Board the Fjord + 2018

Saturday, May 12, 2018 11:15 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 123
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Saturday, May 12, 2018 1:56 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 4km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1627Cheri TownsendWomen PK41F 33:34.8--100%9.78%9.78%7.1
2633Finn StanhopeJunior SUP <1810M 40:51.5+7:16.7+21.67%82.19%-9.78%-9.78%5.9
  • 4km - Junior SUP <18
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1633Finn StanhopeJunior SUP <1810M 40:51.5--100%0.00%0.00%5.9
  • 4km - Women PK
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1627Cheri TownsendWomen PK41F 33:34.8--100%0.00%0.00%7.1
  • 7km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1612Geoff PiltonMen HPK56M 41:52.2--100%26.89%29.52%10.0
2617Sharon ScogginsWomen PK43F 42:07.7+0:15.5+0.62%99.39%26.43%29.08%10.0
325Friedrich BuxbaumMen SUP 14'66M 47:52.3+6:00.1+14.33%87.46%16.41%19.41%8.8
4147Stephan Bernhard / Liliana BernhardDK41F/M 48:48.2+6:56.0+16.56%85.79%14.78%17.85%8.6
562Barry ClemissMen SUP 14'59M 49:32.4+7:40.2+18.32%84.52%13.49%16.61%8.5
6611Jillian Webbe - WeavingWomen SK62F 53:43.9+11:51.7+28.33%77.92%6.17%9.55%7.8
724Gary CassulisProne Stock99M 54:04.8+12:12.6+29.16%77.42%5.56%8.96%7.8
820Jason LexaMen SUP 14'43M 57:14.5+15:22.3+36.71%73.15%0.04%3.64%7.3
9717John JoyceMen PK71M 58:40.5+16:48.3+40.14%71.36%-2.46%1.23%7.2
1017Carmen LegateWomen SUP 12'6 and under38F 59:24.3+17:32.1+41.88%70.48%-3.73%0.00%7.1
1122Eric SteinMen SUP 12'6 and under53M 59:25.1+17:32.9+41.91%70.47%-3.76%-0.02%7.1
12505Lisa BroughamWomen SUP 14'46F 59:29.5+17:37.3+42.09%70.38%-3.89%-0.15%7.1
1338Sam RoperWomen SUP 12'6 and under32F 1:00:29.8+18:37.6+44.49%69.21%-5.64%-1.84%6.9
14252Katie WeinsteinWomen SUP 12'6 and under25F 1:02:04.7+20:12.5+48.26%67.45%-8.40%-4.50%6.8
156Caleb PodmoreJunior SUP <1813M 1:02:26.6+20:34.4+49.14%67.05%-9.04%-5.11%6.7
1639Thomas RoperMen SUP 14'30M 1:03:38.9+21:46.7+52.01%65.78%-11.14%-7.14%6.6
1751Catherine SalinasWomen Any SUP Inflatable46F 1:04:53.7+23:01.5+54.99%64.52%-13.32%-9.24%6.5
18443Suzanne MalfairWomen SUP 12'6 and under48F 1:08:39.8+26:47.6+63.99%60.98%-19.90%-15.59%6.1
1940Kirstie LamirandWomen SUP 12'6 and under27F 1:13:35.0+31:42.8+75.74%56.90%-28.49%-23.87%5.7
  • 7km - DK
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1147Stephan Bernhard / Liliana BernhardDK41F/M 48:48.2--100%0.00%0.00%8.6
  • 7km - Junior SUP <18
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
16Caleb PodmoreJunior SUP <1813M 1:02:26.6--100%0.00%0.00%6.7
  • 7km - Men HPK
