2018 WWR #1 Buoys Race - BEST RUN

Saturday, May 12, 2018 13:00 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 36
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Monday, July 23, 2018 23:15 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Wildwater WA
Race website: http://wildwaterwa.canoe.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Sundries Class - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
17Matthew JONESPlasticM 10:12.1--100%16.42%18.32%
26Wendy BURDETTPlasticF 11:07.2+0:55.1+9.00%91.74%8.89%10.97%
34Graham MCMAHONPlasticM 11:55.6+1:43.5+16.91%85.54%2.28%4.51%
45Ross BURDETTPlasticM 13:03.2+2:51.1+27.95%78.15%-6.95%-4.51%
53Jolene WRAITHPlasticF 13:24.5+3:12.4+31.43%76.08%-9.86%-7.35%
62George/Jayden PANKHURST/HARTCompositeM 13:31.3+3:19.2+32.54%75.45%-10.79%-8.26%
  • Sundries Class Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
16Wendy BURDETTPlasticF 11:07.2--100%9.33%9.33%
23Jolene WRAITHPlasticF 13:24.5+2:17.3+20.58%82.93%-9.33%-9.33%
  • Sundries Class Female - Plastic
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
16Wendy BURDETTPlasticF 11:07.2--100%9.33%9.33%
23Jolene WRAITHPlasticF 13:24.5+2:17.3+20.58%82.93%-9.33%-9.33%
  • Sundries Class Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
17Matthew JONESPlasticM 10:12.1--100%16.21%18.32%
24Graham MCMAHONPlasticM 11:55.6+1:43.5+16.91%85.54%2.05%4.51%
35Ross BURDETTPlasticM 13:03.2+2:51.1+27.95%78.15%-7.21%-4.51%
42George/Jayden PANKHURST/HARTCompositeM 13:31.3+3:19.2+32.54%75.45%-11.05%-8.26%
  • Sundries Class Male - Composite
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12George/Jayden PANKHURST/HARTCompositeM 13:31.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sundries Class Male - Plastic
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
17Matthew JONESPlasticM 10:12.1--100%13.01%14.46%
24Graham MCMAHONPlasticM 11:55.6+1:43.5+16.91%85.54%-1.70%0.00%
35Ross BURDETTPlasticM 13:03.2+2:51.1+27.95%78.15%-11.31%-9.45%
  • WildWater Championship - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
136Luke DOOLEYWWK1 u18M 8:09.9--100%21.75%23.07%
237David WORTHYWWK1 45+M 8:21.7+0:11.8+2.41%97.65%19.87%21.22%
335Wayne MARTINWWK1 45+M 8:47.6+0:37.7+7.70%92.85%15.73%17.15%
434Darryl LONGWWK1 55+M 9:04.3+0:54.4+11.10%90.01%13.07%14.53%
525Sam PILTONWWK1 OpenF 9:04.7+0:54.8+11.19%89.94%13.00%14.47%
624Baillie LIDDLEWWK1 OpenF 9:13.9+1:04.0+13.06%88.45%11.53%13.03%
729John HILTONWWK1 55+M 9:20.1+1:10.2+14.33%87.47%10.54%12.05%
832Michael LIDDLEWWK1 OpenM 9:25.2+1:15.3+15.37%86.68%9.73%11.25%
933Peter LIDDLEWWK1 55+M 9:26.7+1:16.8+15.68%86.45%9.49%11.02%
1031Terry BOLLANDWWK1 65+M 9:35.4+1:25.5+17.45%85.14%8.10%9.65%
1128Warren SOUTHWELLWWK1 55+M 9:37.9+1:28.0+17.96%84.77%7.70%9.26%
1227Peter GIGENGACKWWK1 OpenM 9:43.0+1:33.1+19.00%84.03%6.89%8.46%
1330John DI NUCCIWWK1 65+M 10:04.3+1:54.4+23.35%81.07%3.48%5.11%
1426David BURDETTWWK1 u18M 10:07.4+1:57.5+23.98%80.66%2.99%4.62%
1520Maya ELSTONWWK1 OpenF 10:35.5+2:25.6+29.72%77.09%-1.50%0.21%
