TNR June 7- Superhero Night - Bedwell

Tuesday, June 7, 2011 7:02 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 72
Timed on: iPad 3G
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.0
Updated: Wednesday, June 8, 2011 10:17 AM (GMT-7)
Race notes
Cheers! To the only superhero's of the night -Grieg Gjerdalen and Greg Hope
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
111Dion MaxwellMHPK 39:09.3--100%21.38%16.36%19:02:19.5
269Ben Fast/Eric FMFSK 39:10.8+0:01.5+0.06%99.94%21.33%16.31%19:02:19.5
344Mike Fitzmaurice/CamHPDK 39:13.0+0:03.7+0.16%99.84%21.26%16.23%19:02:19.5
4115Shane MartinMHPK 39:20.3+0:11.0+0.47%99.53%21.01%15.97%19:02:19.5
51Bob PutnamMHPK 39:22.0+0:12.7+0.54%99.46%20.96%15.91%19:02:19.5
6100Jim NosellaMHPK 39:34.1+0:24.8+1.06%98.96%20.55%15.48%19:02:19.5
7170Warren BruceMHPK 40:17.5+1:08.2+2.90%97.18%19.10%13.93%19:02:19.5
8405Ty GeeMHPK 40:38.3+1:29.0+3.79%96.35%18.40%13.19%19:02:19.5
98Chris DobrovolnyMHPK 40:40.1+1:30.8+3.86%96.28%18.34%13.13%19:02:19.5
1077John GeorgeMHPK 40:59.2+1:49.9+4.68%95.53%17.70%12.45%19:02:19.5
1156Kiran Basra/Kari MHPDK 41:02.7+1:53.4+4.83%95.40%17.59%12.33%19:02:19.5
12133Rod HopeMHPK 41:05.8+1:56.5+4.96%95.28%17.48%12.21%19:02:19.5
1399Sean GibsonMHPK 41:23.4+2:14.1+5.71%94.60%16.89%11.59%19:02:19.5
1488Curtis Brock/Marshall HHPDK 41:29.8+2:20.5+5.98%94.36%16.68%11.36%19:02:19.5
1512Bruce Mc TaggartMHPK 42:00.2+2:50.9+7.27%93.22%15.66%10.28%19:02:19.5
16145Rebecca AlleyWHPK 42:10.7+3:01.4+7.72%92.83%15.31%9.90%19:02:19.5
17137Terry LewisMHPK 42:19.5+3:10.2+8.10%92.51%15.02%9.59%19:02:19.5
1823Rene ChongMHPK 42:23.9+3:14.6+8.28%92.35%14.87%9.43%19:02:19.5
19104Corky ArmstrongMHPK 43:00.0+3:50.7+9.82%91.06%13.66%8.15%19:02:19.5
20403Trista Bilmer/Brian PDSK 43:10.5+4:01.2+10.27%90.69%13.31%7.78%19:02:19.5
213Paul HansenMHPK 43:28.9+4:19.6+11.05%90.05%12.69%7.12%19:02:19.5
2270Sean HulscherMHPK 43:41.5+4:32.2+11.59%89.62%12.27%6.67%19:02:19.5
2320Garry Cassulis/ AndreaHPDK 44:04.1+4:54.8+12.55%88.85%11.52%5.87%19:02:19.5
2459Scott WanlessMHPK 44:04.7+4:55.4+12.57%88.83%11.50%5.85%19:02:19.5
2551Mark WhorrallMHPK 44:26.3+5:17.0+13.49%88.11%10.77%5.08%19:02:19.5
2639Jodi BoatesWHPK 44:37.6+5:28.3+13.97%87.74%10.40%4.67%19:02:19.5
2765Russ StothersMHPK 44:48.1+5:38.8+14.42%87.40%10.04%4.30%19:02:19.5
2821Clay Ronaghan/TylerHPDK 45:29.6+6:20.3+16.19%86.07%8.66%2.82%19:02:19.5
2996Kurt FoellmerMHPK 46:14.1+7:04.8+18.08%84.69%7.17%1.24%19:02:19.5