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1612Geoff PiltonMen HPK56M 41:52.2--100%0.00%0.00%10.0
  • 7km - Men PK
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1717John JoyceMen PK71M 58:40.5--100%0.00%0.00%7.2
  • 7km - Men SUP 12'6 and under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
122Eric SteinMen SUP 12'6 and under53M 59:25.1--100%0.00%0.00%7.1
  • 7km - Men SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
125Friedrich BuxbaumMen SUP 14'66M 47:52.3--100%12.28%10.34%8.8
262Barry ClemissMen SUP 14'59M 49:32.4+1:40.1+3.49%96.63%9.23%7.21%8.5
320Jason LexaMen SUP 14'43M 57:14.5+9:22.2+19.57%83.63%-4.89%-7.21%7.3
439Thomas RoperMen SUP 14'30M 1:03:38.9+15:46.6+32.96%75.21%-16.62%-19.21%6.6
  • 7km - Prone Stock
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
124Gary CassulisProne Stock99M 54:04.8--100%0.00%0.00%7.8
  • 7km - Women Any SUP Inflatable
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
151Catherine SalinasWomen Any SUP Inflatable46F 1:04:53.7--100%0.00%0.00%6.5
  • 7km - Women PK
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1617Sharon ScogginsWomen PK43F 42:07.7--100%0.00%0.00%10.0
  • 7km - Women SK
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1611Jillian Webbe - WeavingWomen SK62F 53:43.9--100%0.00%0.00%7.8
  • 7km - Women SUP 12'6 and under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
117Carmen LegateWomen SUP 12'6 and under38F 59:24.3--100%8.39%4.31%7.1
238Sam RoperWomen SUP 12'6 and under32F 1:00:29.8+1:05.5+1.84%98.20%6.71%2.55%6.9
3252Katie WeinsteinWomen SUP 12'6 and under25F 1:02:04.7+2:40.4+4.50%95.69%4.27%0.00%6.8
4443Suzanne MalfairWomen SUP 12'6 and under48F 1:08:39.8+9:15.5+15.59%86.52%-5.89%-10.61%6.1
540Kirstie LamirandWomen SUP 12'6 and under27F 1:13:35.0+14:10.7+23.87%80.73%-13.48%-18.53%5.7
  • 7km - Women SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1505Lisa BroughamWomen SUP 14'46F 59:29.5--100%0.00%0.00%7.1
  • 14km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1630Andy MowlemMen HPK 1:04:38.7--100%33.14%32.60%13.0
2619Greg RedmanMen HPK44M 1:04:39.9+0:01.2+0.03%99.97%33.12%32.58%13.0
3614Brandon Nelson / Emma McCoyHPDK46F/M 1:06:07.7+1:29.0+2.29%97.76%31.61%31.05%12.7
4620Nicholas CryderMen HPK40M 1:07:19.0+2:40.3+4.13%96.03%30.38%29.81%12.5
5631Jason RusuMen HPK48M 1:07:22.0+2:43.3+4.21%95.96%30.32%29.76%12.5
6608Heather Nelson / Abbey ScogginsHPDK46F 1:08:11.4+3:32.7+5.48%94.80%29.47%28.90%12.3
7100Wes HammerMen HPK30M 1:08:57.4+4:18.7+6.67%93.75%28.68%28.10%12.2
8115Shane MartinMen HPK43M 1:09:01.1+4:22.4+6.77%93.66%28.62%28.04%12.2
9618Loic LetailleurMen HPK35M 1:09:07.9+4:29.2+6.94%93.51%28.50%27.92%12.2