161Bonnie METZKEWWK1 OpenF 10:38.2+2:28.3+30.27%76.76%-1.93%-0.21%
1723Cody POPEWWK1 OpenM 10:48.7+2:38.8+32.41%75.52%-3.61%-1.86%
1816Rafael AVIGADWavehopper 35+M 11:01.8+2:51.9+35.09%74.03%-5.70%-3.92%
1921Mitchell VOGELWWK1 u18M 11:05.4+2:55.5+35.82%73.62%-6.28%-4.48%
2012Steven STASIUKWavehopper 35+M 11:06.3+2:56.4+36.01%73.53%-6.42%-4.62%
2118Patrick IRWINWWK1 65+M 11:09.8+2:59.9+36.72%73.14%-6.98%-5.17%
2213Chris HOLLIERWavehopper 45+M 11:16.9+3:07.0+38.17%72.37%-8.11%-6.29%
2314Jason GARDNERWavehopper 45+M 11:19.7+3:09.8+38.74%72.08%-8.56%-6.73%
2411Adam ROUJAEWavehopper 35+M 11:23.9+3:14.0+39.60%71.63%-9.23%-7.39%
2517John BREEDWavehopper 65+M 11:24.4+3:14.5+39.70%71.58%-9.31%-7.47%
2615Kristopher SMITHWavehopper 35+M 11:24.5+3:14.6+39.72%71.57%-9.33%-7.48%
2710Jane LIDDLEWavehopper 55+F 11:30.5+3:20.6+40.95%70.95%-10.28%-8.42%
2819Demi O'BRIENWWK1 OpenF 11:44.1+3:34.2+43.72%69.58%-12.46%-10.56%
299Timothy EDWARDSWavehopper 45+M 12:57.0+4:47.1+58.60%63.05%-24.10%-22.01%
3022Cameron VOGELWWK1 u18M 13:34.5+5:24.6+66.26%60.15%-30.09%-27.90%
  • WildWater Championship Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
125Sam PILTONWWK1 OpenF 9:04.7--100%13.24%14.47%
224Baillie LIDDLEWWK1 OpenF 9:13.9+0:09.2+1.69%98.34%11.77%13.03%
320Maya ELSTONWWK1 OpenF 10:35.5+1:30.8+16.67%85.71%-1.22%0.21%
41Bonnie METZKEWWK1 OpenF 10:38.2+1:33.5+17.17%85.35%-1.65%-0.21%
510Jane LIDDLEWavehopper 55+F 11:30.5+2:25.8+26.77%78.88%-9.98%-8.42%
619Demi O'BRIENWWK1 OpenF 11:44.1+2:39.4+29.26%77.36%-12.15%-10.56%
  • WildWater Championship Female - Wavehopper 55+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Jane LIDDLEWavehopper 55+F 11:30.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • WildWater Championship Female - WWK1 Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
125Sam PILTONWWK1 OpenF 9:04.7--100%11.47%14.29%
224Baillie LIDDLEWWK1 OpenF 9:13.9+0:09.2+1.69%98.34%9.98%12.84%
320Maya ELSTONWWK1 OpenF 10:35.5+1:30.8+16.67%85.71%-3.29%0.00%
41Bonnie METZKEWWK1 OpenF 10:38.2+1:33.5+17.17%85.35%-3.73%-0.42%
519Demi O'BRIENWWK1 OpenF 11:44.1+2:39.4+29.26%77.36%-14.44%-10.79%
  • WildWater Championship Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
136Luke DOOLEYWWK1 u18M 8:09.9--100%21.70%22.00%
237David WORTHYWWK1 45+M 8:21.7+0:11.8+2.41%97.65%19.82%20.12%
335Wayne MARTINWWK1 45+M 8:47.6+0:37.7+7.70%92.85%15.68%15.99%
434Darryl LONGWWK1 55+M 9:04.3+0:54.4+11.10%90.01%13.01%13.33%
529John HILTONWWK1 55+M 9:20.1+1:10.2+14.33%87.47%10.48%10.82%
632Michael LIDDLEWWK1 OpenM 9:25.2+1:15.3+15.37%86.68%9.67%10.01%
733Peter LIDDLEWWK1 55+M 9:26.7+1:16.8+15.68%86.45%9.43%9.77%
831Terry BOLLANDWWK1 65+M 9:35.4+1:25.5+17.45%85.14%8.04%8.38%
928Warren SOUTHWELLWWK1 55+M 9:37.9+1:28.0+17.96%84.77%7.64%7.99%
1027Peter GIGENGACKWWK1 OpenM 9:43.0+1:33.1+19.00%84.03%6.82%7.17%
1130John DI NUCCIWWK1 65+M 10:04.3+1:54.4+23.35%81.07%3.42%3.78%
1226David BURDETTWWK1 u18M 10:07.4+1:57.5+23.98%80.66%2.92%3.29%
1323Cody POPEWWK1 OpenM 10:48.7+2:38.8+32.41%75.52%-3.68%-3.29%
1416Rafael AVIGADWavehopper 35+M 11:01.8+2:51.9+35.09%74.03%-5.77%-5.37%
