra SamhammerJunior Women 10-1312F 1:03:29.7+10:00.1+18.70%84.25%23.44%0.00%
4634Lynn YellandNovice (Cat 3) Women 40+60F 1:18:48.3+25:18.7+47.32%67.88%4.98%-24.11%
5681Summer WesterfieldJunior Women 10-1311F 2:36:13.6+1:42:44.0+192.05%34.24%-88.37%-146.05%
  • Short Course Female - Junior Women 10-13
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1668Sierra SamhammerJunior Women 10-1312F 1:03:29.7--100%42.20%42.20%
2681Summer WesterfieldJunior Women 10-1311F 2:36:13.6+1:32:43.9+146.05%40.64%-42.20%-42.20%
  • Short Course Female - Junior Women 14-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1537Sascha KnightJunior Women 14-1814F 53:29.6--100%7.89%7.89%
2675Spring WesterfieldJunior Women 14-1814F 1:02:39.2+9:09.6+17.12%85.38%-7.89%-7.89%
  • Short Course Female - Novice (Cat 3) Women 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1634Lynn YellandNovice (Cat 3) Women 40+60F 1:18:48.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1535Ian BrownJunior Men 10-1313M 34:56.0--100%38.55%34.41%
2540Braden PenningtonJunior Men 14-1817M 37:46.1+2:50.1+8.12%92.49%33.56%29.08%
3549John ForsythJunior Men 10-1310M 40:15.8+5:19.8+15.26%86.76%29.17%24.40%
4673Tygre WesterfieldJunior Men 14-1816M 41:23.4+6:27.4+18.48%84.40%27.19%22.28%
5541Jacob PolachekJunior Men 14-1815M 41:31.3+6:35.3+18.86%84.13%26.96%22.04%
6661Luke CookJunior Men 14-1814M 42:05.4+7:09.4+20.49%83.00%25.96%20.97%
7648Rafal GrzegorczykNovice (Cat 3) Men 19-3936M 45:23.0+10:27.0+29.91%76.97%20.16%14.79%
8660Karl PillerNovice (Cat 3) Men 40+45M 51:08.0+16:12.0+46.37%68.32%10.05%3.99%
9559Brandon SirstinsNovice (Cat 3) Men 40+41M 51:47.9+16:51.9+48.28%67.44%8.88%2.74%
10678Blaise CowanJunior Men 10-1311M 53:04.5+18:08.5+51.93%65.82%6.63%0.34%
11474Fabio BelliniNovice (Cat 3) Men 19-3937M 53:15.5+18:19.5+52.46%65.59%6.31%0.00%
12666Joe SimonNovice (Cat 3) Men 19-3935M 55:22.8+20:26.8+58.53%63.08%2.58%-3.98%
13563Kaedon RobusteliniJunior Men 14-1814M 55:27.0+20:31.0+58.73%63.00%2.46%-4.12%
14479Mark BraunNovice (Cat 3) Men 40+46M 57:04.0+22:08.0+63.36%61.21%-0.39%-7.15%
15484Scott FauntNovice (Cat 3) Men 40+64M 59:50.8+24:54.8+71.32%58.37%-5.28%-12.37%
16674Max WayJunior Men 10-1311M 1:03:23.7+28:27.7+81.47%55.10%-11.52%-19.03%
17564John RobustelliniNovice (Cat 3) Men 40+47M 1:05:51.8+30:55.8+88.54%53.04%-15.86%-23.67%
181Enzo HoushourJunior Men 10-137M 1:15:26.9+40:30.9+115.98%46.30%-32.72%-41.66%
19486Chase FishNovice (Cat 3) Men 19-3925M 1:17:08.3+42:12.3+120.82%45.29%-35.70%-44.84%
20493Josh KarchNovice (Cat 3) Men 19-3925M 1:28:56.2+54:00.2+154.59%39.28%-56.45%-66.99%
21679Hunter WesterfieldJunior Men 10-1310M 1:42:37.3+1:07:41.3+193.76%34.04%-80.53%-92.69%
-644Colin HoyeNovice (Cat 3) Men 19-3925M DNF-----
-699Korbin JonesJunior Men 14-1814M DNF-----
  • Short Course Male - Junior Men 10-13
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1535Ian BrownJunior Men 10-1313M 34:56.0--100%43.31%40.01%
2549John ForsythJunior Men 10-1310M 40:15.8+5:19.8+15.26%86.76%34.66%30.86%
3678Blaise CowanJunior Men 10-1311M 53:04.5+18:08.5+51.93%65.82%13.87%8.86%
4674Max WayJunior Men 10-1311M 1:03:23.7+28:27.7+81.47%55.10%-2.88%-8.86%
51Enzo HoushourJunior Men 10-137M 1:15:26.9+40:30.9+115.98%46.30%-22.44%-29.56%
6679Hunter WesterfieldJunior Men 10-1310M 1:42:37.3+1:07:41.3+193.76%34.04%-66.53%-76.22%
  • Short Course Male - Junior Men 14-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1540Braden PenningtonJunior Men 14-1817M 37:46.1--100%13.46%9.04%
2673Tygre WesterfieldJunior Men 14-1816M 41:23.4+3:37.3+9.59%91.25%5.16%0.32%
3541Jacob PolachekJunior Men 14-1815M 41:31.3+3:45.2+9.94%90.96%4.86%0.00%
4661Luke CookJunior Men 14-1814M 42:05.4+4:19.3+11.44%89.73%3.56%-1.37%
5563Kaedon RobusteliniJunior Men 14-1814M 55:27.0+17:40.9+46.82%68.11%-27.05%-33.54%
-699Korbin JonesJunior Men 14-1814M DNF-----
  • Short Course Male - Novice (Cat 3) Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1648Rafal GrzegorczykNovice (Cat 3) Men 19-3936M 45:23.0--100%29.11%18.05%
2474Fabio BelliniNovice (Cat 3) Men 19-3937M 53:15.5+7:52.5+17.35%85.21%16.81%3.83%
3666Joe SimonNovice (Cat 3) Men 19-3935M 55:22.8+9:59.8+22.03%81.95%13.49%0.00%
4486Chase FishNovice (Cat 3) Men 19-3925M 1:17:08.3+31:45.3+69.97%58.83%-20.49%-39.29%
5493Josh KarchNovice (Cat 3) Men 19-3925M 1:28:56.2+43:33.2+95.97%51.03%-38.92%-60.59%
-644Colin HoyeNovice (Cat 3) Men 19-3925M DNF-----
  • Short Course Male - Novice (Cat 3) Men 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1660Karl PillerNovice (Cat 3) Men 40+45M 51:08.0--100%10.51%10.40%
2559Brandon SirstinsNovice (Cat 3) Men 40+41M 51:47.9+0:39.9+1.30%98.72%9.35%9.23%
3479Mark BraunNovice (Cat 3) Men 40+46M 57:04.0+5:56.0+11.60%89.60%0.13%0.00%
4484Scott FauntNovice (Cat 3) Men 40+64M 59:50.8+8:42.8+17.04%85.44%-4.73%-4.87%
5564John RobustelliniNovice (Cat 3) Men 40+47M 1:05:51.8+14:43.8+28.81%77.64%-15.26%-15.41%