10607Carl TessmannMen HPK38M 1:09:23.9+4:45.2+7.35%93.15%28.22%27.64%12.1
11610Dean JordaanMen HPK44M 1:11:28.3+6:49.6+10.56%90.45%26.08%25.48%11.8
12621Josh DyckMen HPK41M 1:11:28.9+6:50.2+10.58%90.44%26.07%25.47%11.8
13501Warren BruceMen HPK62M 1:11:34.0+6:55.3+10.71%90.33%25.98%25.38%11.7
14625Kelsey McEwenMen HPK42M 1:11:34.7+6:56.0+10.73%90.31%25.97%25.37%11.7
151Bob PutnamMen HPK58M 1:11:36.4+6:57.7+10.77%90.28%25.94%25.34%11.7
16628Ty GeeMen HPK52M 1:11:37.9+6:59.2+10.81%90.25%25.91%25.31%11.7
1766Daryl RemmlerMen HPKM 1:11:39.2+7:00.5+10.84%90.22%25.89%25.29%11.7
18603Peter MarcusMen HPK58M 1:12:02.0+7:23.3+11.43%89.74%25.50%24.90%11.7
19629Hooper RybczykHPDK58M 1:12:07.1+7:28.4+11.56%89.64%25.41%24.81%11.6
20615Sally WallickWomen HPK24F 1:12:13.3+7:34.6+11.72%89.51%25.30%24.70%11.6
21107Steve WallickMen HPK59M 1:13:29.5+8:50.8+13.68%87.96%23.99%23.38%11.4
22601Tony BrownMen HPK60M 1:13:31.6+8:52.9+13.74%87.92%23.95%23.34%11.4
23456Russ StothersMen HPK52M 1:13:34.2+8:55.5+13.81%87.87%23.91%23.29%11.4
24355Mike FitzmauriceMen HPK63M 1:13:37.3+8:58.6+13.89%87.81%23.86%23.24%11.4
2559Scott WanlessMen HPK56M 1:14:59.6+10:20.9+16.01%86.20%22.44%21.81%11.2
2649Matthew KellyMen HPK50M 1:15:28.0+10:49.3+16.74%85.66%21.95%21.32%11.1
27616Larry BussingerMen HPK68M 1:15:28.2+10:49.5+16.75%85.66%21.94%21.31%11.1
28605Reivers DustinMen HPK67M 1:15:32.5+10:53.8+16.86%85.58%21.87%21.24%11.1
2945Rod HopeMen HPK50M 1:15:43.6+11:04.9+17.14%85.37%21.68%21.05%11.1
303Mike GillMen HPKM 1:17:21.3+12:42.6+19.66%83.57%19.99%19.35%10.9
318Chris DobrovolnyMen HPK51M 1:18:04.2+13:25.5+20.77%82.80%19.25%18.60%10.8
32214Connor CursonMen HPK36M 1:18:41.1+14:02.4+21.72%82.16%18.62%17.96%10.7
3365David KvickMen HPK53M 1:19:06.1+14:27.4+22.36%81.72%18.19%17.53%10.6
3442Neil MunceyMen HPK39M 1:19:33.9+14:55.2+23.08%81.25%17.71%17.04%10.6
35166Andrew HorembalaMen HPK49M 1:19:38.9+15:00.2+23.21%81.16%17.62%16.96%10.5
36240Tony HodanicOC123M 1:21:20.0+16:41.3+25.82%79.48%15.88%15.20%10.3
3769Jamie StirlingMen HPK49M 1:21:37.1+16:58.4+26.26%79.20%15.58%14.90%10.3
38602Shawn ClarkeMen HPK48M 1:22:14.1+17:35.4+27.21%78.61%14.95%14.26%10.2
39104Corky ArmstrongMen HPK51M 1:22:30.8+17:52.1+27.64%78.34%14.66%13.97%10.2
4048Jim SmithMen HPK61M 1:23:12.3+18:33.6+28.71%77.69%13.94%13.25%10.1
41606Ian BoldenOC153M 1:24:26.4+19:47.7+30.62%76.56%12.67%11.96%9.9
42622Kenneth AngOC140M 1:25:02.0+20:23.3+31.54%76.02%12.05%11.34%9.9
4329Jodi BoatesWomen HPK54F 1:25:29.7+20:51.0+32.25%75.61%11.58%10.86%9.8
4450David MorrisMen HPK60M 1:27:30.2+22:51.5+35.36%73.88%9.50%8.77%9.6