1521Mitchell VOGELWWK1 u18M 11:05.4+2:55.5+35.82%73.62%-6.35%-5.95%
1612Steven STASIUKWavehopper 35+M 11:06.3+2:56.4+36.01%73.53%-6.49%-6.09%
1718Patrick IRWINWWK1 65+M 11:09.8+2:59.9+36.72%73.14%-7.05%-6.65%
1813Chris HOLLIERWavehopper 45+M 11:16.9+3:07.0+38.17%72.37%-8.19%-7.78%
1914Jason GARDNERWavehopper 45+M 11:19.7+3:09.8+38.74%72.08%-8.63%-8.22%
2011Adam ROUJAEWavehopper 35+M 11:23.9+3:14.0+39.60%71.63%-9.30%-8.89%
2117John BREEDWavehopper 65+M 11:24.4+3:14.5+39.70%71.58%-9.38%-8.97%
2215Kristopher SMITHWavehopper 35+M 11:24.5+3:14.6+39.72%71.57%-9.40%-8.99%
239Timothy EDWARDSWavehopper 45+M 12:57.0+4:47.1+58.60%63.05%-24.18%-23.72%
2422Cameron VOGELWWK1 u18M 13:34.5+5:24.6+66.26%60.15%-30.18%-29.69%
  • WildWater Championship Male - Wavehopper 35+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
116Rafael AVIGADWavehopper 35+M 11:01.8--100%1.83%1.97%
212Steven STASIUKWavehopper 35+M 11:06.3+0:04.5+0.68%99.32%1.16%1.30%
311Adam ROUJAEWavehopper 35+M 11:23.9+0:22.1+3.34%96.77%-1.45%-1.30%
415Kristopher SMITHWavehopper 35+M 11:24.5+0:22.7+3.43%96.68%-1.54%-1.39%
  • WildWater Championship Male - Wavehopper 45+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
113Chris HOLLIERWavehopper 45+M 11:16.9--100%4.82%0.41%
214Jason GARDNERWavehopper 45+M 11:19.7+0:02.8+0.41%99.59%4.43%0.00%
39Timothy EDWARDSWavehopper 45+M 12:57.0+1:40.1+14.79%87.12%-9.25%-14.32%
  • WildWater Championship Male - Wavehopper 65+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
117John BREEDWavehopper 65+M 11:24.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • WildWater Championship Male - WWK1 45+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137David WORTHYWWK1 45+M 8:21.7--100%2.52%2.52%
235Wayne MARTINWWK1 45+M 8:47.6+0:25.9+5.16%95.09%-2.52%-2.52%
  • WildWater Championship Male - WWK1 55+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
134Darryl LONGWWK1 55+M 9:04.3--100%3.19%3.39%
229John HILTONWWK1 55+M 9:20.1+0:15.8+2.90%97.18%0.38%0.59%
333Peter LIDDLEWWK1 55+M 9:26.7+0:22.4+4.12%96.05%-0.79%-0.59%
428Warren SOUTHWELLWWK1 55+M 9:37.9+0:33.6+6.17%94.19%-2.78%-2.57%
  • WildWater Championship Male - WWK1 65+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
131Terry BOLLANDWWK1 65+M 9:35.4--100%6.67%4.78%
230John DI NUCCIWWK1 65+M 10:04.3+0:28.9+5.02%95.22%1.98%0.00%
318Patrick IRWINWWK1 65+M 11:09.8+1:34.4+16.41%85.91%-8.65%-10.84%
  • WildWater Championship Male - WWK1 Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
132Michael LIDDLEWWK1 OpenM 9:25.2--100%5.64%3.05%
227Peter GIGENGACKWWK1 OpenM 9:43.0+0:17.8+3.15%96.95%2.67%0.00%
323Cody POPEWWK1 OpenM 10:48.7+1:23.5+14.77%87.13%-8.30%-11.27%
  • WildWater Championship Male - WWK1 u18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
136Luke DOOLEYWWK1 u18M 8:09.9--100%23.96%23.02%
226David BURDETTWWK1 u18M 10:07.4+1:57.5+23.98%80.66%5.73%4.56%
321Mitchell VOGELWWK1 u18M 11:05.4+2:55.5+35.82%73.62%-3.27%-4.56%
422Cameron VOGELWWK1 u18M 13:34.5+5:24.6+66.26%60.15%-26.42%-27.99%