30146Greig GjerdalenMHPK 46:27.2+7:17.9+18.64%84.29%6.73%0.77%19:02:19.5
3119Greg HopeMHPK 46:33.6+7:24.3+18.91%84.10%6.51%0.54%19:02:19.5
32139Csaba LaszloMHPK 47:04.2+7:54.9+20.21%83.18%5.49%-0.54%19:02:19.5
3379Bruno BagneresMHPK 47:25.0+8:15.7+21.10%82.58%4.79%-1.29%19:02:19.5
3447Eric BrobergMFSK 47:37.8+8:28.5+21.64%82.21%4.37%-1.74%19:02:19.5
35402Lannie ThielenMHPK 48:02.0+8:52.7+22.67%81.52%3.56%-2.60%19:02:19.5
366Cynthia WonhamWHPK 48:58.8+9:49.5+25.09%79.94%1.65%-4.62%19:02:19.5
37406Stephen LambieMHPK 49:38.4+10:29.1+26.78%78.88%0.33%-6.03%19:02:19.5
38103Peter Gumplinger / PWDSK 49:43.3+10:34.0+26.99%78.75%0.17%-6.21%19:02:19.5
3990Morna FraserWHPK 50:56.2+11:46.9+30.09%76.87%-2.27%-8.80%19:02:19.5
4054Craig SiemensMFSK 51:16.4+12:07.1+30.95%76.37%-2.95%-9.52%19:02:19.5
4117John JoyceMSK 52:04.2+12:54.9+32.98%75.20%-4.55%-11.23%19:02:19.5
4267Gary CoulterMFSK 52:27.8+13:18.5+33.99%74.63%-5.34%-12.07%19:02:19.5
43151Bill ChambersM OC1 53:22.9+14:13.6+36.33%73.35%-7.18%-14.03%19:02:19.5
44114Dmitri OguzMFSK 54:14.2+15:04.9+38.52%72.19%-8.90%-15.85%19:02:19.5
4533Kelvin HumennySUP M Unlimited 54:40.0+15:30.7+39.62%71.63%-9.76%-16.77%19:02:19.5
46404Sven BlomfeldtMSK 56:10.0+17:00.7+43.45%69.71%-12.78%-19.98%19:02:19.5
4774Colin EllisMHPK 56:33.8+17:24.5+44.46%69.22%-13.57%-20.82%19:02:19.5
4825Mike DarbyshireSUP M12' 6 56:35.0+17:25.7+44.51%69.20%-13.61%-20.87%19:02:19.5
4936Lina AugaitisSUP W12'6 56:38.4+17:29.1+44.66%69.13%-13.73%-20.99%19:02:19.5
50152Adam CollingeM OC1 57:55.4+18:46.1+47.93%67.60%-16.30%-23.73%19:02:19.5
5173Ken BoxallMSK 58:35.6+19:26.3+49.64%66.83%-17.65%-25.16%19:02:19.5
5246Agnes FejerWHPK 59:01.6+19:52.3+50.75%66.33%-18.52%-26.08%19:02:19.5
5318Mike ClarkeSUP M12' 6 1:02:35.4+23:26.1+59.85%62.56%-25.67%-33.70%19:02:19.5
5495Jenn DillingerSUP W SURF <12' 1:03:17.9+24:08.6+61.66%61.86%-27.09%-35.21%19:02:19.5
554Tim QuarlesSUP M SURF <12' 1:03:51.2+24:41.9+63.08%61.32%-28.21%-36.40%19:02:19.5
56141Scott PoulterSUP M14 1:05:10.3+26:01.0+66.45%60.08%-30.86%-39.21%19:02:19.5
5778Fred FeuermannSUP M12' 6 1:05:41.6+26:32.3+67.78%59.60%-31.90%-40.33%19:02:19.5
5845Garth DaySUP M12' 6 1:06:05.4+26:56.1+68.79%59.24%-32.70%-41.17%19:02:19.5
59401Joel PerkinsSUP M SURF <12' 1:06:52.5+27:43.2+70.80%58.55%-34.28%-42.85%19:02:19.5
60130Al SaundersSUP M14 1:09:37.6+30:28.3+77.82%56.24%-39.80%-48.73%19:02:19.5
61144Mark RobsonSUP M12' 6 1:11:30.9+32:21.6+82.65%54.75%-43.59%-52.76%19:02:19.5