45600Paul KendallOC1M 1:27:41.1+23:02.4+35.64%73.72%9.31%8.58%9.6
4672Stephen LambieMen HPK46M 1:30:14.7+25:36.0+39.60%71.63%6.66%5.91%9.3
4760Geordie GoodmanMen SUP 14'24M 1:30:17.6+25:38.9+39.68%71.59%6.61%5.86%9.3
48460Jason BennettMen SUP 14'32M 1:30:34.1+25:55.4+40.10%71.38%6.33%5.57%9.3
492Mike DarbyshireMen SUP 14'31M 1:31:33.0+26:54.3+41.62%70.61%5.31%4.55%9.2
5034Tamlyn BöhmWomen SUP 14'33F 1:35:49.2+31:10.5+48.22%67.47%0.90%0.10%8.8
5112Shannon Bell-ParsonsWomen SUP 14'99F 1:35:54.7+31:16.0+48.37%67.40%0.80%0.00%8.8
529Evan GerbrechtMen SUP 14'18M 1:36:43.6+32:04.9+49.63%66.83%-0.04%-0.85%8.7
5357Gary ParsonsMen SUP 14'99M 1:37:07.3+32:28.6+50.24%66.56%-0.45%-1.26%8.6
5423Ben WrightMen SUP 14'M 1:37:12.5+32:33.8+50.37%66.50%-0.54%-1.35%8.6
55604Julie Van DoorenOC158F 1:37:25.8+32:47.1+50.72%66.35%-0.77%-1.58%8.6
5615Adam GerbrechtMen SUP 14'16M 1:37:48.1+33:09.4+51.29%66.10%-1.15%-1.97%8.6
57444Steve EsselaarMen SUP 14'45M 1:39:04.6+34:25.9+53.26%65.25%-2.47%-3.30%8.5
5810Jeff FinkMen SUP 14'50M 1:39:43.6+35:04.9+54.27%64.82%-3.14%-3.98%8.4
59170Estelle MathesonOC146F 1:40:19.0+35:40.3+55.18%64.44%-3.75%-4.59%8.4
604Tim QuarlesMen SUP 14'58M 1:40:40.2+36:01.5+55.73%64.21%-4.12%-4.96%8.3
61401Joel PerkinsProne Unlimited40M 1:41:55.4+37:16.7+57.67%63.43%-5.42%-6.27%8.2
625John SchalkaMen SUP 14'63M 1:42:12.8+37:34.1+58.11%63.25%-5.72%-6.57%8.2
6311Greig GjerdalenMen SUP 14'57M 1:42:48.5+38:09.8+59.04%62.88%-6.33%-7.19%8.2
6455Felix OttersbachMen SUP 14'30M 1:43:04.9+38:26.2+59.46%62.71%-6.61%-7.48%8.1
6558David MoffatMen SUP 14'49M 1:46:13.3+41:34.6+64.32%60.86%-9.86%-10.75%7.9
667Warren StanhopeMen SUP 14'42M 1:46:36.1+41:57.4+64.90%60.64%-10.25%-11.15%7.9
6754Jeff ChandlerMen SUP 14'40M 1:47:01.0+42:22.3+65.55%60.41%-10.68%-11.58%7.8
6864Sam BiggsMen SUP 14'25M 1:47:05.4+42:26.7+65.66%60.37%-10.76%-11.65%7.8
69395Imre MihalikMen SUP 14'14M 1:47:11.2+42:32.5+65.81%60.31%-10.86%-11.76%7.8
7026Simon WhitfieldMen SUP 14'42M 1:47:27.0+42:48.3+66.22%60.16%-11.13%-12.03%7.8
71623Terry CarlsonMen HPK52M 1:47:54.1+43:15.4+66.91%59.91%-11.60%-12.50%7.8
72101Pippa WallWomen SK65F 1:48:00.7+43:22.0+67.08%59.85%-11.71%-12.62%7.8
73512Federico FeuermannProne Unlimited43M 1:48:10.1+43:31.4+67.33%59.76%-11.88%-12.78%7.8
7414Ian LoweMen SUP 14'44M 1:48:37.9+43:59.2+68.04%59.51%-12.35%-13.26%7.7
7546Ivan StorckMen SUP 14'46M 1:50:57.5+46:18.8+71.64%58.26%-14.76%-15.69%7.6
7637David SmartMen SUP 14'50M 1:53:19.0+48:40.3+75.29%57.05%-17.20%-18.15%7.4
77412Krista ClineWomen SUP 12'6 and under25F 1:53:36.3+48:57.6+75.74%56.90%-17.50%-18.45%7.4
7813Brian RaymerMen SUP 14'61M 1:53:49.3+49:10.6+76.07%56.79%-17.72%-18.67%7.4
