2018 VRC Race Series - Race 5

Saturday, May 5, 2018 10:23 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 44
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Wednesday, October 24, 2018 13:14 (GMT+8)
Organized by: VRC Paddle Club
Race website: http://vrcpaddleclub.com/events/vrc-race-series

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1168Andrew WattsSki maleM 1:24:16.6--100%24.86%24.10%13.0
2177Robert WallSki maleM 1:31:17.7+7:01.1+8.33%92.31%18.61%17.78%12.0
3150Scott DeverilSki maleM 1:32:10.3+7:53.7+9.37%91.43%17.82%16.99%11.9
4173Uli GwinnerSki maleM 1:33:59.0+9:42.4+11.52%89.67%16.21%15.36%11.7
5107Shawn BruinsSki maleM 1:36:35.7+12:19.1+14.62%87.25%13.88%13.00%11.4
6187Bruno NeukirchSki maleM 1:36:44.4+12:27.8+14.79%87.12%13.75%12.87%11.3
7128Jean GorguetSki maleM 1:38:00.8+13:44.2+16.30%85.98%12.62%11.73%11.2
8207Thierry Tematuanui DelamareOC1 maleM 1:39:57.6+15:41.0+18.61%84.31%10.88%9.97%11.0
9114Pietro PomaSki maleM 1:40:41.2+16:24.6+19.47%83.70%10.23%9.32%10.9
10246John MclennanOC1 maleM 1:43:10.6+18:54.0+22.43%81.68%8.01%7.08%10.6
11209Scott DaleOC1 maleM 1:44:37.9+20:21.3+24.15%80.55%6.72%5.77%10.5
12222Nick ScottOC1 maleM 1:44:39.5+20:22.9+24.18%80.53%6.69%5.74%10.5
13176Alasdair GrantSki maleM 1:45:20.5+21:03.9+25.00%80.00%6.08%5.13%10.4
14172Valere TerrierSki maleM 1:45:44.5+21:27.9+25.47%79.70%5.73%4.77%10.4
15217Arnie LiatiOC1 maleM 1:47:04.9+22:48.3+27.06%78.70%4.53%3.56%10.3
16221Jack SeymourOC1 maleM 1:47:27.6+23:11.0+27.51%78.43%4.19%3.22%10.2
17188Warren WarnerSki maleM 1:48:03.5+23:46.9+28.22%77.99%3.66%2.68%10.2
18213Paul CollinsOC1 maleM 1:48:35.3+24:18.7+28.85%77.61%3.19%2.20%10.1
19232Jeremy YoungOC1 maleM 1:49:06.8+24:50.2+29.47%77.24%2.72%1.73%10.1
20294Julien StumpOC1 maleM 1:49:55.6+25:39.0+30.44%76.67%1.99%1.00%10.0
21220Yip SpcOC1 maleM 1:50:51.2+26:34.6+31.54%76.03%1.17%0.16%9.9
22204Jason DabornOC1 maleM 1:51:13.0+26:56.4+31.97%75.78%0.84%-0.16%9.9
23153Iwona GancarzSki femaleF 1:51:26.2+27:09.6+32.23%75.63%0.65%-0.36%9.9
24242David BulbeckOC1 maleM 1:52:06.7+27:50.1+33.03%75.17%0.05%-0.97%9.8
25206Jess KingOC1 femaleF 1:52:26.4+28:09.8+33.42%74.95%-0.25%-1.27%9.8
26149Alex QuaasSki male 1:53:50.8+29:34.2+35.09%74.03%-1.50%-2.53%9.6
27135Claudia TarrSki femaleF 1:53:58.3+29:41.7+35.24%73.95%-1.61%-2.64%9.6
28245Erin JuhlOC1 femaleF 1:56:38.8+32:22.2+38.41%72.25%-4.00%-5.05%9.4
29286Kevin KellyOC1 maleM 1:56:45.9+32:29.3+38.55%72.18%-4.10%-5.16%9.4
30100Alex De MirandaSki maleM 1:56:52.1+32:35.5+38.67%72.11%-4.19%-5.25%9.4
31219Cameron SeymourOC1 maleM 1:57:43.7+33:27.1+39.69%71.59%-4.96%-6.03%9.3
32238Francesca ZinoOC1 femaleF 1:57:43.8+33:27.2+39.69%71.58%-4.96%-6.03%9.3
33269Erik IraolaOC1 maleM 1:58:11.7+33:55.1+40.25%71.30%-5.38%-6.45%9.3
34121Tatjana BaehrSki femaleF 2:03:16.9+39:00.3+46.28%68.36%-9.91%-11.03%8.9
35254David McCannSki maleM 2:03:39.3+39:22.7+46.73%68.15%-10.25%-11.37%8.9
36298Brian BigosOC1 maleM 2:08:56.3+44:39.7+52.99%65.36%-14.96%-16.12%8.5
37155Tony MitchellSki maleM 2:09:32.2+45:15.6+53.70%65.06%-15.49%-16.66%8.5
38208Maialen MarinOC1 femaleF 2:12:27.6+48:11.0+57.17%63.62%-18.10%-19.30%8.3
39154Julie DevineSki femaleF 2:17:04.2+52:47.6+62.64%61.48%-22.21%-23.45%8.0
40212Doan WeberOC1 femaleF 2:17:56.3+53:39.7+63.67%61.10%-22.98%-24.23%8.0
41151James MendesSki maleM 2:18:04.2+53:47.6+63.83%61.04%-23.10%-24.35%8.0
42143Gary WuOC1 maleM 2:22:37.2+58:20.6+69.23%59.09%-27.15%-28.45%7.7