6243Matt KellySUP M SURF <12' 1:11:40.7+32:31.4+83.06%54.63%-43.92%-53.11%19:02:19.5
  • Long - DSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1403Trista Bilmer/Brian PDSK 43:10.5--100%7.05%7.05%19:02:19.5
2103Peter Gumplinger / PWDSK 49:43.3+6:32.8+15.16%86.83%-7.05%-7.05%19:02:19.5
  • Long - HPDK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
144Mike Fitzmaurice/CamHPDK 39:13.0--100%7.21%5.49%19:02:19.5
256Kiran Basra/Kari MHPDK 41:02.7+1:49.7+4.66%95.55%2.88%1.09%19:02:19.5
388Curtis Brock/Marshall HHPDK 41:29.8+2:16.8+5.81%94.51%1.82%0.00%19:02:19.5
420Garry Cassulis/ AndreaHPDK 44:04.1+4:51.1+12.37%88.99%-4.27%-6.20%19:02:19.5
521Clay Ronaghan/TylerHPDK 45:29.6+6:16.6+16.01%86.20%-7.64%-9.63%19:02:19.5
  • Long - M OC1
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1151Bill ChambersM OC1 53:22.9--100%4.08%4.08%19:02:19.5
2152Adam CollingeM OC1 57:55.4+4:32.5+8.51%92.16%-4.08%-4.08%19:02:19.5
  • Long - MFSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
169Ben Fast/Eric FMFSK 39:10.8--100%19.97%23.59%19:02:19.5
247Eric BrobergMFSK 47:37.8+8:27.0+21.57%82.26%2.71%7.11%19:02:19.5
354Craig SiemensMFSK 51:16.4+12:05.6+30.87%76.41%-4.73%0.00%19:02:19.5
467Gary CoulterMFSK 52:27.8+13:17.0+33.90%74.68%-7.16%-2.32%19:02:19.5
5114Dmitri OguzMFSK 54:14.2+15:03.4+38.43%72.24%-10.79%-5.78%19:02:19.5
  • Long - MHPK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
111Dion MaxwellMHPK 39:09.3--100%10.46%8.94%19:02:19.5
2115Shane MartinMHPK 39:20.3+0:11.0+0.47%99.53%10.04%8.52%19:02:19.5
31Bob PutnamMHPK 39:22.0+0:12.7+0.54%99.46%9.98%8.45%19:02:19.5
4100Jim NosellaMHPK 39:34.1+0:24.8+1.06%98.96%9.52%7.98%19:02:19.5
5170Warren BruceMHPK 40:17.5+1:08.2+2.90%97.18%7.86%6.30%19:02:19.5
6405Ty GeeMHPK 40:38.3+1:29.0+3.79%96.35%7.07%5.49%19:02:19.5
78Chris DobrovolnyMHPK 40:40.1+1:30.8+3.86%96.28%7.00%5.42%19:02:19.5
877John GeorgeMHPK 40:59.2+1:49.9+4.68%95.53%6.27%4.68%19:02:19.5
9133Rod HopeMHPK 41:05.8+1:56.5+4.96%95.28%6.02%4.43%19:02:19.5
1099Sean GibsonMHPK 41:23.4+2:14.1+5.71%94.60%5.35%3.74%19:02:19.5
1112Bruce Mc TaggartMHPK 42:00.2+2:50.9+7.27%93.22%3.95%2.32%19:02:19.5
12137Terry LewisMHPK 42:19.5+3:10.2+8.10%92.51%3.21%1.57%19:02:19.5
1323Rene ChongMHPK 42:23.9+3:14.6+8.28%92.35%3.04%1.40%19:02:19.5
14104Corky ArmstrongMHPK 43:00.0+3:50.7+9.82%91.06%1.67%0.00%19:02:19.5
153Paul HansenMHPK 43:28.9+4:19.6+11.05%90.05%0.57%-1.12%19:02:19.5