7918Marie-Claude BozekWomen SUP 12'6 and under38F 1:55:45.3+51:06.6+79.06%55.85%-19.72%-20.69%7.3
8067Giulia CapelliWomen SUP 14'54F 1:56:12.3+51:33.6+79.76%55.63%-20.19%-21.16%7.2
81609Scott BurtonProne Unlimited42M 1:57:22.6+52:43.9+81.57%55.07%-21.40%-22.38%7.2
8235Liz TatchenWomen SUP 12'6 and under41F 1:57:52.3+53:13.6+82.34%54.84%-21.91%-22.90%7.1
83211Carmen MerkelWomen SUP 14'35F 1:58:34.2+53:55.5+83.42%54.52%-22.63%-23.62%7.1
84624James ThesigerProne Stock37M 1:58:44.2+54:05.5+83.67%54.44%-22.81%-23.80%7.1
8544Sam Fitz-JamesJunior SUP <1815M 1:59:20.9+54:42.2+84.62%54.16%-23.44%-24.44%7.0
8616Natalie Harris PehowichWomen SUP 12'6 and under41F 2:00:41.6+56:02.9+86.70%53.56%-24.83%-25.84%7.0
8768Andrew FergusonMen SUP 14'46M 2:01:13.8+56:35.1+87.53%53.32%-25.38%-26.40%6.9
8828Klara SchwabWomen SUP 12'6 and under36F 2:01:42.3+57:03.6+88.27%53.12%-25.88%-26.89%6.9
89239Joe WrightJunior SUP <1811M 2:02:01.7+57:23.0+88.77%52.98%-26.21%-27.23%6.9
9032LUC BENACMen SUP 14'52M 2:09:00.0+1:04:21.3+99.55%50.11%-33.42%-34.50%6.5
9152Laurisse NoelWomen SUP 12'6 and under25F 2:11:17.6+1:06:38.9+103.10%49.24%-35.79%-36.89%6.4
9243Jonas VelaniskisMen SUP 14'37M 2:13:09.6+1:08:30.9+105.99%48.55%-37.72%-38.84%6.3
93626Will SmartJunior SUP <1812M 2:15:32.4+1:10:53.7+109.67%47.69%-40.19%-41.32%6.2
9421Oliver HumennyJunior SUP <186M 2:16:00.2+1:11:21.5+110.38%47.53%-40.66%-41.80%6.2
95613Doc MillerProne Stock38M 2:16:44.8+1:12:06.1+111.53%47.27%-41.43%-42.58%6.1
96632Brad RoarkProne Unlimited51M 2:22:01.0+1:17:22.3+119.69%45.52%-46.88%-48.07%5.9
9719Isabelle HumennyJunior SUP <188F 2:25:45.5+1:21:06.8+125.48%44.35%-50.75%-51.97%5.8
9847Mark JohnstonMen SUP 12'6 and under49M 2:28:04.4+1:23:25.7+129.06%43.66%-53.15%-54.39%5.7
9927Chad WilliamMen SUP 14'42M 2:29:56.9+1:25:18.2+131.96%43.11%-55.09%-56.34%5.6
100409Chris ReadProne Stock39M 2:36:59.1+1:32:20.4+142.84%41.18%-62.36%-63.68%5.4
10131Sarah McJannetWomen SUP 12'6 and under42F 2:37:44.5+1:33:05.8+144.01%40.98%-63.15%-64.47%5.3
-33Kelvin HumennyMen SUP 14'50M DNF------
  • 14km - HPDK
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1614Brandon Nelson / Emma McCoyHPDK46F/M 1:06:07.7--100%3.90%3.02%12.7
2608Heather Nelson / Abbey ScogginsHPDK46F 1:08:11.4+2:03.7+3.12%96.98%0.90%0.00%12.3
3629Hooper RybczykHPDK58M 1:12:07.1+5:59.4+9.06%91.69%-4.80%-5.76%11.6
  • 14km - Junior SUP <18
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
144Sam Fitz-JamesJunior SUP <1815M 1:59:20.9--100%9.40%11.95%7.0
2239Joe WrightJunior SUP <1811M 2:02:01.7+2:40.8+2.25%97.80%7.37%9.97%6.9
3626Will SmartJunior SUP <1812M 2:15:32.4+16:11.5+13.57%88.05%-2.89%0.00%6.2