-202Daniele FerrarettoOC1 maleM DNF------
-261Guy PaillardOC1 maleM DNF------
  • Long Course - OC1 female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1206Jess KingOC1 femaleF 1:52:26.4--100%8.91%4.49%9.8
2245Erin JuhlOC1 femaleF 1:56:38.8+4:12.4+3.74%96.39%5.51%0.92%9.4
3238Francesca ZinoOC1 femaleF 1:57:43.8+5:17.4+4.70%95.51%4.63%0.00%9.3
4208Maialen MarinOC1 femaleF 2:12:27.6+20:01.2+17.81%84.89%-7.30%-12.51%8.3
5212Doan WeberOC1 femaleF 2:17:56.3+25:29.9+22.68%81.51%-11.74%-17.16%8.0
  • Long Course - OC1 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1207Thierry Tematuanui DelamareOC1 maleM 1:39:57.6--100%11.17%9.07%11.0
2246John MclennanOC1 maleM 1:43:10.6+3:13.0+3.22%96.88%8.31%6.14%10.6
3209Scott DaleOC1 maleM 1:44:37.9+4:40.3+4.67%95.54%7.02%4.82%10.5
4222Nick ScottOC1 maleM 1:44:39.5+4:41.9+4.70%95.51%7.00%4.79%10.5
5217Arnie LiatiOC1 maleM 1:47:04.9+7:07.3+7.12%93.35%4.84%2.59%10.3
6221Jack SeymourOC1 maleM 1:47:27.6+7:30.0+7.50%93.02%4.51%2.24%10.2
7213Paul CollinsOC1 maleM 1:48:35.3+8:37.7+8.63%92.05%3.50%1.22%10.1
8232Jeremy YoungOC1 maleM 1:49:06.8+9:09.2+9.16%91.61%3.04%0.74%10.1
9294Julien StumpOC1 maleM 1:49:55.6+9:58.0+9.97%90.93%2.31%0.00%10.0
10220Yip SpcOC1 maleM 1:50:51.2+10:53.6+10.90%90.17%1.49%-0.84%9.9
11204Jason DabornOC1 maleM 1:51:13.0+11:15.4+11.26%89.88%1.17%-1.17%9.9
12242David BulbeckOC1 maleM 1:52:06.7+12:09.1+12.16%89.16%0.37%-1.99%9.8
13286Kevin KellyOC1 maleM 1:56:45.9+16:48.3+16.81%85.61%-3.76%-6.22%9.4
14219Cameron SeymourOC1 maleM 1:57:43.7+17:46.1+17.78%84.91%-4.62%-7.10%9.3
15269Erik IraolaOC1 maleM 1:58:11.7+18:14.1+18.24%84.57%-5.03%-7.52%9.3
16298Brian BigosOC1 maleM 2:08:56.3+28:58.7+28.99%77.53%-14.58%-17.29%8.5
17143Gary WuOC1 maleM 2:22:37.2+42:39.6+42.68%70.09%-26.74%-29.74%7.7
-202Daniele FerrarettoOC1 maleM DNF------
-261Guy PaillardOC1 maleM DNF------
  • Long Course - Ski female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1153Iwona GancarzSki femaleF 1:51:26.2--100%8.24%6.06%9.9
2135Claudia TarrSki femaleF 1:53:58.3+2:32.1+2.27%97.78%6.15%3.92%9.6
3121Tatjana BaehrSki femaleF 2:03:16.9+11:50.7+10.63%90.39%-1.52%-3.92%8.9
4154Julie DevineSki femaleF 2:17:04.2+25:38.0+23.00%81.30%-12.87%-15.55%8.0
  • Long Course - Ski male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1168Andrew WattsSki maleM 1:24:16.6--100%20.44%18.19%13.0
2177Robert WallSki maleM 1:31:17.7+7:01.1+8.33%92.31%13.82%11.38%12.0
3150Scott DeverilSki maleM 1:32:10.3+7:53.7+9.37%91.43%12.99%10.53%11.9
4173Uli GwinnerSki maleM 1:33:59.0+9:42.4+11.52%89.67%11.28%8.77%11.7
5107Shawn BruinsSki maleM 1:36:35.7+12:19.1+14.62%87.25%8.81%6.23%11.4
6187Bruno NeukirchSki maleM 1:36:44.4+12:27.8+14.79%87.12%8.68%6.09%11.3
7128Jean GorguetSki maleM 1:38:00.8+13:44.2+16.30%85.98%7.47%4.85%11.2
8114Pietro PomaSki maleM 1:40:41.2+16:24.6+19.47%83.70%4.95%2.26%10.9
9176Alasdair GrantSki maleM 1:45:20.5+21:03.9+25.00%80.00%0.56%-2.26%10.4
10172Valere TerrierSki maleM 1:45:44.5+21:27.9+25.47%79.70%0.18%-2.65%10.4
11188Warren WarnerSki maleM 1:48:03.5+23:46.9+28.22%77.99%-2.01%-4.90%10.2
12149Alex QuaasSki male 1:53:50.8+29:34.2+35.09%74.03%-7.47%-10.52%9.6
13100Alex De MirandaSki maleM 1:56:52.1+32:35.5+38.67%72.11%-10.33%-13.45%9.4
14254David McCannSki maleM 2:03:39.3+39:22.7+46.73%68.15%-16.73%-20.04%8.9
15155Tony MitchellSki maleM 2:09:32.2+45:15.6+53.70%65.06%-22.29%-25.75%8.5
16151James MendesSki maleM 2:18:04.2+53:47.6+63.83%61.04%-30.34%-34.03%8.0