Aussie Aito Mens Long Course 18kms

Friday, May 18, 2018 11:58 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Mooloolaba, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 25
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Friday, May 18, 2018 14:38 (GMT+10)
Organized by: AOCRA National
Race website: www.aocra.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13347Manoa TeareaASPTT New Caledonia OM V1 2:00:16.3--100%10.19%8.24%
2575Mitchell OldsMooloolaba OCC OM V1 2:01:12.6+0:56.3+0.78%99.23%9.49%7.53%
33132Fabien LarhantecIslv New Caledonia OM V1 2:02:18.3+2:02.0+1.69%98.34%8.67%6.69%
42959Theau GontardPC Dumbea New Caledonia MM V1 2:04:11.6+3:55.3+3.26%96.84%7.26%5.25%
53422Ky WebbMooloolaba OCC OM V1 2:04:39.2+4:22.9+3.64%96.48%6.92%4.90%
62860Paul ChongPacifica Ocean Paddling Outrigger Canoe  OM V1 2:05:22.9+5:06.6+4.25%95.92%6.38%4.34%
72130Kevin HarbulotNew Caledonia OM V1 2:06:03.5+5:47.2+4.81%95.41%5.87%3.83%
82934Michel HautaPiroguiers Du Mont Dore New Caledonia OM V1 2:06:18.3+6:02.0+5.02%95.22%5.69%3.64%
92924Yann ClavelMont Dore Shell Va'a MM V1 2:06:40.1+6:23.8+5.32%94.95%5.42%3.36%
103415Darren SmithMooloolaba OCC MM V1 2:06:53.4+6:37.1+5.50%94.78%5.25%3.19%
113418Ray ChongMooloolaba OCC MM V1 2:07:06.1+6:49.8+5.68%94.63%5.09%3.03%
123419Yohann Jeff RenvoyeRedcliffe OCC MM V1 2:11:04.4+10:48.1+8.98%91.76%2.13%0.00%
132127Justin WharewakaSurfers Paradise OCC MM V1 2:14:51.1+14:34.8+12.12%89.19%-0.69%-2.88%
142843Daryl WetereSurfers Paradise OCC MM V1 2:16:07.7+15:51.4+13.18%88.35%-1.65%-3.86%
151843Paul KingTweed OCC MM V1 2:18:47.5+18:31.2+15.40%86.66%-3.64%-5.89%
162935Frank KirekaBrisbane OCC OM V1 2:19:11.4+18:55.1+15.73%86.41%-3.93%-6.19%
172847Derek (Des) MabbottNoosa OCC GMM V1 2:20:07.1+19:50.8+16.50%85.84%-4.63%-6.90%
182865John PaulingBayside OCC SMM V1 2:22:02.2+21:45.9+18.10%84.68%-6.06%-8.36%
193151Lawrence TaniwhaRedcliffe OCC SMM V1 2:22:04.9+21:48.6+18.13%84.65%-6.09%-8.40%
203417Presley LualuaRedcliffe OCC MM V1 2:25:46.5+25:30.2+21.20%82.51%-8.85%-11.22%
213420Paul LangleyBrisbane OCC GMM V1 2:26:44.3+26:28.0+22.01%81.96%-9.57%-11.95%
221395Joshua McandrewRedcliffe OCC MM V1 2:33:15.5+32:59.2+27.43%78.48%-14.44%-16.93%
232921John WattsSurfers Paradise OCC PMM V1 2:39:06.5+38:50.2+32.29%75.59%-18.81%-21.39%
-2089Paki WiremuGold Coast OCC GMM V1 DNF-----
-2588Oaklee CummingsRedcliffe OCC OM V1 DNF-----
  • GMM V1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12847Derek (Des) MabbottNoosa OCC GMM V1 2:20:07.1--100%2.31%2.31%
23420Paul LangleyBrisbane OCC GMM V1 2:26:44.3+6:37.2+4.72%95.49%-2.31%-2.31%
-2089Paki WiremuGold Coast OCC GMM V1 DNF-----
  • MM V1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12959Theau GontardPC Dumbea New Caledonia MM V1 2:04:11.6--100%7.64%6.60%
22924Yann ClavelMont Dore Shell Va'a MM V1 2:06:40.1+2:28.5+1.99%98.05%5.80%4.73%
33415Darren SmithMooloolaba OCC MM V1 2:06:53.4+2:41.8+2.17%97.87%5.64%4.57%
43418Ray ChongMooloolaba OCC MM V1 2:07:06.1+2:54.5+2.34%97.71%5.48%4.41%
53419Yohann Jeff RenvoyeRedcliffe OCC MM V1 2:11:04.4+6:52.8+5.54%94.75%2.53%1.42%
62127Justin WharewakaSurfers Paradise OCC MM V1 2:14:51.1+10:39.5+8.58%92.10%-0.28%-1.42%
72843Daryl WetereSurfers Paradise OCC MM V1 2:16:07.7+11:56.1+9.61%91.23%-1.23%-2.38%
81843Paul KingTweed OCC MM V1 2:18:47.5+14:35.9+11.75%89.48%-3.21%-4.38%
93417Presley LualuaRedcliffe OCC MM V1 2:25:46.5+21:34.9+17.38%85.20%-8.40%-9.64%
101395Joshua McandrewRedcliffe OCC MM V1 2:33:15.5+29:03.9+23.40%81.04%-13.97%-15.26%
  • OM V1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13347Manoa TeareaASPTT New Caledonia OM V1 2:00:16.3--100%4.30%3.80%
2575Mitchell OldsMooloolaba OCC OM V1 2:01:12.6+0:56.3+0.78%99.23%3.55%3.05%
33132Fabien LarhantecIslv New Caledonia OM V1 2:02:18.3+2:02.0+1.69%98.34%2.68%2.17%
43422Ky WebbMooloolaba OCC OM V1 2:04:39.2+4:22.9+3.64%96.48%0.81%0.29%
52860Paul ChongPacifica Ocean Paddling Outrigger Canoe  OM V1 2:05:22.9+5:06.6+4.25%95.92%0.23%-0.29%
62130Kevin HarbulotNew Caledonia OM V1 2:06:03.5+5:47.2+4.81%95.41%-0.31%-0.83%
72934Michel HautaPiroguiers Du Mont Dore New Caledonia OM V1 2:06:18.3+6:02.0+5.02%95.22%-0.50%-1.03%
82935Frank KirekaBrisbane OCC OM V1 2:19:11.4+18:55.1+15.73%86.41%-10.76%-11.34%
-2588Oaklee CummingsRedcliffe OCC OM V1 DNF-----
  • PMM V1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12921John WattsSurfers Paradise OCC PMM V1 2:39:06.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SMM V1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12865John PaulingBayside OCC SMM V1 2:22:02.2--100%0.02%0.02%
23151Lawrence TaniwhaRedcliffe OCC SMM V1 2:22:04.9+0:02.7+0.03%99.97%-0.02%-0.02%