421Oliver HumennyJunior SUP <186M 2:16:00.2+16:39.3+13.95%87.75%-3.24%-0.34%6.2
519Isabelle HumennyJunior SUP <188F 2:25:45.5+26:24.6+22.13%81.88%-10.64%-7.54%5.8
  • 14km - Men HPK
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1630Andy MowlemMen HPK 1:04:38.7--100%14.48%12.16%13.0
2619Greg RedmanMen HPK44M 1:04:39.9+0:01.2+0.03%99.97%14.46%12.13%13.0
3620Nicholas CryderMen HPK40M 1:07:19.0+2:40.3+4.13%96.03%10.95%8.53%12.5
4631Jason RusuMen HPK48M 1:07:22.0+2:43.3+4.21%95.96%10.88%8.46%12.5
5100Wes HammerMen HPK30M 1:08:57.4+4:18.7+6.67%93.75%8.78%6.30%12.2
6115Shane MartinMen HPK43M 1:09:01.1+4:22.4+6.77%93.66%8.70%6.22%12.2
7618Loic LetailleurMen HPK35M 1:09:07.9+4:29.2+6.94%93.51%8.55%6.07%12.2
8607Carl TessmannMen HPK38M 1:09:23.9+4:45.2+7.35%93.15%8.20%5.70%12.1
9610Dean JordaanMen HPK44M 1:11:28.3+6:49.6+10.56%90.45%5.45%2.89%11.8
10621Josh DyckMen HPK41M 1:11:28.9+6:50.2+10.58%90.44%5.44%2.87%11.8
11501Warren BruceMen HPK62M 1:11:34.0+6:55.3+10.71%90.33%5.33%2.76%11.7
12625Kelsey McEwenMen HPK42M 1:11:34.7+6:56.0+10.73%90.31%5.31%2.74%11.7
131Bob PutnamMen HPK58M 1:11:36.4+6:57.7+10.77%90.28%5.27%2.70%11.7
14628Ty GeeMen HPK52M 1:11:37.9+6:59.2+10.81%90.25%5.24%2.67%11.7
1566Daryl RemmlerMen HPKM 1:11:39.2+7:00.5+10.84%90.22%5.21%2.64%11.7
16603Peter MarcusMen HPK58M 1:12:02.0+7:23.3+11.43%89.74%4.71%2.12%11.7
17107Steve WallickMen HPK59M 1:13:29.5+8:50.8+13.68%87.96%2.78%0.14%11.4
18601Tony BrownMen HPK60M 1:13:31.6+8:52.9+13.74%87.92%2.73%0.09%11.4
19456Russ StothersMen HPK52M 1:13:34.2+8:55.5+13.81%87.87%2.68%0.04%11.4
20355Mike FitzmauriceMen HPK63M 1:13:37.3+8:58.6+13.89%87.81%2.61%-0.04%11.4
2159Scott WanlessMen HPK56M 1:14:59.6+10:20.9+16.01%86.20%0.79%-1.90%11.2
2249Matthew KellyMen HPK50M 1:15:28.0+10:49.3+16.74%85.66%0.17%-2.54%11.1
23616Larry BussingerMen HPK68M 1:15:28.2+10:49.5+16.75%85.66%0.16%-2.55%11.1
24605Reivers DustinMen HPK67M 1:15:32.5+10:53.8+16.86%85.58%0.07%-2.64%11.1
2545Rod HopeMen HPK50M 1:15:43.6+11:04.9+17.14%85.37%-0.18%-2.90%11.1
263Mike GillMen HPKM 1:17:21.3+12:42.6+19.66%83.57%-2.33%-5.11%10.9
278Chris DobrovolnyMen HPK51M 1:18:04.2+13:25.5+20.77%82.80%-3.28%-6.08%10.8
28214Connor CursonMen HPK36M 1:18:41.1+14:02.4+21.72%82.16%-4.09%-6.92%10.7
2965David KvickMen HPK53M 1:19:06.1+14:27.4+22.36%81.72%-4.64%-7.48%10.6
3042Neil MunceyMen HPK39M 1:19:33.9+14:55.2+23.08%81.25%-5.25%-8.11%10.6
31166Andrew HorembalaMen HPK49M 1:19:38.9+15:00.2+23.21%81.16%-5.36%-8.22%10.5
3269Jamie StirlingMen HPK49M 1:21:37.1+16:58.4+26.26%79.20%-7.97%-10.90%10.3
33602Shawn ClarkeMen HPK48M 1:22:14.1+17:35.4+27.21%78.61%-8.78%-11.74%10.2