1670Sean HulscherMHPK 43:41.5+4:32.2+11.59%89.62%0.09%-1.61%19:02:19.5
1759Scott WanlessMHPK 44:04.7+4:55.4+12.57%88.83%-0.80%-2.51%19:02:19.5
1851Mark WhorrallMHPK 44:26.3+5:17.0+13.49%88.11%-1.62%-3.34%19:02:19.5
1965Russ StothersMHPK 44:48.1+5:38.8+14.42%87.40%-2.45%-4.19%19:02:19.5
2096Kurt FoellmerMHPK 46:14.1+7:04.8+18.08%84.69%-5.73%-7.52%19:02:19.5
21146Greig GjerdalenMHPK 46:27.2+7:17.9+18.64%84.29%-6.23%-8.03%19:02:19.5
2219Greg HopeMHPK 46:33.6+7:24.3+18.91%84.10%-6.47%-8.28%19:02:19.5
23139Csaba LaszloMHPK 47:04.2+7:54.9+20.21%83.18%-7.64%-9.47%19:02:19.5
2479Bruno BagneresMHPK 47:25.0+8:15.7+21.10%82.58%-8.43%-10.27%19:02:19.5
25402Lannie ThielenMHPK 48:02.0+8:52.7+22.67%81.52%-9.84%-11.71%19:02:19.5
26406Stephen LambieMHPK 49:38.4+10:29.1+26.78%78.88%-13.52%-15.44%19:02:19.5
2774Colin EllisMHPK 56:33.8+17:24.5+44.46%69.22%-29.35%-31.54%19:02:19.5
  • Long - MSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
117John JoyceMSK 52:04.2--100%6.37%7.29%19:02:19.5
2404Sven BlomfeldtMSK 56:10.0+4:05.8+7.87%92.71%-1.00%0.00%19:02:19.5
373Ken BoxallMSK 58:35.6+6:31.4+12.53%88.87%-5.36%-4.32%19:02:19.5
  • Long - SUP M SURF <12'
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
14Tim QuarlesSUP M SURF <12' 1:03:51.2--100%5.36%4.52%19:02:19.5
2401Joel PerkinsSUP M SURF <12' 1:06:52.5+3:01.3+4.73%95.48%0.88%0.00%19:02:19.5
343Matt KellySUP M SURF <12' 1:11:40.7+7:49.5+12.25%89.08%-6.24%-7.18%19:02:19.5
  • Long - SUP M Unlimited
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
133Kelvin HumennySUP M Unlimited 54:40.0--100%0.00%0.00%19:02:19.5
  • Long - SUP M12' 6
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
125Mike DarbyshireSUP M12' 6 56:35.0--100%12.27%13.87%19:02:19.5
218Mike ClarkeSUP M12' 6 1:02:35.4+6:00.4+10.62%90.40%2.95%4.72%19:02:19.5
378Fred FeuermannSUP M12' 6 1:05:41.6+9:06.6+16.10%86.13%-1.86%0.00%19:02:19.5
445Garth DaySUP M12' 6 1:06:05.4+9:30.4+16.80%85.62%-2.47%-0.60%19:02:19.5
5144Mark RobsonSUP M12' 6 1:11:30.9+14:55.9+26.39%79.12%-10.89%-8.86%19:02:19.5
  • Long - SUP M14
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1141Scott PoulterSUP M14 1:05:10.3--100%3.30%3.30%19:02:19.5
2130Al SaundersSUP M14 1:09:37.6+4:27.3+6.84%93.60%-3.30%-3.30%19:02:19.5
  • Long - SUP W SURF <12'
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
195Jenn DillingerSUP W SURF <12' 1:03:17.9--100%0.00%0.00%19:02:19.5
  • Long - SUP W12'6