34104Corky ArmstrongMen HPK51M 1:22:30.8+17:52.1+27.64%78.34%-9.15%-12.12%10.2
3548Jim SmithMen HPK61M 1:23:12.3+18:33.6+28.71%77.69%-10.07%-13.06%10.1
3650David MorrisMen HPK60M 1:27:30.2+22:51.5+35.36%73.88%-15.75%-18.90%9.6
3772Stephen LambieMen HPK46M 1:30:14.7+25:36.0+39.60%71.63%-19.38%-22.62%9.3
38623Terry CarlsonMen HPK52M 1:47:54.1+43:15.4+66.91%59.91%-42.74%-46.61%7.8
  • 14km - Men SUP 12'6 and under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
147Mark JohnstonMen SUP 12'6 and under49M 2:28:04.4--100%0.00%0.00%5.7
  • 14km - Men SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
160Geordie GoodmanMen SUP 14'24M 1:30:17.6--100%15.66%15.00%9.3
2460Jason BennettMen SUP 14'32M 1:30:34.1+0:16.5+0.30%99.70%15.40%14.74%9.3
32Mike DarbyshireMen SUP 14'31M 1:31:33.0+1:15.4+1.39%98.63%14.48%13.81%9.2
49Evan GerbrechtMen SUP 14'18M 1:36:43.6+6:26.0+7.12%93.35%9.65%8.94%8.7
557Gary ParsonsMen SUP 14'99M 1:37:07.3+6:49.7+7.56%92.97%9.28%8.57%8.6
623Ben WrightMen SUP 14'M 1:37:12.5+6:54.9+7.66%92.89%9.20%8.49%8.6
715Adam GerbrechtMen SUP 14'16M 1:37:48.1+7:30.5+8.32%92.32%8.64%7.93%8.6
8444Steve EsselaarMen SUP 14'45M 1:39:04.6+8:47.0+9.73%91.13%7.45%6.73%8.5
910Jeff FinkMen SUP 14'50M 1:39:43.6+9:26.0+10.45%90.54%6.85%6.11%8.4
104Tim QuarlesMen SUP 14'58M 1:40:40.2+10:22.6+11.49%89.69%5.96%5.23%8.3
115John SchalkaMen SUP 14'63M 1:42:12.8+11:55.2+13.20%88.34%4.52%3.77%8.2
1211Greig GjerdalenMen SUP 14'57M 1:42:48.5+12:30.9+13.86%87.83%3.97%3.21%8.2
1355Felix OttersbachMen SUP 14'30M 1:43:04.9+12:47.3+14.16%87.59%3.71%2.96%8.1
1458David MoffatMen SUP 14'49M 1:46:13.3+15:55.7+17.64%85.00%0.78%0.00%7.9
157Warren StanhopeMen SUP 14'42M 1:46:36.1+16:18.5+18.06%84.70%0.42%-0.36%7.9
1654Jeff ChandlerMen SUP 14'40M 1:47:01.0+16:43.4+18.52%84.37%0.04%-0.75%7.8
1764Sam BiggsMen SUP 14'25M 1:47:05.4+16:47.8+18.60%84.32%-0.03%-0.82%7.8
18395Imre MihalikMen SUP 14'14M 1:47:11.2+16:53.6+18.71%84.24%-0.12%-0.91%7.8
1926Simon WhitfieldMen SUP 14'42M 1:47:27.0+17:09.4+19.00%84.03%-0.37%-1.16%7.8
2014Ian LoweMen SUP 14'44M 1:48:37.9+18:20.3+20.31%83.12%-1.47%-2.27%7.7
2146Ivan StorckMen SUP 14'46M 1:50:57.5+20:39.9+22.89%81.38%-3.65%-4.46%7.6
2237David SmartMen SUP 14'50M 1:53:19.0+23:01.4+25.50%79.68%-5.85%-6.68%7.4
2313Brian RaymerMen SUP 14'61M 1:53:49.3+23:31.7+26.06%79.33%-6.32%-7.15%7.4
2468Andrew FergusonMen SUP 14'46M 2:01:13.8+30:56.2+34.26%74.48%-13.24%-14.13%6.9
2532LUC BENACMen SUP 14'52M 2:09:00.0+38:42.4+42.87%69.99%-20.50%-21.44%6.5
2643Jonas VelaniskisMen SUP 14'37M 2:13:09.6+42:52.0+47.47%67.81%-24.38%-25.36%6.3
2727Chad WilliamMen SUP 14'42M 2:29:56.9+59:39.3+66.07%60.22%-40.07%-41.17%5.6
-33Kelvin HumennyMen SUP 14'50M DNF------
  • 14km - OC1
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1240Tony HodanicOC123M 1:21:20.0--100%9.00%5.82%10.3
2606Ian BoldenOC153M 1:24:26.4+3:06.4+3.82%96.32%5.52%2.22%9.9
3622Kenneth AngOC140M 1:25:02.0+3:42.0+4.55%95.65%4.86%1.54%9.9
4600Paul KendallOC1M 1:27:41.1+6:21.1+7.81%92.76%1.89%-1.54%9.6
5604Julie Van DoorenOC158F 1:37:25.8+16:05.8+19.79%83.48%-9.01%-12.82%8.6
6170Estelle MathesonOC146F 1:40:19.0+18:59.0+23.34%81.08%-12.24%-16.16%8.4
  • 14km - Prone Stock
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1624James ThesigerProne Stock37M 1:58:44.2--100%13.64%13.17%7.1
2613Doc MillerProne Stock38M 2:16:44.8+18:00.6+15.17%86.83%0.54%0.00%6.1
3409Chris ReadProne Stock39M 2:36:59.1+38:14.9+32.21%75.64%-14.18%-14.80%5.4
  • 14km - Prone Unlimited
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1401Joel PerkinsProne Unlimited40M 1:41:55.4--100%13.16%9.62%8.2
2512Federico FeuermannProne Unlimited43M 1:48:10.1+6:14.7+6.13%94.23%7.84%4.08%7.8
3609Scott BurtonProne Unlimited42M 1:57:22.6+15:27.2+15.16%86.83%0.00%-4.08%7.2
4632Brad RoarkProne Unlimited51M 2:22:01.0+40:05.6+39.34%71.77%-21.00%-25.93%5.9
  • 14km - Women HPK
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1615Sally WallickWomen HPK24F 1:12:13.3--100%8.42%8.42%11.6
229Jodi BoatesWomen HPK54F 1:25:29.7+13:16.4+18.38%84.47%-8.42%-8.42%9.8
  • 14km - Women SK
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1101Pippa WallWomen SK65F 1:48:00.7--100%0.00%0.00%7.8
  • 14km - Women SUP 12'6 and under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1412Krista ClineWomen SUP 12'6 and under25F 1:53:36.3--100%9.50%5.87%7.4
218Marie-Claude BozekWomen SUP 12'6 and under38F 1:55:45.3+2:09.0+1.89%98.14%7.78%4.09%7.3
335Liz TatchenWomen SUP 12'6 and under41F 1:57:52.3+4:16.0+3.76%96.38%6.10%2.34%7.1
416Natalie Harris PehowichWomen SUP 12'6 and under41F 2:00:41.6+7:05.3+6.24%94.13%3.85%0.00%7.0
528Klara SchwabWomen SUP 12'6 and under36F 2:01:42.3+8:06.0+7.13%93.34%3.04%-0.84%6.9
652Laurisse NoelWomen SUP 12'6 and under25F 2:11:17.6+17:41.3+15.57%86.53%-4.60%-8.78%6.4
731Sarah McJannetWomen SUP 12'6 and under42F 2:37:44.5+44:08.2+38.85%72.02%-25.67%-30.70%5.3
  • 14km - Women SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
134Tamlyn BöhmWomen SUP 14'33F 1:35:49.2--100%10.14%9.65%8.8
212Shannon Bell-ParsonsWomen SUP 14'99F 1:35:54.7+0:05.5+0.10%99.90%10.05%9.57%8.8
367Giulia CapelliWomen SUP 14'54F 1:56:12.3+20:23.1+21.27%82.46%-8.98%-9.57%7.2
4211Carmen MerkelWomen SUP 14'35F 1:58:34.2+22:45.0+23.74%80.81%-11.20%-11.80%7.1