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
136Lina AugaitisSUP W12'6 56:38.4--100%0.00%0.00%19:02:19.5
  • Long - WHPK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1145Rebecca AlleyWHPK 42:10.7--100%14.18%13.89%19:02:19.5
239Jodi BoatesWHPK 44:37.6+2:26.9+5.80%94.51%9.20%8.89%19:02:19.5
36Cynthia WonhamWHPK 48:58.8+6:48.1+16.13%86.11%0.35%0.00%19:02:19.5
490Morna FraserWHPK 50:56.2+8:45.5+20.77%82.81%-3.64%-3.99%19:02:19.5
546Agnes FejerWHPK 59:01.6+16:50.9+39.95%71.46%-20.10%-20.51%19:02:19.5
  • Short - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
142Dale RollingsMHPK 37:02.1--100%19.19%16.19%19:02:19.5
238Henry IpMHPK 37:08.3+0:06.2+0.28%99.72%18.97%15.96%19:02:19.5
3135Chris MussellMFSK 39:59.5+2:57.4+7.98%92.61%12.74%9.50%19:02:19.5
472Daphne LambieWHPK 41:12.3+4:10.2+11.26%89.88%10.09%6.76%19:02:19.5
531Nancy Dixon/Kahlyn ADSK 44:10.5+7:08.4+19.28%83.84%3.61%0.04%19:02:19.5
675Sandee DoxtdatorWFSK 44:12.5+7:10.4+19.37%83.77%3.54%-0.04%19:02:19.5
7270Jack MackillopSUP M12' 6 46:23.1+9:21.0+25.25%79.84%-1.21%-4.96%19:02:19.5
815Mala Rupnarain / Sharon MDSK 46:42.9+9:40.8+26.14%79.28%-1.93%-5.71%19:02:19.5
9143Dirk WarmushSUP M SURF <12' 49:03.1+12:01.0+32.45%75.50%-7.03%-11.00%19:02:19.5
10136Tamas Simon/Elisa SDSK 1:12:24.0+35:21.9+95.49%51.15%-57.97%-63.83%19:02:19.5
  • Short - DSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
131Nancy Dixon/Kahlyn ADSK 44:10.5--100%18.84%5.44%19:02:19.5
215Mala Rupnarain / Sharon MDSK 46:42.9+2:32.4+5.75%94.56%14.17%0.00%19:02:19.5
3136Tamas Simon/Elisa SDSK 1:12:24.0+28:13.5+63.89%61.02%-33.01%-54.98%19:02:19.5
  • Short - MFSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1135Chris MussellMFSK 39:59.5--100%0.00%0.00%19:02:19.5
  • Short - MHPK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
142Dale RollingsMHPK 37:02.1--100%0.14%0.14%19:02:19.5
238Henry IpMHPK 37:08.3+0:06.2+0.28%99.72%-0.14%-0.14%19:02:19.5
  • Short - SUP M SURF <12'
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1143Dirk WarmushSUP M SURF <12' 49:03.1--100%0.00%0.00%19:02:19.5
  • Short - SUP M12' 6
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1270Jack MackillopSUP M12' 6 46:23.1--100%0.00%0.00%19:02:19.5
  • Short - WFSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
175Sandee DoxtdatorWFSK 44:12.5--100%0.00%0.00%19:02:19.5
  • Short - WHPK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
172Daphne LambieWHPK 41:12.3--100%0.00%0.00%19:02:19.5